28th Annual Run/ Walk for Hunger

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hasani Wheat Cleveland OH 1794 28 1 20:27.1 20:27.4 6:36/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Ferkovic Cleveland OH 1832 31 7 22:41.2 22:50.5 7:19/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Record: Jeff Forstner - Year: 2015 - Time: 27:27.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaiah Kyremes Parks Cleveland OH 1841 61 29:06.4 29:16.4 9:23/M
2 Ryan Brown Cleveland OH 1825 134 39:11.9 39:18.4 12:38/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Record: Stephanie Hampson - Year: 2015 - Time: 30:51.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Ransom Cleveland OH 1822 63 29:07.5 29:23.0 9:24/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Record: Gabe Forstner - Year: 2015 - Time: 27:07.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonah Harper Cleveland OH 1840 11 62 29:06.8 29:17.2 9:23/M
2 David Hinshaw 1707 14 66 29:22.6 29:22.6 9:28/M
3 Karson Baldwin 1644 14 68 29:30.6 29:30.6 9:31/M
4 Zaire Richardson 1754 9 106 35:07.2 35:29.1 11:20/M
5 Nazir Richardson 1753 10 108 35:11.0 35:30.5 11:21/M
6 Cj Reef 1748 7 131 38:43.4 38:50.9 12:29/M
7 Brandon Wilson 1799 13 157 1:02:03.6 1:02:47.4 20:01/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Emily Crebs - Year: 2015 - Time: 24:59.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jillian Reef 1749 12 112 36:03.0 36:08.1 11:38/M
2 Maggie Reef 1750 9 114 36:05.8 36:11.2 11:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Jacob Lutz - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:43.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Atlas Wadsworth OH 1815 15 8 23:07.0 23:07.0 7:27/M
2 Walter Thompson 1783 19 11 23:45.1 23:50.3 7:40/M
3 John Jr. Slagter Hinckley OH 1821 16 27 25:50.9 25:57.2 8:20/M
4 Adam Cutright 1667 18 48 27:48.6 27:48.6 8:58/M
5 Timothy Czirr Cleveland OH 1831 18 50 27:55.4 27:55.5 9:00/M
6 Gabe Forstner 1688 15 69 29:30.9 29:30.9 9:31/M
7 Jackson Jr Seo 1769 15 79 30:34.8 30:34.8 9:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Stina Helin - Year: 2015 - Time: 28:28.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Giordano 1695 18 113 36:05.1 36:05.1 11:38/M
2 Heidi Heath 1706 19 121 37:31.6 38:19.6 12:06/M
3 Cui Yi Wu 1806 18 147 46:35.8 46:36.5 15:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Record: Hasani Wheat - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:25.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sirin Broadus 1653 25 4 21:57.4 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 James Driscoll Cleveland OH 1837 25 5 22:09.3 22:09.3 7:09/M
3 Kevin Wojciechowski 1803 24 6 22:15.4 22:18.4 7:11/M
4 Jason Poropat 1745 23 13 24:04.7 24:11.8 7:46/M
5 Jordan Gourash 1697 29 16 24:09.1 24:10.7 7:47/M
6 Mike Dindia 1678 28 31 26:01.6 26:05.3 8:24/M
7 Taylor Erickson 1682 20 33 26:36.7 26:38.0 8:35/M
8 Ujesh Vora 1790 22 34 26:40.7 26:44.1 8:36/M
9 Corey Dales 1671 28 39 27:03.2 27:09.1 8:44/M
10 Daniel Lang 1719 28 41 27:12.8 27:18.7 8:46/M
11 Xavier Bay 1649 20 43 27:20.8 27:22.1 8:49/M
12 Harold Ramazon 1818 20 44 27:21.6 27:21.6 8:49/M
13 Cody Kerr 1714 25 60 29:05.9 29:12.9 9:23/M
14 Patrick Feeley Cleveland Heights OH 1684 26 82 30:46.6 30:55.7 9:55/M
15 Raymond McCurty-Smith 1728 27 105 35:07.1 35:09.8 11:20/M
16 Matthew Stewart 1777 29 116 36:31.3 36:36.6 11:47/M
17 Ricky Gramuglia Parma OH 1700 28 127 38:04.3 38:07.5 12:17/M
18 Marcus Jones Cleveland OHIO 1819 22 144 43:24.6 43:28.5 14:00/M
19 Nino Scalmato 1765 25 152 55:24.5 56:38.3 17:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Sarah Manfroni - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:44.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Conway North Olmsted OH 1663 28 15 24:08.6 24:20.5 7:47/M
2 Molly Gourash 1698 29 17 24:11.2 24:17.9 7:48/M
3 Abigail Silvester Mentor OH 1771 27 21 24:24.6 24:29.9 7:52/M
4 Jenny Oblock 1739 29 30 26:01.2 26:04.4 8:24/M
5 Matina Manos 1726 25 35 26:48.9 26:52.9 8:39/M
6 Michelle Leone 1721 26 52 28:16.9 28:19.8 9:07/M
7 Erin Veshaj 1789 24 57 28:51.5 29:01.6 9:18/M
8 Erin Lizak Cleveland OH 1836 28 58 28:55.9 28:55.9 9:20/M
9 Leah Backo 1643 24 65 29:18.2 29:20.6 9:27/M
10 Cait Wallenhorst 1791 28 74 30:10.5 30:17.1 9:44/M
11 Danielle Petri Cleveland OH 1743 26 80 30:38.7 30:47.9 9:53/M
12 Jordan Gargasz 1692 27 81 30:39.0 30:48.1 9:53/M
13 Ashley Sears 1767 25 87 32:11.6 32:12.0 10:23/M
14 Evelyn Ward 1792 27 88 32:12.8 32:12.8 10:23/M
15 Jocelyn Abron Euclid OH 1830 24 93 33:15.0 33:16.4 10:44/M
16 Yazmin Rodriguez 1761 26 94 33:15.6 33:16.6 10:44/M
17 Carly Nelson 1737 24 95 33:19.6 33:23.9 10:45/M
18 Kailee Gualtier 1702 24 111 35:54.0 36:01.7 11:35/M
19 Stacy Feeley Cleveland Heights OH 1685 28 119 37:05.0 37:14.0 11:58/M
20 Jennifer Hawker Parma Hts OH 1705 26 126 38:03.5 38:07.6 12:16/M
21 Tiara Smith 1774 27 128 38:39.3 38:40.1 12:28/M
22 Victoria Dengler Cleveland OH 1677 27 138 40:56.9 41:06.9 13:12/M
23 Sarah Salvatore Brunswick OH 1764 27 141 42:35.8 42:42.7 13:44/M
24 Amanda Felkonis 1686 25 151 52:56.3 53:02.2 17:05/M
25 Rita Fabian 1683 27 153 55:26.0 56:35.1 17:53/M
26 Shayla Childress 1660 26 160 1:08:09.7 1:08:34.5 21:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Gregory Vavrek - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:57.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Vavrek Newburgh Heights OH 1824 34 2 20:37.8 20:38.8 6:39/M
2 Joe Nadzam North Royalton OH 1736 32 3 21:41.5 21:43.6 7:00/M
3 Michael Hynd II 1709 33 9 23:07.7 23:10.0 7:27/M
4 Adam Lizak Cleveland OH 1834 30 12 23:59.7 24:00.9 7:44/M
5 Allen Rickard 1755 35 14 24:07.8 24:12.0 7:47/M
6 James Hynd 1708 31 26 25:44.6 25:46.9 8:18/M
7 William Lang 1720 30 40 27:11.7 27:17.7 8:46/M
8 Joe Dose Solon OH 1680 39 56 28:48.9 28:55.8 9:17/M
9 Stephen Kotris North Olmsted OH 1716 32 64 29:12.5 29:21.1 9:25/M
10 Joel Woods Independence OH 1835 37 75 30:13.9 30:19.0 9:45/M
11 Marcus Roberts 1759 32 92 32:48.2 32:49.2 10:35/M
12 Julio Cumba 1666 33 109 35:27.4 35:47.0 11:26/M
13 Eric Staller Parma OH 1776 39 137 39:23.7 39:31.1 12:42/M
14 Reggie Stow 1829 34 143 43:21.7 43:28.3 13:59/M
15 Steve Mezosi 1732 31 154 55:28.0 56:43.2 17:54/M
16 Brian Wilson 1800 36 156 1:02:02.5 1:02:46.9 20:01/M
17 Brandon Zuchowski Avon OH 1808 30 158 1:05:14.2 1:05:14.2 21:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Kristy Bednar - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:35.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Barlow 1645 35 20 24:19.8 24:21.3 7:51/M
2 Angela Haas Olmsted Falls OH 1703 33 29 25:56.1 26:04.8 8:22/M
3 Kristin Rock Cleveland OH 1760 35 53 28:24.7 28:34.6 9:10/M
4 Emily Blauman Willoughby OH 1652 32 73 29:58.2 30:03.6 9:40/M
5 Jennifer Kerner Fairview Park OH 1713 31 76 30:21.4 30:27.6 9:47/M
6 Mary Grace Tokmenko 1784 36 77 30:24.2 30:30.2 9:48/M
7 Ashley Pignato 1744 30 84 31:30.7 31:35.4 10:10/M
8 Beth Dowdell 1827 37 85 31:30.9 31:37.7 10:10/M
9 Danielle Grispino Seven Hills OH 1701 34 86 31:58.2 32:01.8 10:19/M
10 Amy Atlas Wadsworth OH 1816 38 91 32:38.7 32:38.7 10:32/M
11 Michele Chillon Brooklyn OH 1661 37 97 33:44.4 33:46.9 10:53/M
12 Angelique Laboo Avon Lake OH 1718 33 101 34:05.7 34:13.9 11:00/M
13 Cheryl Taylor 1781 37 104 34:58.1 35:00.5 11:17/M
14 Adelle Gates 1693 38 115 36:16.2 36:24.8 11:42/M
15 Blanche Damon 1672 36 117 36:31.7 36:37.2 11:47/M
16 Janať Bates 1647 30 120 37:24.7 37:28.6 12:04/M
17 Domonique Allds Lyndhurst OH 1641 34 123 37:41.5 37:43.7 12:09/M
18 Joyce Freeman 1690 37 124 38:01.0 38:10.8 12:16/M
19 Karen Rickard 1756 31 135 39:20.3 39:26.6 12:41/M
20 Christen Marcu Strongsville OH 1727 31 140 42:34.0 42:42.6 13:44/M
21 Andrea Bolds Cleveland OH 1826 34 146 43:35.2 43:35.2 14:04/M
22 Emily Gralinski 1699 31 148 51:22.5 51:46.9 16:34/M
23 Laurie Benic 1650 34 149 52:44.4 52:55.6 17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Brian Frolo - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:36.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Harvey 1704 48 10 23:35.3 23:41.1 7:36/M
2 Brad Woods 1804 42 19 24:15.1 24:17.4 7:49/M
3 Chris Reef 1747 43 23 25:04.6 25:10.0 8:05/M
4 Steve Wright 1805 43 28 25:53.5 25:53.5 8:21/M
5 John Young Parma OH 1807 46 36 26:49.5 26:51.2 8:39/M
6 David Arth 1642 48 37 26:50.5 26:53.1 8:39/M
7 Bryan Szloh Cleveland OH 1780 41 38 26:55.3 27:00.5 8:41/M
8 James Gommel 1696 44 47 27:41.9 27:45.8 8:56/M
9 Brandon Kucinich 1717 42 51 28:01.9 28:03.8 9:02/M
10 Keith Bruzda Brunswick OH 1657 41 71 29:39.0 29:42.4 9:34/M
11 Brian Darby Parma Hts OH 1673 47 78 30:28.3 30:34.9 9:50/M
12 Bingo Atlas Wadsworth OH 1814 41 89 32:37.9 32:37.9 10:31/M
13 Abdul Dollar 1679 43 145 43:30.4 43:33.0 14:02/M
14 Thomas Battle 1648 40 159 1:06:30.6 1:07:11.4 21:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Sandra Grioni - Year: 2015 - Time: 26:17.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Darby Parma Hts OH 1674 47 25 25:39.1 25:45.4 8:16/M
2 Nicole Chaps Cleveland OH 1659 40 32 26:08.0 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Jennifer Mancino Lakewood OH 1725 40 45 27:27.9 27:30.1 8:51/M
4 Heather Pennington Willowick OH 1741 45 70 29:37.2 29:44.1 9:33/M
5 Amy Bruzda Brunswick OH 1656 41 72 29:40.1 29:43.2 9:34/M
6 Jessica Bowler Brookpark OH 1817 44 98 33:46.6 33:49.1 10:54/M
7 Latoya Smith Macedonia OH 1772 41 99 34:01.8 34:13.7 10:58/M
8 Danielle Acosta Shaker Heights OH 1638 40 100 34:02.7 34:14.5 10:59/M
9 Natalie Wells Willoughby Hills OH 1793 45 118 36:32.3 36:36.9 11:47/M
10 Lynetric Rivers 1758 48 125 38:01.7 38:11.7 12:16/M
11 Gail Levitsky Parma OH 1722 46 129 38:40.3 38:48.7 12:28/M
12 Sonia Ramirez 1746 49 130 38:42.2 38:50.0 12:29/M
13 Michelle Reef 1751 41 132 38:47.5 38:55.2 12:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Kenneth Rabatin - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:06.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John White Avon Lake OH 1795 54 18 24:11.9 24:20.7 7:48/M
2 David McKissock Berea OH 1730 55 24 25:14.6 25:20.3 8:08/M
3 Christopher Schweder 1766 54 42 27:16.6 27:21.3 8:48/M
4 John Slagter Hinckley OH 1820 50 46 27:30.3 27:37.9 8:52/M
5 Greg Gerth Willoughby OH 1813 58 54 28:39.5 28:43.5 9:15/M
6 Alan Stadler Shaker Heights OH 1775 54 103 34:52.7 35:02.1 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Mary Anderson - Year: 2015 - Time: 26:41.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joyce Stout Strongsville OH 1779 53 22 24:40.7 24:44.4 7:57/M
2 Pam Smith Euclid OH 1773 54 55 28:48.0 28:49.1 9:17/M
3 Laura Bindernagel 1838 59 102 34:52.5 35:02.5 11:15/M
4 Carol Semon Brunswick OH 1768 54 107 35:07.4 35:08.5 11:20/M
5 Rosanne Barnhart Cleveland OH 1646 58 133 39:06.7 39:21.8 12:37/M
6 Mk Perry 1742 55 136 39:22.2 39:29.7 12:42/M
7 Mimi Sajewski Painesville OH 1763 57 139 41:49.9 41:55.2 13:29/M
8 Rani Maddali Westlake OH 1823 51 150 52:48.7 52:54.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: Jim Turpin - Year: 2015 - Time: 33:43.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyrone Brown Shaker Hts. OH 1833 62 49 27:50.8 27:55.9 8:59/M
2 Calvin Stout Strongsville OH 1778 63 59 28:56.2 29:00.0 9:20/M
3 David McLaughlin Cleveland Heights OH 1731 61 67 29:27.0 29:35.1 9:30/M
4 Ron Traub 1785 65 83 31:20.2 31:23.4 10:06/M
5 Larry Seman Broadview Hts OH 1812 68 90 32:38.5 32:52.2 10:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Nancy Ross Bell - Year: 2015 - Time: 31:54.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Ross Bell Westlake OH 1762 63 96 33:34.6 33:40.9 10:50/M
2 Jan Tulley Macedonia OH 1786 64 110 35:45.1 35:56.1 11:32/M
3 Debbie Fulton 1691 60 122 37:40.5 37:42.5 12:09/M
4 Barbara Wilson North Olmsted OH 1798 63 142 43:03.1 43:18.5 13:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: Bill Burkley - Year: 2015 - Time: 30:53.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Burkley Parma OH 1658 71 155 56:56.4 57:26.1 18:22/M