Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephen Bosic | Waltham MA | 11 | 48 | 1 | 18:26.8 | 5:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cassidy Nelson | Olmsted Falls OH | 130 | 13 | 4 | 22:13.1 | 7:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Tommy Mooney - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:56.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathanael Honvou | South Euclid OH | 42 | 7 | 38 | 28:15.4 | 9:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Nicholas Lacerva - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:19.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Evan Thompson | Parma OH | 104 | 16 | 2 | 21:28.8 | 6:55/M |
2 | Antonio Lopez | Cleveland OH | 150 | 12 | 3 | 21:36.6 | 6:58/M |
3 | Nick Sweeney | Olmsted Township OH | 102 | 15 | 5 | 22:49.1 | 7:22/M |
4 | Bennett Woomer | Shaker Heights OH | 131 | 19 | 18 | 25:30.0 | 8:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Courtney Shaw - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:06.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Dlugolinski | North Royalton OH | 27 | 16 | 54 | 31:02.6 | 10:01/M |
2 | Maris McKnight | Chagrin Falls OH | 66 | 14 | 57 | 31:32.7 | 10:10/M |
3 | Carmen Fell | Cleveland OH | 123 | 18 | 62 | 32:29.2 | 10:29/M |
4 | Allison Yohanan | Dekalb IL | 111 | 15 | 95 | 50:12.2 | 16:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Danny Kelley - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:30.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jon Yaeples | 132 | 28 | 14 | 24:35.5 | 7:56/M | |
2 | Jeremy Shechter | Chesterland OH | 96 | 25 | 17 | 25:11.1 | 8:07/M |
3 | Josh Younker | Cleveland OH | 112 | 27 | 25 | 26:01.0 | 8:24/M |
4 | Tim Christian | Lakewood OH | 147 | 23 | 26 | 26:13.9 | 8:27/M |
5 | Brandon Sanders | Lakewood OH | 86 | 25 | 66 | 33:02.5 | 10:39/M |
6 | Mike Sharrah | Lakewood OH | 95 | 28 | 67 | 33:03.2 | 10:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Gabriella Kreuz - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:49.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Braun | Lakewood OH | 13 | 29 | 29 | 26:32.1 | 8:34/M |
2 | Felicia Bode | North Royalton OH | 8 | 29 | 34 | 27:37.2 | 8:55/M |
3 | Ally Ozinga | Chardon OH | 77 | 26 | 47 | 29:55.7 | 9:39/M |
4 | Rebecca Algeri | Cleveland Heights OH | 1 | 25 | 50 | 30:30.0 | 9:50/M |
5 | Veronica Lee | North Royalton OH | 54 | 28 | 51 | 30:48.4 | 9:56/M |
6 | Hannah Barna | Lakewood OH | 125 | 27 | 55 | 31:03.6 | 10:01/M |
7 | Audrey Leach | Cleveland Heights OH | 152 | 20 | 68 | 33:42.2 | 10:52/M |
8 | Mandy Bk | Lakewood OH | 7 | 28 | 71 | 34:43.5 | 11:12/M |
9 | Carly Shenigo | Elyria OH | 151 | 27 | 72 | 34:56.7 | 11:16/M |
10 | Hannah Leach | New York NY | 53 | 22 | 75 | 35:23.2 | 11:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Rupert Matthew - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:33.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam McCaulley | Magnolia OH | 65 | 35 | 8 | 23:46.9 | 7:40/M |
