Brunswick Pumpkin Run

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe McDaniel Medina OH 1875 33 1 16:45.5
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Chambers Brook Park OH 1833 37 5 21:27.5
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Ineman Brunswick OH 1858 9 27 26:36.7
2 Luke Ali Middleburg Heights OH 1817 11 28 26:59.3
3 Max Ali Middleburg Heights OH 1818 13 30 27:04.6
4 James Nelson 1926 11 71 34:13.2
5 Devan Kotlin 1919 11 83 36:34.9
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teodora Iovi Brunswick OH 1862 10 25 26:20.3
2 Julia Hilke Brunswick OH 1854 8 75 34:21.6
3 Piper Nelson 1927 12 87 38:59.5
4 Auhli Snider 1934 13 94 41:28.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Justin Brigadier Brunswick OH 1826 23 23 26:10.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Lampkowski North Royalton OH 1869 24 32 27:05.7
2 Kit Chaudoir Cuyahoga Heights OH 1836 22 63 32:53.3
3 Hayley Smith Cuyahoga Heights OH 1895 22 64 33:17.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Brigadier Brunswick OH 1825 25 8 23:34.0
2 Nick Marcellino 1932 29 69 34:01.0
3 Joe Zidanic 1914 27 77 35:08.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alysia Rogers Medina OH 1890 28 9 23:34.8
2 Shauna Butauski Lakewood OH 1828 26 10 23:39.2
3 Rebecca Smith Brunswick OH 1896 26 41 28:47.1
4 Colleen Welker North Olmsted OH 1905 26 44 29:46.7
5 Jennifer Pekar North Royalton OH 1885 25 45 29:47.1
6 Lisa Leguillon Brunswick OH 1870 27 49 30:02.7
7 Beth Zeszotek Brunswick OH 1909 25 54 30:45.8
8 Brittndy Taylor 1912 29 62 32:19.5
9 Lindsey Klucar Medina OH 1867 28 73 34:14.3
10 Sarah Salvatore Brunswick OH 1892 26 79 35:44.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Varga Brook Park OH 1903 31 16 24:44.5
2 Chris Bick Cuyahoga Heights OH 1822 30 24 26:14.1
3 Jeffrey Koch Brunswick OH 1868 30 29 27:00.5
4 John Halley Brunswick OH 1852 32 65 33:24.9
5 Matthew Marzullo Hinckley OH 1874 34 72 34:13.9
6 Chuck Cali Brunswick OH 1830 33 81 36:17.5
7 Nicholas Hanek 1928 34 82 36:32.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elissa Courtright Cleveland Heights OH 1838 30 34 27:18.1
2 Rachel Elbon Cleveland OH 1844 31 36 27:35.3
3 Rachel Neff-Sales Brunswick OH 1884 34 57 31:27.8
4 Jennifer Horval Strongsville OH 1856 33 67 33:56.6
5 Angela Marcellino 1933 32 70 34:05.6
6 Cheryl Marzullo Hinckley OH 1873 31 74 34:20.2
7 Rose Boyd Medina OH 1824 30 76 34:52.3
8 Jennifer Green Avon OH 1849 31 80 35:49.2
9 Stefanie Schlueter Brunswick OH 1893 34 89 39:53.0
10 Erin Justice 1922 33 92 40:42.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nathanael Bail Brunswick OH 1821 35 2 18:08.3
2 Frank Chahulski Strongsville OH 1832 37 3 20:11.9
3 James Fitzpatrick 1917 36 6 21:42.0
4 James Snider North Royalton OH 1897 39 11 23:57.3
5 Brandt Heinrich Parma Heights OH 1853 36 12 24:01.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Felice North Royalton OH 1846 36 35 27:27.7
2 Sabrina Cali Cleveland OH 1831 35 37 27:49.6
3 Kelly Nolan 1930 38 53 30:42.4
4 Kristy Piper Brunswick OH 1887 38 88 39:22.1
5 Heather Sedlacek Brunswick OH 1894 37 91 39:55.0
6 Lyndi Gesiorski Parma OH 1848 36 95 41:32.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Chambers Brookpark OH 1834 44 19 25:28.9
2 Jim Plikerd Medina OH 1888 43 31 27:05.2
3 Timothy Davis Olmsted Falls OH 1839 42 33 27:15.5
4 Keith Giorski 1931 40 39 28:28.5
5 Bill Emery 1911 42 42 28:53.3
6 Christian Johnson Cleveland OH 1864 44 43 28:56.1
7 Tony Cucuzzo 1918 44 84 37:04.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 April Kotar 1921 42 21 26:01.7
2 Susan Durichko 1915 41 22 26:02.4
3 Rachelle Wires Brunswick OH 1906 42 40 28:44.1
4 Mihaela Iovi Brunswick OH 1861 41 60 32:16.9
5 Walisa Dickson Brunswick OH 1840 40 68 33:57.3
6 Susan Zidanic Fairview Park OH 1910 42 78 35:17.9
7 Maryann Chandler Brunswick OH 1835 42 93 40:43.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Strauss Fairview Park OH 1898 46 15 24:42.0
2 Scott Ineman Brunswick OH 1860 47 46 29:49.5
3 Ed Gates 1916 47 47 29:53.8
4 Bob Ronsko Brunswick OH 1891 48 66 33:37.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanne Ineman Brunswick OH 1859 47 14 24:26.4
2 Diane Eichman Brunswick OH 1843 49 17 25:02.3
3 Michelle Fetzer Brunswick OH 1847 47 26 26:23.3
4 Lynn Milicevic Brunswick OH 1879 48 38 27:57.1
5 Cheryl Levy Brunswick OH 1871 47 61 32:19.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Larry 1923 52 4 21:25.6
2 Terry Walsh Strongsville OH 1904 50 13 24:18.5
3 Laz Jakab Brunswick OH 1863 52 20 25:48.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Keaton N Royalton OH 1865 50 7 22:54.6
2 June McMahan Brunswick OH 1877 51 58 32:01.9
3 Sara Boytim 1913 51 86 38:54.1
4 Beth Thompson Brunswick OH 1899 54 90 39:54.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Zuchowski 1924 55 18 25:20.0
2 Dale McMahan Brunswick OH 1876 55 48 29:59.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tammy Ashton Port Clinton OH 1820 57 50 30:08.1
2 Michele Cloherty Brunswick OH 1837 57 56 31:27.2
3 Laura Brigadier Brunswick OH 1827 58 85 37:37.4
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Thompson Brunswick OH 1900 65 51 30:13.6
2 Tim Pennell Brunswick OH 1886 62 52 30:21.1
3 Barney Leslie 1920 68 55 31:04.8
4 Larry Edwards 1929 65 59 32:07.6