Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





2013 TEAMS
Division I:
  COMPANY CITY
1 1 EDI Source Solon
2 AXA Advisors Cleveland
3 Bravo Wellness Cleveland
4 Britton Gallagher Cleveland
5 Bucci's Middleburg Heights
6 Cleveland Research Co. Cleveland
7 EmployeeScreenIQ Cleveland
8 The Equity Engineering Group, Inc. Shaker Heights
9 Group Management Services Richfield
10 Heather B. Moore Inc. Cleveland
11 Kamen & Cusimano, LLC. Cleveland
12 Meaden & Moore Cleveland
13 Meritech Inc. Cleveland
14 NorFalco Inc. Seven Hills
15 PartnerShip Westlake
16 Total Quality Logistics Independence
Division II:
  COMPANY CITY
1 Avtron Aerospace Cleveland
2 Blind Pig Cleveland
3 Brand Muscle Cleveland
4 CBIZ Independence
5 Cleveland Indians Baseball Cleveland
6 Eden Inc. Cleveland
7 Electronic Merchant Systems Independence
8 The Fedeli Group Independence
9 FM Global North Olmsted
10 Great Lakes Petroleum Cleveland
11 Henkel Corporation Westlake
12 KPMG Cleveland
13 Northwestern Mutual Cleveland
14 The NRP Group Cleveland
15 Penton Media Cleveland
16 PR Newswire Cleveland
17 Richard L. Bowen & Assoc. Cleveland
18 Shiloh - Corporate Valley City
19 Towers Watson Cleveland
20 Vocon Cleveland
Division III:
  COMPANY CITY
1 Aclara Technologies LLC Solon
2 Aleris Beachwood
3 Heinen's - Corporate Warrensville Heights
4 MHS Inc. Cleveland
5 Nations Lending Corporation 1 Independence
6 Nations Lending Corporation 2 Independence
7 Oswald Companies Cleveland
8 Overdrive, Inc. Garfield Heights
9 TMW Systems Beachwood
10 URS - E & C Cleveland
11 URS - I & E Cleveland
Division IV:
  COMPANY CITY
1 ABB Wickliffe
2 Aerotek Independence
3 Applied Industrial Tech. Cleveland
4 Cleveland Airport System Cleveland
5 Cliffs Natural Resources Cleveland
6 DDR Beechwood
7 Dealer Tire Cleveland
8 MRI Software Solon
9 Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District Cleveland
10 PWC Cleveland
11 Quadax, Inc. Middleburg Heights
12 Rosetta Cleveland
13 Titan Insurance Highland Hills
14 US Endoscopy Mentor
Division V:
  COMPANY CITY
1 AmeriMark Direct Cleveland
2 Ben Venue Laboratories Bedford
3 CMHA Cleveland
4 Ernst & Young Cleveland
5 Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland Cleveland
6 Forest City Enterprises Cleveland
7 GE Lighting East Cleveland
8 Hyland Software Westlake
9 Kaiser Permanente Cleveland
10 Moen Inc. North Olmsted
11 Nestle USA Solon
12 Ohio Savings Bank Cleveland
13 PPG Industries, Inc. Cleveland
14 Vita-Mix Olmsted Township
Division VI:
  COMPANY CITY
1 American Greetings 1 Cleveland
2 American Greetings 2 Cleveland
3 DFAS Cleveland
4 Eaton Corporation Cleveland
5 Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority Cleveland
6 Key Bank Cleveland
7 Key Bank - KTO Brooklyn
8 Lincoln Electric Euclid
9 Louis Stokes VA Medical Center Cleveland
10 The Lubrizol Corp. Wickliffe
11 Medical Mutual Cleveland
12 Parker Hannifin Corporation Cleveland
13 PNC Bank Cleveland
14 Rockwell Automation Mayfield Heights
15 Southwest General Hospital Middleburg Heights
16 Swagelok Solon
17 Tri - C Cleveland
Independent Teams :
  COMPANY CITY
  All Pro Freight Avon
  American Greetings Cleveland
  AmeriMark Direct Cleveland
  Arrow Electronics Solon
  Avtron Aerospace Cleveland
  Cargill Inc. North Olmsted
  CBIZ MHM, LLC Akron
  CH2M Hill Cleveland
  Cleveland Metroparks Cleveland
  Corporate United Westlake
  Cohen & Company Cleveland
  Custom Paper Tubes Cleveland
  Cuyahoga County Board of Health Parma
  DFAS Cleveland
  DiGeronimo Companies Independence
  Eaton Corporation Cleveland
  Expeditors International Middleburg Heights
  Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland Cleveland
  Fleetmatics Solon
  Forest City Enterprises Cleveland
  Giffen & Kaminski, LLC. Cleveland
  Kaufman Container Company Cleveland
  Koinonia Homes Independence
  Lincoln Electric Euclid
  Litigation Management, Inc Mayfield Heights
  The Lubrizol Corp. Wickliffe
  MAI Wealth Advisors, LLC Cleveland
  McGladrey Cleveland
  Medical Mutual Cleveland
  Nestle USA Solon
  North Shore Gastroenterology Westlake
  Overdrive, Inc Garfield Heights
  Penton Media Cleveland
  PPG Industries, Inc. Cleveland
  Quadex, Inc. Middleburg Heights
  Richard L. Bowen & Assoc. Cleveland
  Rockwell Automation Mayfield Heights
  Rosetta Cleveland
  Rotezel & Andress Cleveland
  Shiloh - Corporate Valley City
  Southwest General Health Center Middleburg Heights
  State Industrial Products Mayfield Heights
  Tremco Incorporated Beachwood
  Tri - C Cleveland
  TMW Systems Beachwood
  World Shipping Rocky River

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Mini Golf
Pop-A-Shot
Cornhole
Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Skeeball
Kickball
Bowling
10K Relay
1 Mile Fun Walk
Tug-of-War
Obstacle Course
 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |