Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Curt Bachus | Akron OH | 3091 | 49 | 1 | 19:08.2 | 6:10/M |
2 | Robert Fickert | Wadsworth OH | 3133 | 44 | 2 | 20:15.7 | 6:32/M |
3 | Frank Chahulski | Strongsville OH | 3114 | 36 | 3 | 20:34.5 | 6:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Becky Rocker | Shaker Heights OH | 5051 | 38 | 12 | 23:33.6 | 7:36/M |
2 | Jennifer Peverelle | Cleveland Heights OH | 3197 | 22 | 14 | 23:51.7 | 7:42/M |
3 | Hope Hnat | Brunswick OH | 3147 | 35 | 19 | 24:25.7 | 7:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Max Arjani - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:15.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Finn Alexy | Kirtland OH | 3078 | 10 | 41 | 27:00.6 | 8:43/M |
2 | Nicholas Ross | Petersfield HAMPSHIRE | 5053 | 11 | 44 | 27:19.0 | 8:49/M |
3 | Bowen Alexy | Kirtland OH | 3077 | 13 | 63 | 28:57.5 | 9:20/M |
4 | John Cugel | University Heights OH | 5108 | 12 | 100 | 31:53.8 | 10:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Emma Hvizdos - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:51.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Routh | Cleveland Hts OH | 5119 | 14 | 32 | 26:08.6 | 8:26/M |
2 | Abigail Berk | Twinsburg OH | 3099 | 13 | 39 | 26:47.9 | 8:38/M |
3 | Kiley McDonnell | Bay Village OH | 5127 | 11 | 61 | 28:47.4 | 9:17/M |
4 | Elena Flores | South Euclid OH | 3135 | 13 | 157 | 41:31.2 | 13:24/M |
5 | Sophie Armitage | Cleveland Heights OH | 3086 | 12 | 171 | 46:27.4 | 14:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Alex James - Year: 2013 - Time: 18:48.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Martello | Westlake OH | 3174 | 18 | 30 | 26:01.8 | 8:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Liz Neudeck - Year: 2013 - Time: 21:29.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Schaffer | Chardon OH | 5056 | 19 | 74 | 29:54.7 | 9:39/M |
2 | Emily Armstrong | Cleveland OH | 3087 | 19 | 88 | 30:48.5 | 9:56/M |
3 | Katlin Hubbard | Bath OH | 5100 | 18 | 146 | 39:20.0 | 12:41/M |
4 | Julia Armitage | Cleveland Heights OH | 3084 | 16 | 175 | 48:50.3 | 15:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Ashton Steinhagen - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:29.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rakesh Guha | Cleveland OH | 3142 | 23 | 101 | 31:57.4 | 10:18/M |
2 | Devon Brown | Richmond Heights OH | 3113 | 20 | 166 | 43:18.2 | 13:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Amy Gannon - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:26.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Knettel | Macedonia OH | 3157 | 20 | 46 | 27:24.6 | 8:50/M |
2 | Rebecca Schaffer | Chardon OH | 5057 | 22 | 57 | 28:02.3 | 9:03/M |
3 | Sarah Hansen | Toledo OH | 3144 | 24 | 80 | 30:10.5 | 9:44/M |
4 | Emily Liptow | S. Euclid OH | 5116 | 22 | 160 | 42:27.1 | 13:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Ronald Lavoie - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:17.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachary Blau | Lakewood OH | 3106 | 28 | 21 | 25:00.1 | 8:04/M |
2 | Brian Wiszniewski | Independence OH | 5082 | 28 | 34 | 26:15.4 | 8:28/M |
3 | Rocklend Davis | University Heights OH | 3124 | 28 | 82 | 30:26.8 | 9:49/M |
4 | Ryan Bauer | Parma OH | 3097 | 26 | 123 | 34:47.8 | 11:13/M |
5 | Cameron Orleyn | Cleveland Hts OH | 5123 | 26 | 133 | 37:05.5 | 11:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Kaitlin Gregg - Year: 2013 - Time: 17:49.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kaitlin Durbin | Cleveland OH | 3129 | 25 | 42 | 27:07.1 | 8:45/M |
2 | Dinah White | Cleveland Heights OH | 5081 | 26 | 56 | 28:00.9 | 9:02/M |
3 | Carolyn Power | Cleveland Heights OH | 3200 | 28 | 64 | 29:07.0 | 9:24/M |
4 | Jessica Yurko | Brooklyn OH | 5087 | 28 | 71 | 29:47.8 | 9:36/M |
5 | Amelia Brown | Lakewood OH | 3112 | 28 | 77 | 30:04.3 | 9:42/M |
6 | Brianne Pernod | Doylestown OH | 5098 | 29 | 85 | 30:31.2 | 9:51/M |
7 | Dayna Sheinberg | Cleveland Heights OH | 5061 | 26 | 97 | 31:35.5 | 10:11/M |
8 | Samantha Epstein | University Heights OH | 3132 | 27 | 106 | 32:43.4 | 10:33/M |
9 | Sarah Palagyi | Cleveland Heights OH | 3190 | 26 | 109 | 32:48.3 | 10:35/M |
10 | Lindsay Peck | Fairview Park OH | 3195 | 28 | 117 | 33:35.2 | 10:50/M |
11 | Kathy Baker | Eastlake OH | 3093 | 26 | 122 | 34:47.3 | 11:13/M |
12 | Alecia Sweeney | Brunswick OH | 5071 | 26 | 131 | 36:22.9 | 11:44/M |
13 | Liz Katz | Cleveland Heights OH | 3152 | 26 | 132 | 36:30.1 | 11:46/M |
14 | Katie Wozniak | Parma OH | 5084 | 28 | 135 | 37:09.9 | 11:59/M |
15 | Katelynn Levan | Mentor OH | 3165 | 28 | 139 | 37:26.6 | 12:05/M |
16 | Anna Woods | Seven Hills OH | 5083 | 29 | 152 | 40:49.8 | 13:10/M |
17 | Kristen Steslow | Lorain OH | 5068 | 28 | 165 | 43:12.8 | 13:56/M |
18 | Ann Marie Smith | Rocky River OH | 5065 | 27 | 185 | 56:36.4 | 18:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Mark Dwyer - Year: 2013 - Time: 18:08.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bryan Barnett | Cleveland Hts OH | 3094 | 33 | 11 | 23:29.6 | 7:35/M |
2 | Leo Dasco | Chesterland OH | 3123 | 31 | 25 | 25:45.5 | 8:18/M |
3 | James Grdina | Cleveland Heights OH | 5096 | 30 | 29 | 26:01.3 | 8:24/M |
4 | John Hughes | Cleveland Heights OH | 5097 | 33 | 37 | 26:27.3 | 8:32/M |
5 | Michael Ruttinger | Cleveland Heights OH | 5054 | 31 | 110 | 32:48.7 | 10:35/M |
6 | Justin Carlson | Olmsted Falls OH | 5126 | 32 | 136 | 37:10.9 | 11:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Megan Hyland - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:51.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Celeste Blau | Lakewood OH | 3104 | 30 | 20 | 24:59.8 | 8:04/M |
2 | Megan Grudzinski | Brooklyn Hts OH | 3141 | 32 | 24 | 25:34.3 | 8:15/M |
3 | Christy Felix | Doylestown OH | 5099 | 30 | 33 | 26:14.4 | 8:28/M |
4 | Patti Saracusa | Bay Village OH | 5124 | 34 | 62 | 28:47.9 | 9:17/M |
5 | Ellen Lasalvia | Elyria OH | 3163 | 34 | 119 | 34:06.2 | 11:00/M |
6 | Lorna Springer | Cleveland OH | 5066 | 32 | 128 | 35:41.2 | 11:31/M |
7 | Allison Janocha | Shaker Heights OH | 3149 | 34 | 134 | 37:09.2 | 11:59/M |
8 | Sara Hanke | North Royalton OH | 3143 | 34 | 140 | 38:01.4 | 12:16/M |
9 | Amber Lupardus | South Euclid OH | 3170 | 30 | 142 | 39:02.3 | 12:35/M |
10 | Cara Swanson | North Ridgeville OH | 5070 | 33 | 143 | 39:03.3 | 12:36/M |
11 | Kelli Pastor | Mentor OH | 3192 | 33 | 158 | 41:34.8 | 13:25/M |
12 | Eliabeth Janocha | Shaker Heights OH | 3150 | 33 | 173 | 46:55.5 | 15:08/M |
13 | Jillian Mika | Avon OH | 3182 | 31 | 180 | 55:41.1 | 17:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Frank Chahulski - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:34.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Marris | 5112 | 37 | 4 | 20:52.0 | 6:44/M | |
2 | Troy Bratz | Lakewood OH | 3108 | 36 | 6 | 21:28.2 | 6:55/M |
3 | Eugene Miller | Cleveland OH | 3183 | 39 | 7 | 21:49.3 | 7:02/M |
4 | Edward Roback | Parma Heights OH | 5102 | 38 | 16 | 24:02.6 | 7:45/M |
5 | Daniel Pernod | Doylestown OH | 5101 | 39 | 27 | 25:55.9 | 8:22/M |
6 | Mike Shebak | Cleveland OH | 5060 | 36 | 50 | 27:44.8 | 8:57/M |
7 | Aaron Appell | Kirtland OH | 3081 | 37 | 54 | 27:54.4 | 9:00/M |
8 | Chris Hagesfeld | Cleveland Heights OH | 5128 | 36 | 81 | 30:21.0 | 9:47/M |
9 | Greg Linsz | Chagrin Falls OH | 5095 | 39 | 103 | 32:21.4 | 10:26/M |
10 | Steven Pastor | Mentor OH | 3191 | 35 | 115 | 33:29.2 | 10:48/M |
11 | Dustin Bigley | Chardon OH | 3100 | 39 | 137 | 37:12.6 | 12:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Kelly McCrone - Year: 2012 - Time: 20:59.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Routh | Cleveland Hts OH | 5118 | 37 | 53 | 27:53.0 | 9:00/M |
2 | Shaunna Slayton | Cleveland OH | 5063 | 36 | 72 | 29:53.3 | 9:38/M |
3 | Stephanie Duca | Chesterland OH | 3128 | 39 | 98 | 31:45.7 | 10:15/M |
4 | Margaret O'Malley | Fairview Park OH | 5122 | 39 | 151 | 40:47.4 | 13:09/M |
5 | Sherry Gershen | Univerity Heights OH | 3138 | 37 | 174 | 47:19.6 | 15:16/M |
6 | Emily Coleman | East Cleveland OH | 3115 | 36 | 179 | 54:29.8 | 17:35/M |
7 | Margaret Male | Rocky River OH | 3172 | 37 | 181 | 55:41.5 | 17:58/M |
8 | Barbara Larson | Mayfield Village OH | 3162 | 37 | 182 | 55:42.5 | 17:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Todd Suszynski - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:01.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Meyer | Chardon OH | 3181 | 41 | 5 | 21:16.3 | 6:52/M |
2 | Michael Zelenskas | Lyndhurst OH | 5091 | 44 | 8 | 22:04.3 | 7:07/M |
3 | John Hnat | Brunswick OH | 3148 | 44 | 17 | 24:09.0 | 7:47/M |
4 | James Atherton | Seven Hills OH | 3090 | 41 | 36 | 26:26.5 | 8:32/M |
5 | Grayson Alexy | Kirtland OH | 3079 | 43 | 45 | 27:20.8 | 8:49/M |
6 | Tod Brooks | Avon OH | 3111 | 42 | 55 | 27:58.6 | 9:01/M |
7 | Nathan Pennell | Shaker Heights OH | 3196 | 43 | 65 | 29:10.5 | 9:25/M |
8 | Ryan Routh | Cleveland Hts OH | 5117 | 41 | 84 | 30:28.7 | 9:50/M |
9 | Dan Klein | Shiloh IL | 3154 | 41 | 90 | 30:53.6 | 9:58/M |
10 | Martin Golnick | Cleveland Hts OH | 3139 | 44 | 96 | 31:15.6 | 10:05/M |
11 | Mark Kimball | Twinsburg OH | 5104 | 44 | 121 | 34:25.6 | 11:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Lisa Evans - Year: 2012 - Time: 23:18.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joyce Fijalkovich | Seven Hills OH | 3134 | 41 | 60 | 28:42.4 | 9:15/M |
2 | Amy Alexy | Kirtland OH | 3076 | 43 | 89 | 30:50.6 | 9:57/M |
3 | Yelena Brooks | Avon OH | 3110 | 43 | 108 | 32:45.2 | 10:34/M |
4 | Suzanne O'Sickey | University Hts. OH | 5107 | 44 | 111 | 33:08.8 | 10:41/M |
5 | Christina Difranco | Chester OH | 5125 | 43 | 112 | 33:15.6 | 10:44/M |
6 | Karen Appell | Kirtland OH | 3082 | 41 | 118 | 33:59.7 | 10:58/M |
7 | Aimee Trusso | Willoughby Hills OH | 5075 | 41 | 138 | 37:20.1 | 12:03/M |
8 | Colette Diddle | Lakewood OH | 3126 | 43 | 163 | 42:38.0 | 13:45/M |
9 | Julia Thomas | Copley OH | 5073 | 43 | 169 | 44:57.3 | 14:30/M |
10 | Sara Marxen | Strongsville OH | 3178 | 44 | 172 | 46:52.4 | 15:07/M |
11 | Lisa Roche | Elyria OH | 5050 | 40 | 178 | 54:27.0 | 17:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Jim Chaney - Year: 2012 - Time: 17:58.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 5086 | 49 | 10 | 22:29.2 | 7:15/M |
2 | Don Provident | Mentor OH | 5046 | 46 | 18 | 24:12.4 | 7:48/M |
3 | Michael Pavlovcak | Mentor OH | 3194 | 47 | 35 | 26:22.9 | 8:30/M |
4 | Joe Zeitz | Twinsburg OH | 5090 | 46 | 40 | 26:50.4 | 8:39/M |
5 | Larry Kolibar | Parma OH | 3158 | 48 | 43 | 27:15.0 | 8:47/M |
6 | Jeff Contenza | Perry OH | 3117 | 45 | 75 | 29:55.6 | 9:39/M |
7 | Keith Kearney | Fairview Park OH | 5121 | 46 | 113 | 33:17.9 | 10:44/M |
8 | Brian Paganelli | Bay Village OH | 3189 | 47 | 127 | 35:33.1 | 11:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Susan Luria - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:40.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Mahoney | Rocky River OH | 3171 | 49 | 31 | 26:03.5 | 8:24/M |
2 | Sandra Liptow | South Euclid OH | 5115 | 45 | 47 | 27:34.6 | 8:54/M |
3 | Susan Antonelli | Shaker Heights OH | 3080 | 48 | 58 | 28:13.4 | 9:06/M |
4 | Christie Pavlovcak | Mentor OH | 3193 | 47 | 95 | 31:13.2 | 10:04/M |
5 | Michelle Neudeck | Olmsted Twp OH | 3186 | 45 | 99 | 31:47.6 | 10:15/M |
6 | Beth Martin | University Heights OH | 3177 | 47 | 105 | 32:34.9 | 10:30/M |
7 | Susan Grimm | Hiram OH | 3140 | 48 | 153 | 40:50.7 | 13:10/M |
8 | Leatrice Douglas | Beachwood OH | 3127 | 47 | 155 | 41:13.9 | 13:18/M |
9 | Virginia Medine | Cleveland OH | 5129 | 45 | 161 | 42:32.3 | 13:43/M |
10 | Suzanne Mrazek | Richmond Height OH | 3185 | 45 | 167 | 43:23.7 | 14:00/M |
11 | Kathy Piggford | Garfield Heights OH | 3198 | 46 | 176 | 51:46.4 | 16:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Neil Dostal - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:49.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Phil Neudeck | Olmsted Township OH | 3187 | 50 | 13 | 23:46.5 | 7:40/M |
2 | Eric Waag | Lyndhurst OH | 5078 | 52 | 23 | 25:27.9 | 8:13/M |
3 | Patrick Schaffer | Chardon OH | 5055 | 52 | 104 | 32:26.7 | 10:28/M |
4 | Sam Martello | Westlake OH | 3175 | 53 | 120 | 34:09.2 | 11:01/M |
5 | Steve McKevitt | Cleve Hts OH | 3180 | 53 | 125 | 35:05.1 | 11:19/M |
6 | Juden Smith | Cleveland OH | 5130 | 51 | 162 | 42:37.5 | 13:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Laurie Carruth - Year: 2012 - Time: 23:04.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patricia Ellins | Cleveland Heights OH | 3130 | 53 | 51 | 27:46.6 | 8:57/M |
2 | Lorretta Pittman-Scott | Richmond Hts OH | 3199 | 50 | 66 | 29:11.7 | 9:25/M |
3 | Amy Geiser | Wadsworth OH | 3137 | 50 | 67 | 29:17.7 | 9:27/M |
4 | Carolyn Warne | Petersfield HAMPSHIRE | 5080 | 53 | 70 | 29:44.1 | 9:35/M |
5 | Marcy Lee | Euclid OH | 3164 | 50 | 76 | 29:59.4 | 9:40/M |
6 | Jacqui Knettel | Macedonia OH | 3156 | 50 | 83 | 30:27.7 | 9:49/M |
7 | Jennifer O'Neal | Lakewood OH | 3188 | 50 | 91 | 31:01.7 | 10:00/M |
8 | Debbie Cugel | University Heights OH | 3121 | 51 | 102 | 32:08.0 | 10:22/M |
9 | Tracy Martello | Westlake OH | 3176 | 52 | 144 | 39:06.7 | 12:37/M |
10 | Deb Zako | Mayfield Heights OH | 5089 | 53 | 154 | 40:52.0 | 13:11/M |
11 | Carol Maxwell | North Olmsted OH | 3179 | 50 | 159 | 41:56.5 | 13:32/M |
12 | Cynthia Brock | Albuquerque NM | 3109 | 52 | 170 | 45:10.3 | 14:34/M |
13 | Virginia Simmons | Shaker Heights OH | 5062 | 50 | 183 | 55:43.7 | 17:58/M |
14 | Joanne Frick | Ravenna OH | 3136 | 54 | 184 | 56:35.7 | 18:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Gerard Tepley - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:27.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gerard Tepley | Willowick OH | 5072 | 55 | 9 | 22:27.4 | 7:15/M |
2 | Joe Kay | Parma OH | 3153 | 59 | 22 | 25:22.0 | 8:11/M |
3 | Walt Zukowski | Willoughby Hills OH | 5093 | 59 | 28 | 25:59.6 | 8:23/M |
4 | Edward Rockwood | Shaker Hts OH | 5052 | 59 | 59 | 28:28.3 | 9:11/M |
5 | Lawrence Hatch | Shaker Heights OH | 3145 | 55 | 69 | 29:37.3 | 9:33/M |
6 | Bruce Epstein | Cleveland Heights OH | 3131 | 58 | 93 | 31:11.3 | 10:04/M |
