Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Grogan | Bay Village OH | 9950 | 27 | 1 | 16:06.6 | 16:06.6 | 5:12/M |
2 | Chip Connolly | Avon OH | 59 | 19 | 2 | 17:45.3 | 17:45.4 | 5:44/M |
3 | Dominic Musarra | Cleveland OH | 9972 | 45 | 3 | 17:43.2 | 17:48.4 | 5:43/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Malory Weber Grogan | Bay Village OH | 1961 | 26 | 11 | 20:24.0 | 20:24.5 | 6:35/M |
2 | Karen Schuster | Liberty Township OH | 9991 | 26 | 19 | 22:32.8 | 22:39.9 | 7:16/M |
3 | Susan Irwin | Westlake OH | 60 | 46 | 20 | 23:03.1 | 23:05.9 | 7:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 And Under |
||||||||
Record: Benjamin Osborne - Year: 2016 - Time: 18:45.7 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Benjamin Osborne | Rocky River OH | 9974 | 13 | 4 | 18:45.7 | 18:45.7 | 6:03/M |
2 | Charlie Rooney | Avon Lake OH | 9985 | 14 | 6 | 19:32.2 | 19:33.2 | 6:18/M |
3 | Cormac Kramer | Lakewood OH | 75 | 14 | 10 | 20:16.2 | 20:17.5 | 6:32/M |
4 | Cody Englander | Shaker Heights OH | 55 | 12 | 16 | 21:59.1 | 21:59.1 | 7:05/M |
5 | Brendan Litten | Lakewood OH | 73 | 11 | 18 | 22:32.1 | 22:40.0 | 7:16/M |
6 | Lukas Banzhaf | Lakewood OH | 9915 | 12 | 107 | 47:35.5 | 47:49.9 | 15:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 And Under |
||||||||
Record: Elizabeth Templeton - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:53.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jenna Englander | Shaker Heights OH | 56 | 9 | 25 | 24:20.0 | 24:22.8 | 7:51/M |
2 | Hannah Zerman | Cleveland OH | 1968 | 14 | 28 | 24:41.7 | 24:46.4 | 7:58/M |
3 | Anna Daso | Lakewood OH | 63 | 9 | 45 | 27:11.0 | 27:14.2 | 8:46/M |
4 | April Dale | Twinsburg OH | 9928 | 13 | 52 | 27:45.6 | 27:47.4 | 8:57/M |
5 | Stephanie MacHovina | Avon OH | 9964 | 12 | 101 | 40:17.4 | 40:31.5 | 13:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Nicholas Lacerva - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:40.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Hass | Avon OH | 58 | 19 | 12 | 20:51.5 | 20:52.4 | 6:44/M |
2 | Erik Amundsson-Lease | Lagrange OH | 9912 | 18 | 47 | 27:22.0 | 27:35.9 | 8:50/M |
3 | Michael Kasunick | Lakewood OH | 67 | 19 | 54 | 28:03.6 | 28:07.8 | 9:03/M |
4 | Simon Dale | Twinsburg OH | 9930 | 15 | 62 | 29:22.1 | 29:23.9 | 9:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Eric Lynch - Year: 2008 - Time: 15:19.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dylan Dombroski | Lakewood OH | 57 | 21 | 63 | 29:35.9 | 29:36.1 | 9:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Colleen Conway - Year: 2012 - Time: 20:12.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tracy McCann | Lakewood OH | 9966 | 24 | 36 | 25:46.3 | 25:56.4 | 8:19/M |
2 | Jennifter Roach | Brunswick OH | 9980 | 20 | 66 | 29:47.0 | 29:53.2 | 9:36/M |
3 | Nikki Elmer | Lakewood OH | 9939 | 23 | 81 | 31:45.9 | 31:54.9 | 10:15/M |
4 | Molly Brady | Fairview Park OH | 9922 | 21 | 90 | 36:22.1 | 36:29.9 | 11:44/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Brandon Talbert - Year: 2012 - Time: 15:53.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bryan Kelley | Lakewood OH | 9953 | 25 | 35 | 25:45.4 | 25:56.0 | 8:18/M |
2 | Jimmy Gianfagna | Westlake OH | 9948 | 27 | 38 | 26:06.8 | 26:18.6 | 8:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Julia Viel - Year: 2011 - Time: 18:13.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Beverly Brown | Lakewood OH | 9923 | 29 | 24 | 24:03.2 | 24:05.7 | 7:45/M |
2 | Kimberly Sedio | Parma OH | 9992 | 28 | 37 | 25:56.6 | 26:01.8 | 8:22/M |
3 | Charlotte Petrie | Lakewood OH | 9975 | 26 | 40 | 26:27.7 | 26:30.7 | 8:32/M |
4 | Nellie Brown | Cleveland OH | 9924 | 27 | 70 | 29:57.0 | 30:12.3 | 9:40/M |
5 | Lorie D'Elia | Cleveland OH | 9927 | 26 | 73 | 30:12.1 | 30:23.6 | 9:45/M |
6 | Shannon Raley | Cleveland OH | 9977 | 29 | 74 | 30:37.9 | 30:44.9 | 9:53/M |
7 | Jessica Vorobel | Cleveland OH | 10000 | 25 | 86 | 35:09.6 | 35:22.3 | 11:20/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Stephen Benesh - Year: 2014 - Time: 15:50.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dane Manning | Strongsville OH | 66 | 32 | 9 | 20:06.1 | 20:07.5 | 6:29/M |
2 | Ralph McFarland | Brookfield OH | 9968 | 34 | 41 | 26:40.8 | 26:50.0 | 8:36/M |
3 | Kevin Kosuth | Parma OH | 9957 | 33 | 48 | 27:22.5 | 27:39.7 | 8:50/M |
4 | Shannon Brown | Cleveland OH | 9925 | 33 | 50 | 27:42.1 | 27:58.7 | 8:56/M |
5 | Craig Drdek | Lakewood OH | 9934 | 30 | 56 | 28:24.9 | 28:31.3 | 9:10/M |
6 | Legborsi Bete | Bay Village OH | 65 | 33 | 75 | 30:41.9 | 30:52.8 | 9:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Kristy Hill - Year: 2011 - Time: 18:23.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Wade | Lakewood OH | 1960 | 30 | 55 | 28:24.7 | 28:36.8 | 9:10/M |
2 | Rachel Elbon | Cleveland OH | 9937 | 32 | 58 | 28:55.5 | 28:58.6 | 9:20/M |
3 | Meagan Ray-Novak | Lakewood OH | 9978 | 33 | 85 | 34:28.5 | 34:44.1 | 11:07/M |
4 | Jessica Fryger | Parma OH | 9944 | 30 | 103 | 42:52.4 | 43:02.6 | 13:50/M |
5 | Ynes Arocho | Lakewood OH | 9913 | 33 | 104 | 43:01.0 | 43:22.0 | 13:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Lloyd Thomas - Year: 2009 - Time: 17:37.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Rose | Strongsville OH | 9986 | 36 | 5 | 19:00.4 | 19:03.4 | 6:08/M |
2 | Jack Morrison | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 9971 | 36 | 7 | 19:33.3 | 19:33.6 | 6:18/M |
3 | Jason Tabeling | Westlake OH | 9997 | 37 | 8 | 20:04.3 | 20:06.2 | 6:28/M |
4 | John Litten | Lakewood OH | 72 | 37 | 22 | 23:35.1 | 23:43.3 | 7:36/M |
5 | Ryan Gorczyca | Brook Park OH | 9949 | 39 | 39 | 26:18.3 | 26:25.1 | 8:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Kristy Hill - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:03.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jill McFarland | Brookfield OH | 9967 | 38 | 59 | 29:04.8 | 29:14.3 | 9:23/M |
2 | Erica Medeiros | Lakewood OH | 9969 | 36 | 80 | 31:41.2 | 31:53.2 | 10:13/M |
3 | Christina Serrano | Lakewood OH | 9994 | 36 | 102 | 40:37.6 | 40:49.7 | 13:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Pellegrino Ciccarello - Year: 2008 - Time: 16:12.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | James Slaughter | Bayvillage OH | 9995 | 44 | 34 | 25:35.2 | 25:39.2 | 8:15/M |
2 | Michael Daso | Lakewood OH | 64 | 42 | 64 | 29:41.4 | 29:50.0 | 9:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Jacquie Glatzer - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:11.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ursula Szmulowicz | Westlake OH | 74 | 44 | 33 | 25:35.0 | 25:38.6 | 8:15/M |
2 | Julia Zerman | Cleveland OH | 1969 | 43 | 72 | 30:09.9 | 30:15.5 | 9:44/M |
3 | Kristin Englander | Shaker Heights OH | 54 | 44 | 79 | 31:38.4 | 31:47.9 | 10:12/M |
4 | Kerry Leech | Rocky River OH | 9961 | 43 | 87 | 35:40.1 | 35:43.9 | 11:30/M |
5 | Amy Conklin | Lakewood OH | 68 | 40 | 88 | 35:58.4 | 36:09.9 | 11:36/M |
6 | Kelley Barnett | Lakewood OH | 9916 | 43 | 108 | 47:37.7 | 47:51.1 | 15:22/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Scott Snow - Year: 2015 - Time: 16:25.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Froco | Lakewood OH | 71 | 47 | 14 | 21:14.8 | 21:15.4 | 6:51/M |
2 | Dave Englander | Shaker Heights OH | 53 | 45 | 26 | 24:20.5 | 24:23.2 | 7:51/M |
3 | Scott Purks | Avon Lake OH | 9976 | 46 | 67 | 29:47.5 | 30:02.1 | 9:36/M |
4 | William Lease | Lagrange OH | 9960 | 47 | 95 | 38:19.2 | 38:34.7 | 12:22/M |
5 | Mike Azzarello | Strongsville OH | 9914 | 47 | 109 | 47:48.2 | 47:57.5 | 15:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2005 - Time: 19:49.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Wolff | Grafton OH | 1962 | 45 | 27 | 24:26.0 | 24:29.3 | 7:53/M |
2 | Lynn Garrity | Bay Village OH | 70 | 46 | 31 | 25:18.1 | 25:26.8 | 8:10/M |
3 | Michelle Carroll | Lakewood OH | 9926 | 48 | 84 | 32:26.6 | 32:37.2 | 10:28/M |
4 | Kym MacHovina | Avon OH | 9963 | 47 | 97 | 38:46.7 | 39:00.9 | 12:30/M |
5 | Jenny Erbs | Fairview Park OH | 9940 | 48 | 100 | 39:54.0 | 40:04.0 | 12:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: William McLemore - Year: 2006 - Time: 18:44.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 1963 | 51 | 15 | 21:42.6 | 21:43.6 | 7:00/M |
2 | Robert Kula | Middleburg Hts OH | 69 | 54 | 44 | 27:07.8 | 27:10.0 | 8:45/M |
3 | Kenneth Robinson | Cleveland OH | 9983 | 54 | 89 | 36:12.1 | 36:16.5 | 11:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Karen McKeehan - Year: 2007 - Time: 20:54.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Beth Kalapos | Lakewood OH | 61 | 51 | 23 | 23:59.1 | 24:00.5 | 7:44/M |
2 | Ellen Darby | Fairview Park OH | 9931 | 53 | 32 | 25:23.9 | 25:31.5 | 8:11/M |
3 | Cathy Dodd | Bay Village OH | 9932 | 50 | 68 | 29:47.9 | 29:56.4 | 9:36/M |
4 | Julie Youdath | Cleveland OH | 1967 | 52 | 71 | 30:09.5 | 30:15.4 | 9:44/M |
5 | Lorena Espinoza | N. Ridgeville OH | 9941 | 50 | 76 | 30:45.0 | 30:58.4 | 9:55/M |
6 | Carol Maxwell | North Olmsted OH | 9965 | 51 | 91 | 36:59.6 | 37:11.5 | 11:56/M |
7 | Stacy Lease | Wellington OH | 9959 | 52 | 93 | 38:16.5 | 38:31.2 | 12:21/M |
8 | Diane Rolfe | Fairview Park OH | 9984 | 53 | 105 | 44:46.8 | 44:54.9 | 14:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Lou Dregely - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:32.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Trevor Kershevich | Cleveland OH | 9954 | 57 | 13 | 20:54.4 | 20:55.7 | 6:45/M |
2 | Dan Ebner | Lakewood OH | 62 | 59 | 21 | 23:18.5 | 23:23.1 | 7:31/M |
3 | Timothy Rowell | Lakewood OH | 9988 | 59 | 29 | 24:50.5 | 24:54.7 | 8:01/M |
4 | Brian Gager | Brunswick OH | 9945 | 55 | 57 | 28:43.9 | 28:46.2 | 9:16/M |
5 | Bruce Bohner | Lakewood OH | 9920 | 58 | 61 | 29:12.2 | 29:21.5 | 9:25/M |
6 | Steve Jenkins | Bay Village OH | 9951 | 55 | 69 | 29:56.7 | 30:04.9 | 9:39/M |
7 | Jim Francisco | Hudson OH | 9943 | 56 | 78 | 31:13.4 | 31:21.6 | 10:04/M |
8 | George Elmer | Norwalk OH | 9938 | 58 | 82 | 31:46.9 | 31:55.5 | 10:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Barbara Sosnowski - Year: 2014 - Time: 24:13.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Rowell | Lakewood OH | 9987 | 58 | 53 | 27:55.2 | 28:00.2 | 9:00/M |
2 | Terri Mlckovsky | Copley OH | 9970 | 57 | 60 | 29:07.5 | 29:17.3 | 9:24/M |
3 | Denise Abboud | Lakewood OH | 9910 | 57 | 92 | 37:38.6 | 37:51.5 | 12:08/M |
4 | Laura Brady | Fairview Park OH | 9921 | 55 | 94 | 38:17.9 | 38:24.7 | 12:21/M |
5 | Doreen Doran | Brunswick OH | 9933 | 57 | 96 | 38:27.4 | 38:38.2 | 12:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: John McCarroll - Year: 2006 - Time: 20:33.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Kay | Parma OH | 9952 | 61 | 17 | 22:23.6 | 22:25.6 | 7:13/M |
2 | Mike Beauclair | Lakewood OH | 9918 | 60 | 51 | 27:42.7 | 27:42.8 | 8:56/M |
3 | David Marburger | Cleveland OH | 76 | 61 | 65 | 29:42.8 | 29:49.6 | 9:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Jean Kosmac - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:48.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Cindy Gensur | South Euclid OH | 9946 | 61 | 43 | 27:00.1 | 27:06.9 | 8:43/M |
2 | Barbara Evans | Beavercreek OH | 9942 | 63 | 46 | 27:12.3 | 27:16.3 | 8:46/M |
3 | Jean Kosmac | Lakewood OH | 9956 | 61 | 49 | 27:26.3 | 27:28.7 | 8:51/M |
4 | Renate Sedio | Parma OH | 9993 | 61 | 98 | 39:09.9 | 39:31.0 | 12:38/M |
5 | Robin Munoz | North Royalton OH | 51 | 64 | 110 | 50:32.5 | 50:51.8 | 16:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Pete Fickert - Year: 2010 - Time: 21:05.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Leo Fohl | Macedonia OH | 52 | 72 | 30 | 25:15.7 | 25:21.1 | 8:09/M |
2 | Lenny Richter Sr. | Willowick OH | 9979 | 68 | 42 | 26:49.5 | 26:57.0 | 8:39/M |
3 | Dennis Schuler | North Ridgeville OH | 9990 | 69 | 77 | 30:51.1 | 30:56.0 | 9:57/M |
4 | Barney Leslie | Brunswick OH | 9962 | 69 | 99 | 39:15.7 | 39:27.0 | 12:40/M |
5 | Felix Acierno | Parma OH | 9911 | 73 | 106 | 45:10.8 | 45:30.4 | 14:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Christine Staniszewski - Year: 2013 - Time: 29:59.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Cathi Gerson | Lyndhurst OH | 9947 | 66 | 83 | 32:03.0 | 32:14.3 | 10:20/M |