Love a Nurse RuN

Age Group Results

October 01, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Nieset Chardon OH 532 46 1 16:50.7 16:50.7
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Dahler Fairview Park OH 794 38 15 21:35.0 21:35.0
Top

Male No Age Provided

Record: Ian Heisy - Year: 2017 - Time: 32:43.7 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ian Heisy Cleveland OH 897 338 32:43.7 32:43.7
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Austin Martin - Year: 2017 - Time: 24:17.1 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Martin Strongsville OH 455 9 55 24:17.1 24:17.1
2 Noah Harris 285 8 113 26:14.3 26:19.3
3 Zeke Lafferty Ann Arbor MI 384 10 121 26:29.6 26:37.8
4 Cameron Wendell North Olmsted OH 890 9 202 28:54.5 29:26.7
5 Alex Chmiel Avon Lake OH 113 10 295 31:35.0 31:51.1
6 Adam Lohrey Mentor OH 411 7 443 37:29.1 39:02.9
7 Logan Santoli Brunswick OH 632 7 534 49:15.9 51:28.4
8 Robert Markouc Brunswick OH 452 5 543 50:47.7 53:00.0
Top

Female 10 and Under

Record: Carley Dondorfer - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:55.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Addison Aponte Elyria OH 20 10 236 30:01.9 30:14.6
2 Stella Welch Westlake OH 745 6 433 36:54.2 37:24.8
3 Nia French Cleveland OH 880 8 434 36:54.2 37:12.3
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Kyle Mares - Year: 2017 - Time: 20:29.6 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Mares North Royalton OH 447 14 9 20:29.6 20:31.2
2 Floyd Lomis Willowick OH 422 12 17 21:42.3 21:42.3
3 Danny McDonough Chagrin Falls OH 472 13 19 22:04.4 22:04.4
4 Tommy West Avon Lake OH 747 14 69 24:56.4 24:56.4
5 Blake Musick Parma OH 520 12 124 26:31.0 26:36.3
6 Patrick Lafferty Ann Arbor MI 383 12 141 27:03.3 27:12.8
7 Stevie Siekaniec Eastlake OH 661 11 210 29:06.9 29:14.8
8 Will Sindelar Avon Lake OH 667 11 214 29:13.6 29:25.5
9 Braden Lohrey Mentor OH 412 12 336 32:36.4 34:11.3
10 Gage Harrison Vermilion OH 287 13 506 42:43.4 43:56.8
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Brianna Nieset - Year: 2017 - Time: 23:36.1 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Nieset Chardon OH 531 14 44 23:36.1 23:42.4
2 Lainey Capel Mentor OH 106 13 85 25:27.4 25:27.4
3 Carley Dondorfer Mentor OH 181 11 106 26:02.3 26:07.9
4 Maranda Vitko Hinckley OH 730 12 247 30:20.2 30:58.6
5 Faith Nelson Mentor OH 527 11 350 33:06.3 33:06.3
6 Gianna Koenig Concord OH 884 11 356 33:18.1 33:24.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Max Gross - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:35.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Gross Twinsburg OH 268 18 5 18:55.5 18:55.5
2 Charlie Krause Avon Lake OH 799 16 6 18:57.3 19:03.6
3 Ben Gross Twinsburg OH 266 16 7 19:04.7 19:04.7
4 Connor Mares North Royalton OH 446 16 14 21:32.9 21:37.0
5 Jack Whelan Westlake OH 750 15 95 25:48.8 26:18.8
6 Drew Hoffmann Lyndhurst OH 304 15 108 26:04.1 26:33.5
7 Andrew Lafferty Ann Arbor MI 381 15 122 26:29.6 26:38.1
8 Oscar Ratsaphangthong Akron OH 589 16 129 26:41.4 27:03.9
9 Jack Lombardo Concord OH 417 19 144 27:08.3 27:41.5
10 Nathan Hubbard Rocky River OH 308 16 173 27:51.5 29:37.2
11 Charlie Halatek Concord OH 273 19 263 30:39.0 30:41.7
12 Jj Conway Willoughby OH 132 17 291 31:26.1 33:12.6
13 Michael Holdsworth Hinckley OH 305 17 293 31:31.6 33:19.1
14 Zach Laporte Avon Lake OH 394 16 294 31:32.6 33:20.4
15 An Duong Akron OH 190 16 424 36:19.7 36:42.9
16 Luke Lashutka Fairview Park OH 877 15 427 36:39.6 37:15.1
17 Toua Lor Akron OH 427 19 489 40:45.6 41:08.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Miranda Gumbita - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:35.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bailey Mullen Avon Lake OH 798 16 79 25:21.3 25:27.6
2 Jamie Guggenheim Solon OH 892 18 132 26:55.3 27:06.3
3 Taylor Higginbotham Kent OH 299 18 193 28:32.0 28:37.0
4 Sarah Digennaro Fairview Park OH 169 19 215 29:19.4 30:02.0
5 Ellie Kitzmiller Solon OH 352 16 225 29:48.9 30:24.2
6 Tara Kosinski Belle Vernon PA 365 19 318 32:21.6 32:46.8
7 Michaela Bann Fairview PA 33 19 320 32:22.8 32:47.9
8 Marissa Schmitt Avon Lake OH 639 16 415 35:48.2 36:54.1
9 Maria Price Mentor OH 577 18 421 36:13.1 36:26.4
10 Taylor Browning Broadview Heights OH 83 17 585 55:15.5 57:14.7
11 Natalie Miller Ashland OH 492 19 606 1:00:09.1 1:01:44.3
12 Sabryna Benzel Akron OH 49 19 607 1:00:09.8 1:01:43.7
13 Paige Riechert Bellevue OH 600 19 608 1:00:10.6 1:01:44.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Mike Hydzik - Year: 2017 - Time: 17:44.7 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Hydzik Brunswick OH 317 23 3 17:44.7 17:44.7
2 Christopher Shahen Cleveland Hts OH 656 24 12 21:31.7 21:31.7
3 Dylan Thacker Lorain OH 705 23 21 22:13.1 22:24.7
4 Anthony Eder Valley View OH 196 24 32 22:58.5 23:12.7
5 Marcus Rodriguez Lorain OH 608 23 46 23:40.2 23:51.9
6 Jacob Tremoulis Lima OH 715 23 52 24:10.7 24:18.9
7 Ben Cramer New Washington OH 139 22 93 25:47.9 25:50.0
8 Phillip Brusk Westlake OH 85 23 111 26:09.5 26:15.3
9 Drew Lakos Mogadore OH 385 22 134 26:56.3 27:53.5
10 Adrian Medina Medina OH 480 23 150 27:20.2 27:38.0
11 Justin Kosar Stow OH 364 22 165 27:44.6 28:12.2
12 Matt Schulenberg Lakewood OH 644 22 203 28:54.6 29:05.4
13 Rob Liddy Willoughby OH 403 21 224 29:45.7 30:02.8
14 Nicole Bouchahine Parma OH 73 23 240 30:10.9 31:36.9
15 Brandon Andrade Akron OH 14 23 273 30:51.4 31:11.7
16 Eric Rassavong Uniontown OH 587 20 304 31:46.3 32:09.4
17 Alex Krystynak Westlake OH 373 21 351 33:07.5 33:54.7
18 Hunter Flagg Willoughby OH 214 24 487 40:36.9 41:00.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Jessica Zansmeister - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:53.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tori Chiller Ravenna OH 111 22 16 21:37.9 21:43.1
2 Kelli Janus Ravenna OH 320 21 37 23:21.4 23:47.9
3 Alexa Menichini Westlake OH 481 23 65 24:51.7 25:00.6
4 Morgan Harrison Lewis Center OH 288 22 94 25:48.0 25:50.0
5 Allie McMahan N Royalton OH 476 22 97 25:49.0 25:59.1
6 Jillian Mudrick Cleveland OH 514 24 99 25:49.5 26:09.0
7 Tiffany Poshedley Parma OH 573 24 103 25:53.3 26:11.0
8 Leah Ross Lakewood OH 620 22 115 26:21.5 26:30.1
9 Hannah Wetzel Rocky River OH 749 21 117 26:23.3 26:26.1
10 Robyn Flick Van Buren OH 217 21 135 26:58.9 27:17.6
11 Haley Montogmery Cuyahoga Fls OH 508 21 139 27:02.6 27:09.0
12 Lauren Baker Portland OR 30 23 146 27:15.8 27:33.9
13 Taylor Bolender Wadsworth OH 69 24 151 27:20.6 27:37.9
14 Brianna Delos Reyes Lakewo OH 159 23 157 27:28.4 28:31.3
15 Caitlin Flynn Avon Lake OH 219 21 166 27:45.1 28:12.1
16 Anna Derosa Lakewood OH 160 22 206 28:55.4 29:06.6
17 Elise Radzialowski Richfield OH 582 20 209 29:06.1 29:46.9
18 Jackie Hull Parma OH 313 21 271 30:49.3 30:51.4
19 Mary Barna Lakewood OH 35 21 281 31:01.0 31:32.1
20 Kinsey Kolega Cleveland OH 360 24 283 31:02.7 31:19.3
21 Natalia Radic Strongsville OH 581 24 290 31:25.5 31:55.3
22 Emily Adkinson Cleveland Hts OH 4 22 292 31:27.9 32:02.3
23 Bridget McQuaide Solon OH 479 23 324 32:25.4 32:31.0
24 Sammira Guerra Willard OH 270 24 331 32:32.5 32:54.5
25 Jennifer Meyer Shaker Hts OH 484 24 346 32:57.1 33:57.4
26 Hillary Henderson Elyria OH 295 24 366 33:39.2 34:17.5
27 Jessica Gentner Richfield OH 242 23 378 33:58.9 34:16.2
28 Megan Baldacci Westlake OH 32 24 389 34:38.3 35:34.5
29 Elizabeth Muska Lorain OH 522 24 393 34:57.1 35:11.9
30 Victoria Eder Valley View OH 197 22 394 34:57.4 35:12.3
31 Becca Kleman Mansfield OH 354 21 399 35:10.7 35:12.8
32 Kaitlyn Parks Rocky River OH 551 23 405 35:30.5 36:57.9
33 Taylor Affolter Wiloughby Hls OH 5 22 409 35:40.9 35:50.9
34 Kerri Migliore Lakewood OH 487 22 410 35:41.2 35:50.6
35 Devon Kaufman Lakewood OH 338 24 418 35:56.3 36:13.2
36 Monica Fickey Lakewood OH 212 24 430 36:45.8 37:20.3
37 Maeve Kessler Rocky River OH 349 24 464 38:57.3 39:47.8
38 Erica Dominik Northfield OH 177 24 492 40:53.5 40:58.1
39 Hayley Drlik Seven Hills OH 187 20 502 42:14.4 44:07.9
40 Cutrina Olsen Cleveland OH 811 21 519 46:05.3 46:29.8
41 Brooklyn Gottfried Shiloh OH 256 21 539 50:35.8 50:44.2
42 Amanda Dicus Galion OH 164 21 540 50:36.4 50:44.7
43 Emily Rosepal Cleveland OH 619 24 548 51:37.8 55:04.0
44 Marissa Allen Norwalk OH 6 22 551 51:44.9 53:05.7
45 Julianna Goers Olmsted Twp OH 252 22 556 52:39.5 53:29.4
46 Ciara Kessler Rocky River OH 788 23 578 54:53.5 55:41.8
47 Fiona Kessler Rocky River OH 348 20 581 54:55.0 55:41.8
48 Christine Ibarluzea Cleveland OH 318 24 596 58:04.0 58:59.8
49 Amanda Cole Butler OH 123 21 603 59:41.1 59:55.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Andrew Fuentes - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:56.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Rodriguez Elyria OH 605 25 13 21:32.6 21:45.1
2 Michael Lamorgese Westlake OH 389 25 20 22:05.7 22:15.3
3 Mark Loria Cleveland Hts OH 428 27 23 22:22.4 22:53.6
4 Christian Van Rafelghem West Chester OH 722 25 24 22:33.2 22:33.6
5 Scott Rawlings North Ridgeville OH 591 27 28 22:42.8 22:43.3
6 Randy Knapik Twinsburg OH 356 27 54 24:15.8 25:11.8
7 Nick Cullinan Parma OH 800 29 57 24:22.2 24:48.3
8 Zack Wade Strongsville OH 734 28 74 25:11.4 25:32.8
9 Sean Cochrane Lakewood OH 121 28 75 25:11.5 25:15.2
10 Sing Yuen Chan Cleveland OH 110 27 86 25:28.0 25:50.0
11 Joe Grech Cleveland OH 261 27 109 26:04.5 26:32.5
12 Nicholas Burgdorf Lagrange OH 93 29 140 27:02.7 28:18.0
13 Joseph Arena Medina OH 23 25 145 27:11.9 27:26.9
14 James Allenby Medina OH 8 27 163 27:40.4 28:22.9
15 Robert Balash Norton OH 31 26 167 27:45.4 28:00.1
16 John Hromulak Wickliffe OH 307 26 211 29:12.0 31:27.2
17 Vu Duong Akron OH 191 26 219 29:38.1 30:00.3
18 Derek Steele Northfield OH 687 29 244 30:18.6 30:59.1
19 Ryan Lamb Northfield OH 388 26 245 30:18.8 30:34.6
20 Karen Andrade Akron OH 15 25 248 30:21.4 30:42.2
21 Gregory Borowski Independence OH 72 27 279 30:58.8 31:28.2
22 Matthew Yingling Hartville OH 772 27 314 32:15.3 32:26.7
23 Evan Campbell Brecksville OH 99 27 319 32:22.4 33:06.4
24 Zach Ambrose Brecksville OH 10 29 321 32:22.9 33:06.7
25 Blong Xiong Akron OH 771 27 368 33:43.9 34:07.4
26 Harrison Cummins Lakewood OH 143 25 429 36:44.5 37:19.8
27 Corry Hamilton Ashtabula OH 276 26 438 37:06.7 37:22.7
28 Mike Timko Kirtland OH 711 26 465 38:57.5 39:48.1
29 Benjamin Weber Kettering OH 742 29 475 39:24.1 40:08.5
30 David Swope Strongsville OH 700 28 490 40:45.8 41:46.6
31 John Gali Chagrin Falls OH 232 29 558 52:50.6 54:58.4
32 Chris Slocombe Painesville OH 672 29 583 55:02.6 56:45.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Lindsey Fascione - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:51.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Suzi Cancar Lakewood OH 100 26 50 24:07.8 24:17.0
2 Lisa Cullinan Brookpark OH 142 25 60 24:38.1 25:02.3
3 Rachel Lipnicki Cleveland Heights OH 405 27 61 24:38.8 24:46.6
4 Kelli Migliore Lancaster OH 486 25 73 25:03.5 25:11.9
5 Sydney Lakos Lakewood OH 386 27 96 25:48.8 26:51.2
6 Amelia Arena Medina OH 22 25 104 25:53.8 26:08.7
7 Ashley Tufts Maceonia OH 717 28 105 26:01.0 26:15.1
8 Cassie Hoose Lakewood OH 306 26 127 26:38.6 27:42.8
9 Kayla Wilson Bay Village OH 762 28 128 26:39.4 27:43.3
10 Shannon Roseberry Streetsboro OH 618 25 152 27:21.6 27:56.6
11 Mallory Allenby Medina OH 9 27 164 27:40.5 28:22.9
12 Grace Ferut Medina OH 211 25 182 28:08.3 28:36.3
13 Kelly Isabella Medina OH 319 26 183 28:09.9 28:38.1
14 Stephanie Foster Cleveland OH 224 28 196 28:36.7 29:03.9
15 Michelle Madjar Strongsville OH 440 28 227 29:50.7 30:15.4
16 Cynthia Kume Streetsboro OH 379 29 229 29:51.2 30:05.7
17 Alex Leach-Wick North Ridgeville OH 396 28 237 30:03.9 30:59.3
18 Jessica Foerst Streetsboro OH 220 27 246 30:20.0 30:54.3
19 Meg Murphy Broadview Hts OH 518 25 256 30:33.8 30:43.3
20 Jennifer Clark Lakewood OH 116 29 280 30:59.8 31:22.8
21 Mackenzie Saywell Concord Township OH 633 29 285 31:11.2 31:38.1
22 Marina Radic Strongsville OH 580 28 299 31:37.9 32:07.5
23 Brooke Jividen Bay Village OH 326 25 308 31:56.3 31:58.9
24 Alana Hampton Cleveland Heights OH 277 28 312 32:08.4 32:25.2
25 Jamie Blankenship Hartville OH 57 28 316 32:17.5 32:28.3
26 Mimi McCarthy Sylvania OH 470 29 317 32:18.6 32:29.4
27 Mckenna Maurer Mentor OH 466 25 322 32:23.2 32:56.3
28 Samantha Tulk Lorain OH 719 26 335 32:36.1 32:43.8
29 Rachael Kovacs Highland Heights OH 370 25 349 33:05.0 35:19.6
30 Angela Westover Columbus OH 748 29 355 33:16.3 33:16.5
31 Kelli Duran Cleveland OH 193 25 362 33:29.9 33:50.1
32 Amanda Grdina Cleveland OH 260 28 370 33:45.5 34:44.1
33 Lauren Matthiessen Columbus OH 463 29 372 33:46.4 34:44.2
34 Hannah Barna Blake Lakewood OH 36 27 373 33:49.1 34:21.1
35 Karlie Grigoli Streetsboro OH 265 25 388 34:34.1 35:09.8
36 Mary Ford Parma OH 222 29 391 34:53.3 35:33.3
37 Grace Barnard Solon OH 37 25 397 35:09.2 36:12.8
38 Amanda Munson Twinsburg OH 516 26 403 35:22.4 35:50.0
39 Annamarie Manfredi Kirtland OH 442 27 404 35:22.5 36:23.2
40 Cassandra Blossom Cleveland OH 61 27 420 36:06.4 36:29.3
41 Brittany Dell Ashtabula OH 157 27 439 37:07.4 37:23.1
42 Rebecca Mayfield Parma OH 468 28 446 37:43.6 38:32.7
43 Cassandfa Siegel Parma OH 659 26 453 38:35.4 38:57.2
44 Taylor Russo Lakewood OH 624 29 461 38:48.0 39:13.7
45 Naida Gazdick Lakewood OH 240 26 472 39:12.6 39:17.4
46 Victoria Wurstner Brook Park OH 770 29 474 39:20.7 39:52.5
47 Amanda Wilburn Kettering OH 758 27 476 39:25.4 40:08.9
48 Melissa Coleman Westlake OH 124 26 488 40:37.6 40:56.9
49 Stephanie Cuevas North Olmsted OH 805 25 496 41:19.7 42:23.4
50 Samantha Pifer Rocky River OH 565 28 499 41:42.5 42:08.0
51 Ashley Roche Solon OH 604 29 508 43:20.6 44:32.8
52 Melissa Slamic Mentor OH 671 29 509 43:52.2 45:20.0
53 Megan Moscollic Cleveland OH 512 27 513 45:05.3 46:04.4
54 Karli Kuharik Painesville OH 377 25 520 46:12.0 46:24.9
55 Joyce Walton Huron OH 738 28 521 46:24.6 47:47.3
56 Sarah Missig Westlake OH 500 26 550 51:40.6 55:04.2
57 Lani Semo Mentor OH 653 29 567 53:44.9 54:42.4
58 Paulina Zovkic Wickliffe OH 785 29 568 53:45.0 54:43.5
59 Brittney Budzicki Mentor OH 90 28 569 53:45.1 54:42.2
60 Maureen Kessler Rocky River OH 350 26 579 54:53.7 55:41.6
61 Kimberly Slocombe Concord OH 673 29 584 55:04.8 56:47.7
62 Sara Beth Novw OH 54 28 593 57:22.1 58:43.9
63 Antonia Martin Sandusky OH 454 27 594 57:27.1 58:44.6
64 Lesia Simonsen Rocky River OH 665 26 595 58:03.1 58:59.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Ryan Flaherty - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:46.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Zwick Cleveland OH 787 32 10 21:15.6 21:16.9
2 Robert Nardy Willoughby Hills OH 526 32 25 22:34.8 22:38.5
3 Jacob Wroten Sagamore Hls OH 769 33 53 24:15.4 24:40.0
4 Jim Gordon Avon Lake OH 254 30 82 25:23.7 25:30.4
5 Adam Hermsen Chagrin Falls OH 297 33 123 26:30.3 28:29.1
6 Matthew Peterson South Euclid OH 561 33 177 28:01.9 28:10.0
7 Chris Diehl Westlake OH 166 31 179 28:03.3 28:31.3
8 David Cisan Willoughby OH 115 32 197 28:40.7 30:03.0
9 Pete Manfredi Richmond Hts OH 443 32 234 29:56.8 31:57.7
10 Nickolaus Lockard Hudson OH 409 34 243 30:15.4 30:22.6
11 Nicholas Day Rocky River OH 154 33 300 31:41.3 32:57.5
12 Ethan Rogers Brecksville OH 611 32 301 31:41.5 32:24.1
13 Chad Ziegler Strongsville OH 781 30 325 32:25.9 33:11.4
14 Christopher Montgomery Attica OH 506 32 380 34:07.6 35:30.0
15 Lou Marconi Cleveland OH 445 31 419 36:04.5 36:27.4
16 Thomas Russo Lakewood OH 625 30 460 38:47.9 39:14.2
17 Bryan Hincapie Strongsville OH 302 30 526 48:10.2 49:08.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Jenny Brothers - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:32.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Wilms Vermilion OH 760 32 62 24:41.7 24:46.1
2 Amy Rafferty Rootstown OH 583 32 63 24:43.6 24:50.7
3 Megan Kothera Waite Hill OH 367 34 72 25:01.9 25:03.5
4 Erica Kotabish Parma OH 366 34 81 25:22.9 25:36.8
5 Andrea Gable Eastlake OH 229 31 83 25:25.6 25:27.5
6 Sarah McNulty Amherst OH 478 34 110 26:07.3 26:08.7
7 Kara Hermsen Chagrin Falls OH 298 33 125 26:32.2 28:29.1
8 Betsy Lyon Berea OH 437 33 161 27:37.6 28:05.6
9 Valerie Kolt Lakewood OH 361 32 171 27:48.8 27:48.8
10 Adrienne Swanner Kent OH 699 34 175 27:55.9 28:23.7
11 Jamie Kelling Chardon OH 344 32 200 28:44.9 30:03.4
12 Nancy Kucinic Richmond Heights OH 375 32 205 28:54.7 30:56.9
13 Michelle Romey Avon Lake OH 614 31 222 29:44.5 29:59.9
14 Katie Steele Northfield OH 688 30 230 29:52.3 30:31.1
15 Abbey Pawlak Columbiana OH 555 30 239 30:07.7 31:26.8
16 Stephanie Stuhm Parma OH 695 31 257 30:34.1 31:29.2
17 Allison Diehl Westlake OH 165 33 262 30:35.9 31:20.3
18 Deborah Corrigan Cleveland OH 135 33 267 30:47.1 31:25.1
19 Kelley Kangas Cleveland OH 335 32 268 30:47.1 31:20.1
20 Audrea Oaks Lakewood OH 535 30 274 30:52.0 31:43.3
21 Jessica Zubik Westlake OH 786 30 275 30:52.2 31:43.3
22 Lauren Rogers Brecksville OH 612 32 303 31:43.0 32:25.9
23 Gina Wasko Lakewood OH 741 32 306 31:48.7 32:21.4
24 Randi Mino Seven Hills OH 496 30 309 32:03.5 32:20.9
25 Kendra Peterson South Euclid OH 560 30 326 32:26.0 32:33.1
26 Hannah Lockard Boardman OH 408 30 339 32:45.2 32:52.6
27 Heather Bailey Newburgh Hts OH 28 31 348 33:01.9 33:22.9
28 Darcy Mandell Cleveland OH 441 33 369 33:45.0 34:34.5
29 Lynn Montgomery Attica OH 507 33 381 34:09.4 35:30.5
30 Ashley Moses Mayfield Heights OH 513 30 395 35:01.5 35:47.0
31 Desiree Gould North Ridgeville OH 257 33 411 35:41.8 36:18.6
32 Lisa Minor Avon Lake OH 498 33 414 35:47.8 36:08.4
33 Ashley Keenan Valley City OH 341 32 425 36:26.1 36:59.5
34 Katherine Zak Lakewood OH 776 31 444 37:38.0 38:37.1
35 Ashley Gerak Brunswick OH 243 30 449 38:09.5 39:05.8
36 Shannon Fauver Sandusky OH 208 34 457 38:42.9 40:07.0
37 Jennifer Brizius Lakewood OH 79 31 462 38:54.2 38:58.3
38 Julie Byrne Mayfield Hts OH 96 30 478 39:53.3 40:39.3
39 Ashley Morrison Cleveland OH 510 31 484 40:19.4 40:38.8
40 Jennifer Ledyard Painesville OH 397 32 495 41:14.5 41:47.8
41 Amanda Cantrell Rittman OH 105 34 518 46:03.8 46:59.8
42 Megan Wade Mentor OH 733 31 523 47:27.4 48:10.2
43 Megan Norris Olmsted Falls OH 534 33 544 50:53.4 50:53.4
44 Monica Sochecki Parma OH 675 32 552 51:54.8 52:24.7
45 Maija Raymond Chardon OH 592 32 562 53:20.1 54:00.0
46 Kelsey Rhoades Willoughby OH 596 32 565 53:39.3 54:30.4
47 Melissa Lucas Parma OH 434 32 566 53:39.6 54:32.0
48 Marissa Greenawalt Mentor OH 263 34 588 55:28.5 56:28.0
49 Kathryn Chopcinski N Ridgeville OH 114 30 597 58:59.6 58:59.6
50 Alysia Rogers Medina OH 609 30 613 1:01:31.5 1:03:03.6
51 Brittany Newman Avon Lake OH 529 33 615 1:01:48.9 1:03:08.2
52 Amanda Davis Avon Lake OH 150 33 616 1:01:49.8 1:03:08.1
53 Dianna Copley Lagrange OH 134 30 621 1:03:58.3 1:05:12.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Jeremy Riehm - Year: 2017 - Time: 17:40.6 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Riehm Mansfield OH 601 35 2 17:40.6 17:40.6
2 Ryan Flaherty Ann Arbor MI 216 36 4 18:17.8 18:17.8
3 Daniel Jimenez Miami FL 809 35 8 19:42.7 21:32.2
4 Justin Compiseno Westlake OH 127 39 34 23:12.0 23:20.1
5 Daniel Higgins Eastlake OH 300 38 49 24:07.6 24:31.5
6 Sean Harris Fairview Park OH 286 38 114 26:17.0 26:18.9
7 Josh Hausman Rocky River OH 791 38 119 26:26.3 28:04.2
8 Kun-Lin Tsai Twinsburg OH 716 39 172 27:50.4 28:49.0
9 Dan Hassenruck Oberlin OH 291 37 188 28:22.1 28:27.6
10 John Thomas Broadview Hts OH 707 37 241 30:12.1 30:43.8
11 Charlie McNamara Cleveland OH 868 38 323 32:25.3 33:05.0
12 Chad Minor Avon Lake OH 497 36 359 33:25.5 33:45.2
13 Jeremy Peyton Avon OH 562 39 361 33:29.6 33:54.8
14 Jeffrey Gardner Lakewood OH 236 39 376 33:57.8 34:22.7
15 Ryan McNulty Amherst OH 477 35 383 34:09.8 34:10.8
16 Kevin Hudson Lakewood OH 312 38 417 35:55.5 36:54.1
17 Jeffrey Kopacz Mentor OH 363 38 529 48:28.6 50:21.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Kellie Kappel - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:23.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Harris Fairview Park OH 284 35 38 23:23.8 23:27.2
2 Beverly O'Malley Kirtland OH 541 38 68 24:54.4 25:02.2
3 Sarah Ridenour Lorain OH 599 35 77 25:18.5 25:54.1
4 Mandi Anthony Berea OH 19 39 88 25:35.4 25:37.6
5 Jennifer Skor Columbia Station OH 670 37 89 25:36.7 25:38.5
6 Kristy Dolsak Strongsville OH 176 39 131 26:48.2 27:47.9
7 Kristy Miskimen Lakewood OH 499 39 174 27:54.0 28:06.0
8 Jill Wangler Norwalk OH 739 37 176 28:00.0 28:21.7
9 Natalie Mosberger Parma Hts OH 511 37 185 28:17.5 28:23.5
10 Marybeth Verderber Lakewood OH 727 37 204 28:54.7 29:15.6
11 Michelle Zimcosky Strongsville OH 782 37 217 29:28.1 29:31.0
12 Lisa Buchanan Westlake OH 88 38 221 29:40.5 30:04.2
13 Kristen Godec Mentor OH 250 36 231 29:52.6 30:19.5
14 Jill Gross Copley OH 267 38 261 30:35.6 30:41.5
15 Christina Aponte Elyria OH 21 37 265 30:41.3 30:53.3
16 Marcia Welsh North Olmsted OH 891 39 272 30:50.0 31:20.8
17 Meggen Platzar Willoughby OH 569 37 297 31:35.5 32:31.4
18 Julie Duplaga Lakewood OH 192 38 302 31:42.2 31:44.9
19 Annie Lerman Mentor OH 402 37 311 32:07.9 32:41.5
20 Stefanie Scali Smith Macedonia OH 634 36 313 32:14.8 32:33.5
21 Marloe Lipp Broadview Hts OH 406 35 329 32:30.9 32:58.5
22 Monique Katsuki Lyndhurst OH 337 38 347 33:00.8 33:22.9
23 Dawn Zocchi Avon OH 784 36 353 33:13.7 34:35.7
24 Lacey Haltuch Cleveland OH 275 38 402 35:21.1 36:22.0
25 Nicole Henely Grafton OH 296 38 426 36:26.6 37:00.5
26 Sarah Lendvay Rocky River OH 400 39 436 36:58.4 38:34.7
27 Kim Kalo Avon Lake OH 331 36 451 38:32.0 38:46.8
28 Angela Pozywak Amherst OH 574 39 468 38:58.7 39:35.7
29 Beth Welch Westlake OH 744 35 471 39:10.8 39:39.9
30 Richale Evans Cleveland OH 887 36 477 39:34.5 40:36.1
31 Janell Fossett Solon OH 223 38 485 40:25.1 41:35.6
32 Marybeth Klimek Middleburg Heights OH 355 38 498 41:36.0 42:15.0
33 Angelita Olowu South Euclid OH 538 39 501 41:48.6 42:23.3
34 Ryan Purdom Mayfield Heights OH 579 38 507 43:10.6 44:39.2
35 Amber Barton Vermilion OH 41 38 510 44:09.3 45:22.6
36 Latora Bristow Fairlawn OH 78 35 525 48:03.1 48:46.1
37 Diana Bucher Jefferson OH 89 37 537 50:08.2 50:26.1
38 Joann Ward Northfield OH 740 36 561 53:13.7 53:57.7
39 Katherine Lehtinen Rocky River OH 398 39 586 55:19.3 56:32.0
40 Katie Lehtinen Rocky River OH 399 38 587 55:21.2 56:32.3
41 Candace Blunk Galion OH 62 38 599 59:15.9 1:00:40.8
42 Loretta Conkey Gates Mills OH 129 36 600 59:16.5 1:05:52.1
43 Jessica Sudo Perry OH 696 36 602 59:18.9 1:05:53.8
44 Arianne Mastandrea Mentor OH 459 39 611 1:01:29.3 1:02:52.1
45 Natalie Derosha N Ridgeville OH 161 37 620 1:03:30.7 1:04:39.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Robert McCann - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:11.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick O'Malley Kirtland OH 542 40 42 23:29.9 23:37.8
2 John Whelan Westlake OH 751 44 78 25:20.6 25:21.2
3 Matt Joseph Columbus OH 330 42 98 25:49.1 28:20.6
4 Brian Zimmerman Strongsville OH 885 40 162 27:39.3 27:55.2
5 Frank O'Linn Cleveland OH 537 42 186 28:19.9 28:42.6
6 Kevin Ontko North Olmsted OH 546 44 235 29:58.2 30:35.8
7 Brian Pellow Bay Village OH 558 41 278 30:57.9 31:14.1
8 Alan Chmiel Avon Lake OH 112 43 296 31:35.3 31:51.2
9 Greg Lohrey Mentor OH 413 44 333 32:33.3 34:08.9
10 Mervin Bumagat Willoughby OH 92 42 345 32:56.5 33:26.3
11 Reed Reikowski Avon Lake OH 593 42 360 33:27.2 34:07.0
12 James Foxx Rocky River OH 226 40 532 48:54.5 50:03.9
13 Joseph Porter Chagrin Falls OH 570 43 536 49:52.2 50:28.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Jennifer Nieset - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:48.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kellie Kappel Parma OH 792 40 26 22:37.0 22:43.6
2 Jacquie Glatzer Broadview Hts OH 246 44 31 22:55.3 23:05.0
3 Christina Gnat Medina OH 248 40 41 23:24.6 23:26.1
4 Jennifer Nieset Chardon OH 533 42 45 23:38.8 23:45.0
5 Annette Lomis Twinsburg OH 421 42 133 26:55.7 27:06.7
6 Corina Bulezuc Parma OH 91 40 138 27:01.1 27:18.2
7 Amy Bruzda Brunswick OH 87 43 153 27:22.4 27:27.4
8 Michele Prezenkowski North Royalton OH 575 41 155 27:26.4 27:41.7
9 Kathie Carlson Mentor OH 107 44 160 27:30.7 32:12.9
10 Sarah Lombardo Concord OH 419 44 168 27:47.7 28:19.9
11 Eileen Andrews Rocky River OH 16 42 181 28:06.9 28:17.2
12 Brenda Long Ashtabula OH 423 42 187 28:22.0 28:38.5
13 Lisa Whelan Westlake OH 752 42 190 28:22.9 28:31.9
14 Kelly Florentine Mentor On The Lake OH 218 40 220 29:39.9 29:43.2
15 Christina Ochmanowicz Thomas Broadview Heights OH 536 41 238 30:07.2 30:38.9
16 Meredith Foxx Rocky River OH 228 40 242 30:15.0 30:45.7
17 Kimberly Kotora Aurora OH 368 42 250 30:23.1 30:28.6
18 Michelle Fox Bay Village OH 225 44 258 30:34.4 31:04.6
19 Angela Kaminski Cleveland OH 333 40 260 30:35.5 31:20.0
20 Kelley Wachhaus Concord OH 732 44 264 30:40.8 30:54.8
21 Colleen Brown Cleveland OH 82 42 266 30:46.5 31:12.6
22 Maria Llosa Macedonia OH 407 42 284 31:07.2 31:31.0
23 Kim Honda Berea OH 873 42 298 31:36.8 31:40.0
24 Georgina Clingain Rocky River OH 119 43 305 31:46.4 31:49.9
25 Jennifer Scavone University Heights OH 635 44 330 32:31.9 32:58.8
26 Heidi Digennaro Fairview Park OH 168 44 334 32:35.9 33:16.9
27 Amy Rybak O'Linn Fairview Park OH 626 41 340 32:48.4 33:10.4
28 Theresa Cockrell Broadview Heights OH 122 40 341 32:51.4 34:28.6
29 Christine Staviscak Lakewood OH 685 42 352 33:09.8 35:23.5
30 Shannon Pengel Akron OH 803 43 406 35:32.6 36:14.6
31 Michelle MacKert Lakewood OH 439 43 408 35:40.4 36:00.8
32 Kristin Saban Parma OH 627 41 440 37:17.2 38:46.0
33 Melanie Fealkovich Parma OH 210 42 441 37:17.7 38:45.8
34 Laura Lyons Garfield Heights OH 438 43 456 38:39.2 39:08.3
35 Michelle Piwinski Lorain OH 568 42 466 38:57.6 39:34.7
36 Traci McCoid Olmsted Falls OH 471 44 467 38:58.7 43:41.2
37 Rebecca Boden Sheffield Lake OH 66 41 473 39:18.4 39:49.2
38 Maggie Vangelos Newburgh Hts OH 725 41 482 40:17.6 40:38.1
39 Lauren Bruwer Lakewood OH 86 43 528 48:26.3 49:20.3
40 Kristen Johnson Willoughby OH 328 40 589 55:52.8 57:12.9
41 Stacy Porter Chagrin Falls OH 572 42 591 57:20.1 57:59.6
42 Jennifer Conkey Cleveland OH 790 42 601 59:17.8 1:05:55.1
43 Ann Fiorta Mentor OH 213 43 612 1:01:29.9 1:02:53.4
44 Charleen Scott North Olmsted OH 649 42 617 1:02:05.6 1:03:43.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Craig Nieset - Year: 2017 - Time: 16:50.7 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim McDonough Chagrin Falls OH 473 49 22 22:19.4 22:19.8
2 Don Bajusz Brunswick OH 29 48 29 22:53.8 23:02.6
3 Eric Reyes Strongsville OH 595 48 30 22:54.9 22:57.2
4 Eric Hancock N Royalton OH 280 46 43 23:35.1 23:35.8
5 Joe Longano Mayfield Hts. OH 426 47 67 24:53.3 24:57.0
6 Jim Reinersmann New Franklin OH 594 47 71 24:58.2 25:44.5
7 Todd M Lough University Hts. OH 430 48 87 25:32.2 25:50.9
8 Scott Koba-Nelson Lorain OH 358 49 90 25:38.1 25:43.2
9 Scott Donaldson Concord OH 179 49 91 25:45.0 25:49.5
10 Brennan Lafferty Ann Arbor MI 382 46 126 26:36.5 26:45.4
11 Duane Kreilach Avon Lake OH 372 47 148 27:18.9 27:42.6
12 John Ford Parma OH 221 45 178 28:02.8 28:07.2
13 Paul Lombardo Concord OH 418 48 213 29:13.0 29:45.5
14 Jeff Kitzmiller Solon OH 353 45 228 29:51.0 30:24.3
15 George Koewj Concord OH 882 47 327 32:28.4 34:36.7
16 Terry McGreal Cleveland OH 870 49 343 32:53.3 33:12.0
17 Dan Frank Parma OH 894 47 398 35:10.5 37:08.7
18 Christian Olsesn Cleveland OH 810 48 454 38:36.1 39:02.0
19 Eric McKee Garfield Hts OH 889 46 455 38:38.1 39:06.7
20 Gary Sindelar Avon Lake OH 666 46 491 40:51.9 41:04.4
21 George Rodriguez Lorain OH 606 49 494 40:56.6 41:48.8
22 Jim Durham S. Euclid OH 194 48 497 41:29.3 42:48.7
23 Jason Markouc Brunswick OH 451 45 538 50:23.7 52:38.1
24 Brian Hudson Cleveland OH 310 45 546 51:00.6 51:36.9
25 Eugene Elbert North Olmsted OH 200 47 564 53:35.8 54:24.2
26 Jim Benzel Akron OH 47 47 605 59:56.8 1:01:28.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Maureen Lehto - Year: 2015 - Time: 24:52.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Hancock North Royalton OH 281 47 118 26:24.5 26:39.1
2 Katie Zacharyasz Strongsville OH 774 45 136 26:59.2 27:32.6
3 Michelle Lamorgese Westlake OH 390 49 137 27:00.9 27:11.4
4 Jackie Schuler North Olmsted OH 645 47 154 27:22.6 27:25.9
5 Kimberly Matuszny Strongsville OH 465 47 180 28:04.9 28:24.3
6 Jeanine Nemecek Euclid OH 528 47 192 28:29.4 28:57.0
7 Jen Thomas Avon OH 706 45 194 28:32.6 28:39.7
8 Kedron Teare Independence OH 703 48 199 28:43.0 29:34.2
9 Ashley Cagle Port Clinton OH 97 46 207 29:04.1 29:24.4
10 Peggy Sue Andryszak Copley OH 17 48 212 29:12.1 29:31.6
11 Beth Donaldson Mentor OH 178 48 223 29:44.6 29:49.4
12 Sandy Keane N Royalton OH 339 46 255 30:29.1 30:31.6
13 Holli Blazey Chagrin Falls OH 59 47 269 30:47.3 31:01.0
14 Angela Frank Parma OH 893 45 282 31:01.4 32:59.8
15 Mcnamara Melissa Cleveland OH 869 45 286 31:15.7 33:16.5
16 Queen Ramsey Parma OH 895 49 363 33:32.7 33:39.1
17 Eva Spice Strongsville OH 681 49 375 33:50.1 34:16.4
18 Becky Coyner Hinckley OH 138 47 377 33:58.3 34:39.4
19 Jami Knoth Avon OH 357 47 384 34:10.3 34:37.0
20 Susan Marinac Avon OH 449 49 386 34:18.8 34:43.3
21 Helene Hamulak Cleveland OH 278 48 392 34:56.1 35:20.1
22 Kristine Adams Lakewood OH 2 47 407 35:38.5 36:09.6
23 Joelle Lofaso Brunswick OH 410 47 413 35:44.9 36:22.0
24 Melinda Lashutka Fairview Park OH 876 46 428 36:41.1 37:16.7
25 Annmarie Kovach Lakewood OH 369 48 435 36:54.4 36:58.5
26 Dayna Felice Cleveland OH 879 46 437 37:00.8 37:19.8
27 Jodi Lohrey Mentor OH 415 45 442 37:28.9 39:03.3
28 Kim Koenig Mentor OH 883 46 445 37:42.1 39:34.8
29 Cynthia Miller Seven Hills OH 489 47 447 37:52.2 38:25.1
30 Deirdre Masterson Cleveland OH 461 45 450 38:26.9 38:52.0
31 Tracey Schoen Bellevue OH 640 46 458 38:43.1 40:06.7
32 Rosa Jessica Ridenour Parma OH 598 49 459 38:46.1 39:04.2
33 Lisa Siekaniec Eastlake OH 660 47 469 39:06.4 39:24.7
34 Mary Gilchrist North Olmsted OH 245 46 470 39:06.7 39:27.8
35 Denise Degi North Olmsted OH 156 46 483 40:17.6 40:38.5
36 Jeanette Rodriguez Lorain OH 607 49 493 40:56.2 41:48.1
37 Lori Miner Medina OH 494 48 503 42:25.3 43:02.6
38 Jennifer Ontko North Olmsted OH 544 45 504 42:28.0 43:06.6
39 Tracy Boden Sheffield Lake OH 67 46 511 44:21.4 44:53.1
40 Jennifer Lough University Ht OH 429 46 522 46:48.7 47:52.9
41 Nancy Steckel Bay Village OH 686 45 527 48:25.4 49:18.4
42 Karen Johnson Mansfield OH 327 49 541 50:38.4 51:30.2
43 Aimee Jerger Mansfield OH 324 46 542 50:39.9 51:29.0
44 Linda Cenin Avon OH 108 49 559 52:56.1 54:00.6
45 Michelle Csire Strongville OH 141 48 563 53:34.6 54:23.2
46 Theresa Young Canal Fulton OH 773 48 570 53:57.2 56:00.7
47 Cheryl Lowe Richmond Heights OH 431 47 571 53:59.2 56:01.6
48 Dorothea Hardrick Bedford OH 282 47 573 54:02.8 54:56.2
49 Sherry Benzel Akron OH 50 48 604 59:55.1 1:01:27.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Timothy Stephens - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:17.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ej Gorman Westlake OH 871 54 11 21:19.7 21:21.1
2 Bob Murray Kent OH 519 52 59 24:37.6 24:38.6
3 Mike Migliore Westerville OH 488 52 66 24:52.9 25:01.4
4 David Cole Cleveland OH 878 50 101 25:51.3 26:00.8
5 David Simko Hinckley OK 662 54 116 26:23.2 26:46.1
6 Anthony Berdis Chesterland OH 51 50 142 27:03.5 27:06.5
7 Braden Adkinson Shelby OH 3 52 208 29:06.0 29:39.6
8 Mark Vitko Hinckley OH 731 53 232 29:52.9 30:31.4
9 Rick Bobek Amherst OH 64 51 233 29:53.9 30:32.7
10 Duane Streator Elyria OH 694 52 249 30:21.7 31:01.4
11 Robert Liddy Willoughby OH 404 51 251 30:24.7 30:40.0
12 Leigh Lynch Avon OH 436 50 252 30:25.0 30:32.3
13 Jerry Lanning Westlake OH 392 52 287 31:21.9 31:35.0
14 Ian Ramsey Parma OH 896 52 364 33:33.4 33:39.9
15 Tom Andersson Lakewood OH 13 52 365 33:37.2 33:43.9
16 Greg Suhay Parma OH 697 53 610 1:01:22.5 1:02:51.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Marlene Bloomfield - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:38.8 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marlene Bloomfield North Olmsted OH 60 51 27 22:38.8 22:39.6
2 Beth Darmstadter Berea OH 147 51 39 23:23.9 23:30.3
3 Eileen Meisler Pepper Pike OH 802 54 40 23:24.4 23:29.8
4 Brenda Stauffer Broadview Heights OH 684 52 70 24:56.9 25:10.0
5 Katherine Zamborsky Broadview Heights OH 780 54 149 27:20.0 27:31.4
6 Cathryn Dobbins Brunswick OH 170 51 159 27:30.2 27:48.2
7 Susan Wechter North Canton OH 743 54 191 28:27.3 28:41.8
8 Leslie Simko Hinckley OH 664 54 198 28:41.8 29:03.5
9 Karen Steigerwald Euclid OH 689 54 216 29:23.4 30:51.8
10 Carol Wagner Westlake OH 735 52 218 29:31.6 29:52.0
11 Gerri Luther Avon OH 435 51 253 30:25.5 31:07.1
12 Jill Lanning Westlake OH 393 52 288 31:22.6 31:35.5
13 Desiree Dell-Dular Ashtabula OH 158 52 289 31:22.7 31:38.7
14 Mary Southard Mentor OH 679 53 337 32:37.3 32:45.5
15 Laura Piar Amherst OH 563 53 357 33:22.8 33:54.9
16 Dolly Conductor Macedonia OH 128 51 358 33:24.8 33:54.3
17 Susan Sisley Williamsfield OH 668 50 390 34:50.7 35:13.9
18 Gretchen Barnard Solon OH 38 53 400 35:13.5 36:22.6
19 Amy Migliore Westerville OH 485 51 401 35:16.5 35:25.7
20 Rhonda Maurer Mentor OH 467 52 416 35:54.8 36:26.9
21 Kim Price Mentor OH 576 52 422 36:16.1 36:29.2
22 Angela Strachan Aberdeen 693 53 423 36:16.5 36:39.2
23 Julie Simko Parma OH 663 52 448 37:57.9 38:19.7
24 Sheila Eller Rocky River OH 201 52 486 40:36.6 40:52.7
25 Margaret Morgenstern Lakewood OH 509 50 514 45:19.0 45:55.8
26 Libby Armour Olmsted Township OH 24 52 516 45:24.9 45:45.1
27 Michelle Angie Novelty OH 18 54 545 50:53.5 51:35.0
28 Martisha Glover Streetsboro OH 247 52 572 54:01.8 54:55.9
29 Ann Schmitt Avon Lake OH 637 52 574 54:14.2 55:49.9
30 Nancy Erikson Wiloughby Hls OH 202 50 592 57:20.6 57:59.9
31 Sheila Davis Lexington OH 153 51 598 59:15.6 1:00:40.5
32 Lisa Pribojan Parma OH 807 53 609 1:01:20.7 1:02:51.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Tim Barnes - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:02.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Heyse North Olmsted OH 796 56 18 21:46.4 21:46.4
2 Don Urbancsik Mentor OH 721 57 33 23:03.9 23:03.9
3 Paul Girgash Westlake OH 797 56 35 23:12.6 23:36.8
4 Rob Miller Parma OH 493 56 51 24:08.8 24:23.3
5 Michael Mazur Lakewood OH 469 55 56 24:18.7 24:18.7
6 Glenn Southard Mentor OH 678 56 84 25:26.4 25:33.9
7 Rich Cantanzriti Chardon OH 104 57 120 26:27.0 27:07.2
8 Sf Booth Macedonia OH 70 58 130 26:44.5 27:07.5
9 Jeffrey Cobb Fairport Harbor OH 120 55 156 27:28.0 27:44.7
10 John Schofield Avon Lake OH 642 58 195 28:36.4 28:46.3
11 Greg Darroch Westlake OH 148 56 201 28:45.5 29:14.8
12 Bob Blankenship Canton OH 56 58 315 32:16.4 32:27.2
13 Lawrence Krystynak Westlake OH 374 59 328 32:29.5 33:17.1
14 Dave Krause Strongsville OH 371 58 374 33:49.5 34:16.2
15 Matt Rawlings Avon Lake OH 590 59 479 40:14.0 41:00.3
16 David Long Cleveland OH 424 55 500 41:42.7 42:21.5
17 Jeff Gali Chagrin Falls OH 230 58 557 52:50.6 54:59.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Janie Burke - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:10.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debra Berkild Avon Lake OH 53 57 76 25:17.7 25:47.6
2 Denise Vanek Strongsville OH 724 55 80 25:22.0 25:28.4
3 Diane Girgash Westlake OH 795 55 92 25:46.4 26:13.8
4 Roxanne Summers Parma OH 698 58 102 25:52.6 26:10.3
5 Janie Burke Cleveland OH 94 59 143 27:03.9 27:45.7
6 Barb Blankenship Canton OH 55 58 169 27:48.1 27:58.2
7 Sandy Dankelson Aurora OH 146 55 342 32:53.0 33:20.0
8 Elizabeth Shuttleworth Rose Madison OH 658 56 354 33:15.8 33:32.6
9 Ethel Stowers Cleveland OH 692 57 432 36:52.9 36:52.9
10 Linda Dick Lakewood OH 163 59 512 44:23.5 44:47.0
11 Kelly Coyne Mentor OH 136 55 530 48:45.0 50:09.9
12 Joan Ehrbar North Olmsted OH 199 56 535 49:28.9 49:45.5
13 Jennifer Gali Chagrin Falls OH 231 57 553 52:06.8 54:13.6
14 Kari Gali Chagrin Falls OH 233 57 554 52:07.1 54:14.4
15 Mary Ann Taylor Rocky River OH 702 57 575 54:16.6 55:49.5
16 Jill Sharwark Euclid OH 657 58 576 54:17.1 55:51.2
17 Karen Green North Olmsted OH 262 59 618 1:02:06.5 1:03:44.1
18 Brenda Braddock Cleveland OH 76 58 619 1:03:27.5 1:04:41.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Anthony Messina - Year: 2015 - Time: 23:15.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Winch Mentor OH 764 60 36 23:17.4 23:18.9
2 Will Ross Bay Village OH 793 61 47 23:51.9 23:53.5
3 Dale Wolfe Grafton OH 766 60 48 23:52.2 24:01.3
4 Greg Orosz Lyndhurst OH 549 63 58 24:26.6 24:36.0
5 Brian Berkild Avon Lake OH 52 63 107 26:03.0 26:33.6
6 Gregory Blatnik Brunswick OH 58 64 112 26:13.7 26:16.3
7 Ronald Koenig Parma OH 359 60 147 27:16.5 27:29.3
8 Tyrone Brown Cleveland OH 881 64 277 30:55.4 31:02.8
9 Gary Rick Lakewood OH 597 62 332 32:33.1 32:45.4
10 Mark Muroski Aurora OH 517 63 371 33:45.7 34:17.8
11 Richard Gans Highland Heights OH 235 62 412 35:42.6 36:05.6
12 Gary Schuster Waite Hill OH 646 62 590 56:48.0 57:03.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Deborah Small - Year: 2017 - Time: 27:48.3 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deborah Small Hudson OH 674 60 170 27:48.3 28:05.2
2 Lucy Musick Parma OH 521 60 184 28:11.2 28:18.4
3 Mary McLaughlin Davis Bay Village OH 475 64 226 29:50.5 31:00.1
4 Joy Markel Mayfield Hts OH 450 60 259 30:34.4 30:53.8
5 Janet Schuster Waite Hill OH 647 61 379 33:59.5 34:10.1
6 Julie Gumowski Fairfax VA 271 61 387 34:23.5 34:52.9
7 Eve Wilhelmi Lakewood OH 759 61 481 40:15.6 41:07.2
8 Rosanne Barnhart Cleveland OH 39 60 505 42:30.2 43:01.1
9 Sue Zagala Westlake OH 775 61 515 45:24.6 46:02.2
10 Patricia Dick Wheaton IL 789 61 524 47:47.1 48:11.5
11 Patricia Hawk Chesterland OH 293 61 531 48:45.8 50:10.5
12 Mary Goers Olmsted Falls OH 253 60 555 52:39.5 53:29.3
13 Ann Myers Valley City OH 523 63 577 54:44.2 55:36.8
14 Linda Clarke Medina OH 118 61 580 54:54.3 54:54.3
15 Dawn Rogers Medina OH 610 63 614 1:01:31.9 1:03:03.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Anthony Messina - Year: 2017 - Time: 24:51.0 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Messina 483 66 64 24:51.0 25:01.9
2 Larry Edwards Brunswick OH 198 67 276 30:54.6 31:25.1
3 Robert Small Hudson OH 804 66 307 31:49.9 32:06.7
4 David Meisler Pepper Pike OH 801 66 310 32:05.6 32:29.8
5 Earl Hazelton Rocky River OH 886 68 344 32:55.6 32:56.1
6 Michael Gardner North Royalton OH 237 65 367 33:43.8 34:09.5
7 Robin J Stephenson Lakewood OH 691 66 431 36:47.1 37:08.7
8 Tom Schavolt Avon Lake OH 636 66 452 38:35.3 38:47.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Melanie Rafferty - Year: 2017 - Time: 25:49.7 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Rafferty Ravenna OH 584 65 100 25:49.7 27:20.4
2 Marge Hayden Ravenna OH 294 65 189 28:22.5 29:52.7
3 Donna Benjamin Fairview Park OH 46 65 382 34:09.5 34:38.7
4 Mary Griffin Willowick OH 264 69 396 35:02.8 35:09.0
5 Maryann Vandevelde Fairview Park OH 723 66 480 40:15.0 41:07.8
6 Jeanie Foxx Lakewood OH 227 68 533 48:58.7 50:04.5
7 Jan Adams Medina OH 1 66 560 53:12.0 53:12.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: Bill Flaherty - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:39.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Roos Strongsville OH 615 74 158 27:29.7 27:30.4
2 Bill Burkley Parma OH 95 72 270 30:49.0 31:10.1
3 Larry Seman Broadview Hts OH 652 70 385 34:18.3 34:23.7
4 Bill Hudson Cleveland OH 309 70 547 51:02.6 51:39.1
Top

Female 70 and Over

Record: Caroline Malkey - Year: 2017 - Time: 30:26.2 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caroline Malkey 899 75 254 30:26.2 35:28.7
2 Susan Lendvay Olmsted Township OH 401 71 463 38:54.4 40:31.3
3 Judith White Fairlawn OH 754 74 517 45:32.9 46:02.5
4 Joanne Hudson Cleveland OH 311 70 549 51:39.8 52:15.8
5 Penny Wilson Medina OH 763 73 582 54:55.2 54:55.2