7 | Joseph Liptow | South Euclid OH | 3167 | 55 | 148 | 39:27.0 | 12:44/M |
8 | Ron Steslow | Lorain OH | 5069 | 58 | 156 | 41:25.8 | 13:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Rae Alexander - Year: 2014 - Time: 26:41.5 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rae Alexander | Strongsville OH | 3075 | 59 | 38 | 26:41.5 | 8:36/M |
2 | Carol Zukowski | Willoughby Hills OH | 5092 | 59 | 52 | 27:49.1 | 8:58/M |
3 | Ann Weatherhead | Cleveland Heights OH | 5106 | 58 | 68 | 29:24.8 | 9:29/M |
4 | Rita Cydulka | Shaker Heights OH | 3122 | 59 | 78 | 30:06.9 | 9:43/M |
5 | Carolyn Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 3159 | 56 | 87 | 30:46.6 | 9:55/M |
6 | Joy Markel | Mayfield Hts OH | 3173 | 57 | 92 | 31:02.2 | 10:01/M |
7 | Joy Perry | Cleveland OH | 5103 | 59 | 124 | 34:54.7 | 11:15/M |
8 | Marylou Deehr | Novelty OH | 3125 | 59 | 129 | 36:00.9 | 11:37/M |
9 | Beth Conroy | Bay Village OH | 5113 | 59 | 141 | 38:36.1 | 12:27/M |
10 | Susan Lucarelli | Strongsville OH | 3168 | 56 | 145 | 39:14.7 | 12:39/M |
11 | Jennifer Bassett | Windsor OH | 3095 | 58 | 147 | 39:26.2 | 12:43/M |
12 | Judy Steslow | Vermilion OH | 5067 | 57 | 164 | 43:12.3 | 13:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: David Donahue - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:50.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gregor Klipan Jr | Brooklyn OH | 3155 | 65 | 15 | 23:56.7 | 7:43/M |
2 | Lenny Richter Sr. | Willowick OH | 5049 | 66 | 26 | 25:48.6 | 8:19/M |
3 | Larry Koval | Warren OH | 3161 | 66 | 48 | 27:37.8 | 8:55/M |
4 | Clark Rose | Cleveland OH | 5105 | 67 | 49 | 27:43.7 | 8:56/M |
5 | Jim Bitgood | Laurel MD | 3102 | 68 | 73 | 29:53.9 | 9:38/M |
6 | Ronald Traub | Mentor OH | 5074 | 63 | 79 | 30:08.5 | 9:43/M |
7 | Bill Head | Westlake OH | 3146 | 72 | 86 | 30:34.9 | 9:52/M |
8 | Tim Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 3160 | 60 | 94 | 31:12.3 | 10:04/M |
9 | Daniel Peters | Independence OH | 5109 | 65 | 116 | 33:31.9 | 10:49/M |
10 | Tim Pell | Bay Village OH | 5111 | 68 | 126 | 35:06.7 | 11:19/M |
11 | Dave Conroy | Bay Village OH | 5114 | 63 | 168 | 43:37.9 | 14:04/M |
12 | Jack Blau | Lakewood OH | 3105 | 61 | 187 | 59:56.1 | 19:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Anne Morrison - Year: 2013 - Time: 27:40.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alison Smith | Cleveland OH | 5064 | 62 | 107 | 32:44.8 | 10:34/M |
2 | Bambi Vargo | Mentor OH | 5076 | 62 | 114 | 33:28.5 | 10:48/M |
3 | Mary Bilyk | Willowick OH | 3101 | 61 | 130 | 36:13.1 | 11:41/M |
4 | Teresa Comer | Strongsville OH | 3116 | 64 | 149 | 39:38.6 | 12:47/M |
5 | Dorothy Asherson | Lyndhurst OH | 3089 | 63 | 150 | 40:37.9 | 13:06/M |
6 | Mary Levan | Wickliffe OH | 3166 | 63 | 177 | 52:00.2 | 16:46/M |
7 | Becky Blau | Lakewood OH | 3103 | 60 | 186 | 59:52.1 | 19:19/M |