9th Annual Halloween Run for Justice

October 30, 2010


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

Law Firm MALE

Team - 21 Reminger 1

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:16:03.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4167

Ryan Patriarca Painesville, OH

M 30

2

2

30:06.3

30:06.3

2

3063

Joe Cavasinni Twinsburg, OH

M 45

15

17

33:32.3

1:03:38.7

3

4050

Andrew Jamison Akron, OH

M 39

41

58

36:10.5

1:39:49.2

4

4149

Rafael McLaughlin Hudson, OH

M 38

43

101

36:14.6

2:16:03.9

 

Team - 13 Weisman Kennedy & Berris Co., LPA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3491

Dan Goetz Cleveland, OH

M 44

60

60

38:10.0

38:10.0

2

4128

R. Eric Kennedy Cleveland, OH

M 55

88

148

41:49.6

1:19:59.6

 

Team - 7 Meyers Roman II

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3489

Scott Geneva Beachwood, OH

M 37

77

77

39:53.7

39:53.7

2

4142

Scott Lewis Beachwood, OH

M 51

82

159

40:38.5

1:20:32.2

3

3074

Stephen Dodd Beachwood, OH

M 36

144

303

50:04.0

2:10:36.2

 

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

 

Law Firm COED

 

Team - 36 Porter Fright

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:11:03.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3486

David Fredrick Cleveland, OH

M 28

1

1

29:14.5

29:14.5

2

4052

Kevin Kelley Cleveland, OH

M 42

10

11

32:13.5

1:01:28.0

3

4147

Hugh McKay Solon, OH

M 54

18

29

33:58.9

1:35:27.0

4

4157

Kendra Mugnano Cleveland, OH

F 40

32

61

35:36.7

2:11:03.7

 

Team - 17 Gallagher Sharp A

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:20:41.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4245

Henry Tafe University Heights, OH

M 45

8

8

31:56.4

31:56.4

2

4187

Paul Schumacher Cleveland, OH

M 52

30

38

35:12.0

1:07:08.4

3

4177

Rachel Rawson University Heights, OH

F 45

31

69

35:25.1

1:42:33.5

4

3000

Kara Carter Cleveland, OH

F 44

58

127

38:07.4

2:20:41.0

 

Team - 4 Tucker Ellis & West LLP

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:30:00.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2995

Bill Berglund Shaker Heights, OH

M 36

28

28

35:06.4

35:06.4

2

4181

Michael Ruttinger Beachwood, OH

M 27

42

70

36:12.9

1:11:19.4

3

3484

Greg Feldkamp Cleveland Heights, OH

M 35

70

140

39:19.1

1:50:38.6

4

4247

Jesse Thomas Medina, OH

M

71

211

39:21.7

2:30:00.3

 

Team - 5 Meyers Roman I

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:33:28.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3072

Bryan Dardis Beachwood, OH

M 33

25

25

34:42.8

34:42.8

2

4194

Brent Shelley Beachwood, OH

M 28

51

76

37:01.7

1:11:44.6

3

3497

Debra Horn Beachwood, OH

F 51

52

128

37:05.2

1:48:49.8

4

4198

Maureen Soeder Cleveland, OH

F 30

122

250

44:39.1

2:33:28.9

 

Team - 22 Ilmer & Berne- Team II

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:37:13.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4171

Gregory Phillips Shaker Hts, OH

M 40

35

35

35:45.8

35:45.8

2

4176

Adrienne Rapp Cleveland, OH

F 32

38

73

35:53.3

1:11:39.2

3

4053

Brian Kelly Cleveland Heights, OH

M 41

86

159

41:30.4

1:53:09.7

4

3498

Elise Ice Cleveland, OH

F 35

112

271

44:03.8

2:37:13.6

 

Team - 15 McDonald Hopkins LLC

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:48:11.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4185

Trevor Sava Cleveland, OH

M 32

48

48

36:57.7

36:57.7

2

3483

Brian Falk Cleveland, OH

M 38

97

145

42:44.0

1:19:41.8

3

4184

Adam Saurwein Cleveland, OH

M 33

110

255

43:56.8

2:03:38.7

4

4258

Erin Walsh Cleveland, OH

F 31

120

375

44:32.9

2:48:11.7

 

Team - 1 Squire Sanders & Dempsey Enviromental

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:01:43.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4191

