12th Annual Halloween Run for Justice

October 26, 2013


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

Law Firm MALE

Team - 6 Cobra Kai Racing

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:23:39.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7778

Marc Bullard Lakewood, OH

M

4

4

30:49.0

30:49.0

2

7775

Ryan Bokoch Cleveland, OH

M

20

24

36:41.0

1:07:30.0

3

7828

Max Martin Lakewood, OH

M

22

46

37:00.9

1:44:31.0

4

7880

Scott Zarzycki Lakewood, OH

M

38

84

39:08.7

2:23:39.8

 

Team - 9 Meyers, Roman, Friedberg & Lewis

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:43:39.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7806

Robert Guliano Cleveland, OH

M

21

21

36:49.4

36:49.4

2

7791

Bryan Dardis Mayfield Hts., OH

M

30

51

38:12.2

1:15:01.6

3

7792

Joseph Dardis Cleveland, OH

M

42

93

39:26.3

1:54:27.9

4

7801

Ronald Friedberg Solon, OH

M

86

179

49:11.3

2:43:39.3

 

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

 

Law Firm FEMALE

 

Team - 5 The Karate Kids

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:46:07.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7866

Erin Stone Cleveland, OH

F

17

17

36:12.9

36:12.9

2

7795

Jillian Eckart Mayfield Hts., OH

F

25

42

37:23.5

1:13:36.4

3

7839

Shannon Musson Cleveland, OH

F

72

114

45:56.4

1:59:32.8

4

7844

Callista Plemel Westlake, OH

F

79

193

46:35.0

2:46:07.8

 

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

 

Law Firm COED

 

Team - 20 Porter Fright

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:25:52.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7777

Logan Broadbent Cleveland, OH

M

2

2

29:35.2

29:35.2

2

7799

Tracy Francis University Heights, OH

F

19

21

36:40.0

1:06:15.2

3

7812

Karen Jones Cleveland, OH

F

40

61

39:15.3

1:45:30.6

4

7831

Hugh McKay Solon, OH

M

43

104

40:22.0

2:25:52.6

 

Team - 4 Reminger

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:27:41.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7843

Ryan Patriarca Painesville, OH

M

5

5

32:15.8

32:15.8

2

7788

Joe Cavasinni Twinsburg, OH

M

18

23

36:25.7

1:08:41.5

3

7871

Nadine Valco Hilliard, OH

F

27

50

37:46.6

1:46:28.1

4

7853

Christine Santoni Bay Village, OH

F

50

100

41:13.0

2:27:41.2

 

Team - 15 Benesch

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:35:53.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7833

Mike Meyer Cleveland, OH

M

26

26

37:27.5

37:27.5

2

7867

Allison Taller Cleveland, OH

F

31

57

38:20.2

1:15:47.8

3

7841

Robert Ondak Brecksville, OH

M

32

89

38:23.1

1:54:10.9

4

7854

Adam Saurwein Cleveland, OH

M

53

142

41:42.7

2:35:53.7

 

Team - 8 Tucker Ellis

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:45:55.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7850

Michael Ruttinger Cleveland Heights, OH

M

15

15

35:34.6

35:34.6

2

7836

Megan Miller Cleveland, OH

F

61

76

42:39.4

1:18:14.0

3

7809

Jeff Healy Cleveland, OH

M

63

139

43:06.4

2:01:20.5

4

7773

Karl Bekeny Bay Village, OH

M

68

207

44:35.2

2:45:55.7

 

Team - 31 Amurica Smile

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:55:53.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7834

Nickoli Miguel Seven Hills, OH

M

8

8

33:46.6

33:46.6

2

7835

Nick Milano North Royalton, OH

M

69

77

45:06.5

1:18:53.2

3

7859

Stephanie Shockeey Lakewood, OH

F

77

154

46:26.1

2:05:19.4

4

7803

Taylor Gevry Oberlin, OH

F

91

245

50:33.8

2:55:53.2

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law Firm MALE

 

Team - 27 Jones Day Men's Team

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:52:56.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2361

Thomas Dominic Cleveland, OH

M

6

6

19:03.8

19:03.8

2

2296

Richard Bedell Shaker Heights, OH

M

9

15

19:53.4

38:57.2

3

2427

Greg Jolivette Cleveland Heights, OH

M

82

97

26:51.7

1:05:48.9

4

2447

Jonathan Leiken Shaker Heights, OH

M

267

364

47:07.9

1:52:56.8

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law Firm FEMALE

 

Team - 18 Jones Day Women's Team

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:45:03.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2495

Lola G. Prignitz Cleveland, OH

F

50

50

25:03.3

25:03.3

2

2496

Mary Primrose Richfield, OH

F

63

113

25:38.0

50:41.4

3

2426

Georgina Jolivette Cleveland Heights, OH

F

81

194

26:51.3

1:17:32.8

4

2351

Erin De La Mare Cleveland Heights, OH

F

90

284

27:30.6

1:45:03.4

 

Team - 19 Ulmer & Berne LLP

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:19:43.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2424

Jennifer O. Johnson Cleveland, OH

F

160

160

32:13.1

32:13.1

2

2352

Kimberly Dehrmann ,

F

161

321

32:14.1

1:04:27.3

3

2309

Yelena Boxar Cleveland, OH

F

194

515

34:22.2

1:38:49.5

4

2287

Debi Alaimo Brook Park, OH

F

238

753

40:54.1

2:19:43.6

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law Firm COED

 

Team - 32 Case Western Reserve Uni. School of Law

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:32:27.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2470

Matt Moldovanyi Cleveland Hts, OH

M

12

12

21:11.8

21:11.8

2

2364

David Elias Cleveland Heights, OH

M

21

33

22:23.9

43:35.7

3

2428

Laura Jungreis Cleveland Hts, OH

F

25

58

22:40.6

1:06:16.4

4

2439

Julia Kurtsz Cleveland Hts, OH

F

70

128

26:11.4

1:32:27.8

 

Team - 13 Jackson Lewis Cleveland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:42:40.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2482

Rick Ortmeyer Cleveland, OH

M

33

33

23:33.5

23:33.5

2

2331

Morena Carter Cleveland, OH

F

53

86

25:10.6

48:44.1

3

2401

Michelle Hackim Brooklyn Hts, OH

F

71

157

26:13.3

1:14:57.5

4

2430

Jeff Keiper Chagrin Falls, OH

M

92

249

27:42.5

1:42:40.0

 

Team - 29 The Calfee B Team

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:46:43.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4463

William Ross Cleveland, OH

M

27

27

22:46.5

22:46.5

2

2400

David Grover Cleveland, OH

M

44

71

24:37.7

47:24.2

3

4527

Jennifer Whitt Rocky River, OH

F

83

154

26:54.8

1:14:19.1

4

2445

Donald Lampert Cleveland, OH

M

167

321

32:24.0

1:46:43.1

 

Team - 24 Jones Day COED

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:54:28.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2497

Michael Primrose Richfield, OH

M

47

47

24:42.3

24:42.3

2

4467

Jeffrey Saks Shaker Heights, OH

M

57

104

25:26.2

50:08.5

3

2471

Kristin Morrison Cleveland, OH

F

130

234

30:44.0

1:20:52.6

4

4520

Renee Vining Rocky River, OH

F

186

420

33:35.9

1:54:28.6

 

Team - 16 MGFL Mad Dogs

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:56:54.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2438

David Kunselman Cleveland, OH

M

11

11

20:45.1

20:45.1

2

2468

Deborah Michelson Cleveland, OH

M

99

110

28:57.5

49:42.6

3

2353

Roxanne Della Donna Lakewood, OH

F

166

276

32:18.4

1:22:01.0

4

4496

Eric Stelger Lakewood, OH

M

195

471

34:53.0

1:56:54.0

 

Team - 23 Nurenberg Paris

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:58:13.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

4543

Jonathan Mester Cleveland, OH

M

76

76

26:29.6

26:29.6

2

2399

Corinne Graycar Painesville, OH

F

95

171

28:13.8

54:43.4

3

2485

Dana Paris Chagrin Falls, OH

F

146

317

31:41.4

1:26:24.8

4

2486

Michelle Paris Chagrin Falls, OH

F

151

468

31:49.0

1:58:13.9

 

Team - 26 Haber Polk Kabat LLC

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:05:02.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2390

Aaron Gerds ,

M

125

125

30:19.7

30:19.7

2

2493

Shannon Polk Rocky River, OH

M

126

251

30:21.2

1:00:40.9

3

2403

Rachael Hall Rocky River, OH

F

157

408

32:10.5

1:32:51.4

4

2391

Caroline Gerds ,

F

158

566

32:11.4

2:05:02.8

 

Team - 12 Margaret Wong & Assoc. Co, CPA

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:46:37.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2384

Francis Fungsang Beachwood, OH

M

243

243

41:39.1

41:39.1

2

2456

Marisela Marquez Cleveland, OH

F

244

487

41:39.3

1:23:18.4

3

2363

Sara Elaqad Cleveland Hts, OH

F

245

732

41:39.5

2:04:57.9

4

2417

Mudassir Hussain Cleveland Hts, OH

M

246

978

41:40.0

2:46:37.9

 

Team - 1 Run Like a Cullen

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:54:28.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

2339

Audrey Cullen Shaker Hts, OH

F

233

233

40:15.1

40:15.1

2

2341

Danielle Cullen Shaker Hts, OH

F

234

467

40:15.2

1:20:30.4

3

2340

Claudia Cullen Shaker Hts, OH

F

265

732

46:59.0

2:07:29.4

4

2342

John Cullen Shaker Hts, OH

M

266

998

46:59.3

2:54:28.7