Tackle the Tower

Age Group Results

February 03, 2018


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Run Men: Top Finishers 1- 1 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Run Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Firefighters Men: 0-99
Firefighters Women: 0-99

Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Sarah Ezzie Haines Shaker Heights OH 10 37 21 9:30:48.1 9:37:33.9 6:45.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Nick Boatman Lakewood OH 1 22 1 9:30:00.0 9:34:58.9 4:58.9
 
Top

Mascot

Record: Moondog Mascot10 - Year: 2017 - Time: 6:44.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Moondog Mascot10 646 1 95 8:59:31.8 9:07:49.9 8:18.0
2 Skipper Mascot10 648 1 352 8:59:38.0 9:11:07.8 11:29.8
3 Chik-Fil-a Cow Mascot10 650 1 391 9:00:00.5 9:12:09.6 12:09.0
4 Pozzie Mascot10 652 1 416 8:59:51.5 9:12:48.5 12:56.9
 
Top

Female 10 and Under

Record: Alena Card Card - Year: 2012 - Time: 6:35.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Sarina Fares Strongsville OH 662 9 225 11:05:24.6 11:15:17.0 9:52.4
2 Grace Meier Strongsville OH 402 10 244 11:05:10.3 11:15:13.0 10:02.7
3 Maddy Long Mayfield Hts OH 577 8 474 12:04:45.6 12:21:01.7 16:16.1
4 Nicolette Camp North Olmsted OH 671 9 480 11:40:35.9 11:57:26.1 16:50.2
 
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Mitch Wilburn - Year: 2011 - Time: 6:07.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Jackson Meier Strongsville OH 403 10 130 11:04:55.1 11:13:36.1 8:41.0
2 Alberto Dejesus Cleveland OH 533 9 275 12:00:23.3 12:10:50.9 10:27.6
3 Parker Allds Cleveland OH 503 5 304 12:02:09.9 12:13:01.0 10:51.1
 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Arianna Iosue - Year: 2016 - Time: 6:00.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Eliza Wills Wickliffe OH 639 11 78 11:55:00.9 12:03:07.3 8:06.4
2 Emily Wills Wickliffe OH 640 13 90 11:55:49.6 12:04:05.8 8:16.2
3 Julia Spicer Strongsville OH 251 14 139 9:53:05.8 10:01:52.2 8:46.4
4 Sophia Veri Wickliffe OH 631 11 142 11:55:08.7 12:03:56.2 8:47.5
5 Lindsey Roth Wickliffe OH 609 12 158 11:55:28.0 12:04:32.1 9:04.0
6 Madison Palek Avon OH 416 11 185 10:53:13.1 11:02:33.7 9:20.6
7 Sabrina Slattery Wickliffe OH 616 14 194 11:55:54.7 12:05:23.5 9:28.8
8 Daniela Ortiz Mentor OH 597 11 198 11:58:13.4 12:07:44.6 9:31.1
9 Kaitlyn Roth Wickliffe OH 608 13 224 11:55:44.1 12:05:34.6 9:50.5
10 Allyson Mullins Wickliffe OH 589 14 269 11:55:36.6 12:05:57.3 10:20.7
11 Mariah Kern Wickliffe OH 560 13 322 11:56:01.1 12:07:09.9 11:08.8
12 Alana Lewis Cleveland OH 386 13 444 11:26:26.1 11:40:59.6 14:33.5
13 Hannah Lengel Avon Lake OH 676 13 446 11:59:46.7 12:14:24.4 14:37.6
14 Olivia Murtaugh Avon Lake OH 675 13 449 11:59:39.3 12:14:27.2 14:47.8
15 Sienna Ford Copley OH 541 11 493 11:59:55.6 12:17:58.4 18:02.8
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Zack Taylor - Year: 2009 - Time: 5:01.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Matt Singleton Aurora OH 32 14 2 9:36:25.3 9:41:53.2 5:27.8
2 Ben Nichols Chatham OH 592 13 35 11:51:49.3 11:58:56.8 7:07.5
3 Hayden Smith Wickliffe OH 617 14 43 11:54:38.7 12:01:54.8 7:16.1
4 Ethan Yost Geneva OH 480 13 50 10:52:06.2 10:59:31.3 7:25.1
5 Walter Moses Perry OH 410 11 57 10:52:11.1 10:59:47.2 7:36.0
6 Jack Tennant Wickliffe OH 625 12 66 11:54:54.1 12:02:48.5 7:54.3
7 Jason Cook Fairview Park OH 281 13 72 9:43:21.9 9:51:20.6 7:58.7
8 Colby Humbert Wickliffe OH 551 13 73 11:55:18.4 12:03:19.0 8:00.6
9 Nathan Humbert Wickliffe OH 552 14 85 11:54:45.7 12:02:56.3 8:10.6
10 George McWilliams Cuyahoga Falls OH 399 14 87 11:11:00.9 11:19:12.1 8:11.1
11 Alexander Quang Strongsville OH 223 13 89 9:49:02.5 9:57:18.5 8:15.9
12 Gavin Jones N Royalton OH 373 13 122 11:18:00.7 11:26:36.0 8:35.3
13 Adam Khan Kent OH 160 12 131 9:51:45.0 10:00:26.9 8:41.8
14 Gabriel Conn Shaker Hts OH 117 14 234 9:44:35.3 9:54:31.6 9:56.3
15 Edwin Quang Strongsville OH 224 14 321 9:48:57.9 10:00:06.6 11:08.7
16 Robbie Veri Wickliffe OH 630 14 340 11:56:08.0 12:07:27.5 11:19.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Rachel Kaayjian - Year: 2008 - Time: 4:49.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Lauren Grmek Wickliffe OH 547 15 103 11:54:30.6 12:02:57.8 8:27.2
2 Makayla Krotine Wickliffe OH 565 16 150 11:54:22.7 12:03:17.6 8:54.8
3 Autumn Zak Middlefield OH 276 16 296 9:58:05.1 10:08:46.9 10:41.8
4 Caitlin Randall Middlefield OH 226 16 355 9:57:59.9 10:09:31.9 11:32.0
5 Sydnee Jones N Royalton OH 374 16 371 11:18:18.7 11:30:07.3 11:48.5
6 Kelsey Montague Mayfield Heights OH 583 15 392 12:04:34.7 12:16:44.7 12:10.0
7 Kassy Hiott Mentor On Lk OH 361 18 409 11:03:03.7 11:15:52.7 12:49.0
8 Kayla Metzger North Olmsted OH 582 15 450 11:52:15.4 12:07:05.4 14:50.0
9 Ronni Benko Lagrange OH 518 19 470 11:42:57.8 11:59:03.4 16:05.6
10 Haley Crews Wellsville OH 330 19 490 10:56:20.1 11:14:15.9 17:55.7
11 Mallory Shellenberger Ashtabula OH 446 19 495 10:56:12.2 11:14:20.5 18:08.3
12 Valerie Russell Moreland Hls OH 438 19 501 10:55:54.1 11:14:24.2 18:30.1
13 Ceci Stevens Parma OH 620 19 504 11:52:25.3 12:11:45.2 19:19.9
14 Alexis McDonald Lodi OH 580 17 512 11:51:17.2 12:13:56.7 22:39.5
15 Morgan Lang Grafton OH 172 15 525 9:49:55.3 10:20:41.1 30:45.8
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Barry Masin - Year: 2007 - Time: 3:42.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Nick Korta Cleveland OH 381 19 26 11:07:35.3 11:14:30.0 6:54.6
2 Cameron Kinyon Strongsville OH 164 17 82 9:58:12.8 10:06:20.7 8:07.9
3 Colin Conn Shaker Hts OH 116 17 123 9:44:45.1 9:53:21.3 8:36.1
4 Stephen Matz University Heights OH 392 19 167 11:07:54.8 11:17:05.3 9:10.4
5 Donavan Nichols Chatham OH 594 17 509 11:52:00.1 12:13:57.8 21:57.7
6 Robert Wooley Elyria OH 282 15 524 9:50:02.5 10:20:44.3 30:41.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Audrey Smolik - Year: 2017 - Time: 5:36.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Grace Bahr Broadview Hts OH 509 20 81 12:05:32.5 12:13:40.4 8:07.8
2 Kristina Wallick Polk OH 634 24 112 12:04:12.7 12:12:41.2 8:28.5
3 Eleanor Wilson Cincinnati OH 474 22 119 10:53:33.2 11:02:07.1 8:33.9
4 Cassandra Thompson Cleveland OH 258 24 137 9:43:43.4 9:52:28.3 8:44.8
5 Erin Lammers Shelby OH 169 24 175 9:49:17.1 9:58:32.4 9:15.2
6 Melissa McCurdy Lakewood OH 191 23 179 10:00:22.4 10:09:39.6 9:17.2
7 Erica Jackson Madison OH 369 22 208 10:58:46.1 11:08:23.6 9:37.5
8 Kristen Pleat Cuyahoga Falls OH 422 23 232 10:57:04.4 11:06:59.8 9:55.3
9 Summer Pacholke Rock Creek OH 415 23 291 10:56:56.6 11:07:35.2 10:38.6
10 Tiffany Hoffman Massillon OH 364 23 297 10:52:54.8 11:03:36.8 10:42.0
11 Olivia Wulfhoop Vermillion OH 476 24 320 10:53:26.8 11:04:33.0 11:06.1
12 Arlene Yamamoto Lorain OH 273 22 353 9:44:05.7 9:55:36.7 11:31.0
13 Jillian Gibson Madison OH 350 22 358 11:01:19.8 11:12:57.3 11:37.5
14 Elena Mazur Middleburg Heights OH 187 21 375 10:06:50.0 10:18:41.3 11:51.3
15 Laynie Gall Medina OH 544 24 445 11:42:05.2 11:56:40.0 14:34.8
16 Sara Welch Garfield Hts OH 471 24 485 10:57:17.7 11:14:28.5 17:10.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Barry Masin - Year: 2008 - Time: 3:24.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Brian Brennan Berea OH 520 23 10 11:48:04.5 11:54:05.0 6:00.5
2 Tyler Hordinski Kirtland OH 22 20 18 9:32:05.2 9:38:36.7 6:31.4
3 Seam Hoffman Berea OH 363 22 34 10:53:02.3 11:00:08.0 7:05.7
4 Baxter White Painesville OH 33 22 33 9:31:49.5 9:38:55.2 7:05.7
5 Tate Stoll Fairview Park OH 621 23 68 11:47:56.2 11:55:51.9 7:55.6
6 Brandon Fernando Cleveland Hts OH 133 23 113 10:04:08.0 10:12:37.6 8:29.6
7 Eric Dalton Cleveland OH 121 24 152 10:00:14.6 10:09:11.3 8:56.7
8 Blake Benko Lagrange OH 517 20 154 11:42:48.8 11:51:49.3 9:00.4
9 Tyler Stotsky Mentor OH 254 24 246 10:02:00.4 10:12:04.0 10:03.6
10 Bradley Vojtkofsky Highland Hts OH 633 20 265 12:07:26.0 12:17:43.6 10:17.6
11 Tyler Formica Timberlake OH 139 21 315 10:01:47.8 10:12:49.5 11:01.6
12 Tony Donofrio Madison OH 335 22 327 11:01:50.3 11:13:00.5 11:10.1
13 Nate Mueller Chardon OH 587 22 373 11:34:17.9 11:46:06.9 11:49.0
14 Ryan Williams Medina OH 638 24 438 11:42:40.4 11:56:41.6 14:01.2
15 Chris Conti Tallmadge OH 328 23 515 11:30:20.5 11:54:50.8 24:30.3
16 James Donovan Tallmadge OH 336 23 518 11:30:00.0 11:55:40.7 25:40.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Tessa Beaulieu - Year: 2010 - Time: 5:31.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Natalie Baranek Stow OH 9 29 32 9:30:44.8 9:37:49.5 7:04.7
2 Liz Williams Cleveland OH 14 28 52 9:31:18.9 9:38:47.8 7:28.9
3 Victoria Leslie Mentor OH 572 28 70 11:34:30.0 11:42:27.1 7:57.0
4 Dana Beal Westlake OH 309 27 83 10:55:33.4 11:03:42.7 8:09.3
5 Katie Hornick Shaker Heights OH 284 25 151 9:56:37.1 10:05:32.7 8:55.6
6 Shelby Jones Mentor OH 156 25 163 10:14:55.0 10:24:03.3 9:08.3
7 Jenna Applebee Cleveland Hts OH 105 25 178 9:52:39.7 10:01:56.3 9:16.6
8 Calley Mersmann Cleveland OH 581 28 180 12:01:40.9 12:10:58.7 9:17.7
9 Alice Merkel Gates Mills OH 197 25 184 11:27:08.9 11:36:29.5 9:20.6
10 Rachel Widman Sandusky OH 636 29 188 11:59:09.8 12:08:33.5 9:23.6
11 Greg Au Solon OH 507 26 192 12:03:01.0 12:12:27.2 9:26.1
12 Kaleigh Lambert Broadview Heights OH 568 26 196 12:02:55.0 12:12:25.6 9:30.6
13 Amy Shatzer Cuyahoga Falls OH 244 28 199 9:53:40.1 10:03:11.9 9:31.7
14 Enas Enzerra North Olmsted OH 537 28 201 11:57:00.4 12:06:33.5 9:33.1
15 Nicole Haas Cleveland OH 357 28 219 10:53:20.1 11:03:06.8 9:46.7
16 Ashley Nelson Chesterland OH 205 29 228 9:59:53.7 10:09:47.3 9:53.6
17 Colleen Rady Cleveland OH 429 25 236 11:16:59.8 11:26:58.2 9:58.4
18 Caitlin Thomas Cleveland OH 626 27 237 11:56:33.7 12:06:32.7 9:59.0
19 Tamar Truelsch Copley OH 265 26 240 9:43:57.7 9:53:58.9 10:01.1
20 Alexandria Anderson Lakewood OH 505 28 247 11:56:26.3 12:06:31.2 10:04.9
21 Bridget Walsh Lakewood OH 469 29 249 10:57:10.7 11:07:15.8 10:05.0
22 Andra Schofield Elyria OH 239 28 260 9:53:59.6 10:04:12.4 10:12.8
23 Nicole Gyurgyik South Euclid OH 145 25 264 9:42:10.4 9:52:25.4 10:15.0
24 Molly Conroy Chagrin Falls OH 202 25 272 9:42:53.1 9:53:19.3 10:26.2
25 Jamie Cramer Bucyrus OH 530 26 276 12:04:18.3 12:14:46.6 10:28.3
26 Emily Damer Rocky River OH 531 29 280 11:47:04.9 11:57:35.8 10:30.8
27 Beatrice Chislow Parma OH 529 27 287 12:04:26.3 12:15:02.4 10:36.1
28 Teresa Mills Fairview Park OH 200 26 303 9:56:11.5 10:07:01.2 10:49.6
29 Alexis Byers Euclid OH 524 27 308 12:05:47.0 12:16:43.0 10:56.0
30 Clorissa Savel Madison OH 440 29 332 10:58:41.3 11:09:56.5 11:15.2
31 Laura Kovolisky Cincinnati OH 382 29 338 11:03:22.6 11:14:41.2 11:18.5
32 Ashley Coccitto Madison OH 326 29 344 10:58:50.4 11:10:12.9 11:22.5
33 Averi Kuhlman Mentor OH 383 26 351 11:30:45.0 11:42:12.5 11:27.5
34 Lauren Ambrose Seven Hills OH 103 29 362 9:57:47.0 10:09:29.9 11:42.9
35 Holly Waldecker Grafton OH 468 27 366 11:37:19.8 11:49:04.0 11:44.2
36 Elizabeth Muska Lorain OH 203 25 388 9:58:28.6 10:10:34.1 12:05.4
37 Briana Rias South Euclid OH 230 29 395 9:55:10.4 10:07:29.8 12:19.4
38 Brittany Coccitto Lakewood OH 327 27 397 10:58:54.3 11:11:15.7 12:21.4
39 Catherine Marquard Cleveland OH 390 29 399 11:22:49.4 11:35:13.4 12:24.0
40 Allison Heffernan Parma OH 360 29 403 11:17:53.4 11:30:29.5 12:36.0
41 Ashley Hojczyk Brunswick OH 365 28 423 11:10:40.6 11:24:00.9 13:20.2
42 Amanda Honsaker Cleveland OH 550 28 430 12:00:23.4 12:14:03.7 13:40.2
43 Amanda Joseph North Canton OH 375 29 435 10:56:24.9 11:10:18.6 13:53.6
44 Heidi Moser Willoughby OH 585 27 484 12:06:23.9 12:23:29.8 17:05.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Brooks Jones - Year: 2014 - Time: 4:20.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Jonathan Zappala Lakewood OH 6 28 4 9:30:28.7 9:36:05.5 5:36.8
2 Kyle Sharp Bay Village OH 443 27 14 10:02:35.8 10:09:04.8 6:28.9
3 Jessie Muheisien Chardon OH 588 25 27 11:58:03.9 12:04:59.8 6:55.9
4 Kyle Sueth Westlake OH 454 28 28 11:37:09.9 11:44:09.8 6:59.9
5 Alexander Lawhun Amherst OH 174 25 30 9:50:27.0 9:57:28.4 7:01.4
6 Kellen Pagel Strongsville OH 599 27 41 11:38:15.0 11:45:29.7 7:14.7
7 Patrick Brennan Cleveland OH 521 26 45 11:47:46.2 11:55:06.2 7:19.9
8 Kevin Hojczyk Brunswick OH 366 29 47 11:10:29.9 11:17:50.7 7:20.7
9 Samuel Thompson Jr. Strongsville OH 461 26 75 11:15:35.4 11:23:39.3 8:03.8
10 Andrew Stanton Lakewood OH 618 25 77 11:34:50.8 11:42:56.8 8:06.0
11 Riley Tedrow Cleveland Hts OH 455 25 111 10:53:41.4 11:02:09.9 8:28.4
12 Matthew King South Euclid OH 163 28 116 9:42:44.1 9:51:14.4 8:30.2
13 Antonio Pavia Parma OH 214 26 120 9:55:43.8 10:04:17.9 8:34.0
14 Jake Elvidge Brook Park OH 341 29 136 11:36:28.5 11:45:12.9 8:44.4
15 Mitchell Zofka North Olmsted OH 280 26 138 9:55:34.0 10:04:20.0 8:45.9
16 Joshua Houk Broadview Heights OH 367 28 171 11:23:19.0 11:32:32.2 9:13.2
17 Craig Donovan Streetsboro OH 651 25 191 11:49:49.3 11:59:15.1 9:25.8
18 Mark Odabashian Seven Hills OH 283 26 210 9:55:51.3 10:05:31.5 9:40.1
19 Joel Jenkins Chagrin Falls OH 154 28 226 9:52:46.0 10:02:39.0 9:53.0
20 Jason Poropat Mentor OH 222 25 231 9:42:02.7 9:51:58.1 9:55.3
21 Gary Shatzer Cuyahoga Fls OH 245 28 243 9:53:28.1 10:03:30.8 10:02.6
22 Shane Mattson Cleveland OH 182 25 263 10:04:25.7 10:14:39.7 10:13.9
23 Nathan Enzerra Painesville OH 538 28 354 11:56:48.9 12:08:20.5 11:31.6
24 Dave Thomas Cleveland OH 627 28 413 11:56:42.7 12:09:37.7 12:55.0
25 Brian Ana Sheffield Village OH 670 28 471 11:37:26.4 11:53:39.5 16:13.0
26 Lew Lemauga Chardon OH 570 25 488 11:57:53.6 12:15:21.8 17:28.1
27 Josh Zielinski Hinckley OH 643 28 510 11:41:10.0 12:03:16.3 22:06.3
28 Dylan Clites Akron OH 325 25 517 11:30:13.9 11:55:46.4 25:32.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Tessa Beaulieu - Year: 2014 - Time: 5:10.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Kate Royon Madison OH 437 30 58 10:58:06.3 11:05:42.4 7:36.1
2 Krystal Bable Kent OH 8 33 59 9:30:40.7 9:38:22.9 7:42.1
3 Marissa Lawhun Amherst OH 175 30 141 9:50:33.0 9:59:19.8 8:46.8
4 Lauren Rice Avon OH 606 32 174 11:41:59.1 11:51:14.3 9:15.2
5 Sarah Golias Parma OH 143 31 227 9:54:51.3 10:04:44.6 9:53.2
6 Kimberly Sandoval Kanner Cleveland Hts OH 612 31 274 11:35:47.1 11:46:13.9 10:26.8
7 Lisa Barney De Pere WI 513 33 293 11:53:14.4 12:03:53.4 10:39.0
8 Sarah Widman Sandusky OH 637 33 309 11:59:20.2 12:10:17.0 10:56.7
9 Laura Bayuk Mentor OH 308 33 314 10:58:30.6 11:09:31.6 11:00.9
10 Christel Rybicki Elyria OH 611 34 318 11:40:18.3 11:51:23.0 11:04.6
11 Haley Zielaskiewicz Lakewood OH 279 32 324 9:59:48.9 10:10:58.8 11:09.9
12 Andrea Orlando Kent OH 208 32 326 10:05:30.4 10:16:40.5 11:10.1
13 Jillian Ricca Solon OH 231 33 328 10:04:32.1 10:15:44.1 11:12.0
14 Jillian Gerbasi Broadview Heights OH 349 31 329 10:57:23.7 11:08:35.7 11:12.0
15 Tricia Allen North Olmsted OH 303 31 331 11:31:54.5 11:43:08.4 11:13.8
16 Sarah Glista Poland OH 546 30 342 11:45:57.7 11:57:19.6 11:21.8
17 Alice Muha Valley City OH 36 33 350 9:31:43.0 9:43:10.5 11:27.5
18 Rachel Ladan Avon Lake OH 384 30 378 11:20:26.0 11:32:19.4 11:53.4
19 Bethanne Force Lakewood OH 136 32 379 9:59:37.1 10:11:33.8 11:56.7
20 Deanna Sherman Strongsville OH 614 34 381 11:38:38.6 11:50:37.4 11:58.7
21 Abbe Mastrioanni Sheffield Vlg OH 391 34 386 11:13:15.4 11:25:19.6 12:04.1
22 Renee Katzbach Fairview Park OH 376 33 402 11:19:33.2 11:32:08.4 12:35.2
23 Carolyn Shaw Painesville OH 444 34 463 11:30:59.9 11:46:39.6 15:39.7
24 Kimberly Mullins Cleveland OH 413 33 478 11:19:23.2 11:36:11.1 16:47.8
25 Anna Bileci 661 32 483 11:34:11.5 11:51:17.3 17:05.8
26 Jessica Ford Copley OH 540 31 491 12:00:01.3 12:17:57.1 17:55.7
27 Nikki Schryer Chesterland OH 241 30 498 10:11:13.3 10:29:29.4 18:16.0
28 Jenna Gerda N Royalton OH 545 33 507 11:57:34.0 12:18:55.9 21:21.8
29 Angelica Suttles North Ridgeville OH 664 30 523 11:39:51.9 12:10:06.1 30:14.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Todd Tober - Year: 2008 - Time: 4:03.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Dane Manning Strongsville OH 4 34 3 9:30:18.0 9:35:46.0 5:27.9
2 Jordan Job Cleveland OH 555 32 6 12:01:09.4 12:06:52.0 5:42.5
3 Brian Bable Kent OH 16 32 13 9:31:13.5 9:37:42.0 6:28.4
4 Kenan Senel South Euclid OH 31 31 16 9:32:49.0 9:39:19.3 6:30.3
5 Marcus Effner Lakewood OH 128 32 19 9:48:06.0 9:54:37.7 6:31.6
6 Zach Perry North Ridgeville OH 215 31 29 9:42:16.5 9:49:16.8 7:00.3
7 John R. Nemastil Massillon OH 591 31 31 11:57:09.6 12:04:14.3 7:04.7
8 Seamus MacKura Lakewood OH 388 31 36 11:23:50.2 11:31:00.8 7:10.5
9 Carlton Kanner Cleveland Hts OH 558 31 39 11:35:35.8 11:42:49.1 7:13.2
10 Thibaut Force Rocky River OH 137 33 49 9:59:19.5 10:06:44.3 7:24.7
11 Mike McKinney Maple Heights OH 195 33 65 10:03:21.9 10:11:15.9 7:54.0
12 Luke Napaver Olmsted Falls OH 204 34 69 10:06:16.5 10:14:12.3 7:55.7
13 Andrew Wisniewski Shaker Hts OH 641 32 74 11:58:56.0 12:06:56.9 8:00.8
14 Jonathan Steurer Mentor OH 619 31 91 11:35:05.3 11:43:21.9 8:16.6
15 Timothy Summerfeld 660 33 92 11:34:06.1 11:42:23.2 8:17.1
16 Joel Carner Chagrin Falls OH 527 30 94 11:48:41.4 11:56:59.4 8:18.0
17 Micah Manus Medina OH 180 34 107 9:57:30.2 10:05:58.5 8:28.3
18 Matthew Sochor Philadelphia PA 248 34 118 10:04:19.6 10:12:51.7 8:32.0
19 Patrick Althof Hudson OH 102 34 126 9:56:05.4 10:04:43.7 8:38.2
20 Benjamin Kennedy Canton OH 159 33 135 10:02:41.4 10:11:24.6 8:43.2
21 Matthew Hudas Carrollton OH 152 34 159 10:02:52.7 10:11:58.1 9:05.3
22 Rustin Blevins Kent OH 313 34 197 10:51:47.2 11:01:18.1 9:30.8
23 Russell Parsons Amherst OH 419 33 262 11:07:14.8 11:17:28.4 10:13.6
24 Jim Flannery Fairview Park OH 347 34 277 11:10:54.6 11:21:23.2 10:28.5
25 Anthony Willoughby Jr North Royalton OH 104 30 298 10:06:22.7 10:17:04.9 10:42.1
26 Vince Yost Kent OH 274 34 341 10:05:36.8 10:16:57.1 11:20.2
27 Kevin Pfeffer Maple Heights OH 216 34 356 10:04:00.1 10:15:33.3 11:33.2
28 Quintin Elom Chagrin Falls OH 129 31 365 10:03:35.1 10:15:19.1 11:43.9
29 Steve Lewis Cleveland OH 387 34 382 11:26:36.3 11:38:35.8 11:59.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Sarah Ezzie - Year: 2016 - Time: 5:22.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Kia Ferguson South OH 132 36 64 9:56:30.8 10:04:23.8 7:53.0
2 Patricia Ranallo Mentor OH 225 38 102 9:46:25.1 9:54:51.8 8:26.6
3 Amy Moses Perry OH 408 39 104 10:58:13.8 11:06:41.3 8:27.5
4 Liz Lennon Strongsville OH 571 35 106 11:39:16.3 11:47:44.4 8:28.0
5 Carmen Belock Medina OH 108 39 109 9:57:05.3 10:05:33.7 8:28.3
6 Renee Kozak N Royalton OH 562 37 117 11:39:19.3 11:47:50.3 8:31.0
7 Rebekah Meier Strongsville OH 404 36 124 11:05:02.9 11:13:39.4 8:36.5
8 Elana Baldwin Cleveland Heights OH 511 36 143 11:41:39.9 11:50:28.4 8:48.5
9 Marisa Prokop Lockport NY 3 36 146 9:32:10.7 9:41:01.5 8:50.7
10 Stacey Faile Fairview Park OH 130 39 172 10:01:11.9 10:10:26.6 9:14.7
11 Charlee Brooks North Canton OH 316 38 177 11:29:25.9 11:38:42.2 9:16.2
12 Erin McCreery North Ridgeville OH 393 39 186 11:19:15.6 11:28:36.4 9:20.8
13 Sarah Ziance Mayfield Heights OH 278 38 195 9:43:02.8 9:52:32.9 9:30.1
14 Kristen Stuber Rocky River OH 256 37 200 9:50:59.0 10:00:31.7 9:32.7
15 Kirsten Dickerson Lakewood OH 534 36 202 11:50:15.1 11:59:49.2 9:34.1
16 Christine Churpek Kent OH 324 35 204 10:51:53.9 11:01:29.5 9:35.6
17 Kelly Randall Avon Lake OH 227 38 212 9:50:51.0 10:00:33.1 9:42.1
18 Amanda Bricker Bay Village OH 110 35 221 9:46:40.1 9:56:27.8 9:47.7
19 Melanie Raese Lakewood OH 430 35 229 11:21:19.9 11:31:13.9 9:53.9
20 Julie Yonek Willoughby OH 479 38 242 10:52:18.6 11:02:20.5 10:01.8
21 Sarah McCullough Madison OH 394 35 255 10:58:35.0 11:08:43.3 10:08.3
22 Brittany Dziedzicki Brunswick OH 338 35 267 11:31:31.9 11:41:50.6 10:18.6
23 Jackie Belko Twinsburg OH 311 38 283 11:15:43.0 11:26:15.1 10:32.1
24 Danielle Wagner Twinsburg OH 467 37 289 11:15:54.9 11:26:31.3 10:36.3
25 Darcie Parsons Amherst OH 418 35 290 11:06:50.6 11:17:27.3 10:36.7
26 Natalie Mosberger Parma Hts OH 201 37 305 9:57:53.6 10:08:46.0 10:52.3
27 Emily Adkins Sheffield Vlg OH 301 37 311 11:13:50.4 11:24:50.3 10:59.8
28 Kelly Shannon Mentor OH 243 35 323 9:47:11.6 9:58:20.8 11:09.2
29 Maria Phillis Shaker Hts OH 603 35 357 11:44:01.2 11:55:36.3 11:35.1
30 Terri Pasierb Parma Hts. OH 213 36 369 10:00:45.2 10:12:32.3 11:47.1
31 Liz Fougerousse North Olmsted OH 542 37 387 11:46:45.4 11:58:50.7 12:05.3
32 Jennifer Bucell Lakewood OH 318 36 393 11:04:11.1 11:16:23.3 12:12.1
33 Sophie Fagher Brunswick OH 345 35 405 11:50:23.9 12:03:04.7 12:40.7
34 Amanda Depasquale 678 36 408 12:07:39.0 12:20:26.9 12:47.9
35 Shannon Maxwell Cleveland OH 185 39 433 9:59:42.8 10:13:29.4 13:46.6
36 Gretchen Millard Amherst OH 407 38 447 11:06:32.9 11:21:16.7 14:43.7
37 Heather Forinash Parma OH 138 35 465 10:06:57.7 10:22:41.8 15:44.0
38 Jennifer Hollender Avon Lake OH 346 37 472 10:58:58.7 11:15:12.3 16:13.6
39 Jessica Long Mayfield Hts OH 575 36 476 12:04:39.3 12:21:10.1 16:30.7
40 Haley Teresi N Ridgeville OH 456 38 521 11:05:45.0 11:34:56.4 29:11.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Andrew Kelly - Year: 2009 - Time: 4:11.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Josh Jackett Menomonee Falls WI 23 38 11 9:31:07.8 9:37:20.0 6:12.1
2 Jason Curtner Eastlake OH 18 37 15 9:31:28.5 9:37:57.7 6:29.1
3 Charles Driggs Cleveland OH 337 38 46 11:08:00.8 11:15:21.3 7:20.5
4 Ethan Saurwein Cleveland OH 613 37 105 12:02:04.0 12:10:31.7 8:27.7
5 Brian Thompson Parma OH 459 39 133 11:15:00.5 11:23:43.2 8:42.7
6 Dan Titschinger Cleveland OH 462 35 147 11:24:55.8 11:33:47.6 8:51.7
7 Adam Bickel Mentor OH 109 36 176 10:06:08.5 10:15:24.3 9:15.7
8 Andrew Marquard Cleveland OH 389 36 187 11:22:57.5 11:32:18.6 9:21.1
9 Shawn Meier Strongsville OH 405 36 217 11:05:34.5 11:15:18.6 9:44.0
10 James Marino Lyndhurst OH 579 35 233 11:43:50.6 11:53:46.2 9:55.5
11 Evan Maxwell Shaker Hts OH 184 38 250 9:59:29.9 10:09:36.2 10:06.3
12 Sean Di Renzo Lakewood OH 333 38 252 10:52:24.2 11:02:31.9 10:07.7
13 Jeffrey Olender Rocky River OH 595 39 281 11:58:44.6 12:09:15.8 10:31.2
14 Sean Allds Lyndhurst OH 504 37 286 12:02:23.0 12:12:58.4 10:35.4
15 Richard Alanen Willoughby OH 302 39 301 11:28:55.0 11:39:41.8 10:46.7
16 Michael Shaw Painesville OH 445 39 316 11:31:06.9 11:42:09.4 11:02.5
17 Jim Bartel Rocky River OH 514 39 347 12:08:00.0 12:19:25.9 11:25.9
18 Gregory Kline Reminderville OH 166 36 368 9:52:09.5 10:03:55.6 11:46.0
19 Daniel McGannon Brookpark OH 193 35 376 9:51:08.0 10:02:59.9 11:51.9
20 Kent Lupton Gastonia NC 178 37 383 9:47:29.6 9:59:29.4 11:59.7
21 Mike Kolecky Avon Lake OH 379 35 410 11:20:55.4 11:33:47.1 12:51.6
22 Brett Tomlinson Middleburg Heights OH 263 37 418 9:47:40.2 10:00:39.6 12:59.3
23 Doug Hebebrand Chesterland OH 149 36 420 10:00:00.2 10:13:06.5 13:06.3
24 Marquis Moton Lyndurst OH 677 37 425 11:53:50.7 12:07:20.2 13:29.5
25 Anthony Emanuele Mentor OH 342 37 458 11:31:21.9 11:46:42.1 15:20.2
26 Josh Robertson Fairview Park OH 435 35 479 11:26:50.7 11:43:40.6 16:49.8
27 Jason Royon Madison OH 436 36 482 11:03:53.8 11:20:58.7 17:04.9
28 Silas Schryer Chesterland OH 242 37 497 10:11:19.2 10:29:33.0 18:13.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Beth Darmstadter - Year: 2010 - Time: 4:56.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Marti Stuedle Wellington OH 257 43 93 9:44:23.0 9:52:40.3 8:17.3
2 Emily Mooshine Independence OH 11 42 97 9:35:48.3 9:44:08.2 8:19.9
3 Josilyn Gullifer Wooster OH 356 40 121 11:22:12.4 11:30:47.6 8:35.1
4 Bethel Manus Medina OH 179 41 129 9:57:11.8 10:05:52.0 8:40.2
5 Julia Conner Avon Lake OH 119 42 148 9:47:03.0 9:55:57.1 8:54.0
6 Debbie Raesler Amherst OH 431 44 149 11:12:35.2 11:21:29.7 8:54.4
7 Lisa Trifiletti Amador Lorain OH 463 41 156 11:06:24.4 11:15:26.2 9:01.7
8 Erica Ramirez Campbell OH 433 40 160 11:25:18.8 11:34:24.4 9:05.6
9 Angela Pohl Chardon OH 219 43 170 9:46:55.7 9:56:08.4 9:12.6
10 Daniela Simms Kent OH 246 43 209 10:05:22.4 10:15:00.4 9:37.9
11 Susan Kinyon Strongsville OH 165 40 235 9:58:20.8 10:08:17.1 9:56.3
12 Angela Novotny Streetsboro OH 207 44 245 9:51:34.5 10:01:37.8 10:03.3
13 Laurie Olender Rocky River OH 596 43 270 11:58:37.3 12:08:59.8 10:22.4
14 Jacqueline Tincher Strongsville OH 262 42 278 10:01:21.9 10:11:51.9 10:29.9
15 Kimberly Shuman Kent OH 447 42 284 11:29:37.9 11:40:11.7 10:33.7
16 Heather Burns Avon OH 319 42 300 11:19:59.2 11:30:42.7 10:43.5
17 Cathleen Emmerling Sheffield Lake OH 343 44 325 11:13:29.8 11:24:39.9 11:10.0
18 Christina Walters Mentor OH 470 40 335 10:59:16.0 11:10:33.4 11:17.4
19 Janine Defevere-Waters Sheffield Vlg OH 332 44 361 11:13:00.0 11:24:42.3 11:42.3
20 Amy Van Ness Brooklyn OH 266 42 364 10:01:02.8 10:12:46.5 11:43.6
21 Melissa Keen Avon OH 157 43 370 9:45:52.2 9:57:40.1 11:47.9
22 Christina Gary Akron OH 142 42 372 10:02:58.2 10:14:47.0 11:48.7
23 Lisa Kolecki Medina OH 167 40 380 10:05:49.9 10:17:47.4 11:57.5
24 Heather Thomas Chesterland OH 628 44 398 12:02:48.9 12:15:12.6 12:23.6
25 Shandra Devoe Wadsworth OH 124 40 412 9:41:37.4 9:54:29.5 12:52.1
26 Melissa Wiese Doylestown OH 13 43 414 9:41:27.6 9:54:23.7 12:56.0
27 Danel Schofield Elyria OH 240 42 434 9:54:10.3 10:07:57.2 13:46.9
28 Violet Fisher Elyria OH 135 42 441 9:45:58.5 10:00:18.2 14:19.7
29 Irena Domaradzki N Ridgeville OH 125 44 443 9:48:11.9 10:02:33.0 14:21.1
30 Peggy Perovich Madison OH 420 43 469 10:59:06.0 11:15:09.6 16:03.6
31 Paula Lawson Madison OH 385 44 502 11:02:20.5 11:20:55.2 18:34.7
32 Seona Goerndt Chardon OH 353 43 503 11:02:28.3 11:21:03.5 18:35.2
33 Lori Lucius Uniontown OH 578 41 508 11:57:26.3 12:18:50.0 21:23.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Tony Iosue - Year: 2014 - Time: 4:10.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Joshua Barry Aurora OH 673 44 8 12:00:54.0 12:06:48.3 5:54.2
2 Ben McKinney Streetsboro OH 194 41 53 9:56:51.8 10:04:24.2 7:32.4
3 Robert Adams II Streetsboro OH 101 41 88 9:56:44.0 10:04:58.9 8:14.9
4 Jim McNulty Mentor OH 398 43 98 11:29:05.0 11:37:28.5 8:23.4
5 Alex Sarady Cleveland OH 439 40 140 11:08:36.5 11:17:23.3 8:46.8
6 Jacob Stollfuss Shaker Hts OH 622 42 144 11:34:45.0 11:43:35.2 8:50.2
7 Dan Last Westlake OH 569 40 161 11:50:54.8 12:00:00.7 9:05.8
8 Mark Dalziel Rittman OH 122 43 165 9:58:49.6 10:07:58.7 9:09.0
9 Phil Humbert Wickliffe OH 553 44 168 11:56:13.3 12:05:24.8 9:11.5
10 Mike Crupi Broadview Hts OH 331 40 181 11:08:26.7 11:17:44.7 9:17.9
11 Rob Bardwell Lakewood OH 512 41 203 11:50:09.0 11:59:43.3 9:34.3
12 Benton Brigadier Parma OH 112 40 214 10:11:25.9 10:21:08.5 9:42.5
13 Shawn McCormick Campbell OH 189 44 230 10:09:03.6 10:18:58.4 9:54.8
14 Andy Vinciquerra Cleveland OH 465 43 238 11:14:15.6 11:24:15.3 9:59.7
15 Joe Piktel Bay Village OH 218 40 256 9:45:25.9 9:55:35.1 10:09.1
16 Russell Thompson Medina OH 260 43 261 9:51:22.4 10:01:35.8 10:13.3
17 Doug Esenwein Boardman OH 669 40 294 11:45:49.7 11:56:30.9 10:41.1
18 Jason Ledonne Solon OH 176 40 299 10:03:14.9 10:13:57.3 10:42.3
19 Russell Day Brook Park OH 532 42 306 11:36:40.8 11:47:33.7 10:52.9
20 Andy Thompson Madison OH 458 41 307 11:15:10.0 11:26:04.7 10:54.7
21 James Hazimihalis Campbell OH 147 43 394 10:07:32.1 10:19:46.1 12:13.9
22 David Ramirez Campbell OH 432 43 419 11:25:10.1 11:38:11.3 13:01.2
23 Ken Schneider Amherst OH 666 43 462 11:43:26.3 11:59:02.6 15:36.3
24 Steve Manchir Cleveland OH 482 41 513 11:30:06.6 11:53:42.7 23:36.1
25 Joseph Teresi N Ridgeville OH 457 41 520 11:05:52.4 11:34:43.4 28:51.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Beth Darmstadter - Year: 2013 - Time: 5:09.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Kim Garman Streetsboro OH 141 48 110 10:05:14.7 10:13:43.1 8:28.4
2 Dawn Spicer Strongsville OH 250 46 114 9:53:13.0 10:01:43.0 8:30.0
3 Helen McWilliams Cuyahoga Falls OH 400 46 115 11:11:17.3 11:19:47.5 8:30.2
4 Maria Rhea Strongsville OH 605 49 145 11:50:36.4 11:59:27.0 8:50.6
5 Elizabeth Jeckering Chardon OH 371 49 211 11:27:55.5 11:37:35.9 9:40.3
6 Lourdes Falconi Strongsville OH 131 47 213 9:48:53.1 9:58:35.4 9:42.3
7 Janna Pawlak Cleveland OH 600 46 239 12:06:46.6 12:16:47.4 10:00.8
8 Dawn Imler Lakewood OH 368 47 241 10:52:30.2 11:02:31.8 10:01.5
9 Mary White Grafton OH 472 45 258 11:06:37.8 11:16:48.4 10:10.6
10 Tanya Bryant Brunswick OH 522 47 259 11:38:48.5 11:48:59.2 10:10.6
11 Kedron Teare Independence OH 624 48 285 11:48:25.3 11:58:59.3 10:34.0
12 Lisa Bongiovanni Twinsburg OH 519 48 310 11:57:19.0 12:08:18.8 10:59.7
13 Michelle Rector Sheffield Vlg OH 434 47 336 11:12:14.8 11:23:32.9 11:18.1
14 Eleftheria Mazur Cleveland OH 186 48 337 10:07:24.6 10:18:42.9 11:18.3
15 Shelly Thompson Perry OH 460 46 349 10:58:25.6 11:09:53.1 11:27.4
16 Jennifer Lang Grafton OH 171 47 363 9:49:45.6 10:01:28.7 11:43.1
17 Susan Beech Cleveland OH 515 47 377 12:01:33.6 12:13:26.1 11:52.5
18 Gerri Kelovsky Avon OH 158 45 384 9:45:40.9 9:57:43.9 12:03.0
19 Kristie Krivan Bloomfld Hills MI 563 47 385 12:01:24.9 12:13:28.2 12:03.3
20 Tocoi Arthur Strongsville OH 506 47 389 11:38:41.8 11:50:49.3 12:07.5
21 Nella Escobar Amherst OH 344 45 396 11:07:25.2 11:19:45.7 12:20.5
22 Allison Charvat Westlake OH 528 49 401 11:46:19.4 11:58:54.5 12:35.0
23 Melanie Kriwinsky Shaker Hts OH 564 46 424 11:36:01.7 11:49:22.7 13:20.9
24 Kate Vinciquerra Cleveland OH 466 45 439 11:14:29.9 11:28:32.4 14:02.5
25 Maria Murtaugh Avon Lake OH 674 45 451 11:59:27.4 12:14:23.6 14:56.1
26 Susan Buch Amherst OH 665 46 468 11:43:10.3 11:59:01.4 15:51.1
27 Cindy Ankrom Lakewood OH 304 46 487 11:21:28.9 11:38:45.1 17:16.1
28 Katrina Hiott Mentor On Lk OH 362 47 496 11:02:44.5 11:20:54.3 18:09.7
29 Dawn Mueller Chardon OH 411 46 499 11:28:12.4 11:46:30.4 18:18.0
30 Mary Ianiro Chesterland OH 554 46 511 11:40:57.0 12:03:14.4 22:17.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Michael Peters - Year: 2009 - Time: 4:10.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Tony Iosue Chagrin Falls OH 2 46 5 9:30:10.0 9:35:51.7 5:41.7
2 Scott Davis Medina OH 20 45 9 9:30:58.0 9:36:56.7 5:58.7
3 Todd Suszynski Chardon OH 5 45 12 9:30:24.6 9:36:51.6 6:27.0
4 William Buchanan Bay Village OH 523 45 22 11:35:30.0 11:42:18.9 6:48.8
5 Rick Laughinghouse Mentor OH 25 47 23 9:32:22.9 9:39:12.9 6:50.0
6 Jason Conn Cleveland OH 118 47 24 9:44:30.7 9:51:21.4 6:50.7
7 Matt Radke Medina OH 30 45 25 9:31:02.4 9:37:54.5 6:52.1
8 Lou Mueller Chardon OH 412 45 51 11:27:39.8 11:35:07.0 7:27.2
9 Elvis Sverko Kirtland OH 623 45 55 12:03:42.8 12:11:18.5 7:35.6
10 Asad Khan Kent OH 161 46 71 9:51:55.8 9:59:53.7 7:57.9
11 Todd Calic Wickliffe OH 525 47 96 11:56:20.9 12:04:40.3 8:19.3
12 Robert Lang Grafton OH 173 49 99 9:49:36.1 9:58:00.8 8:24.6
