13th Annual Halloween Run for Justice

13th Annual Halloween Run for Justice

October 25, 2014


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

Law Firm MALE

Team - 4 Calfee Harries

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:29:12.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

10391

Alex Reich Cleveland OH

M

20

20

36:06.0

2

10419

Salvatore Totino Chesterland OH

M

22

42

36:24.1

3

9918

Keith Lubbers Cleveland Heights OH

M

28

70

37:12.7

4

9941

David Grover Beachwood OH

M

40

110

39:29.5

 

Team - 24 Squire Patton Boggs

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:12:19.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

9901

Bryan Jaketic Cleveland OH

M

18

18

35:48.4

2

10418

John Thuermer Cleveland OH

M

66

84

44:31.2

3

9860

Van Carson Kirtland OH

M

88

172

48:23.0

4

9914

John Lazzaretti Cleveland OH

M

113

285

1:03:36.4

 

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

 

Law Firm FEMALE

 

Team - 19 CCPO Jail Birds

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:52:49.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

10411

Erin Stone Cleveland OH

F

16

16

35:32.7

2

9881

Jillian Eckart Cleveland OH

F

21

37

36:22.4

3

9940

Callista Plemel Cleveland OH

F

89

126

48:27.4

4

9929

Shannon Musson Cleveland OH

F

98

224

52:27.1

 

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

 

Law Firm COED

 

Team - 7 Porter Wright

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:19:06.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

9886

David Fredrick Cleveland OH

M

2

2

29:43.5

2

9905

Kevin Kelley Cleveland OH

M

9

11

34:31.1

3

10397

Adam Rosen Cleveland OH

M

13

24

35:10.8

4

9903

Karen Jones Cleveland OH

F

41

65

39:41.0

 

Team - 5 Reminger Co LPA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:25:08.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

9937

Ryan Patriarca Painesville OH

M

5

5

30:54.2

2

9875

Joe Cavasinni Twinsburg OH

M

8

13

33:35.4

3

9910

Stephan Kremer Cuyahoga Falls OH

M

23

36

36:28.4

4

10412

Catherine Sturik Brecksville OH

F

65

101

44:10.6

 

Team - 10 Meyers, Roman, Friedberg & Lewis

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:52:17.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

9876

Bryan Dardis Mayfield Heights OH

M

34

34

38:08.2

2

10413

Jesse Styles Cleveland OH

M

44

78

40:42.1

3

9850

Tory Bender Cleveland Heights OH

F

47

125

40:50.0

4

9891

Robert Guliano Cleveland OH

M

100

225

52:37.3

 

Detail Team Results

5 Mile

 

Law School COED

 

Team - 20 Chasing Prince Charming

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:15:14.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

10428

Bobbi Wilson Cleveland OH

F

48

48

40:59.6

2

9925

Nickoli Miguel Lakewood OH

M

85

133

47:47.7

3

9888

Taylor Gevry Oberlin OH

F

103

236

53:13.1

4

10414

Ruth Sweeney Lakewood OH

F

104

340

53:14.3

 

Team - 13 CWRU Law Team 2

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:17:48.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

10421

Brian Unger Cleveland Hts OH

M

15

15

35:29.6

2

9932

Jordan O'Connell Cleveland Hts OH

F

86

101

47:53.2

3

9928

Kristine Moore Cleveland Hts OH

F

90

191

48:34.1

4

10431

Rae Xu Cleveland Hts OH

F

114

305

1:05:51.6

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law Firm FEMALE

 

Team - 16 YLS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:54:37.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5724

Jennifer Noble Cleveland OH

F

56

56

25:15.6

2

5809

Chelsea Mikula Cleveland OH

F

113

169

29:36.7

3

5722

Nadeen Nassar Cleveland Heights OH

F

114

283

29:37.9

4

3193

Clare Gravens Rocky River OH

F

122

405

30:07.1

 

Team - 6 Ulmer & Boo!

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:05:40.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5766

Gina Shlaferman Cleveland OH

F

36

36

23:42.7

2

5652

Jennifer Johnson Cleveland OH

F

118

154

29:59.0

3

2463

Kimberly Dehrmann Broadview Heights OH

F

167

321

34:16.8

4

43

Debi Alaimo Brook Park OH

F

188

509

37:41.8

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law Firm COED

 

Team - 2 Jackson Lewis Cleveland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:36:56.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5718

Ryan Morley Hudson OHIO

M

1

1

18:54.3

2

2418

Morena Carter Independence OH

F

51

52

24:53.4

3

3198

Michelle Hackim Macedonia OH

F

57

109

25:25.9

4

5658

Jeff Keiper Chagrin Falls OH

M

84

193

27:43.2

 

Team - 3 Margaret W. Wong & Assoc. Co., LPA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:46:40.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

2471

Sara Elaqad Cleveland Hts OH

F

47

47

24:31.9

2

5688

Albion Maneclari Rocky River OH

M

66

113

26:15.2

3

5689

Chela Marquez Cleveland Heights OH

F

86

199

27:45.8

4

2490

Francis Fungsang Beachwood OH

M

90

289

28:07.0

 

Team - 23 McDonald Hopkins

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:46:43.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5687

Sean Malloy Avon OH

M

22

22

22:31.0

2

5686

Declan Malloy Avon OH

M

54

76

24:59.8

3

5749

T. Daniel Reynolds Cleveland OH

M

106

182

29:10.0

4

49

Jennifer Armstrong Lakewood OH

F

119

301

30:02.8

 

Team - 17 Team Luigi

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:01:33.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5746

Shannon Raley Cleveland OH

F

103

103

28:56.1

2

5721

Nathalie Naso Bay Village OH

F

104

207

28:56.3

3

5740

Brandon Piteo Chagrin Falls OH

M

109

316

29:25.3

4

5736

Amber Phelps Beachwood OH

F

166

482

34:15.4

 

Team - 9 Buckley King

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:27:58.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5704

Thomas Metz Chagrin Falls OH

M

50

50

24:48.7

2

5703

Carol Metz Chagrin Falls OH

F

100

150

28:49.8

3

2425

Stephen Cheatham Shaker Hts OH

M

204

354

39:52.9

4

2424

Cheryl Cheatham Cleveland OH

F

277

631

54:26.4

 

Team - 8 Walter Hay

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:28:19.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5764

Nicole Schmunk Cleveland OH

F

69

69

26:26.1

2

5773

Dana Stachowski Middleburg Hts OH

F

173

242

34:56.4

3

5776

Anita Tomak Medina OH

F

200

442

38:49.6

4

2432

Darrell Clay Cleveland OH

M

257

699

48:06.9

 

Team - 26 Brouse Mcdowell

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:52:04.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

3197

David Sporar Independence OH

M

209

209

40:27.9

2

5810

Colleen Sporar Independence OH

F

212

421

40:41.0

3

5811

Anastasia Wade Cleveland OH

F

243

664

45:27.3

4

5812

Rachael Mauk Mayfield Heights OH

F

245

909

45:28.1

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law School FEMALE

 

Team - 12 CWRU Law Team 1

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:58:00.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5836

Jenna Shlok Cleveland OH

F

55

55

25:15.3

2

5838

Lauren Tonti Cleveland OH

F

121

176

30:06.9

3

5837

Kaitlin Strelioff Cleveland OH

F

123

299

30:07.5

4

5835

Fahreen Veliji Cleveland OH

F

151

450

32:30.8

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Law School COED

 

Team - 15 Justice League

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:46:29.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

2472

David Elias Cleveland Heights OH

M

24

24

22:33.8

2

5715

Matt Moldovanyi Brecksville OH

M

25

49

22:36.7

3

5656

Laura Jungreis Cleveland Hts OH

F

31

80

23:33.2

4

2417

Ashlyn Carroll Chardon OH

F

191

271

37:46.0

 

Team - 14 CWRU Law Team 3

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:28:52.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

1

5902

Hunter Knight Northville MI

M

249

249

45:37.3

2

5901

Alex Palomba Northville MI

M

274

523

54:24.2

3

5899

Michele Ring Northville MI

F

275

798

54:25.0

4

5900

Hildey Marinello Northville MI

F

276

1074

54:26.0