Epilepsy Association eRace 5k and 1 Mile Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 01, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Johnsn Cleveland OH 834 15 1 20:11.3 6:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Hantus Gates Mills OH 827 43 2 20:37.3 6:39/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Julia Johnson - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:42.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Johnson Cleveland OH 838 13 27 26:57.9 8:42/M
2 Richelle Bridges Elyria OH 942 14 32 27:47.5 8:58/M
3 Sofia Goodman Westlake OH 912 8 42 29:38.9 9:34/M
4 Saya Miyazawa Oberlin OH 941 10 44 29:58.7 9:40/M
5 Lucy Spencer Independence OH 891 9 97 53:46.0 17:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Record: Mason Docherty - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:45.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Koziara Avon OH 944 8 56 30:54.3 9:58/M
2 Alex Azre Euclid OH 801 12 72 34:45.4 11:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Julia Johnsn - Year: 2017 - Time: 20:11.3 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellinore Rosvall Cleveland OH 880 17 40 29:28.4 9:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Sean Kane - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:20.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Johnson Cleveland OH 836 18 9 22:31.5 7:16/M
2 Anthony Nelson Lakewood OH 863 18 94 46:55.8 15:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Crystal Sherlock - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:18.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Obral North Olmsted OH 865 26 18 24:32.2 7:55/M
2 Jess Sutton Hinckley OH 899 27 38 29:18.8 9:27/M
3 Louise Gillberg Kent OH 820 27 39 29:24.8 9:29/M
4 Jennifer Moore Columbus OH 857 28 49 30:23.8 9:48/M
5 Brianna Poggi Cleveland OH 871 24 59 31:38.1 10:12/M
6 Victoria Gershom Spencer OH 819 24 65 33:12.8 10:43/M
7 Kaitlin Barnes Brunswick OH 802 20 85 39:19.3 12:41/M
8 Christina Bridges Perrysville OH 808 27 87 40:01.4 12:55/M
9 Allison Olah Lakewood OH 867 20 93 45:26.4 14:39/M
10 Jane Morice Lakewood OH 859 24 99 54:01.8 17:25/M
11 Morgan Soroka Chicago IL 917 25 100 54:04.2 17:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Record: Kevin Paradise - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:08.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Miller Strongsville OH 853 25 4 21:49.8 7:02/M
2 Sean Hoffman Massillon OH 832 21 7 22:24.6 7:14/M
3 Ryan Hoffman Massillon OH 831 20 12 22:42.4 7:19/M
4 Jake Goodman Beachwood OH 823 29 20 24:55.3 8:02/M
5 Bill Richter Cleveland OH 875 28 30 27:09.2 8:45/M
6 Michael Poggi Cleveland OH 872 27 60 32:21.5 10:26/M
7 Anthony Martin Sheffield Lake OH 911 28 61 32:22.9 10:26/M
8 Andre Buffington Cleveland OH 809 25 73 35:00.2 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Annmarie Kaniecki - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:15.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen McLoughlin Westlake OH 849 36 17 24:30.3 7:54/M
2 Mary Toal Brecksville OH 901 33 24 26:23.6 8:31/M
3 Jessica Hill Lorain OH 830 34 25 26:24.8 8:31/M
4 Jahnavi Gollamudi Cleveland OH 821 30 29 27:07.2 8:45/M
5 Lisa Scanlon Painesville OH 883 31 37 28:40.6 9:15/M
6 Alexandra Goodman Westlake OH 913 37 43 29:40.6 9:34/M
7 Kristen Sutcliffe Oberlin OH 940 34 47 30:03.3 9:42/M
8 Marybeth Hannum Canton OH 826 31 48 30:22.4 9:48/M
9 Erin Spirnak Westlake OH 892 30 51 30:28.4 9:50/M
10 Sarah Watkins Youngstown OH 905 31 54 30:42.5 9:54/M
11 Margarita Pena 870 38 79 36:45.8 11:51/M
12 Naomi Lantz Cleveland OH 843 39 82 38:02.8 12:16/M
13 Firdaws Laryea Cleveland OH 918 33 95 46:56.9 15:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Marc Bullard - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:52.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Driggs Cleveland OH 815 38 3 20:42.4 6:41/M
2 Brian MacIas Westlake OH 846 39 10 22:36.1 7:17/M
3 Peter Grapentien Lakewood OH 825 30 14 23:42.7 7:39/M
4 Jason Sockel Hinckley OH 888 35 16 23:55.5 7:43/M
5 Martin Helgesson Kent OH 829 33 22 25:39.1 8:16/M
6 Akiva Shawel University Heights OH 884 38 35 28:27.5 9:11/M
7 Jay Gollamudi Cleveland OH 822 33 41 29:34.0 9:32/M
8 Pat Spirnak Westlake OH 893 30 52 30:29.3 9:50/M
9 Joshua Watkins Youngstown OH 904 33 55 30:53.1 9:58/M
10 Wakeem Sabeiha 881 34 58 31:25.5 10:08/M
11 Erik Melin Cleveland OH 852 37 63 33:03.6 10:40/M
12 John Curran Cleveland OH 812 36 64 33:11.5 10:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Clarissa Roberts - Year: 2013 - Time: 21:41.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Johnson Cleveland OH 837 48 13 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Amy Kohlmyer 841 40 31 27:16.3 8:48/M
3 Susanne Knauer Euclid OH 840 46 33 28:11.0 9:05/M
4 Michela Oler Uniontown OH 868 41 34 28:24.5 9:10/M
5 Sharmene Syversen Brighton MI 900 47 45 29:59.5 9:40/M
6 Jennifer Skoog Brockport NY 885 47 46 30:00.2 9:41/M
7 Melenie Colon 810 42 80 37:40.5 12:09/M
8 Erin Spencer Independence OH 890 42 96 51:23.7 16:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Patrick Fahey - Year: 2014 - Time: 19:02.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon O'Doherty Avon OH 908 49 5 21:56.4 7:05/M
2 David Barnes Bay Village OH 909 40 11 22:38.2 7:18/M
3 Bill Roddy Bay Village OH 877 48 26 26:52.7 8:40/M
4 Ben Johnson Cleveland OH 835 48 28 27:02.0 8:43/M
5 Tom Robb Cleveland OH 943 48 50 30:27.0 9:49/M
6 Don Stawowy Strongsville OH 896 49 53 30:30.4 9:50/M
7 Brian Koziara Avon OH 945 43 57 31:23.9 10:07/M
8 Dan Dehil Cleveland OH 813 45 62 32:32.0 10:30/M
9 Timothy Lantz Cleveland OH 844 47 83 38:39.4 12:28/M
10 David Colono 811 43 86 39:34.6 12:46/M
11 Jerry Pena 869 40 88 40:24.0 13:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Bonnie Calcei - Year: 2016 - Time: 23:16.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Kane Avon OH 938 50 36 28:31.0 9:12/M
2 Teri Miller Strongsville OH 855 57 66 33:18.8 10:45/M
3 Pam Bilinovich Wadsworth OH 806 55 67 33:20.0 10:45/M
4 Lori Barnes Brunswick OH 803 54 70 33:35.5 10:50/M
5 Stacy Lease Wellington OH 845 54 71 34:28.3 11:07/M
6 Heidi Kauntz Spencer OH 919 51 75 35:16.4 11:23/M
7 Lori Nadzan Strongsville OH 862 52 77 35:35.1 11:29/M
8 Mary O'Doherty Bay Village OH 866 55 84 38:41.6 12:29/M
9 Sheree McCurley Lakewood OH 937 54 90 41:38.3 13:26/M
10 Laureen Moore Canton OH 858 59 98 53:52.3 17:23/M
11 Joyce Soroka Mentor OH 916 55 101 54:15.4 17:30/M
12 Kimberly Vaughn Moreland Hills OH 902 56 102 54:16.4 17:30/M
13 Laverne Gordon Cleveland OH 824 56 104 54:18.9 17:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Craig Stabler - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:24.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Harvey Cleveland OH 828 50 6 22:04.9 7:07/M
2 Peter Nelson Lakewood OH 864 54 8 22:29.9 7:15/M
3 Jon Stamberger Cleveland OH 894 50 21 25:27.3 8:13/M
4 Scott Gerhart Howard OH 818 50 23 25:50.6 8:20/M
5 Larry Kunkel Aurora OH 842 56 68 33:21.1 10:45/M
6 John Nadzan Strongsville OH 861 51 76 35:20.0 11:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Pati Habenicht - Year: 2013 - Time: 25:40.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Stross Cleveland OH 897 63 74 35:04.3 11:19/M
2 Jan Babbit Fairview Park OH 946 67 81 37:42.6 12:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: David Alpine - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:36.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Stross Cleveland OH 898 69 15 23:54.0 7:43/M
2 Jon Sockel Elyria OH 889 68 19 24:34.2 7:55/M
3 Dennis Boose North Ridgeville OH 807 62 69 33:22.5 10:46/M
4 Chris Kost Bedford OH 939 62 78 35:36.3 11:29/M
5 Denny Saunier Canton OH 882 64 89 41:20.0 13:20/M
6 Bill Baxter Painesville OH 804 60 91 41:58.1 13:32/M
7 Marty Vaughn Moreland Hills OH 903 60 103 54:17.6 17:31/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: Pete Fickert - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:33.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Babbit Fairview Park OH 947 76 92 43:34.0 14:03/M