Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Max Arjani | Chagrin Falls OH | 3564 | 15 | 1 | 19:42.3 | 19:42.3 | 6:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Tyra | Westlake OH | 3667 | 41 | 22 | 24:59.9 | 25:02.6 | 8:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Devin Baumgartner | Amherst OH | 3573 | 14 | 7 | 21:32.6 | 21:34.6 | 6:57/M |
2 | Brent Baumgartner | Amherst OH | 3572 | 12 | 18 | 24:00.3 | 24:01.6 | 7:45/M |
3 | Colin Barrett | 3704 | 11 | 21 | 25:00.3 | 25:01.8 | 8:04/M | |
4 | Gavin Dobbins | Amherst OH | 3590 | 12 | 52 | 28:58.5 | 28:59.5 | 9:21/M |
5 | Daniel Ohle | 3687 | 11 | 59 | 29:44.8 | 29:46.4 | 9:35/M | |
6 | Nathan McDonald | Elyria OH | 3623 | 11 | 69 | 31:43.3 | 31:45.5 | 10:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Taylor Kozak | Bay Village OH | 3614 | 13 | 49 | 28:51.2 | 28:54.3 | 9:18/M |
2 | Regan Schill | Sheffield OH | 3649 | 14 | 90 | 37:04.8 | 37:14.0 | 11:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Noah Gilchrist | North Olmsted OH | 3601 | 16 | 42 | 28:08.7 | 28:15.1 | 9:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Yurkovich | Avon OH | 3672 | 18 | 29 | 25:59.5 | 26:00.5 | 8:23/M |
2 | Susan Hulec | North Ridgeville OH | 3608 | 16 | 61 | 30:29.1 | 30:40.5 | 9:50/M |
3 | Taylor Sutherland | Wellington OH | 3661 | 19 | 81 | 34:14.4 | 34:16.4 | 11:03/M |
4 | Melanie Ellingson | 3700 | 15 | 125 | 59:11.1 | 1:00:06.1 | 19:05/M | |
5 | Jenna Ellingson | 3699 | 18 | 127 | 1:05:00.4 | 1:05:56.6 | 20:58/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Adkins | Lorain OH | 3561 | 24 | 5 | 20:36.2 | 20:36.8 | 6:39/M |
2 | Zak Borer | Amherst OH | 3577 | 21 | 6 | 21:11.6 | 21:11.6 | 6:50/M |
3 | Ryan Hansen | 3691 | 22 | 65 | 31:05.0 | 31:14.2 | 10:02/M | |
4 | Patrick Avery | Wakeman OH | 3566 | 23 | 72 | 32:25.5 | 33:24.7 | 10:27/M |
5 | Doug Ellingson | 3703 | 21 | 124 | 58:15.0 | 59:11.6 | 18:47/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Arcaro | Avon OH | 3563 | 24 | 26 | 25:47.4 | 25:51.9 | 8:19/M |
2 | Kaylee Ligas | Elyria OH | 3616 | 23 | 58 | 29:39.6 | 29:44.2 | 9:34/M |
3 | Nicole Oliva | Amherst OH | 3637 | 23 | 60 | 30:19.3 | 30:22.5 | 9:47/M |
4 | Rosemary Behmer | 3692 | 22 | 64 | 30:57.7 | 31:06.6 | 9:59/M | |
5 | Caitlyn Ohradzansky | Avon Lake OH | 3634 | 20 | 86 | 36:14.2 | 36:21.9 | 11:41/M |
6 | Katie Demarco | Avon Lake OH | 3589 | 24 | 111 | 48:13.5 | 48:28.5 | 15:33/M |
7 | Sarah Andrews | Vermilion OH | 3562 | 22 | 114 | 51:14.9 | 51:49.4 | 16:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Polo | Oberlin OH | 3641 | 27 | 3 | 19:52.2 | 19:53.0 | 6:25/M |
2 | Brandon Fisher | 3675 | 29 | 17 | 23:51.7 | 23:56.6 | 7:42/M | |
3 | Joe Kenny | Rocky River OH | 3705 | 26 | 20 | 24:40.7 | 24:42.6 | 7:57/M |
4 | Josh Brooks | Vermilion OH | 3683 | 29 | 41 | 27:43.0 | 27:47.0 | 8:56/M |
5 | Paul Franzen | Amherst OH | 3597 | 29 | 80 | 33:18.2 | 33:26.0 | 10:45/M |
6 | Parke Grocott | Elyria OH | 3602 | 27 | 110 | 46:33.9 | 46:51.1 | 15:01/M |
7 | Tony Resendez | Toledo OH | 3644 | 28 | 113 | 51:13.1 | 51:48.7 | 16:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Patricia Cromer | Norwalk OH | 3587 | 29 | 34 | 27:04.8 | 27:07.1 | 8:44/M |
2 | Ashley Barker | N. Ridgeville OH | 3570 | 29 | 68 | 31:42.0 | 31:48.7 | 10:14/M |
3 | Ashley Frantz | Amherst OH | 3596 | 29 | 89 | 36:52.8 | 37:00.3 | 11:54/M |
4 | Jenifer Sen | Lorain OH | 3651 | 26 | 103 | 45:30.5 | 45:35.6 | 14:41/M |
5 | Kristin Wimsatt | Elyria OH | 3670 | 26 | 109 | 46:31.7 | 46:49.0 | 15:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Polo | Oberlin OH | 3640 | 34 | 19 | 24:07.8 | 24:09.1 | 7:47/M |
2 | Mark Cheslak | Huntersville NC | 3581 | 30 | 32 | 26:31.5 | 26:43.9 | 8:33/M |
3 | Adam Baldy | Macedonia OH | 3568 | 32 | 88 | 36:36.4 | 36:41.1 | 11:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Julia Sertich | North Ridgeville OH | 3652 | 32 | 39 | 27:32.6 | 27:35.4 | 8:53/M |
2 | Lindsay Baldy | Macedonia OH | 3569 | 31 | 67 | 31:41.2 | 31:45.6 | 10:13/M |
3 | Stephanie Burnside | Elyria OH | 3579 | 32 | 77 | 32:42.1 | 32:52.3 | 10:33/M |
4 | Nicole Cheslak | Huntersville NC | 3582 | 31 | 79 | 32:45.5 | 32:56.9 | 10:34/M |
5 | Ellen Lasalvia | Elyria OH | 3615 | 34 | 83 | 35:04.6 | 35:12.9 | 11:19/M |
6 | Jessica McDonald | Elyria OH | 3622 | 34 | 119 | 52:32.3 | 52:41.1 | 16:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Klein | North Ridgeville OH | 3613 | 39 | 27 | 25:53.1 | 25:56.7 | 8:21/M |
2 | Adrian Robbins | 3685 | 38 | 45 | 28:12.1 | 28:14.8 | 9:06/M | |
3 | Geoff McDonald | Elyria OH | 3620 | 39 | 71 | 32:13.2 | 32:21.0 | 10:24/M |
4 | Michael Vasiloff | North Ridgeville OH | 3669 | 39 | 84 | 35:52.2 | 35:57.8 | 11:34/M |
5 | Vincent Ligas | Elyria OH | 3617 | 37 | 85 | 35:53.2 | 35:58.5 | 11:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alicia Nicely | Amherst OH | 3627 | 38 | 35 | 27:13.5 | 27:18.5 | 8:47/M |
2 | Amelia Boggess | Elyria OH | 3576 | 37 | 70 | 32:10.6 | 32:21.1 | 10:23/M |
3 | Brigid Kimbrell | Cleveland OH | 3612 | 35 | 92 | 37:46.9 | 37:56.0 | 12:11/M |
4 | Jen Sheba | Sheffield Village OH | 3655 | 35 | 93 | 38:17.6 | 38:30.5 | 12:21/M |
5 | Valerie Zilch | Lorain OH | 3673 | 39 | 94 | 38:31.2 | 38:42.4 | 12:25/M |
6 | Heather Tackett | Elyria OH | 3663 | 38 | 104 | 45:56.7 | 46:07.2 | 14:49/M |
7 | Emila Ashdown | 3680 | 39 | 105 | 46:02.0 | 46:21.4 | 14:51/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rob Bowman | North Ridgeville OH | 3688 | 40 | 2 | 19:50.7 | 19:50.7 | 6:24/M |
2 | Steve Pesarchek | Elyria OH | 3678 | 41 | 11 | 22:25.3 | 22:25.3 | 7:14/M |
