Komen Akron Race for the Cure

Overall Finish List

July 23, 2016


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominique O'Neill Cleveland OH 558 M 1 Top Fin 2 18:38.8 18:40.2 6:01/M
2 Vince Ciraldo Akron OH 502 M 2 Top Fin 1 20:59.0 21:00.0 6:46/M
3 Brian Clark Akron OH 33 M 3 Top Fin 1 21:07.4 21:09.3 6:49/M
4 Anthony Ciraldo Cuyahoga Falls OH 533 M 4 Top Fin 1 21:28.5 21:30.7 6:55/M
5 Taylor Koenig Akron OH 524 F 1 Top Fin 1 21:46.6 21:46.8 7:01/M
6 Emma Rohe Copley OH 518 F 2 Top Fin 1 22:42.1 22:43.8 7:19/M
7 Aaron Needham Bedford OH 556 M 5 Top Fin 1 23:33.4 23:33.4 7:36/M
8 Sean Paulus 584 M 6 Top Fin 2 23:39.7 23:46.0 7:38/M
9 Julie Jones Akron OH 35 F 3 Top Fin 1 24:00.3 24:02.6 7:45/M
10 Jeff Winch Mentor OH 527 M 7 Top Fin 1 24:06.9 24:09.6 7:46/M
11 Hannah Szabo Stow OH 520 F 4 Top Fin 1 24:12.4 24:14.0 7:48/M
12 Michael Walker Stow OH 578 M 8 Top Fin 2 24:59.3 25:00.4 8:04/M
13 Matthew Berthold Medina OH 528 M 9 Top Fin 1 25:01.0 25:07.8 8:04/M
14 Brandon Caughey Bolivar OH 532 M 10 Top Fin 1 25:10.8 25:23.4 8:07/M
15 John Kienzle Bolivar OH 545 M 1 Male 0-99 1 25:11.1 25:23.6 8:07/M
16 Tracy Finn Stow OH 513 F 5 Top Fin 1 25:11.9 25:13.2 8:07/M
17 Josh Whiting Stow OH 586 M 2 Male 0-99 1 25:22.6 25:31.7 8:11/M
18 Keri Tomechko Akron OH 575 F 6 Top Fin 1 25:38.9 25:40.9 8:16/M
19 Jacqui Sukie Akron OH 573 F 7 Top Fin 1 25:41.7 25:46.7 8:17/M
20 John Easton Wadsworth OH 537 M 4 Male 0-99 2 25:45.7 26:00.7 8:18/M
21 Stephanie Tulley Macedonia OH 577 F 8 Top Fin 1 25:52.5 25:55.1 8:21/M
22 Lisa Carden Stow OH 28 F 9 Top Fin 1 26:01.1 26:06.8 8:24/M
23 Isabella Futchi Mentor OH 523 F 10 Top Fin 1 26:38.2 26:38.5 8:35/M
24 Tim Shovlin Akron OH 568 M 5 Male 0-99 2 27:03.1 27:05.9 8:44/M
25 John Mascolo 589 M 6 Male 0-99 1 27:22.4 27:30.5 8:50/M
26 Carolyn Muha Cuyahoga Falls OH 32 F 1 Female 0-99 1 27:49.4 27:51.1 8:58/M
27 Richard Inzetta Canton OH 587 M 7 Male 0-99 1 27:54.4 28:15.1 9:00/M
28 Kelly Carpenter North Canton OH 529 F 2 Female 0-99 1 28:16.3 28:19.7 9:07/M
29 Elise Longfellow Norton OH 525 F 3 Female 0-99 1 28:24.9 28:32.8 9:10/M
30 Amy Sustar Aurora OH 506 F 4 Female 0-99 1 28:45.3 28:47.8 9:16/M
31 Lisa Keane Bolivar OH 543 F 5 Female 0-99 1 28:55.0 29:06.2 9:20/M
32 Michelle Dufore Barberton OH 536 F 6 Female 0-99 1 29:17.2 29:20.4 9:27/M
33 Amy Kundmueller Wadsworth OH 547 F 7 Female 0-99 1 29:29.8 29:33.5 9:31/M
34 Adam Yukish Washington PA 507 M 8 Male 0-99 1 29:37.1 29:42.6 9:33/M
35 Sharma Carris Wadsworth OH 531 F 8 Female 0-99 1 29:47.4 29:53.9 9:36/M
36 Carrie MacLellan Medina OH 549 F 9 Female 0-99 1 29:50.1 29:55.2 9:37/M
37 Greg Carris Wadsworth OH 530 M 9 Male 0-99 2 29:50.4 29:56.3 9:37/M
38 Leanne Shepherd Tallmadge OH 567 F 10 Female 0-99 1 30:15.9 30:21.7 9:45/M
39 Tawni Sigelmier Akron OH 585 F 11 Female 0-99 1 30:18.4 30:19.6 9:46/M
40 Charles Murphy Akron OH 552 M 10 Male 0-99 2 30:26.0 30:33.3 9:49/M
41 Darcy Riley Akron OH 560 F 12 Female 0-99 1 30:36.4 30:43.5 9:52/M
42 Sarah Ridenour Lorain OH 515 F 13 Female 0-99 1 31:02.2 31:10.4 10:01/M
43 Ben Shepherd Tallmadge OH 566 M 11 Male 0-99 2 31:09.1 31:15.2 10:03/M
