30th Annual Chili Bowl Classic

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Kiesr Cleveland OH 3100 45 1 16:15.43 16:15.43 5:15/M
2 Brent Hunter Parma Heights OH 2902 25 2 17:16.41 17:16.91 5:34/M
3 Dominic Musarra Cleveland OH 2975 45 4 17:50.47 17:50.47 5:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassandra Frantz Bluffton OH 3109 25 3 17:23.60 17:23.60 5:36/M
2 Amanda Rossolimo Mansfield Center CT 2670 40 12 18:35.07 18:35.51 6:00/M
3 Ashley Murray Seville OH 2974 20 20 18:59.49 19:00.17 6:07/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Record: Brian Pempus - Year: 2002 - Time: 16:47.05

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kartar Vig Westlake OH 2421 14 14 18:38.62 18:39.55 6:01/M
2 Shea White Massillon OH 3068 13 40 20:28.67 20:29.34 6:36/M
3 William Willoughby Cleveland Heights OH 2651 14 50 21:02.03 21:02.81 6:47/M
4 Henry Suster Gates Mills OH 2479 14 131 23:50.31 24:01.33 7:41/M
5 Andrew Suster Gates Mills OH 2478 13 230 26:12.31 26:24.00 8:27/M
6 William O Connor Meyers Olmsted Falls OH 3140 12 243 26:36.29 26:51.46 8:35/M
7 Sawyer Damico Concord OH 2745 8 328 28:19.42 28:37.90 9:08/M
8 Christian Lioudis Chagrin Falls OH 2637 11 358 28:59.60 29:08.70 9:21/M
9 Matthew Kellogg Brunswick OH 2823 12 386 29:22.09 29:54.26 9:28/M
10 Austin Barnett Richmond Hts OH 2599 12 423 29:58.62 30:31.56 9:40/M
11 Logan Moon Painesville OH 2968 9 495 31:35.64 31:58.37 10:11/M
12 Alex Bilger Chagrin Falls OH 2645 7 534 32:28.20 32:45.08 10:28/M
13 Chinja Scott Euclid OH 2281 8 748 41:13.65 41:26.09 13:18/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Nicole Morris - Year: 2003 - Time: 20:20.26

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Gibbons Bay Village OH 3110 12 151 24:23.64 24:28.32 7:52/M
2 Elizabeth Lucarelli North Royalton OH 3117 13 202 25:38.90 25:49.11 8:16/M
3 Grace Booze Bellevue OH 2709 13 220 26:00.36 26:11.37 8:23/M
4 Faith Hartman Perry OH 2891 13 278 27:15.90 27:40.93 8:47/M
5 Elyana Metter Litchfield OH 2795 13 350 28:43.71 29:08.86 9:16/M
6 Mackenzie Juntunen North Ridgeville OH 2416 12 408 29:43.15 30:16.49 9:35/M
7 Ella Young Olmsted Twp OH 2306 11 470 31:09.70 31:41.82 10:03/M
8 Grace Sajovie Sagamore Hills OH 2580 13 497 31:39.72 31:49.10 10:13/M
9 Halle Blackford Madison OH 2706 13 507 31:52.67 32:17.21 10:17/M
10 Sydney Moon Perry OH 2970 13 601 34:31.36 34:55.87 11:08/M
11 Annmarie Ciulla Mentor OH 2728 11 731 40:20.71 40:57.23 13:01/M
12 Sophia Parker Macedonia OH 2559 7 736 40:38.83 40:55.28 13:06/M
13 Mia Carroll - Greeves Lakewood OH 2274 10 737 40:40.38 41:25.99 13:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Tommy Eldridge - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:21.81

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Sajovie Jr. Sagamore Hills OH 2579 15 5 17:54.08 17:54.41 5:46/M
2 Mitch Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH 3070 16 9 18:00.45 18:00.47 5:48/M
3 Anthony Sweet Euclid OH 2454 16 13 18:37.69 18:37.69 6:00/M
4 Matt Korodi Macedonia OH 2545 16 17 18:48.24 18:53.86 6:04/M
5 Joe Pratt Cleveland OH 2996 19 51 21:03.01 21:09.50 6:47/M
6 Jack McNally Avon OH 2430 16 57 21:14.41 21:22.38 6:51/M
7 David Birkbeck Warsaw OH 2705 18 108 23:08.75 23:23.92 7:28/M
8 Anthony Kemp Cleveland OH 3134 19 113 23:23.25 23:24.22 7:33/M
9 Jacob Elsass Wadsworth OH 3152 15 138 24:03.72 24:28.91 7:45/M
10 Andrew Yant Jeannette PA 3081 18 200 25:34.93 25:41.08 8:15/M
11 Cody Colon Parma OH 2813 15 252 26:48.70 27:15.19 8:39/M
12 Marquise Manuel Cleveland OH 3136 17 485 31:27.85 31:28.68 10:09/M
13 Kyron Ziemak Mentor On The Lake OH 2634 19 759 41:40.60 42:04.35 13:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Amy Arnold - Year: 2001 - Time: 18:02.89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Warren Cleveland OH 2668 18 82 22:06.19 22:12.18 7:08/M
2 Maia Gallagher Wilson NY 3107 18 124 23:38.30 23:44.33 7:37/M
3 Rachel Lando Avon OH 2312 17 144 24:11.07 24:19.83 7:48/M
4 Deepti Mahajan New Hyde Park NY 2943 19 165 24:40.31 24:46.47 7:57/M
5 Daniel Beasley Mentor On The Lake OH 2627 18 204 25:41.48 26:05.95 8:17/M
6 Emily Stankovic Orange OH 3043 19 211 25:47.28 25:49.55 8:19/M
7 Megan Murphy Mundelein IL 2973 18 238 26:32.83 26:39.47 8:34/M
8 Lavenia Carpenter Nashville TN 2669 19 277 27:15.20 27:21.71 8:47/M
9 Grace Porco Parma Heights OH 2838 16 453 30:38.21 31:16.95 9:53/M
10 Natalie Partin Olmsted Falls OH 2461 16 610 34:45.01 35:19.57 11:13/M
11 Haley Toth Painesville OH 2473 18 658 36:17.67 36:48.56 11:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Emil Heineking - Year: 2013 - Time: 15:34.83

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Borsi Cleveland Heights OH 2453 23 11 18:33.16 18:34.57 5:59/M
2 Alex Radanovich Lorain OH 3000 23 21 19:16.07 19:17.36 6:13/M
3 Corbett Rider Cleveland OH 3007 20 22 19:22.05 19:27.36 6:15/M
4 Matthew Kretschmer North Ridgeville OH 3096 23 38 20:18.13 20:18.77 6:33/M
5 Orlando Mercadao Cleveland OH 3148 23 41 20:28.82 20:30.72 6:36/M
6 Taylor Laughlin Lisbon OH 2929 23 55 21:09.53 21:12.82 6:49/M
7 Marcus Rodriguez Cleveland OH 3014 23 63 21:21.13 21:25.55 6:53/M
8 Drew English Westlake OH 2305 24 71 21:41.75 21:45.59 7:00/M
9 Andrew Bewley Parma Heights OH 2704 20 76 21:57.46 24:03.17 7:05/M
10 Jerome Johnson Parma OH 2910 24 87 22:14.83 23:31.71 7:10/M
11 Trenton Miller Massillon OH 3147 21 97 22:35.18 22:50.84 7:17/M
12 Mario Rodriguez Cleveland OH 3015 22 271 27:11.29 28:00.43 8:46/M
13 Brian Avramovich Akron OH 2487 24 318 28:14.18 28:38.11 9:06/M
14 Joshua Plato North Royalton OH 2268 24 321 28:15.01 28:25.31 9:07/M
15 Alex Toedtman Cleveland OH 3053 23 379 29:17.12 29:47.21 9:27/M
16 Derek Rodriguez Elyria OH 2337 24 422 29:57.66 30:19.49 9:40/M
17 Beau Bonner Hudson OH 3111 23 684 37:55.21 38:13.57 12:14/M
18 Phillip Tressel Stow OH 2522 20 701 38:51.99 39:27.67 12:32/M
19 Drew Beasley Mentor On The Lake OH 2629 24 758 41:38.37 42:04.82 13:26/M
20 Cody Burger Mentor On The Lake OH 2635 23 760 41:42.89 42:08.00 13:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Ashley Murray - Year: 2017 - Time: 18:59.49 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Mealy Uniontown OH 2953 21 32 20:06.17 20:21.02 6:29/M
2 Tiffany Musarra Cleveland OH 2976 23 48 20:57.38 20:58.94 6:45/M
3 Rachel Harris Cleveland OH 2890 21 166 24:41.26 24:47.52 7:58/M
4 Buzzy Biddinger Lewis Center OH 3101 24 203 25:38.95 26:07.73 8:16/M
5 Cassandra Thompson Cleveland OH 2471 23 251 26:46.11 27:00.14 8:38/M
6 Jessica Dulac Cuyahoga Falls OH 2852 24 268 27:09.01 27:34.90 8:45/M
7 Emily Schanz Westlake OH 2320 24 279 27:19.34 27:44.59 8:49/M
8 Kathryn Lundgren Leawood KS 2345 20 281 27:22.21 27:27.77 8:50/M
9 Sadie Massa Cleveland OH 2827 20 284 27:26.08 27:34.81 8:51/M
10 Heather Robinson Elyria OH 2327 23 290 27:32.99 27:49.75 8:53/M
11 Melissa Mirka North Royalton OH 2266 24 325 28:17.04 28:25.00 9:07/M
12 Jaime Freiburger Beachwood OH 2703 24 336 28:27.86 28:40.73 9:11/M
13 Kaley Meyer Cleveland APO 2954 23 352 28:46.26 29:01.96 9:17/M
14 Rachel Wagner Cleveland Heights OH 3064 23 371 29:10.72 29:25.28 9:25/M
15 Sarah McCulloch Cleveland Heights OH 2946 24 372 29:11.38 29:25.53 9:25/M
16 Alexa Lynn Akron OH 2941 23 373 29:11.71 29:46.48 9:25/M
17 Leah Howe Brunswick OH 3143 24 400 29:34.07 30:04.49 9:32/M
18 Courtney Bland Columbus OH 3144 24 402 29:35.76 30:06.10 9:33/M
19 Veronica Dugan Fairlawn OH 3114 23 412 29:45.74 30:15.98 9:36/M
20 Dina Nabutovsky Reminderville OH 2978 22 415 29:49.30 30:07.22 9:37/M
21 Leigha Radcliffe Elyria OH 2338 22 421 29:57.43 30:19.95 9:40/M
22 Kylie Bett North Royalton OH 3154 23 444 30:19.18 30:50.28 9:47/M
23 Alicia Cetnarowski Mogadore OH 2584 24 451 30:29.77 30:48.22 9:50/M
24 Lauren Mills Rootstown OH 2582 23 471 31:11.73 31:29.70 10:04/M
25 Lydia Kraszewski Tallmadge OH 2581 23 487 31:28.37 31:46.95 10:09/M
26 Brooke Willis Fairport OH 3073 23 502 31:47.32 32:15.22 10:15/M
27 Alyssa Cuffman Mogadore OH 2536 23 517 32:02.52 32:11.74 10:20/M
28 Kati Molnar Kettering OH 3103 23 544 32:42.04 33:11.09 10:33/M
29 Tiara Jackson Euclid OH 2591 24 662 36:30.89 37:07.01 11:46/M
30 Kati Corbitt Lyndhurst OH 2736 24 711 39:22.04 39:49.50 12:42/M
31 Brittany Mislosky Northfield OH 2961 24 714 39:28.25 40:01.81 12:44/M
32 Kourtney Beasley Mentor On The Lake OH 2631 20 763 41:45.68 42:10.42 13:28/M
33 Laura Roesch Ashtabula OH 3016 24 782 42:56.21 43:15.26 13:51/M
34 Gwyn Dubel Cleveland OH 2816 20 791 43:55.99 44:45.50 14:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jeff Chalmers - Year: 2001 - Time: 15:28.42

