Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Edwards | Oberlin OH | 1391 | 35 | 1 | 20:20.4 | 20:20.4 | 6:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Lesco | Amherst OH | 1416 | 37 | 7 | 22:32.6 | 22:32.6 | 7:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Cole Charles - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:20.2 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Cole Charles | Amherst OH | 1377 | 9 | 4 | 22:20.2 | 22:21.4 | 7:12/M |
2 | Cael Charles | Amherst OH | 1376 | 9 | 15 | 24:29.5 | 24:30.1 | 7:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Kelsey Kovacs - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:46.4 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kelsey Kovacs | Elyria OH | 1414 | 12 | 9 | 22:46.4 | 22:53.7 | 7:21/M |
2 | Alexa Bowens | Amherst OH | 1368 | 12 | 63 | 39:45.5 | 39:52.1 | 12:49/M |
3 | Adrianna Charles | Amherst OH | 1374 | 11 | 67 | 44:57.8 | 44:58.8 | 14:30/M |
4 | Alexandra Charles | Amherst OH | 1375 | 13 | 68 | 45:26.1 | 45:27.6 | 14:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Max Arjani - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:32.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jake Mlocki | Parma OH | 1122 | 16 | 19 | 25:06.2 | 25:20.4 | 8:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Jenna Ellingson - Year: 2016 - Time: 24:35.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Mlocki | Parma OH | 1093 | 15 | 37 | 31:03.6 | 31:18.2 | 10:01/M |
2 | Carys Trubach | Amherst OH | 1439 | 19 | 43 | 32:23.7 | 32:32.3 | 10:27/M |
3 | Kendall Cawthon | Amherst OH | 1373 | 15 | 74 | 1:00:39.0 | 1:01:32.3 | 19:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Tim Adkins - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:36.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Lutz | Amherst OH | 1418 | 20 | 25 | 26:45.3 | 26:45.7 | 8:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Matt Polo - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:52.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bryan Kelley | Cleveland OH | 1410 | 27 | 2 | 20:24.3 | 20:25.0 | 6:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Nicole Oliva - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:29.4 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Oliva | New London OH | 1424 | 26 | 21 | 25:29.4 | 25:40.8 | 8:13/M |
2 | Kristi Ives | Grafton OH | 1405 | 28 | 42 | 32:03.8 | 32:11.9 | 10:20/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Joe Cross - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:20.2 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Cross | Oberlin OH | 1380 | 30 | 5 | 22:20.2 | 22:25.0 | 7:12/M |
2 | Matt Eaton | South Amherst OH | 1390 | 33 | 12 | 22:59.2 | 23:04.7 | 7:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Jana Downey - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:47.0 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jana Downey | Grafton OH | 1386 | 30 | 10 | 22:47.0 | 22:50.2 | 7:21/M |
2 | Meghan Prezelj | Elyria OH | 1427 | 32 | 51 | 34:15.4 | 34:25.9 | 11:03/M |
3 | Nicole Aliff | Sheffield Lake OH | 1359 | 32 | 56 | 37:50.3 | 38:06.8 | 12:12/M |
4 | Jillian Spriestersbach | Grafton ID | 1437 | 33 | 60 | 39:01.8 | 39:11.2 | 12:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Jeff Edwards - Year: 2018 - Time: 20:05.9 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Asif Kassam | Avon Lake OH | 1408 | 38 | 69 | 47:15.5 | 47:33.7 | 15:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Stephanie Lesco - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:31.4 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lindsay Scott | Bay Village OH | 1433 | 39 | 31 | 29:41.1 | 29:44.8 | 9:35/M |
2 | Diane Blouch | N Ridgeville OH | 1365 | 38 | 54 | 36:37.1 | 36:54.3 | 11:49/M |
3 | Tara Habenicht | N Ridgeville OH | 1400 | 37 | 57 | 37:50.8 | 37:59.7 | 12:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Rob Bowman - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:50.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Damon Mangano | Sheffield Lake OH | 1084 | 41 | 6 | 22:30.1 | 22:31.3 | 7:15/M |
2 | Matthew Klein | North Ridgeville OH | 1412 | 42 | 8 | 22:36.8 | 22:39.5 | 7:17/M |
3 | Todd Dahlquist | North Ridgeville OH | 1381 | 42 | 18 | 25:00.7 | 25:04.5 | 8:04/M |
4 | Michael Davis | Stow OH | 1382 | 43 | 27 | 27:26.9 | 27:40.2 | 8:51/M |
5 | Adrian Robbins | Lorain OH | 1430 | 41 | 28 | 28:12.6 | 28:19.9 | 9:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Renee Barrett - Year: 2018 - Time: 23:26.7 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Renee Barrett | Avon OH | 1362 | 44 | 14 | 23:26.7 | 23:28.2 | 7:34/M |
2 | Kim Kassam | 1409 | 43 | 17 | 24:42.5 | 24:45.2 | 7:58/M | |
3 | Stacie Ware | Bay Village OH | 1440 | 40 | 32 | 29:43.8 | 29:46.3 | 9:35/M |
4 | Becky Hill | Wakeman OH | 1402 | 43 | 36 | 30:39.4 | 30:52.0 | 9:53/M |
5 | Margaret Mlocki | Parma OH | 1421 | 41 | 38 | 31:15.6 | 31:29.6 | 10:05/M |
6 | Melanie Mansfield | Avon OH | 1444 | 43 | 40 | 31:30.6 | 32:38.9 | 10:10/M |
7 | Kristi Runser | Elyria OH | 1431 | 42 | 47 | 33:05.0 | 33:21.0 | 10:40/M |
8 | Stephanie Dougan | North Ridgeville OH | 1385 | 42 | 58 | 38:05.5 | 38:17.6 | 12:17/M |
9 | Stefany Dyke | Olmsted Twp OH | 1387 | 40 | 73 | 1:00:38.2 | 1:01:31.0 | 19:34/M |
10 | Jenny Cawthon | Amherst OH | 1372 | 40 | 75 | 1:00:44.1 | 1:01:37.3 | 19:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Shane Yates - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:56.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Spayd | Elyria OH | 1435 | 46 | 3 | 21:07.9 | 21:08.8 | 6:49/M |
2 | Marc Herrington | Elyria OH | 1133 | 49 | 22 | 25:37.4 | 26:01.6 | 8:16/M |
3 | John Gotsis | N Ridgeville OH | 1398 | 49 | 61 | 39:21.6 | 39:35.8 | 12:42/M |
4 | Dan Bowens | Amherst OH | 1369 | 46 | 62 | 39:45.4 | 39:52.6 | 12:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Carolyn Pullin - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:28.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Janet Winslow | Elyria OH | 1441 | 45 | 24 | 26:18.5 | 26:29.5 | 8:29/M |
2 | Jennifer Dorman | Avon Lake OH | 1384 | 45 | 30 | 29:28.2 | 29:37.7 | 9:30/M |
3 | Joyce Kasnyik | Lagrange OH | 1407 | 49 | 48 | 33:16.2 | 33:20.3 | 10:44/M |
4 | Nannette Moore | Grafton OH | 1422 | 49 | 53 | 35:07.4 | 35:18.2 | 11:20/M |
5 | Denise Gotsis | N Ridgeville OH | 1397 | 47 | 55 | 37:15.9 | 37:29.9 | 12:01/M |
6 | Mary Gilchrist | North Olmsted OH | 1396 | 47 | 64 | 41:07.5 | 41:12.6 | 13:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Timothy Stephens - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:34.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | David Kish | Amherst OH | 1411 | 51 | 46 | 32:59.6 | 33:12.4 | 10:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Missy Foisy - Year: 2018 - Time: 23:21.3 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Missy Foisy | Elyria OH | 1392 | 54 | 13 | 23:21.3 | 23:23.1 | 7:32/M |
2 | Connie Captain | Lorain OH | 1371 | 50 | 34 | 30:22.0 | 30:32.4 | 9:48/M |
3 | Cindi Cobb Trubach | Wellington OH | 1378 | 54 | 45 | 32:29.5 | 32:38.2 | 10:29/M |
4 | Kelli Zacharias | Parma Heights OH | 1443 | 51 | 59 | 38:59.7 | 39:18.1 | 12:35/M |
5 | Libby Armour | Olmsted Township OH | 1361 | 53 | 66 | 42:55.1 | 43:00.5 | 13:51/M |
6 | Kristi Sink | Broadview Hts OH | 1080 | 51 | 72 | 56:11.0 | 56:16.3 | 18:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Luis Serrano - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:12.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Kulow | North Ridgeville OH | 1415 | 57 | 23 | 25:48.2 | 26:00.3 | 8:19/M |
2 | Eric Johnson | Grafton OH | 1406 | 57 | 26 | 27:12.8 | 27:15.7 | 8:46/M |
3 | Bryant Bay | N. Ridgeville OH | 1092 | 56 | 29 | 29:08.9 | 29:16.9 | 9:24/M |
4 | Jeffrey Beers | Columbia Sta OH | 1364 | 57 | 71 | 51:31.3 | 51:51.7 | 16:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Deb Schroed - Year: 2018 - Time: 30:13.7 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Deb Schroed | Elyria OH | 1211 | 57 | 33 | 30:13.7 | 30:29.7 | 9:45/M |
2 | Katherine Dixon | Grafton OH | 1383 | 58 | 41 | 31:31.0 | 31:42.4 | 10:10/M |
3 | Ellen Saddler | Elyria OH | 1432 | 56 | 44 | 32:28.3 | 32:49.8 | 10:28/M |
4 | Beth Beers | Columbia Sta OH | 1363 | 57 | 70 | 51:31.2 | 51:51.4 | 16:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: David Wendell - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:39.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Fred Martin | Avon Lake OH | 1209 | 60 | 11 | 22:57.0 | 22:59.8 | 7:24/M |
2 | Paul Norrod | Wakeman OH | 1423 | 61 | 16 | 24:33.9 | 24:36.6 | 7:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Mary Lynn Sertich - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:59.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Hazel Haver-Reese | Middleburg Hts. OH | 1401 | 64 | 39 | 31:18.5 | 31:35.7 | 10:06/M |
2 | Penny Swierad | Strongsville OH | 1157 | 60 | 49 | 33:44.2 | 33:50.0 | 10:53/M |
3 | Rose Paratto | Litchfield OH | 1426 | 63 | 65 | 42:43.3 | 42:58.6 | 13:47/M |
4 | Cathy Rathwell | Amherst OH | 1429 | 64 | 77 | 1:09:12.1 | 1:10:30.5 | 22:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Lennart Hultgren - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:06.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | David Alpine | Wadsworth OH | 1360 | 68 | 20 | 25:22.9 | 25:26.7 | 8:11/M |
2 | Ronald Brushaber | Amherst OH | 1370 | 66 | 50 | 34:03.1 | 34:34.5 | 10:59/M |
3 | Lennart Hultgren | 1403 | 68 | 52 | 34:58.1 | 35:18.9 | 11:17/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Pat Habenicht - Year: 2018 - Time: 30:38.3 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Habenicht | N.ridgeville OH | 1399 | 70 | 35 | 30:38.3 | 30:45.1 | 9:53/M |
2 | Toni Dyke | Amherst OH | 1388 | 72 | 76 | 1:09:10.0 | 1:10:27.9 | 22:19/M |