3 | Todd Werley | Lorain OH | 3674 | 42 | 12 | 23:02.9 | 23:04.3 | 7:26/M |
4 | Ryan Christofferson | Westlake OH | 3583 | 42 | 13 | 23:26.0 | 23:27.1 | 7:34/M |
5 | Joe Pullin | Amherst OH | 3643 | 41 | 14 | 23:27.2 | 23:30.0 | 7:34/M |
6 | Todd Jackson | 3689 | 44 | 16 | 23:46.8 | 23:56.6 | 7:40/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Dobbins | Amherst OH | 3591 | 41 | 46 | 28:18.5 | 28:27.0 | 9:08/M |
2 | Carolyn Pullin | Amherst OH | 3642 | 44 | 51 | 28:57.6 | 28:59.8 | 9:20/M |
3 | Stacy Baumgartner | Amherst OH | 3575 | 43 | 74 | 32:33.1 | 32:40.4 | 10:30/M |
4 | Shelly Brewester | Amherst OH | 3697 | 44 | 78 | 32:43.4 | 32:47.7 | 10:33/M |
5 | Richae Schill | Sheffield OH | 3650 | 40 | 98 | 39:23.5 | 39:32.8 | 12:42/M |
6 | Mary Gilchrist | North Olmsted OH | 3600 | 44 | 115 | 51:58.9 | 52:05.3 | 16:46/M |
7 | Sheila Tonn-Knopf | Wadsworth OH | 3664 | 44 | 120 | 56:37.6 | 56:53.3 | 18:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Shane Yates | 3696 | 47 | 4 | 19:56.1 | 19:56.1 | 6:26/M | |
2 | Paul Odom | Vermilion OH | 3632 | 46 | 31 | 26:16.0 | 26:21.7 | 8:28/M |
3 | Ted Liszeski | Elyria OH | 3618 | 45 | 37 | 27:23.0 | 27:26.3 | 8:50/M |
4 | Dennis Richards | Lorian OH | 3645 | 46 | 54 | 29:20.5 | 29:24.8 | 9:28/M |
5 | Rob Ellingson | 3701 | 47 | 126 | 1:02:02.0 | 1:02:55.7 | 20:01/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Robin Kane | Avon OH | 3611 | 48 | 30 | 26:07.8 | 26:12.9 | 8:25/M |
2 | Sherri Robertson | Avon OH | 3647 | 47 | 43 | 28:08.8 | 28:13.6 | 9:05/M |
3 | Kimberly Basinski | Lorain OH | 3571 | 48 | 44 | 28:11.6 | 28:19.2 | 9:05/M |
4 | Cindy Carrico | Oberlin OH | 3580 | 48 | 55 | 29:24.6 | 29:34.2 | 9:29/M |
5 | Kara Odom | Vermilion OH | 3631 | 45 | 63 | 30:52.4 | 30:58.4 | 9:57/M |
6 | Lisa Guerrero | Richfield OH | 3603 | 46 | 96 | 38:39.6 | 38:51.2 | 12:28/M |
7 | Kimberly Haney | Amherst OH | 3605 | 48 | 99 | 39:34.0 | 39:50.2 | 12:46/M |
8 | Daray Zehe | 3679 | 47 | 107 | 46:02.9 | 46:21.7 | 14:51/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Stephens | Sheffield Lake OH | 3695 | 51 | 8 | 21:34.7 | 21:36.6 | 6:57/M |
2 | John Syrowski | Amherst OH | 3662 | 50 | 9 | 21:41.1 | 21:42.0 | 7:00/M |
3 | Eric Johnson | Bay Village OH | 3610 | 54 | 24 | 25:24.3 | 25:24.9 | 8:12/M |
4 | Clark Lubaski | Grafton OH | 3698 | 52 | 33 | 26:34.8 | 26:38.3 | 8:34/M |
5 | Dan Sustar | 3690 | 51 | 38 | 27:25.2 | 27:25.2 | 8:51/M | |
6 | Brian Sooy | Elyria OH | 3686 | 53 | 47 | 28:21.7 | 28:30.2 | 9:09/M |
7 | John Ohradzansky | Avon Lake OH | 3635 | 50 | 57 | 29:39.5 | 29:47.2 | 9:34/M |
8 | Glennie Harry | 3694 | 54 | 73 | 32:32.0 | 32:36.2 | 10:30/M | |
9 | Paul Baumgartner | Amherst OH | 3574 | 52 | 75 | 32:33.4 | 32:40.0 | 10:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Cindi Trubach | Lorain OH | 3665 | 51 | 53 | 29:10.7 | 29:14.4 | 9:25/M |
2 | Ellen Saddler | Elyria OH | 3648 | 53 | 66 | 31:14.7 | 31:20.5 | 10:05/M |
3 | Jacquelyn Covert | Amherst OH | 3586 | 51 | 91 | 37:13.4 | 37:20.8 | 12:00/M |
4 | Patricia Clark | Elyria OH | 3585 | 54 | 97 | 38:40.5 | 38:51.9 | 12:28/M |
5 | Valerie Miller | Lorain OH | 3626 | 50 | 100 | 40:05.4 | 40:18.0 | 12:56/M |
6 | Pam Ohradzansky | Avon Lake OH | 3636 | 51 | 101 | 41:24.9 | 41:32.0 | 13:21/M |
7 | Chris Lyons | Wakeman OH | 3619 | 50 | 102 | 45:29.9 | 45:35.5 | 14:40/M |
8 | Cara Turner | Vermilion OH | 3666 | 50 | 108 | 46:19.4 | 46:29.8 | 14:56/M |
9 | Cindy Demarco | Avon OH | 3588 | 50 | 112 | 48:14.0 | 48:28.7 | 15:34/M |
10 | Libby Armour | Olmsted Twp OH | 3565 | 50 | 116 | 51:59.0 | 52:05.8 | 16:46/M |
11 | Amanda Phillips | Sheffield Village OH | 3639 | 53 | 121 | 56:38.5 | 56:54.7 | 18:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Luis Serrano | Lorain OH | 3676 | 57 | 10 | 22:12.7 | 22:13.2 | 7:10/M |
2 | Paul Norrod | Wakeman OH | 3630 | 58 | 15 | 23:33.6 | 23:33.6 | 7:36/M |
3 | Scott Behmer | Elyria OH | 3693 | 58 | 48 | 28:49.9 | 28:58.4 | 9:18/M |
4 | Jeff Merrell | Elyria OH | 3625 | 55 | 106 | 46:02.6 | 46:11.0 | 14:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Wendy Long | Elyria OH | 3684 | 58 | 82 | 34:46.3 | 34:57.2 | 11:13/M |
2 | Beth Merrell | Elyria OH | 3624 | 55 | 87 | 36:34.9 | 36:48.1 | 11:48/M |
3 | Mary Beth Dormer Smith | Middleburg Hts. OH | 3592 | 58 | 117 | 52:09.6 | 52:23.3 | 16:49/M |
4 | Gail Spriestersbach | Grafton OH | 3658 | 59 | 123 | 57:03.9 | 57:20.2 | 18:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mario Sertich | Avon Lake OH | 3653 | 62 | 36 | 27:16.0 | 27:19.4 | 8:48/M |
2 | Ronald Brushaber | Amherst OH | 3578 | 63 | 40 | 27:38.6 | 27:40.5 | 8:55/M |
3 | Richard Szantay | Elyria OH | 3706 | 63 | 50 | 28:56.2 | 29:05.6 | 9:20/M |
4 | Terry Spriestersbach | Grafton OH | 3659 | 60 | 122 | 57:03.2 | 57:20.5 | 18:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Lynn Sertich | Avon Lake OH | 3654 | 60 | 28 | 25:59.1 | 26:01.7 | 8:23/M |
2 | Diane Nickle | Lagrange OH | 3628 | 60 | 62 | 30:33.2 | 30:36.0 | 9:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lennart Hultgren | Westlake OH | 3609 | 65 | 23 | 25:06.1 | 25:07.1 | 8:06/M |
2 | Don Rivera | Sheffield OH | 3646 | 69 | 25 | 25:32.7 | 25:33.5 | 8:14/M |
3 | Angel Rivera | Lorain OH | 3677 | 74 | 56 | 29:34.0 | 29:35.2 | 9:32/M |
4 | Robert Nickle | Lagrange OH | 3629 | 68 | 95 | 38:32.7 | 38:35.9 | 12:26/M |
5 | Dana Smith | Middleburg Heights OH | 3657 | 67 | 118 | 52:09.9 | 52:23.6 | 16:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanne Sikorski | N. Ridgeville OH | 3656 | 69 | 76 | 32:37.7 | 32:43.0 | 10:31/M |