Komen South Florida Race for the Cure

Survivor Finishers

January 25, 2014


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

Womens 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liane Pancoast Westford MA 65 55 F 1 55-59 22:19.43 22:19.81 7:12/M
2 Elisabeth Salvadore Delray Beach FL 104 45 F 1 45-49 22:36.35 22:46.75 7:17/M
3 Jill Souza Port Saint Lucie FL 30 36 F 13 35-39 24:24.90 24:27.25 7:52/M
4 Kathy Kino W.p.b. FL 97 43 F 18 40-44 25:32.65 25:33.66 8:14/M
5 Silvia Tray Jupiter FL 1076 31 F 25 30-34 26:17.00 26:17.00 8:29/M
6 Jane Holloway Boynton Beach FL 80 49 F 14 45-49 26:34.85 26:38.75 8:34/M
7 Laurie Rapaport North Palm Beach FL 51 47 F 15 45-49 26:46.19 27:04.23 8:38/M
8 Marion Sallenbach Lake Worth FL 28 54 F 12 50-54 26:48.69 26:51.08 8:39/M
9 Christine Hubinger Royal Plm Bch FL 63 55 F 12 55-59 27:01.43 27:13.17 8:43/M
10 Kay Anderson Jupiter FL 56 53 F 13 50-54 27:04.96 27:27.59 8:44/M
11 Diane Fiorentino West Palm Beach FL 70 44 F 33 40-44 27:39.39 27:48.20 8:55/M
12 Shari MacLachlan Jupiter FL 45 47 F 24 45-49 28:14.86 31:23.55 9:06/M
13 Susan Deacon Lake Worth FL 106 43 F 42 40-44 28:28.18 33:33.71 9:11/M
14 Maryellen Eddy Greenacres FL 64 50 F 25 50-54 28:37.83 28:57.30 9:14/M
15 Lina Nunez Miami FL 102 58 F 22 55-59 28:52.80 28:56.77 9:19/M
16 Karen Goldfarb Wpb FL 77 56 F 25 55-59 28:55.71 29:42.79 9:20/M
17 Wendy Murnan Palm Beach Gardens FL 66 58 F 27 55-59 29:06.14 29:10.04 9:23/M
18 Robin Malasky North Palm Beach FL 105 46 F 38 45-49 29:34.74 29:52.87 9:32/M
19 Tamara Martin Jupiter FL 44 40 F 59 40-44 29:47.77 32:46.05 9:36/M
20 Claire Beal Boca Raton FL 49 55 F 33 55-59 30:00.36 30:12.27 9:41/M
21 Jodi Flanigan Jupiter FL 75 46 F 46 45-49 30:01.79 30:58.56 9:41/M
22 Marjorie Hartman Jupiter FL 57 51 F 41 50-54 30:29.67 31:47.40 9:50/M
23 Gail Griffin Jensen Beach FL 78 57 F 37 55-59 30:44.40 30:48.13 9:55/M
24 Donna Jenness West Palm Beach FL 61 52 F 44 50-54 30:49.94 30:51.00 9:56/M
25 Karen Fortmeyer Stuart FL 55 55 F 40 55-59 31:43.32 32:31.88 10:14/M
26 Bridget Hammond Lcs FL 46 42 F 82 40-44 32:06.41 32:55.73 10:21/M
27 Beverly Leonard Coral Springs FL 24 51 F 55 50-54 32:12.55 33:38.38 10:23/M
28 Maritsa Greyvensteyn Jupiter FL 43 39 F 75 35-39 32:13.02 33:11.41 10:24/M
29 Tina Grigsby Sebastian FL 79 50 F 59 50-54 32:27.12 32:38.24 10:28/M
30 Taru Deandrea West Palm Beach FL 74 40 F 87 40-44 32:32.69 33:34.39 10:30/M
31 Irina Mirabales West Palm Beach FL 67 35 F 79 35-39 32:51.39 33:29.09 10:36/M
32 Deborah Prewitt Titusville, NJ 103 65 F 4 65-69 32:52.10 33:31.61 10:36/M
33 Debbie Johnson Jupiter FL 96 63 F 12 60-64 33:50.44 34:13.79 10:55/M
34 Christine Coleman Stuart FL 21 62 F 14 60-64 34:09.22 34:33.98 11:01/M
35 Robyn Hurvitz Palm Beach Gardens FL 95 43 F 102 40-44 34:20.31 36:43.49 11:05/M
36 Florencia Villanneva West Palm Beach FL 29 57 F 52 55-59 34:34.50 34:39.35 11:09/M
37 Jeana Quintana Jensen Beach FL 27 49 F 95 45-49 35:44.71 35:58.51 11:32/M
38 Tea Mikolic Lantana FL 22 53 F 74 50-54 35:55.96 36:07.06 11:35/M
39 Sandy Higgins Des Moines WA 68 71 F 1 70-74 36:26.41 36:43.77 11:45/M
40 Loren Battaglia-Beley Riviera Beach FL 41 30 F 118 30-34 36:53.51 43:36.94 11:54/M
41 Jodi Goodell Boca Raton FL 58 53 F 77 50-54 37:01.56 38:01.12 11:56/M
42 Diane Dubocq Boynton Beach FL 50 42 F 124 40-44 37:36.34 38:03.41 12:08/M
43 Joan Bohrer West Palm Beach FL 47 60 F 20 60-64 38:14.35 39:04.16 12:20/M
44 Mary Rawson Palm Springs FL 62 45 F 117 45-49 42:05.77 43:07.80 13:35/M
45 Mary Helen Flynn Dania FL 42 46 F 118 45-49 43:09.72 44:14.70 13:55/M
46 Candy Hull Royal Palm Beach FL 60 54 F 89 50-54 43:40.58 44:39.68 14:05/M
47 Tract Nelson Royal Point Bch FL 100 46 F 128 45-49 2:09:36.49 2:09:36.49 41:48/M