Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Benesh | 1215 | 35 | 1 | 15:58.8 | 5:09/M | |
2 | Don Henderson | North Ridgeville OH | 1126 | 21 | 2 | 19:03.2 | 6:09/M |
3 | Brian Oroszi | Brunswick OH | 1158 | 35 | 3 | 19:14.4 | 6:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Jarc | 1206 | 40 | 8 | 21:12.2 | 6:50/M | |
2 | Joyce Stout | Strongsville OH | 1181 | 52 | 18 | 23:35.8 | 7:36/M |
3 | Patricia Tucker | Lambertville MI | 1189 | 29 | 20 | 24:03.3 | 7:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Jakob McConnell - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:50.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Kaschak | Olmsted Falls OH | 1133 | 12 | 13 | 22:44.2 | 7:20/M |
2 | Hubert Pilichowski | Elizabethtown KY | 1162 | 10 | 14 | 23:02.4 | 7:26/M |
3 | Nate Templeton | Westlake OH | 1184 | 9 | 32 | 25:58.8 | 8:23/M |
4 | Ryan Poundstone | Fairlawn OH | 1164 | 12 | 44 | 27:32.8 | 8:53/M |
5 | Ernie Vargo | 1227 | 10 | 49 | 28:28.6 | 9:11/M | |
6 | Ryan Christ | 1231 | 7 | 54 | 29:09.5 | 9:24/M | |
7 | Alexander Chmiel | 1211 | 8 | 68 | 30:47.9 | 9:56/M | |
8 | Carter Burke | Strongsville OH | 1102 | 9 | 71 | 31:38.7 | 10:12/M |
9 | Evren Basegmez | 1200 | 8 | 80 | 32:33.6 | 10:30/M | |
10 | Bryce Douglas | 1219 | 12 | 97 | 37:32.6 | 12:06/M | |
11 | Collin Brill | Parma OH | 1100 | 11 | 105 | 43:04.0 | 13:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Grace Jenkins - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:16.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shia Vargo | 1228 | 11 | 23 | 24:18.0 | 7:50/M | |
2 | Kristyn Kasler | 1207 | 14 | 40 | 27:15.2 | 8:47/M | |
3 | Mikayla Chambers | Brook Park OH | 1104 | 13 | 58 | 29:20.1 | 9:28/M |
4 | Allie Poundstone | Fairlawn OH | 1163 | 10 | 74 | 32:17.8 | 10:25/M |
5 | Dilara Basegmez | 1201 | 9 | 87 | 33:29.1 | 10:48/M | |
6 | Paighten Sprenger | 1203 | 11 | 99 | 39:35.7 | 12:46/M | |
7 | Avery Douglas | 1218 | 9 | 108 | 44:41.3 | 14:25/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Paddy Foreman - Year: 2011 - Time: 17:37.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandon Henderson | 1225 | 17 | 26 | 24:53.1 | 8:02/M | |
2 | Kevin McCaan | Medina OH | 1146 | 18 | 52 | 28:57.6 | 9:20/M |
3 | Zac Alberty | 1197 | 17 | 61 | 29:52.3 | 9:38/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Maddie Chambers - Year: 2010 - Time: 19:29.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kam Kasler | 1208 | 16 | 78 | 32:32.0 | 10:30/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Kevin Somerville - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:57.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dj Saylor | Grafton OH | 1170 | 25 | 11 | 22:19.4 | 7:12/M |
2 | Aaron Lawson | Lorain OH | 1143 | 27 | 12 | 22:38.9 | 7:18/M |
3 | Kurt Wetzel | 1220 | 28 | 19 | 23:38.3 | 7:37/M | |
4 | Damian Feliciano | Amherst OH | 1119 | 20 | 27 | 24:55.0 | 8:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Kaitlyn Chambers - Year: 2010 - Time: 19:51.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachael Perez-Stable | Fairview Park OH | 1159 | 29 | 24 | 24:29.9 | 7:54/M |
2 | Hannah Drown | Avon Lake OH | 1114 | 27 | 30 | 25:46.0 | 8:19/M |
3 | Dani Schwinn | New London OH | 1172 | 22 | 63 | 29:59.7 | 9:40/M |
4 | Em Ezell | Cleveland Heights OH | 1116 | 26 | 75 | 32:19.7 | 10:25/M |
5 | Christina Boyce | Sheffield Village OH | 1099 | 29 | 91 | 35:09.3 | 11:20/M |
6 | Tiffany Thompson | Lakewood OH | 1186 | 26 | 109 | 44:45.6 | 14:26/M |
7 | Elise Dibiasio | Lakewood OH | 1111 | 29 | 110 | 44:46.5 | 14:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Steve Benesh - Year: 2015 - Time: 15:58.8 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Pilichowski | Elizabethtown KY | 1161 | 37 | 4 | 19:31.3 | 6:18/M |
2 | Blake Oatey | 1213 | 32 | 6 | 20:28.5 | 6:36/M | |
3 | Donald Shaner | Lakewood OH | 1174 | 39 | 15 | 23:22.9 | 7:32/M |
4 | David Shaner | Richmond Heights OH | 1173 | 39 | 16 | 23:27.1 | 7:34/M |
5 | Scott Voisinet | Olmsted Twp OH | 1190 | 39 | 17 | 23:32.2 | 7:35/M |
6 | Mike Novatny | Fairview Park OH | 1153 | 39 | 42 | 27:16.4 | 8:48/M |
7 | John Igrec | Cleveland OH | 1131 | 36 | 51 | 28:49.9 | 9:18/M |
8 | Justin Carlson | 1235 | 34 | 73 | 31:58.3 | 10:19/M | |
9 | Ryan Douglas | 1217 | 39 | 96 | 37:32.3 | 12:06/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Christina Vanucci - Year: 2010 - Time: 19:28.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jillian Sambrook | Cleveland OH | 1169 | 33 | 38 | 26:59.4 | 8:42/M |
2 | Kelly Kollai | Olmsted Township OH | 1138 | 33 | 39 | 27:02.9 | 8:43/M |
3 | Rachel Elbon | Cleveland OH | 1115 | 31 | 43 | 27:20.0 | 8:49/M |
4 | Lisa Shaner | Lakewood OH | 1175 | 39 | 46 | 27:40.3 | 8:55/M |
5 | Stephanie Burnside | Elyria OH | 1103 | 32 | 48 | 27:54.2 | 9:00/M |
6 | Lisa Davis | Strongsville OH | 1110 | 36 | 92 | 35:10.6 | 11:21/M |
7 | Valerie Zilch | Lorain OH | 1194 | 39 | 95 | 37:24.1 | 12:04/M |
8 | Christine Carlson | 1236 | 33 | 100 | 39:37.1 | 12:47/M | |
9 | Katie Kelly | Lakewood OH | 1135 | 37 | 102 | 41:12.7 | 13:17/M |
10 | Katie Kelly | Lakewood OH | 1134 | 37 | 103 | 41:13.1 | 13:18/M |
11 | Chrysanthy Tsolakidis | Lakewood OH | 1188 | 34 | 104 | 41:35.3 | 13:25/M |
12 | Amie Disiena | Parma OH | 1112 | 36 | 106 | 43:04.5 | 13:54/M |
13 | Jennifer Hartle | Lakewood OH | 1125 | 37 | 112 | 46:30.1 | 15:00/M |
14 | Caprice Bratton | 1223 | 35 | 113 | 47:01.8 | 15:10/M | |
15 | Angie Douglas | Westlake OH | 1113 | 39 | 116 | 50:33.8 | 16:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:57.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Frolo | 1212 | 47 | 7 | 21:06.8 | 6:48/M | |
2 | Bill Fazekas | Willoughby OH | 1118 | 43 | 29 | 25:34.5 | 8:15/M |
3 | Scott Chambers | Brookpark OH | 1105 | 44 | 31 | 25:49.3 | 8:20/M |
4 | Bob Rastatter | Willowick OH | 1166 | 45 | 53 | 28:59.4 | 9:21/M |
5 | David Kaschak | 1232 | 43 | 56 | 29:11.2 | 9:25/M | |
6 | Nathaniel Wiggers | Rocky River OH | 1193 | 41 | 64 | 30:09.9 | 9:44/M |
7 | Doug Reichard | Fairview Park OH | 1167 | 49 | 67 | 30:45.1 | 9:55/M |
8 | Alan Chmiel | 1210 | 41 | 70 | 30:50.2 | 9:57/M | |
9 | Ozan Basegmez | 1202 | 43 | 81 | 32:34.0 | 10:30/M | |
10 | Adam Lewis | Lakewood OH | 1144 | 41 | 85 | 33:24.0 | 10:46/M |
11 | Todd Peterson Peterson | Kent OH | 1160 | 47 | 98 | 38:03.4 | 12:16/M |
12 | Stephen Nock | Bay Village OH | 1151 | 49 | 115 | 48:25.5 | 15:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Michelle Jarc - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:12.2 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Toni Farkas | Shaker Heights OH | 1117 | 43 | 28 | 25:24.7 | 8:12/M |
2 | Laura Poundstone | 1234 | 42 | 34 | 26:21.8 | 8:30/M | |
3 | Aubrey Christ | 1230 | 41 | 55 | 29:09.8 | 9:24/M | |
4 | Anna Henderson | 1226 | 45 | 69 | 30:49.1 | 9:56/M | |
5 | Brooke Burke | Strongsville OH | 1101 | 40 | 72 | 31:39.1 | 10:13/M |
6 | Jeanne Kasler | 1209 | 49 | 79 | 32:32.4 | 10:30/M | |
7 | Andrea Luca | Brookpark OH | 1145 | 44 | 82 | 32:38.5 | 10:32/M |
8 | Lori Davies | Avon Lake OH | 1109 | 44 | 84 | 33:14.6 | 10:43/M |
9 | Aylin Ozyazgan | 1199 | 43 | 86 | 33:28.8 | 10:48/M | |
10 | Kristen Wiggers | Rocky River OH | 1192 | 42 | 88 | 33:30.5 | 10:48/M |
11 | Kathy Beveridge | 1205 | 48 | 93 | 35:27.1 | 11:26/M | |
12 | Tiffany Westfall | Fairview Park OH | 1191 | 40 | 101 | 41:06.7 | 13:15/M |
13 | Stacy-Ann Nock | Bay Village OH | 1150 | 48 | 114 | 48:24.9 | 15:37/M |
14 | Colleen Murnane | Westlake OH | 1149 | 47 | 119 | 51:30.6 | 16:37/M |
15 | Barbara Miller | North Olmsted OH | 1147 | 49 | 122 | 53:25.5 | 17:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Cesare D'Amicone - Year: 2010 - Time: 19:25.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Tuttle | 1204 | 51 | 5 | 19:57.6 | 6:26/M | |
2 | Trevor Kershevich | Cleveland OH | 1136 | 57 | 9 | 21:29.4 | 6:56/M |
3 | John Hubbard | Medina OH | 1128 | 50 | 25 | 24:36.6 | 7:56/M |
4 | Robert Kula | 1216 | 53 | 33 | 26:02.8 | 8:24/M | |
5 | Charlie Koch | Westlake OH | 1137 | 58 | 37 | 26:54.3 | 8:41/M |
6 | George Anderson | 1221 | 56 | 41 | 27:15.6 | 8:47/M | |
7 | Dick Stager | Shaker Heights OH | 1179 | 59 | 45 | 27:37.0 | 8:55/M |
8 | Mike Beauclair | Lakewood OH | 1097 | 59 | 47 | 27:43.7 | 8:56/M |
9 | Ernie Vargo | 1229 | 55 | 50 | 28:29.7 | 9:11/M | |
10 | Douglas Deroberts | 1198 | 52 | 62 | 29:59.1 | 9:40/M | |
11 | Mark Laudeman | Lakeville IN | 1142 | 59 | 76 | 32:20.2 | 10:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Karyn Seeger - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:06.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jane Blackburn | Long Beach NY | 1098 | 57 | 22 | 24:16.2 | 7:50/M |
2 | Michele Hubbard | Medina OH | 1130 | 50 | 57 | 29:12.3 | 9:25/M |
3 | Melissa Isaly-Johns | Avon Lake OH | 1132 | 55 | 60 | 29:29.0 | 9:31/M |
4 | Deb Sords | Bay Village OH | 1176 | 53 | 66 | 30:34.3 | 9:52/M |
5 | Martie Springer | Cleveland OH | 1178 | 58 | 111 | 45:26.3 | 14:39/M |
6 | Cindy Schumacker | Rocky River OH | 1171 | 51 | 117 | 51:29.6 | 16:36/M |
7 | Melanie Schilling | 1222 | 50 | 118 | 51:30.0 | 16:37/M | |
8 | Jennifer Miller | Olmsted Twp. OH | 1148 | 59 | 121 | 53:25.1 | 17:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Edifanio Carrasquillo - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:45.9 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Edifanio Carrasquillo | 1195 | 64 | 10 | 21:45.9 | 7:01/M | |
2 | John Stalcup | 1214 | 64 | 21 | 24:08.4 | 7:47/M | |
3 | David Marburger | 1233 | 60 | 35 | 26:48.4 | 8:39/M | |
4 | William Oatey | Bay Village OH | 1156 | 61 | 36 | 26:49.4 | 8:39/M |
5 | Calvin Stout | Strongsville OH | 1180 | 62 | 59 | 29:25.3 | 9:29/M |
6 | Jim Burke | 1196 | 66 | 65 | 30:25.2 | 9:49/M | |
7 | Michael Thomas | Parma OH | 1185 | 68 | 83 | 32:42.0 | 10:33/M |
8 | Martin O'Donnell | Chagrin Falls OH | 1157 | 63 | 89 | 34:01.7 | 10:58/M |
9 | Chris Garr | Fairview Park OH | 1120 | 67 | 94 | 36:40.6 | 11:50/M |
10 | Al Tielke | Avon OH | 1187 | 66 | 107 | 43:47.1 | 14:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Barbara Evans - Year: 2013 - Time: 24:49.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Rohn-Tielke | Avon OH | 1168 | 64 | 77 | 32:29.3 | 10:29/M |
2 | Joyce Prohaska | Lakewoof OH | 1165 | 64 | 90 | 34:30.6 | 11:08/M |
3 | Wendy Kieding | 1224 | 62 | 120 | 51:31.0 | 16:37/M |