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Zappala Lakewood OH 3085 27 7 17:58.05 17:59.44 5:48/M
2 Hasani Wheat Cleveland OH 2602 29 23 19:25.72 19:27.51 6:16/M
3 Kyle Rakotci Cleveland OH 2554 25 29 19:50.74 19:54.66 6:24/M
4 Tyler Robinson Elyria OH 2329 27 34 20:07.82 20:10.66 6:29/M
5 Brandon Piteo Lakewood OH 2303 28 58 21:15.40 21:20.07 6:51/M
6 Dj Saylor Grafton OH 2385 26 65 21:25.17 21:25.80 6:55/M
7 David Elias Cleveland OH 2858 26 70 21:41.16 21:51.07 7:00/M
8 Jason Guyer Cleveland OH 2262 28 80 22:04.30 22:16.27 7:07/M
9 Daniel Moenkhaus Cleveland OH 3113 25 84 22:07.63 22:09.46 7:08/M
10 Samuel Thompson Jr. Strongsville OH 2779 25 90 22:20.48 22:32.35 7:12/M
11 Richard Ciccotti Cleveland OH 2727 29 100 22:39.79 22:56.75 7:18/M
12 Dominic Vecchio Cleveland OH 3061 27 109 23:10.19 23:17.53 7:28/M
13 Daniel Dwyer Lakewood OH 2304 27 115 23:28.65 23:32.62 7:34/M
14 Adam Btiebet Broadview Heights OH 2574 26 147 24:19.49 24:38.63 7:51/M
15 Kevin Tinus Mayfield Heights OH 2685 26 149 24:22.13 24:42.36 7:52/M
16 Dave Markusic North Ridgeville OH 2355 27 157 24:33.94 24:55.07 7:55/M
17 Daniel Renner Parma OH 3004 27 159 24:37.10 27:06.70 7:56/M
18 Matt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 2397 28 162 24:38.16 25:24.55 7:57/M
19 Matthew Borsz Columbia Station OH 2711 27 217 25:51.59 26:12.54 8:20/M
20 Benjamin Cook` Stow OH 2517 29 218 25:55.67 26:24.89 8:22/M
21 Rakesh Guha Cleveland Heights OH 2885 26 293 27:37.08 28:25.62 8:55/M
22 John Novak Cleveland OH 2511 28 301 27:48.76 28:04.46 8:58/M
23 Zachary Dulaney Stow OH 2853 25 307 27:57.59 28:26.36 9:01/M
24 Cameron Johnson Garfield Heights OH 2909 25 367 29:05.12 29:14.75 9:23/M
25 Kyle Young Cleveland OH 2405 27 388 29:23.90 29:40.73 9:29/M
26 Matt Chittenden Wooster OH 2725 25 438 30:11.79 30:15.15 9:44/M
27 Jon Proch Brecksville OH 3139 27 550 32:53.75 33:28.03 10:36/M
28 Derek Roode North Ridgeville OH 2393 27 620 35:03.80 35:14.81 11:18/M
29 Xu Han East Cleveland OH 2825 28 628 35:18.28 35:39.99 11:23/M
30 Rabia Egy Eastlake OH 2611 29 637 35:36.62 36:17.65 11:29/M
31 Kodey Salyan Ashtabula OH 3115 26 655 36:16.28 36:36.69 11:42/M
32 Eric Dombrowski Austintown OH 2849 28 717 39:32.18 40:06.27 12:45/M
33 Justin Brooks Cleveland OH 2592 25 718 39:32.82 40:08.15 12:45/M
34 Andrew Fridrich North Ridgeville OH 2872 29 792 44:16.50 44:45.14 14:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Kaitlin Gregg - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:16.46

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Benson Strongsville OH 2499 27 33 20:07.66 20:12.48 6:29/M
2 Katrice Williams Lakewood OH 3072 29 92 22:24.36 22:26.98 7:14/M
3 Laura Jungreis Anchorage AK 2912 26 110 23:12.21 23:21.90 7:29/M
4 Michelle Vanderwist Madison WI 3104 28 112 23:18.36 23:19.92 7:31/M
5 Abigail Silvester Mayfield Village OH 2615 27 119 23:34.40 23:47.30 7:36/M
6 Ariel Stadden Lakewood OH 2383 27 125 23:38.50 23:40.58 7:37/M
7 Stacee Baran Parma Hts. OH 2489 29 148 24:21.05 24:26.99 7:51/M
8 Kelsey Rife Westlake OH 2395 28 150 24:23.38 24:38.25 7:52/M
9 Carly Harvey Fairview Park OH 2413 28 156 24:32.48 24:39.44 7:55/M
10 Erika Frank Bay Village OH 2310 27 197 25:33.40 26:04.11 8:15/M
11 Lisa Walker Avon OH 2285 29 201 25:37.60 26:15.85 8:16/M
12 Lindsey Neag Copley OH 2979 27 226 26:06.32 26:11.57 8:25/M
13 Dinah White Akron OH 2438 29 232 26:16.58 26:30.87 8:28/M
14 Sophia Kramer Middleburg Heights OH 2826 29 241 26:34.32 26:39.20 8:34/M
15 Shannon Cogan Rocky River OH 2433 25 255 26:50.44 26:57.64 8:39/M
16 Kelcee Ancona Lewis Center OH 3131 29 276 27:14.92 27:42.53 8:47/M
17 Samantha Jakab Brunswick OH 2756 25 288 27:31.86 28:02.00 8:53/M
18 Kaitlin Durbin Cleveland Heights OH 2854 27 291 27:35.42 28:25.13 8:54/M
19 Amber McKinney Lakewood OH 2950 27 296 27:41.89 27:57.89 8:56/M
20 Kelsey Guyer Cleveland OH 2263 27 305 27:54.85 28:20.92 9:00/M
21 Erica McCabe University Heights OH 2613 26 306 27:56.72 28:09.81 9:01/M
22 Jennifer Heimlich Lakewood OH 2432 27 331 28:24.95 28:41.08 9:10/M
23 Michelle Murray Cleveland OH 2360 29 332 28:25.17 28:41.27 9:10/M
24 Emily Delettang Brunswick OH 2832 25 338 28:30.98 28:46.94 9:12/M
25 Lauren Chlanda Brecksville OH 2553 26 340 28:33.42 28:56.24 9:13/M
26 Rachel Pavella Bedford Heights OH 2287 28 359 28:59.80 29:27.55 9:21/M
27 Courtney Evans Mogadore OH 2583 25 364 29:03.42 29:21.15 9:22/M
28 Erin Gill Cleveland OH 2881 25 369 29:08.66 29:55.56 9:24/M
29 Jessica Lairson Cleveland OH 2925 25 380 29:17.23 29:47.74 9:27/M
30 Sarah Stinson Elyria OH 3047 28 382 29:19.93 29:41.73 9:27/M
31 Caitlin Yonto Cleveland OH 2406 26 404 29:37.44 29:53.92 9:33/M
32 Dragana Mijatovic Akron OH 2958 26 435 30:09.81 30:25.90 9:44/M
33 Kayla Jerome Cleveland OH 2359 28 459 30:50.65 31:07.02 9:57/M
34 Rachel Nitzsche Akron OH 2776 29 466 31:06.31 31:47.13 10:02/M
35 Valerie Cintula Brook Park OH 3145 25 467 31:06.69 31:27.28 10:02/M
36 Kristen Griffith Seven Hills OH 2799 27 472 31:11.86 31:47.98 10:04/M
37 Bridget Hays Westlake OH 2893 25 474 31:13.62 31:30.02 10:04/M
38 Jessica Yeager Medina OH 2831 29 479 31:19.13 31:56.81 10:06/M
39 Molly Bogner Rocky River OH 2464 29 527 32:14.20 32:26.34 10:24/M
40 Shanna Fulton Akron OH 2876 26 528 32:15.34 32:38.23 10:24/M
41 Mariam Crow Akron OH 2743 25 529 32:15.52 32:38.75 10:24/M
42 Alison Orlando Lakewood OH 2463 26 542 32:39.49 33:18.65 10:32/M
43 Morgan Galloway Willowick OH 2449 29 554 32:57.18 33:34.50 10:38/M
44 Kimberly Barnard Mentor OH 2664 29 572 33:25.76 33:55.67 10:47/M
45 Dijon Kirkland Cleveland OH 3138 27 578 33:42.39 34:12.00 10:52/M
46 Sarah Wojciechowski Randolph OH 2555 25 602 34:32.79 35:00.61 11:08/M
47 Deidre May Diamond OH 2945 28 627 35:14.56 35:46.31 11:22/M
48 Melanie Smith Elyria OH 2255 29 642 35:43.03 36:17.86 11:31/M
49 Alyssa Freiburger Novi MI 2702 25 649 35:56.63 36:09.08 11:35/M
50 Lee Miller Parma OH 2960 25 659 36:18.54 36:35.55 11:43/M
51 Angela Lewis South Euclid OH 2933 25 663 36:32.17 37:06.44 11:47/M
52 Kayla Beasley Mentor On The Lake OH 2630 26 672 36:53.01 37:19.00 11:54/M
53 Allyson Kovach Brecksville OH 2658 26 691 38:21.60 38:50.83 12:22/M
54 Kimberly Krumhansl Parma OH 2923 29 728 40:11.27 40:33.97 12:58/M
55 Rebecca Kapler Cuyahoga Falls OH 2576 29 754 41:30.20 42:06.24 13:23/M
56 Jen Johns Brecksville OH 2533 29 778 42:45.14 43:30.21 13:47/M
57 Ashley Hartman Cleveland Heights OH 2534 29 779 42:45.53 43:30.57 13:47/M
58 Allyson Wilson Ashtabula OH 3077 26 783 42:56.65 43:15.73 13:51/M
59 Ashley Smith Mentor OH 3034 27 794 44:18.76 45:08.86 14:17/M
60 Kallee Kissling Green Bay WI 2257 28 803 45:15.63 48:18.49 14:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Steve Benesh - Year: 2013 - Time: 15:58.83