Emily Seidman Cleveland, OH

F 28

39

39

36:01.0

36:01.0

2

2999

Van Carson Willoughby, OH

M 72

114

153

44:06.8

1:20:07.8

3

4256

Kristi Vitaz Cleveland, OH

F 30

136

289

47:01.2

2:07:09.1

4

4150

Douglas McWilliams Cleveland, OH

M

156

445

54:34.0

3:01:43.1

 

Team - 2 The McGlinchey Marvels

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:05:35.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4137

Monica Lacks Beachwood, OH

F 45

95

95

42:26.0

42:26.0

2

4248

David Thompson Hudson, OH

M 45

96

191

42:32.2

1:24:58.3

3

3998

Candice Musiek Cleveland, OH

F 28

137

328

47:12.8

2:12:11.2

4

3493

Brittany Griggs Beachwood, OH

F 32

151

479

53:24.4

3:05:35.6

 

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

 

Law School MALE

 

Team - 34 Mike Lima Sierra

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:29:03.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4180

Johnathan Rudy Cleveland, OH

M 24

17

17

33:52.9

33:52.9

2

4162

Brett O'Brien ,

M 25

53

70

37:12.8

1:11:05.7

3

2988

Andrew Anderson ,

M 26

65

135

38:46.1

1:49:51.9

4

4144

Marrone Matthew ,

M 36

69

204

39:11.9

2:29:03.9

 

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

 

Law School COED

 

Team - 35 Swift Justice

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:36:09.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

3071

Pete Dalpiaz ,

M 24

7

7

31:29.2

31:29.2

2

3492

Kate Gotelaere Cleveland, OH

F 25

54

61

37:15.6

1:08:44.8

3

4261

Thomas Watson ,

M 26

101

162

43:18.4

1:52:03.3

4

4140

Brent Lehman ,

M 25

113

275

44:05.8

2:36:09.2

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law Firm MALE

 

Team - 37 Jones Day Breakers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:47:48.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

951

Peter Siddoway North Royalton, OH

M 34

51

51

23:53.6

23:53.6

2

950

Andrew Walker Cleveland, OH

M 37

88

139

26:19.6

50:13.2

3

952

David Debord Cleveland, OH

M 32

97

236

27:20.3

1:17:33.5

4

949

Tim Fiorta Mentor, OH

M 26

136

372

30:14.6

1:47:48.2

 

Team - 16 Gallagher Sharp B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

768

Steven Strang Cleveland, OH

M 29

41

41

23:15.8

23:15.8

2

612

Donald Drinko Broadview Heights, OH

M 43

55

96

24:34.5

47:50.4

3

713

Forrest Norman Hudson, OH

M 48

109

205

28:05.2

1:15:55.6

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law Firm COED

 

Team - 20 Prog Rocks

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:24:33.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

801

Chris Ziance Mayfield Hts., OH

M 35

11

11

20:07.6

20:07.6

2

802

Josh Zielaskiewicz Cleveland, OH

M 33

17

28

20:48.7

40:56.3

3

803

Katie Zielaskiewicz Cleveland, OH

F 29

19

47

21:01.3

1:01:57.6

4

786

Jennifer West Cleveland, OH

F 35

33

80

22:35.3

1:24:33.0

 

Team - 28 Calfee Harriers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:28:03.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

690

Keith Lubbers Cleveland Heights, OH

M 32

10

10

19:58.0

19:58.0

2

771

Ray Tarasuck Canfield, OH

M 45

20

30

21:24.5

41:22.5

3

759

Dan Spirko Cleveland, OH

M 38

25

55

22:05.5

1:03:28.0

4

789

Jennifer Whitt Rocky River, OH

F 36

56

111

24:35.5

1:28:03.5

 

Team - 6 Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:02:18.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

721

Mike Pascoe Cleveland, OH

M

110

110

28:06.7

28:06.7

2

591

Jeff Brauer Cleveland, OH

M

119

229

28:47.2

56:53.9

3

672

Greg Ladky Cleveland, OH

M 29

120

349

28:48.1

1:25:42.1

4

664

Aubrie Knight-Wancata Cleveland, OH

F 30

201

550

36:36.7

2:02:18.8

 

Team - 18 Nurenberg, Paris, Heller & McCarthy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:03:54.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

711

Joseph Muska Lorain, OH

M 24

67

67

25:10.5

25:10.5

2

719

David Paris Chagrin Falls, OH

M 56

105

172

27:43.7

52:54.2

3

718

Dana Paris Chagrin Falls, OH

F 24

192

364

35:29.1

1:28:23.4

4

720

Michelle Paris Chagrin Falls, OH

F 57

193

557

35:30.6

2:03:54.0

 

Team - 26 Thompson Hine LLP Team

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:17:22.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

650

Bill Hubbard Cleveland Heights, OH

M 35

35

35

22:37.7

22:37.7

2

592

Darcy Brosky Lakewood, OH

F 28

178

213

33:55.6

56:33.4

3

788

Robert West Cleveland Heights, OH

M 33

214

427

40:24.3

1:36:57.7

4

787

Nicholas West Cleveland Heights, OH

M 7

215

642

40:25.1

2:17:22.9

 

Team - 19 McClelland for Judge

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:55:22.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

615

Nadine Ezzie Cleveland, OH

F 29

198

198

36:27.7

36:27.7

2

648

Michele Holiday Strongsville, OH

F

199

397

36:28.7

1:12:56.5

3

697

Lynn McClelland Cleveland, OH

F 65

235

632

51:12.7

2:04:09.2

4

698

Robert McClelland Cleveland, OH

M 57

236

868

51:13.2

2:55:22.5

 

Team - 14 Legal Aid

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

945

Mark Bennett Rocky River, OH

M 41

73

73

25:33.9

25:33.9

2

668

Sarah Kostick Cleveland, OH

F 27

179

252

34:03.3

59:37.2

 

Team - 23 Team TMLPA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

766

Matt Stevens Cleveland, OH

M 26

61

61

24:56.6

24:56.6

2

676

John Larger Lakewood, OH

M 30

87

148

26:17.3

51:13.9

 

Team - 24 Ulmer & Berne- Team I

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

775

Clark Turner Cleveland Heights, OH

M 46

244

244

57:11.5

57:11.5

2

741

Kate Ryan Cleveland, OH

F 42

245

489

57:12.1

1:54:23.6

 

Team - 3 Jackson Lewis Lightening

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

712

Dianne Nimon Brooklyn Hts, OH

F 45

63

63

24:59.8

24:59.8

2

658

Jeff Keiper Brooklyn Hts, OH

M 46

79

142

25:57.7

50:57.6

3

639

Michelle Hackim Brooklyn Hts, OH

F 31

85

227

26:15.0

1:17:12.7

 

Team - 38 JONES DAY WALKERS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

810

Ann Marie Morris Cleveland, OH

F

96

96

27:19.8

27:19.8

2

809

William Henry Cleveland, OH

M

169

265

33:02.9

1:00:22.7

3

812

Danielle Paulin Broadview Heights, OH

F 78

174

439

33:15.4

1:33:38.2

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law School FEMALE

 

Team - 25 CWRU School of Law- Legally Burnette

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:04:21.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

723

Rachel Pelaia Cleveland, OH

F 29

145

145

31:08.1

31:08.1

2

725

Sarah Polly Rocky River, OH

F 41

146

291

31:08.7

1:02:16.8

3

603

Kelli Curtis Cleveland, OH

F 36

247

538

1:00:52.0

2:03:08.9

4

642

Patty Harbold Cleveland, OH

F 39

248

786

1:01:13.0

3:04:21.9

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law School COED

 

Team - 32 ELS Superheroes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:50:19.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

943

Brett Bauer Cleveland, OH

M 25

38

38

23:07.7

23:07.7

2

754

Ken Smith ,

M 22

46

84

23:29.9

46:37.6

3

753

Sam Smart ,

F 24

148

232

31:17.9

1:17:55.5

4

727

Thomas Puckett ,

M 23

163

395

32:24.0

1:50:19.6

 

Team - 29 Bad Case of the HeebieJeebies

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:56:02.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

778

Ryan Voorhees ,

M 25

45

45

23:25.4

23:25.4

2

663

Kristin Klatka ,

F 27

141

186

30:31.0

53:56.4

3

662

Kimberly Klatka Cleveland, OH

F 25

143

329

31:02.6

1:24:59.1

4

606

Michael Davenport ,

M 30

144

473

31:03.4

1:56:02.5

 

Team - 30 CWRU BLSA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

647

Jory Hoffman ,

M 24

93

93

27:05.1

27:05.1

2

938

Ukeme Awakessien Cleveland, OH

F 29

142

235

30:39.8

57:45.0

 

Team - 33 First-Timers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

596

Danielle Caldwell ,

F 22

184

184

34:38.1

34:38.1

2

726

Trudy-Ann Powell ,

F 22

185

369

34:40.0

1:09:18.2

3

611

Nicole Dissette ,

F 25

186

555

34:44.5

1:44:02.7