13 Colman Lalka Westlake OH 168 46 132 10:06:45.2 10:15:27.4 8:42.1
14 Timothy Spicer Strongsville OH 252 48 182 9:53:22.2 10:02:41.1 9:18.9
15 Gerald Quinn Bay Village OH 427 45 183 11:29:12.2 11:38:31.3 9:19.1
16 Scott Koba-Nelson Lorain OH 377 49 215 11:24:10.5 11:33:53.7 9:43.2
17 Dario Ortiz Mentor OH 598 46 218 11:58:25.9 12:08:10.7 9:44.8
18 Brian Johnson Lakewood OH 155 48 257 10:04:45.2 10:14:54.5 10:09.2
19 William Price Mentor OH 604 46 334 11:47:39.3 11:58:56.5 11:17.1
20 Stephen Palek Avon OH 417 45 346 10:53:07.5 11:04:31.0 11:23.4
21 Ed Schneiderheinze Parma OH 442 45 374 11:04:34.9 11:16:24.9 11:50.0
22 Christopher Sindelar Parma OH 449 47 390 11:27:20.6 11:39:28.8 12:08.2
23 Dennis Richards Lorain OH 607 49 417 12:02:41.1 12:15:38.3 12:57.1
24 Larry McWilliams Cuyahoga Falls OH 401 46 429 11:11:23.5 11:25:02.9 13:39.4
25 Paul Melhuish 659 48 431 11:53:45.4 12:07:25.9 13:40.5
26 Scott Fisher Elyria OH 134 47 437 9:46:20.2 10:00:20.0 13:59.7
27 Bryan Parker North Ridgeville OH 212 49 455 9:54:25.5 10:09:29.1 15:03.6
28 Joseph Mazur Middleburg Hts OH 188 47 457 10:07:15.5 10:22:33.5 15:18.0
29 Brad Jones N Royalton OH 372 46 466 11:18:28.2 11:34:15.1 15:46.8
30 Mike Skimin Avon Lake OH 450 45 506 10:55:48.5 11:16:44.5 20:55.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Julie Sroka - Year: 2015 - Time: 5:40.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Julie Sroka N. Royalton OH 12 54 61 9:30:53.3 9:38:42.4 7:49.1
2 Deidre Difranco Parma OH 535 50 100 11:39:32.9 11:47:57.8 8:24.8
3 Angie Pry Geneva OH 426 51 127 11:00:37.0 11:09:16.3 8:39.3
4 Dianne Nimon Amherst OH 414 52 128 10:55:39.3 11:04:19.0 8:39.7
5 Darlene James Bedford OH 370 51 162 11:09:30.3 11:18:36.7 9:06.4
6 Susan Licate Mentor OH 573 51 193 12:03:44.1 12:13:12.7 9:28.6
7 Beverly Bonnema Painesville OH 315 53 223 10:59:50.0 11:09:40.2 9:50.2
8 Michelle Haines Russell OH 358 50 279 11:08:54.4 11:19:24.8 10:30.3
9 Shellie Yoder Smithville OH 478 50 312 11:22:21.7 11:33:21.8 11:00.0
10 Tracey Kochenderfer Ashland OH 378 54 330 10:54:19.9 11:05:32.4 11:12.4
11 Judy Bash Madison OH 306 54 367 11:00:51.9 11:12:37.8 11:45.8
12 Mary Konrad Rocky River OH 561 51 406 11:46:08.7 11:58:49.7 12:41.0
13 Marylou Martin 679 51 407 12:07:43.6 12:20:28.8 12:45.1
14 Karen Rocco Broadview Heights OH 233 52 415 10:00:56.3 10:13:52.8 12:56.5
15 Violet Lane Brook Park OH 170 53 440 9:43:11.6 9:57:25.8 14:14.1
16 Lorena Batel Broadview Hts OH 307 50 454 10:53:44.9 11:08:44.8 14:59.9
17 Mary Kazmir Strongsville OH 559 53 456 11:52:36.3 12:07:53.4 15:17.0
18 Janet Grasso Wadsworth OH 355 52 460 10:57:30.7 11:12:55.5 15:24.7
19 Susan Zabo Shaker Hts OH 668 53 475 11:49:26.9 12:05:52.2 16:25.3
20 Amy Popp Cleveland OH 220 53 477 9:44:55.3 10:01:28.3 16:33.0
21 Barbara Smith Stow OH 451 52 481 10:54:00.6 11:10:55.5 16:54.8
22 Colleen Cavissini Chesterland OH 114 50 494 10:11:07.7 10:29:10.7 18:03.0
23 D Michelle Charlton Strongsville OH 322 50 505 10:54:30.2 11:14:57.3 20:27.1
24 Audrie Saurer Orrville OH 236 50 516 9:41:46.2 10:06:18.0 24:31.7
25 Colleen Skover Cuyahoga Falls OH 247 53 519 9:54:45.5 10:21:00.8 26:15.3
26 Susan Vitko-Mccrae Parma Heights OH 632 52 522 11:40:03.9 12:10:11.4 30:07.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Michael Peters - Year: 2013 - Time: 4:28.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Virgilio Velasco Solon OH 268 50 40 9:43:28.0 9:50:41.4 7:13.3
2 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 35 53 44 9:32:56.8 9:40:16.8 7:19.9
3 Philip Goelz Medina OH 352 50 63 10:52:01.2 10:59:54.0 7:52.8
4 Dan Ellis Geneva OH 339 51 67 11:00:30.0 11:08:25.2 7:55.2
5 Virgilio Velasco Solon OH 464 50 76 11:15:25.2 11:23:29.1 8:03.9
6 Tom Davis Madison OH 123 50 84 9:59:00.5 10:07:10.8 8:10.2
7 John Bahr Broadview Hts OH 510 52 86 12:05:30.0 12:13:40.7 8:10.6
8 Rob Powers Cleveland OH 424 51 157 10:55:04.4 11:04:07.7 9:03.3
9 Tae-Wan Park Warrensville Heights OH 210 51 166 9:52:30.0 10:01:40.4 9:10.4
10 John Powell Montville OH 423 54 189 11:27:50.3 11:37:14.4 9:24.1
11 Joe Pfeiffer Canton OH 421 51 220 10:02:46.9 10:12:34.2 9:47.2
12 Barry Edwards University Hts OH 127 52 251 10:05:05.7 10:15:13.3 10:07.6
13 Joe Zeitz Twinsburg OH 481 50 266 11:16:14.9 11:26:33.5 10:18.6
14 John Washell Willowick OH 635 52 268 12:07:02.2 12:17:21.7 10:19.4
15 Matthew Ratzer Avon Lake OH 228 50 271 10:01:30.5 10:11:53.6 10:23.1
16 Chuck Bushley Berea OH 113 52 282 9:48:43.3 9:59:15.0 10:31.7
17 Don Nichols Chatham OH 593 53 302 11:51:35.3 12:02:24.8 10:49.5
18 Fred Russo Strongsville OH 672 53 317 12:03:50.0 12:14:53.7 11:03.6
19 Charles Elvidge Berea OH 340 53 339 11:36:12.7 11:47:31.8 11:19.1
20 Karen McGoughran Brunswick OH 395 51 345 10:54:58.5 11:06:21.5 11:22.9
21 Tim Rudnick Strongsville OH 610 50 360 11:51:01.0 12:02:41.1 11:40.1
22 Randy Charlton Strongsville OH 323 52 427 10:54:40.7 11:08:16.7 13:36.0
23 Mark Lewis Fairview Park OH 177 52 436 9:48:35.0 10:02:34.3 13:59.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Marybeth Zajac - Year: 2008 - Time: 5:46.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Peggy Stimac Concord Township OH 253 56 54 9:46:44.2 9:54:19.6 7:35.4
2 Julia Zaleski Orrville OH 277 57 169 9:47:47.5 9:56:59.9 9:12.3
3 Susan McCoy Hinckley OH 190 58 216 9:41:52.9 9:51:36.7 9:43.7
4 Diane Miller Parma OH 198 58 295 10:00:30.5 10:11:12.3 10:41.8
5 Susan Schanz Brook Park OH 238 59 319 10:02:13.6 10:13:18.8 11:05.2
6 Debbie Burt Chardon OH 320 59 343 11:28:01.7 11:39:24.1 11:22.3
7 Jeanne Petko Parma OH 601 56 421 11:44:52.1 11:58:04.3 13:12.2
8 Lynn Hill N. Olmsted OH 549 55 452 11:52:06.5 12:07:04.8 14:58.2
9 Melinda Schlessel Lyndhurst OH 441 59 453 11:09:01.9 11:24:01.7 14:59.8
10 Jennifer Ganzhorn Madison OH 348 56 461 10:59:41.0 11:15:07.0 15:26.0
11 Laura Yano Madison OH 477 59 464 11:00:59.4 11:16:39.3 15:39.9
12 Terri Craig Sheffield Vlg OH 329 58 467 11:12:00.6 11:27:47.8 15:47.2
13 Tina Gilles Madison OH 351 55 486 10:59:22.1 11:16:37.6 17:15.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Paul Kopp - Year: 2013 - Time: 4:57.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Michael Peters Elkhart IN 7 55 7 9:30:34.0 9:36:19.0 5:45.0
2 Larry McSweeney Independence OH 26 55 17 9:36:00.7 9:42:31.9 6:31.1
3 Paul Organ Kent OH 28 57 20 9:32:26.3 9:39:05.1 6:38.8
4 Steve Gosnell Shelbyville IN 354 55 37 10:55:24.0 11:02:35.6 7:11.6
5 John White Avon Lake OH 271 56 38 9:57:40.4 10:04:53.5 7:13.1
6 Jeffrey Alman North Royalton OH 15 57 48 9:31:23.0 9:38:44.2 7:21.1
7 Andrew Holtzhauser Rocky River OH 21 59 60 9:32:16.0 9:40:05.1 7:49.0
8 Joe Race North Canton OH 29 58 62 9:33:02.9 9:40:54.9 7:52.0
9 Bill Rady Twinsburg OH 428 56 101 11:16:45.9 11:25:12.1 8:26.2
10 Paul Siemborski University Ht OH 615 58 125 11:35:14.9 11:43:52.5 8:37.5
11 David Adams Bay Village OH 501 55 164 12:08:08.2 12:17:17.0 9:08.8
12 Donald Grisa Avon OH 144 59 190 9:53:48.2 10:03:12.8 9:24.5
13 Dave Pierson Lakewood OH 217 55 206 10:06:33.6 10:16:10.7 9:37.0
14 Robert Kula Middlebrg Hts OH 567 55 254 12:05:47.8 12:15:56.0 10:08.1
15 David Zabo Shaker Hts OH 642 57 292 11:49:17.1 11:59:56.2 10:39.0
16 William Spaner Chagrin Falls OH 249 58 492 10:11:04.7 10:29:05.7 18:00.9
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

