OROC 5K Run/Walk
Survivors
August 25, 2007
Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Erica Kruse Strongsville OH 38 16 2 F 15-19 21:00.8 4:12/K
2 Tracy Wodarczyk Northfield OH 66 36 11 F 35-39 24:06.2 4:49/K
3 Karen Wamelink Chagrin Falls OH 63 55 3 F 55-59 29:32.8 5:54/K
4 Colleen Snyder Medina OH 59 3 F 0- 1 33:54.1 6:47/K
5 Kimberly Shaffstall Lagrange OH 57 43 40 F 40-44 36:46.8 7:21/K
6 Sandi Mueller Wadsworth OH 47 47 23 F 45-49 37:54.1 7:35/K
7 Amanda Hartman Sullivan OH 28 24 21 F 20-24 38:20.7 7:40/K
8 Courtney Edwards Willoughby OH 24 27 48 F 25-29 39:11.8 7:50/K
9 Debra Kraus Eastlake OH 37 48 24 F 45-49 39:12.5 7:50/K
10 Elaine Perample Cleveland OH 53 58 8 F 55-59 43:28.4 8:42/K
11 Gertrude Liss Cleveland OH 40 80 4 F 60-99 43:32.8 8:42/K
12 Amy Hollo Chicago IL 13 37 67 F 35-39 44:30.7 8:54/K
13 Joyce Kandrach Cleveland OH 35 53 22 F 50-54 46:14.2 9:15/K
14 Sheila Berry Westlake OH 8 50 26 F 50-54 49:05.0 9:49/K
15 Kathleen Whaley Oberlin OH 64 48 36 F 45-49 51:58.6 10:24/K
16 Lois Slogar Willoughby OH 58 70 15 F 60-99 53:02.6 10:36/K
17 Sheryl Stevens Cleveland OH 61 60 17 F 60-99 54:13.8 10:51/K
18 Stacy Esper Solon OH 11 36 86 F 35-39 54:14.4 10:51/K
19 Connie French Westlake OH 1 60 18 F 60-99 54:20.0 10:52/K
20 Lynn Naughton Bay Village OH 50 51 34 F 50-54 54:31.9 10:54/K
21 Glori Cogan Painesville OH 22 56 17 F 55-59 56:35.7 11:19/K
22 Katie MacKenzie Dearborn MI 43 31 53 F 30-34 56:45.9 11:21/K
23 Pat Mitcheltree Rocky River OH 46 57 19 F 55-59 56:48.7 11:22/K
24 Therese Prokopius Royal Oak MI 55 62 25 F 60-99 58:22.2 11:40/K
25 Jennifer Day North Royalton OH 23 26 75 F 25-29 1:00:12.8 12:02/K
26 Janice Gargala Berea OH 72 61 37 F 60-99 1:01:36.4 12:19/K
27 Betsy Campbell Lakewood OH 19 40 78 F 40-44 1:01:46.3 12:21/K
28 Kellie Knapp Elyria OH 36 33 71 F 30-34 1:02:23.9 12:29/K
29 Terry Amberik Chardon OH 14 53 52 F 50-54 1:02:56.6 12:35/K
30 Melissa Schultz Medina OH 56 43 82 F 40-44 1:03:22.9 12:40/K
31 Rose Pavlik Cleveland OH 52 66 45 F 60-99 1:04:13.8 12:51/K
32 Cindy Flake Medina OH 5 54 64 F 50-54 1:04:23.8 12:53/K
33 Barbara Iley Cleveland OH 34 53 65 F 50-54 1:04:38.6 12:56/K
34 Sheila Mitchell Beachwood OH 45 49 65 F 45-49 1:05:23.2 13:05/K
35 Maureen Noonan Pottstown PA 51 57 42 F 55-59 1:05:53.0 13:11/K
36 Laurie Mederirace Broadview Heights 44 47 67 F 45-49 1:05:59.1 13:12/K
37 Linda Williams Akron OH 65 46 68 F 45-49 1:07:12.0 13:26/K
38 Lisa Myers Strongsville OH 49 51 69 F 50-54 1:07:13.7 13:27/K
39 Susan Thibo Rocky River OH 10 58 44 F 55-59 1:08:37.2 13:43/K
40 Mary Rowe Mentor OH 2 72 53 F 60-99 1:09:03.0 13:49/K
41 Darlene Sims 71 61 55 F 60-99 1:09:04.5 13:49/K
42 Linda Ayersman Bay Village OH 16 68 57 F 60-99 1:10:15.6 14:03/K
43 Paola Marcuz Cleveland OH 6 45 72 F 45-49 1:10:29.8 14:06/K
44 Bonnie Horvath Avon OH 31 51 74 F 50-54 1:10:38.4 14:08/K
45 Renee Wolfe Cleveland OH 69 33 89 F 30-34 1:10:41.2 14:08/K