Komen Knoxville Race for the Cure

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Harris Powell TN 9246 31 1 18:29.43 18:29.43 5:58/M
2 Ubaldo Hurtado Tucker GA 9074 43 2 18:38.52 18:38.52 6:01/M
3 Hal Bibee Knoxville TN 9271 38 3 19:04.06 19:04.06 6:09/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Daniels Knoxville TN 9291 30 19 22:49.71 22:49.71 7:22/M
2 Alycia Petrone Knoxville TN 9191 36 29 23:30.44 23:30.44 7:35/M
3 Erin Brown Knoxville TN 9339 19 33 24:17.09 24:17.09 7:49/M
Top

Male No Age

Record: Chuck Blair - Year: 2005 - Time: 22:07.62

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Sporsen Knoxville TN 9243 16 22:29.20 22:30.11 7:15/M
2 Ed Harner Madisonville TN 9041 57 25:45.52 25:47.20 8:18/M
3 Reece Whitlock Knoxville TN 9244 79 27:00.44 27:02.26 8:43/M
4 Otis Littlejohn Knoxville TN 9195 95 28:10.71 28:10.88 9:05/M
5 Gary Hubbs Knoxville TN 9072 134 31:12.29 31:21.00 10:04/M
6 Nathan Williams 9252 231 51:16.39 51:22.47 16:32/M
Top

Female No Age

Record: Kumi Alderman - Year: 2010 - Time: 22:56.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendell Garrett Maryville TN 9331 83 27:08.95 27:24.35 8:45/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Record: Jordan Van Druff - Year: 2013 - Time: 17:35.73

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Spierdowis Corryton TN 9241 11 12 21:37.86 21:40.93 6:58/M
2 Michael Delph Knoxville TN 9158 12 62 26:02.31 26:02.31 8:24/M
3 Sam Osborne Knoxville TN 9277 10 72 26:35.08 27:10.49 8:35/M
4 Jackson Archer Knoxville TN 9260 13 88 27:51.69 27:54.71 8:59/M
5 Braden Buchanan Knoxville TN 9021 12 150 32:24.09 32:42.90 10:27/M
6 Connor Archer Knoxville TN 9259 11 152 32:30.60 32:33.73 10:29/M
7 Blu Grider Maryville TN 9037 8 163 34:07.06 34:14.60 11:00/M
8 Elias Hundley Knoxville TN 9044 9 189 38:05.64 38:10.59 12:17/M
9 Haynes Bibee Knoxville TN 9360 7 190 38:16.67 38:54.82 12:21/M
10 Jack Osborne Knoxville TN 9275 10 192 38:32.80 39:08.73 12:26/M
11 Talan Sturdevan Knoxville TN 9278 8 232 51:43.18 51:43.18 16:41/M
12 Leif Duncan-Morin Knoxville TN 9212 13 237 52:54.14 53:27.53 17:04/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Record: Tori Daugherty - Year: 2008 - Time: 19:56.32

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madeline Blum Knoxville TN 9016 13 50 25:11.38 25:14.28 8:07/M
2 Nelly Borisov Jefferson City TN 9030 14 80 27:05.12 27:05.12 8:44/M
3 Nisi Powers Corryton TN 9076 14 97 28:12.67 28:21.21 9:06/M
4 Ella Blaire Bibee Knoxville TN 9359 9 191 38:17.75 38:54.25 12:21/M
5 Eva Turcios Knoxville TN 9204 9 205 41:09.92 42:22.77 13:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Steven Reynolds - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:52.83

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Taylor Knoxville TN 9067 19 4 19:28.63 19:28.63 6:17/M
2 Haddon Bryant Knoxville TN 9295 15 8 21:08.64 21:08.68 6:49/M
3 Ian Campbell Oak Ridge TN 9078 17 9 21:18.95 21:18.95 6:52/M
4 Matthew Delph Knoxville TN 9159 15 10 21:30.62 21:30.62 6:56/M
5 Truman Douglass Knoxville TN 9238 16 11 21:35.06 21:35.91 6:58/M
6 Aaron Shoffner Sharps Chapel TN 9174 15 27 23:19.70 23:19.84 7:31/M
7 Robert Dickau Knoxville TN 919 17 137 31:33.19 31:37.90 10:11/M
8 Gabriel Hensel 9251 15 229 50:44.52 50:50.26 16:22/M
9 Dean Duncan-Morin Knoxville TN 9206 15 238 52:54.79 53:27.95 17:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Laura Loveless - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:36.52

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Vandergriff Knoxville TN 9009 16 35 24:25.12 24:25.55 7:53/M
2 Julia Powers Corryton TN 9075 15 93 28:10.09 28:18.37 9:05/M
3 Annie Graham Knoxville TN 9184 18 102 28:37.68 28:44.22 9:14/M
4 Kayla Arnsdorff Knoxville TN 9311 19 159 33:28.70 33:44.15 10:48/M
5 John Osborne Knoxville TN 9056 16 160 33:30.42 34:07.47 10:48/M
6 Ashley Jones Knoxville TN 9029 15 162 33:49.34 33:51.08 10:55/M
7 Lexi O'Domirok Lenoir City TN 9026 19 182 36:38.63 36:48.30 11:49/M
8 Taylor Chittum New Tazewell TN 9190 16 236 52:28.31 52:59.87 16:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Record: Andy Baksa - Year: 2008 - Time: 15:11.57

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reese Butler Knoxville TN 9290 25 21 22:57.30 22:57.61 7:24/M
2 Andrew Newton Sevierville TN 9054 24 24 23:07.34 23:07.34 7:27/M
3 Matthew Keaney Knoxville TN 9047 28 25 23:12.61 23:17.57 7:29/M
4 Claiborne Rhea Powell TN 9338 26 28 23:24.64 23:24.64 7:33/M
5 Logan Gott Knoxville TN 9279 25 32 23:52.53 23:53.73 7:42/M
6 Elliott Heck Knoxville TN 9258 20 36 24:26.56 24:28.05 7:53/M
7 Taylor Hudson Knoxville TN 9239 29 56 25:44.46 25:47.27 8:18/M
8 Joshua Hodge Maryville TN 9031 26 67 26:28.73 26:31.39 8:32/M
9 Charlie Morgan Knoxville TN 9024 24 81 27:05.83 27:12.12 8:44/M
10 Neal Parikh Knoxville TN 9261 28 82 27:07.39 27:08.45 8:45/M
11 Sergio Cornejo 9025 20 132 30:50.54 30:59.67 9:57/M
12 Omar Cardenas Knoxville TN 9210 24 179 35:48.44 36:08.40 11:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Dira Hansen - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:55.91

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Brown Knoxville TN 9267 27 47 24:59.15 25:05.77 8:04/M
2 Katie Hunt Knoxville TN 9045 29 63 26:08.48 26:13.41 8:26/M
3 Meagan Brem Knoxville TN 9285 28 71 26:34.51 26:36.89 8:34/M
4 Kathleen Feike Lenoir City TN 9253 27 73 26:40.08 26:45.97 8:36/M
5 Jenn Cain Seymour TN 9208 28 87 27:42.79 27:50.34 8:56/M
6 Kaycee Dixon Kodak TN 9354 24 96 28:12.44 28:12.44 9:06/M
7 Brooke Smith Dayton TN 9292 26 104 28:52.69 28:52.85 9:19/M
8 Courtney Feike Lenoir City TN 9254 29 105 28:55.38 29:01.96 9:20/M
9 Rachel Enigk Knoxville TN 9355 29 109 29:03.35 29:22.16 9:22/M
10 Emara Eman Knoxville TN 9087 25 110 29:06.60 29:30.97 9:23/M
11 Alex Ramsey White Pine TN 9082 21 111 29:19.60 29:20.49 9:27/M
12 Alice Begovich Knoxville TN 9180 29 117 29:36.16 29:41.92 9:33/M
13 Caroline Graham Knoxville TN 9185 22 123 30:15.27 30:21.45 9:45/M
14 Jaclyn Turpin Madisonville TN 9322 26 128 30:42.30 30:43.19 9:54/M
15 Casey Colson Knoxville TN 9352 24 130 30:45.12 30:51.80 9:55/M
16 Samantha Driskell Knoxville TN 9316 27 131 30:49.56 31:00.08 9:56/M
17 Mary Catherine Wright Knoxville TN 9034 25 141 31:42.08 31:47.17 10:14/M
18 Evan Parker Maryville TN 9057 29 142 31:43.77 32:05.70 10:14/M
19 Mary Katherine Anderson Knoxville TN 9334 26 151 32:28.30 32:33.18 10:28/M
20 Kate Worthington Lenoir City TN 9255 28 167 34:30.25 34:36.34 11:08/M
21 Kristen Wampner Tazewell TN 9294 26 193 38:48.24 38:53.98 12:31/M
22 Casey Ramey Knoxville TN 9059 26 214 43:29.37 44:46.74 14:02/M
23 Sherika Freeman Knoxville TN 9183 29 234 51:55.14 51:55.14 16:45/M
24 Melanie Davis Maryville TN 9264 26 240 1:22:00.00 1:22:00.00 26:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Stewart Ellington - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:13.56

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Davis Knoxville TN 9310 39 5 19:57.52 19:57.52 6:26/M
2 Chance Spradlen Knoxville TN 9330 32 7 20:45.59 20:46.13 6:42/M
3 Juraj Maksi Knoxville TN 9298 35 14 22:12.37 22:15.41 7:10/M
4 Josh Lee Knoxville TN 9004 34 18 22:39.23 22:40.67 7:18/M
5 Whitfield Bailey Knoxville TN 9270 39 23 23:06.69 23:06.76 7:27/M
6 Jeremy Mefford Knoxville TN 9051 30 26 23:16.45 23:16.45 7:30/M
7 Jay Morgan Knoxville TN 9053 38 30 23:49.86 23:49.86 7:41/M
8 Mark Skinner Knoxville TN 9033 33 40 24:30.28 24:57.28 7:54/M
9 Rob Petrone Knoxville TN 9170 37 41 24:39.53 24:40.04 7:57/M
10 Joshua Lollar Lenoir City TN 9228 39 42 24:41.31 24:41.58 7:58/M
11 Greg Hayzen Knoxville TN 9042 39 51 25:18.87 25:36.15 8:10/M
12 Will Giebert Knoxville TN 9263 30 52 25:25.70 25:28.90 8:12/M
13 Joshua Metz Knoxville TN 9196 37 58 25:46.73 25:46.73 8:19/M
14 Adriel McCord Maryville TN 9006 39 59 25:47.28 25:50.02 8:19/M
15 William Rutherford Louisville TN 9327 38 75 26:44.14 26:52.44 8:37/M
16 Curtis Long 9088 32 90 27:56.17 27:56.17 9:01/M
17 Teddy Haywood Kingston TN 9080 39 94 28:10.55 28:16.04 9:05/M
18 Evan Baker Knoxville TN 9262 31 98 28:12.92 28:15.03 9:06/M
19 Cj McFalls Knoxville TN 9296 36 107 28:58.46 28:58.46 9:21/M
20 Jeremiah Morales Knoxville TN 9225 39 108 28:59.36 29:00.07 9:21/M
21 Joel Underwood Cookeville TN 9068 35 115 29:27.18 29:34.83 9:30/M
22 Chris Gann Knoxville TN 9231 34 125 30:25.93 30:33.11 9:49/M
23 Michael Grider Maryville TN 9039 38 164 34:10.06 34:10.06 11:01/M
24 Jan Woodall 9079 35 165 34:12.27 34:12.27 11:02/M
25 Jim Brown Knoxville TN 9349 38 174 35:18.05 36:04.60 11:23/M
26 Aubrey Foulk Knoxville TN 9317 34 185 37:01.56 37:09.55 11:56/M
27 Robbie Landis Knoxville TN 9086 39 221 44:08.95 44:48.44 14:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Mary Jayne Reeves - Year: 2011 - Time: 19:31.29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Long Knoxville TN 9048 31 34 24:20.04 24:28.75 7:51/M
2 Katie Van Petten Knoxville TN 9237 39 46 24:54.98 25:00.74 8:02/M
3 Kendell McGill Rutledge TN 9282 32 70 26:30.79 26:34.62 8:33/M
4 Oly Cumpian Knoxville TN 9353 34 77 26:47.67 27:05.11 8:38/M
5 Rashida Sallie 9077 36 92 28:05.47 28:19.13 9:04/M
6 Mary Turner Knoxville TN 9192 32 101 28:30.11 28:35.65 9:12/M
7 Michelle Williams Knoxville TN 9085 39 106 28:57.24 29:00.35 9:20/M
8 Kendra Hutzler Knoxville TN 9046 32 116 29:27.36 29:34.59 9:30/M
9 Temitope Asemota Knoxville TN 9084 33 126 30:30.16 30:33.07 9:50/M
10 Holly Brannon Knoxville TN 9329 30 133 31:10.55 31:13.49 10:03/M
11 Joni Leonard Bristol TN 920 36 135 31:16.50 31:16.50 10:05/M
12 Sarah Griswold Knoxville TN 9005 37 146 31:56.59 32:08.21 10:18/M
13 Anne Smith Maryville TN 9175 39 147 32:15.23 32:24.56 10:24/M
14 Rachel O'Connor Knoxville TN 9266 30 148 32:15.39 32:24.86 10:24/M
15 Kathy Woodall Kingston TN 9081 33 149 32:18.29 32:24.09 10:25/M
16 Brooke Satkowiak Knoxville TN 9223 36 157 33:27.04 33:27.04 10:47/M
17 Sarah Sheets Knoxville TN 9300 34 180 35:54.83 35:57.40 11:35/M
18 Cindy Winterberger Knoxville TN 9226 39 183 36:40.66 36:40.66 11:50/M
19 Alexis Cowan-Banker Knoxville TN 9318 32 184 37:01.43 37:09.15 11:56/M
20 Kristine Coker Knoxville TN 9164 37 200 39:48.23 39:54.27 12:50/M
21 Tiffany McFalls Knoxville TN 9297 36 202 40:12.44 40:18.99 12:58/M
22 Sana Auti Knoxville TN 9249 33 230 51:15.24 54:31.07 16:32/M
23 Jasama Tyson` Knoxville TN 9178 33 235 51:57.30 51:57.30 16:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Stewart Ellington - Year: 2014 - Time: 16:05.65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Graves Powell TN 9036 46 6 20:27.59 20:27.59 6:36/M
2 Erin Banks 9073 44 20 22:53.97 22:53.97 7:23/M
3 Derren Burrell Knoxville TN 9289 45 22 23:01.91 23:05.19 7:25/M
4 Patrick Welsh Knoxville TN 9280 43 31 23:50.91 23:51.70 7:41/M
5 Greg Jones 9020 44 38 24:29.58 24:37.40 7:54/M
6 Bryan Shoffner Sharps Chapel TN 9203 46 54 25:33.23 25:33.23 8:15/M
7 John Osborne Knoxville TN 9276 47 55 25:37.73 25:37.89 8:16/M
8 Steve Owens Powell TN 9014 47 69 26:30.78 26:38.65 8:33/M
9 Jon Cope Corryton TN 9220 44 74 26:43.82 26:44.89 8:37/M
10 Harley Bryant Knoxville TN 9011 42 76 26:47.57 26:53.26 8:38/M
11 Kevin Akard Knoxville TN 9265 42 86 27:28.23 27:34.05 8:52/M
12 Philip Humphreys Knoxville TN 9314 40 91 28:04.94 28:10.09 9:03/M
13 Mark Delph Knoxville TN 9157 47 99 28:17.39 28:17.72 9:07/M
14 Mark Pendleton Knoxville TN 9017 49 100 28:22.88 28:27.10 9:09/M
15 Joe Cummings Knoxville TN 9320 44 118 29:36.40 29:43.28 9:33/M
16 Robert Brice Graham Blaine TN 9286 45 121 29:48.32 29:51.75 9:37/M
17 Jay Everett Powell TN 9357 44 136 31:32.86 31:37.20 10:10/M
18 Roberto Martinez-Vilchis Knoxville TN 9050 43 143 31:46.91 32:03.43 10:15/M
19 Brian Buchhanan Knoxville TN 9023 47 153 32:40.74 32:59.20 10:32/M
20 Taiwo (tye) Sutton Knoxville TN 9066 46 173 35:05.55 35:15.28 11:19/M
21 Stephen Duncan-Morin Knoxville TN 9207 45 217 43:44.76 44:17.72 14:06/M
22 Kim Edwards Loudon TN 9019 48 226 46:51.49 46:51.49 15:07/M
23 Joel Kramer Knoxville TN 9340 41 227 48:57.10 49:10.60 15:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Laura Gearhiser - Year: 2009 - Time: 21:11.39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea McIntosh Silver Spring MD 910 47 37 24:27.89 24:29.64 7:53/M
2 Amy Byington Knoxville TN 9319 41 45 24:54.69 24:56.02 8:02/M
3 Amanda Ping Knoxville TN 9171 40 48 25:08.36 25:08.66 8:06/M
4 Angelina Borisov Jefferson City TN 912 46 49 25:10.63 25:10.63 8:07/M
5 Tracee Ford Knoxville TN 905 47 66 26:23.21 26:23.76 8:31/M
6 Kelley Myers Corryton TN 9248 49 84 27:13.30 27:18.40 8:47/M
7 Uvalde Mendez Knoxville TN 9052 41 85 27:15.55 27:19.54 8:47/M
8 Tina Owens Powell TN 9015 47 89 27:55.34 28:03.47 9:00/M
9 Teresa Robbins Knoxville TN 9341 49 113 29:22.52 29:30.25 9:28/M
10 Jennifer Burns Knoxville TN 9032 49 114 29:25.28 29:31.21 9:29/M
11 Masako Kohinata Knoxville TN 918 48 122 30:05.08 30:12.76 9:42/M
12 Dawn Briggs Bean Station TN 916 49 124 30:16.02 30:16.02 9:46/M
13 Tami Galik Knoxville TN 9358 45 127 30:35.87 30:50.68 9:52/M
14 Lori O'Domirok Lenoir City TN 9027 47 154 32:59.25 33:09.36 10:38/M
15 Cheri Arnsdorff Knoxville TN 9312 47 158 33:28.18 33:44.42 10:48/M
16 Meliza Jones Knoxville TN 9028 47 161 33:47.83 33:49.58 10:54/M
17 Dalynn Lawson Greenback TN 9187 45 166 34:21.34 34:43.50 11:05/M
18 Christina Cutcher Knoxville TN 9256 41 169 34:39.87 34:52.03 11:11/M
19 Holly Sutton Knoxville TN 9065 47 172 35:05.14 35:15.32 11:19/M
20 Paula Lynn Lenoir City TN 9169 49 186 37:08.34 37:17.67 11:59/M
21 Stacy Cummings Knoxville TN 9321 41 188 37:27.92 37:38.78 12:05/M
22 Karina Cabrera Knoxville TN 9337 48 194 38:55.36 38:56.87 12:33/M
23 Kelly Bryant Knoxville TN 9012 42 195 39:11.71 39:17.41 12:38/M
24 Chris Stephens Luttrell TN 9232 46 197 39:23.02 39:29.18 12:42/M
25 Missy Miller Lenoir City TN 9008 48 198 39:33.91 39:45.19 12:45/M
26 Jennifer Hensley Townsend TN 9214 41 201 39:55.70 40:35.61 12:53/M
27 Stephanie Turcios Knoxville TN 9177 45 206 41:13.28 42:26.22 13:18/M
28 Dena McCarthy Knoxville TN 9324 48 208 41:42.54 42:29.80 13:27/M
29 Sharonda Glass Knoxville TN 9309 41 211 43:15.16 43:20.34 13:57/M
30 Angela Sauceman Knoxville TN 902 47 213 43:21.62 43:21.62 13:59/M
31 Jennifer Duncan-Morin Knoxville TN 9211 45 218 43:47.42 44:20.03 14:07/M
32 Rachel Brooks Knoxville TN 9347 48 220 44:05.56 44:58.82 14:13/M
33 Erin Rutherford Louisville TN 9328 40 223 45:27.59 45:39.30 14:40/M
34 Erin Rood Knoxville TN 9173 40 233 51:47.68 53:30.98 16:42/M
35 Pam Gentry New Tazewell TN 9199 44 239 53:41.13 54:11.98 17:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Greg Johnson - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:51.43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dwight Reichter Knoxville TN 9060 50 13 22:01.72 22:01.72 7:06/M
2 David Lett Knoxville TN 9188 51 39 24:30.26 24:32.43 7:54/M
3 Michael Niemeyer Knoxville TN 9236 50 43 24:41.93 24:46.93 7:58/M
4 Scott Brooks Knoxville TN 9302 55 44 24:50.05 24:53.79 8:01/M
5 Lawrence Williams Knoxville TN 9308 57 64 26:11.27 26:12.17 8:27/M
6 Bogomil Borisov Jefferson City TN 9162 57 65 26:20.81 26:20.81 8:30/M
7 Jeffrey Long Knoxville TN 9240 51 68 26:29.94 26:30.77 8:33/M
8 Randy Graham Knoxville TN 9167 53 112 29:20.04 29:26.65 9:28/M
9 Jeff Bohanan Powell TN 9342 53 119 29:37.43 29:44.96 9:33/M
10 Amador Cardenas Knoxville TN 9205 53 129 30:43.96 30:43.96 9:55/M
11 Jeff Peck Knoxville TN 9035 56 156 33:25.98 33:25.98 10:47/M
12 Randy Sewell Knoxville TN 9283 58 171 35:03.04 35:07.62 11:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Liza Graves - Year: 2009 - Time: 23:05.10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annette Lindstrom Brun Knoxville TN 914 56 103 28:42.81 28:48.25 9:15/M
2 Shari Garrett Maryville TN 9332 55 145 31:51.18 32:06.04 10:16/M
3 Faith Henrikson Jefferson City TN 9313 53 168 34:30.95 34:31.73 11:08/M
4 Kim Galyon Knoxville TN 9242 57 175 35:20.63 35:27.23 11:24/M
5 Sally Skoda Knoxville TN 9217 54 187 37:09.34 37:37.95 11:59/M
6 Deborah Delph Knoxville TN 9160 52 196 39:12.90 39:12.90 12:39/M
7 Lajuana Brown Knoxville TN 9350 57 204 40:30.21 41:22.66 13:04/M
8 Martina Cardenas Knoxville TN 9209 51 207 41:34.55 41:34.55 13:25/M
9 Sally Goade Oak Ridge TN 9165 59 210 42:46.64 42:58.32 13:48/M
10 Linda Lawhorn Knoxville TN 9288 54 215 43:36.65 45:15.27 14:04/M
11 Laverta Hardin Knoxville TN 9315 52 216 43:39.05 43:43.02 14:05/M
12 Sabrina Brewer Harriman TN 9182 53 219 43:51.05 46:16.42 14:09/M
13 Michelle Peckham Knoxville TN 9293 53 224 45:58.70 46:05.79 14:50/M
14 Josie Graham Knoxville TN 9186 54 225 46:31.96 46:51.53 15:00/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Record: Kurt Backstrom - Year: 2010 - Time: 21:01.37

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Baker Jones Knoxville TN 9022 64 15 22:27.69 22:31.31 7:15/M
2 Charles Bird Kingston TN 9345 63 17 22:36.78 22:36.78 7:17/M
3 Steven Prince Knoxville TN 9071 60 61 25:48.13 25:48.13 8:19/M
4 Joe Austin Greeneville TN 9161 67 139 31:40.38 31:46.32 10:13/M
5 Wade Brantley Maynardville TN 9070 62 144 31:50.66 31:52.26 10:16/M
6 Steve Kennel Kingston TN 9287 72 155 33:02.19 33:27.93 10:39/M
7 Ed Galyon Knoxville TN 9245 61 176 35:21.55 35:28.51 11:24/M
8 Bill Hughes Ten Mile TN 9301 70 178 35:44.47 35:44.47 11:32/M
9 Ronald Myers Townsend TN 9336 65 181 36:05.41 36:44.73 11:38/M
10 Chip Eastham Knoxville TN 9018 64 199 39:48.11 41:19.95 12:50/M
11 Jeffrey Brown Knoxville TN 9268 62 228 49:09.32 49:35.87 15:51/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Record: Susan Burke - Year: 2009 - Time: 27:39.80

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville TN 9303 60 53 25:30.47 25:32.20 8:14/M
2 Liza Graves Knoxville TN 917 60 60 25:47.44 25:49.62 8:19/M
3 Carlene Lascola Loudon TN 9083 62 78 26:49.94 26:49.94 8:39/M
4 Connie Begovich Knoxville TN 9181 65 120 29:42.20 29:47.27 9:35/M
5 Jean Reese Knoxville TN 9215 63 138 31:39.19 31:44.76 10:13/M
6 Grace Dunlap Murfreesboro TN 903 61 140 31:41.00 32:06.45 10:13/M
7 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 906 69 170 34:47.34 34:51.02 11:13/M
8 Debbie Myers Townsend TN 9335 60 177 35:35.36 36:13.83 11:29/M
9 Carolyn Boswell Norris TN 9284 71 203 40:20.11 40:29.43 13:01/M
10 Paula Egan Gold Canyon AZ 9013 61 209 42:23.20 42:23.20 13:40/M
11 Tamra Brown Knoxville TN 9269 64 212 43:16.10 43:40.88 13:57/M
12 Patricia Garland Alcoa TN 915 62 222 44:45.54 44:59.64 14:26/M