Record: Sandy Eckart - Year: 2013 - Time: 7:22.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Ann Moses Geneva OH 409 66 313 10:58:20.1 11:09:21.0 11:00.9
2 Heidi Sanderson Ontario OH 235 61 333 9:49:09.9 10:00:25.3 11:15.3
3 Catherine Kirby Sandusky OH 483 65 348 11:24:33.0 11:35:59.2 11:26.1
4 Jean Toth Wickliffe OH 264 81 459 9:43:34.9 9:58:55.8 15:20.9
5 Natalie Belle Westlake OH 516 65 473 11:52:56.5 12:09:11.4 16:14.9
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

Record: Jeff Winch - Year: 2017 - Time: 5:35.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 David Mehas Wolcottville IN 27 62 42 9:32:40.1 9:39:55.9 7:15.7
2 Jeff Winch Mentor OH 34 61 56 9:32:32.6 9:40:08.6 7:36.0
3 Dale Cubic Litchfield OH 17 63 79 9:31:34.1 9:39:41.3 8:07.2
4 Doug Hradek Wooster OH 151 65 80 9:44:10.5 9:52:17.8 8:07.3
5 Richard Spademan Avon Lake OH 653 64 108 11:48:15.5 11:56:43.8 8:28.3
6 Steven Newman Pepper Pike OH 206 60 134 10:03:50.2 10:12:33.0 8:42.8
7 Scott Behmer Elyria OH 106 61 153 9:52:20.2 10:01:17.1 8:56.8
8 David Hocevar Chesterland OH 150 67 155 9:42:29.6 9:51:31.1 9:01.4
9 Carl Schanz Brook Park OH 237 61 173 10:02:07.1 10:11:22.1 9:15.0
10 William McGougrhan Brunswick OH 396 61 205 10:54:49.2 11:04:25.5 9:36.3
11 Jack Vrnak Lakewood OH 269 67 207 9:45:11.8 9:54:49.1 9:37.2
12 John McIntyre Mineral Ridge OH 397 61 222 11:28:39.5 11:38:28.9 9:49.4
13 Jim Carner Chagrin Falls OH 526 61 248 11:49:05.6 11:59:10.6 10:05.0
14 Gary Davis Madison OH 19 69 253 9:31:55.1 9:42:03.2 10:08.0
15 Barry Biggin Chagrin Falls OH 312 72 273 11:09:39.7 11:20:06.0 10:26.3
16 Jeffrey Bolek Shaker Heights OH 314 67 288 10:56:50.8 11:07:27.1 10:36.3
17 John Petko Parma OH 602 60 359 11:44:27.4 11:56:06.4 11:38.9
18 Steve Behringer Brecksville OH 310 62 400 11:18:54.7 11:31:29.1 12:34.4
19 Greg Orlando Painesville OH 209 63 404 10:05:43.1 10:18:21.0 12:37.8
20 Chris Pressler Wellington OH 425 61 411 11:10:11.9 11:23:03.8 12:51.9
21 Ron Zipay Brunswick OH 658 81 422 11:45:09.3 11:58:25.8 13:16.4
22 Ari Aviram Akron OH 508 63 426 12:05:07.9 12:18:42.7 13:34.8
23 Vichai Duangjak Gates Mills OH 536 78 428 11:47:19.5 12:00:57.8 13:38.3
24 Joe Hannibal Cleveland OH 667 68 432 12:02:34.0 12:16:17.8 13:43.8
25 Paul Hamski Broadview Heights OH 146 66 442 10:04:55.9 10:19:16.8 14:20.8
26 James Brush Manteca CA 317 64 448 11:24:25.8 11:39:12.8 14:47.0
27 Ronald Likover University Heights OH 574 64 489 11:53:25.1 12:11:02.9 17:37.7
28 Michael Tomlin-Brenner Elyria OH 629 68 500 12:07:14.0 12:25:37.3 18:23.3
29 John Popp Sheffield Vlg OH 221 76 514 9:45:02.2 10:09:02.3 24:00.1
 

Firefighters

Top

Female Firefighter Division

Record: Natalie Tomcsak - Year: 2017 - Time: 7:58.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Lanea Keller Solon OH 923 36 21 10:27:52.8 10:39:35.8 11:42.9
2 Michelle Marva Solon OH 928 18 41 10:37:25.9 10:52:11.3 14:45.4
3 Renee Collins N Ridgeville OH 910 40 52 10:27:31.5 10:52:02.7 24:31.2
 
Top

Male Firefighter Division

Record: Joshua Allen - Year: 2017 - Time: 6:43.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time
1 Jeffrey Stoskus Lakewood OH 943 32 1 10:23:06.0 10:31:54.8 8:48.8
2 Nick Boatman Lakewood OH 901 22 2 10:20:20.0 10:29:13.1 8:53.0
3 Collin Cunningham Fairview Park OH 911 26 3 10:32:40.9 10:41:49.0 9:08.0
4 Zach Wallenhurst Westlake OH 954 29 4 10:33:05.8 10:42:38.0 9:32.1
5 Paul Jeske Westl;ake OH 921 58 5 10:20:40.9 10:30:42.3 10:01.3
6 Chris Gordon Mentor OH 918 33 6 10:26:50.1 10:37:02.0 10:11.8
7 Robert Dean Avon OH 912 44 7 10:23:40.5 10:33:57.9 10:17.4
8 Jerry Zimmerere Chardon OH 950 49 8 10:35:00.2 10:45:19.9 10:19.6
9 Brian Novotny Streetsboro OH 930 44 9 10:31:46.7 10:42:09.2 10:22.4
10 Pete Kalevakis Cleveland OH 922 40 10 10:35:36.1 10:46:04.7 10:28.6
11 Tim Barrett Avon OH 952 46 11 10:22:04.0 10:32:39.9 10:35.8
12 David Stump Olmsted OH 944 37 12 10:26:26.8 10:37:17.6 10:50.8
13 Jim Ettinger Ashtabula OH 916 35 13 10:25:20.9 10:36:17.7 10:56.8
14 John Fazio Middleburg Hts. OH 917 41 14 10:30:47.0 10:41:44.7 10:57.7
15 Adam Schulte Fairview Park OH 936 35 15 10:30:41.0 10:41:55.2 11:14.1
16 Jeff Lash Cleveland OH 925 45 16 10:34:25.0 10:45:50.8 11:25.8
17 David Swift Lakewood OH 946 38 17 10:28:11.8 10:39:37.8 11:25.9
18 Jason Sorgen Painesville OH 940 33 18 10:29:49.9 10:41:21.7 11:31.7
19 Chad Lee Mentor OH 926 34 19 10:29:24.3 10:40:56.9 11:32.5
20 Lance Powers Wooster OH 934 25 20 10:22:30.4 10:34:08.7 11:38.2
21 Geoff Cannon Ashtabula OH 907 36 22 10:24:32.3 10:36:31.5 11:59.2
22 Brian Sedmak Mentor On The Lake OH 937 36 23 10:23:55.3 10:35:56.8 12:01.5
23 Kevin Powers Seven Hills OH 933 27 24 10:38:46.5 10:50:55.8 12:09.2
24 Matthias Burice Avon OH 953 38 25 10:29:05.9 10:41:17.9 12:12.0
25 Michael Echle Solon OH 914 18 26 10:37:00.4 10:49:21.2 12:20.7
26 Seth Andregg Lakewood OH 902 42 27 10:24:02.0 10:36:24.9 12:22.9
27 Dan Sparks Medina OH 941 25 28 10:21:50.9 10:34:18.9 12:27.9
28 Joe Stehlik Lakewood OH 942 33 29 10:23:26.0 10:35:54.1 12:28.1
29 Patrick Phillips Parma OH 932 24 30 10:40:30.5 10:53:21.7 12:51.2
30 Kevin Butsko Perry OH 906 22 31 10:30:15.5 10:43:10.9 12:55.4
31 Derrick Krzys Ashtabula OH 924 28 32 10:24:50.9 10:38:07.9 13:17.0
32 Jeff Alexander Hudson OH 905 46 33 11:53:49.3 12:07:17.7 13:28.3
33 Zachary Slapak Thompson OH 939 27 34 10:31:19.9 10:44:53.9 13:33.9
34 Eric Bartinelli Valley City OH 904 24 35 10:25:40.9 10:39:23.6 13:42.7
35 Robert Chislow Parma OH 908 27 36 10:40:00.4 10:53:45.8 13:45.4
36 Mike Deyaeger Wadsworth OH 913 40 37 10:21:16.3 10:35:07.0 13:50.6
37 Daniel Erker Parma OH 915 32 38 10:39:36.1 10:53:38.7 14:02.5
38 Jeffrey Collins North Ridgeville OH 909 34 39 10:27:26.5 10:41:57.0 14:30.4
39 Chris Singleton Aurora OH 938 42 40 10:32:15.4 10:46:48.0 14:32.5
40 William Petro Lakewood OH 931 23 42 10:39:10.8 10:53:58.8 14:47.9
41 Brad Hughes Brunswick OH 919 46 43 10:36:10.8 10:51:27.7 15:16.8
42 Ryan Saleet Westlake OH 935 23 44 10:22:36.6 10:38:28.0 15:51.3
43 Paul Murray Rocky River OH 951 54 45 10:33:35.6 10:49:50.6 16:15.0
44 Julian Janoviak Chardon OH 920 32 46 10:34:01.0 10:50:34.1 16:33.0
45 Dan Viancourt Cleveland OH 955 58 47 10:36:36.1 10:54:10.1 17:33.9
46 Andrew Miller Northfield OH 929 31 48 10:38:20.9 10:57:07.6 18:46.6
47 Marc Svoboda Solon OH 945 18 49 10:38:01.2 10:57:25.7 19:24.5
48 Jamie Wiese Doylestown OH 947 43 50 10:40:00.0 10:59:32.0 19:32.0
49 Zach Irzel North Ridgeville OH 956 32 51 10:26:06.8 10:45:42.8 19:35.9