Komen Tri Cities 1 Mile

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2012


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

1 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gavin Grossman Emory VA 13 12 M 1 0-99 5:11.1 5:11.1 5:11/M
2 Alex Leonard Bristol TN 154 14 M 2 0-99 5:28.0 5:28.0 5:28/M
3 Joshua Fleenor Kingsport TN 76 12 M 3 0-99 5:43.9 5:43.9 5:43/M
4 Brayden Henard Bulls Gap TN 108 10 M 4 0-99 6:06.7 6:06.7 6:06/M
5 Ellie Hall Blountville TN 130 9 F 1 0-99 6:07.3 6:07.3 6:07/M
6 Henry Brooks Rogersville TN 170 8 M 5 0-99 6:14.2 6:14.2 6:14/M
7 Brianna Roark Kingsport TN 110 13 F 2 0-99 6:15.3 6:15.3 6:15/M
8 Catherine Grossman Emory VA 12 10 F 3 0-99 6:20.6 6:20.6 6:20/M
9 Jaren Edwards Church Hill TN 54 13 M 6 0-99 6:22.6 6:22.6 6:22/M
10 Ian Hall Blountville TN 106 7 M 7 0-99 6:23.4 6:23.4 6:23/M
11 Gracie Manis Rogersville TN 109 11 F 4 0-99 6:36.3 6:36.3 6:36/M
12 Austin Boutin Greeneville TN 21 10 M 8 0-99 6:42.1 6:42.1 6:42/M
13 Malachi Hughes Mount Carmel TN 55 12 M 9 0-99 6:45.3 6:45.3 6:45/M
14 Madison Park Kingsport TN 79 8 F 5 0-99 6:45.9 6:45.9 6:45/M
15 Drew Parrett Rogersville TN 138 7 M 10 0-99 6:46.5 6:46.5 6:46/M
16 Hunter Parkey Pennington Gap VA 67 10 M 11 0-99 6:53.5 6:53.5 6:53/M
17 Trey Fillers Greeneville TN 85 11 M 12 0-99 6:58.4 6:58.4 6:58/M
18 Frederic Tully Kingsport TN 62 10 M 13 0-99 7:05.1 7:05.1 7:05/M
19 Jeremiah Christian Bluff City TN 98 9 M 14 0-99 7:31.0 7:31.0 7:31/M
20 Petie Wooten Kingsport TN 60 8 M 15 0-99 7:44.2 7:44.2 7:44/M
21 Emily Fain Kingsport TN 100 8 F 6 0-99 7:45.1 7:45.1 7:45/M
22 Kalei Smith Gate City VA 32 11 F 7 0-99 7:45.5 7:45.5 7:45/M
23 Landry Russell Rogersville TN 123 8 F 8 0-99 7:47.7 7:47.7 7:47/M
24 Charles Campbell Greeneville TN 23 13 M 16 0-99 7:56.4 7:56.4 7:56/M
25 Rachel Phillips Kingsport TN 89 11 F 9 0-99 7:59.5 7:59.5 7:59/M
26 Gracie Bentley Johnson City TN 64 8 F 10 0-99 7:59.6 7:59.6 7:59/M
27 Chase Templeton Gate City VA 140 11 M 17 0-99 8:03.3 8:03.3 8:03/M
28 Laken Robinette Bluff City TN 111 21 F 11 0-99 8:03.7 8:03.7 8:03/M
29 Mckayla Torbett Blountville TN 61 12 F 12 0-99 8:04.1 8:04.1 8:04/M
30 Hudson Hatley Gray TN 166 6 M 18 0-99 8:09.3 8:09.3 8:09/M
31 Braeden Christian Kingsport TN 97 14 M 19 0-99 8:09.4 8:09.4 8:09/M
32 Callie Price Church Hill TN 73 11 F 13 0-99 8:11.1 8:11.1 8:11/M
33 Katie Siguenza Kingsport TN 114 11 F 14 0-99 8:11.4 8:11.4 8:11/M
34 Emma Kate Greer Hoover AL 34 9 F 15 0-99 8:18.3 8:18.3 8:18/M
35 Connor Armstrong Rogersville TN 68 6 M 20 0-99 8:24.1 8:24.1 8:24/M
36 Mason Spears Kingsport TN 43 10 M 21 0-99 8:25.4 8:25.4 8:25/M
37 Evan Rogers Delta Junction AK 36 11 M 22 0-99 8:29.2 8:29.2 8:29/M
38 Jacob Park Kingsport TN 80 10 M 23 0-99 8:36.9 8:36.9 8:36/M
39 Sarah Beth Horner Kingsport TN 124 9 F 16 0-99 8:37.4 8:37.4 8:37/M
40 Taylor Spears Kingsport TN 42 8 F 17 0-99 8:37.7 8:37.7 8:37/M
41 Maddy Blevins Telford TN 150 12 F 18 0-99 8:50.3 8:50.3 8:50/M
42 Colby Stout Gray TN 59 11 M 24 0-99 8:52.6 8:52.6 8:52/M
43 Aaron Hughes Bristol TN 132 12 M 25 0-99 8:53.1 8:53.1 8:53/M
44 Shelby King Telford TN 148 12 F 19 0-99 8:55.2 8:55.2 8:55/M
45 Alison Dietrich Kingsport TN 47 9 F 20 0-99 9:02.0 9:02.0 9:02/M
46 Larissa Mosley Kingsport TN 118 10 F 21 0-99 9:17.8 9:17.8 9:17/M
47 Olivia Hall Blountville TN 107 4 F 22 0-99 9:22.0 9:22.0 9:22/M
48 Kendyl Wilson Rogersville TN 168 11 F 23 0-99 9:24.9 9:24.9 9:24/M
49 Grace Moreland Bristol TN 88 10 F 24 0-99 9:31.7 9:31.7 9:31/M
50 Jayden Piper Kingsport TN 10 10 F 25 0-99 9:37.8 9:37.8 9:37/M
51 Trey Perry Kingsport TN 46 9 M 26 0-99 9:39.5 9:39.5 9:39/M
52 David Evans Johnson City TN 78 9 M 27 0-99 9:40.5 9:40.5 9:40/M
53 Alex Vanburen Johnson City TN 6 12 M 28 0-99 9:43.4 9:43.4 9:43/M
54 Spencer King Telford TN 149 M 29 0-99 9:51.4 9:51.4 9:51/M
55 Austin Beets Greeneville TN 127 7 M 30 0-99 9:57.8 9:57.8 9:57/M
56 Kate Geisler Abingdon VA 74 10 F 26 0-99 9:59.3 9:59.3 9:59/M
57 Grace Hughes Bristol TN 133 10 F 27 0-99 10:01.0 10:01.0 10:01/M
58 Caitlyn France Telford TN 152 12 F 28 0-99 10:03.1 10:03.1 10:03/M
59 Kate Walls Winston Salem NC 37 7 F 29 0-99 10:16.3 10:16.3 10:16/M
60 Brett Deaton Watauga TN 165 12 M 31 0-99 10:23.7 10:23.7 10:23/M
61 Frederic St-Hilaire Bristol VA 70 7 M 32 0-99 10:36.5 10:36.5 10:36/M
62 Dustin Phillips Kingsport TN 141 10 M 33 0-99 10:51.9 10:51.9 10:51/M
63 Cameron Bake Elizabethton TN 115 6 M 34 0-99 10:54.9 10:54.9 10:54/M
64 Rhiannon Lowery Gray TN 41 6 F 30 0-99 11:12.8 11:12.8 11:12/M
65 Emmanuel Hopkins Wise VA 155 6 M 35 0-99 11:16.1 11:16.1 11:16/M
66 Emmanuel Hopkins Wise VA 156 0 M 36 0-99 11:16.7 11:16.7 11:16/M
67 Olivia Boutin Greeneville TN 20 8 F 31 0-99 11:23.8 11:23.8 11:23/M
68 Jordan Reese Blountville TN 93 7 F 32 0-99 11:46.1 11:46.1 11:46/M
69 Austin Hartstock Kingsport TN 142 10 M 37 0-99 11:47.9 11:47.9 11:47/M
70 Shay Plummer Bluff City TN 16 11 F 33 0-99 11:48.6 11:48.6 11:48/M
71 Zachary Plummer Bluff City TN 17 7 M 38 0-99 11:49.4 11:49.4 11:49/M
72 Matthew Brown Bristol TN 84 10 M 39 0-99 11:50.7 11:50.7 11:50/M
73 Kayson Armstrong Rogersville TN 69 8 M 40 0-99 11:59.4 11:59.4 11:59/M
74 Hank Stott Jonesborough TN 8 8 M 41 0-99 12:01.9 12:01.9 12:01/M
75 Katelyn Bell Bristol TN 82 7 F 34 0-99 12:12.7 12:12.7 12:12/M
76 Inari Phillips Kingsport TN 143 7 F 35 0-99 12:29.3 12:29.3 12:29/M
77 Jessica Bell Bristol TN 81 10 F 36 0-99 12:34.2 12:34.2 12:34/M
78 Kampbell Wilson Rogersville TN 167 7 F 37 0-99 12:48.3 12:48.3 12:48/M
79 Aidan Campbell Greeneville TN 22 8 M 42 0-99 12:56.4 12:56.4 12:56/M
80 Kiley Trent Kingsport TN 53 10 F 38 0-99 13:18.6 13:18.6 13:18/M
81 Julie Adams Kingsport TN 51 10 F 39 0-99 13:18.7 13:18.7 13:18/M
82 Kasie Sandidge Church Hill TN 3 8 F 40 0-99 13:27.7 13:27.7 13:27/M
83 Tori McCourny Telford TN 151 12 F 41 0-99 13:41.3 13:41.3 13:41/M
84 Emma Davis Greeneville TN 99 12 F 42 0-99 13:43.2 13:43.2 13:43/M
85 Caitlin Hill Telford TN 9 23 F 43 0-99 14:24.0 14:24.0 14:24/M
86 John Chapman Greeneville TN 96 5 M 43 0-99 14:46.5 14:46.5 14:46/M
87 Logan Campbell Greeneville TN 24 6 M 44 0-99 14:53.0 14:53.0 14:53/M
88 Rylee Adams Kingsport TN 117 7 F 44 0-99 14:53.3 14:53.3 14:53/M
89 Kiersten Trent Kingsport TN 52 11 F 45 0-99 14:54.4 14:54.4 14:54/M
90 Emma Montag Telford TN 169 23 F 46 0-99 15:23.0 15:23.0 15:23/M