44 Josh Dix Magnolia OH 534 M 12 Male 0-99 1 31:24.1 31:34.3 10:08/M
45 Alexandria Ciraldo Akron OH 516 F 14 Female 0-99 1 32:05.6 32:10.8 10:21/M
46 Josh Keane Bolivar OH 542 M 13 Male 0-99 2 32:18.2 32:30.2 10:25/M
47 Cindy Warzinski North Canton OH 580 F 15 Female 0-99 1 32:28.6 32:33.9 10:28/M
48 Alfred Ciraldo Akron OH 501 M 14 Male 0-99 1 32:31.0 32:37.2 10:29/M
49 Autumn Keplar Akron OH 588 F 16 Female 0-99 1 32:45.0 32:56.0 10:34/M
50 Elizabeth Murphy Akron OH 553 F 17 Female 0-99 1 33:08.5 33:17.1 10:41/M
51 Michelle Murphy Akron OH 555 F 18 Female 0-99 1 33:12.1 33:18.1 10:43/M
52 Nicole Wands Akron OH 579 F 19 Female 0-99 1 33:51.5 34:35.0 10:55/M
53 Tom Karg Akron OH 540 M 15 Male 0-99 1 34:47.5 35:02.4 11:13/M
54 Susan Baldwin 36 F 20 Female 0-99 1 35:09.6 35:20.8 11:20/M
55 Saunita Morrow Richmond Heights OH 504 F 21 Female 0-99 1 35:35.9 35:40.3 11:29/M
56 Marcy Wood Hartville OH 583 F 22 Female 0-99 1 35:50.7 36:35.0 11:34/M
57 Amanda Robinson Akron OH 561 F 23 Female 0-99 1 36:11.5 36:58.8 11:40/M
58 Jessica Ciraldo Akron OH 517 F 24 Female 0-99 1 36:23.6 36:28.9 11:44/M
59 Ryan Jacobs Cuyahoga Falls OH 539 M 16 Male 0-99 1 36:37.0 36:41.3 11:49/M
60 Ernie Vargo Carmel IN 522 M 17 Male 0-99 2 36:50.9 36:54.2 11:53/M
61 Mark Muha Cuyahoga Falls OH 526 M 18 Male 0-99 2 37:01.7 37:04.0 11:56/M
62 Carl Smith Lisbon OH 569 M 19 Male 0-99 1 37:05.7 37:15.7 11:58/M
63 Lori Smith Lisbon OH 570 F 25 Female 0-99 1 37:07.1 37:16.0 11:58/M
64 Taylor Stott Akron OH 572 F 26 Female 0-99 1 37:31.5 37:35.8 12:06/M
65 Kate Dunlap Medina OH 30 F 27 Female 0-99 1 38:02.0 38:18.7 12:16/M
66 Deborah Sharpe Akron OH 565 F 28 Female 0-99 1 38:02.1 38:18.9 12:16/M
67 Becky Wise Stow OH 581 F 29 Female 0-99 1 38:08.6 38:17.0 12:18/M
68 Kyle Kraft Norton OH 546 M 20 Male 0-99 2 38:22.1 38:34.6 12:23/M
69 Carol Smith Solon OH 29 F 30 Female 0-99 1 38:33.3 38:47.5 12:26/M
70 Patricia Easton Wadsworth OH 34 F 31 Female 0-99 1 38:44.8 38:59.9 12:30/M
71 Jan Tulley Macedonia OH 576 F 32 Female 0-99 1 39:17.8 39:22.9 12:40/M
72 Emily Yukish Washington PA 508 F 33 Female 0-99 1 39:51.1 39:56.1 12:51/M
73 Cheryl Schmidt Alliance OH 562 F 34 Female 0-99 1 40:56.9 41:05.2 13:12/M
74 Rachel Burdette South Charleston WV 511 F 35 Female 0-99 1 40:57.0 41:05.8 13:13/M
75 Bailey Keane Bolivar OH 541 F 36 Female 0-99 1 41:12.2 41:22.9 13:17/M
76 Ben Needham Bedford OH 557 M 21 Male 0-99 1 42:22.0 42:31.3 13:40/M
77 Jackie Keller Massillon OH 544 F 37 Female 0-99 1 43:11.5 43:18.0 13:56/M
78 Kathy Darmstadt Cuyahoga Falls OH 26 F 38 Female 0-99 1 43:33.1 43:40.5 14:03/M
79 Sharon Muller Massillon OH 551 F 39 Female 0-99 1 43:33.4 43:40.8 14:03/M
80 Phyllis Thornton Akron OH 574 F 40 Female 0-99 1 44:34.7 44:51.6 14:23/M
81 Michelle Piwinski Lorain OH 505 F 41 Female 0-99 1 45:20.0 45:30.2 14:37/M
82 Nancy Martin Lorain OH 27 F 42 Female 0-99 1 45:20.1 45:29.5 14:37/M
83 Steven Zakem Hiram OH 509 M 22 Male 0-99 1 46:33.9 46:52.8 15:01/M
84 Angela Pozywak Amherst OH 514 F 43 Female 0-99 1 48:19.3 48:28.9 15:35/M
85 Pamela Withrow Akron OH 582 F 44 Female 0-99 1 55:19.6 55:34.4 17:51/M
86 Paula Balazs Tallmadge OH 510 F 45 Female 0-99 1 1:04:23.5 1:05:48.4 20:46/M