Hy-5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Mate 9765 31 1 15:41.6 15:41.6 5:04/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Fire Stow OH 8830 33 20 19:27.3 19:27.3 6:16/M
Top

Male Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominic Musarra Cleveland OH 9437 44 5 17:33.6 17:33.6 5:40/M
Top

Female Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Poore Huron OH 9737 40 42 21:41.5 21:41.5 7:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Record: Benjamin Osborne - Year: 2016 - Time: 18:18.5 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Osborne Rocky River OH 9723 12 11 18:18.5 18:18.5 5:54/M
2 Ben Anderson 9769 13 35 21:12.7 21:15.6 6:50/M
3 Diego Cortez Cleveland OH 1733 14 102 24:12.9 24:13.9 7:48/M
4 Kai Vesikallio Bay Village OH 9633 12 119 25:07.2 25:24.4 8:06/M
5 Felix Latimer Cleveland OH 9363 13 129 25:22.1 25:23.5 8:11/M
6 Marcel Prochoroff Shaker Hts OH 9506 11 135 25:36.3 25:45.6 8:15/M
7 Oscar Diaz Cleveland OH 7780 9 144 25:55.7 26:03.1 8:22/M
8 Brendan Spellman Bay Village OH 9569 10 170 26:32.0 26:40.8 8:34/M
9 Nate Templeton Westlake OH 9605 10 190 27:06.1 27:14.5 8:45/M
10 Danny McDonough Chagrin Falls OH 9409 11 268 29:35.3 29:40.5 9:33/M
11 Bradyn Knapp Rocky River OH 9336 8 314 31:23.7 31:40.9 10:07/M
12 Tommy Kirk Bay Village OH 9780 10 367 34:18.1 34:38.0 11:04/M
13 Stavros Ananiadis Wellington OH 804 13 404 37:09.5 37:23.5 11:59/M
14 Colin Alber Cleveland OH 368 8 405 37:12.3 37:25.0 12:00/M
15 Alexander Luby Westlake OH 9377 14 407 37:14.9 37:51.6 12:01/M
16 Evan Cedeno Parma OH 1616 12 491 44:24.3 44:24.3 14:19/M
17 Malachi Snyder Rocky River OH 9564 5 500 45:50.5 46:25.4 14:47/M
18 Noah Cibrowski Lorain OH 1668 11 505 46:08.7 46:22.0 14:53/M
19 Connor Spellman Bay Village OH 9570 8 542 58:31.1 58:31.1 18:53/M
20 Aidan Cibrowski Lorain OH 1662 9 549 1:02:42.1 1:02:56.5 20:14/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Elizabeth Templeton - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:25.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Templeton Westlake OH 9604 14 107 24:30.5 24:33.2 7:54/M
2 Brooke Slater N Olmsted OH 9556 14 139 25:45.8 25:49.3 8:18/M
3 Brianna Chave Rocky River OH 1626 10 173 26:38.5 26:41.8 8:35/M
4 Madison Hall Sheffield Lake OH 9262 7 218 27:54.9 28:07.4 9:00/M
5 Claire McElwain Lakewood OH 9413 10 248 28:53.9 29:08.3 9:19/M
6 Emily McElwain Lakewood OH 9414 9 370 34:29.9 34:45.9 11:07/M
7 Maggie Alber Cleveland OH 662 5 411 37:25.2 37:25.2 12:04/M
8 Mara Harrington Berea OH 9269 12 414 37:30.3 37:52.6 12:06/M
9 Su-Kyi Ng North Ridgeville OH 9454 8 425 38:51.7 39:06.7 12:32/M
10 Rachel Mancuso Cleveland OH 9395 14 430 38:58.1 39:19.9 12:34/M
11 Zari Newell Cleveland OH 9453 8 446 40:00.0 40:43.4 12:54/M
12 Cecelia Harrington Berea OH 9268 10 466 42:57.2 43:29.6 13:51/M
13 Tori Luby Westlake OH 9740 11 473 43:19.3 43:55.0 13:58/M
14 Molly McElwain Lakewood OH 9415 6 488 44:19.4 44:35.6 14:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Jack Miller - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:59.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicolas Binfield Lakewood OH 1291 18 7 17:51.0 17:51.0 5:45/M
2 Justin Jandi Parma Heights OH 9302 15 58 22:23.5 22:28.2 7:13/M
3 Vincent Prochoroff Shaker Hts OH 9507 18 74 23:01.9 23:01.9 7:25/M
4 Evan Filion Wadsworth OH 8828 18 75 23:03.6 23:05.4 7:26/M
5 Jack McDonough Chagrin Falls OH 9410 15 112 24:46.6 24:51.0 7:59/M
6 James Hume Cleveland OH 9291 15 313 31:20.2 31:20.2 10:06/M
7 Aaron Ford Richfield OH 8877 15 349 33:03.5 33:27.1 10:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Miranda Weed - Year: 2009 - Time: 19:43.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mafe Chaves Rocky River OH 1627 15 28 20:35.9 20:39.8 6:38/M
2 Bridgette Wadge Amherst OH 9646 17 31 20:54.8 20:54.8 6:45/M
3 Alexandra Vesikallio Bay Village OH 9632 15 51 22:06.6 22:09.8 7:08/M
4 Emily Wiegand Amherst OH 9662 18 62 22:31.5 22:31.5 7:16/M
5 Madeline Voiers Bay Village OH 9637 18 78 23:15.0 23:18.7 7:30/M
6 Kayla Humbert Chardon OH 9290 17 134 25:34.1 25:40.8 8:15/M
7 Julia Frisco Brecksville OH 8966 15 181 26:55.2 27:07.1 8:41/M
8 Nichole Slater North Olmsted OH 9558 18 207 27:39.5 27:43.2 8:55/M
9 Tori Hacker Avon OH 9703 15 221 28:02.2 28:18.5 9:03/M
10 Lauren Hyland Bay Village OH 9736 17 259 29:15.3 29:35.2 9:26/M
11 Ava Walker Bay Village OH 9699 16 293 30:27.4 30:45.2 9:49/M
12 Erick Rosario Cleveland OH 9526 15 398 36:30.4 36:30.4 11:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: James Adams - Year: 2016 - Time: 16:38.3 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Adams Avon Lake OH 350 24 2 16:38.3 16:38.3 5:22/M
2 Josh Javor N. Olmsted OH 9305 23 12 18:33.5 18:33.5 5:59/M
3 Sean Slaughter Chagrin Falls OH 9559 23 14 18:51.0 18:51.0 6:05/M
4 Chris Hoffman Strongsville OH 9284 23 18 19:19.3 19:19.3 6:14/M
5 Frank Schenkelberg North Ridgeville OH 9539 21 29 20:38.5 20:38.5 6:39/M
6 John Rodriguez Lakewood OH 9523 23 33 21:11.6 21:11.6 6:50/M
7 David Thies Lakewood OH 9610 24 46 21:52.2 21:54.5 7:03/M
8 Zach Risch Strongsville OH 9514 23 50 22:06.0 22:08.5 7:08/M
9 Jason Hindulak Clevelandparma OH 9279 21 108 24:30.8 24:35.8 7:54/M
10 Victor Charriez Lorain OH 1618 20 138 25:45.7 26:07.5 8:18/M
11 Jason Wissman Westlake OH 9673 23 205 27:31.7 28:00.0 8:53/M
12 Brandon Bartone Grafton OH 1247 23 235 28:28.1 28:42.4 9:11/M
13 David Kuhar Avon Lake OH 9354 22 253 28:58.6 29:26.6 9:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Mallory Hatmaker - Year: 2011 - Time: 19:50.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Tapocsi Cleveland OH 9599 22 34 21:12.3 21:12.3 6:50/M
2 Alyssa Levicky Bay Village OH 9367 24 82 23:16.6 23:21.4 7:30/M
3 Kristen Vorisek Bay Village OH 9640 24 136 25:36.4 25:47.8 8:15/M
4 Meg Andersen Westlake OH 805 21 203 27:30.4 27:58.4 8:52/M
5 Sarah Schenkelberg North Ridgeville OH 9540 22 204 27:31.1 27:31.1 8:53/M
6 Audrey Dolenc Rocky River OH 8663 23 276 29:52.0 29:52.0 9:38/M
7 Anne Marie Dolenc Rocky River OH 8661 24 277 29:52.8 30:36.7 9:38/M
8 Jennifer Polito Rocky River OH 9499 20 281 29:58.2 29:58.2 9:40/M
9 Jessica Lindsay Sorlander Philadelphia PA 9565 21 328 32:16.6 32:42.2 10:25/M
10 Becky Malaga Lakewood OH 9390 23 351 33:09.3 33:23.8 10:42/M
11 Lindsey Brown Avon Lake OH 1443 23 377 35:11.3 35:39.6 11:21/M
12 Amanda Smith Avon OH 9561 24 389 35:39.7 36:07.9 11:30/M
13 Hailey Tallaksen Avon Lake OH 9597 21 415 37:35.4 38:11.6 12:07/M
14 Julie Lecznar Seven Hills OH 9366 24 502 46:05.0 46:29.1 14:52/M
15 Shelby Griffith Lorain OH 9697 24 514 47:30.9 48:02.4 15:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Steve Benesh - Year: 2009 - Time: 16:16.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Rusnak North Olmsted OH 9528 28 6 17:39.7 17:39.7 5:42/M
2 Michael Sisko Olmsted Township OH 9553 26 8 17:53.8 17:53.8 5:46/M
3 Jonathan Zappala Lakewood OH 9683 27 10 18:18.0 18:18.0 5:54/M
4 Justin Meeson Lyndhurst OH 9422 28 15 18:56.4 18:56.4 6:06/M
5 Bryan Saladin Amherst OH 9534 29 17 19:05.6 19:05.6 6:09/M
6 Brian Kircher Lakewood OH 9696 26 26 20:24.5 20:39.9 6:35/M
7 Matthew Thomas Westlake OH 9612 25 37 21:14.3 21:15.2 6:51/M
8 Bradford Smith North Ridgeville OH 9562 29 41 21:38.1 21:38.1 6:59/M
9 Shaun Lynch Westlake OH 9382 25 49 22:02.6 22:08.5 7:06/M
10 Timothy Pearson Lakewood OH 9488 28 61 22:30.5 22:39.8 7:15/M
11 Matthew Diamond University Heights OH 7702 27 69 22:55.4 22:58.4 7:24/M
12 Anthony Russell Lakewood OH 9686 29 70 22:55.8 23:28.4 7:24/M
13 Clayton Sandham Westlake OH 9536 25 83 23:17.4 23:23.9 7:31/M
14 Fady Asfour Brooklyn OH 925 27 89 23:30.9 25:29.6 7:35/M
15 Andrew Green 9771 25 94 23:50.1 23:56.3 7:41/M
16 Jeremy Yates Durham NC 9681 29 122 25:11.5 25:21.3 8:07/M
17 Gary Martin Cleveland OH 9690 26 123 25:13.3 25:17.2 8:08/M
18 Micheal Kozlowski Parma OH 9349 25 128 25:20.4 25:33.6 8:10/M
19 Scott Vorisek Avon Lake OH 9641 29 137 25:36.9 25:48.0 8:15/M
20 Eric Levicky Bay Village OH 9368 26 143 25:54.9 26:05.3 8:21/M
21 Ryan Wilson Westlake OH 9671 29 152 26:02.9 26:08.9 8:24/M
22 Pat O'Donnell North Ridgeville OH 9472 25 153 26:05.3 26:11.4 8:25/M
23 Brad Fellers North Olmsted OH 8768 27 162 26:17.0 26:26.7 8:29/M
24 Nathan Austin North Olmsted OH 956 26 179 26:51.4 27:01.8 8:40/M
25 Josh Gatka North Royalton OH 9691 29 188 27:02.1 27:17.4 8:43/M
26 Joseph Dobbertin Lakewood OH 8659 27 227 28:11.6 28:30.2 9:05/M
27 Dan Paterline Brookpark OH 9481 27 232 28:23.4 28:31.4 9:09/M
28 Matthew Walls Lakewood OH 9649 28 238 28:33.2 28:37.4 9:13/M
29 Brendan Waddell North Ridgeville OH 9644 27 247 28:52.6 29:11.6 9:19/M
30 Brian Belcill Northfield OH 1259 27 275 29:51.2 29:59.6 9:38/M
31 Cameron Bowers Westlake OH 1353 26 278 29:53.8 30:18.7 9:38/M
32 Derek Dailey North Ridgeville OH 1788 28 289 30:23.8 30:43.8 9:48/M
33 Daniel Norris Lakewood OH 9463 27 298 30:39.0 30:55.2 9:53/M
34 Pradeep Bhati Strongsville OH 9711 29 312 31:19.2 31:31.1 10:06/M
35 Matthew Menoni Lakewood OH 9424 29 319 31:42.5 32:19.7 10:14/M
36 Alex Glenn Rocky River OH 9007 27 332 32:28.2 32:46.7 10:28/M
37 Brian Harrell Cleveland OH 9266 25 335 32:33.0 32:53.1 10:30/M
38 Ciro Gambone Avon OH 8980 27 350 33:08.3 33:13.0 10:41/M
39 Brent Beard North Olmsted OH 1257 28 357 33:45.8 34:11.4 10:53/M
40 Michael Kelly Westlake OH 9322 25 381 35:22.5 35:44.9 11:25/M
41 Dante Dirshell Lakewood OH 8630 27 383 35:23.8 35:41.5 11:25/M
42 Joseph Ives Grafton OH 9296 27 387 35:32.8 35:58.3 11:28/M
43 Mike Hemmer North Olmsted OH 9274 28 396 36:25.3 36:29.8 11:45/M
44 Ross Lancaster Westlake OH 9358 25 408 37:20.9 37:37.2 12:03/M
45 Ryan Kara Westlake OH 9318 25 442 39:44.4 40:07.5 12:49/M
46 Brian Koning Westlake OH 9689 27 450 40:24.8 40:54.2 13:02/M
47 Rachel Santin Brooklyn OH 9537 25 465 42:48.1 44:47.2 13:48/M
48 Jon Frister Lakewood OH 8973 29 490 44:21.7 44:46.2 14:18/M
49 Mike Wilson Middleburg Hts OH 9670 29 503 46:06.2 46:30.4 14:52/M