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Mayer Bay Village OH 2370 31 8 17:59.16 18:00.99 5:48/M
2 Frank Zgrabik Sagamore Hills OH 2551 34 15 18:38.84 18:41.28 6:01/M
3 Sean Joseph Cleveland OH 3125 32 16 18:41.48 18:42.84 6:02/M
4 David Levereaux Sagamore Hills OH 2552 30 26 19:41.90 19:42.40 6:21/M
5 Bradford Smith North Ridgeville OH 3093 30 30 19:54.61 19:55.04 6:25/M
6 Paul Serrin Solon OH 3032 34 42 20:30.67 20:32.76 6:37/M
7 Jeff Edwards Hudson OH 2524 34 62 21:21.11 21:28.16 6:53/M
8 Matthew Moldovanyi Cleveland OH 2963 31 69 21:40.44 21:50.02 6:59/M
9 Keith Anderle Cleveland Heights OH 2444 32 78 21:58.68 22:10.56 7:05/M
10 James Phillips Pepper Pike OH 2692 34 95 22:30.50 22:32.65 7:15/M
11 Matt McEwan South Euclid OH 2440 31 102 22:42.85 22:58.52 7:19/M
12 Ryan Galica Cleveland Heights OH 2436 32 111 23:15.99 23:29.92 7:30/M
13 Steve Kanta Strongsville OH 2781 34 114 23:25.41 23:30.95 7:33/M
14 William Hunt Westlake OH 2399 30 137 24:01.75 24:32.99 7:45/M
15 Anthony Roshetsky Cleveland OH 3017 33 164 24:39.72 24:43.47 7:57/M
16 Colin Jarvis Brunswick OH 2905 32 175 24:55.22 25:02.97 8:02/M
17 Timothy Meadows Cleveland OH 2952 31 206 25:42.98 26:31.56 8:17/M
18 Dave Pittner Lyndhurst OH 2991 32 213 25:47.71 25:56.36 8:19/M
19 Bryan Hubler Parma OH 2900 32 270 27:11.16 27:43.36 8:46/M
20 Matthew Jackson Akron OH 2903 33 324 28:16.82 28:50.52 9:07/M
21 Priyesh Patel Cleveland Heights OH 2439 31 365 29:04.16 29:29.76 9:23/M
22 Seth Snider Lorain OH 3038 30 377 29:16.25 29:48.26 9:26/M
23 Joseph Fischer Parma OH 3090 32 439 30:11.95 30:37.03 9:44/M
24 Ricky Ponzie Cleveland OH 2995 34 454 30:39.97 30:51.86 9:53/M
25 John Whiteley Strongsville OH 2810 33 463 30:55.73 31:17.74 9:58/M
26 Chris Mellish North Royalton OH 2458 30 488 31:30.02 32:10.99 10:10/M
27 Gustavo Gomez East Cleveland OH 2824 33 503 31:50.68 32:12.36 10:16/M
28 Robert Markwell Sagsmore Hills OH 2549 31 522 32:05.80 32:37.20 10:21/M
29 Wakeem Sabeiha North Olmsted OH 2594 33 525 32:12.38 32:24.61 10:23/M
30 James Greene Cleveland OH 2380 30 545 32:42.22 33:13.70 10:33/M
31 Patrick Iafelice Willowick OH 2450 31 558 33:01.02 33:38.30 10:39/M
32 Brandon Egy Eastlake OH 2610 30 566 33:12.75 33:53.33 10:43/M
33 Nick Baltas Rocky River OH 2277 30 581 33:50.06 34:35.43 10:55/M
34 Brad Clark Brooklyn OH 2342 33 686 38:01.43 38:43.44 12:16/M
35 Sean Petiya North Royalton OH 2819 31 746 41:10.35 41:48.10 13:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Elizabeth Hiser - Year: 2012 - Time: 17:43.16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jillian Snyder Lakewood OH 2301 32 37 20:17.22 20:18.32 6:33/M
2 Rachel Markwell Sagamore Hills OH 2548 30 44 20:37.70 20:44.17 6:39/M
3 Lauren Sajovie Hudson OH 3112 33 52 21:03.85 21:06.71 6:47/M
4 Lauren Patrick Solon OH 2683 31 56 21:09.72 21:13.99 6:49/M
5 Angie Dietz Rocky River OH 2319 31 83 22:07.46 22:09.45 7:08/M
6 Mary Beckwith Jefferson OH 2495 32 133 23:55.68 23:58.60 7:43/M
7 Michelle Petrillo Chagrin Falls OH 2617 33 134 23:56.41 24:03.56 7:43/M
8 Lauren Smith Willoughby OH 3035 31 143 24:10.47 24:15.26 7:48/M
9 Melissa Carney Cleveland OH 2470 32 179 25:00.88 25:17.90 8:04/M
10 Jeneane Favaloro Ravenna OH 2507 33 209 25:45.88 26:13.40 8:18/M
11 Sarah Gensert Lakewood OH 2290 32 215 25:50.68 26:00.21 8:20/M
12 Suzi Chin Solon OH 2684 30 219 25:57.18 26:13.79 8:22/M
13 Rachel Elbon Cleveland OH 2384 33 231 26:13.29 26:58.67 8:27/M
14 Fallon Radigan Lakewood OH 2465 33 234 26:19.52 26:32.40 8:29/M
15 Sarah Faciana Cleveland OH 2426 32 258 26:55.18 27:19.26 8:41/M
16 Celeste Wise Mantua OH 2539 30 259 27:00.50 27:08.91 8:43/M
17 Jen Howerton Seven Hills OH 2401 33 269 27:11.11 27:31.98 8:46/M
18 Katie Carstens Avon OH 2260 32 273 27:12.79 27:39.36 8:46/M
19 Dawn Bryfogle North Olmsted OH 2407 32 299 27:46.45 28:00.53 8:57/M
20 Leeann Vasicek Cleveland OH 2354 30 302 27:49.19 27:54.95 8:58/M
21 Brigitte Galica Cleveland Heights OH 2434 30 314 28:08.18 28:33.94 9:05/M
22 Erin Urig Brook Park OH 2435 32 327 28:18.85 28:27.17 9:08/M
23 Alyssa Dechow Cleveland OH 2431 30 333 28:25.60 28:41.70 9:10/M
24 Lindsey Lipcsik Avon OH 2284 32 342 28:34.02 29:12.00 9:13/M
25 Amber Silvester Mentor OH 2616 32 362 29:01.28 29:22.12 9:22/M
26 Nicole Pytlak Valley View OH 2535 32 363 29:01.93 29:19.08 9:22/M
27 Nicole Studzenski North Olmsted OH 3049 31 366 29:04.95 29:22.68 9:23/M
28 Tricia Allen North Olmsted OH 2353 30 387 29:22.53 29:49.50 9:28/M
29 Shannon Sand Lorain OH 3022 32 389 29:24.39 29:56.67 9:29/M
30 Audra Marsich Parma OH 2459 33 398 29:32.02 29:53.88 9:32/M
31 Elissa Courtright Cleveland Heights OH 2661 31 406 29:38.11 29:48.58 9:34/M
32 Claire Toth Lakewood OH 3133 31 425 29:59.63 30:27.09 9:40/M
33 Jennifer Woyton Cleveland OH 3080 33 429 30:02.29 30:14.99 9:41/M
34 Micki Criswell Norwalk OH 2742 33 432 30:06.03 30:14.27 9:43/M
35 Melissa Gercar Painesville OH 2814 30 436 30:10.56 30:35.91 9:44/M
36 Stephanie Chew Mentor OH 2723 33 445 30:19.34 30:28.88 9:47/M
37 Samantha Damstetter Cleveland OH 2746 32 464 30:56.33 31:49.37 9:59/M
38 Rachel Smith Cleveland OH 3036 32 473 31:13.44 31:41.39 10:04/M
39 Amanda Lukco Sagamore Hills OH 2547 31 482 31:21.73 31:41.74 10:07/M
40 Diana Giraldo Cleveland OH 2451 33 489 31:30.04 31:54.06 10:10/M
41 Ashley Wolf North Olmsted OH 2372 31 490 31:30.28 31:49.80 10:10/M
42 Heather Henthorn Akron OH 2896 32 494 31:34.73 31:57.74 10:11/M
43 Lauren Sabino Lyndhurst OH 2680 30 508 31:53.37 32:20.33 10:17/M
44 Emily Joyce Newbury OH 2687 32 521 32:03.69 32:45.35 10:20/M
45 Indigo Jones Willoughby OH 2302 34 531 32:21.70 33:02.03 10:26/M
46 Samantha Greene Chesterland OH 2883 34 548 32:48.18 33:08.98 10:35/M
47 Jennifer Young Wadsworth OH 3082 32 561 33:07.25 33:33.69 10:41/M
48 Corinne Santore Chardon OH 3023 32 575 33:32.18 33:51.03 10:49/M
49 Kris Meden Gates Mills OH 2663 31 588 34:04.43 34:17.87 10:59/M
50 Cassandra Kovach Cleveland Heights OH 2657 31 615 34:52.12 35:21.39 11:15/M
51 Annie Hichens Cuyahoga Falls OH 2508 33 618 35:03.12 35:31.81 11:18/M
52 Miranda Nenadovich North Ridgeville OH 2392 31 621 35:03.85 35:14.76 11:18/M
53 Bethany Ensinger Ravenna OH 2456 30 631 35:25.10 36:05.95 11:25/M
54 Samantha Cornell Parma OH 2738 34 639 35:37.04 36:05.34 11:29/M
55 Tiffany Shemela Solon OH 2575 34 648 35:55.91 36:32.87 11:35/M
56 Rachel Young Bedford OH 3084 34 660 36:20.35 36:32.49 11:43/M
57 Jeovanna Drapac Lakewood OH 2390 31 664 36:34.72 36:55.05 11:48/M
58 Rachel Gallagher Parma OH 2879 34 666 36:39.31 37:02.14 11:49/M
59 Shannon Bonezzi Medina OH 2757 30 670 36:49.48 37:19.31 11:53/M
60 Livia Gandhi Cleveland Heights OH 3121 30 682 37:36.07 38:27.71 12:08/M
61 Tara Austin Marshallville OH 2806 31 706 39:05.35 39:36.13 12:36/M
62 Daveen Donofrio Austintown OH 2850 34 716 39:32.01 40:06.37 12:45/M
63 Tiffany Scott Fairport Harbor OH 3028 34 721 39:40.98 40:04.32 12:48/M
64 Erica Wilkins Lakewood OH 2408 33 729 40:14.12 40:30.89 12:59/M
65 Coletta Thellmann Parma OH 3129 32 732 40:27.00 40:43.92 13:03/M
66 Kristen Kuhn Canton OH 2924 34 742 40:55.75 41:36.56 13:12/M
67 Lindsey Petiya North Royalton OH 2818 30 744 41:07.83 41:45.62 13:16/M
68 Amanda Shannon Cuyahoga Falls OH 2540 34 753 41:26.45 42:14.56 13:22/M
69 Mckenzie Fridrich North Ridgeville OH 2873 30 793 44:18.30 44:45.64 14:17/M
70 Starr Hugley Cleveland OH 2901 30 807 45:50.22 46:08.24 14:47/M
71 Antonyea Ellis Cleveland OH 2441 31 809 46:43.84 46:49.43 15:04/M
72 Megan Lockyer Beachwood OH 2649 32 811 47:58.68 48:43.79 15:28/M
73 Charlene Doering Wadsworth OH 2846 33 830 56:59.91 57:53.72 18:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Fred Kieser - Year: 2007 - Time: 15:49.50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Kravse Erie PA 3128 35 6 17:54.48 17:55.45 5:46/M
2 Kevin Kirsh Elyria OH 2289 37 18 18:55.98 18:56.92 6:06/M
3 Brian O'Donnell Jr. Cleveland OH 2509 36 24 19:26.40 19:29.29 6:16/M
4 Gary Vancauwenberge University Heights OH 2695 38 31 20:04.24 20:06.50 6:28/M
5 Mike McNamara Independence OH 2951 39 35 20:11.60 20:13.61 6:31/M
6 Jason Myers Fairlawn OH 2561 36 47 20:56.78 20:58.33 6:45/M
7 Gabriel Pytel Jefferson OH 2998 38 74 21:47.31 21:51.76 7:02/M
8 John Warren II Mentor OH 3066 35 86 22:12.11 22:18.21 7:10/M
9 James Casto Edison NJ 2720 39 122 23:36.65 23:46.72 7:37/M
10 Eric Parker Macedonia OH 2560 38 152 24:24.47 24:40.06 7:52/M
11 Dave Lengyel North Ridgeville OH 2298 36 160 24:38.12 24:43.35 7:57/M
12 Todd Santore Chardon OH 3024 35 182 25:08.44 25:27.73 8:06/M
13 Neil Beswick Westlake OH 2366 36 184 25:11.77 25:30.68 8:07/M
14 Jared Eakin Elyria OH 2412 38 185 25:14.29 25:54.02 8:08/M
15 Ron Herman Aurora OH 2694 36 212 25:47.39 26:31.56 8:19/M
16 Sean Beskid Richfiled OH 2516 36 221 26:02.12 26:48.04 8:24/M
17 Chris Ferguson Parma OH 2770 35 223 26:03.00 26:40.77 8:24/M
18 David Karam Bay Village OH 2915 35 224 26:04.50 26:10.27 8:25/M
19 Bradford Hymes Euclid OH 2429 38 240 26:34.29 26:57.65 8:34/M
20 Aaron Dahake Westlake OH 2404 38 248 26:43.22 26:54.74 8:37/M
21 Jared Abell Kent OH 2482 36 267 27:08.19 27:56.45 8:45/M
22 Tim O Toole North Royalton OH 3146 36 316 28:12.35 28:16.13 9:06/M
23 Patrick Resetar Amherst OH 3005 37 330 28:24.74 28:53.80 9:10/M
24 Joseph Fortunato Mayfield Hts OH 2644 35 355 28:52.48 29:29.21 9:19/M
25 Aaron Nenadovich Parma OH 2809 39 391 29:26.82 29:37.00 9:30/M
26 Dave Minich Strongsville OH 2768 38 393 29:28.87 29:44.26 9:30/M
27 Benton Brigadier Parma OH 2541 39 399 29:32.16 29:51.61 9:32/M
28 Allan Moon Painesville OH 2966 38 401 29:34.83 29:55.73 9:32/M
29 Zachary Cousins Avon OH 2741 36 414 29:48.96 30:23.54 9:37/M
30 Jesse Joyal Chardon OH 2911 39 416 29:50.17 30:07.38 9:37/M
31 Edward Haupin Brook Park OH 2365 36 441 30:17.69 30:28.65 9:46/M
32 Nathan Read Eastlake OH 2675 39 506 31:52.64 32:27.93 10:17/M
33 Michael Campisi Parma OH 2590 35 532 32:22.97 32:36.52 10:26/M
34 Frank Zeleznikar Parma OH 2466 39 533 32:26.88 32:41.41 10:28/M
35 Jeremy Young Wadsworth OH 3083 35 556 32:57.53 33:25.55 10:38/M
36 Kevin Malacek 2476 37 562 33:11.00 33:23.87 10:42/M
37 Andy Bober Cleveland Hts OH 2642 35 569 33:14.16 33:40.19 10:43/M
38 Ryan Croft Lakewood OH 2326 39 576 33:32.63 34:21.27 10:49/M
39 Jeremiah Louden Canton OH 3106 36 603 34:33.63 35:13.40 11:09/M
40 Jared Zak Shaker Heights OH 2626 37 607 34:40.59 35:03.01 11:11/M
41 Eric Cornell Parma OH 2737 36 636 35:36.56 36:04.53 11:29/M
42 Vincent Fortney Garrettsville OH 2586 35 652 36:10.17 36:46.59 11:40/M
43 Joe Gallagher Parma OH 2878 37 683 37:48.76 38:12.37 12:12/M
44 Stephen Cristino North Ridgeville OH 2369 35 709 39:12.12 39:39.13 12:39/M
45 Rob Pfahl Lakewood OH 2371 38 810 47:55.68 48:43.92 15:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Eileen Meisler - Year: 2001 - Time: 18:10.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Altier Cleveland OH 3092 36 39 20:18.19 20:20.74 6:33/M
2 Kristy Bednar Parma OH 2622 35 98 22:37.25 22:48.69 7:18/M
3 Megan Chambus Brook Park OH 3120 38 139 24:05.20 24:14.79 7:46/M
4 Jackie Frick Brunswick OH 2844 35 170 24:42.52 24:49.59 7:58/M
5 Jamie Miles Columbus OH 2959 37 208 25:45.80 26:03.01 8:18/M
6 Christine O'Connor Cleveland OH 2983 38 222 26:02.39 26:07.70 8:24/M
7 Amber Coyne North Ridgeville OH 2311 39 227 26:10.06 26:40.78 8:26/M
8 Julieann Yoe Macedonia OH 2677 38 229 26:10.89 26:21.85 8:26/M
9 Jennifer Jackson Cleveland Heights OH 2672 39 235 26:24.32 26:29.97 8:31/M
10 Nicole Burnside Northfield OH 2455 38 254 26:49.82 27:04.95 8:39/M
11 Heather Devillez Bay Village OH 2772 38 260 27:00.87 27:38.13 8:43/M
12 Carly Evans Solon OH 2653 36 261 27:01.15 27:16.53 8:43/M
13 Katherine Evans South Euclid OH 2691 39 265 27:07.02 27:22.05 8:45/M
14 Janelle Massaro Lakewood OH 2292 35 272 27:12.23 27:19.86 8:46/M
15 Erica McClurkin Fairview Park OH 2295 37 274 27:13.02 27:19.13 8:47/M
16 Jennifer Tyner Cleveland OH 3058 37 280 27:22.05 27:35.42 8:50/M
17 Jessica Kirsh Elyria OH 2288 36 303 27:52.34 28:02.61 8:59/M
18 Katherine Cousins Avon OH 2740 35 322 28:15.53 28:49.96 9:07/M
19 Christina Snider Elyria OH 2409 37 335 28:26.63 29:07.97 9:10/M
20 Amanda Kane Fairview Park OH 2914 37 337 28:28.91 28:51.60 9:11/M
21 Amy Kleps Austinburg OH 2919 37 390 29:25.68 29:57.75 9:29/M
22 Truc Cao Northfield OH 2557 39 405 29:37.61 29:58.18 9:33/M
23 Jamie O Connor Olmsted Falls OH 3141 36 407 29:40.69 29:55.87 9:34/M
24 Julia Homolya Vermilion OH 2315 35 410 29:44.62 30:15.18 9:35/M
25 Elizabeth Sanchez Cleveland OH 2452 36 433 30:06.41 30:30.53 9:43/M
26 Juli Hermes Monroeville OH 2897 36 434 30:07.26 30:15.51 9:43/M
27 Faith Fischer Parma OH 2867 37 440 30:17.24 30:42.40 9:46/M
28 Lori Schiffbauer Lakewood OH 3026 39 446 30:19.47 30:55.81 9:47/M
29 Angela Gott North Ridgeville OH 2321 36 455 30:43.84 31:12.58 9:55/M
30 Gina Fletcher Lyndhurst OH 2679 36 461 30:52.29 31:25.38 9:57/M
31 Andrea Saracusa Lakewood OH 3025 38 469 31:08.59 31:41.64 10:03/M
32 Sarah Koch Rocky River OH 2625 37 475 31:14.01 31:51.96 10:05/M
33 Dusty Metter Litchfield OH 2794 36 483 31:23.36 31:48.40 10:07/M
34 Lucy Duhaime South Euclid OH 2674 37 484 31:26.23 31:50.89 10:08/M
35 Amy Lengyel North Ridgeville OH 2296 38 524 32:08.61 32:29.61 10:22/M
36 Heather Boehnlein Chardon OH 2708 38 541 32:36.29 32:55.21 10:31/M
37 Liz Bernal Cleveland Heights OH 2643 35 567 33:12.96 33:38.87 10:43/M
38 Jennifer Swindell Middleburg Hts OH 2803 37 571 33:21.42 33:48.74 10:45/M
39 Theresa Markovich Copley OH 2792 35 595 34:22.36 34:37.11 11:05/M
40 Annamarie Campisi Parma OH 2589 36 604 34:36.35 34:50.14 11:10/M
41 April Hoyes Avon OH 2350 39 612 34:46.18 35:28.95 11:13/M
42 Tara Habenicht N.ridgeville OH 2887 36 613 34:47.94 34:59.02 11:13/M
43 Caroline Gallagher Parma OH 2877 36 623 35:07.12 35:30.26 11:20/M
44 Pauline Niznick Lakewood OH 2364 37 626 35:14.10 35:37.46 11:22/M
45 Delia Torres Berea OH 3054 39 633 35:27.57 36:06.25 11:26/M
46 Jennifer Hernandez Berea OH 2898 39 634 35:28.69 36:06.19 11:26/M
47 Emily Cline Jefferson OH 3094 39 656 36:16.62 36:25.90 11:42/M
48 Dawn Raffensberger Cranesville PA 3001 38 678 37:11.80 37:52.73 12:00/M
49 Coustanze Moeller Mentor OH 3098 35 681 37:31.52 38:26.35 12:06/M
50 Christy Wilmoth Medina OH 2820 38 685 38:01.43 38:41.07 12:16/M
51 Jenny Clark Brooklyn OH 2343 35 687 38:02.62 38:43.92 12:16/M
52 Breanne Krenisky Mayfield Heights OH 2696 37 700 38:41.11 39:26.65 12:29/M
53 Mary Neu Lorain OH 2251 38 710 39:20.23 39:33.26 12:41/M
54 Christina Barnosky Parma OH 2812 35 723 39:57.78 40:25.53 12:53/M
55 Dana Savoca Independence OH 2550 39 734 40:38.74 41:22.95 13:06/M
56 Kelly McGowan Cleveland OH 3108 36 741 40:50.49 41:23.47 13:10/M
57 Rita Axford Elyria OH 2472 39 788 43:34.40 44:15.90 14:03/M
58 Shannon Mandolesi Elyria OH 2417 39 789 43:35.62 44:15.62 14:04/M
59 Cachet Johnson Garfield Heights OH 2908 36 795 44:26.37 44:31.40 14:20/M
60 Jennifer Hartle Lakewood OH 2357 39 806 45:35.65 46:18.52 14:42/M
61 Dana Prodonovich Sheffield Lake OH 2252 38 819 49:46.56 50:18.12 16:03/M
62 Erin Headley Akron OH 2894 38 829 56:59.76 57:53.37 18:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Fred Kieser - Year: 2014 - Time: 16:01.09

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Sabol Lakewood OH 2419 41 25 19:33.43 19:34.72 6:18/M
2 Amani Mende North Royalton OH 3132 40 53 21:06.38 21:07.15 6:48/M
3 Dave Levan Erie PA 3127 42 54 21:09.09 21:09.96 6:49/M
4 Martin Raffensberger Cranesville PA 3002 40 73 21:46.90 21:56.25 7:01/M
5 Mathew Carstens Avon OH 2261 43 81 22:04.49 22:16.29 7:07/M
6 Terrence Urig Brook Park OH 2437 40 101 22:42.48 22:45.68 7:19/M
7 Sam Lucarelli North Royalton OH 3118 43 103 22:47.26 23:00.83 7:21/M
8 Brian Powers North Royallton OH 2834 44 123 23:36.83 24:01.70 7:37/M
9 Shawn Meixelberger Cortland OH 3142 42 135 23:58.55 24:09.43 7:44/M
10 Jeff Sajovie Sagamore Hills OH 2578 40 146 24:18.50 24:27.79 7:50/M
11 Andy Vinciquerra Cleveland OH 3063 42 167 24:41.40 25:01.81 7:58/M
12 Chad Allison Cleveland OH 2484 40 178 24:59.80 25:49.94 8:04/M
13 Gary Wilson Mentor OH 2612 42 190 25:21.53 26:02.34 8:11/M
14 Jason Markovich Copley OH 2791 42 195 25:30.53 25:44.38 8:14/M
15 John Bradford North Royalton OH 2833 44 283 27:25.83 27:50.69 8:51/M
16 Gordon Short Strongsville OH 2754 42 285 27:29.61 27:59.43 8:52/M
17 Jason Dabila Middleburg Heights OH 2780 42 289 27:32.03 27:59.81 8:53/M
18 Brian Laduke Strongsville OH 2769 40 309 28:00.08 28:15.52 9:02/M
19 Mark Seimetz North Lawrence OH 2763 43 326 28:17.04 28:53.82 9:07/M
20 Thomas Thurlow Jefferson OH 3095 42 385 29:21.77 29:30.06 9:28/M
21 Jim Kellogg Brunswick OH 2821 40 392 29:27.93 30:00.51 9:30/M
22 Chuck Segall Highland Hts OH 2654 43 411 29:44.97 29:56.64 9:35/M
23 Eric Heidenreich Moreland Hills OH 2895 41 417 29:50.46 30:26.77 9:37/M
24 Gregory L Byrne Fremont OH 2716 40 437 30:10.81 30:18.14 9:44/M
25 Greg Applegate Cleveland OH 2638 41 448 30:23.39 31:02.58 9:48/M
26 Bryan Moon Perry OH 2967 43 468 31:07.05 31:32.08 10:02/M
27 Ed McHugh Macedonia OH 2948 44 499 31:43.67 32:34.59 10:14/M
28 Joseph Figula Elyria OH 2297 40 512 31:57.35 32:19.64 10:18/M
29 Brad Lamb Westlake OH 2373 42 514 32:00.18 32:29.89 10:19/M
30 Thomas Moeller Cleveland OH 3099 40 565 33:12.73 34:06.49 10:43/M
31 Rich Morehouse Akron OH 2477 42 599 34:30.44 35:08.26 11:08/M
32 Garrett Baugh Broadview Heights OH 2494 40 616 34:56.41 36:00.33 11:16/M
33 Bradley Valentine Hinckley OH 2764 42 622 35:05.45 35:26.01 11:19/M
34 Luis Rivera Parma OH 2457 44 668 36:42.14 37:04.24 11:50/M
35 Charles Lonergan Euclid OH 2937 42 673 36:53.15 38:35.33 11:54/M
36 Andy Long North Ridgeville OH 2322 43 705 39:04.08 39:32.81 12:36/M
37 Dorjan Scott Euclid OH 2282 41 749 41:14.91 41:27.23 13:18/M
38 John MacHutas Brunswick OH 2829 43 798 44:47.41 45:23.62 14:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Amanda Rossolimo - Year: 2017 - Time: 18:35.07 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Zurawski Alexandria VA 2323 40 67 21:26.92 21:34.02 6:55/M
2 Denise Young Wadsworth OH 2528 43 72 21:45.51 21:47.97 7:01/M
3 Jennifer Falb Cleveland OH 2864 40 79 22:00.33 22:01.14 7:06/M
4 Terri Bednar Munroe Falls OH 2496 41 127 23:44.20 23:54.73 7:39/M
5 Toni Farkas Shaker Heights OH 2865 44 174 24:50.53 24:54.33 8:01/M
6 Heather Baker Middlefield OH 2606 41 193 25:28.86 25:46.94 8:13/M
7 Erica Craver Wooster OH 2793 40 194 25:29.74 25:43.47 8:13/M
8 Louise Johnson Brunswick OH 2783 41 225 26:04.72 26:13.67 8:25/M
9 Emily Hoffmann Lyndhurst OH 2678 43 249 26:44.40 27:18.68 8:37/M
10 Marla Lucarelli North Royalton OH 3116 41 266 27:08.18 27:19.68 8:45/M
11 Alyssa Danchuk Parma OH 2841 40 311 28:05.11 28:30.53 9:04/M
12 Mercedez Hathcock Olmsted Falls OH 3137 41 323 28:16.39 29:00.70 9:07/M
13 Erin Kinser Amherst OH 2316 40 341 28:33.79 29:04.74 9:13/M
14 Diana Wasko Lakewood OH 2593 43 343 28:36.70 29:16.32 9:14/M
15 Debbie Raesler Amherst OH 2314 43 346 28:40.19 29:11.45 9:15/M
16 Margaret Mlocki Parma OH 2777 40 348 28:42.33 28:50.04 9:15/M
17 Jill Braford Middleburg Hts OH 2286 43 360 28:59.81 29:27.31 9:21/M
18 Stephanie Duca Chesterland OH 2659 41 370 29:09.40 29:29.14 9:24/M
19 Tisa Moore Brecksville OH 2972 42 396 29:29.97 29:44.41 9:31/M
20 Janet Porter Strongsville OH 2750 42 403 29:36.82 29:41.86 9:33/M
21 Meg Conn Shaker Hts OH 2731 44 418 29:52.65 30:12.46 9:38/M
22 Amanda Wolf Lakewood OH 2443 43 424 29:58.73 30:04.60 9:40/M
23 Jennifer Phillips Pepper Pike OH 2693 43 457 30:49.23 31:33.24 9:56/M
24 Georgina Clingain Rocky River OH 2363 42 462 30:52.99 31:16.34 9:57/M
25 Patricia Wilson Rootstown OH 2800 44 476 31:15.87 32:02.07 10:05/M
26 Beverly Reginelli North Ridgeville OH 2265 42 477 31:16.60 31:49.66 10:05/M
27 Brenda Wacker Westlake OH 2403 43 491 31:30.49 32:04.09 10:10/M
28 Mary Therese Udics Euclid OH 2682 40 501 31:46.77 31:59.39 10:15/M
29 Tamara Figula Elyria OH 2293 42 510 31:55.10 32:17.01 10:18/M
30 Janett Korb Cleveland OH 2921 43 519 32:02.79 32:23.15 10:20/M
31 Toni Neary Chesterland OH 2688 41 520 32:03.63 32:45.28 10:20/M
32 Violet Fisher Elyria OH 2869 41 523 32:07.30 32:39.53 10:22/M
33 Lee Anne Sabol Sagamore Hills OH 3021 43 537 32:31.39 33:11.05 10:29/M
34 Christine Bennett North Royalton OH 2498 40 538 32:31.63 32:41.74 10:29/M
35 Janet Purks Avon Lake OH 2253 43 555 32:57.45 33:33.58 10:38/M
36 Robin Kory Stow OH 2521 43 557 32:59.95 33:35.08 10:38/M
37 Karen Linden Avon OH 2448 44 591 34:12.48 34:42.77 11:02/M
38 Tricia Cline Strongsville OH 2807 40 596 34:24.41 35:05.97 11:06/M
39 Sarah Moon Painesville OH 2969 40 624 35:09.03 35:30.41 11:20/M
40 Laura Kellogg Brunswick OH 2822 41 630 35:22.70 35:22.70 11:25/M
41 Walisa Dickson Brunswick OH 2815 42 644 35:46.98 36:24.92 11:32/M
42 Dawn Foley Lakewood OH 2389 43 645 35:47.23 36:16.69 11:33/M
43 Michelle Tobin Willoughby Hills OH 2700 42 661 36:27.94 37:04.28 11:45/M
44 Kara Bates Bryan OH 2493 41 676 37:08.71 37:30.42 11:59/M
45 Kellie Werschey Peninsula OH 2569 42 690 38:17.57 38:56.69 12:21/M
46 Donna Fortney Garrettsville OH 2585 42 692 38:23.80 39:00.89 12:23/M
47 April Volk Cleveland OH 2804 44 693 38:27.04 38:58.48 12:24/M
48 Kim Porco Parma Heights OH 2839 44 696 38:31.92 39:12.82 12:25/M
49 Meg Beisel Lakewood OH 2280 41 703 38:57.71 39:42.61 12:34/M
50 Michelle Piwinski Lorain OH 2992 41 707 39:06.15 39:45.33 12:37/M
51 Noemi Sciannameo Mentor OH 2618 44 724 40:00.41 40:27.35 12:54/M
52 Karla Maschmeier Cleveland OH 2447 41 738 40:40.51 41:29.12 13:07/M
53 Christina Gary Stow OH 2880 41 766 41:51.23 42:24.77 13:30/M
54 Stephanie Dougan North Ridgeville OH 2362 41 767 41:52.31 42:25.44 13:30/M
55 Kerrie Steepleton Canton OH 3045 40 770 42:16.70 42:58.73 13:38/M
56 Diana Craigmile Fairview Park OH 2422 44 774 42:29.98 43:20.07 13:42/M
57 Mary Lee Sutter Seven Hills OH 3051 44 800 45:02.76 45:43.16 14:32/M
58 Cheryl McDaniel Cleveland OH 2514 44 823 51:03.67 51:48.23 16:28/M
59 Melissa Brkich Olmsted Township OH 2597 42 827 55:15.78 56:02.10 17:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Fred Kiesr - Year: 2017 - Time: 16:15.43 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Kelley Rocky River OH 2400 46 27 19:42.34 19:43.71 6:21/M
2 Brian Decker North Royalton OH 2747 45 28 19:50.62 19:52.08 6:24/M
3 Jason Conn Shaker Heights OH 2730 46 49 21:00.01 21:01.59 6:46/M
4 Lee Booze Bellevue OH 2710 48 59 21:15.76 21:26.72 6:51/M
5 Mark Woller North Ridgeville OH 2352 48 85 22:08.65 22:12.82 7:08/M
6 Bryan Hilke Brunswick OH 2788 47 89 22:20.32 22:23.23 7:12/M
7 Larry Davidson North Olmsted OH 2339 46 91 22:22.69 22:31.24 7:13/M
8 Larry Pompeo Cleveland OH 2994 46 118 23:32.11 23:37.26 7:35/M
9 Groovy Forster Parma OH 2276 45 121 23:36.47 25:19.74 7:37/M
10 Martin Hinterlong Macedonia OH 2572 47 141 24:06.95 24:24.63 7:46/M
11 Anthony Berdis Chesterlan OH 2500 49 158 24:36.02 24:40.10 7:56/M
12 Dave Kramer Olmsted Falls OH 2573 49 180 25:03.01 25:19.30 8:05/M
13 John Foster Cleveland Heights OH 2698 48 186 25:17.15 25:31.04 8:09/M
14 Karl Elsass Wadsworth OH 3151 46 188 25:18.77 25:43.83 8:10/M
15 Todd M Lough University Hts. OH 2542 47 192 25:27.12 25:53.42 8:13/M
16 Keith Wilk Willoughby OH 3071 45 233 26:18.97 26:29.59 8:29/M
17 Tim Patton Cleveland OH 2986 48 236 26:28.95 26:50.10 8:32/M
18 Trevor Loe Avon Lake OH 2387 45 244 26:38.87 27:13.88 8:35/M
19 Jim Lupton Strongsville OH 2766 46 247 26:39.54 26:51.91 8:36/M
20 Mark Leacoma Stow OH 2930 46 253 26:49.32 27:23.88 8:39/M
21 Craig Latham Rocky River OH 2368 45 257 26:53.33 27:13.76 8:40/M
22 Steve Shenk Euclid OH 2681 47 295 27:40.45 27:48.76 8:55/M
23 Scott Chambers Brookpark OH 3119 45 298 27:43.55 27:52.81 8:56/M
24 Victor Massa Cleveland OH 2828 47 310 28:00.49 28:08.16 9:02/M
25 Paul Gaynor Lakewood OH 2467 47 329 28:23.03 28:37.83 9:09/M
26 Jim Damico Concord OH 2744 47 334 28:25.98 28:43.19 9:10/M
27 Brian Caron Mentor OH 2468 48 339 28:33.20 28:46.84 9:13/M
28 David Glasser Shaker Heights OH 2771 47 353 28:50.18 29:28.61 9:18/M
29 Bryan Cerra Copley OH 2721 47 395 29:29.65 29:44.30 9:31/M
30 Matt Phillips Richmond Hts OH 2598 45 420 29:53.84 30:25.54 9:38/M
31 Doug Raber Ashland OH 2999 49 442 30:18.65 31:02.52 9:46/M
32 Mark Christian North Ridgeville OH 2414 47 486 31:27.93 32:02.93 10:09/M
33 Rich Bryant Willowick OH 2713 45 526 32:13.67 33:03.51 10:24/M
34 Tim Murphy Kirtland OH 2529 45 547 32:45.61 33:09.70 10:34/M
35 David Young Olmsted Twp OH 2307 46 559 33:04.02 33:35.05 10:40/M
36 Scott Spiegle Chagrin Falls OH 3124 46 580 33:49.96 34:15.91 10:55/M
37 Scott Fisher Elyria OH 2868 46 586 33:59.96 34:32.29 10:58/M
38 David Lindenmuth Hinckley OH 2790 47 606 34:40.22 34:55.19 11:11/M
39 Fred Lienweber 2513 47 643 35:43.39 35:58.78 11:31/M
40 Dennis Rock Painesville OH 3011 48 712 39:23.58 40:15.44 12:42/M
41 Allen Clark Sheffield Lake OH 2375 48 764 41:49.82 42:17.02 13:29/M
42 Bob Potokar Mentor On The Lake OH 2633 49 775 42:40.81 43:07.17 13:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2004 - Time: 19:45.48

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriane Lioudis Chagrin Falls OH 2636 46 75 21:51.34 21:53.96 7:03/M
2 Lisa Payne Cleveland OH 2410 46 168 24:41.46 24:47.69 7:58/M
3 Laurie Hilke Brunswick OH 2789 46 176 24:55.99 25:00.69 8:02/M
4 Amy Friedl Kirtland OH 3155 49 199 25:34.56 25:59.82 8:15/M
5 Stacy Teter Strongsville OH 2785 47 245 26:38.95 26:56.87 8:35/M
6 Katie Steiss Shaker Heights OH 3046 45 262 27:01.94 27:09.39 8:43/M
7 Patricia Taylor Brunswick OH 2758 48 286 27:30.28 27:49.30 8:52/M
8 Michelle Nochta Lakewood OH 2981 45 312 28:05.96 28:16.14 9:04/M
9 Cynthia Pineiro Sheffield Village OH 2420 45 317 28:13.40 28:24.69 9:06/M
10 Deb MacHutas Brunswick OH 2830 45 347 28:41.33 29:14.75 9:15/M
11 Mary Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH 3069 48 384 29:21.15 29:24.13 9:28/M
12 Chris Lupico Grafton OH 2940 47 447 30:19.77 30:54.96 9:47/M
13 Doris Malinowski Fairview Park OH 2271 49 449 30:23.95 30:42.57 9:48/M
14 Michelle Elsass Wadsworth OH 3153 46 456 30:45.04 31:10.11 9:55/M
15 Meg Vanderbilt Cleveland Heights OH 3060 46 492 31:31.99 31:40.04 10:10/M
16 Tracey Kosunick Rocky River OH 2300 46 511 31:55.11 32:15.97 10:18/M
17 Jenny Cuffman Mogadore OH 2537 49 518 32:02.72 32:12.05 10:20/M
18 Laurie Bilger Chagrin Falls OH 2646 47 535 32:29.74 32:47.42 10:29/M
19 Venus Rhodes Westlake OH 2367 47 577 33:39.94 34:21.74 10:51/M
20 Debbie Korodi Macedonia OH 2544 48 590 34:06.53 34:16.59 11:00/M
21 Leigh Murray Cleveland OH 2445 45 598 34:25.97 35:14.45 11:06/M
22 Michelle Carroll Lakewood OH 2356 49 611 34:45.53 35:31.37 11:13/M
23 Julie Partin Olmsted Twp OH 2460 48 614 34:47.99 35:23.32 11:13/M
24 Laurie Menner Amherst OH 2332 45 635 35:33.72 35:33.72 11:28/M
25 Windy Lewis Copley OH 2935 48 646 35:53.56 36:42.08 11:35/M
26 Anmarie Janoch Stow OH 2520 45 654 36:13.85 36:48.12 11:41/M
27 Alexis Dobbins Sheffield Village OH 2351 46 657 36:16.62 36:36.46 11:42/M
28 Julie Glynn Berea OH 2882 48 695 38:31.07 39:11.27 12:25/M
29 Lori Krenisky Painesville Twp OH 2620 45 699 38:40.74 39:26.42 12:28/M
30 Sharon Halter Eastlake OH 2889 48 713 39:25.20 40:15.61 12:43/M
31 Missy McHugh Mentor OH 2949 45 715 39:29.22 40:20.15 12:44/M
32 Tracy Vidnovic Bridgeville PA 3062 47 719 39:39.55 40:16.30 12:47/M
33 Vicki Goodrich Gates Mills OH 2665 48 720 39:39.84 40:16.07 12:47/M
34 D Michelle Watson Strongsville OH 2778 49 722 39:57.67 40:11.64 12:53/M
35 Susan Curtis Broadview Heights OH 2446 46 726 40:04.69 40:53.97 12:55/M
36 Laura Pawuk Independence OH 2987 46 733 40:38.07 41:22.29 13:06/M
37 Maureen Greeves Lakewood OH 2273 49 739 40:41.25 41:25.98 13:07/M
38 Darlene Round Sandusky OH 2424 47 755 41:30.86 42:01.22 13:23/M
39 Traci Toth Painesville OH 2474 45 761 41:45.12 42:16.43 13:28/M
40 Kristine Beasley Mentor On The Lake OH 2632 48 776 42:40.90 43:06.78 13:46/M
41 Siu Yan Scott Euclid OH 2283 47 777 42:41.02 42:52.66 13:46/M
42 Lisa Wightman Parma OH 2628 47 780 42:54.79 43:32.33 13:50/M
43 Mary Gilchrist North Olmsted OH 2349 46 784 42:56.84 43:14.44 13:51/M
44 Nancy Tuzzio Medina OH 2802 49 801 45:04.54 45:50.05 14:32/M
45 Tess Horvath Brook Park OH 2256 47 804 45:16.51 48:18.51 14:36/M
46 Linda Clemens Cleveland OH 2729 47 813 48:38.47 49:17.82 15:41/M
47 Jennifer Swallow North Ridgeville OH 2382 47 814 48:50.17 49:41.04 15:45/M
48 Kathleen Woidke Cleveland OH 2596 45 828 55:15.94 56:02.49 17:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Randy Barkacs - Year: 2002 - Time: 18:24.03

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus Akron OH 2488 51 10 18:29.49 18:29.49 5:58/M
2 Jim Chaney Fairlawn OH 2722 53 19 18:57.11 18:58.25 6:07/M
3 John Francis Tallmadge OH 2504 54 45 20:48.27 20:50.60 6:43/M
4 James Mosher Sagamore Hills OH 2502 53 77 21:57.74 22:02.79 7:05/M
5 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 2341 52 88 22:18.45 22:19.98 7:12/M
6 Philip Manning Shaker Hts OH 2944 54 94 22:24.82 22:36.05 7:14/M
7 Brian Bonhomme Boardman OH 3102 54 96 22:32.51 22:36.35 7:16/M
8 Andrew Blank Cleveland OH 2707 52 126 23:42.02 24:05.03 7:39/M
9 Gary Schrock Uniontown OH 3027 52 140 24:06.95 24:07.89 7:46/M
10 Norman Lease Wellington OH 2567 53 153 24:26.54 24:38.32 7:53/M
11 Ed Greenlee Brecksville OH 2884 54 177 24:56.17 25:03.98 8:03/M
12 Jim Presot Independence OH 2997 51 181 25:04.29 25:11.41 8:05/M
13 Chad Calder Aurora OH 2501 51 189 25:18.97 25:23.09 8:10/M
14 Herman Cerrato North Royalton OH 2652 51 196 25:32.35 25:45.47 8:14/M
15 Tom Buser Parma OH 2787 50 205 25:42.87 26:15.57 8:17/M
16 Bruce Strbo Brunswick OH 2784 50 216 25:50.95 26:00.01 8:20/M
17 James Robinson Elyria OH 2328 52 239 26:34.14 26:50.92 8:34/M
18 Stephen Mikolaj Cleveland OH 2270 51 246 26:39.45 26:49.03 8:36/M
19 John Wilmink Parma OH 3076 50 264 27:06.31 27:30.55 8:45/M
20 Alan Fox Solon OH 2871 54 282 27:24.52 27:32.18 8:50/M
21 Brock Hoover Pepper Pike OH 2671 50 294 27:38.89 28:18.47 8:55/M
22 Laz Jakab Brunswick OH 2755 54 304 27:53.39 28:10.50 9:00/M
23 Michael Suster Gates Mills OH 2481 52 319 28:14.58 28:26.21 9:06/M
24 Robert Kula Cleveland OH 3149 54 349 28:42.58 28:58.98 9:15/M
25 Brian Loveland Strongsville OH 2939 54 381 29:18.86 29:27.69 9:27/M
26 Matt Weber Middleburg Hts. OH 2774 54 383 29:20.23 29:44.53 9:28/M
27 Craig Moore Brecksville OH 2971 54 394 29:29.49 29:43.94 9:31/M
28 Robert Martel North Olmsted OH 2817 52 427 30:00.48 30:26.31 9:41/M
29 Jim Riley Avon Lake OH 3008 50 428 30:01.66 30:13.81 9:41/M
30 Richard Moncheck Munroe Falls OH 2519 53 500 31:45.18 32:20.11 10:15/M
31 Bill Wagner Fairview Park OH 2344 51 515 32:00.50 32:26.80 10:19/M
32 Lawrence Porter Strongsville OH 2751 52 530 32:17.31 32:21.91 10:25/M
33 Tom Ritt North Royalton OH 2835 52 552 32:55.55 33:21.72 10:37/M
34 Carter Haskins Ashland OH 2892 52 579 33:49.20 34:33.00 10:55/M
35 Guy Dodd Bay Village OH 2845 51 582 33:53.85 34:22.04 10:56/M
36 Paul Mayer Westlake OH 2361 54 674 37:02.91 37:23.46 11:57/M
37 Ronald Kapler South Lyon MI 2577 53 751 41:21.34 41:56.85 13:20/M
38 Greg Suhay Parma OH 3050 52 816 49:08.91 50:00.36 15:51/M
39 Tim Willis Fairport OH 3075 53 821 50:50.73 51:18.09 16:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Joan Ellis - Year: 2000 - Time: 19:01.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Sroka N. Royalton OH 3041 53 68 21:27.68 21:29.98 6:55/M
2 Mary Tresger Mentor OH 3057 54 99 22:39.00 22:42.87 7:18/M
3 Deb McMasters Uniontown OH 2505 53 104 22:58.93 23:02.59 7:25/M
4 Michelle Mead Berea OH 2837 53 128 23:45.69 23:50.73 7:40/M
5 Allison Carson Cleveland Heights OH 2719 53 163 24:39.49 24:43.82 7:57/M
6 Debbie Walker North Ridgeville OH 2752 53 169 24:41.67 24:47.33 7:58/M
7 Lonnie Zofchak Mogadore OH 3087 53 228 26:10.19 26:34.04 8:26/M
8 Elizabeth Wallace Bay Village OH 2411 52 287 27:31.01 27:39.73 8:53/M
9 Julia Riley Aurora OH 2603 54 345 28:36.78 28:44.69 9:14/M
10 Meg Clark Chardon OH 2689 51 356 28:53.94 29:26.73 9:19/M
11 Kathleen Nofel Middleburg Heights OH 2767 52 375 29:14.87 29:37.50 9:26/M
12 Mary Jo Dziak Wakeman OH 2855 52 426 29:59.71 30:18.15 9:40/M
13 Mary Mosher Sagamore Hills OH 2503 50 430 30:03.82 30:14.99 9:42/M
14 Julie Parker East Hardwick VT 2984 50 431 30:04.07 30:31.52 9:42/M
15 Cindi Trubach Lorain OH 2386 53 458 30:50.39 31:08.53 9:57/M
16 Nancy Sanborn Chardon OH 2690 50 460 30:51.87 31:26.10 9:57/M
17 Mary Penrod Wadsworth OH 2988 50 465 30:58.51 31:22.53 9:59/M
18 Minh Suster Gates Mills OH 2480 51 481 31:21.16 31:33.87 10:07/M
19 Teresa Kusner Lakewood OH 2299 51 498 31:42.38 32:04.12 10:14/M
20 Susan Laughlin Lisbon OH 2928 52 536 32:31.19 33:28.76 10:29/M
21 Judy Davidson Euclid OH 2686 52 539 32:34.13 33:09.53 10:30/M
22 Mary Ellen Jones Chagrin Falls OH 2619 50 560 33:06.31 33:27.82 10:41/M
23 Melissa Willis Fairport Harbor OH 3074 52 564 33:11.46 33:39.36 10:42/M
24 Julie Frank Avon OH 2402 53 570 33:14.20 33:37.57 10:43/M
25 Cathy Dodd Bay Village OH 2749 51 574 33:32.11 34:00.41 10:49/M
26 Teresa Russell North Canton OH 3020 51 609 34:44.66 35:15.36 11:12/M
27 Carolyn Stanek Lorain OH 3042 54 617 34:56.85 35:35.05 11:16/M
28 Yvonne Polverine Middlefield OH 2993 50 629 35:21.13 35:53.65 11:24/M
29 Debbie Perrenoud Louisville OH 2989 51 632 35:26.22 35:48.81 11:26/M
30 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 2340 52 638 35:36.94 36:13.37 11:29/M
31 Cristy Carlson Strongsville OH 2718 54 647 35:55.04 36:19.54 11:35/M
32 Stacy Lease Wellington OH 2566 53 671 36:50.02 37:20.94 11:53/M
33 Kimberly Pitney Hudson OH 2527 51 675 37:07.86 37:52.86 11:58/M
34 Tracy Maurer Solon OH 2701 50 688 38:15.98 38:55.82 12:20/M
35 Christine Kaderle Cleveland OH 2805 51 694 38:29.93 39:02.31 12:25/M
36 Sharon Smith Mentor OH 3037 54 730 40:15.42 41:04.91 12:59/M
37 Sharon Keating Cleveland OH 2916 51 743 40:59.94 41:33.91 13:13/M
38 Michelle Mitchell Olmsted Township OH 2462 50 747 41:11.76 41:45.49 13:17/M
39 Patricia Easton Wadsworth OH 2857 52 750 41:17.15 41:32.26 13:19/M
40 Katherine Collins Spencer OH 2801 50 769 42:04.70 42:51.00 13:34/M
41 Michelle Christian North Ridgeville OH 2415 50 771 42:17.43 42:52.04 13:38/M
42 Tracy Weiner Cotopolis Massillon OH 3067 54 773 42:18.50 42:43.19 13:39/M
43 Libby Armour Olmsted Township OH 2348 52 785 43:06.12 43:23.21 13:54/M
44 Maryrose Molnar Rocky River OH 2346 53 797 44:38.81 45:26.56 14:24/M
45 Denise Crise Westlake OH 2347 52 817 49:23.10 50:11.65 15:56/M
46 Katherine Pasalis Rocky River OH 2418 53 831 1:00:00.51 1:00:44.53 19:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Bob Krummert - Year: 2002 - Time: 18:04.93

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevor Kershevich Cleveland OH 2918 58 36 20:15.15 20:15.24 6:32/M
2 Neil Dostal Cleveland OH 2851 55 46 20:55.45 20:57.07 6:45/M
3 Scott Swartz Rocky River OH 3052 55 60 21:17.36 21:17.40 6:52/M
4 Kenneth Rabatin Twinsburg OH 2753 55 64 21:21.29 21:21.29 6:53/M
5 David Cooper Tallmadge OH 2523 58 66 21:26.58 21:28.51 6:55/M
6 Don Urbancsik Mentor OH 3059 56 105 23:00.69 23:01.86 7:25/M
7 Bob Kretschmer North Ridgeville OH 3097 56 106 23:05.11 23:05.83 7:27/M
8 Bill Willoughby Cleveland Heights OH 2650 55 107 23:06.82 23:09.32 7:27/M
9 Timothy Powell Fairlawn OH 3130 56 116 23:29.78 23:33.77 7:35/M
10 Dan Riley Avon Lake OH 2623 55 129 23:47.99 24:06.07 7:40/M
11 Mike Madison North Olmsted OH 2358 57 132 23:54.23 23:58.21 7:43/M
12 Dan Kovijanich Avon Lake OH 2309 57 161 24:38.14 24:43.41 7:57/M
13 Ken Kriz Parma OH 2922 59 171 24:43.18 24:45.05 7:58/M
14 Jeff Chernay Parma OH 2546 56 172 24:44.36 24:55.78 7:59/M
15 Todd Teter Strongsville OH 2786 55 187 25:17.36 25:36.31 8:09/M
16 Dean Feiock North Canton OH 2866 55 191 25:23.24 25:23.63 8:11/M
17 Chris Easton Wadsworth OH 2856 56 198 25:33.50 25:47.37 8:15/M
18 Terry Spisak Rocky River OH 3040 55 207 25:44.80 25:48.66 8:18/M
19 Mike Diamond Mogadore OH 2748 57 214 25:48.84 25:51.87 8:19/M
20 Doug Fry Euclid OH 2874 56 242 26:34.35 26:57.19 8:34/M
21 Michael Leahy Broadview Heights OH 2798 57 263 27:03.70 27:59.66 8:44/M
22 Thomas Wolf Strongsville OH 2796 58 275 27:13.54 27:28.68 8:47/M
23 John Kilo Strongsville OH 2759 57 292 27:35.79 27:54.02 8:54/M
24 Don Safranek Cleveland OH 2388 57 297 27:43.40 28:11.09 8:56/M
25 David Pietrzak Parma Heights OH 2840 55 300 27:48.32 28:27.52 8:58/M
26 Larry Sedgwick Akron OH 3030 56 308 27:58.36 28:27.13 9:01/M
27 Joseph Beyer Highland Heights OH 2614 58 313 28:08.03 28:42.25 9:05/M
28 Ronald Mirka North Royalton OH 2267 56 320 28:14.68 28:25.39 9:06/M
29 Joe Gensert Elyria OH 2291 59 357 28:57.39 29:07.84 9:20/M
30 Doug Feesler Seville OH 2761 58 452 30:32.20 31:09.48 9:51/M
31 Thom Wright Euclid OH 2640 58 493 31:33.78 32:02.99 10:11/M
32 James Callen Broadview Heights OH 2717 59 509 31:53.77 32:32.12 10:17/M
33 Paul Hollad Cleveland OH 3091 56 540 32:36.00 33:05.15 10:31/M
34 Steve McKevitt Cleve Hts OH 2660 55 585 33:57.95 34:17.38 10:57/M
35 Rich Ciccotti Brecksville OH 2726 55 594 34:19.22 34:36.26 11:04/M
36 John Church Medina OHIO 2782 56 608 34:42.83 35:02.73 11:12/M
37 Brian O'Donnell Sr. Cleveland OH 2512 58 698 38:38.93 38:44.89 12:28/M
38 Robert Bolaney Euclid OH 2600 55 735 40:38.81 41:22.63 13:06/M
39 Michael Peggs Sandusky OH 2423 58 756 41:33.88 42:04.39 13:24/M
40 Chet Omilanowski Cleveland OH 2656 57 762 41:45.25 42:12.97 13:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Joan Ellis - Year: 2005 - Time: 21:00.72

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Cook Akron OH 2734 57 210 25:47.10 25:53.89 8:19/M
2 Kathy Underhill Olmsted Falls OH 2294 57 237 26:29.05 26:42.85 8:33/M
3 Kelly Kishbaugh Westlake OH 2391 55 354 28:51.89 29:07.40 9:18/M
4 Judy Ausherman Chagrin Falls OH 2667 57 443 30:18.72 30:36.14 9:46/M
5 Terri Mlckovsky Fairlawn OH 2962 58 480 31:20.33 31:45.83 10:06/M
6 Sabine Bellgardt Westlake OH 2318 58 496 31:38.25 31:51.96 10:12/M
7 Dolores Kern Euclid OH 2639 58 573 33:27.44 33:57.69 10:47/M
8 Arlene Mohammadpour Highland Hts. OH 3105 57 583 33:54.93 34:24.58 10:56/M
9 Maria Haboglou Shaker Hts OH 3126 59 584 33:57.06 34:08.56 10:57/M
10 Susan Lange Elyria Township OH 2927 56 593 34:18.74 34:51.89 11:04/M
11 Milena Streen Broadview Heights OH 2797 55 625 35:13.75 35:43.70 11:22/M
12 Aven Malec Madison OH 2531 57 640 35:41.50 36:18.65 11:31/M
13 Beth Greene Macedonia OH 2530 55 641 35:42.17 36:18.60 11:31/M
14 Deborah Chapman Garfield Hts. OH 2699 59 650 36:01.38 36:09.88 11:37/M
15 Joy Ferrar Cleveland OH 2609 59 677 37:11.62 37:42.26 12:00/M
16 Kitt Turoczi North Olmsted OH 2396 56 679 37:12.20 37:58.52 12:00/M
17 Suegene Wagner Akron OH 2568 56 689 38:16.13 38:56.83 12:21/M
18 Sharon Harvey Chagrin Falls OH 2666 58 697 38:38.11 39:09.73 12:28/M
19 Cynthia Shega Concord OH 3033 57 708 39:07.72 39:31.27 12:37/M
20 Kim Fry Euclid OH 2875 56 725 40:00.44 40:23.98 12:54/M
21 Luann Rothbrust Chagrin Falls OH 3019 58 745 41:09.21 41:42.66 13:16/M
22 Tammy Zents Akron OH 3086 55 757 41:35.30 41:42.29 13:25/M
23 Debbie Riley Avon Lake OH 2624 59 781 42:56.15 43:34.39 13:51/M
24 Jean Branzel Elyria OH 2333 59 787 43:15.57 43:15.57 13:57/M
25 Vicki Mihely Jefferson OH 2258 55 796 44:27.67 45:10.10 14:20/M
26 Wilson Lewis Copley OH 2934 55 808 46:02.61 46:52.29 14:51/M
27 Marlene Lockyer Arlington TX 2648 55 812 48:04.94 48:50.58 15:30/M
28 Celeste Baker Avon Lake OH 2381 58 815 48:53.49 49:44.70 15:46/M
29 Liz Wright Euclid OH 2641 57 818 49:37.60 50:17.60 16:00/M
30 Cindy Courtright Shaker Hts OH 2662 58 825 51:18.12 52:06.71 16:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Bill Long - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:52.67

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Lewandowski Shaker Heights OH 2932 60 43 20:33.76 20:34.36 6:38/M
2 Warren Elzy Bedford Hts OH 2859 63 61 21:17.80 21:19.33 6:52/M
3 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 3065 64 93 22:24.77 22:27.96 7:14/M
4 Doug Hradek Wooster OH 2899 64 117 23:30.57 23:33.46 7:35/M
5 Arnie Rodriguez Willoughby Hills OH 3013 63 120 23:35.10 23:41.21 7:36/M
6 Joe Kay Parma OH 2836 61 130 23:50.02 23:53.45 7:41/M
7 Paul Norrod Wakeman OH 2982 60 145 24:13.48 24:14.72 7:49/M
8 Mark Spencer Brecksville OH 2556 62 183 25:09.59 25:13.32 8:07/M
9 Richard Papa North Olmsted OH 2272 62 256 26:51.05 27:17.13 8:40/M
10 Keith Robinson Bellevue OH 3010 61 344 28:36.77 29:13.29 9:14/M
11 Terry Specht Indianapolis IN 3039 63 351 28:45.49 29:11.09 9:16/M
12 Edward Clark Wadsworth OH 2760 61 368 29:08.11 29:45.61 9:24/M
13 Jerald Strand Eastlake OH 3048 61 374 29:12.33 29:33.35 9:25/M
14 Ken Domanski Sandusky OH 2847 61 376 29:15.21 29:19.21 9:26/M
15 Edward Rockwood Shaker Heights OH 3012 62 378 29:16.83 29:37.18 9:26/M
16 Peter Frey Hudson OH 2525 62 397 29:30.42 30:10.93 9:31/M
17 Carlos Dabila Cleveland OH 2374 62 478 31:19.06 31:45.49 10:06/M
18 James Marras Independence OH 2558 61 516 32:01.21 32:29.13 10:20/M
19 Joe Rothbrust Chagrin Falls OH 3018 64 605 34:38.65 35:12.85 11:10/M
20 Earl Pike Cleveland Heights OH 2990 61 619 35:03.37 35:51.86 11:18/M
21 Bob Koch Middleburg Hts. OH 3135 64 651 36:07.49 36:22.64 11:39/M
22 Mark Muroski Aurora OH 2647 62 667 36:41.53 37:14.51 11:50/M
23 Bill Worthing Akron OH 3079 60 669 36:43.88 37:25.39 11:51/M
24 Robert Partezana Hinckley OH 2985 64 702 38:55.13 39:16.32 12:33/M
25 Dennis Fiorilli Sr. Parma Heights OH 2808 64 704 39:03.76 39:43.14 12:36/M
26 Joseph A. Humpolick Euclid OH 2673 64 802 45:13.90 45:43.34 14:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Barb Broad - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:19.25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Evans Beavercreek OH 2861 63 250 26:45.32 26:49.94 8:38/M
2 Cindy Wildman South Euclid OH 2676 64 419 29:52.72 30:31.29 9:38/M
3 Sue Averill Kent OH 2587 64 543 32:39.68 32:55.85 10:32/M
4 Aurora Cooney Akron OH 2735 61 589 34:04.75 34:29.83 10:59/M
5 Liz Welborn N. Ridgeville OH 2378 61 597 34:25.91 34:39.28 11:06/M
6 Mary Bell Parma Heights OH 2842 60 600 34:30.63 34:56.84 11:08/M
7 Jennifer Bassett Windsor OH 2492 60 665 36:38.02 37:12.85 11:49/M
8 Jody Kupchik Olmsted Twp. OH 2608 63 680 37:15.82 37:45.98 12:01/M
9 Renate Sedio Parma OH 3031 61 740 40:47.13 41:10.17 13:09/M
10 Sandra Domanski Sandusky OH 2848 61 805 45:29.93 45:59.43 14:40/M
11 Mabel Lloyd Clevland OH 2515 60 824 51:06.88 51:49.30 16:29/M
12 Cathe Leissa Cleveland OH 2931 60 826 51:18.71 52:02.22 16:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Neil Dostal - Year: 2017 - Time: 20:55.45 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Welborn North Ridgeville OH 2379 69 136 24:01.72 24:11.16 7:45/M
2 Kevin Yi Kent OH 2588 65 142 24:09.61 24:13.14 7:47/M
3 Mike Neag Copley OH 2980 66 173 24:48.54 24:52.19 8:00/M
4 William Mone Cleveland OH 2269 66 315 28:09.17 28:31.40 9:05/M
5 Joe Komperda Parma Hts. OH 2920 66 409 29:43.48 29:51.97 9:35/M
6 Ronald Traub Mentor OH 3056 65 505 31:52.54 32:00.46 10:17/M
7 Jim Burke Willowick OH 3089 67 513 31:58.54 32:05.01 10:19/M
8 David Paley Moreland Hills OH 3123 65 551 32:54.17 33:16.76 10:37/M
9 Martin O'Donnell Cleveland OH 2510 65 553 32:56.74 32:58.96 10:37/M
10 Daniel Peters Independence OH 2532 67 568 33:13.68 33:26.65 10:43/M
11 Gary Dalessandro Hudson OH 2526 65 799 44:58.29 45:43.03 14:30/M
12 Walter Scott Parma OH 3029 66 822 50:52.66 51:12.63 16:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Pat Habenicht - Year: 2013 - Time: 26:35.24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Sanderson Stow OH 2506 66 361 29:00.54 29:13.88 9:21/M
2 Pat Habenicht N.ridgeville OH 2886 69 413 29:48.25 29:58.20 9:37/M
3 Jennifer Emch Orrville OH 2860 68 592 34:16.62 34:29.93 11:03/M
4 Sarah Artese Hudson, Ohio 44236 OH 2655 69 653 36:13.75 36:26.57 11:41/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: Matt Norris - Year: 1999 - Time: 22:27.46

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hyde Newbury OH 2601 71 154 24:30.46 24:34.83 7:54/M
2 Leo Fohl Macedonia OH 3088 73 155 24:32.22 24:36.62 7:55/M
3 Bob Chittenden Wooster OH 2724 74 450 30:24.74 30:33.11 9:48/M
4 Phil Horrisberger Wadsworth OH 3150 80 504 31:51.17 32:16.81 10:16/M
5 Bill Klausman Hudson OH 2538 74 549 32:50.46 33:04.91 10:35/M
6 John Barcza North Ridgeville OH 2336 73 563 33:11.03 33:18.00 10:42/M
7 Felix Acierno Parma OH 2765 74 752 41:26.12 41:48.40 13:22/M
8 Bill Burkley Parma OH 2715 72 772 42:17.90 42:55.70 13:38/M
9 Charlie Farrell Westlake OH 2377 80 790 43:41.00 44:28.94 14:05/M
10 Jerome Knapzel Parma OH 2843 75 820 50:37.12 51:27.48 16:20/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Record: Therese Fanelli - Year: 2004 - Time: 31:12.28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanne Sikorski N. Ridgeville OH 2335 71 546 32:45.20 32:52.33 10:34/M
2 Chady Hall Akron OH 2888 72 587 34:03.37 34:28.82 10:59/M
3 Marilyn Olsen North Olmsted OH 2334 81 727 40:05.73 40:28.69 12:56/M
4 Jean Toth Wickliffe OH 3055 80 765 41:51.11 42:20.32 13:30/M
5 Peggy Wielenberg University Heights OH 2607 71 768 42:00.90 42:40.36 13:33/M
6 Luise Easton Olmsted Falls OH 2376 78 786 43:08.67 43:56.47 13:55/M