Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





2008 TEAMS
Division 1:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  AXA Advisors Jennifer Molnar
  Blind Pig John Owen
  Cleveland.com Nicole Burke
  ComDoc Wendy Kleibscheidel
  Fit Technologies Eric Gulledge / Ali Tubbs
  Greater Cleveland Partnership/COSE Deanne Dixon
  Inside Business Magazine Shannon Gilfillan
  Marcus Thomas LLC Joanna Baker
  Meaden & Moore Andy Clark
  Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP Robert H. Fischer, Jr.

 

The Little Gym Bill Bartok

 

Towers Perrin Brian Patrick
Watson Wyatt Worldwide Erik Mosley
Division 2:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  CBIZ Lori Novickis
  ECRM Maria DiFranco
  Gibraltar Industries Joyce Maria
  Grant Thornton Eric Chance
  Iron Mountain Juli Patton
  Jergens Inc. Laura Hernandez
  Majestic Steel USA Melissa Duda
  McDonald Hopkins LLC Rebecca Smith
  Skoda Minotti Jonathan Ebenstein
  United HealthCare Anna Frank
  URS Corporation Taki Shinkawa / Amy Conrad
  US Endoscopy Kathy Nye
Division 3:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  ADP Mark Bishop
  Bristol West Insurance Group Jill Moravitz
  Brulant Steve Vairetta
  GrafTech International Holdings Inc. Sara Rae
  Hathaway Brown School Donna Smith
  Insurance.com Vanessa Sowell
  Merrill Lynch Melissa Coy
  Middough Inc. Sabrina Strobl
  Oswald Companies Carmen Edgehouse

 

State Industrial Products Carol Brennan / Donna Gorski
  URS Washington Division Ron Justiniani
Division 4:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  AmeriMark Direct Sean Jurebie
  Amtrust Bank Bryan Mackin
  Applied Industrial Technologies Jackie Tillman
  Arrow Electronics Elizabeth Arnold
  Deloitte Amber Farley
  Developers Diversified Realty Christine Weaver
  DiGeronimo Companies Stacey Bernas
  Hyland Software Lauren Hope
  Moen Inc. Gina Palmieri
  Nationwide Insurance Natalie Dolson
  Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District Adam Bruncak
  TA / Petro Mark Fodor
Division 5:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Ben Venue Laboratories Julie Meno
  Charter One Bank Deidre Wilson
  Cleveland Clinic Ann Rennette
  DFAS Erin Walker
  Eaton Corporation Lindsay Herman
  Ernst & Young Jim LaRocca
  Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland 1 Victoria Ferrera
  Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland 2 Todd Berardinelli
  Forest City Enterprises Scott Sabol
  Lubrizol Corporation Dave Mayher
  Medical Mutual of Ohio Randy Closemeyer
  National City Corporation Michael Lee
  Panera Bread Linda Kennedy
  St. John West Shore Hospital David Salinas
Independent Teams :
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  ERC Health Ken Burt
  Lawn Leaders Michael Hadam
  Century Federal Credit Union Sheriene Amra
  TREK Diagnostic Systems Carlene Simmons
  Great Lakes Integrated Breana Reed
  SS&G Financial Services Kim Stavropulos
  McMahon DeGulis LLP Meg Connell
  Cleveland Research Company Julia Zerman
  Cuyahoga County Juvenile Court Gary Williams

 

Applewood Centers Vanessa Cockrell
  Tremco Incorporated Sylvia Sgro
Pease & Associates, Inc. Jennifer Barnes
Civni & Panichi, Inc. Jacquelyn Morgenstern
Nestle William Trask
Freeman Mfg. & Supply Co. Sean Patton
FIS Field Services Yolanda McAllister
OEConnection LLC Mark Stopa / Sebastian Scarcipino
Harley Davidson Dealer Systems Kevin O'Callaghan
Merrymeeting, Inc. Ashley Myers
PolyOne Corporation Katie Durante
Hawk Corporation Sara Owens
Applewood Centers Vanessa Cockrell
Nook Industries Angela Basham
Cohen & Company, LTD Vince Nappi
Neff & Associates Ed Keaton
Hickok, Inc. Chris Myrick
OverDrive, Inc. Ileana Pacl
Chilcote Company Alan Williams
Paragon Advisors Marnie Deering
NOSHOK, Inc. Christian Cole

 

 

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Mini Golf
Pop-A-Shot
Cornhole
Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Skeeball
Kickball
Bowling
10K Relay
1 Mile Fun Walk
Tug-of-War
Obstacle Course
 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |