Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





2009 TEAMS
Division 1:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Blind Pig Justin Costanzo
  Farmers Insurance Group Jeannette Cuiksa
  FIT Technologies Eric Gulledge
  Innovative Process Administration Gwenn Fazekas Kolenich
  Inside Business Magazine Jennifer Roberts
  Lachina Publishing Shawn Vazinski
  Lake Erie Electric, Inc. Donnie McMichael
  Meaden & Moore Andy Clark
  Nicola, Gudbranson & Cooper, LLC. Gloria Merritt
  The Equity Engineering Group Jeannie Lewis

 

Watson Wyatt Worldwide Erik Mosley
Division 2:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  CBIZ Lori Novickis
  ECRM Maria DiFranco
  Gallo Craig Holley
  Grant Thornton Eric Chance
  Healthy Cleveland Business Council Megan Estes
  Insurance.com Rob Blaha / Heather Ward
  Majestic Steel USA Melissa Duda
  Reminger Co. LPA Tony Catanzarite
  Skoda Minotti Jen Brawner
  US Endoscopy Kathy Nye
Division 3:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Bristol West Insurance Group Jill Moravitz
  Dealer Tire Kyle Mercer
  Nationwide Company Monica Spruch
  Oswald Companies Amy Alder
  Panther Expedited Services Maggie Petrush
  State Industrial Products Carol Brennan
  TA / Petro Mark Fodor
  URS Washington Division Ron Justiniani
Division 4:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Arrow Electronics Jessica Levine
  Developers Diversified Realty Christine Weaver
  Forest City Enterprises Scott Sabol
  Hyland Software Sarah Coakley
  Lender Processing Services Yolanda McAllister
  Nestle Corporation Ray Broz
  Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District Adam Bruncak
  PolyOne Corporation Jeff Hudson
  Rosetta Greg Wittler
Division 5:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Ben Venue Laboratories Julie Meno
  Charter One Bank Jaye Price
  Continental Airlines Linda Weber
  DFAS Erin Walker
  Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland Todd Berardinelli
  Invacare Corporation Lisa Beckler
  Kaiser Permanente Holley Feiler
  Medical Mutual of Ohio Randy Closemeyer
  National City/PNC Michael Lee
  Panera Bread Faith Adams
  Swagelok Beth Kostrab
  The Lubrizol Corporation Karrie Jethrow
  The Plain Dealer Joe Neroni
Independent Teams :
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  ERC Health Matt Seitz
  TREK Diagnostic Systems Carlene Simmons
  Clark-Reliance Corporation Josh Flagner
  Amerimark Direct Sean Jurebie
  Novelis Traci Garrity
  Century Federal Credit Union Dawn Zmecek
  Preformed Line Products Courtney Bambrick
  Hylant Group Mary Gerding
  Fire-Dex Laura Mramer

 

Moen, Inc. Gina Palmieri
  Litigation Management, Inc. Dana Williams
Iron Mountain Steve Hardin
Pease & Associates, Inc. Mark Reinstatler
Quadax, Inc. Alana Papp
Freeman Mfg. & Supply Co. Sean Patton
Tremco Inc. Veronica Morris
Flozio.com John Gadd
GrafTech International Michelle Reisinger
Ciuni & Panichi, Inc. Jacquelyn Morgenstern
Turner Construction Bridget Smith
STERIS Corporation James Dacek
OverDrive, Inc. Ileana Pacl
Brand Muscle, Inc. Andrea Brown
Cleveland Metroparks Dan Crandall
Michael Baker Jr., Inc. Renee' Whittenberger
CRESCO Real Estate Sue Hundertmark
Paragon Advisors, Inc. Matthew Sinclair
Cleveland Metroparks Dan Crandall
   
   

 

 

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Mini Golf
Pop-A-Shot
Cornhole
Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Skeeball
Kickball
Bowling
10K Relay
1 Mile Fun Walk
Tug-of-War
Obstacle Course
 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |