Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





SCOREBOARD

2013 Overall Standings

Volunteer Points are included.
(Updated on 8/15/13)

DIVISION I
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Total Quality Logistics 97
2nd AXA Advisors 88
3rd Meritech Inc. 77
4th Meaden & Moore 55
4th PartnerShip 55
6th Buccis 50
7th Bravo Wellness 46
7th Britton Gallagher 43
7th Cleveland Research Co. 43
10th Group Management Services 41
11th EmployeeScreenIQ 31
12th 1 EDI Source 29
13th Heather B. Moore Inc. 28
14th The Equity Engineering Group, Inc 23
15th NorFalco Inc. 8
16th Kamen & Cusimano, LLC. 2
DIVISION II
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Blind Pig 84
2nd Electronic Merchant Systems 73
3rd The NRP Group, LLC 69
4th Towers Watson 59
5th Cleveland Indians Baseball 57
6th KPMG 54
7th Avtron Aerospace 53
8th Vocon 48
9th Penton Media 43
10th Richard L. Bowen & Assoc. 38
11th Henkel Corporation 37
12th PR Newswire 26
12th FM Global 26
14th Shiloh - Corporate 21
15th The Fedeli Group 20
16th Northwestern Mutual 18
17th Brand Muscle 14
18th EDEN, Inc. 13
19th CBIZ 8
20th Great Lakes Petroleum 6
DIVISION III
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st URS E&C 91
2nd Oswald Companies 90
3rd Aleris 72

4th

Nations Lending Corporation 2 59
5th Overdrive, Inc. 58
6th Aclara Technologies LLC 52
7th TMW System 43
8th MHS, Inc. 39
9th URS I&E 38
10th Nations Lending Corporation 1 23
11th Heinen's - Corporate 0
DIVISION IV
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Titan Insurance 96
2nd Aerotek  74
3rd DDR 69
4th Applied Industrial Technologies 54
5th ABB 49
6th Price Waterhouse Coopers (PWC) 47
7th US Endoscopy 42
8th MRI Software 41
9th Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District 40
10th Cleveland Airport Systems 38
11th Cliffs Natural Resource 38
12th Quadax, Inc. 38
13th Rosetta 32
14th Dealer Tire 25
DIVISION V
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Forest City Enterprises 83
2nd GE Lighting 74
3rd Federal Reserve Bank of Cle. 59
4th Hyland Software 55
5th CMHA 54
6th Ernst & Young 53
7th Nestle USA 51
8th Ben Venue Laboratories 49
9th PPG Industries Inc. 48
10th Vita-Mix 48
11th Moen Inc. 38
12th AmeriMark Direct 31
13th Kaiser Permanente 27
14th Ohio Savings Bank 23
DIVISION VI
PLACE TEAM POINTS
1st Lincoln Electric 116
2nd PNC Corporation 104
3rd Lubrizol Corporation 74
4th Parker Hannifin Corporation 55
5th Louis Stokes VA Medical Center 55
6th American Greetings 1 45
7th Key Bank - KTO 44
8th Greater Cleveland RTA 42
8th Swagelok 41
10th Southwest General Hospital 38
11th DFAS 37
12th Eaton Corporation 32
13th Rockwell Automation 32
14th Tri C 26
15th Medical Mutual 25
15th American Greetings 2 24
17th Key Bank 14

Individual Event Results

Events are sorted by date
DATE EVENT RESULT PHOTO
  Volunteer Results  

June
15-16, 22-23

CBIZ Softball Results Photos

June 18-20

Britton Gallagher Mini Golf Results Photos

June
24-27

Skeeball

Results Photos

June 29-30

Tri-C Kickball Results Photos

July 13-14

Sand Volleyball Results Photos

July 15-18

American Greetings 3v3 Basketball Results Photos
July 20

Hyland Software Footgolf

Results Photos
July 21 Titan Insurance Cornhole Results Photos
July 27-28

DDR Touch Football

Results Photos
July 30-31 Bowling Results Photos
Aug 3 1 EDI Source 10K Relay Results Photos
Aug 3 Vita-Mix Obstacle Course Results Photos
Aug 3 Ohio Savings Bank Tug-of-War Results Photos
Aug 3 Eaton Corporation One Mile Fun Walk Results Photos
Aug 8 Closing Party   Photos

 

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Mini Golf
Pop-A-Shot
Cornhole
Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Skeeball
Kickball
Bowling
10K Relay
1 Mile Fun Walk
Tug-of-War
Obstacle Course
 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |