Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K |
|||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laila Almassri | Independence OH | 468 | 21 | 17 | 23:41.2 | 7:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Hengoed | Independence OH | 307 | 22 | 1 | 16:29.0 | 5:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Carly Palgut - Year: 2011 - Time: 22:55.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Sutherland | Bay Village OH | 403 | 10 | 93 | 31:52.8 | 10:17/M |
2 | Allie Zoller | Avon OH | 492 | 13 | 107 | 34:31.8 | 11:08/M |
3 | Phoebe Sutherland | Bay Village OH | 402 | 7 | 114 | 36:15.8 | 11:42/M |
4 | Marissa Thomas | Shaker Hts OH | 454 | 14 | 212 | 56:01.3 | 18:04/M |
5 | Kayla Thomas | Shaker Hts OH | 453 | 12 | 213 | 56:01.9 | 18:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Pj Dymek - Year: 2008 - Time: 19:32.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandon Davis | Bay Village OH | 439 | 14 | 29 | 25:06.1 | 8:06/M |
2 | S Fuchs | Cleveland OH | 286 | 9 | 112 | 35:55.4 | 11:35/M |
3 | J Fuchs | Cleveland OH | 284 | 11 | 120 | 36:55.5 | 11:55/M |
4 | Scott Hunt | North Olmsted OH | 316 | 13 | 137 | 40:39.9 | 13:07/M |
5 | Benjamin Grande | Buffalo NY | 293 | 6 | 237 | 1:11:57.0 | 23:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Laila Almassri - Year: 2009 - Time: 23:59.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Grunder | Cleveland Heights OH | 301 | 19 | 75 | 30:16.0 | 9:46/M |
2 | Jennifer Heisser | N. Ridgeville OH | 455 | 17 | 96 | 32:23.1 | 10:27/M |
3 | Emily Glor | Wellington OH | 291 | 18 | 183 | 51:27.2 | 16:36/M |
4 | Rachael Hsu | Olmsted Falls OH | 314 | 16 | 190 | 53:05.6 | 17:07/M |
5 | Rachel Rice | Sandusky OH | 384 | 17 | 191 | 53:06.1 | 17:08/M |
6 | Julianna Zoller | Avon OH | 491 | 15 | 196 | 53:39.7 | 17:18/M |
7 | Matti Freiberg | Lakewood OH | 282 | 18 | 198 | 54:24.4 | 17:33/M |
8 | Brittany Mosgo | North Olmsted OH | 364 | 18 | 199 | 54:25.1 | 17:33/M |
9 | Rashonna Ratchford | Bedford Heights OH | 495 | 16 | 200 | 54:26.1 | 17:34/M |
10 | Sabine Decatur | Oberlin OH | 265 | 15 | 206 | 55:38.8 | 17:57/M |
11 | Taylor Soto | Lorain OH | 397 | 16 | 207 | 55:39.7 | 17:57/M |
12 | Sara Stedronsky | Brecksville OH | 444 | 16 | 216 | 56:05.0 | 18:05/M |
13 | Quortney Mobley | S. Euclid OH | 498 | 18 | 233 | 1:04:37.2 | 20:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Joe Hengoed - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:03.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Leake | Sandusky OH | 338 | 18 | 7 | 22:13.1 | 7:10/M |
2 | Simeon Gascoyne | Brecksville OH | 287 | 17 | 8 | 22:20.3 | 7:12/M |
3 | Joshua Doerner | Cleveland OH | 269 | 19 | 24 | 24:34.7 | 7:55/M |
4 | Dan Richards | Broadview Heights OH | 385 | 18 | 49 | 26:50.7 | 8:39/M |
5 | Robert Meyer | Cleveland Heights OH | 353 | 19 | 58 | 28:05.7 | 9:04/M |
6 | Diego Waxemberg | Sylvania OH | 417 | 19 | 74 | 30:15.5 | 9:45/M |
7 | Paul Wojtal | Oberlin OH | 426 | 18 | 148 | 44:43.1 | 14:25/M |
8 | Archit Rede | Avon OH | 383 | 16 | 155 | 46:43.2 | 15:04/M |
9 | James Wojtal | Oberlin OH | 425 | 15 | 156 | 46:46.8 | 15:05/M |
10 | Jason Clayton | Oberlin OH | 257 | 18 | 157 | 47:06.9 | 15:12/M |
11 | Ben Granger | Strongsville OH | 295 | 18 | 159 | 47:28.6 | 15:19/M |
12 | Thomas Tavolara | Strongsville OH | 407 | 18 | 160 | 47:29.4 | 15:19/M |
13 | John Bennett | Amherst OH | 242 | 18 | 178 | 50:48.7 | 16:23/M |
14 | Anthony Milluzzi | Westlake OH | 356 | 18 | 181 | 51:15.7 | 16:32/M |
15 | Jay Kan | 449 | 19 | 182 | 51:18.1 | 16:33/M | |
16 | Thomas Topp | Sheffield Lake OH | 411 | 17 | 184 | 51:27.6 | 16:36/M |
17 | Matthew Plecha | Strongsville OH | 480 | 17 | 185 | 51:30.0 | 16:37/M |
18 | Art Perkitny | Lakewood OH | 379 | 16 | 208 | 55:56.9 | 18:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Abigail Wolfe - Year: 2010 - Time: 22:13.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Matushevski | Cleveland OH | 346 | 23 | 42 | 26:14.6 | 8:28/M |
2 | Jenna Slattery | Cleveland OH | 494 | 24 | 44 | 26:36.8 | 8:35/M |
3 | Kristen Mascha | Mentor OH | 344 | 24 | 61 | 28:18.5 | 9:08/M |
4 | Christina Bakos | Ashtabula OH | 236 | 23 | 110 | 35:42.7 | 11:31/M |
5 | Carly Oesterle | Mentor OH | 369 | 22 | 142 | 43:15.1 | 13:57/M |
6 | Ashley Oesterle | Columbus OH | 477 | 24 | 168 | 48:22.2 | 15:36/M |
7 | Kristen Canady | Marion OH | 252 | 20 | 172 | 50:06.3 | 16:10/M |
8 | Kali Whitlock | Independence OH | 422 | 21 | 173 | 50:28.1 | 16:17/M |
9 | Tammy Pudelski | Broadview Heights OH | 486 | 24 | 186 | 51:31.9 | 16:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Joseph Hengoed - Year: 2012 - Time: 16:29.0 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Evan Kegel | Sewickley PA | 330 | 24 | 5 | 19:49.7 | 6:24/M |
2 | Pritesh Patel | Cleveland OH | 452 | 24 | 6 | 20:57.2 | 6:45/M |
3 | Tyler Hoberg | Willoughby OH | 475 | 21 | 9 | 22:26.1 | 7:14/M |
4 | Michael Titus | Cleveland OH | 464 | 24 | 45 | 26:37.6 | 8:35/M |
5 | Alex Schneider | Erie PA | 391 | 20 | 143 | 43:16.1 | 13:57/M |
6 | Michael Oesterle | Marion OH | 372 | 22 | 171 | 50:02.1 | 16:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Nikki Scarpitti - Year: 2011 - Time: 21:42.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Zellner | Twinsburg OH | 432 | 25 | 22 | 24:24.2 | 7:52/M |
2 | Megan Boris | Independence OH | 244 | 27 | 39 | 26:04.8 | 8:25/M |
3 | Myriah Moorhead | Sewickley PA | 360 | 26 | 47 | 26:41.8 | 8:36/M |
4 | Stacey Kobilis | Maple Heights OH | 331 | 25 | 51 | 27:10.0 | 8:46/M |
5 | Amanda Vlainic | Lakewood OH | 415 | 26 | 52 | 27:14.9 | 8:47/M |
6 | Michelle Mulcahy | Cleveland Heights OH | 365 | 27 | 78 | 30:49.7 | 9:56/M |
7 | Melissa Schmitt | Cleveland OH | 390 | 29 | 82 | 31:01.0 | 10:00/M |
8 | Haley McDonough | Lakewood OH | 349 | 26 | 90 | 31:41.6 | 10:13/M |
9 | Lauren Mascha | Mentor OH | 345 | 25 | 95 | 32:06.4 | 10:21/M |
10 | Lauren Swindell | Lakewood OH | 404 | 25 | 98 | 32:36.5 | 10:31/M |
11 | Jessica Yurko | Cleveland OH | 431 | 25 | 103 | 33:37.1 | 10:51/M |
12 | Abigail Weaver | Cleveland OH | 418 | 27 | 105 | 34:27.0 | 11:07/M |
13 | Maggie Byrne | Cleveland OH | 251 | 28 | 106 | 34:27.7 | 11:07/M |
14 | Katrina Weber | Lakewood OH | 434 | 26 | 116 | 36:20.8 | 11:43/M |
15 | Tiffinay Howells | Cleveland OH | 467 | 27 | 118 | 36:30.3 | 11:46/M |
16 | Stacy Timm | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 410 | 27 | 150 | 45:01.6 | 14:31/M |
17 | Stephanie Nagg | N. Ridgeville OH | 366 | 25 | 163 | 47:51.6 | 15:26/M |
18 | Kellie Work | Mayfield Hts. OH | 427 | 27 | 166 | 48:17.6 | 15:35/M |
19 | Serena Lamanna | Brunswick OH | 335 | 29 | 201 | 54:54.9 | 17:43/M |
20 | Diana Giraldo | Cleveland OH | 290 | 28 | 215 | 56:04.3 | 18:05/M |
21 | Julie Senko | Berea OH | 392 | 28 | 224 | 58:40.1 | 18:55/M |
22 | Elizabeth Lohr | Fairview Park OH | 339 | 25 | 239 | 1:13:19.7 | 23:39/M |
23 | Amanda Maggiotto | Lakewood OH | 342 | 26 | 240 | 1:13:24.8 | 23:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Matthew Lawell - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:51.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Russ Valliere | Brook Park OH | 413 | 29 | 14 | 22:55.8 | 7:24/M |
2 | Tim Clymer | Independence OH | 470 | 25 | 16 | 23:21.3 | 7:32/M |
3 | Daniel Metz | Parma OH | 352 | 26 | 21 | 24:14.9 | 7:49/M |
4 | Michael Orefice | Parma OH | 373 | 27 | 32 | 25:17.4 | 8:09/M |
5 | Michael Perry | Pittsburgh PA | 380 | 27 | 79 | 30:50.3 | 9:57/M |
6 | Chris Weaver | Cleveland OH | 419 | 28 | 80 | 30:50.8 | 9:57/M |
7 | Mark Woric | Mayfield Hts. OH | 488 | 29 | 167 | 48:19.1 | 15:35/M |
8 | Bryan Newlin | Mayfield Hts. OH | 367 | 25 | 230 | 1:00:45.2 | 19:36/M |
9 | John Curran | Bay Village OH | 260 | 26 | 238 | 1:13:12.1 | 23:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Deedra Bejarano - Year: 2009 - Time: 21:31.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Natalie Palmieri | Lakewood OH | 375 | 31 | 25 | 24:36.9 | 7:56/M |
2 | Jennifer Jarvis | University Hts. OH | 319 | 33 | 30 | 25:07.3 | 8:06/M |
3 | Kristen Buccier | Cleveland OH | 249 | 31 | 50 | 27:02.0 | 8:43/M |
4 | Melissa Parker | Macedonia OH | 378 | 33 | 63 | 28:44.0 | 9:16/M |
5 | Megan Grim | University Hts. OH | 299 | 34 | 77 | 30:45.4 | 9:55/M |
6 | Kim Tilly | Cleveland OH | 409 | 30 | 86 | 31:29.4 | 10:09/M |
7 | Sara Rodkey | Broadview Heights OH | 387 | 30 | 87 | 31:30.5 | 10:10/M |
8 | Nicole Jelovic | Eastlake OH | 320 | 30 | 91 | 31:42.7 | 10:14/M |
9 | Esther Feldman | University Hts. OH | 278 | 30 | 97 | 32:35.7 | 10:31/M |
10 | Kerissa MacKay | Lakewood OH | 341 | 32 | 104 | 33:42.6 | 10:52/M |
11 | Biljana Lovrinovic | Eastlake OH | 340 | 31 | 108 | 34:49.7 | 11:14/M |
12 | Stacey Kaspick | Cleveland OH | 325 | 31 | 132 | 39:44.9 | 12:49/M |
13 | Colleen Worthington | Lakewood OH | 430 | 33 | 135 | 40:16.5 | 12:59/M |
14 | Kelly Casto | Leroy OH | 255 | 34 | 136 | 40:35.2 | 13:05/M |
15 | Kit Ginley | Rocky River OH | 289 | 32 | 145 | 43:21.4 | 13:59/M |
16 | Cami Fishwick | Mentor OH | 280 | 32 | 164 | 47:53.5 | 15:27/M |
17 | Nicole Riebe | Mentor OH | 386 | 32 | 165 | 47:54.1 | 15:27/M |
18 | Melissa Adipietro | Cleveland OH | 234 | 30 | 174 | 50:41.8 | 16:21/M |
19 | Stephanie Dorsey | Avon Lake OH | 273 | 32 | 210 | 55:59.3 | 18:04/M |
20 | Nicole Gray | Avon Lake OH | 298 | 34 | 211 | 56:00.5 | 18:04/M |
21 | Angela Jumbert | Akron OH | 321 | 33 | 222 | 57:56.1 | 18:41/M |
22 | Amie Delavega | Middleburg Hts. OH | 266 | 33 | 225 | 58:44.3 | 18:57/M |
23 | Ebony Carson | S. Euclid OH | 254 | 31 | 229 | 1:00:41.8 | 19:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Jim Lamastra - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:56.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joshua Strzala | Parma OH | 400 | 33 | 2 | 17:43.3 | 5:43/M |
2 | Ron Guentzler | Painesville OH | 476 | 31 | 15 | 23:11.8 | 7:29/M |
3 | Ricardo Apostol | Cleveland OH | 235 | 34 | 26 | 24:47.2 | 8:00/M |
4 | Eric Parker | Macedonia OH | 376 | 33 | 34 | 25:34.1 | 8:15/M |
5 | James Kopniske | Cleveland OH | 332 | 33 | 35 | 25:35.2 | 8:15/M |
6 | Eric Purcell | Berea OH | 381 | 34 | 40 | 26:05.5 | 8:25/M |
7 | Alex Ward | Parma OH | 461 | 34 | 111 | 35:49.9 | 11:33/M |
8 | Jeremy Lawson | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 336 | 32 | 113 | 35:56.6 | 11:35/M |
9 | Louis Adipietro | Cleveland OH | 233 | 32 | 175 | 50:43.1 | 16:22/M |
10 | Cristian Barajas | Cleveland OH | 237 | 30 | 223 | 57:59.4 | 18:42/M |
11 | Gerald Hetrick | Berea OH | 310 | 32 | 226 | 58:51.5 | 18:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Dee Zuercher - Year: 2009 - Time: 19:32.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Lawson | Lakewood OH | 337 | 38 | 64 | 29:04.0 | 9:23/M |
2 | Dawn Hunt | North Olmsted OH | 315 | 38 | 138 | 40:43.6 | 13:08/M |
3 | Elizabeth Dabran | Fairview Park OH | 262 | 35 | 139 | 41:55.9 | 13:31/M |
4 | Liz Ferrante | University Hts. OH | 279 | 38 | 144 | 43:16.7 | 13:57/M |
5 | Christie Tatman-Stroh | Akron OH | 406 | 39 | 227 | 58:53.7 | 19:00/M |
6 | Marya Grande | Buffalo NY | 294 | 36 | 241 | 1:13:28.6 | 23:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: David Hathaway - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:34.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Curry | Cleveland OH | 261 | 37 | 4 | 19:17.4 | 6:13/M |
2 | Sam Sherwin | Mayfield Hts. OH | 484 | 37 | 11 | 22:29.8 | 7:15/M |
3 | Kyle Brown | Akron OH | 247 | 35 | 13 | 22:45.6 | 7:20/M |
4 | Michael Graham | Cleveland OH | 877 | 36 | 27 | 24:56.5 | 8:03/M |
5 | Bill Guentzler | Cleveland OH | 451 | 35 | 28 | 25:05.9 | 8:05/M |
6 | Robert Morris | Lakewood OH | 465 | 37 | 38 | 25:49.1 | 8:20/M |
7 | Jimmy Hennings | Cleveland OH | 309 | 39 | 43 | 26:15.5 | 8:28/M |
8 | Curtis Gray | Avon Lake OH | 296 | 37 | 205 | 55:01.4 | 17:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Anja Jankowsky - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:03.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Georgeanne Taghizadeh | Strongsville OH | 447 | 42 | 31 | 25:11.3 | 8:07/M |