50 Nick Prokop Cleveland OH 9508 29 504 46:07.3 46:35.7 14:53/M
51 Eric Klubert Olmsted Falls OH 9335 25 517 47:52.5 48:21.8 15:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Sarah Horbol - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:29.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tabitha Sparks Rocky River OH 9568 28 55 22:17.7 22:17.7 7:11/M
2 Courtney Pearson Lakewood OH 9487 29 60 22:29.8 22:39.6 7:15/M
3 Kelly Diamond University Heights OH 7579 28 68 22:50.5 22:53.7 7:22/M
4 Devon Climer Lakewood OH 1676 26 84 23:20.1 23:27.9 7:32/M
5 Erin Connelly Cleveland Heights OH 1681 26 92 23:37.2 23:44.7 7:37/M
6 Kimberly Sedio Clevelandparma OH 9724 28 109 24:34.4 24:38.6 7:55/M
7 Erin Stanek Cleveland OH 9574 29 124 25:13.4 25:17.5 8:08/M
8 Marissa Lawhun Amherst OH 9364 28 131 25:29.5 25:38.3 8:13/M
9 Niki Lukic Middleburg Heights OH 9380 26 132 25:29.7 25:39.0 8:13/M
10 Ivana Lukic North Royalton OH 9379 26 146 25:57.1 26:06.2 8:22/M
11 Ingrid Brauer Hawthorn Woods IL 1370 25 148 25:58.4 26:12.5 8:23/M
12 Alecia Hitchman Rocky River OH 9282 25 151 26:01.2 26:19.0 8:24/M
13 Lisa Withrow North Ridgeville OH 9674 25 154 26:05.3 26:11.2 8:25/M
14 Amy Kortan Avon OH 9342 29 159 26:16.1 26:23.2 8:28/M
15 Margaret Carter Novelty OH 1590 26 165 26:26.5 26:35.4 8:32/M
16 Halle Moore Cleveland OH 9430 27 180 26:52.4 27:01.8 8:40/M
17 Jackie Lowdermilk Wadsworth OH 9375 25 183 26:58.4 27:06.4 8:42/M
18 Alex Hicks Cleveland OH 9729 28 186 27:00.6 27:08.8 8:43/M
19 Emma Dobbertin Lakewood OH 8658 26 199 27:25.5 27:43.7 8:51/M
20 Meredith McDiarmid Strongsville OH 9407 27 223 28:06.7 28:18.1 9:04/M
21 Yuliya Volokh North Royalton OH 9639 29 236 28:28.6 28:35.1 9:11/M
22 Charity Waddell North Ridgeville OH 9645 27 245 28:52.0 29:12.5 9:19/M
23 Raquel Pavia Westlake OH 9486 28 255 29:01.4 29:17.3 9:22/M
24 Congyingzi Zhong 9687 28 263 29:22.5 29:55.7 9:28/M
25 Camille Myers-Kovris Berea OH 9438 26 280 29:55.9 30:11.5 9:39/M
26 Megan Klingshirn Lakewood OH 9334 28 295 30:37.9 30:52.5 9:53/M
27 Megan Neumann Avon OH 9451 28 321 31:52.4 32:21.1 10:17/M
28 Greta Brauer Hawthorn Woods IL 1358 26 329 32:17.0 32:32.0 10:25/M
29 Jenni Lundberg Piteň SE 9381 28 331 32:17.2 32:42.5 10:25/M
30 Laura Biel Rocky River OH 1273 29 333 32:28.6 32:47.1 10:28/M
31 Kristi Ives Grafton OH 9297 26 336 32:36.6 33:00.6 10:31/M
32 Maria Gingo Lakewood OH 9005 27 339 32:39.3 33:16.6 10:32/M
33 Jessica Brown Bay Village OH 1439 28 343 32:50.1 33:18.3 10:35/M
34 Valerie Cintula Westlake OH 1670 25 344 32:50.5 33:11.5 10:35/M
35 Jennifer Sulc Lakewood OH 9591 26 345 32:51.6 33:07.2 10:36/M
36 Brittani Schiering Cleveland OH 9685 28 355 33:22.5 34:30.8 10:46/M
37 Anshu Khadgawat Westlake OH 9712 28 374 35:00.1 35:12.0 11:17/M
38 Megan Thomas Parma OH 835 28 376 35:09.6 35:41.6 11:20/M
39 Jessica Vorobel Cleveland OH 9642 25 384 35:26.3 35:43.3 11:26/M
40 Tysha Peck Westlake OH 9743 29 400 36:49.5 37:32.6 11:53/M
41 Megan Anderson Elyria OH 806 26 409 37:21.0 37:21.0 12:03/M
42 Ally Kovach Brecksville OH 9732 25 437 39:21.8 39:49.2 12:42/M
43 Suhyun Choi Westlake OH 1639 26 448 40:08.3 40:41.9 12:57/M
44 Marissa Koning Westlake OH 9688 27 451 40:25.1 40:54.3 13:02/M
45 Victoria Dengler Cleveland OH 7398 27 454 40:42.7 41:14.4 13:08/M
46 Staci Kussin Brunswick OH 9355 27 464 42:41.9 42:56.6 13:46/M
47 Britney Dailey Cleveland OH 1787 27 467 42:58.7 43:33.8 13:52/M
48 Chloe Grucza Cleveland OH 9254 27 469 43:03.5 43:39.5 13:53/M
49 Maisaa Saadeh Cleveland OH 9531 25 485 44:07.1 44:38.6 14:14/M
50 Julia Tabaj Rocky River OH 9595 29 486 44:08.9 44:32.3 14:14/M
51 Christina Edenfield Seven Hills OH 8682 29 498 45:40.5 46:11.7 14:44/M
52 Rachel Patalinghug Cleveland OH 9734 28 508 46:26.3 47:10.0 14:59/M
53 Rebecca Brown Olmsted Falls OH 1444 28 518 47:52.7 48:21.9 15:26/M
54 Ami Rizek North Olmsted OH 9518 28 535 52:20.8 52:46.0 16:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Scott Mate - Year: 2016 - Time: 15:41.6 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Bail Olmsted Falls OH 9766 34 3 17:14.5 17:14.5 5:34/M
2 Pat Fields Cleveland OH 8790 31 4 17:26.8 17:27.8 5:37/M
3 Jerry Traser Middleburg Heights OH 9727 31 13 18:50.8 18:50.8 6:05/M
4 Jacob Lindberg Cleveland OH 9370 30 66 22:42.2 22:51.8 7:19/M
5 Tom Schramek Fairview Park OH 9542 34 95 23:50.7 23:56.3 7:41/M
6 Jones Krumhoml Union Pier MI 9725 30 105 24:28.3 24:33.5 7:54/M
7 Daniel McGannon Brookpark OH 9416 33 130 25:28.9 25:35.5 8:13/M
8 Anthony Maimone North Ridgeville OH 9388 33 156 26:08.8 26:20.2 8:26/M
9 William Cleary Nashville TN 1675 32 157 26:15.5 26:24.9 8:28/M
10 Bryan Seitz Olmsted Twp OH 9547 30 187 27:01.5 27:12.2 8:43/M
11 Andrew Ljubi Lakewood OH 9372 30 192 27:14.0 27:23.7 8:47/M
12 Charles Runyan Columbia Station OH 9527 33 197 27:20.9 27:25.2 8:49/M
13 Steve Kotris Cleveland OH 9345 32 225 28:09.4 28:21.3 9:05/M
14 Ryan Petkac Lakewood OH 9490 32 246 28:52.5 29:59.9 9:19/M
15 Youssef Kallal North Olmsted OH 9316 32 249 28:54.8 28:58.6 9:19/M
16 Tom Jenkins North Ridgeville OH 9307 33 252 28:57.7 29:18.3 9:20/M
17 Matt Pavia Westlake OH 9485 30 256 29:03.0 29:17.3 9:22/M
18 David Gard Westlake OH 8988 34 257 29:05.0 29:13.5 9:23/M
19 Buck Evans North Olmsted OH 9739 32 261 29:15.7 29:40.4 9:26/M
20 Legborsi Bete Bay Village OH 1264 33 286 30:16.7 30:32.9 9:46/M
21 Thomas Hearns North Ridgeville OH 9272 30 306 31:03.2 31:05.6 10:01/M
22 James Tasse Lakewood OH 9600 33 307 31:05.1 31:35.7 10:02/M
23 Phil Vedda Rocky River OH 9630 30 316 31:36.3 32:14.3 10:12/M
24 Gary Noe Avon Lake OH 9461 33 363 34:03.1 34:30.0 10:59/M
25 Pohit Shul Cleveland OH 9784 32 368 34:19.7 36:12.6 11:04/M
26 Viral Jain Cleveland OH 9783 34 369 34:22.7 36:13.4 11:05/M
27 Eric R. Patalinghug Cleveland OH 9733 31 422 38:44.5 39:27.5 12:30/M
28 Tom Grucza Cleveland OH 9255 31 487 44:17.8 44:53.4 14:17/M
29 Dave Vezdos Avon OH 9738 34 496 45:13.9 45:39.1 14:35/M
30 Chris Allanson North Olmsted OH 673 33 523 49:16.6 49:54.4 15:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Katie Kay - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:08.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alana Coticchia Bay Village OH 1738 31 48 21:58.7 22:00.7 7:05/M
2 Rachel Fields Cleveland OH 8797 30 87 23:26.4 23:32.1 7:34/M
3 Christie Prenger Bay Village OH 9502 32 103 24:18.0 24:28.0 7:50/M
4 Kim Korb Rocky River OH 9341 33 106 24:30.4 24:36.3 7:54/M
5 Jackie Frick Brunswick OH 8944 34 111 24:43.0 24:49.5 7:58/M
6 Rachel Elbon Cleveland OH 8683 32 126 25:18.0 25:19.6 8:10/M
7 Chirayu Poundarik Olmsted Falls OH 9501 33 172 26:36.0 26:42.3 8:35/M
8 Alison Moran Bay Village OH 9431 33 175 26:42.6 27:05.0 8:37/M
9 Michael Fowler Vermilion OH 8914 33 191 27:12.7 27:21.6 8:46/M
10 Ashley Barker Elyria OH 1198 30 229 28:16.0 28:29.6 9:07/M
11 Jacqueline Graham Strongsville OH 9252 32 234 28:28.0 28:42.6 9:11/M
12 Ashly Wills Lakewood OH 9667 30 239 28:34.6 28:34.6 9:13/M
13 Heather Henthorn Akron OH 9278 31 269 29:35.4 29:50.0 9:33/M
14 Stephanie Gard North Ridgeville OH 8995 31 272 29:41.8 29:49.9 9:35/M
15 Anca Andreias Cleveland OH 822 30 301 30:46.5 30:57.8 9:55/M
16 Shipra Singh Tampa FL 9551 32 303 30:52.9 30:56.1 9:57/M
17 Sarah Wladyka Wellington OH 9675 32 308 31:07.8 31:23.6 10:02/M
18 Dana Hromyak Cleveland OH 9287 34 309 31:12.3 32:13.7 10:04/M
19 Monica McGuire North Olmsted OH 9417 33 342 32:49.2 33:08.3 10:35/M
20 Erin Mullen Cleveland OH 9435 32 354 33:21.1 33:26.5 10:45/M
21 Dawn Noe Avon Lake OH 9460 34 362 34:03.0 34:29.7 10:59/M
22 Jeovanna Drapac Lakewood OH 8679 31 382 35:23.5 35:45.2 11:25/M
23 Alyssa Brasseur Northville MI 1355 34 386 35:26.5 35:54.9 11:26/M
24 Cassandra Kovach Cleveland Heights OH 9346 30 418 38:19.5 38:46.9 12:22/M
25 Becca Toth Westlake OH 9615 34 419 38:24.6 39:20.2 12:23/M
26 Julie Kitzler North Olmsted OH 9333 30 420 38:31.7 38:45.0 12:25/M
27 Shefali Kotian Westlake OH 9344 33 426 38:51.8 39:06.9 12:32/M
28 Danielle Schiering Cleveland OH 9541 32 443 39:47.6 40:56.4 12:50/M
29 Akilah Williams Cleveland OH 9663 33 452 40:26.3 40:26.3 13:03/M
30 Jeanette Marks Fairview Park OH 9397 34 458 41:12.3 41:39.5 13:17/M
31 Jessica Chupnick Mayfield Heights OH 1640 34 471 43:08.3 43:36.9 13:55/M
32 Tori Brenneison Berea OH 1423 30 475 43:23.8 43:50.2 14:00/M
33 Angela Slagle Elyria OH 9554 33 483 44:03.1 44:25.8 14:13/M
34 Lynn Westfall Cleveland OH 9658 33 492 44:30.9 44:52.0 14:21/M
35 Allison Strawn-Allanson North Olmsted OH 9586 31 522 49:16.5 49:54.4 15:54/M
36 Lindsay Latessa Avon Lake OH 9361 30 527 49:49.9 50:45.6 16:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Kevin Michalske - Year: 2012 - Time: 17:06.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Whiting Lakewood OH 9661 37 9 18:08.7 18:08.7 5:51/M
2 Joe Hoover Cleveland OH 9749 39 21 19:27.6 19:27.6 6:16/M
3 Mike Defazio Westlake OH 5380 39 22 19:45.9 19:45.9 6:22/M
4 Cesar Gutierrez Lakewood OH 9256 35 53 22:10.8 22:19.3 7:09/M
5 Ryan Chittester Rocky River OH 9728 36 59 22:27.7 22:34.5 7:15/M
6 Luke Steiner North Ridgeville OH 9575 37 72 22:57.5 23:09.7 7:24/M
7 Rich Toulouse Avon OH 9616 38 79 23:16.0 23:19.9 7:30/M
8 Michael Flint Sheffield Village OH 8860 37 91 23:35.0 23:40.1 7:36/M
9 Douglas Prenger Bay Village OH 9503 38 104 24:18.3 24:28.0 7:50/M
10 Scott Sherman Fairview Park OH 9550 38 110 24:41.9 24:59.2 7:58/M
11 Edward Hassing Bay Village OH 9720 35 117 25:06.3 25:18.6 8:06/M
12 Rob Herman Cleveland OH 9692 35 140 25:48.2 25:52.4 8:19/M
13 Timothy Noar Rocky River OH 9458 39 158 26:15.9 26:33.6 8:28/M
14 Dave Hall Sheffield Lake OH 9261 38 216 27:53.5 28:06.9 9:00/M
15 Michael Kovacina Lakewood OH 9348 36 228 28:14.7 28:55.6 9:06/M
16 Enrico Stengert Parma Hts. OH 9576 36 258 29:13.3 29:17.0 9:25/M
17 Nathan Bonner Lakewood OH 1346 36 291 30:27.3 30:48.8 9:49/M
18 Ryan Rajaram Cleveland OH 9510 36 317 31:36.7 32:02.9 10:12/M
19 Joseph Graham Strongsville OH 9253 38 326 32:08.7 33:14.4 10:22/M
20 Tony Pecorelli Cleveland OH 9489 38 341 32:48.8 33:12.0 10:35/M
21 Duncan Roberts Avon Lake OH 9520 36 347 32:54.2 33:11.8 10:37/M
22 Allen Triplett Fairview Park OH 9618 36 353 33:17.7 33:38.4 10:44/M
23 Nathan Kossover Lakewood OH 9343 38 379 35:15.3 35:37.8 11:22/M
24 Doug Williamson Westlake OH 9666 36 393 36:05.7 36:50.6 11:38/M
25 James Luby Westlake OH 9378 39 472 43:18.1 43:54.8 13:58/M
26 Rob Pfahl Lakewood OH 9493 37 484 44:04.5 44:33.9 14:13/M
27 Jeremiah Harper Cleveland OH 9265 38 489 44:20.0 44:51.0 14:18/M
28 Joseph Snyder Rocky River OH 9563 35 499 45:49.3 46:24.7 14:47/M
29 Eric Staller Parma OH 9573 39 532 51:59.4 52:24.9 16:46/M
30 Brandon McDowell Cleveland OH 9412 35 534 52:19.9 52:45.5 16:53/M
31 Jeff Cibroski Lorain OH 1650 35 548 1:02:41.7 1:02:56.4 20:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Michelle Halloran - Year: 2011 - Time: 19:12.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Riccardi Holland Vermilion OH 9513 39 80 23:16.0 23:23.2 7:30/M
2 Christine O'Connor Cleveland OH 9470 38 115 25:01.8 25:07.5 8:04/M
3 Kristen Stuber Rocky River OH 9587 36 155 26:07.7 26:17.0 8:25/M
4 Bridget Diloreto N Ridgeville OH 7846 37 164 26:24.5 26:31.4 8:31/M
5 Krissy Hansen Cleveland OH 9263 38 171 26:34.2 26:43.9 8:34/M
6 Erin Kinser Amherst OH 9331 39 189 27:06.0 27:13.3 8:45/M
7 Gina Palmentera Parma Heights OH 9475 37 201 27:25.9 27:53.1 8:51/M
8 Kelly Wilson Westlake OH 9669 37 208 27:40.0 27:57.2 8:55/M
9 Leslie Favre Krogman Bay Village OH 8764 38 209 27:40.0 28:14.9 8:55/M
10 Ashely Neuman Lakewood OH 9449 35 210 27:40.4 28:14.7 8:55/M
11 Laurel Domanski Cleveland OH 8673 39 270 29:38.2 29:45.4 9:34/M
12 Christine Vasko Willowick OH 9629 37 279 29:55.7 30:16.9 9:39/M
13 Jackie Livaich Twinsburg OH 9371 39 287 30:17.0 30:29.9 9:46/M
14 Rachel Boland Broadview Heights OH 1328 36 304 30:55.2 31:07.9 9:58/M
15 Larisa Price Parma OH 9726 36 310 31:13.7 32:14.9 10:04/M
16 Diana Woodle Middleburg Hts OH 9678 35 322 31:53.8 32:09.3 10:17/M
17 Sarah Cachat Westlake OH 1487 36 327 32:13.9 33:14.4 10:24/M
18 Amy Hall Sheffield Lake OH 9260 36 375 35:04.0 35:31.0 11:19/M
19 Nicole Heath North Ridgeville OH 9273 36 380 35:21.5 35:46.6 11:24/M
20 Heather Mattern Brook Park OH 9400 37 391 36:01.3 36:29.7 11:37/M
21 Shruti Aring Cleveland OH 886 36 397 36:28.6 36:51.4 11:46/M
22 Colleen Alber Cleveland OH 386 36 406 37:13.5 37:25.3 12:00/M
23 Danielle Timms Columbia Station OH 9614 37 429 38:56.9 39:21.5 12:34/M
24 Kelly Amen Lakewood OH 803 38 432 38:59.9 39:39.0 12:35/M
25 Jeanne Cooke Amhesrt OH 1723 39 435 39:06.4 39:37.4 12:37/M
26 Chenise Williams Euclid OH 9664 37 444 39:51.3 40:06.8 12:51/M
27 Kylene Roberts Avon Lake OH 9521 36 460 41:40.3 42:05.9 13:26/M
28 Rachel Harrington Berea OH 9270 39 477 43:30.7 44:02.8 14:02/M
29 Tomoka Sasinka Westlake OH 9702 35 493 44:56.8 45:40.9 14:30/M
30 Solanda Burbano Westlake OH 1461 36 506 46:13.8 46:13.8 14:55/M
31 Jennifer Apotsus Rocky River OH 850 38 507 46:16.3 46:39.8 14:55/M
32 Shaina Cibrowski Lorain OH 1669 35 533 52:10.9 52:24.3 16:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Gil Resendez - Year: 2012 - Time: 17:15.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Sabol Lakewood OH 9532 41 30 20:43.0 20:43.0 6:41/M
2 Richard Nicholls North Ridgeville OH 9456 41 32 20:58.7 20:58.7 6:46/M
3 Scott Anderson Bay Village OH 9770 42 36 21:13.8 21:16.5 6:51/M
4 Jason Augustin North Ridgeville OH 941 40 43 21:47.3 21:47.3 7:02/M
5 Scott Miller Amherst OH 9425 43 44 21:48.4 21:48.7 7:02/M
6 Sam Lucarelli North Royalton OH 9774 42 45 21:49.5 21:49.5 7:02/M
7 Matthew Tien Shaker Heights OH 9613 42 47 21:57.3 21:58.6 7:05/M
8 Ronald Magliola Bay Village OH 9386 40 67 22:42.4 22:48.0 7:19/M
9 James Slaughter Jr. Bay Village OH 9708 44 100 24:07.1 24:10.3 7:47/M
10 Tim Arai Westlake OH 871 40 120 25:07.4 25:18.8 8:06/M
11 Matt Spellman Bay Village OH 9572 41 147 25:58.3 26:06.7 8:23/M
12 Marc Majers Westlake OH 9389 44 161 26:16.8 26:19.5 8:28/M
13 Ryan Biehl Bay Villlage OH 1272 41 169 26:31.4 26:48.4 8:33/M
14 Mark Dent Fairview Park OH 7562 43 177 26:50.0 27:03.6 8:39/M
15 Jason Kinser Amherst OH 9332 40 262 29:18.4 29:32.3 9:27/M
16 Groovy Forster Parma OH 8905 44 283 30:02.3 33:02.8 9:41/M
17 Dennis Sasinka Westlake OH 9701 40 290 30:26.6 30:46.3 9:49/M
18 Thomas Lewis N. Olmsted OH 9369 40 340 32:47.4 33:21.9 10:35/M
19 Michael Eldred Rocky River OH 8688 42 348 33:02.1 33:19.1 10:39/M
20 Brian Moran Bay Village OH 9432 40 416 37:43.2 37:43.2 12:10/M
21 David Amen Lakewood OH 674 40 431 38:59.2 39:38.5 12:35/M
22 Matthew Kugelman Twinsburg OH 9353 41 468 43:00.7 43:28.7 13:52/M
23 Dave Goerlich N. Olmsted OH 9009 44 474 43:23.5 43:50.3 14:00/M
24 Heinz Limmer Westlake OH 9698 40 501 46:04.4 46:50.2 14:52/M
25 Jeff Ford Richfield OH 8886 43 520 48:30.7 48:54.7 15:39/M
26 Dave Coxe Lakewood OH 1770 42 539 55:24.6 55:45.2 17:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Laura Crabb - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:19.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Bahle Parma OH 993 40 85 23:21.0 23:26.3 7:32/M
2 Kara Brokaw Avon OH 1424 40 90 23:33.8 23:38.0 7:36/M
3 Anne Kennedy North Olmsted OH 9324 41 96 23:53.6 23:56.4 7:42/M
4 Marti Stuedle Wellington OH 9589 42 133 25:30.9 25:44.7 8:14/M
5 Julie Bray North Ridgeville OH 1374 41 184 26:58.6 27:09.1 8:42/M
6 Sarah Jablonski Westlake OH 9298 44 185 27:00.6 27:07.7 8:43/M
7 Maria Farago North Ridgeville OH 8733 41 193 27:15.1 27:25.4 8:47/M
8 Heather Wehrmeister Bay Village OH 9654 41 202 27:29.6 27:35.5 8:52/M
9 Beth Mancuso Cleveland OH 9394 40 231 28:17.6 28:39.1 9:07/M
10 Mayme Patthoff Bay Village OH 9482 41 250 28:56.6 29:44.0 9:20/M
11 Krysten Aquino Bay Village OH 865 42 251 28:56.8 29:43.5 9:20/M
12 Jackie Caja Middleburg Heights OH 1489 44 271 29:38.2 30:03.7 9:34/M
13 Cynthia Pineiro Sheffield Village OH 9496 44 273 29:43.0 29:58.2 9:35/M
14 Anne Madigan Fairview Park OH 9384 42 285 30:09.5 30:46.4 9:44/M
15 Amy Van Ness Brooklyn OH 9626 41 300 30:45.8 31:07.1 9:55/M
16 Jackie Sanders Chagrin Falls OH 9748 42 311 31:17.1 31:21.2 10:05/M
17 Karen Hoffman Bay Village OH 9285 43 360 33:53.3 34:19.9 10:56/M
18 Kimberly Coxe Lakewood OH 1782 40 366 34:17.0 34:35.0 11:04/M
19 Brenda Kink Bay Village OH 9781 43 371 34:33.3 34:52.9 11:09/M
20 Sherry Samuele Lakeline OH 9535 43 410 37:21.4 39:41.7 12:03/M
21 Cindy Wang Westlake OH 9650 40 455 40:44.3 40:55.6 13:08/M
22 Cheryl McDaniel Cleveland OH 9406 43 476 43:30.1 43:51.4 14:02/M
23 Melissa Hammad Lakewood OH 9741 40 481 43:51.4 44:27.3 14:09/M
24 Carissa Nettle Avon OH 9447 41 536 52:30.3 52:47.4 16:56/M
25 Michelle Johnson Westlake OH 9311 43 538 54:04.6 55:05.2 17:26/M
26 Heather Spellman Bay Village OH 9571 41 543 58:31.5 58:31.5 18:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Sean Coakley - Year: 2013 - Time: 5:34.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Johnson Westlake OH 9309 45 16 19:03.7 19:03.7 6:09/M
2 Scott Hale North Ridgeville OH 9776 48 23 19:51.4 19:51.4 6:24/M
3 Brian Frolo Lakewood OH 9744 47 24 19:51.8 19:51.8 6:24/M
4 Andre Prochoroff Shaker Heights OH 9504 49 25 20:11.8 20:11.8 6:31/M
5 Tim McDonough Chagrin Falls OH 9411 48 27 20:35.6 20:35.6 6:38/M
6 Gary Uveges Parma OH 9624 46 54 22:14.9 22:16.2 7:10/M
7 Shane Cook Willowick OH 1711 48 63 22:31.6 22:33.1 7:16/M
8 Frederic Cousin Lakewood OH 1752 48 64 22:36.3 22:42.2 7:17/M
9 Valt Vesirallio Bay Village OH 9635 48 86 23:22.1 23:26.8 7:32/M
10 Kevin Landis Lorain OH 9722 48 97 23:53.8 23:53.8 7:42/M
11 Tusiime Ndyajunwoha Cleveland Heights OH 9442 45 118 25:06.6 25:24.2 8:06/M
12 Dan Lovendar Lakewood OH 9777 49 142 25:51.6 26:00.0 8:20/M
13 Brian Blayney Avon OH 1292 45 145 25:56.8 26:09.7 8:22/M
14 Eliot Martir Avon OH 9399 47 149 25:59.5 26:21.2 8:23/M
15 Thomas Tennant Bay Village OH 9606 46 150 26:00.2 26:17.2 8:23/M
16 Eric Nettle Avon OH 9448 45 196 27:20.4 27:31.0 8:49/M
17 Eric Moll South Bend IN 9429 48 213 27:48.3 28:06.5 8:58/M
18 Matt Obrien Avon OH 9775 45 215 27:51.2 27:53.1 8:59/M
19 Jeffrey Jandi Parma Heights OH 9301 47 241 28:36.8 28:53.5 9:14/M
20 Rj Arhar Westlake OH 874 47 243 28:50.1 29:06.2 9:18/M
21 Chris Hyland Bay Village OH 9735 46 260 29:15.3 29:35.0 9:26/M
22 Roger Walker Bay Village OH 9647 46 292 30:27.3 30:44.9 9:49/M
23 Steven Houser Cleveland Heights OH 9286 48 305 31:01.8 31:31.9 10:00/M
24 Tom Robb Cleveland OH 9519 47 323 31:53.9 32:21.4 10:17/M
25 Doug Risley Sagamore Hills OH 9515 47 338 32:36.9 33:22.0 10:31/M
26 Rick Kirk Bay Village OH 9779 47 372 34:34.0 34:53.3 11:09/M
27 Tim Tallaksen Avon Lake OH 9598 47 424 38:46.7 39:28.2 12:30/M
28 Henry Jerome Cleveland OH 9746 45 434 39:06.0 39:06.2 12:37/M
29 Alan Mancuso Cleveland OH 9393 46 438 39:26.9 39:34.0 12:43/M
30 Ed Martin Cleveland OH 9398 46 447 40:01.5 40:26.0 12:55/M
31 Brad Fowkes Avon Lake OH 8910 49 461 41:48.7 42:10.4 13:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Patti Sparks - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:35.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Nochta Lakewood OH 9459 45 121 25:09.1 25:12.1 8:07/M
2 Audra Bennett Avon OH 1260 48 125 25:14.7 25:27.0 8:08/M
3 Amy Friedl Kirtland OH 8959 48 127 25:18.4 25:44.8 8:10/M
4 Patricia Taylor Strongsville OH 9601 47 141 25:49.9 25:55.0 8:20/M
5 Susan Akers Westlake OH 366 45 167 26:30.0 26:34.2 8:33/M
6 Liz Hardy Westlake OH 9264 46 194 27:15.9 27:23.1 8:47/M
7 Tamara Vesikallio Bay Village OH 9634 46 198 27:21.7 27:38.2 8:49/M
8 Robin Murray Wakeman OH 9436 46 214 27:49.5 27:57.2 8:58/M
9 Sonja Magnani N Ridgeville OH 9387 45 222 28:02.4 28:09.7 9:03/M
10 Lesli Risley Sagamore Hills OH 9517 45 274 29:50.0 30:34.7 9:37/M
11 Doris Malinowski Fairview Park OH 9392 48 284 30:02.9 30:21.8 9:41/M
12 Tammy Kucera Brunswick OH 9352 47 294 30:29.3 30:54.8 9:50/M
13 Tina Davis Brunswick OH 2891 47 296 30:38.6 30:59.6 9:53/M
14 Laura Redman Avon Lake OH 9512 47 297 30:38.9 30:59.6 9:53/M
15 Anna Prochoroff Shaker Hts OH 9505 48 359 33:51.0 34:11.0 10:55/M
16 Beth English Bay Village OH 8706 45 361 33:53.4 34:20.0 10:56/M
17 Anna Lang Copley OH 9359 47 390 35:45.8 36:12.7 11:32/M
18 Darcy Rohr North Olmsted OH 9524 45 423 38:45.0 38:58.8 12:30/M
19 Joanie Sweeny Dent Fairview Park OH 9594 48 457 41:11.6 41:38.8 13:17/M
20 Robin Johnson Fairview Park OH 9312 47 470 43:03.6 43:31.7 13:53/M
21 Bonnie Tallaksen Avon Lake OH 9596 47 509 46:26.6 47:09.5 14:59/M
22 Cheryl Hacker Avon OH 9704 48 510 46:27.8 46:52.0 14:59/M
23 May Hnin North Ridgeville OH 9283 46 528 49:53.4 50:09.3 16:05/M
24 Michelle Abraham Parma OH 344 46 529 51:50.5 52:44.8 16:43/M
25 Michele Brearley Avon OH 1396 45 530 51:56.1 52:50.3 16:45/M
26 Stefanie Xenos Avon OH 9745 49 531 51:56.8 52:50.6 16:45/M
27 Sherri McCloud Elyria OH 9404 47 537 52:55.8 54:44.5 17:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Kevin Maloney - Year: 2009 - Time: 17:46.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 9682 51 38 21:19.9 21:23.6 6:53/M
2 Ej Gorman Westlake OH 9022 52 39 21:21.4 21:21.4 6:53/M
3 Chris Gillespie Bay Village OH 9004 54 40 21:30.2 21:35.2 6:56/M
4 John Lissfelt Oberlin OH 9731 54 76 23:08.2 23:08.2 7:28/M
5 Todd Teter Strongsville OH 9607 54 93 23:47.7 23:54.1 7:40/M
6 Jeff Stoner Cleveland OH 9582 50 101 24:10.7 24:20.4 7:48/M
7 Laz Jakab Brunswick OH 9300 53 113 24:51.0 24:59.6 8:01/M
8 Joe Wissman Westlake OH 9695 52 114 24:51.8 24:57.3 8:01/M
9 Rajin Shah 9742 52 160 26:16.1 26:24.2 8:28/M
10 Jeff Slater North Olmsted OH 9557 53 176 26:49.6 26:53.0 8:39/M
11 Tom Harkness 9716 50 244 28:51.4 28:51.4 9:18/M
12 Bill Filion Wadsworth OH 8826 51 266 29:27.9 30:02.9 9:30/M
13 Kent Intagliata North Olmsted OH 9295 51 302 30:47.2 31:01.8 9:56/M
14 Jeff Harrell Bay Village OH 9267 54 334 32:32.9 32:53.0 10:30/M
15 Celso Castillo Westlake OH 1593 54 337 32:36.9 32:40.2 10:31/M
16 Steve Sulc Chagrin Falls OH 9592 54 378 35:11.8 35:26.9 11:21/M
17 Ken Robinson Cleveland OH 9522 54 445 39:58.8 40:35.3 12:54/M
18 Ed Neumann Avon OH 9450 50 519 48:11.8 48:46.2 15:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Dianne Laheta - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:12.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Sullivan Rocky River OH 9593 53 65 22:36.5 22:40.7 7:17/M
2 Patti Sparks Westlake OH 9567 53 77 23:11.5 23:14.9 7:29/M
3 Carmel Burns Cleveland OH 1478 51 116 25:02.5 25:08.3 8:05/M
4 Peggy Coppin Farmdale OH 1724 51 168 26:31.2 26:39.7 8:33/M
5 Cindi Trubach Lorain OH 9619 52 211 27:40.8 27:54.6 8:55/M
6 Mary Jo Dziak Wakeman OH 8681 51 233 28:24.4 28:37.6 9:10/M
7 Bindu Sehgal Westlake OH 9546 52 264 29:23.2 29:31.3 9:29/M
8 Michelle Frisco Brecksville OH 8972 51 265 29:25.1 29:37.3 9:29/M
9 Lisa Wissman Westlake OH 9694 52 267 29:33.4 29:50.3 9:32/M
10 Luann Polito Rocky River OH 9500 52 282 29:58.7 29:58.7 9:40/M
11 Nina Kimpton Avon OH 9329 54 299 30:45.8 30:53.5 9:55/M
12 Sheila Lowe Bay Village OH 9376 50 315 31:26.7 31:46.8 10:08/M
13 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 9401 51 318 31:40.2 31:59.1 10:13/M
14 Karolyn Voytko North Ridgeville OH 9643 52 394 36:09.0 36:36.8 11:40/M
15 Stacy Lease Wellington OH 9365 52 417 37:56.7 38:20.5 12:14/M
16 Debra Pyle Westlake OH 9509 54 459 41:19.4 41:42.6 13:20/M
17 Elizabeth Ward Avon Lake OH 9651 50 480 43:51.2 44:29.1 14:09/M
18 Diana D'Alessandro Rocky River OH 1797 54 495 45:13.0 45:42.2 14:35/M
19 Linda Butler Oberlin OH 1486 52 513 47:25.5 47:54.6 15:18/M
20 Christine Bazydlo Rocky River OH 1256 51 516 47:52.1 48:33.2 15:26/M
21 Patti Neumann Avon OH 9452 50 521 48:34.9 49:08.5 15:40/M
22 Roxane Jackson Strongsville OH 9299 51 545 1:00:53.1 1:02:13.1 19:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Steven Babson - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:33.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Madison North Olmsted OH 9385 56 52 22:06.8 22:10.4 7:08/M
2 Michael Leahy Broadview Heights OH 9773 56 57 22:23.1 22:24.8 7:13/M
3 Paul Norrod Wakeman OH 9464 59 71 22:57.2 22:57.2 7:24/M
4 Jeff Winch Mentor OH 9672 59 81 23:16.6 23:19.3 7:30/M
5 Eric Johnson Grafton OH 9308 55 99 24:01.4 24:02.2 7:45/M
6 John Kilo Strongsville OH 9328 56 200 27:25.8 27:37.0 8:51/M
7 Brian Gager Brunswick OH 8978 55 217 27:53.7 28:03.9 9:00/M
8 James Nicoulin Strongsville OH 9457 56 220 28:00.1 28:10.9 9:02/M
9 George Anderson Brecksville OH 9772 57 224 28:08.1 28:24.6 9:05/M
10 Dale McMahon Brunswick OH 9419 55 230 28:16.5 28:28.5 9:07/M
11 Tj Brown 9717 55 288 30:23.6 30:50.9 9:48/M
12 David Stepnick Westlake OH 9577 57 346 32:52.9 33:23.1 10:36/M
13 Sam Kincaid Jr. Lakewood OH 9330 56 352 33:10.1 33:22.9 10:42/M
14 Mark Hoersten 9767 57 358 33:47.3 34:07.9 10:54/M
15 Brian O'Donnell Sr. Cleveland OH 9730 58 364 34:13.9 34:16.6 11:02/M
16 Tony Dolenc Rocky River OH 8665 59 373 34:58.0 35:43.0 11:17/M
17 Daniel Pogue Westlake OH 9497 59 412 37:28.9 38:14.7 12:05/M
18 Michael Notabartolo Barnegat NJ 9465 55 413 37:30.2 37:50.0 12:06/M
19 Keith Stevens Bay Village OH 9579 56 427 38:52.6 39:15.2 12:32/M
20 Richard Strauss Rocky River OH 9585 56 433 39:05.6 39:35.1 12:36/M
21 Tim Kelly North Canton OH 9323 56 440 39:43.2 40:05.6 12:49/M
22 James Davis Elyria OH 2805 58 462 42:06.3 42:34.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Jane Blackburn - Year: 2016 - Time: 23:57.4 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Blackburn Long Beach NY 1286 58 98 23:57.4 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Maryellen Voiers Bay Village OH 9638 55 178 26:50.8 26:55.5 8:39/M
3 Patricia Saladin Amherst OH 9778 59 182 26:55.5 27:06.3 8:41/M
4 Terri Mlckovsky Copley OH 9427 57 226 28:10.5 28:26.4 9:05/M
5 Carolyn Kollin Olmsted Falls OH 9337 58 237 28:32.6 28:43.7 9:12/M
6 Wendy Long Elyria OH 9373 59 240 28:36.1 28:57.0 9:14/M
7 Nancy Dolenc Rocky River OH 8664 58 324 31:54.9 32:36.9 10:17/M
8 Debra Berkild Avon Lake OH 1261 55 325 31:55.2 32:24.0 10:18/M
9 Beth Hoersten 9768 58 330 32:17.1 32:37.9 10:25/M
10 Donna Cook Willowick OH 1687 55 365 34:14.9 34:29.5 11:03/M
11 Beverly McMahon Olmsted Falls OH 9418 59 401 36:55.7 37:29.7 11:55/M
12 Sharon Partezana North Ridgeville OH 9476 58 403 37:08.9 37:33.1 11:59/M
13 Margaret Williams Sagamore Hills OH 9665 55 421 38:44.1 39:14.5 12:30/M
14 Mary Kuzmanovich Columbia Station OH 9356 55 428 38:56.5 39:20.9 12:34/M
15 Allyson Kelly North Canton OH 9321 57 439 39:42.9 40:05.6 12:48/M
16 Rosanne Barnhart Cleveland OH 1205 58 441 39:43.9 40:09.8 12:49/M
17 Laura Strauss Rocky River OH 9584 59 449 40:10.5 40:40.6 12:57/M
18 Cheri Menoni North Olmsted OH 9721 56 453 40:31.2 40:31.2 13:04/M
19 Terese Davis Elyria OH 2876 59 463 42:06.8 42:35.2 13:35/M
20 Elizabeth Pastis Westlake OH 9479 56 497 45:36.8 46:19.1 14:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Bob Henery - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:25.0 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Henery Wooster OH 9277 63 19 19:25.0 19:25.0 6:16/M
2 Joe Kay Parma OH 9320 61 56 22:21.2 22:21.2 7:13/M
3 Jeff White Avon OH 9660 61 195 27:20.2 27:31.1 8:49/M
4 Jay Kwast Cleveland OH 9357 62 206 27:35.8 27:42.3 8:54/M
5 Tim Kollin Olmsted Falls OH 9338 62 242 28:44.3 28:57.7 9:16/M
6 Paul Bosela Copley OH 1351 63 254 29:00.9 29:09.0 9:21/M
7 Martin O'Donnell Cleveland OH 9471 64 320 31:49.9 31:52.1 10:16/M
8 Michael Flanagan Rocky River OH 8851 64 399 36:37.6 37:38.7 11:49/M
9 Len Javor N. Olmsted OH 9306 62 524 49:36.0 50:14.1 16:00/M
10 Therese Dengler North Royalton OH 7232 63 546 1:02:37.7 1:03:20.6 20:12/M
11 Dale Dengler North Royalton OH 5438 63 547 1:02:37.8 1:03:21.7 20:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Laura Knowles - Year: 2012 - Time: 27:25.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Pavia Parma Heights OH 9483 64 395 36:11.4 36:44.5 11:40/M
2 Debbie Abraham Lorain OH 324 61 436 39:09.5 39:31.8 12:38/M
3 Maureen Flanagan Rocky River OH 8838 63 456 40:59.8 41:56.2 13:13/M
4 Patricia Mingee Westlake OH 9426 60 478 43:36.8 43:36.8 14:04/M
5 Barbara Wilson North Olmsted OH 9668 63 482 44:02.8 44:30.1 14:12/M
6 Jeanne Javor North Olmsted OH 9304 61 525 49:39.9 50:16.8 16:01/M
7 Sue Turskey Orrville OH 9623 62 526 49:49.8 50:45.2 16:04/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Record: John McCarroll - Year: 2011 - Time: 20:49.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Gordon Seville OH 9021 69 73 22:57.8 22:57.8 7:24/M
2 Rick Hyde Newbury OH 9293 71 88 23:28.7 23:30.1 7:34/M
3 Dennis Jondle Mentor OH 9314 66 166 26:26.5 26:35.3 8:32/M
4 Joe Komperda Parma Hts. OH 9340 65 174 26:38.7 26:45.4 8:35/M
5 Rick Rusnek Westlake OH 9529 65 219 27:55.8 28:07.3 9:00/M
6 Steven Cox Charlotte NC 1757 70 385 35:26.3 35:54.9 11:26/M
7 Maria Pavia Parma Heights OH 9484 66 388 35:36.9 36:10.1 11:29/M
8 Joe Carter Novelty OH 1589 66 402 37:08.6 37:30.8 11:59/M
9 John Domaski Seven Hills OH 9782 66 494 44:58.4 45:43.9 14:30/M
10 Cristian Negrila Cleveland OH 9444 69 511 46:58.4 47:08.9 15:09/M
11 Charles Farrell Westlake OH 8743 79 515 47:51.1 48:32.2 15:26/M
12 Mehmet Turkel Painesville OH 9621 66 541 56:40.5 57:19.4 18:17/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Record: Beth Darmstadter - Year: 2009 - Time: 20:08.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Bosela Copley OH 1348 65 163 26:23.3 26:25.8 8:31/M
2 Pat Habenicht N.ridgeville OH 9257 68 212 27:45.9 27:56.8 8:57/M
3 Sarah Nice Gates Mills OH 9455 68 356 33:28.9 33:48.8 10:48/M
4 Terry Johnson Lakewood OH 9313 67 392 36:03.5 36:41.4 11:38/M
5 Gail Pogue Westlake OH 9498 65 479 43:50.7 44:28.7 14:08/M
6 Marina Negrila Cleveland OH 9445 68 512 46:58.5 47:09.2 15:09/M
7 Shari Decapua Rocky River OH 2892 67 540 56:39.2 57:19.5 18:16/M
8 Audrey Hushea Parma OH 9292 74 544 1:00:46.2 1:02:13.7 19:36/M