Men: 0- 1 2-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Women: 0- 1 2-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Overall Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Julia Viel | Mentor OH | 7704 |
25 |
11 |
19:02.06 |
19:03.42 |
6:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steve Benesh | N. Ridgeville OH | 7703 |
31 |
1 |
16:26.05 |
16:26.79 |
5:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male No Age Provided |
||||||||
Record: George Choma - Year: 1999 - Time: 20:07.76 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ed White | Berea OH | 7738 |
362 |
41:10.17 |
41:30.93 |
13:17/M |
|
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Cory Leslie - Year: 1999 - Time: 21:52.31 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Annie Akagi | Leesburg VA | 7301 |
10 |
107 |
24:42.04 |
24:48.36 |
7:58/M |
2 |
Jordan Saunders | North Royalton OH | 7599 |
10 |
123 |
25:14.30 |
25:17.67 |
8:08/M |
3 |
Delaney Geiger | Medina OH | 7407 |
10 |
187 |
27:51.91 |
28:04.32 |
8:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Caleb Cummings - Year: 2009 - Time: 22:34.48 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brett Hanson | Beachwood OH | 7750 |
10 |
121 |
25:03.89 |
25:07.57 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Noah Akagi | Leesburg VA | 7302 |
8 |
157 |
26:16.80 |
26:28.14 |
8:28/M |
3 |
Brendon Hanson | Beachwood OH | 7752 |
8 |
170 |
27:03.37 |
27:07.29 |
8:44/M |
4 |
Brandon Patton | Seven Hills OH | 7550 |
9 |
235 |
29:47.26 |
30:07.88 |
9:36/M |
5 |
Collin Patton | Seven Hills OH | 7551 |
8 |
350 |
37:57.36 |
38:18.41 |
12:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 11 to 15 |
||||||||
Record: Nichole Leslie - Year: 1999 - Time: 19:30.98 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Samantha Hujer | Richfield OH | 7438 |
12 |
177 |
27:30.82 |
27:37.38 |
8:52/M |
2 |
Hailey Hujer | Richfield OH | 7437 |
12 |
191 |
28:08.41 |
28:17.26 |
9:05/M |
3 |
Skyler Lawson | Berea OH | 7477 |
11 |
332 |
36:04.15 |
36:15.83 |
11:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 15 |
||||||||
Record: Donny Roys - Year: 2004 - Time: 17:39.61 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Zach Madison | North Olmsted OH | 7706 |
13 |
61 |
22:30.84 |
22:37.53 |
7:15/M |
2 |
Zack Thomas | Strongsville OH | 7739 |
15 |
63 |
22:38.45 |
22:56.27 |
7:18/M |
3 |
Brandon Dickson | North Royalton OH | 7372 |
13 |
78 |
23:28.94 |
23:33.93 |
7:34/M |
4 |
John Draves | Berea OH | 7380 |
11 |
221 |
29:20.98 |
29:33.30 |
9:28/M |
5 |
Corey Pruchnik | North Royalton OH | 7569 |
15 |
236 |
29:47.39 |
30:00.88 |
9:36/M |
6 |
Danny Whitaker | Parma OH | 7662 |
14 |
245 |
30:05.56 |
30:14.74 |
9:42/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 16 to 20 |
||||||||
Record: Jessica Mospan - Year: 2007 - Time: 21:03.70 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mariana Rokitska | Strongsville OH | 7590 |
19 |
130 |
25:27.19 |
25:34.48 |
8:13/M |
2 |
Morgan Draves | Berea OH | 7382 |
17 |
176 |
27:25.42 |
27:36.82 |
8:51/M |
3 |
Jenn Panasyuk | Aurora OH | 7543 |
19 |
198 |
28:26.15 |
28:32.45 |
9:10/M |
4 |
Kelly Morgan | North Royalton OH | 7524 |
18 |
218 |
29:14.01 |
29:34.99 |
9:26/M |
5 |
Cassie Star | Brunswick OH | 7624 |
18 |
379 |
49:40.39 |
49:46.55 |
16:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 16 to 20 |
||||||||
Record: Michael Sisko - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:06.24 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joshua Huff | Brunswick OH | 7435 |
19 |
25 |
20:41.09 |
20:51.13 |
6:40/M |
2 |
Austin Wright | Chesterland OH | 7673 |
17 |
36 |
21:17.92 |
21:28.61 |
6:52/M |
3 |
Kevin Spisak | Aurora OH | 7619 |
17 |
43 |
21:36.17 |
21:38.08 |
6:58/M |
4 |
Travis Wright | Chesterland OH | 7679 |
19 |
116 |
24:56.87 |
25:09.36 |
8:03/M |
5 |
John Madison | North Olmsted OH | 7710 |
17 |
226 |
29:28.24 |
29:35.24 |
9:30/M |
6 |
Frankie Star | Brunswick OH | 7626 |
20 |
381 |
49:41.25 |
49:47.40 |
16:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 21 to 25 |
||||||||
Record: Vicky Chmura - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:28.66 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Desiree Thomas | Broadview Heights OH | 7644 |
23 |
38 |
21:22.07 |
21:25.02 |
6:54/M |
2 |
Ashley Belzer | Cleveland OH | 7315 |
24 |
44 |
21:36.26 |
21:37.92 |
6:58/M |
3 |
Natalie Hogan | Boardman OH | 7429 |
24 |
50 |
21:49.49 |
21:56.89 |
7:02/M |
4 |
Ashley Koepf | Medina OH | 7463 |
24 |
83 |
23:34.65 |
23:43.86 |
7:36/M |
5 |
Kali Price | University Heights OH | 7567 |
24 |
96 |
24:12.16 |
24:17.62 |
7:48/M |
6 |
Heather Miller | Berea OH | 7517 |
25 |
101 |
24:20.51 |
24:29.74 |
7:51/M |
7 |
Lauren Rawlins | Cleveland OH | 7579 |
25 |
141 |
25:47.81 |
25:50.88 |
8:19/M |
8 |
Gena Tamosiunas | North Royalton OH | 7728 |
24 |
161 |
26:26.28 |
26:45.81 |
8:32/M |
9 |
Sarah Glolins | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7730 |
24 |
174 |
27:20.99 |
27:32.94 |
8:49/M |
10 |
Gretchen Schuetz | Olmsted Falls OH | 7603 |
22 |
214 |
29:06.46 |
29:15.36 |
9:23/M |
11 |
Lauren Aquilino | Lakewood OH | 7306 |
24 |
252 |
30:20.26 |
30:38.91 |
9:47/M |
12 |
Jennifer Miciak | Parma OH | 7515 |
25 |
256 |
30:25.05 |
30:39.83 |
9:49/M |
13 |
Erin Demas | Berea OH | 7369 |
25 |
279 |
31:23.87 |
31:32.69 |
10:07/M |
14 |
Brittney Wright | Chesterland OH | 7674 |
23 |
280 |
31:27.71 |
31:44.02 |
10:09/M |
15 |
Kelly Jones | Strongsville OH | 7448 |
24 |
304 |
32:46.16 |
33:03.12 |
10:34/M |
16 |
Melissa Carnes | Brook Park OH | 7731 |
21 |
357 |
40:08.37 |
40:21.41 |
12:57/M |
17 |
Kierra Lyle | Maple Heights OH | 7487 |
23 |
363 |
41:20.74 |
41:30.50 |
13:20/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 21 to 25 |
||||||||
Record: Brian Ream - Year: 2000 - Time: 16:14.87 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kyle Knapik | S. Euclid OH | 7719 |
23 |
13 |
19:05.50 |
19:12.86 |
6:09/M |
2 |
Stephen Stephano | Strongsville OH | 7724 |
24 |
16 |
19:20.80 |
19:22.00 |
6:14/M |
3 |
Cameron Wright | Chesterland OH | 7675 |
21 |
76 |
23:14.29 |
23:24.74 |
7:30/M |
4 |
Gregory M. Crane | Strongsville OH | 7364 |
25 |
103 |
24:26.38 |
24:37.70 |
7:53/M |
5 |
William Jordan | Streetsboro OH | 7450 |
24 |
106 |
24:40.66 |
24:56.64 |
7:57/M |
6 |
Drazan Gasic | Mentor OH | 7406 |
23 |
131 |
25:27.43 |
25:34.62 |
8:13/M |
7 |
Mark Goellnitz | Berea OH | 7412 |
24 |
147 |
25:58.24 |
26:01.58 |
8:23/M |
8 |
Chris Prokesh | Olmsted Falls OH | 7568 |
25 |
259 |
30:33.50 |
30:48.31 |
9:51/M |
9 |
Joshua Stuart | Berea OH | 7629 |
22 |
273 |
31:02.44 |
31:09.21 |
10:01/M |
10 |
Andrew Bourjaily | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7326 |
25 |
313 |
34:07.55 |
34:28.65 |
11:00/M |
11 |
Lamar Sykes | Shaker Hts OH | 7711 |
24 |
367 |
43:00.21 |
43:16.83 |
13:52/M |
12 |
Nick Sherlock | Brunswick OH | 7720 |
21 |
382 |
49:41.80 |
49:47.62 |
16:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 26 to 30 |
||||||||
Record: Alaxandra Keswani - Year: 2003 - Time: 19:12.44 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jessica Bagwell | Rocky River OH | 7310 |
27 |
59 |
22:27.17 |
22:28.64 |
7:15/M |
2 |
Paula Anthony | Berea OH | 7304 |
26 |
65 |
22:42.56 |
22:47.12 |
7:19/M |
3 |
Jessica Bond | Cleveland Hts OH | 7323 |
26 |
81 |
23:33.27 |
23:43.64 |
7:36/M |
4 |
Amanda Paris | Brook Park OH | 7545 |
26 |
95 |
24:11.20 |
24:15.41 |
7:48/M |
5 |
Lynzie Schulte | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7605 |
28 |
98 |
24:12.85 |
24:15.16 |
7:48/M |
6 |
Christy Conlin | Mayfield Hts. OH | 7357 |
26 |
100 |
24:20.20 |
24:23.05 |
7:51/M |
7 |
Christine Hastings | North Royalton OH | 7424 |
26 |
118 |
24:58.41 |
25:03.08 |
8:03/M |
8 |
Tina Peric | Euclid OH | 7556 |
29 |
127 |
25:22.39 |
25:24.02 |
8:11/M |
9 |
Rachel Elbon | Fairview Park OH | 7389 |
27 |
132 |
25:31.04 |
25:33.05 |
8:14/M |
10 |
Mildred Aponte-Soto | Wickliffe OH | 7305 |
27 |
137 |
25:41.14 |
25:46.31 |
8:17/M |
11 |
Dana Yagersz | Brunswick OH | 7681 |
27 |
148 |
25:59.69 |
26:12.61 |
8:23/M |
12 |
Stephanie Hovan | Maple Heights OH | 7432 |
26 |
153 |
26:08.48 |
26:20.74 |
8:26/M |
13 |
Angela Legan | Strongsville OH | 7478 |
29 |
154 |
26:09.86 |
26:20.44 |
8:26/M |
14 |
Gina Manning | Lakewood OH | 7498 |
26 |
155 |
26:10.70 |
26:19.81 |
8:26/M |
15 |
Kristen Buccier | Cleveland OH | 7335 |
30 |
159 |
26:20.05 |
26:35.70 |
8:30/M |
16 |
Gina Palmieri | Broadview Heights OH | 7542 |
28 |
162 |
26:27.25 |
26:45.25 |
8:32/M |
17 |
Sarah Wise | Medina OH | 7668 |
28 |
166 |
26:40.82 |
26:54.15 |
8:36/M |
18 |
Jennifer Saladin | Westlake OH | 7595 |
26 |
169 |
26:58.78 |
27:01.00 |
8:42/M |
19 |
Kristin Pierce | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7564 |
30 |
180 |
27:34.01 |
27:37.64 |
8:54/M |
20 |
Kimberly Flanigan | Grafton OH | 7397 |
30 |
183 |
27:48.69 |
28:07.94 |
8:58/M |
21 |
Christine Duffy | Avon Lake OH | 7385 |
27 |
184 |
27:49.06 |
28:08.87 |
8:58/M |
22 |
Jillian Beech | Lakewood OH | 7314 |
26 |
185 |
27:49.88 |
28:09.79 |
8:58/M |
23 |
Jessica Lonjak | Medina OH | 7741 |
28 |
203 |
28:36.60 |
28:41.87 |
9:14/M |
24 |
Katie Sponsler | Vienna OH | 7621 |
30 |
204 |
28:37.35 |
28:37.35 |
9:14/M |
25 |
Jesica Wilfong | Medina OH | 7666 |
30 |
220 |
29:18.79 |
29:24.64 |
9:27/M |
26 |
Amy Camp | Fort Campbell KY | 7713 |
30 |
239 |
29:55.28 |
30:12.93 |
9:39/M |
27 |
Maria Vigliucci | N. Ridgeville OH | 7656 |
27 |
240 |
29:59.70 |
30:18.76 |
9:40/M |
28 |
Vanessa Kruse | Parma OH | 7473 |
30 |
253 |
30:20.59 |
30:37.81 |
9:47/M |
29 |
Kelly Brown | Cleveland OH | 7333 |
26 |
261 |
30:38.92 |
30:51.05 |
9:53/M |
30 |
Michelle Robb | 7742 |
29 |
295 |
32:13.97 |
32:19.35 |
10:24/M |
|
31 |
Thomasina Dennison | Berea OH | 7370 |
30 |
318 |
34:25.18 |
34:41.37 |
11:06/M |
32 |
Amanda Rodgers | Brook Park OH | 7589 |
28 |
339 |
36:28.80 |
36:43.76 |
11:46/M |
33 |
Jennifer Gardner | Painesville OH | 7405 |
29 |
341 |
36:46.81 |
36:59.07 |
11:52/M |
34 |
Kimberly Triscari | Parma OH | 7649 |
28 |
344 |
37:15.14 |
37:37.70 |
12:01/M |
35 |
Alexis Szczepanski | Parma OH | 7635 |
27 |
346 |
37:35.90 |
37:56.32 |
12:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 26 to 30 |
||||||||
Record: Kevin Gorby - Year: 2000 - Time: 15:24.68 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Daniel Wade | Berea OH | 7705 |
26 |
2 |
16:44.71 |
16:45.47 |
5:24/M |
2 |
Jonathan Long | Lakewood OH | 7486 |
28 |
7 |
18:24.59 |
18:25.27 |
5:56/M |
3 |
Scott Schulte | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7606 |
28 |
8 |
18:30.10 |
18:30.48 |
5:58/M |
4 |
Evan Mangan | Cleveland OH | 7497 |
30 |
10 |
18:47.36 |
18:48.43 |
6:04/M |
5 |
Roy Haber | Olmsted Falls OH | 7421 |
29 |
12 |
19:05.41 |
19:07.51 |
6:09/M |
6 |
Joshua Cochran | University Heights OH | 7354 |
30 |
19 |
19:52.61 |
19:53.65 |
6:25/M |
7 |
Jonathan Huff | Brunswick OH | 7434 |
26 |
26 |
20:41.13 |
20:51.29 |
6:40/M |
8 |
Ryan Kilbane | Rocky River OH | 7456 |
26 |
29 |
20:50.38 |
20:52.78 |
6:43/M |
9 |
Matthew Kisil | Parma OH | 7461 |
27 |
35 |
21:16.27 |
21:19.45 |
6:52/M |
10 |
Justin Rawlins | Cleveland OH | 7578 |
28 |
41 |
21:30.68 |
21:33.52 |
6:56/M |
11 |
Kevin Stach | Seven Hills OH | 7737 |
26 |
60 |
22:27.83 |
22:40.92 |
7:15/M |
12 |
Russ Valliere | Brook Park OH | 7708 |
28 |
62 |
22:31.06 |
22:32.20 |
7:16/M |
13 |
James Barbur | Mentor OH | 7311 |
26 |
68 |
22:51.91 |
23:05.66 |
7:22/M |
14 |
Anthony Tomin | North Canton OH | 7648 |
30 |
112 |
24:51.53 |
25:04.38 |
8:01/M |
15 |
Matthew Rosenblum | S. Euclid OH | 7591 |
29 |
182 |
27:48.13 |
28:07.36 |
8:58/M |
16 |
Ryan Bond | Cleveland Hts OH | 7324 |
29 |
210 |
28:58.18 |
29:08.08 |
9:21/M |
17 |
John Whiteley | North Olmsted OH | 7664 |
27 |
241 |
30:00.41 |
30:10.11 |
9:41/M |
18 |
Jon Ciccozzi | Strongsville OH | 7348 |
30 |
267 |
30:50.60 |
30:58.50 |
9:57/M |
19 |
Robert Rivera | Cleveland OH | 7743 |
30 |
299 |
32:37.62 |
32:45.47 |
10:31/M |
20 |
Gregory Tripi | Brook Park OH | 7735 |
26 |
315 |
34:12.55 |
34:26.42 |
11:02/M |
21 |
Matt Hyla | Brook Park OH | 7441 |
28 |
338 |
36:28.75 |
36:43.38 |
11:46/M |
22 |
Robert Janics Junior | Broadview Heights OH | 7443 |
27 |
370 |
44:00.30 |
44:12.69 |
14:12/M |
23 |
Bob Shumar | North Olmsted OH | 7689 |
28 |
375 |
49:36.82 |
49:41.89 |
16:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 31 to 35 |
||||||||
Record: Sandy Hall - Year: 2000 - Time: 19:20.01 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amy Hovan | Akron OH | 7431 |
33 |
20 |
19:54.97 |
19:56.15 |
6:25/M |
2 |
Sarah Racic | North Royalton OH | 7575 |
32 |
23 |
20:33.29 |
20:38.03 |
6:38/M |
3 |
Michelle Jarc | North Olmsted OH | 7444 |
35 |
31 |
21:12.69 |
21:14.13 |
6:50/M |
4 |
Stacy Rocco | Bay Village OH | 7697 |
34 |
46 |
21:41.01 |
21:44.41 |
7:00/M |
5 |
Erin Conrad | Hartville OH | 7358 |
31 |
53 |
21:52.81 |
21:54.63 |
7:03/M |
6 |
Audrey Gray | S. Euclid OH | 7415 |
31 |
72 |
23:01.52 |
23:04.04 |
7:25/M |
7 |
Teresa Crane | Brecksville OH | 7366 |
33 |
75 |
23:09.40 |
23:15.51 |
7:28/M |
8 |
Patsy Lombardo | Mentor OH | 7484 |
32 |
79 |
23:32.25 |
23:38.46 |
7:35/M |
9 |
Chrissy King | Strongsville OH | 7460 |
32 |
102 |
24:25.22 |
24:32.77 |
7:53/M |
10 |
Melissa Higgins | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7427 |
35 |
115 |
24:56.84 |
25:01.02 |
8:03/M |
11 |
Anne Deitrick | Cleveland OH | 7368 |
31 |
128 |
25:22.49 |
25:24.23 |
8:11/M |
12 |
Tracy Cadle | Westlake OH | 7341 |
33 |
142 |
25:49.05 |
25:51.31 |
8:20/M |
13 |
Catherine Bowman | Olmsted Falls OH | 7328 |
34 |
145 |
25:55.82 |
26:02.69 |
8:22/M |
14 |
Kara Brokaw | Avon OH | 7331 |
35 |
168 |
26:47.78 |
26:58.20 |
8:38/M |
15 |
Rosalee Unwin | Medina OH | 7651 |
32 |
189 |
28:04.42 |
28:07.00 |
9:03/M |
16 |
Carrie Keefe | Strongsville OH | 7452 |
32 |
199 |
28:26.44 |
28:38.64 |
9:10/M |
17 |
Jennifer Coppola | Medina OH | 7362 |
34 |
213 |
29:01.96 |
29:17.25 |
9:22/M |
18 |
Sarah Germano | Brunswick OH | 7409 |
32 |
228 |
29:35.69 |
29:54.18 |
9:33/M |
19 |
Kelley Grealis | Hinckley OH | 7416 |
34 |
229 |
29:37.61 |
29:48.61 |
9:33/M |
20 |
Amy Brandfass | Macedonia OH | 7330 |
31 |
234 |
29:45.97 |
29:55.67 |
9:36/M |
21 |
Lauren Kowalewski | Berea OH | 7469 |
34 |
262 |
30:46.57 |
31:06.03 |
9:55/M |
22 |
Melanie Wright | Strongsville OH | 7678 |
34 |
264 |
30:48.05 |
31:07.31 |
9:56/M |
23 |
Melissa Veneri | Olmsted Falls OH | 7654 |
33 |
275 |
31:03.81 |
31:22.95 |
10:01/M |
24 |
Patty Riggi | Strongsville OH | 7584 |
35 |
281 |
31:27.84 |
31:46.58 |
10:09/M |
25 |
Colleen Kranick | North Royalton OH | 7471 |
35 |
287 |
31:32.20 |
31:51.03 |
10:10/M |
26 |
Jenny Baechle | Berea OH | 7714 |
31 |
291 |
32:01.98 |
32:08.90 |
10:20/M |
27 |
Brenda Patterson | North Royalton OH | 7548 |
33 |
297 |
32:33.42 |
32:48.95 |
10:30/M |
28 |
Marcie Komar | Medina OH | 7466 |
34 |
300 |
32:38.20 |
32:56.39 |
10:32/M |
29 |
Christen Schneid | North Olmsted OH | 7601 |
31 |
306 |
32:49.56 |
32:57.69 |
10:35/M |
30 |
Amanda Dohar | Hinckley OH | 7726 |
32 |
307 |
33:03.51 |
33:08.19 |
10:40/M |
31 |
Tara Thomas | Olmsted Falls OH | 7693 |
31 |
309 |
33:09.56 |
33:13.77 |
10:42/M |
32 |
Jackie Charles | Medina OH | 7347 |
32 |
311 |
33:48.94 |
34:07.12 |
10:54/M |
33 |
Jennifer Musser | Strongsville OH | 7526 |
34 |
334 |
36:14.89 |
36:34.80 |
11:41/M |
34 |
Marceline Ritz | Berea OH | 7696 |
33 |
335 |
36:17.58 |
36:37.55 |
11:42/M |
35 |
Tamika Rivera-Relaford | Berea OH | 7588 |
33 |
354 |
38:54.15 |
39:05.35 |
12:33/M |
36 |
Sarah Dressel | Berea OH | 7384 |
31 |
366 |
42:47.86 |
43:13.33 |
13:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 31 to 35 |
||||||||
Record: Fred Kieser - Year: 2006 - Time: 15:03.97 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Seth Hothem | Parma OH | 7430 |
33 |
3 |
17:37.06 |
17:37.91 |
5:41/M |
2 |
Jake Krider | North Olmsted OH | 7472 |
35 |
5 |
17:41.43 |
17:42.97 |
5:42/M |
3 |
Ben Whiting | Lakewood OH | 7665 |
32 |
9 |
18:35.03 |
18:36.03 |
6:00/M |
4 |
Kevin Hinkle | Streetsboro OH | 7690 |
31 |
18 |
19:39.69 |
19:41.37 |
6:20/M |
5 |
Amani Mende | North Royalton OH | 7688 |
34 |
22 |
20:23.28 |
20:26.30 |
6:35/M |
6 |
Tim Edwards | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7387 |
34 |
27 |
20:45.14 |
20:47.74 |
6:42/M |
7 |
Andrew Dietz | Avon OH | 7374 |
31 |
40 |
21:28.96 |
21:32.79 |
6:55/M |
8 |
Matthew Bowman | Olmsted Falls OH | 7329 |
35 |
47 |
21:42.03 |
21:48.41 |
7:00/M |
9 |
Adam Kumler | Westlake OH | 7734 |
31 |
56 |
22:10.31 |
22:11.43 |
7:09/M |
10 |
Jim Lombardo | Mentor OH | 7483 |
34 |
77 |
23:24.46 |
23:31.15 |
7:33/M |
11 |
Brian Limoco | N. Ridgeville OH | 7481 |
34 |
84 |
23:36.01 |
23:41.81 |
7:37/M |
12 |
Keith Solar | Mentor OH | 7615 |
31 |
86 |
23:38.88 |
23:40.91 |
7:37/M |
13 |
Paul Tanner | Strongsville OH | 7638 |
31 |
111 |
24:44.22 |
25:01.09 |
7:59/M |
14 |
David Patterson | North Royalton OH | 7549 |
33 |
125 |
25:16.21 |
25:31.29 |
8:09/M |
15 |
Joe Roth | Avon Lake OH | 7592 |
34 |
126 |
25:20.70 |
25:33.15 |
8:10/M |
16 |
Jeff Bischoff | North Royalton OH | 7319 |
33 |
129 |
25:26.57 |
25:35.65 |
8:12/M |
17 |
Jason Bartal | Berea OH | 7312 |
35 |
138 |
25:43.11 |
26:04.74 |
8:18/M |
18 |
Tom Cieker | Berea OH | 7718 |
31 |
163 |
26:37.66 |
26:44.29 |
8:35/M |
19 |
Ryan Neuhaus | Cleveland OH | 7529 |
32 |
175 |
27:25.30 |
27:31.00 |
8:51/M |
20 |
Albert Jones | Parma OH | 7445 |
32 |
194 |
28:22.58 |
28:30.00 |
9:09/M |
21 |
Phil Maenza | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7490 |
33 |
211 |
28:58.58 |
29:19.98 |
9:21/M |
22 |
Nenad Vrzic | Brunswick OH | 7657 |
33 |
232 |
29:45.21 |
30:07.26 |
9:36/M |
23 |
Allan Tesch | Berea OH | 7640 |
31 |
238 |
29:52.82 |
30:10.61 |
9:38/M |
24 |
Craig Komar | Medina OH | 7465 |
35 |
301 |
32:39.26 |
32:57.54 |
10:32/M |
25 |
Manuel Ortiz | Cleveland OH | 7539 |
32 |
352 |
38:27.48 |
38:34.96 |
12:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 36 to 40 |
||||||||
Record: Cindy Anzalone-Fox - Year: 2002 - Time: 18:43.81 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robyn Whipple | Berea OH | 7661 |
38 |
135 |
25:36.91 |
25:48.92 |
8:15/M |
2 |
Penney Partlow | Olmsted Falls OH | 7546 |
38 |
139 |
25:44.89 |
26:04.41 |
8:18/M |
3 |
Shari Geiger | Medina OH | 7408 |
38 |
140 |
25:45.03 |
25:58.17 |
8:18/M |
4 |
Elizabeth Crane | Dublin CA | 7363 |
38 |
171 |
27:08.20 |
27:14.40 |
8:45/M |
5 |
Jennifer Dugal | Brecksville OH | 7386 |
37 |
190 |
28:07.68 |
28:20.54 |
9:04/M |
6 |
Beth Guzowski | Cleveland OH | 7420 |
39 |
207 |
28:51.89 |
29:11.09 |
9:18/M |
7 |
Michelle Lawson | Lakewood OH | 7476 |
37 |
242 |
30:02.27 |
30:13.51 |
9:41/M |
8 |
Kimberly Handa | Berea OH | 7423 |
36 |
251 |
30:17.35 |
30:37.24 |
9:46/M |
9 |
Sharon Gardiner | Avon Lake OH | 7404 |
40 |
255 |
30:23.00 |
30:42.73 |
9:48/M |
10 |
Cory Colosimo | Wickliffe OH | 7356 |
40 |
263 |
30:47.17 |
31:06.39 |
9:56/M |
11 |
Cytnhia Biacofsky | Parma OH | 7317 |
40 |
269 |
30:57.90 |
31:18.22 |
9:59/M |
12 |
Reiko Carey | Berea OH | 7344 |
38 |
270 |
30:59.38 |
31:08.27 |
10:00/M |
13 |
Lisa Burdett | Berea OH | 7337 |
37 |
272 |
30:59.74 |
31:18.90 |
10:00/M |
14 |
Amy Bottiggi | Willoughby OH | 7325 |
36 |
283 |
31:30.71 |
31:49.58 |
10:10/M |
15 |
Vicki Komorek | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7467 |
36 |
284 |
31:31.23 |
31:51.72 |
10:10/M |
16 |
April Padden | Willoughby OH | 7540 |
36 |
305 |
32:48.12 |
33:06.86 |
10:35/M |
17 |
Monica Panigutti | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7544 |
40 |
312 |
33:50.13 |
34:07.65 |
10:55/M |
18 |
Aileen Smith | Brunswick OH | 7612 |
38 |
316 |
34:16.22 |
34:25.60 |
11:03/M |
19 |
Amy Rasanow | Strongsville OH | 7577 |
40 |
320 |
34:25.82 |
34:37.09 |
11:06/M |
20 |
Amy Such | Strongsville OH | 7630 |
38 |
321 |
34:36.12 |
34:56.53 |
11:10/M |
21 |
Susan Catanese | Avon Lake OH | 7345 |
40 |
322 |
34:41.30 |
34:57.43 |
11:11/M |
22 |
Robyn Black | North Royalton OH | 7320 |
39 |
324 |
34:46.88 |
35:00.38 |
11:13/M |
23 |
Jennifer Welz | Cleveland OH | 7695 |
37 |
330 |
35:46.66 |
35:55.02 |
11:32/M |
24 |
Wendy Elwell | Brook Park OH | 7390 |
40 |
331 |
35:52.76 |
36:01.08 |
11:34/M |
25 |
Michelle France | Brook Park OH | 7398 |
39 |
333 |
36:12.20 |
36:28.03 |
11:41/M |
26 |
Christine Merrill | Brook Park OH | 7514 |
40 |
337 |
36:25.13 |
36:41.07 |
11:45/M |
27 |
Becky Perciak | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7554 |
40 |
343 |
37:14.46 |
37:35.76 |
12:01/M |
28 |
Melanie Hoffner | Brunswick OH | 7428 |
38 |
345 |
37:29.61 |
37:48.76 |
12:05/M |
29 |
Wendy Patton | Seven Hills OH | 7552 |
36 |
349 |
37:57.32 |
38:18.59 |
12:15/M |
30 |
Stacy Basar | Brunswick OH | 7313 |
40 |
356 |
39:11.25 |
39:28.40 |
12:38/M |
31 |
Mary Sutter | Seven Hills OH | 7632 |
38 |
359 |
40:48.13 |
40:58.40 |
13:10/M |
32 |
Carrie Schroth | N. Ridgeville OH | 7602 |
39 |
369 |
43:07.59 |
43:25.82 |
13:55/M |
33 |
Heather Watters | North Royalton OH | 7659 |
39 |
374 |
49:36.76 |
49:41.82 |
16:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 36 to 40 |
||||||||
Record: Bob Jones - Year: 2002 - Time: 16:29.54 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gil Resendez | Brunswick OH | 7582 |
40 |
6 |
17:55.78 |
17:56.14 |
5:47/M |
2 |
Will Hanson | Beachwood OH | 7751 |
36 |
14 |
19:09.37 |
19:12.72 |
6:11/M |
3 |
Christopher Smith | Brunswick OH | 7613 |
37 |
49 |
21:48.04 |
21:57.33 |
7:02/M |
4 |
David Young | Olmsted Falls OH | 7684 |
40 |
52 |
21:51.92 |
21:53.99 |
7:03/M |
5 |
Scott Unwin | Medina OH | 7652 |
38 |
55 |
22:06.34 |
22:08.53 |
7:08/M |
6 |
Mike Massman | Strongsville OH | 7500 |
37 |
73 |
23:03.01 |
23:12.06 |
7:26/M |
7 |
Jay Yagersz | Brunswick OH | 7682 |
38 |
80 |
23:32.81 |
23:45.92 |
7:35/M |
8 |
Todd Feher | Medina OH | 7393 |
40 |
82 |
23:34.53 |
23:38.76 |
7:36/M |
9 |
Gary Borling | Strongsville OH | 7686 |
37 |
88 |
23:44.59 |
23:49.25 |
7:39/M |
10 |
Bryan Dickson | North Royalton OH | 7373 |
40 |
104 |
24:36.85 |
24:42.16 |
7:56/M |
11 |
Greg Hanchar | Sagamore Hills OH | 7422 |
38 |
134 |
25:36.90 |
25:42.49 |
8:15/M |
12 |
Brian Gardiner | Avon Lake OH | 7403 |
40 |
144 |
25:55.77 |
26:08.36 |
8:22/M |
13 |
Daniel Pelko | Brunswick OH | 7553 |
37 |
165 |
26:39.58 |
26:56.58 |
8:36/M |
14 |
Michael Draves | Olmsted Falls OH | 7381 |
38 |
167 |
26:46.98 |
26:59.29 |
8:38/M |
15 |
John Miller Jr | Olmsted Falls OH | 7518 |
37 |
206 |
28:46.84 |
28:54.68 |
9:17/M |
16 |
Nicholas Quirino | Strongsville OH | 7574 |
40 |
274 |
31:03.65 |
31:26.95 |
10:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 41 to 45 |
||||||||
Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2003 - Time: 19:37.16 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Beth Darmstadter | Berea OH | 7367 |
45 |
28 |
20:46.24 |
20:49.87 |
6:42/M |
2 |
Stacy Teter | Olmsted Falls OH | 7641 |
42 |
113 |
24:54.15 |
25:10.82 |
8:02/M |
3 |
Doris Malinowski | Fairview Park OH | 7494 |
43 |
164 |
26:38.35 |
26:49.15 |
8:35/M |
4 |
Karen Thomas | Strongsville OH | 7740 |
42 |
188 |
28:01.83 |
28:18.57 |
9:02/M |
5 |
Renee Smith | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7747 |
43 |
193 |
28:22.39 |
28:41.93 |
9:09/M |
6 |
Lisa Bowers | Olmsted Falls OH | 7327 |
43 |
205 |
28:45.26 |
29:05.43 |
9:16/M |
7 |
Theresa Saunders | North Royalton OH | 7600 |
43 |
219 |
29:14.05 |
29:18.12 |
9:26/M |
8 |
Anna McLean | Cleveland OH | 7510 |
42 |
231 |
29:43.04 |
30:05.27 |
9:35/M |
9 |
Jennifer Frost | Strongsville OH | 7399 |
45 |
233 |
29:45.74 |
29:54.86 |
9:36/M |
10 |
Jennie Woost | Berea OH | 7672 |
44 |
247 |
30:09.02 |
30:20.97 |
9:44/M |
11 |
Kimberly Matuszny | Strongsville OH | 7501 |
41 |
276 |
31:04.53 |
31:23.84 |
10:01/M |
12 |
Renee Slaw | Cleveland OH | 7611 |
42 |
277 |
31:13.10 |
31:30.62 |
10:04/M |
13 |
Susan Bachie | Berea OH | 7309 |
41 |
326 |
35:02.87 |
35:23.58 |
11:18/M |
14 |
Katy Tobel | Brunswick OH | 7646 |
41 |
355 |
39:08.35 |
39:26.75 |
12:37/M |
15 |
Jennifer Collopy | Berea OH | 7355 |
42 |
358 |
40:14.90 |
40:32.89 |
12:59/M |
16 |
Tanya Lomac | Lakewood OH | 7482 |
42 |
368 |
43:00.48 |
43:16.81 |
13:52/M |
17 |
Annette Schmunk | Cleveland OH | 7707 |
44 |
383 |
51:25.29 |
51:41.08 |
16:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 41 to 45 |
||||||||
Record: Mike Clapper - Year: 1999 - Time: 16:47.82 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mike Ryan | Strongsville OH | 7698 |
45 |
4 |
17:38.40 |
17:39.73 |
5:41/M |
2 |
Robert Ficyert | Akron OH | 7701 |
41 |
17 |
19:27.57 |
19:27.83 |
6:16/M |
3 |
Patrick McCrann | Strongsville OH | 7506 |
43 |
21 |
20:13.65 |
20:16.39 |
6:31/M |
4 |
Dave Podolski | North Royalton OH | 7566 |
45 |
30 |
20:56.90 |
21:01.97 |
6:45/M |
5 |
Doug Radeff | Olmsted Falls OH | 7727 |
44 |
32 |
21:14.39 |
21:19.13 |
6:51/M |
6 |
Abdallah Ghassan | Strongsville OH | 7721 |
42 |
34 |
21:15.93 |
21:18.03 |
6:51/M |
7 |
Dan Van Luvender | Lakewood OH | 7653 |
43 |
37 |
21:19.11 |
21:23.60 |
6:53/M |
8 |
John Bodnar | Bedford OH | 7322 |
45 |
42 |
21:35.81 |
21:38.52 |
6:58/M |
9 |
Mark Sukie | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7631 |
43 |
54 |
21:58.71 |
22:00.97 |
7:05/M |
10 |
Bryan Conway | Brunswick OH | 7359 |
41 |
70 |
22:57.30 |
23:04.41 |
7:24/M |
11 |
John Pianca | Olmsted Falls OH | 7562 |
41 |
71 |
23:01.18 |
23:03.81 |
7:25/M |
12 |
John Alton | Westlake OH | 7736 |
45 |
90 |
23:50.04 |
24:10.74 |
7:41/M |
13 |
Jeff Smith | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7746 |
43 |
93 |
24:00.36 |
24:18.41 |
7:45/M |
14 |
Michael Burnett | Rocky River OH | 7338 |
43 |
105 |
24:39.85 |
24:51.32 |
7:57/M |
15 |
Rob Kappelman | Avon OH | 7715 |
41 |
110 |
24:44.06 |
25:00.20 |
7:59/M |
16 |
Chris Woost | Berea OH | 7671 |
44 |
120 |
25:03.49 |
25:13.26 |
8:05/M |
17 |
Jeff Pruchnik | North Royalton OH | 7570 |
44 |
124 |
25:16.05 |
25:30.35 |
8:09/M |
18 |
Craig Kennedy | Strongsville OH | 7454 |
45 |
217 |
29:12.40 |
29:32.77 |
9:25/M |
19 |
John Draves | Berea OH | 7379 |
43 |
224 |
29:25.76 |
29:38.31 |
9:29/M |
20 |
John Platko | Parma OH | 7565 |
41 |
254 |
30:22.14 |
30:30.74 |
9:48/M |
21 |
Stephen Pernod | Lakewood OH | 7557 |
41 |
271 |
30:59.48 |
31:08.40 |
10:00/M |
22 |
Kevin McCarthy | Strongsville OH | 7505 |
44 |
296 |
32:23.98 |
32:24.50 |
10:27/M |
23 |
Dave McLean | Cleveland OH | 7511 |
43 |
351 |
38:25.11 |
38:48.10 |
12:24/M |
24 |
Ty Tyjewski | Brunswick OH | 7699 |
41 |
378 |
49:40.30 |
49:46.97 |
16:01/M |
25 |
Dan Clement | Brunswick OH | 7353 |
45 |
380 |
49:40.47 |
49:46.25 |
16:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 46 to 50 |
||||||||
Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2008 - Time: 19:35.90 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Patty Maloyan | Richfield OH | 7495 |
49 |
151 |
26:05.44 |
26:25.55 |
8:25/M |
2 |
Ann-Marie K. La Porta | Strongsville OH | 7474 |
49 |
156 |
26:13.73 |
26:21.90 |
8:27/M |
3 |
Carol Maxwell | North Olmsted OH | 7503 |
46 |
216 |
29:10.60 |
29:19.62 |
9:25/M |
4 |
Kathleen Nofel | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7531 |
46 |
222 |
29:23.05 |
29:31.36 |
9:29/M |
5 |
Patrice Gambino | Brunswick OH | 7401 |
46 |
225 |
29:26.71 |
29:27.64 |
9:30/M |
6 |
Renee Nottage | Lakewood OH | 7534 |
47 |
230 |
29:42.60 |
30:00.76 |
9:35/M |
7 |
Patty Martin | Parma OH | 7499 |
50 |
243 |
30:03.54 |
30:19.51 |
9:42/M |
8 |
June McMahan | Brunswick OH | 7513 |
46 |
246 |
30:07.78 |
30:23.38 |
9:43/M |
9 |
Kim Schuetz | Olmsted Falls OH | 7604 |
49 |
248 |
30:09.59 |
30:19.15 |
9:44/M |
10 |
Laurie Appenzeller | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7744 |
46 |
250 |
30:13.28 |
30:33.46 |
9:45/M |
11 |
Kyla Buffington | Akron OH | 7336 |
46 |
265 |
30:50.00 |
31:04.20 |
9:57/M |
12 |
Helga Wright | Chesterland OH | 7676 |
50 |
285 |
31:31.33 |
31:47.89 |
10:10/M |
13 |
Laura Mausar | Brunswick OH | 7502 |
48 |
289 |
31:57.94 |
32:14.71 |
10:18/M |
14 |
Anita Rankin | Brunswick OH | 7576 |
50 |
290 |
32:01.16 |
32:22.58 |
10:20/M |
15 |
Janet O'Connor | Brunswick OH | 7535 |
50 |
308 |
33:08.55 |
33:26.14 |
10:41/M |
16 |
Michelle Griffin | Medina OH | 7417 |
47 |
323 |
34:42.12 |
34:45.34 |
11:12/M |
17 |
Pam Kennedy | Aurora OH | 7455 |
50 |
329 |
35:46.63 |
36:01.50 |
11:32/M |
18 |
Diane Waters | Stow OH | 7658 |
46 |
342 |
37:09.96 |
37:23.67 |
11:59/M |
19 |
Karen Redmond | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7581 |
47 |
353 |
38:52.84 |
39:04.72 |
12:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 46 to 50 |
||||||||
Record: Bob Thomas - Year: 2003 - Time: 17:50.75 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 7683 |
46 |
24 |
20:37.56 |
20:38.78 |
6:39/M |
2 |
Terry Spisak | Aurora OH | 7620 |
49 |
48 |
21:44.22 |
21:46.28 |
7:01/M |
3 |
Marshall Appenzeller | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7745 |
48 |
64 |
22:40.05 |
22:57.68 |
7:19/M |
4 |
Bob Brophy | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7332 |
50 |
69 |
22:55.88 |
22:58.86 |
7:24/M |
5 |
Todd Teter | Olmsted Falls OH | 7642 |
49 |
91 |
23:55.44 |
24:11.06 |
7:43/M |
6 |
Andrew Tanner | Avon OH | 7637 |
46 |
109 |
24:43.07 |
25:00.02 |
7:58/M |
7 |
John Navratil | North Royalton OH | 7528 |
48 |
133 |
25:35.40 |
25:44.06 |
8:15/M |
8 |
Matt Webb | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7660 |
46 |
150 |
26:01.29 |
26:07.97 |
8:24/M |
9 |
William Waters | Stow OH | 7702 |
48 |
160 |
26:20.32 |
26:33.68 |
8:30/M |
10 |
Michael Donahoe | Medina OH | 7377 |
46 |
179 |
27:32.46 |
27:48.80 |
8:53/M |
11 |
Bill Kennedy | Aurora OH | 7453 |
50 |
200 |
28:29.17 |
28:43.84 |
9:11/M |
12 |
Martin Nolan | Strongsville OH | 7532 |
49 |
201 |
28:30.70 |
28:39.94 |
9:12/M |
13 |
Dale McMahan | Brunswick OH | 7512 |
50 |
209 |
28:57.03 |
29:13.48 |
9:20/M |
14 |
Tim Cook | Elyria OH | 7360 |
47 |
223 |
29:25.11 |
29:37.31 |
9:29/M |
15 |
Rick Maloyan | Richfield OH | 7496 |
49 |
237 |
29:50.44 |
30:10.95 |
9:37/M |
16 |
David Saunders | North Royalton OH | 7598 |
46 |
376 |
49:36.88 |
49:41.64 |
16:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 51 to 55 |
||||||||
Record: Patti Sunagel - Year: 2009 - Time: 22:09.60 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Barbara Thomas | Broadview Heights OH | 7643 |
55 |
74 |
23:03.14 |
23:06.27 |
7:26/M |
2 |
Mary Anthony | Berea OH | 7303 |
53 |
119 |
24:59.87 |
25:04.78 |
8:04/M |
3 |
Jean Budowanec | Hinckley OH | 7717 |
53 |
146 |
25:56.33 |
26:01.43 |
8:22/M |
4 |
Annette Slagle | Olmsted Falls OH | 7609 |
52 |
158 |
26:18.18 |
26:22.56 |
8:29/M |
5 |
Carolyn Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 7464 |
53 |
178 |
27:31.25 |
27:48.04 |
8:53/M |
6 |
Joan Buynak | Strongsville OH | 7340 |
55 |
181 |
27:47.91 |
28:03.70 |
8:58/M |
7 |
Nancy Brown | Cleveland OH | 7334 |
54 |
195 |
28:24.70 |
28:35.39 |
9:10/M |
8 |
Kim Tarr | Olmsted Falls OH | 7709 |
54 |
197 |
28:26.07 |
28:44.32 |
9:10/M |
9 |
Joann Zawistowski | North Royalton OH | 7685 |
51 |
212 |
29:01.80 |
29:01.80 |
9:22/M |
10 |
Patricia Saladin | Amherst OH | 7725 |
54 |
260 |
30:34.61 |
30:34.61 |
9:52/M |
11 |
Maureen Sandrey-Ortiz | Olmsted Falls OH | 7596 |
53 |
278 |
31:23.44 |
31:28.02 |
10:07/M |
12 |
Nancy Stack | Seven Hills OH | 7622 |
53 |
293 |
32:10.73 |
32:32.17 |
10:23/M |
13 |
Debbie Stuart | Berea OH | 7627 |
53 |
310 |
33:23.06 |
33:29.98 |
10:46/M |
14 |
Sheri Sanders | N. Ridgeville OH | 7694 |
52 |
317 |
34:19.79 |
34:34.35 |
11:04/M |
15 |
Debbie Jones | Strongsville OH | 7447 |
52 |
319 |
34:25.49 |
34:42.65 |
11:06/M |
16 |
Shirley Kowalski | Strongsville OH | 7470 |
55 |
325 |
35:00.86 |
35:13.63 |
11:17/M |
17 |
Judy Ditzel | Cleveland OH | 7375 |
54 |
347 |
37:37.79 |
37:44.40 |
12:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 51 to 55 |
||||||||
Record: Bob Kuebler - Year: 1999 - Time: 18:12.84 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mike Madison | North Olmsted OH | 7489 |
51 |
39 |
21:22.82 |
21:30.16 |
6:54/M |
2 |
Jack Urbanek | Olmsted Falls OH | 7723 |
52 |
58 |
22:23.06 |
22:28.18 |
7:13/M |
3 |
Jeffrey Izsak | Strongsville OH | 7442 |
51 |
66 |
22:43.87 |
22:46.79 |
7:20/M |
4 |
Michael Rutkowski | Brunswick OH | 7594 |
52 |
85 |
23:36.35 |
23:43.92 |
7:37/M |
5 |
Dick Stager | Beachwood OH | 7623 |
54 |
87 |
23:43.13 |
23:44.78 |
7:39/M |
6 |
Mike Diamond | Mogadore OH | 7371 |
52 |
92 |
23:57.92 |
24:00.74 |
7:44/M |
7 |
Matthew Capadona | Cleveland OH | 7343 |
54 |
94 |
24:03.63 |
24:07.87 |
7:45/M |
8 |
Doug Buss | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7339 |
55 |
99 |
24:18.00 |
24:29.92 |
7:50/M |
9 |
Thomas Wolf | Strongsville OH | 7669 |
53 |
108 |
24:42.41 |
24:53.19 |
7:58/M |
10 |
Tom Soster | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7716 |
52 |
114 |
24:54.96 |
25:14.85 |
8:02/M |
11 |
Bill Satow | Berea OH | 7597 |
53 |
136 |
25:40.29 |
25:55.04 |
8:17/M |
12 |
Christopher Milliron | Cleveland OH | 7519 |
54 |
196 |
28:24.81 |
28:40.22 |
9:10/M |
13 |
Donn Nottage | Lakewood OH | 7533 |
53 |
208 |
28:55.16 |
29:12.36 |
9:20/M |
14 |
Randy Kimbro | Olmsted Falls OH | 7459 |
51 |
244 |
30:04.12 |
30:08.21 |
9:42/M |
15 |
Mark Miciak | Parma OH | 7516 |
52 |
257 |
30:31.57 |
30:45.59 |
9:51/M |
16 |
Al Pettit | Parma OH | 7561 |
55 |
258 |
30:32.87 |
30:46.73 |
9:51/M |
17 |
Richard Swierad | Strongsville OH | 7633 |
55 |
302 |
32:41.30 |
32:54.03 |
10:33/M |
18 |
Jim Wright | Chesterland OH | 7677 |
51 |
314 |
34:08.53 |
34:25.30 |
11:01/M |
19 |
Michael Koepf | Medina OH | 7749 |
51 |
340 |
36:41.79 |
36:52.76 |
11:50/M |
20 |
Rick Camp | Berea OH | 7712 |
55 |
365 |
42:36.01 |
42:53.32 |
13:45/M |
21 |
Frank Star | Brunswick OH | 7625 |
54 |
373 |
49:36.73 |
49:41.64 |
16:00/M |
22 |
Alan Esker | Medina OH | 7700 |
51 |
377 |
49:39.30 |
49:46.27 |
16:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 56 to 60 |
||||||||
Record: Helen Younglas - Year: 2002 - Time: 26:03.51 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Laura Knowles | Cleveland OH | 7462 |
59 |
172 |
27:13.33 |
27:27.49 |
8:47/M |
2 |
Heidi Lennox | Solon OH | 7479 |
57 |
202 |
28:35.60 |
28:47.15 |
9:13/M |
3 |
Michele Lanza | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7475 |
56 |
266 |
30:50.09 |
31:03.49 |
9:57/M |
4 |
Viola Wyderka | Olmsted Falls OH | 7680 |
56 |
268 |
30:57.90 |
31:08.85 |
9:59/M |
5 |
Joyce Krayizwski | Parma OH | 7722 |
58 |
286 |
31:32.18 |
31:35.84 |
10:10/M |
6 |
Hazel Haver-Reese | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7425 |
57 |
292 |
32:02.38 |
32:10.18 |
10:20/M |
7 |
Shirley Leonard | Brunswick OH | 7480 |
57 |
294 |
32:11.21 |
32:29.15 |
10:23/M |
8 |
Debra Reddish | Strongsville OH | 7580 |
56 |
336 |
36:24.30 |
36:36.29 |
11:45/M |
9 |
Marylou Magnone | Olmsted Falls OH | 7493 |
56 |
348 |
37:37.90 |
37:44.64 |
12:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 56 to 60 |
||||||||
Record: Bob Krummert - Year: 2003 - Time: 18:32.96 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bill Long | Berea OH | 7485 |
57 |
15 |
19:20.45 |
19:21.52 |
6:14/M |
2 |
David Donahue | Conneaut Lake PA | 7378 |
58 |
45 |
21:38.79 |
21:39.86 |
6:59/M |
3 |
Gregory Blatnik | Strongsville OH | 7321 |
57 |
57 |
22:20.72 |
22:24.44 |
7:12/M |
4 |
Andrew Petro | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7559 |
57 |
67 |
22:48.11 |
22:50.42 |
7:21/M |
5 |
Joe Kay | Parma OH | 7451 |
56 |
97 |
24:12.44 |
24:20.24 |
7:48/M |
6 |
Jim Schwalm | Ann Arbor MI | 7607 |
60 |
117 |
24:57.46 |
25:05.56 |
8:03/M |
7 |
Jerry Wolf | North Royalton OH | 7670 |
60 |
122 |
25:08.78 |
25:24.71 |
8:06/M |
8 |
Joe Komperda | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7468 |
60 |
143 |
25:51.50 |
25:58.56 |
8:20/M |
9 |
Mark Fallon | Strongsville OH | 7391 |
60 |
149 |
26:00.63 |
26:10.83 |
8:23/M |
10 |
Joe Monroe | Chagrin Falls OH | 7521 |
59 |
173 |
27:15.98 |
27:22.05 |
8:47/M |
11 |
Paul Ciepiel | Middleburg Hts. OH | 7349 |
56 |
215 |
29:06.75 |
29:15.14 |
9:23/M |
12 |
John Stuart | Berea OH | 7628 |
56 |
288 |
31:51.85 |
31:58.37 |
10:16/M |
13 |
Michael Rivera | Cleveland OH | 7586 |
56 |
298 |
32:35.92 |
32:44.00 |
10:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 61 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Abbey Steel - Year: 2006 - Time: 24:59.82 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Susan Puffer | Strongsville OH | 7572 |
62 |
186 |
27:51.71 |
27:57.16 |
8:59/M |
2 |
Sarah Nice | Gates Mills OH | 7530 |
63 |
227 |
29:30.65 |
29:38.52 |
9:31/M |
3 |
Eleanor Morawczyk | Brook Park OH | 7522 |
61 |
249 |
30:10.29 |
30:28.06 |
9:44/M |
4 |
Linda Swinko | Cleveland OH | 7634 |
61 |
282 |
31:28.30 |
31:37.11 |
10:09/M |
5 |
Cathy Kilpatrick | Brunswick OH | 7458 |
61 |
360 |
40:52.58 |
41:05.74 |
13:11/M |
6 |
Mary Glassco | North Olmsted OH | 7411 |
61 |
361 |
40:56.26 |
41:17.09 |
13:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 61 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Bill Catanese - Year: 2000 - Time: 19:51.05 |
||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lenny Richter | Eastlake OH | 7583 |
62 |
33 |
21:15.47 |
21:17.70 |
6:51/M |
2 |
Richard Hyde | Newbury OH | 7439 |
65 |
51 |
21:50.13 |
21:51.26 |
7:03/M |
3 |
Dave Puffer | Westlake OH | 7571 |
63 |
89 |
23:48.91 |
23:53.36 |
7:41/M |
4 |
John Herman | Brook Park OH | 7426 |
61 |
152 |
26:08.22 |
26:10.02 |
8:26/M |
5 |
Wayne Pergl | Olmsted Falls OH | 7555 |
64 |
192 |
28:21.41 |
28:43.66 |
9:09/M |
6 |
Felix Acierno | Parma OH | 7300 |
68 |
303 |
32:45.91 |
33:00.96 |
10:34/M |
7 |
Ed Morgan | North Royalton OH | 7523 |
64 |
327 |
35:24.45 |
35:46.10 |
11:25/M |
8 |
Thomas White | Berea OH | 7663 |
61 |
328 |
35:39.66 |
36:01.24 |
11:30/M |
9 |
Jerry Krayzel | Parma OH | 7748 |
69 |
364 |
42:16.73 |
42:56.35 |
13:38/M |
10 |
Bob Viancourt | Parma OH | 7655 |
63 |
371 |
45:25.02 |
45:36.01 |
14:39/M |
11 |
John D. Crane | Strongsville OH | 7365 |
71 |
372 |
45:55.78 |
46:18.57 |
14:49/M |