Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





2010 TEAMS
Division 1:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Blind Pig Justin Costanzo
  Bravo Wellness Bobbi Kerlin
  Easy2 Technologies Russ Tigue
  EDEN, Inc. Angela Glassco
  Farmers Insurance Rich Bucceri
  Howard, Wershbale & Co. Melanie McPeak
  Inside Business Magazine Jennifer Roberts
  KPMG Robin Barre
  NSL Analytical Services, Inc. Shawn Dubecky
  Selman & Company Lori Yungmann

 

The Equity Engineering Group Jeannie Lewis
  Time Warner Cable Media Sales April Walters

 

   
Division 2:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  CBIZ Lori Novickis
  Cliffs Natural Resources Jeremy Zelwin
  Cohen & Company Robert Beatty
  ECRM Maria DiFranco
  Grant Thornton Mike Fanous
  Healthy Cleveland Business Council Meghan Estes
  Insurance.com Rob Blaha
  Jakprints, Inc. Caitlin Sessor
  Majestic Steel USA Melissa Duda
  Prestolite Performance Bob Gademer
  Reminger Co. LPA Tony Catanzarite
  Skoda Minotti Jen Brawner
  The Robbins Company Jeff Giotta / Jodie Fox
  Things Remembered, Inc. Brian Schmoldt
  Towers Watson Erik Mosley
Division 3:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Dealer Tire Michael Hensley
  Henkel Corporation Irene Williams
  Middough, Inc. Mark Martucci
  Nationwide Insurance Monica Spruch
  Panther Expedited Services Maggie Petrush
  Quadax, Inc. Brian Smith
  State Industrial Products Carol Brennan
  URS Ron Justiniani
  US Endoscopy Kathy Nye
  Vitamix Corporation Jason Yeh
Division 4:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Cleveland Public Library Mike Herman
  CMHA Cortney Kilbury
  Developers Diversified Realty Christine Weaver
  Forest City Enterprises Scott Sabol
  Hyland Software Taylor Perez / Kathleen Vegh
  Lender Processing Services Stephanie Klomstad
  Moen Gina Palmieri
  NEORSD Adam Bruncak
  Rosetta Katie Werneke
  Wellman Products Group Sara Owens
Division 5:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Ben Venue Laboratories Julie Meno
  Charter One Bank Jaye Price
  Continental Airlines Linda Weber
  DFAS Erin Walker
  Eaton Corporation Lindsay Herman
  Federal Reserve Bank 1 Todd Berardinelli
  Federal Reserve Bank 2 Vickie Burgess
  Kaiser Permanente Haylie Starin
  Lincoln Electric Elliott Endsley
  Medical Mutual of Ohio Randy Closemeyer
  Nestle' USA Ray Broz
  PNC Bank Michael Lee
  Swagelok Co. James Dawso
  The Lubrizol Corporation George Sample
  The MetroHealth System Praveen Mekala
  The Plain Dealer Joe Neroni
Independent Teams :
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  ERC Health Matt Seitz
  Safeguard Properties Melissa Kleehammer
  TREK Diagnostic Systems Joan Ronsky
  Cleveland Public Library Mike Herman
  Buffex Metal Finishing Eric Shelton
  DiGeronimo Companies Rick DiGeronimo
  Farmers Insurance/Bristol West Kristin Siroki
  Intercontinental Hotels Cleveland Phillip Melton
  SageQuest Matt Howells

 

Hylant Group Mary Gerding
  Flozio Mike Blanchard
Amerimark Direct Matt Polomsky
Brand Muscle, Inc. Andrea Brown
PNC Bank #2 Jaime Warder
Innovative Process Administration Gwenn Fazekas Kolenich
GrafTech Christopher Scott
Ohio Desk Stephen Kulikowski
Tremco Incorporated Veronica Morris
Arrow Electronics Karen Hevesi
Pease & Associates, Inc. Mark Reinstatler
Lachina Publishing Services Eric Zeiter
Freeman Mfg. & Supply Sean Patton
Clark Reliance Corp. Joshua Flagner
Preformed Line Products Courtney Bambrick
Cargill Sandhya Das
Overdrive, Inc. Ileana Pacl
WRIS Web Services Kelsey Hawke
Soclof Enterprises John Latkowski
Litigation Management Christine Delmore
Applied Industrial Technologies Jackie Tillman
NOSHOK, Inc. Chris Cole
Insivia Alexis Hazboun
Cleveland Metroparks Dan Crandall

 

 

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Mini Golf
Pop-A-Shot
Cornhole
Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Skeeball
Kickball
Bowling
10K Relay
1 Mile Fun Walk
Tug-of-War
Obstacle Course
 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |