Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Overall Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Angela Garcia | 1408 |
33 |
10 |
21:35.4 |
||||
2 |
Jennifer Karn | 1423 |
36 |
17 |
22:42.1 |
||||
3 |
Susie Mone | Hinckley OH | 979 |
47 |
23 |
25:20.5 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female No Age Provided |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Jean Kosmac | Lakewood OH | 977 |
28 |
26:00.4 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Alyssa Tomek | 1417 |
14 |
44 |
29:17.8 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Stephanie Lorinez | 1419 |
16 |
46 |
30:11.9 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Jakecia Brown | Beachwood OH | 963 |
24 |
53 |
35:33.8 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Charlotte Scott | Akron OH | 988 |
31 |
55 |
36:28.8 |
|||
2 |
Erin Mathur | North Royalton OH | 978 |
31 |
56 |
36:29.4 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Tammy Piper | Olmsted Falls OH | 984 |
38 |
33 |
27:02.3 |
|||
2 |
Denise Degi | 1409 |
38 |
35 |
27:22.3 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Lisa Auber | Valley City OH | 961 |
40 |
37 |
27:48.5 |
|||
2 |
Karla Lorinez | 1420 |
43 |
49 |
32:05.8 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Kim Sotak | Northfield OH | 992 |
47 |
30 |
26:27.2 |
|||
2 |
Dawn Jones | 1418 |
45 |
40 |
28:03.6 |
||||
3 |
Laura Scherer | 1411 |
45 |
50 |
32:29.6 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Bonnie Sikes | Lakewood OH | 989 |
53 |
36 |
27:46.5 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Karen Stross | 1406 |
55 |
43 |
28:16.9 |
||||
2 |
Nancy Holland | 1415 |
58 |
52 |
34:43.9 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Judith White | Akron OH | 997 |
66 |
54 |
35:44.0 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Scott Snow | Avon OH | 990 |
39 |
1 |
16:19.1 |
|||
2 |
Tim Barnes | 1404 |
50 |
2 |
18:25.3 |
||||
3 |
Zack Roshon | 1416 |
13 |
3 |
19:22.1 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Jack Thaxton | 1412 |
13 |
21 |
23:42.5 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Tom Lucak | 1425 |
30 |
11 |
21:41.2 |
||||
2 |
Jason Yeh | Akron OH | 999 |
33 |
22 |
23:59.0 |
|||
3 |
Brian Giera | North Royalton OH | 968 |
33 |
24 |
25:22.1 |
|||
4 |
Matt Schenz | 1426 |
32 |
34 |
27:20.3 |
||||
5 |
Erik Cassano | Cleveland OH | 965 |
30 |
45 |
29:40.5 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Keith Rintamaa | Mentor OH | 986 |
39 |
12 |
21:51.1 |
|||
2 |
Chris Anadiotis | Amherst OH | 960 |
39 |
19 |
22:47.4 |
|||
3 |
Greg Hanchar | Northfield OH | 971 |
36 |
27 |
25:32.1 |
|||
4 |
Thomas Cavalli | Strongsville OH | 966 |
35 |
32 |
26:34.2 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Dave Podolski | North Royalton OH | 985 |
44 |
5 |
20:19.1 |
|||
2 |
Ray Tarasuck | 1407 |
44 |
7 |
21:14.7 |
||||
3 |
Kevin Williamson | Berea OH | 998 |
44 |
14 |
22:18.2 |
|||
4 |
Bill Johenning | Strongsville OH | 973 |
43 |
16 |
22:35.1 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Dale Hughes-Hargraves | Cleveland OH | 972 |
47 |
6 |
20:45.9 |
|||
2 |
John Sotak | Northfield OH | 991 |
49 |
31 |
26:28.2 |
|||
3 |
Joseph Srodek | Medina OH | 993 |
46 |
38 |
27:49.4 |
|||
4 |
Ron Deka | 1421 |
46 |
51 |
32:41.7 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Charles Howe | 1424 |
51 |
9 |
21:20.6 |
||||
2 |
Will Ross | 1403 |
53 |
13 |
22:10.8 |
||||
3 |
Edward Rockwood | 1401 |
54 |
15 |
22:19.2 |
||||
4 |
Jack Urbanck | 1399 |
50 |
18 |
22:44.6 |
||||
5 |
Cliff Van Vliet | Cleveland OH | 995 |
52 |
20 |
23:27.1 |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Andy Petro | 1402 |
55 |
8 |
21:18.1 |
||||
2 |
Joe Monroe | Chagrin Falls OH | 981 |
58 |
26 |
25:30.5 |
|||
3 |
Darin Margurger | 1422 |
55 |
29 |
26:10.4 |
||||
4 |
Rod Giera | North Royalton OH | 969 |
59 |
39 |
27:54.7 |
|||
5 |
Al Hocevak | 1413 |
58 |
41 |
28:07.1 |
||||
6 |
Larry Edwards | 1414 |
59 |
42 |
28:08.0 |
||||
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
|||
1 |
Bill Stross | 1405 |
61 |
4 |
20:17.1 |
||||
2 |
Bill Burkley | Parma OH | 964 |
65 |
25 |
25:22.8 |
|||
3 |
Robert Grossman | Cleveland OH | 970 |
61 |
47 |
31:05.8 |
|||
4 |
Dick Nettles | 1400 |
67 |
48 |
31:53.9 |