Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





2012 TEAMS
Division I:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  AXA Advisors Jennifer Molnar
  Barnes Wendling CPAs Lisa Satonick
  Britton Gallagher Sean Kelley
  Bravo Wellness Rachel Evtimov
  Buccis Michaiah Rundell
  Crain's Cleveland Business Joel Hammond
  EmployeeScreen IQ Natalie Beck
  Explorys, Inc. Aaron Cornell
  Hylant Group Cally Gaglione
  Kaman & Cusimano LLC Eva Mittler
  Meaden & Moore Lauren Centa
  NorFalco Inc. Sarah Klimas
  Partnership Polly Myers
  Plante Moran Drew Dixon
  Roetzel & Andress LPA Tammi Lees
  System Seals Tanya Auchampaugh
  The World Group Daniel Mingee
     
Division II:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Brouse McDowell Jeanne Gombeda
  CBIZ Lori Novickis
  Cohen & Company Angel Rice
  Eden Inc Angela Glassco
  Electronic Merchant Systems Julia McClain
  Grant Thornton Mike Fanous
  The Fedeli Group Courtney Briggs
  Great Lakes Brewing Co. Ashley Meyers
  Henkel Adhesives Irene Williams
  KPMG Robin Barre
  Overdrive, Inc. Ileana Pall
  PR Newswire Mary Johnson/Glenn Frates
  State Industrial Products Carol Brennan
  The Blind Pig Justin Costanzo
  Towers Watson Erik Mosley
  Vocon Kristi Gerard
     
Division III:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Aclara David Swann
  Aleris Michael Fortunato
  American Greetings Interactive Monica Spruch
  Barnes Distribution Audra Bailey
  Brand Muscle Inc Angela Allman
  Cliffs Natural Resources Kristina Martens
  Equity Trust Company Tony Michael
  Graftech Dana Marshall
  Majestic Steel Shelley Dicken
  MHS, Inc. Michelle Duplantier
  MRI Software Vanessa Heller
  PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP Quinn McAndew
  Oswald Companies Matthew Byrnes
  Reminger Co. L.P.A. Brian Nally
  URS Ron Justiniani
  US Endoscopy Kathy Nye
     
Division IV:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  AkzoNobel Lauren Vilt
  Applied Industrial Technologies Jackie Tillman
  Cleveland Airport System Jean Simmonds
  Cleveland Public Library John Skritic
  Dealer Tire LLC Michael Hensley
  DDR Corp Sarah Ezzie
  Moen Gina Palmieri
  NEORSD Adam Bruncak
  Panther Expedited Services Eddie Durdella
  PPG Industries Inc Barbie Shaw
  Quadax, Inc. Alana Papp
  Rosetta Tony Morris
  Titan Insurance Wayne Colonna/Jake Fludd
  Vitamix Jason Yeh
     
Division V:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  Aerotek Cynthia Cifani
  Ben Venue Laboratories #1 Meredith Steirer
  CMHA Cortney Kilbury
  GE Lighting #1 Ryan Rodau
  GE Lighting #2 Nina Scheidegger
  Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland Todd Berardinelli
  Forest City Enterprises Jason Hughes
  Hyland Amanda Gerding
  Nestle USA Greg Roberts
  Ohio Savings Bank Jessica Krementz
  Safeguard Properties Lashun Smith
     
Division VI:
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  CVAMCEA- VA Medical Center Maria Rufener/ Martha Brennan
  DFAS Jason Denmeade
  Eaton Lindsay Herman
  Howard Hanna Fred Corsi/Melissa Crockett Willis
  Kaiser Permanente Nate Kaplan
  Lincoln Electric Beth Madorsky
  Medical Mutual of Ohio Randy Cloesmeyer
  Parker Hannifin Corporation Brian Benander
  PNC #1 Michael Lee
  PNC #2 Michael Lee
  Southwest General Hospital Tristan Harker and Lori Breyley
  Swagelok Jason Majewski
  The Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Lauren Rudman
  The Lubrizol Corporation George Sample
     
Independent Teams :
  COMPANY TEAM CAPTAIN(S)
  AkzoNobel Lauren Vilt
  Armor Exterminators William Lowe
  Arrow Electronics Jeff Smercheck
  Ben Venue Laboratories #2 Gina Gambosi
  Britton Gallagher #2 Sean Kelley
  CBS Radio Genny Donley
  Cargill Stacey Bruzda
  Corporate United Katie Virtue
  Cleveland Coca-Cola Valerie Wilson
  Custom Paper Tubes Inc Jodi Lombardo
  Cuyahoga Community College Chris Faciana
  DFAS Elizabeth Cintron
  Direct Marketing Solutions Diane Martin
  EATON Lindsay Herman
  EZB Teknologies Lynee Henslee
  Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland Dan Wooten
  Fire-Dex LLC John Karban
  IntelliCorp Records Inc Cheryl Whittington
  Koinonia Homes Inc Maria Florio
  Litigation Management Inc. Jennifer Minks
  Lubrizol #2 George Sample
  MAI Wealth Advisors LLC Dana Peterson
  Moen Hernan Cano
  Mongoose Metrics Jeff Culliton
  MRI Software Vanessa Heller
  NCS Shannon Kennedy
  Nestle Sandy Lepley
  Novogradac & Company LLP Krista Miller
  Oatey Company Blake Oatey
  Overdrive Inc Ileana Pacl
  Pease & Associates Inc Joe Rokas
  PK Management LLC Teresita Thomas
  Prestolite Performance Robert Gademer
  RE Warner&Associates Inc Sherri Squires
  Rosetta Tony Morris
  Rolf Goffman Martin Lang Co LPA Christopher Tost
  Sage Quest Stephanie Lazanich
  Smart Business Network Greg Jones
  Southwest General Hospital #2 Tristan Harker
  Titan Insurance Wayne Colonna
  TMW Systems Inc Matt Pretty
  Tremco Incorporated Veronica Morris
  Vitamix Jason Yeh
  Vorys, Sater, Seymour, and Pease LLP Nicole Tucci
     

 

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Mini Golf
Pop-A-Shot
Cornhole
Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Skeeball
Kickball
Bowling
10K Relay
1 Mile Fun Walk
Tug-of-War
Obstacle Course
 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |