Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





2011 TEAMS
Division I:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Alliance Staffing Solutions Myrna Rodriguez
  Bravo Wellness John Pshock
  Doner Ryan D'Arcy
  Eden, Inc. Leslie Quilty
  ESPN Cleveland Munch Bishop
  Fathom Online Marketing Elizabeth Lynch
  KPMG Robin Barre
  Locum Medical Group Sarah Andrews
  Meaden & Moore Lauren Centa
  Melin Tool Company Rob Wise
  NorFalco, Inc. Sarah Klimas
  NSL Analytical Services Roxanne Skinner

 

PartnerShip Polly Myers
  Plante & Moran, PLLC. Jim Stradiot

 

The Equity Engineering Group Jeannie Lewis
  Time Warner Cable Media April Walters
Division II:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Blind Pig, Inc. Justin Costanzo
  CBIZ Lori Novickis
  Cohen & Company Robert Beatty
  Grant Thornton Mike Fanous
  Henkel Corporation Irene Williams
  Majestic Steel USA Shelley Dicken
  Prestolite Performance Bob Gademer
  Skoda Minotti Jen Brawner
  State Industrial Products Nicole Dailey
  Things Remembered Brian Schmoldt
  Towers Watson Erik Mosley
     
Division III:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Aclara RF Systems, Inc. Dave Swann
  Barnes Distribution Audra Bailey
  Cliffs Natural Resources Christina Gordron
  Electronic Merchant Services Toni Lindsey
  Equity Trust Company Leisa Kozak
  Graftech International Kate Petro
  MHS, Inc. Adam Rawlings / Amber Lutton
  MRI Software Hal Gunder
  Oswald Companies Medhat Kaldas
  PwC James King
  US Endoscopy Kathy Nye
  URS Ron Justiniani
  Vita-Mix Corporation Jason Yeh
Division IV:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Akzo Nobel Lauren Vilt
  Applied Industrial Technologies Jackie Tillman
  Arrow Electronics Jeff Smearcheck
  Dealer Tire Mike Hensley
  Developers Diversified Realty Sarah Ezzie
  Moen, Inc. Gina Palmieri
  NEORSD Adam Bruncak
  Panther Expedited Services Maggie Petrush
  Quadax, Inc. Alana Papp
  Titan Insurance Monica Spruch
     
     
Division V:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Ben Venue Laboratories Julie Meno
  CMHA Courtney Kilbury
  Federal Reserve Bank 1 Todd Berardinelli
  Federal Reserve Bank 2 Vickie Burgess
  Forest City Enterprises Scott Sabol
  GE Lighting Andrea Timan
  GE Lighting LPC Josip Brnada / Nina Scheidegger
  Hyland Software Kathleen Vegh
  Nestle USA Ray Broz
  Rosetta Tony Morris
     
     
Division VI:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  C.V.A.M.C.E.A. Maria Rufener / Martha Brennan
  DFAS Erin Walker
  Eaton Corporation Lindsay Herman
  Greater Cleveland RTA Lauren Rudman
  Kaiser Permanente Haylie Starin
  Lincoln Electric Elliott Endsley
  Medical Mutual of Ohio Randy Closemeyer
  PNC Corporation 1 Michael Lee
  PNC Corporation 2 Michael Lee
  The Lubrizol Corporation George Sample
  Swagelok Jason Majewski
Independent Teams :
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  V107.3 Cleveland Laurie Wanninger
  Crains Cleveland Business Genny Donley
  ERC Health Matt Seitz
  Charter One Bank Matthew Coates
  Carlisle Brake & Friction Sara Owens
  SageQuest, LLC Kimberly Zahnke / Stephanie Lazanich
  Koinonia Homes Gail McPeake
  Tremco Incorporated Veronica Morris
  Cargill, Inc. Robert Bridgeforth

 

Center for Health Affairs/CHAMPS Amanda Koenig / Maria Elena Carriero
  Cleveland Metroparks Dan Crandall
RSM McGladrey Robin Hoying
Ross, Brittain & Schonberg, LPA. Renee Molnar
Moen Gina Palmieri
Brand Muscle Angela Allman
Amerimark Direct Matt Polomsky
Lender Processing Services Monica Jones-Collins
Safeguard Properties Lashun Smith
Pease & Associates, Inc. Mark Reinstatler
Litigation Management, Inc. Jennifer Minks
Athersys, Inc. Jennifer Sutkus
Novogradac & Company, LLP. Krista Miller
OverDrive, Inc. I'leana Pacl
Independence Excavating Rick DiGeronimo
Reminger Co. LPA Brian Nally
Freeman Mfg. & Supply Co. Sean Patton
NOSHOK Chris Cole
Clark Reliance Corporation Bryan Gillespie
STC Anthony Shelton
Rios Pools Robert Rios
Cleveland Coca-Cola Valerie Wilson
Green Innovations Tom Centa
   

 

 

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Mini Golf
Pop-A-Shot
Cornhole
Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Skeeball
Kickball
Bowling
10K Relay
1 Mile Fun Walk
Tug-of-War
Obstacle Course
 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |