YMCA Firecracker 10K Run, 5K Run and 1 Mile Walk
Age Group Results
July 01, 2018
Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.
5K |
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chad Kunkle |
Westlake OH |
4715 |
38 |
1 |
17:25.7 |
17:25.7 |
5:37/M |
|
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Erica Francesconi |
Westlake OH |
4700 |
17 |
5 |
19:43.4 |
19:43.4 |
6:22/M |
|
Male 14 and Under |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Raymond Weeden III |
|
4759 |
12 |
33 |
27:07.8 |
27:35.6 |
8:45/M |
2 |
Christian Stovicek |
N Ridgeville OH |
4753 |
11 |
100 |
43:38.2 |
43:40.0 |
14:05/M |
|
Female 14 and Under |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Raina Miller |
Mogadore OH |
4728 |
10 |
73 |
34:20.4 |
34:39.4 |
11:05/M |
2 |
Avis Weeden |
|
4757 |
9 |
96 |
42:10.2 |
42:38.9 |
13:36/M |
|
Male 15 to 19 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brenden Latkovich |
Willoughby OH |
4716 |
18 |
2 |
19:04.4 |
19:05.1 |
6:09/M |
2 |
Kyle Edmunds |
N Ridgeville OH |
4696 |
16 |
7 |
21:20.5 |
21:23.0 |
6:53/M |
|
Female 15 to 19 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katie Rosfelder |
Avon OH |
4785 |
17 |
43 |
29:30.1 |
29:35.3 |
9:31/M |
2 |
Sierra Kamps |
Bowling Green OH |
4712 |
19 |
50 |
30:40.2 |
31:02.4 |
9:54/M |
3 |
Kelcey Reynolds |
Cortland OH |
4765 |
18 |
53 |
31:01.6 |
31:24.1 |
10:00/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Daniel Shook |
Lakewood OH |
4751 |
24 |
17 |
23:34.6 |
23:39.9 |
7:36/M |
2 |
Cory Gaul |
Cleveland OH |
4702 |
24 |
81 |
36:26.1 |
36:51.0 |
11:45/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katlyn Brooks |
Sheffield Lake OH |
4681 |
20 |
27 |
26:12.8 |
26:15.6 |
8:27/M |
2 |
Margherita Zinicola |
North Royalton OH |
4762 |
24 |
41 |
29:08.2 |
29:12.2 |
9:24/M |
3 |
Marcetta Croskey |
Mentor OH |
4689 |
21 |
49 |
30:15.6 |
30:44.4 |
9:45/M |
4 |
Mallory Nims |
Austintown OH |
4732 |
24 |
83 |
37:14.4 |
37:33.4 |
12:01/M |
5 |
Shelby Kammer |
Solon OH |
2568 |
24 |
93 |
41:04.2 |
41:18.7 |
13:15/M |
6 |
Alex Polasky |
Copley OH |
4741 |
23 |
108 |
55:15.8 |
55:55.9 |
17:49/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tyler Jackson |
East Troy WI |
4778 |
25 |
6 |
21:09.2 |
21:10.0 |
6:49/M |
2 |
Jamal Gill |
Cleveland OH |
4703 |
26 |
12 |
22:13.1 |
22:37.2 |
7:10/M |
3 |
Jarrett Mines |
Cleveland OH |
4789 |
29 |
40 |
29:05.5 |
30:05.5 |
9:23/M |
4 |
Jon Parsittie |
Lakewood OH |
4738 |
28 |
52 |
31:00.5 |
31:22.4 |
10:00/M |
5 |
Mikey Glenn |
Cleveland OH |
4787 |
26 |
65 |
33:04.0 |
34:01.3 |
10:40/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Natalia Cabrera |
Cleveland OH |
4784 |
28 |
10 |
22:06.9 |
22:14.6 |
7:08/M |
2 |
Alexis Byer |
Euclid OH |
4788 |
28 |
26 |
25:40.0 |
26:38.5 |
8:17/M |
3 |
Jillian Boyd |
Winter Park FL |
4769 |
27 |
28 |
26:17.6 |
26:23.3 |
8:29/M |
4 |
Jasmine Edison |
Blacksburg VA |
4694 |
25 |
42 |
29:14.5 |
29:44.0 |
9:26/M |
5 |
Rachael Periandri |
Rocky River OH |
4770 |
26 |
44 |
29:44.4 |
30:14.7 |
9:35/M |
6 |
Brandi Lawrence |
Cleveland OH |
4720 |
27 |
76 |
35:57.6 |
36:25.1 |
11:36/M |
7 |
Michelle O'Connor |
Brooklyn OH |
4733 |
26 |
84 |
37:15.6 |
37:34.0 |
12:01/M |
8 |
Jennifer Torrel |
|
4792 |
27 |
86 |
38:56.2 |
39:23.2 |
12:34/M |
9 |
Kali Coopen |
Cleveland OH |
4783 |
27 |
88 |
40:15.1 |
40:44.0 |
12:59/M |
10 |
Lluvia Rodriguez |
Cleveland OH |
4748 |
27 |
89 |
40:15.5 |
40:43.5 |
12:59/M |
11 |
Jillian Darby |
Fairview Park OH |
4691 |
27 |
104 |
50:06.3 |
50:36.5 |
16:10/M |
12 |
Sam Polasky |
|
4743 |
26 |
110 |
56:13.8 |
56:53.5 |
18:08/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joshua Swain |
Toney AL |
4772 |
33 |
4 |
19:38.9 |
19:39.6 |
6:20/M |
2 |
Jonathan Grushkin |
Cleveland OH |
4705 |
31 |
9 |
21:53.7 |
22:06.4 |
7:04/M |
3 |
Jason Pindzia |
Olmsted Falls OH |
4740 |
34 |
95 |
41:51.4 |
42:12.9 |
13:30/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christine Zrimec |
Cleveland OH |
4763 |
30 |
66 |
33:10.9 |
33:27.8 |
10:42/M |
2 |
Amy Chan |
Cincinnati OH |
4688 |
34 |
67 |
33:32.8 |
34:02.9 |
10:49/M |
3 |
Lauren Potts |
Cleveland OH |
4744 |
30 |
69 |
33:36.0 |
33:52.9 |
10:50/M |
4 |
Amanda Ptacek |
Parma OH |
4773 |
33 |
75 |
35:01.1 |
35:20.5 |
11:18/M |
5 |
Kelly Welsh |
Lyndurst OH |
2635 |
33 |
79 |
36:02.1 |
36:25.4 |
11:37/M |
6 |
Lindsey Ballachino |
Maple Heights OH |
4676 |
31 |
91 |
40:24.2 |
40:51.5 |
13:02/M |
7 |
Kerryanne Bollman |
Reminderville OH |
4680 |
30 |
98 |
42:49.6 |
43:28.8 |
13:49/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rogel Belmonte |
Fairview Park OH |
4679 |
39 |
11 |
22:08.1 |
22:10.8 |
7:08/M |
2 |
Brian Bulson |
Solon OH |
4685 |
37 |
13 |
22:17.2 |
22:24.3 |
7:11/M |
3 |
Steve Kanta |
Strongsville OH |
4713 |
36 |
15 |
22:49.0 |
23:23.8 |
7:22/M |
4 |
Michael Overfield |
Manuta OH |
4736 |
39 |
23 |
25:06.4 |
25:25.0 |
8:06/M |
5 |
Chad Fogle |
Berea OH |
4699 |
36 |
39 |
28:56.8 |
29:00.6 |
9:20/M |
6 |
Ryan Rajaram |
Cleveland OH |
4745 |
38 |
55 |
31:09.9 |
31:30.4 |
10:03/M |
7 |
Antonio Mireles |
Cleveland OH |
4729 |
36 |
56 |
31:16.1 |
31:41.7 |
10:05/M |
8 |
John Finte |
|
4779 |
37 |
63 |
32:44.1 |
33:08.0 |
10:34/M |
9 |
Wendell Holt |
South Euclid OH |
4710 |
38 |
77 |
36:00.9 |
36:37.6 |
11:37/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Angela Difante |
N Royalton OH |
4692 |
39 |
16 |
22:54.9 |
22:59.1 |
7:23/M |
2 |
Kathryn Ferenz |
Painesville OH |
4698 |
35 |
25 |
25:16.7 |
25:27.2 |
8:09/M |
3 |
Janelle Massaro |
Lakewood OH |
4726 |
36 |
30 |
26:54.8 |
27:21.0 |
8:41/M |
4 |
Jakolya Gordon |
Cleveland OH |
4704 |
38 |
35 |
27:55.4 |
28:18.9 |
9:00/M |
5 |
Allyson Lavinder |
Broadview Hts OH |
4719 |
35 |
37 |
28:44.7 |
28:54.6 |
9:16/M |
6 |
Christina Herrick |
Willoughby OH |
4709 |
36 |
45 |
29:51.7 |
30:13.1 |
9:38/M |
7 |
Nicole Ryan |
Cleveland OH |
4749 |
37 |
61 |
32:25.5 |
32:43.4 |
10:27/M |
8 |
Jennifer Woods |
Parma OH |
4774 |
35 |
74 |
34:59.6 |
35:20.7 |
11:17/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Amato |
|
4782 |
42 |
31 |
26:55.0 |
27:02.9 |
8:41/M |
2 |
Raymond Weeden Jr |
Walton Hills OH |
4760 |
42 |
34 |
27:07.8 |
27:35.4 |
8:45/M |
3 |
Daniel Orozco |
Cincinnati OH |
4735 |
43 |
68 |
33:32.9 |
34:03.1 |
10:49/M |
4 |
Karrie Howard |
South Euclid OH |
4711 |
41 |
78 |
36:01.7 |
36:38.2 |
11:37/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Susan Wang |
Lyndhurst OH |
4756 |
42 |
46 |
29:52.1 |
30:16.4 |
9:38/M |
2 |
Karen Adragna |
New Hudson MI |
4675 |
44 |
58 |
31:45.5 |
31:57.0 |
10:15/M |
3 |
Denise Pecjak |
Lakewood OH |
4739 |
40 |
59 |
31:46.3 |
32:06.9 |
10:15/M |
4 |
Elizabeth Weeden |
|
4758 |
42 |
85 |
37:28.9 |
37:57.5 |
12:05/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chris Latkovich |
Willoughby OH |
4717 |
46 |
3 |
19:04.5 |
19:05.4 |
6:09/M |
2 |
Michael MacCartney |
Cleveland OH |
4723 |
45 |
18 |
24:05.2 |
24:07.4 |
7:46/M |
3 |
Keith Rintamaa |
Mentor OH |
4746 |
47 |
24 |
25:09.5 |
25:21.5 |
8:07/M |
4 |
Ryan Adams |
Olmsted Township OH |
4674 |
46 |
48 |
30:06.2 |
30:37.4 |
9:43/M |
5 |
Tom Robb |
Cleveland OH |
4747 |
49 |
62 |
32:26.7 |
32:49.8 |
10:28/M |
6 |
Kendale Ivory |
Cleveland OH |
4786 |
46 |
106 |
51:02.6 |
51:27.9 |
16:28/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Janna Mutum |
Willoughby OH |
4731 |
47 |
8 |
21:37.8 |
21:49.8 |
6:58/M |
2 |
Debbie Palazzolo |
Roseville MI |
4737 |
47 |
21 |
24:30.8 |
24:39.3 |
7:54/M |
3 |
Ruth Hartman |
Solon OH |
4707 |
46 |
47 |
30:00.4 |
30:09.5 |
9:41/M |
4 |
Jennifer Adams |
Olmsted Township OH |
4673 |
45 |
54 |
31:03.1 |
31:35.1 |
10:01/M |
5 |
Kimberly Diglaw |
Cortland OH |
4766 |
48 |
97 |
42:32.8 |
42:55.3 |
13:43/M |
6 |
Natalie Edison |
Blacksburg VA |
4695 |
49 |
103 |
48:18.1 |
48:50.1 |
15:35/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Daniel Harvey |
Cleveland OH |
4708 |
50 |
14 |
22:35.7 |
22:40.9 |
7:17/M |
2 |
William Campbell |
Mullica Hill NJ |
4687 |
50 |
22 |
24:43.6 |
25:13.8 |
7:58/M |
3 |
Nick Vitalone |
Willoughby OH |
4754 |
50 |
29 |
26:34.0 |
27:02.5 |
8:34/M |
4 |
Darnell Cheatham |
South Euclid OH |
4781 |
52 |
64 |
33:03.1 |
33:09.8 |
10:40/M |
5 |
Chris Stang |
Norwalk OH |
4776 |
51 |
80 |
36:04.4 |
36:18.4 |
11:38/M |
6 |
Mike Polasky |
Independence OH |
4742 |
52 |
107 |
55:13.6 |
55:54.7 |
17:49/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kerry Seighman |
North Olmsted OH |
4750 |
51 |
60 |
31:56.7 |
32:23.7 |
10:18/M |
2 |
Lisa Lehman |
Cleveland Heights OH |
4721 |
53 |
72 |
34:17.3 |
34:48.5 |
11:04/M |
3 |
Carol Maxwell |
North Olmsted OH |
4727 |
54 |
92 |
40:57.6 |
41:30.6 |
13:13/M |
4 |
Linda Orlandi |
|
4734 |
54 |
109 |
56:11.2 |
56:50.8 |
18:07/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Vincent Walls |
South Euclid OH |
4764 |
59 |
19 |
24:21.7 |
24:23.8 |
7:51/M |
2 |
Dan Kouijanich |
Avon Lake OH |
4771 |
58 |
32 |
26:57.2 |
27:00.2 |
8:42/M |
3 |
Glenn Nickelson |
Cleveland OH |
4790 |
57 |
94 |
41:19.6 |
41:21.0 |
13:20/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Auni Haapalahti |
Rocky River OH |
4706 |
56 |
36 |
28:20.8 |
28:27.6 |
9:08/M |
2 |
Penny Stang |
|
4777 |
55 |
82 |
36:35.3 |
36:51.0 |
11:48/M |
3 |
Chris Vorisek |
Avon Lake OH |
4755 |
59 |
105 |
50:08.2 |
50:38.1 |
16:10/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steve Behringer |
Brecksville OH |
4677 |
62 |
57 |
31:36.8 |
31:43.4 |
10:12/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mary Bell |
Parma Heights OH |
4678 |
61 |
70 |
34:09.7 |
34:14.4 |
11:01/M |
2 |
Larisa Evans |
Brooklyn OH |
4697 |
61 |
87 |
39:35.8 |
39:58.5 |
12:46/M |
3 |
Diane Spadola |
Avon Lake OH |
4752 |
60 |
90 |
40:21.5 |
40:39.4 |
13:01/M |
|
Male 65 and Over |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Latkovich |
Willoughby OH |
4718 |
65 |
20 |
24:23.7 |
24:54.3 |
7:52/M |
2 |
Tyrone Brown |
Shaker Hts OH |
4684 |
65 |
38 |
28:54.8 |
29:01.3 |
9:19/M |
3 |
Lynwood Billingley |
|
4780 |
65 |
71 |
34:15.0 |
34:27.2 |
11:03/M |
4 |
Penms Forelli Senior |
|
4791 |
66 |
99 |
42:52.8 |
43:02.0 |
13:50/M |
5 |
Craig Brown |
Cleveland OH |
4682 |
66 |
101 |
45:04.9 |
45:43.7 |
14:32/M |
6 |
Phil Murawa |
Cleveland OH |
4730 |
89 |
102 |
46:10.7 |
46:51.4 |
14:54/M |
|
Female 65 and Over |
Record: - Year: - Time: |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marcia Watson |
Solon OH |
4775 |
66 |
51 |
30:42.4 |
31:06.5 |
9:54/M |