Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K |
||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Joshua Lewis | Elyria OH | 529 | 14 | 1 | 17:56.4 |
Top | ||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Kelly McCrone | Cleveland OH | 1988 | 35 | 6 | 21:30.5 |
Top | ||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jacob Ward | Elyria OH | 1948 | 14 | 8 | 22:18.2 |
2 | Nathan Pishkula | Mayfield Hts. OH | 1932 | 14 | 60 | 27:52.6 |
3 | John Wirtanen | Grafton OH | 1963 | 9 | 62 | 28:19.6 |
4 | Caleb Lewis | Elyria OH | 528 | 12 | 84 | 30:28.1 |
5 | Jacob Pishkula | Mayfield Hts. OH | 1931 | 12 | 97 | 35:20.8 |
Top | ||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Mya Welch | Avon OH | 1950 | 12 | 69 | 28:58.8 |
2 | Emily Pennington | Avon OH | 552 | 14 | 71 | 29:08.9 |
Top | ||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Ben Safer | Vermilion OH | 1989 | 17 | 2 | 18:04.4 |
2 | Brendon Kirk | North Olmsted OH | 520 | 17 | 18 | 23:22.8 |
3 | Nicholas Pishkula | Mayfield Hts. OH | 1933 | 17 | 96 | 35:18.2 |
Top | ||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Lindsey Kaschak | Olmsted Falls OH | 1982 | 16 | 19 | 23:26.4 |
2 | Alicia Christie | Olmsted Falls OH | 1983 | 17 | 34 | 25:45.5 |
3 | Alexandra Miller | Lagrange OH | 543 | 19 | 93 | 32:21.7 |
4 | Kaelyn Brown | Elyria OH | 1959 | 16 | 115 | 41:25.3 |
Top | ||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Daniel Zula | North Ridgeville OH | 1958 | 28 | 22 | 24:14.0 |
2 | Ryan Brown | Berea OH | 484 | 29 | 29 | 25:05.4 |
3 | Kylen Clark | Elyria OH | 493 | 21 | 40 | 26:23.2 |
4 | Ryan Wilson | North Olmsted OH | 1953 | 25 | 42 | 26:30.9 |
5 | Adam Hohla | Elyria OH | 511 | 25 | 44 | 26:36.2 |
6 | Matthew Roberts | Lakewood OH | 1937 | 26 | 61 | 28:12.3 |
7 | Todd Engle | Lorain OH | 503 | 29 | 76 | 29:33.8 |
8 | Devin Galmarini | Fairview Park OH | 507 | 26 | 104 | 36:21.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jessica Grills | Wellington OH | 510 | 28 | 10 | 22:22.6 |
2 | Lindsey Gaal | Lakewood OH | 506 | 27 | 30 | 25:06.8 |
3 | Lorri Martin | Elyria OH | 537 | 26 | 46 | 26:41.7 |
4 | Allison Morgan | Elyria OH | 547 | 27 | 54 | 27:30.2 |
5 | Corrie Holland | Lorain OH | 512 | 28 | 75 | 29:32.7 |
6 | Stephanie Burnside | Elyria OH | 488 | 29 | 87 | 31:05.3 |
7 | Lauren Burgess | Elyria OH | 487 | 25 | 88 | 31:15.0 |
8 | Ami Imbrogno | Lakewood OH | 516 | 24 | 89 | 31:21.6 |
9 | Natalie Johnson | Arvaikheer | 518 | 25 | 90 | 31:44.8 |
10 | Heidi Huffman | Lorain OH | 514 | 25 | 100 | 35:35.2 |
11 | Kayla Schneider | Cartersville GA | 1976 | 22 | 117 | 46:01.3 |
12 | Danielle Balizet | Lawrenceville GA | 1977 | 21 | 118 | 47:45.2 |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Isaac Martin | Elyria OH | 536 | 30 | 3 | 19:44.8 |
2 | Jason Burrer | Elyria OH | 489 | 33 | 4 | 20:48.7 |
3 | Dan Ketcham | Lorain OH | 519 | 32 | 11 | 22:32.5 |
4 | Jared Eakin | Elyria OH | 1981 | 33 | 14 | 22:51.8 |
5 | Mark Lindsey | North Ridgeville OH | 531 | 32 | 20 | 23:52.0 |
6 | Daniel Ereditario | Lorain OH | 1990 | 30 | 23 | 24:19.3 |
7 | Justin Rice | Elyria OH | 1935 | 31 | 26 | 24:51.7 |
8 | Manabeb Soto | Lorain OH | 1971 | 35 | 27 | 25:01.3 |
9 | Paul Szespick | Brunswick OH | 1968 | 35 | 33 | 25:40.8 |
10 | Kenneth Lencoski | Avon Lake OH | 527 | 37 | 45 | 26:40.3 |
11 | Robert Steiner | Cleveland OH | 1943 | 39 | 48 | 26:56.9 |
12 | Chuck Camps | Lorain OH | 492 | 35 | 58 | 27:45.8 |
13 | Kirk Miller | North Ridgeville OH | 545 | 39 | 67 | 28:51.1 |
14 | Randy Mele | Amherst OH | 541 | 38 | 86 | 31:03.6 |
15 | Brandon Wiser | Cleveland OH | 1954 | 30 | 92 | 32:20.3 |
16 | Keith Mader | Avon OH | 534 | 39 | 94 | 33:24.2 |
17 | Dan Wooten | Elyria OH | 1955 | 38 | 113 | 40:20.6 |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Angie Dover | Avon OH | 1984 | 33 | 9 | 22:19.9 |
2 | Amy Phelps | Cleveland Heights OH | 553 | 33 | 38 | 25:56.6 |
3 | Laura Ward | Elyria OH | 1949 | 39 | 53 | 27:28.9 |
4 | Christina Bender | Columbia Station OH | 1974 | 32 | 57 | 27:43.3 |
5 | Heidi Lencoski | Avon Lake OH | 526 | 38 | 59 | 27:47.3 |
6 | Tamara Figula | Elyria OH | 505 | 37 | 63 | 28:20.8 |
7 | Joellen Mitchell | Elyria OH | 546 | 36 | 64 | 28:23.3 |
8 | Katherine Strah | Grafton OH | 1944 | 33 | 70 | 29:07.7 |
9 | Melissa Rice | Elyria OH | 1936 | 32 | 74 | 29:25.0 |
10 | Miko Grendow | Avon Lake OH | 509 | 36 | 78 | 30:09.2 |
11 | Kelly McFeaters | Fairview Park OH | 539 | 32 | 79 | 30:10.5 |
12 | Christina Barnhouse | Middleburg Hts. OH | 483 | 32 | 80 | 30:12.1 |
13 | Crystal Mezlak | Cleveland OH | 542 | 33 | 81 | 30:13.8 |
14 | Tina Mader | Avon OH | 535 | 38 | 91 | 31:48.9 |
15 | Charina Ganomazi | Stow OH | 1970 | 36 | 107 | 37:10.2 |
16 | Megan Flanigen | Grafton OH | 1967 | 30 | 108 | 37:13.1 |
17 | Caille Taylor | Fairview Park OH | 1946 | 31 | 114 | 41:19.9 |
18 | Stacy Slack | North Ridgeville OH | 1941 | 32 | 125 | 51:59.8 |
19 | Staci Lamoureux | Frederick MD | 523 | 39 | 126 | 1:03:25.1 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Peter Duffield | Elyria OH | 502 | 49 | 13 | 22:39.4 |
2 | Eric Glover | Lagrange OH | 1961 | 44 | 15 | 22:54.5 |
3 | Chris Anadiotis | Amherst OH | 1973 | 42 | 16 | 23:01.7 |
4 | Stephen Hosler | North Ridgeville OH | 513 | 47 | 21 | 23:55.3 |
5 | Kevin Brown | Lorain OH | 1972 | 43 | 24 | 24:20.7 |
6 | Ted Liszeski | Elyria OH | 532 | 42 | 35 | 25:46.7 |
7 | Rob Schneider | Sanford FL | 1939 | 44 | 39 | 26:14.3 |
8 | Andrew Pishkula | Mayfield Hts. OH | 554 | 42 | 47 | 26:50.4 |
9 | Glenn Miller | Lagrange OH | 544 | 47 | 49 | 26:59.5 |
10 | Ryan Lewis | Elyria OH | 530 | 41 | 55 | 27:32.0 |
11 | Roger Reaser | Avon OH | 1934 | 41 | 73 | 29:19.7 |
12 | Frank Root | Avon OH | 1978 | 46 | 95 | 35:16.0 |
13 | Tom Begala | Sheffield Lake OH | 1979 | 43 | 123 | 51:02.3 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Tammy McIlwaine | Elyria OH | 540 | 44 | 28 | 25:03.8 |
2 | B Donahue | Sheffield Lake OH | 1969 | 45 | 50 | 27:05.3 |
3 | Cindi Trubach | Lorain OH | 1947 | 48 | 51 | 27:07.6 |
4 | Mary Jo Dziak | Wakeman OH | 1975 | 47 | 56 | 27:33.6 |
5 | Cathy Darmstadt | Elyria OH | 496 | 41 | 66 | 28:40.8 |
6 | Tracy Welch | Avon OH | 1951 | 42 | 68 | 28:52.8 |
7 | Aimee Dickerson-Wilson | Amherst OH | 1985 | 42 | 77 | 29:52.3 |
8 | Lori Zoller | Avon OH | 1957 | 40 | 102 | 36:02.5 |
9 | Cheryl Dimattia | Cleveland OH | 499 | 48 | 103 | 36:03.7 |
10 | Janet Wirtanen | Grafton OH | 1962 | 47 | 109 | 37:19.3 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Mike Bucher | Columbia Station OH | 1965 | 50 | 5 | 21:09.2 |
2 | Mark Cochran | Gainesville FL | 494 | 55 | 7 | 21:41.2 |
3 | Paul Norrod | Wakeman OH | 550 | 55 | 17 | 23:06.6 |
4 | Kurt Roth | Lagrange OH | 1960 | 54 | 32 | 25:27.5 |
5 | Mike Kowalezyk | Elyria OH | 1966 | 58 | 36 | 25:48.4 |
6 | Donald Cunningham | Elyria OH | 495 | 51 | 41 | 26:25.2 |
7 | Louis Davis | Cleveland OH | 497 | 52 | 106 | 36:56.4 |
8 | George Arauz | North Ridgeville OH | 481 | 58 | 111 | 39:38.8 |
9 | Sharon Partezana | North Ridgeville OH | 551 | 55 | 121 | 48:29.2 |
10 | Jerry Armstrong | North Ridgeville OH | 482 | 56 | 122 | 48:30.9 |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Athena Scrofano | Amherst OH | 1964 | 51 | 12 | 22:34.2 |
2 | Jean Kosmac | Lakewood OH | 521 | 57 | 31 | 25:12.8 |
3 | Mary Landmark | Avon Lake OH | 524 | 54 | 65 | 28:33.5 |
4 | Maryann Kuehn | Elyria OH | 522 | 53 | 83 | 30:26.1 |
5 | Bridget Brushaber | Amherst OH | 485 | 58 | 105 | 36:33.5 |
6 | Barbara Wilson | North Olmsted OH | 1952 | 59 | 116 | 43:59.0 |
7 | Christine Morse | Elyria OH | 548 | 53 | 119 | 48:26.6 |
8 | Lori Garcia | Lorain OH | 508 | 54 | 120 | 48:28.1 |
9 | Teresa Smith | Sheffield Lake OH | 1980 | 51 | 124 | 51:07.9 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Stan Hughes | Avon OH | 515 | 60 | 25 | 24:47.9 |
2 | Ronald Brushaber | Amherst OH | 486 | 61 | 37 | 25:53.7 |
3 | Christopher Nichols | Sheffield Lake OH | 549 | 64 | 52 | 27:22.7 |
4 | Dennis Schuler | North Ridgeville OH | 1940 | 65 | 72 | 29:16.0 |
5 | Bob Lloyd | Lorain OH | 533 | 66 | 82 | 30:15.1 |
6 | Bill Shaffstall | Elyria OH | 1987 | 75 | 98 | 35:32.1 |
7 | Charles Bush | Bay Village OH | 490 | 62 | 99 | 35:33.3 |
8 | Jim Turpin | Avon OH | 1986 | 64 | 110 | 37:31.7 |
Top | ||||||
Female 60 and Over |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Susan Survance | Amherst OH | 1945 | 60 | 43 | 26:33.1 |
2 | Christine Rohn-Tielke | Avon OH | 1938 | 61 | 85 | 30:35.3 |
3 | Margaret Bush | Bay Village OH | 491 | 62 | 101 | 35:53.8 |
4 | Jean Youngs | Sheffield Lake OH | 1956 | 64 | 112 | 40:10.0 |