Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





SCOREBOARD

2012 Overall Standings

Volunteer Points are included.

DIVISION I
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Axa Advisors 98
2nd Roetzel&Andress LPA 80
3rd Meaden&Moore 69
4th Partnership 68
5th Buccis 66
6th Bravo Wellness 65
7th NorFalco Inc 47
8th Kaman&Cusimano LLC 31
9th Hylant Group 27
10th Explorys Inc 26
10th Crain's Cleveland 26
10th The World Group 26
13th Britton Gallagher 25
14th Employee Screen IQ 23
15th Barnes Wendling 20
16th System Seals 13
17th Plante Moran 11
     
DIVISION II
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st The Blind Pig 104
2nd KPMG 58
3rd Vocon 56
4th Towers Watson 50
5th Cohen&Company 48
6th PR Newswire 46
7th Electronic Merchant Systems 45
8th Henkel Adhesives 44
9th State Industrial Products 43
10th Overdrive 39
11th The Fedeli Group 34
12th Eden Inc 31
13th CBIZ 26
14th Grant Thornton 23
15th Great Lakes Brewing Co 16
16th Brouse McDowell 11
     
DIVISION III
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Majestic 87
2nd US Endoscopy 86
3rd URS 68

4th

Aclara 61
5th Cliffs Natural Resources 57
5th Barnes Distribution 57
7th PWC 51
8th Oswald Companies 46
9th American Greetings Interactive 38
10th MRI Software 37
11th Equity Trust Company 31
11th MHS Inc 31
13th Aleris 28
14th Graftech 24
15th Brand Muscle 20
16th Reminger Co LPA 7
     
DIVISION IV
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Titan Insurance 78
2nd DDR Corp 76
3rd Vitamix 73
4th Rosetta 71
5th Applied Industrial Technologies 70
6th AkzoNobel 55
7th Moen 42
8th Cleveland Airport System 41
8th PPG Industries 41
10th Dealer Tire LLC 40
11th Cleveland Public Library 30
12th NEORSD 28
13th Quadax Inc 27
14th Panther Expedited Services 25
     
DIVISION V
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Hyland Software 81
2nd Forest City 78
3rd Aerotek 76
4th Ben Venue Laboratories 74
5th

GE Lighting #1

73
6th Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland 68
7th CMHA 56
8th Nestle USA 51
9th Ohio Savings Bank 32
9th GE Lighting #2 32
11th Safeguard Properties 26
     
DIVISION VI
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st PNC #1 109
2nd Lincoln Electric 95
3rd VA Medical Center 63
4th The Lubrizol Corporation 59
5th Swagelok 53
6th EATON 48
7th Parker Hannifin Corporation 43
8th Southwest General Hospital 38
9th Kaiser Permanente 35
10th RTA 34
11th DFAS 30
12th Medical Mutual of Ohio 29
12th PNC #2 29
14th Howard Hanna 28
     

Individual Event Results

Events are sorted by date
DATE EVENT RESULTS PHOTOS
  Volunteer Results  

June 16/17-23/24

CBIZ Softball Results Photos

June 25-28

Skeeball Results Photos
July 7

Kickball

Results Photos
July 10-12 Britton Gallagher Mini Golf Results Photos
July 14 DDR Football Results Photos
July 21 Cornhole Results Photos
July 22

Hyland Software Dodgeball

Results Photos
July 23-26 Kaiser Permanente 3 v 3 Basketball Results Photos
July 28- 29

Ohio Savings Bank Sand Volleyball

Results Photos
Aug 1-2 Titan Insurance Bowling Results Photos
Aug 4 Majestic Steel 10K Relay Results Photos
Aug 4 Obstacle Course Results Photos
Aug 4 Tug-of-War Results Photos
Aug 4 Eaton Corporation One Mile Fun Walk Results Photos
Aug 9 Closing Party   Photos

 

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Mini Golf
Pop-A-Shot
Cornhole
Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Skeeball
Kickball
Bowling
10K Relay
1 Mile Fun Walk
Tug-of-War
Obstacle Course
 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |