Tom Nowak Big Creek Run

Age Group Results

May 14, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin Cannon Brunswick OH 9395 15 10 21:27.9 21:27.9 6:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Capriolo Cleveland OH 9499 33 1 16:06.1 16:06.1 5:11/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Record: Riley Hendricks - Year: 2015 - Time: 27:39.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Hollingsworth Brook Park OH 9412 10 93 32:51.8 32:58.1 10:36/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Brandon Ineman - Year: 2016 - Time: 23:04.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Klause Middlebrg Hts OH 9424 8 91 32:41.0 32:45.8 10:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Samantha Agresta - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:59.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Braford Middleburg Hts OH 9391 14 46 26:50.3 26:58.0 8:39/M
2 Kaitlin Thomas Strongsville OH 9479 13 83 31:41.2 31:48.6 10:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Nolan Krumhansl - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:04.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Swanberg Parma OH 9477 14 5 19:22.5 19:23.7 6:15/M
2 Talon Basiewicz Brook Park OH 9386 14 9 21:23.9 21:30.2 6:54/M
3 Josh Baranuk Middleburg Hts. OH 9383 13 13 21:35.0 21:37.3 6:58/M
4 Sam Mullenax Cleveland OH 9448 13 31 24:31.1 24:35.9 7:55/M
5 Andrew Kmet Middleburg Hts. OH 9429 12 48 27:10.8 27:16.9 8:46/M
6 Anthony Strini Brook Park OH 9476 13 78 30:32.1 30:33.9 9:51/M
7 Robert Mitchell Strongsville OH 9446 13 101 34:17.7 34:23.1 11:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Rebecca Shroka - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:02.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachael Baranuk Middleburg Hts. OH 9384 15 45 26:37.7 26:46.2 8:35/M
2 Bailey Kimmel Middlebrg Hts OH 9425 15 50 27:26.0 27:29.9 8:51/M
3 Anna Horne North Royalton OH 9414 19 85 31:56.8 32:06.9 10:18/M
4 Alexandria Kimmel Middlebrg Hts OH 9423 15 90 32:35.6 32:40.6 10:31/M
5 Julia Vana N Royalton OH 9484 18 124 41:42.1 41:50.9 13:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Eric Peterson - Year: 2017 - Time: 17:55.7 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Peterson Cleveland OH 9455 19 2 17:55.7 17:58.2 5:47/M
2 Eric Richards Cleveland OH 9458 16 14 22:11.7 22:13.4 7:09/M
3 Tom Kmet Middleburg Hts. OH 9431 15 67 28:58.7 29:04.7 9:21/M
4 Joe Gyorok Middleburg Hts. OH 9510 15 72 29:33.0 29:34.6 9:32/M
5 Ezra Klineman Beachwood OH 9428 15 76 30:11.0 30:15.1 9:44/M
6 Matthew Webb Jr Middleburg Hts. OH 9490 17 84 31:49.8 31:55.2 10:16/M
7 Jt Jackson Middleburg Heights OH 9511 15 100 34:06.6 34:07.4 11:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Desiree Thomas - Year: 2012 - Time: 20:22.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Shroka North Olmsted OH 9474 22 12 21:32.4 21:40.9 6:57/M
2 Emily Schanz Westlake OH 9466 24 38 25:47.4 25:52.5 8:19/M
3 Maggie Mayhugh-Styles Strongsville OH 9442 24 58 27:59.8 28:06.8 9:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Dustin Thomas - Year: 2012 - Time: 16:07.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Logan Parma Heights OH 9437 24 74 29:54.3 29:59.8 9:39/M
2 Richard Floyd Strongsville OH 9507 20 75 30:02.2 30:06.1 9:41/M
3 Vincent Senauskas Brunswick OH 9471 23 99 33:47.0 33:48.4 10:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Heather Conger - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:28.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Barto Lakewood OH 9517 29 24 23:24.9 23:26.2 7:33/M
2 Rachel Pavella Bedford Heights OH 9453 28 53 27:44.9 27:52.2 8:57/M
3 Katherine Koutsovrelis Middleburg Hts OH 9434 28 59 28:08.0 28:14.6 9:05/M
4 Jennifer Cornell Parma OH 9399 29 62 28:11.8 28:14.8 9:05/M
5 Erika Gross Seven Hills OH 9411 28 64 28:21.8 28:31.8 9:09/M
6 Teresa Simonson Sheffield Village OH 9514 29 73 29:39.1 29:47.1 9:34/M
7 Crystal Howitt Middleburg Heights OH 9417 28 94 33:12.7 33:18.0 10:43/M
8 Erin Burke Cleveland OH 9394 26 109 35:42.5 35:51.6 11:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jake Dialesandro - Year: 2014 - Time: 16:35.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Rasmussen Brook Park OH 9457 29 4 19:09.4 19:11.3 6:11/M
2 Aj Booth Middleburg Hts OH 9389 29 15 22:25.1 22:30.1 7:14/M
3 James Kozich Parma OH 9502 29 17 22:48.6 22:51.2 7:21/M
4 Joe Wiltshire Brecksville OH 9493 27 40 26:08.4 26:14.9 8:26/M
5 Cory Dibello Lakewood OH 9404 27 113 36:08.8 36:17.0 11:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Lauren Sajovie - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:11.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Toal Brecksville OH 9481 32 33 25:11.1 25:32.1 8:07/M
2 Sarah Young Vermilion OH 9495 30 63 28:16.6 28:21.2 9:07/M
3 Amanda Marsco Middleburg Heights OH 9441 34 79 30:34.1 30:37.5 9:52/M
4 Amy Gaffney Middleburg Hts OH 9409 30 80 30:34.5 30:45.1 9:52/M
5 Jenna Kennedy Parma OH 9421 30 89 32:31.2 32:40.7 10:29/M
6 Kristen Gaba Olmsted Falls OH 9506 34 95 33:17.6 33:29.3 10:44/M
7 Mary Leciejewski Columbus OH 9515 30 97 33:38.2 33:54.9 10:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Michael Capriolo - Year: 2017 - Time: 16:04.6 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Habenicht Middleburg Heights OH 9508 34 8 20:54.1 20:58.6 6:45/M
2 Trevor Claffey Cleveland OH 9518 34 23 23:12.0 23:14.3 7:29/M
3 Bryan Seitz Olmsted Twp OH 9469 31 25 23:34.5 23:37.5 7:36/M
4 Nick Stutzman Middleburg Heights OH 9513 33 71 29:27.3 29:35.0 9:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Marissa Cancilla - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:15.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrianne Bailey Strongsville OH 9505 38 36 25:36.2 25:47.0 8:15/M
2 Michelle Stomieroski Cleveland OH 9501 35 44 26:28.3 26:32.4 8:32/M
3 Robyn Dring Middleburg Heights OH 9512 37 52 27:41.4 27:49.4 8:56/M
4 Brandi Klause Middlebrg Hts OH 9426 36 57 27:58.9 28:02.7 9:01/M
5 Mandi Sanuk Strongsville OH 9463 39 69 29:08.0 29:15.4 9:24/M
6 Cheryl Mitchell Strongsville OH 9445 38 88 32:18.7 32:24.0 10:25/M
7 Michelle Mazur Middleburg Hts OH 9444 38 103 34:29.9 34:37.5 11:07/M
8 Paula Marcus Middleburg Hts. OH 9440 38 107 35:29.1 35:38.9 11:27/M
9 Amanda Sensel Brook Park OH 9472 39 115 37:04.9 37:12.2 11:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Jake Krider - Year: 2012 - Time: 17:43.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Klause Middlebrg Hts OH 9427 37 19 22:55.5 22:59.5 7:24/M
2 Brandon Young Olmsted Falls OH 9494 37 26 24:00.5 24:04.4 7:45/M
3 Mike Sanuk Strongsville OH 9464 39 61 28:10.6 28:17.5 9:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Debbie Scheel - Year: 2012 - Time: 20:47.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Sanfilippo Bay Village OH 9462 42 37 25:40.1 25:47.9 8:17/M
2 Angela Baranuk Middleburg Hts. OH 9382 41 42 26:10.8 26:17.5 8:26/M
3 Alyssa Danchuk Parma OH 9401 40 55 27:54.8 27:59.8 9:00/M
4 Jill Braford Middleburg Hts OH 9392 43 60 28:08.2 28:15.8 9:05/M
5 Charisse Roland Parma OH 9459 42 86 32:04.0 32:07.7 10:21/M
6 Janice Curtis Middleburg Hts OH 9400 44 87 32:10.0 32:19.5 10:23/M
7 Jen Schnur Brook Park OH 9467 40 119 38:08.7 38:11.9 12:18/M
8 Felicia Munoz-Davenport Fairview Park OH 9451 42 130 49:01.1 49:16.5 15:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Beth Darmstadter - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:13.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Basiewicz Brook Park OH 9385 46 11 21:29.1 21:38.3 6:56/M
2 Lisa Payne Cleveland OH 9454 46 29 24:06.5 24:09.6 7:46/M
3 Patricia Taylor Brunswick OH 9478 48 47 27:04.9 27:11.8 8:44/M
4 Sarah Carter Brunswick OH 9397 47 51 27:35.8 27:44.6 8:54/M
5 Eleftheria Mazur Cleveland OH 9443 47 54 27:47.0 27:57.6 8:58/M
6 Christine Jackson Middleburg Hts OH 9418 45 56 27:55.2 27:58.6 9:00/M
7 Karen Thomas Strongsville OH 9480 48 70 29:20.4 29:25.5 9:28/M
8 Jackie Senauskas Brunswick OH 9470 47 98 33:46.1 33:48.4 10:54/M
9 Anna Lang Westlake OH 9435 48 105 35:18.7 35:23.2 11:23/M
10 Christine Horne North Royalton OH 9415 47 106 35:28.2 35:38.0 11:26/M
11 Tamara Kucera Brunswick OH 9509 48 118 37:56.1 38:00.6 12:14/M
12 Tess Horvath Brookpark OH 9521 47 123 40:19.6 40:36.0 13:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: William Biscoff - Year: 2012 - Time: 18:05.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Porter Middlefield OH 9390 48 3 18:53.0 18:54.6 6:05/M
2 Ed Kmet Middleburg Heights OH 9430 49 20 22:55.9 23:01.3 7:24/M
3 Ken Thomas North Royalton OH 9503 49 22 22:59.9 23:01.8 7:25/M
4 Scott Jackson Cleveland OH 9419 46 27 24:00.6 24:04.9 7:45/M
5 Timothy Cannon Brunswick OH 9396 46 32 25:10.0 25:13.4 8:07/M
6 Kevin Komar Middleburg Hts. OH 9432 49 34 25:12.9 25:31.1 8:08/M
7 Doug Brainard Middleburg Hts OH 9516 47 65 28:40.0 28:46.5 9:15/M
8 Michael Mullenax Middleburg Hts OH 9447 49 68 29:00.0 29:05.7 9:21/M
9 Michael Hollingsworth Brook Park OH 9413 48 92 32:51.3 32:57.9 10:36/M
10 Steve Horne North Royalton OH 9416 49 102 34:20.9 34:30.3 11:05/M
11 Michael Munoz Fairview Park OH 9449 47 129 49:00.7 49:14.8 15:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Patrice Tomasello - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:59.0 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrice Tomasello North Royalton OH 9482 53 21 22:59.0 23:02.5 7:25/M
2 Debbie Walker North Ridgeville OH 9496 53 41 26:09.8 26:13.2 8:26/M
3 Diane Burke Canfield OH 9393 53 110 35:43.2 35:51.2 11:31/M
4 Stacy Lease Wellington OH 9436 53 111 36:07.2 36:16.5 11:39/M
5 Candice Sawyer Brunswick OH 9465 52 120 38:50.7 39:30.3 12:32/M
6 Robyn Sedlak N Royalton OH 9468 50 126 41:47.6 41:54.8 13:29/M
7 Maureen Logan Middleburg Hts OH 9438 52 132 50:18.7 50:33.1 16:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Rob Massie - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:50.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus Akron OH 9381 51 7 20:47.7 20:49.8 6:42/M
2 Jeff Demeter Brunswick OH 9402 51 16 22:47.5 22:54.1 7:21/M
3 Chris Williams Canfield OH 9492 51 28 24:05.2 24:10.7 7:46/M
4 Laz Jakab Brunswick OH 9420 54 35 25:15.7 25:29.9 8:09/M
5 Alan Rutti North Royalton OH 9498 51 121 39:30.7 39:36.3 12:45/M
6 John Steffen Meadville PA 9475 51 125 41:45.2 41:54.1 13:28/M
7 Richard Logan Parma Heights OH 9439 52 133 57:31.3 57:46.5 18:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Maureen Scullin - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:47.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Proud Middleburg Hts. OH 9456 56 104 34:34.3 34:43.0 11:09/M
2 Denise Gross Vermilion OH 9410 58 114 36:42.2 36:54.0 11:50/M
3 Shelley Chornak Middleburg Hts OH 9398 59 117 37:37.7 37:41.5 12:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Bill Long - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:15.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevor Kershevich Cleveland OH 9422 58 6 20:18.5 20:20.7 6:33/M
2 Don Urbancsik Mentor OH 9483 56 18 22:52.1 22:53.9 7:23/M
3 Mike Diamond Mogadore OH 9403 58 43 26:15.3 26:18.6 8:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Angela Bosela - Year: 2016 - Time: 26:24.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Demay Aurora OH 9497 60 77 30:22.2 30:28.1 9:48/M
2 Mary Bell Parma Heights OH 9387 60 96 33:36.8 33:42.1 10:50/M
3 Denise Dibello Middleburg Hts. OH 9405 64 112 36:08.6 36:16.9 11:39/M
4 Susan Kelley Cleveland OH 9500 60 116 37:33.5 37:35.5 12:07/M
5 Robin Munoz Fairview Park OH 9450 65 131 49:02.0 49:15.9 15:49/M
6 Carla Washko Middleburg Hts OH 9488 61 134 57:31.4 57:46.6 18:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: John McCarroll - Year: 2011 - Time: 21:04.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Skala North Olmsted OH 9504 65 49 27:20.4 27:23.6 8:49/M
2 Frank Rudin Middleburg Hts OH 9461 61 66 28:53.8 28:56.2 9:19/M
3 David Marburger Cleveland OH 9520 62 81 31:12.0 31:16.6 10:04/M
4 Duane Waravko Parma Hts OH 9487 69 108 35:36.6 35:49.0 11:29/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Record: Judith White - Year: 2013 - Time: 39:55.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marilyn Ohsen North Olmsted OH 9452 81 122 40:12.5 40:22.3 12:58/M
2 Judith White Fairlawn OH 9491 74 127 43:02.5 43:17.5 13:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: Pete Fickert - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:51.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Fickert Akron OH 9407 75 30 24:15.4 24:17.8 7:49/M
2 John Roos Strongsville OH 9460 73 39 26:06.8 26:08.7 8:25/M
3 Daniel Kortyka Cleveland OH 9433 70 82 31:22.0 31:26.7 10:07/M
4 Felix Acierno Parma OH 9380 74 128 45:27.4 45:41.6 14:40/M