2 | Josh Kirkpatrick | Weirton WV | 47 | 37 | 9 | 23:51.6 | 7:42/M |
3 | Marc Braun | Lakewood OH | 14 | 34 | 30 | 26:33.0 | 8:34/M |
4 | Ron Civitarese | Hiram OH | 145 | 34 | 32 | 27:10.3 | 8:46/M |
5 | Brett Pichla | Lakewood OH | 79 | 38 | 37 | 27:58.4 | 9:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Michelle Plecnik - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:13.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Walter | Moreland Hills OH | 109 | 37 | 10 | 23:59.0 | 7:44/M |
2 | Allison Civitarese | Madison OH | 146 | 33 | 15 | 24:37.8 | 7:56/M |
3 | Amy Rafferty | Rootstown OH | 81 | 32 | 16 | 24:42.3 | 7:58/M |
4 | Shelley Brown | Concord OH | 16 | 35 | 23 | 25:37.1 | 8:16/M |
5 | Marissa Madden | Cleveland OH | 59 | 34 | 36 | 27:49.4 | 8:58/M |
6 | Nicole Williams | Fairview Park OH | 120 | 38 | 39 | 28:15.8 | 9:07/M |
7 | Angela Debord | Cleveland OH | 24 | 36 | 48 | 29:59.3 | 9:40/M |
8 | Jaclyn Marvin | Spencer OH | 64 | 31 | 53 | 30:59.2 | 10:00/M |
9 | Ruth Zeager | Cleveland OH | 113 | 32 | 59 | 31:49.1 | 10:16/M |
10 | Katie Musbach | Fairview Park OH | 144 | 38 | 64 | 32:43.8 | 10:33/M |
11 | Jennifer Presser | North Royalton OH | 80 | 34 | 73 | 34:57.8 | 11:16/M |
12 | Michelle Sanders | Cleveland OH | 87 | 35 | 82 | 37:24.3 | 12:04/M |
13 | Jenna Bossone | Cleveland OH | 121 | 32 | 84 | 37:35.3 | 12:07/M |
14 | Terese Mallett | Cleveland OH | 62 | 34 | 89 | 39:08.9 | 12:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Robert McCann - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:51.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erich Spannuth | Cleveland OH | 139 | 42 | 12 | 24:24.0 | 7:52/M |
2 | Todd M Lough | University Hts. OH | 57 | 48 | 13 | 24:29.8 | 7:54/M |
3 | John O'Flaherty | Westlake OH | 129 | 47 | 46 | 29:44.5 | 9:35/M |
4 | Robert Sweeney | Olmsted Township OH | 103 | 42 | 52 | 30:58.1 | 9:59/M |
5 | Jerry Coleman | Lakewood OH | 21 | 43 | 58 | 31:47.1 | 10:15/M |
6 | John Dlugolinski | North Royalton OH | 28 | 49 | 83 | 37:28.0 | 12:05/M |
7 | John Monroe | Euclid OH | 73 | 49 | 97 | 50:13.8 | 16:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Jennifer Campbell - Year: 2015 - Time: 23:51.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bridget Gibbons | Rocky River OH | 136 | 40 | 19 | 25:32.2 | 8:14/M |
2 | Laura Patrone | Saint Clairsville OH | 78 | 42 | 20 | 25:32.9 | 8:14/M |
3 | Cara Sidloski | Avon Lake OH | 128 | 43 | 35 | 27:48.5 | 8:58/M |
4 | Carri Baunbick | Fairview Park OH | 142 | 47 | 41 | 28:19.0 | 9:08/M |
5 | Maria Mickey | Cleveland OH | 124 | 46 | 42 | 28:21.0 | 9:09/M |
6 | Missy Toms | Lakewood OH | 106 | 47 | 44 | 29:07.7 | 9:24/M |
7 | Justine Allen | Fairview Park OH | 143 | 43 | 65 | 32:55.6 | 10:37/M |
8 | Denise Deluca | Solon OH | 25 | 41 | 79 | 36:25.9 | 11:45/M |
9 | Katie Smith | Hudson OH | 98 | 46 | 92 | 40:49.2 | 13:10/M |
10 | Maureen Spring | Westlake OH | 99 | 49 | 99 | 54:07.8 | 17:27/M |
11 | Christine Indoe | Westlake OH | 43 | 49 | 100 | 54:09.7 | 17:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Nicholas Lacerva - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:19.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Phillip Grimmer | Broadview Heights OH | 119 | 50 | 6 | 22:54.8 | 7:23/M |
2 | Don Urbancsik | Mentor OH | 107 | 56 | 7 | 23:04.1 | 7:26/M |
3 | Andy Vidmar | Aurora OH | 140 | 53 | 22 | 25:35.2 | 8:15/M |
4 | Larry Valek | Brooklyn OH | 108 | 52 | 28 | 26:17.0 | 8:29/M |
5 | David Duffy | N.olmsted OH | 29 | 53 | 31 | 27:07.7 | 8:45/M |
6 | Robert Kula | Middleburg Heights OH | 141 | 55 | 49 | 30:19.8 | 9:47/M |
7 | Mark Fogarty | Chagrin Falls OH | 32 | 57 | 69 | 34:03.6 | 10:59/M |
8 | Dave Miller | Cleveland OH | 70 | 53 | 70 | 34:42.7 | 11:12/M |
9 | Darren Toms | Lakewood OH | 105 | 50 | 81 | 37:16.9 | 12:01/M |
10 | Chris Noble | Lyndhurst OH | 156 | 55 | 90 | 39:12.1 | 12:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Martha Schettler - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:01.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Arlene Lightner | Aurora OH | 55 | 52 | 21 | 25:34.8 | 8:15/M |
2 | Christine Weikart | Middlefield OH | 110 | 52 | 33 | 27:24.4 | 8:50/M |
3 | Jeanette Powers | Fairview Park OH | 148 | 51 | 40 | 28:18.6 | 9:08/M |
4 | Laurie Seidman | South Euclid OH | 93 | 59 | 45 | 29:18.1 | 9:27/M |
5 | Tracie Schurr | Lakewood OH | 90 | 51 | 60 | 32:04.7 | 10:21/M |
6 | Kim Sweeney | Olmsted Falls OH | 101 | 53 | 63 | 32:35.1 | 10:31/M |
7 | Staci Russell | North Olmstead OH | 149 | 50 | 85 | 37:36.1 | 12:08/M |
8 | Hollie Marcola-Pichla | Cleveland OH | 63 | 52 | 86 | 38:19.3 | 12:22/M |
9 | Mary Schleicher | Cleveland OH | 89 | 54 | 88 | 38:36.9 | 12:27/M |
10 | Patty Noble | 157 | 55 | 93 | 42:47.1 | 13:48/M | |
11 | Mary Cavanaugh | Euclid OH | 19 | 53 | 94 | 50:11.7 | 16:11/M |
12 | Ann Bosic | Dekalb IL | 10 | 55 | 96 | 50:12.9 | 16:12/M |
13 | Patricia Odonnell | Ellicott City MD | 75 | 58 | 98 | 50:47.9 | 16:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Patrick Carroll - Year: 2016 - Time: 28:35.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Daniels | Garfield Hgts OH | 23 | 65 | 11 | 24:22.5 | 7:52/M |
2 | Mark Fayak | Cleveland OH | 138 | 60 | 43 | 28:25.3 | 9:10/M |
3 | Larry Edwards | Brunswick OH | 137 | 67 | 56 | 31:28.8 | 10:09/M |
4 | Jim Burke | Willowick OH | 127 | 67 | 61 | 32:07.8 | 10:22/M |
5 | Art Gold | Lakewood OH | 38 | 63 | 77 | 35:42.3 | 11:31/M |
6 | Larry Seman | Broadview Hts OH | 94 | 69 | 78 | 36:04.3 | 11:38/M |
7 | Frank Simoni | South Euclid OH | 97 | 60 | 91 | 40:08.9 | 12:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Carrie Krenciglova - Year: 2015 - Time: 28:13.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melanie Rafferty | Ravenna OH | 82 | 65 | 24 | 25:44.5 | 8:18/M |
2 | Nancy Kramer | Chagrin Falls OH | 48 | 62 | 27 | 26:14.7 | 8:28/M |
3 | Julie Gumowski | Fairfax VA | 126 | 61 | 74 | 34:59.7 | 11:17/M |
4 | Debe MacNamee-Gold | Lakewood OH | 58 | 62 | 76 | 35:41.5 | 11:31/M |
5 | Judy Majcen | Chagrin Falls OH | 60 | 67 | 80 | 36:33.5 | 11:47/M |
6 | Susan Stone | South Euclid OH | 100 | 60 | 87 | 38:29.5 | 12:25/M |