2 | Coleen Hales | Grafton OH | 303 | 43 | 33 | 25:20.3 | 8:10/M |
3 | Mary Ann Krawczonek | Brecksville OH | 456 | 44 | 59 | 28:15.8 | 9:07/M |
4 | Kimberly Spicel | Brunswick OH | 398 | 44 | 66 | 29:28.0 | 9:30/M |
5 | Kim Kalogeras | Brecksville OH | 324 | 43 | 71 | 29:57.6 | 9:40/M |
6 | Jennifer Hennings | Cleveland OH | 308 | 40 | 92 | 31:43.4 | 10:14/M |
7 | Sherry Rabatin | Brunswick OH | 382 | 41 | 94 | 32:04.8 | 10:21/M |
8 | Katy Sutherland | Bay Village OH | 401 | 41 | 115 | 36:19.7 | 11:43/M |
9 | Lynnette McMurray | Euclid OH | 351 | 40 | 128 | 38:43.3 | 12:29/M |
10 | Lori Zoller | Avon OH | 463 | 40 | 129 | 38:49.6 | 12:31/M |
11 | Diane Wagner-Jagusch | North Olmsted OH | 416 | 42 | 133 | 39:45.5 | 12:49/M |
12 | Shawna Whitlock | Independence OH | 423 | 42 | 134 | 40:02.0 | 12:55/M |
13 | Laura Wetherwax | Broadview Heights OH | 421 | 42 | 141 | 42:57.0 | 13:51/M |
14 | Lisa Young | Akron OH | 472 | 42 | 162 | 47:48.5 | 15:25/M |
15 | Jane Cronin | Independence OH | 460 | 44 | 177 | 50:44.9 | 16:22/M |
16 | Stacey Johnson | Bedford Heights OH | 878 | 41 | 235 | 1:11:38.4 | 23:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:57.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Kuch | Cleveland OH | 469 | 44 | 10 | 22:28.5 | 7:15/M |
2 | Robert Moreland | Euclid OH | 361 | 44 | 23 | 24:32.7 | 7:55/M |
3 | Rusty Deane | Rocky River OH | 450 | 41 | 56 | 27:49.5 | 8:58/M |
4 | Jeff Korkoly | 433 | 40 | 67 | 29:49.0 | 9:37/M | |
5 | John Kalogeras | Brecksville OH | 323 | 43 | 72 | 29:58.0 | 9:40/M |
6 | Matthew Kall | Parma OH | 322 | 40 | 126 | 38:17.8 | 12:21/M |
7 | Craig Zoller | Avon OH | 462 | 42 | 197 | 53:41.1 | 17:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Athena Scrofano - Year: 2010 - Time: 22:34.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Virginia Weiss | University Hts. OH | 448 | 48 | 53 | 27:17.0 | 8:48/M |
2 | Catherine Podsedly | Cleveland OH | 436 | 45 | 60 | 28:17.6 | 9:07/M |
3 | Richee` Cunningham | Bratenahl OH | 473 | 47 | 69 | 29:55.4 | 9:39/M |
4 | Michelle Gillcrist | Avon OH | 288 | 45 | 70 | 29:56.2 | 9:39/M |
5 | Tracy Farago | Cleveland OH | 277 | 47 | 117 | 36:27.5 | 11:45/M |
6 | Heather Freikerg | Lakewood OH | 441 | 46 | 161 | 47:47.1 | 15:25/M |
7 | Noreen Steffen | Olmsted Falls OH | 399 | 45 | 170 | 49:16.2 | 15:54/M |
8 | Marilyn Daley | 489 | 45 | 176 | 50:44.4 | 16:22/M | |
9 | Vera Marsic | Mentor OH | 343 | 47 | 180 | 51:12.4 | 16:31/M |
10 | Ellen Veinfortner | Olmsted Falls OH | 414 | 49 | 188 | 52:42.0 | 17:00/M |
11 | Nancy Conquest | Olmsted Falls OH | 258 | 48 | 189 | 52:43.4 | 17:00/M |
12 | Tina Boscarello | North Olmsted OH | 245 | 46 | 202 | 54:56.0 | 17:43/M |
13 | Linda Thomas | Shaker Hts OH | 482 | 45 | 209 | 55:58.3 | 18:03/M |
14 | Donna Plecha | Strongsville OH | 481 | 49 | 220 | 57:48.9 | 18:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Chris Toepfer - Year: 2011 - Time: 17:58.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Hoffman | North Royalton OH | 493 | 46 | 3 | 18:27.8 | 5:57/M |
2 | Frank Mathias | University Hts. OH | 485 | 48 | 18 | 23:47.6 | 7:40/M |
3 | David Newton | Bedford Heights OH | 442 | 46 | 19 | 23:48.7 | 7:41/M |
4 | Paul Doerner | Cleveland OH | 270 | 48 | 36 | 25:39.7 | 8:16/M |
5 | David Crampton | Middleburg Hts. OH | 466 | 48 | 41 | 26:06.4 | 8:25/M |
6 | David Duffy | Cleveland OH | 275 | 47 | 54 | 27:18.0 | 8:48/M |
7 | Felton Thomas | Shaker Hts OH | 483 | 46 | 214 | 56:02.6 | 18:05/M |
8 | Thomas Mosley | Bedford Heights OH | 496 | 49 | 234 | 1:11:01.2 | 22:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Roxanne Summers - Year: 2010 - Time: 24:28.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathleen Miller | Strongsville OH | 354 | 52 | 65 | 29:10.8 | 9:25/M |
2 | Trish Heisser | Bay Village OH | 306 | 52 | 83 | 31:01.5 | 10:00/M |
3 | Bonnie Paduch | Cleveland OH | 374 | 53 | 101 | 33:16.5 | 10:44/M |
4 | Linda Dick | Lakewood OH | 459 | 53 | 124 | 37:26.2 | 12:05/M |
5 | Roberta Rusek | University Hts. OH | 389 | 53 | 125 | 37:27.4 | 12:05/M |
6 | Jacqueline Barty | Cleveland OH | 238 | 51 | 127 | 38:27.0 | 12:24/M |
7 | Diana Gordon | Wickliffe OH | 292 | 50 | 130 | 39:07.1 | 12:37/M |
8 | Laurie Mattioli | Gates Mills OH | 457 | 52 | 140 | 42:47.9 | 13:48/M |
9 | Karen Oesterle | Mentor OH | 371 | 52 | 151 | 45:21.7 | 14:38/M |
10 | Betsy Butke | Mentor OH | 250 | 54 | 179 | 51:11.2 | 16:31/M |
11 | Eileen Gray | Cleveland OH | 297 | 54 | 204 | 54:59.6 | 17:44/M |
12 | Yvonne Worthen | S. Euclid OH | 429 | 52 | 228 | 58:58.2 | 19:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Walt Tletski - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:41.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Kovijanich | Avon Lake OH | 435 | 52 | 12 | 22:31.5 | 7:16/M |
2 | Bill Kall | Strongsville OH | 446 | 52 | 57 | 28:03.0 | 9:03/M |
3 | David Jacobson | Painesville OH | 478 | 51 | 73 | 30:07.8 | 9:43/M |
4 | Tom Holmok Jr | Brecksville OH | 311 | 54 | 76 | 30:21.1 | 9:47/M |
5 | Kevin Hawkins | Painesville OH | 304 | 52 | 85 | 31:26.5 | 10:08/M |
6 | David Smith | Lakewood OH | 437 | 52 | 89 | 31:36.2 | 10:12/M |
7 | Joseph Mattili | Gates Mills OH | 458 | 50 | 102 | 33:21.9 | 10:45/M |
8 | Jeff Parker | Cleveland OH | 377 | 54 | 119 | 36:35.0 | 11:48/M |
9 | R Fuchs | Cleveland OH | 285 | 52 | 121 | 36:56.2 | 11:55/M |
10 | Bob Richards | Broadview Heights OH | 487 | 50 | 187 | 51:32.3 | 16:37/M |
11 | Fred Plecha | Strongsville OH | 479 | 51 | 219 | 57:48.0 | 18:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Jean Kosmac - Year: 2010 - Time: 25:26.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jean Kosmac | Lakewood OH | 334 | 57 | 37 | 25:48.2 | 8:19/M |
2 | Lalene Kay | Berea OH | 328 | 56 | 109 | 35:30.5 | 11:27/M |
3 | Judi Fischer | Vermilion OH | 438 | 59 | 122 | 37:11.6 | 12:00/M |
4 | Catherine McDonough | Middleburg Hts. OH | 348 | 55 | 131 | 39:13.4 | 12:39/M |
5 | Cindy Emde | Rocky River OH | 276 | 57 | 152 | 45:54.8 | 14:48/M |
6 | Sandra Domanski | Sandusky OH | 272 | 56 | 154 | 46:23.3 | 14:58/M |
7 | Carla Blackman | Westlake OH | 243 | 56 | 192 | 53:08.2 | 17:08/M |
8 | Laverne Whitworth | Euclid OH | 424 | 55 | 195 | 53:23.9 | 17:13/M |
9 | Mona Skal | Lakewood OH | 394 | 55 | 203 | 54:58.7 | 17:44/M |
10 | Joann Youngblood | Brecksville OH | 474 | 58 | 217 | 56:05.5 | 18:05/M |
11 | Kathy Stedronsky | Brecksville OH | 443 | 56 | 218 | 56:06.0 | 18:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Epifanio Carrasquillo - Year: 2010 - Time: 21:27.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adrian Slattery | Westlake OH | 395 | 56 | 46 | 26:38.1 | 8:35/M |
2 | Moulay Meziane | N Olmsted OH | 490 | 59 | 48 | 26:45.7 | 8:38/M |
3 | Thomas Miller | Strongsville OH | 355 | 57 | 55 | 27:47.9 | 8:58/M |
4 | Ken Domanski | Sandusky OH | 271 | 57 | 68 | 29:54.7 | 9:39/M |
5 | Michael Rusek | University Hts. OH | 388 | 59 | 81 | 30:59.8 | 10:00/M |
6 | Steve Behringer | Brecksville OH | 240 | 56 | 99 | 32:47.8 | 10:35/M |
7 | David Kay | Berea OH | 327 | 57 | 149 | 44:46.7 | 14:26/M |
8 | Barry Sislak | Westlake OH | 471 | 56 | 193 | 53:09.1 | 17:09/M |
9 | John Mayer | Westlake OH | 440 | 57 | 194 | 53:10.2 | 17:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Patti Cardwell - Year: 2009 - Time: 30:12.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Swinko | Cleveland OH | 405 | 62 | 123 | 37:24.0 | 12:04/M |
2 | Carol Delorenzo | North Royalton OH | 267 | 64 | 146 | 44:24.1 | 14:19/M |
3 | Janet Doak | Lakewood OH | 268 | 61 | 153 | 46:22.1 | 14:57/M |
4 | Jo Ann Solnick | Independence OH | 396 | 62 | 158 | 47:14.6 | 15:14/M |
5 | Janet Mitchell | Cleveland OH | 357 | 64 | 232 | 1:04:36.0 | 20:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Bill Burkley - Year: 2009 - Time: 26:13.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ronald Traub | Mentor OH | 412 | 61 | 84 | 31:18.3 | 10:06/M |
2 | Tim Brown | Lakewood OH | 248 | 60 | 100 | 33:04.9 | 10:40/M |
3 | David Oesterle | Mentor OH | 370 | 62 | 169 | 48:23.8 | 15:36/M |
4 | Francesco Catanese | Oberlin OH | 256 | 62 | 221 | 57:52.7 | 18:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Zelda Ochocki - Year: 2011 - Time: 40:23.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Hoole | Rocky River OH | 312 | 65 | 147 | 44:40.0 | 14:25/M |
2 | Loretta Johnson | 497 | 74 | 236 | 1:11:46.1 | 23:09/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Pete Fickert - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:09.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Wilcox | Willoughby OH | 445 | 69 | 20 | 24:01.1 | 7:45/M |
2 | Bill Head | Westlake OH | 305 | 69 | 62 | 28:35.0 | 9:13/M |
3 | Ron Howard | Pepper Pike OH | 313 | 65 | 88 | 31:35.4 | 10:11/M |
4 | John Mitchell | Cleveland OH | 358 | 68 | 231 | 1:00:50.0 | 19:37/M |