Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
3 Mile |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dominic Musarra | Cleveland OH | 3979 | 46 | 1 | 17:13.6 | 17:13.6 | 0:00.0 | 5:44/M |
2 | Zach Jr. Meixner | Copley OH | 3914 | 14 | 2 | 19:03.9 | 19:03.9 | 0:00.0 | 6:21/M |
3 | Jeramiah Derr | Bolivar OH | 3940 | 29 | 3 | 20:16.9 | 20:16.9 | 0:00.0 | 6:45/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tiffany Musarra | Cleveland OH | 3980 | 24 | 5 | 20:26.2 | 20:26.2 | 0:00.0 | 6:48/M |
2 | Tatsiana Demarco | Cleveland OH | 3949 | 27 | 11 | 22:25.7 | 22:25.7 | 0:00.0 | 7:27/M |
3 | Mallory Hampton | Highland Heights OH | 3973 | 32 | 12 | 24:47.8 | 24:47.8 | 0:00.0 | 8:14/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 19 and Under |
|||||||||
Record: Alexandra Faust - Year: 2018 - Time: 28:40.6 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Alexandra Faust | Medina OH | 4000 | 15 | 27 | 28:40.6 | 28:59.4 | 0:18.8 | 9:33/M |
2 | Riley McNichols | Brecksville OH | 3917 | 15 | 38 | 29:36.4 | 29:51.6 | 0:15.2 | 9:52/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Record: Michael Williams - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:40.0 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michael Williams | Newark OH | 3995 | 21 | 16 | 25:40.0 | 25:49.5 | 0:09.4 | 8:33/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Record: Tiffany Musarra - Year: 2018 - Time: 20:24.9 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Alexis Lee | Medina OH | 3953 | 24 | 23 | 27:52.4 | 28:01.2 | 0:08.7 | 9:17/M |
2 | Niya Drummond | Independence OH | 3968 | 21 | 68 | 35:56.1 | 36:41.9 | 0:45.8 | 11:59/M |
3 | Rosie White | Wooster OH | 3994 | 24 | 79 | 47:39.6 | 48:16.1 | 0:36.5 | 15:53/M |
4 | Prytania Jobs | Albuquerque NM | 3977 | 22 | 88 | 50:25.1 | 50:32.2 | 0:07.1 | 16:48/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Record: Jeramiah Derr - Year: 2018 - Time: 20:15.5 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Anthony Demarco | Cleveland OH | 3948 | 29 | 7 | 21:05.3 | 21:07.0 | 0:01.7 | 7:02/M |
2 | Adam Ritterspach | Lakewood OH | 3985 | 29 | 35 | 28:52.6 | 28:52.6 | 9:37/M | |
3 | Nick Pallendino | Columbia Station OH | 3943 | 27 | 71 | 36:48.1 | 37:01.1 | 0:12.9 | 12:16/M |
4 | Jared Petro | Parma OH | 3984 | 25 | 73 | 37:40.4 | 37:48.0 | 0:07.5 | 12:33/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Record: Emily Korosec - Year: 2017 - Time: 21:44.6 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ashlee Owens | Medina OH | 3983 | 25 | 44 | 31:08.0 | 31:15.5 | 0:07.5 | 10:23/M |
2 | Allison Gallo | Cleveland OH | 3969 | 29 | 45 | 31:27.2 | 33:03.3 | 1:36.1 | 10:29/M |
3 | Jamie Lucas | Parma OH | 3962 | 29 | 64 | 35:16.8 | 35:28.0 | 0:11.2 | 11:45/M |
4 | Alli Rigo | Westlake OH | 3959 | 29 | 65 | 35:35.9 | 41:00.2 | 5:24.3 | 11:52/M |
5 | Katherine Grunzweig | Cleveland OH | 3902 | 28 | 70 | 36:24.1 | 36:38.0 | 0:13.8 | 12:08/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Record: Matthew Cate - Year: 2018 - Time: 21:09.0 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Cate | Berea OH | 3929 | 30 | 8 | 21:09.0 | 21:32.5 | 0:23.4 | 7:03/M |
2 | Christopher Dorr | University Heights OH | 3932 | 34 | 9 | 22:07.0 | 22:11.1 | 0:04.0 | 7:22/M |
3 | Jason Glover | Seville OH | 3972 | 32 | 19 | 27:07.1 | 27:24.0 | 0:16.8 | 9:02/M |
4 | Eric Willis | East Cleveland OH | 3996 | 30 | 30 | 28:51.6 | 28:51.6 | 9:37/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Record: Laura Dorr - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:33.0 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Dewine | Rocky River OH | 3955 | 31 | 21 | 27:26.8 | 27:58.1 | 0:31.2 | 9:09/M |
2 | Katie Willis | East Cleveland OH | 3997 | 30 | 36 | 28:54.1 | 28:54.1 | 9:38/M | |
3 | Alicia Franklin | Cleveland OH | 3933 | 30 | 40 | 29:55.6 | 30:01.3 | 0:05.6 | 9:58/M |
4 | Julianne Hill | Middleburg Heights OH | 3942 | 32 | 46 | 31:28.6 | 31:41.3 | 0:12.7 | 10:29/M |
5 | Lisa Loker | Lakewood OH | 3957 | 31 | 48 | 31:45.8 | 32:21.3 | 0:35.5 | 10:35/M |
6 | Elizabeth Bolander | Solon OH | 3938 | 32 | 84 | 50:00.0 | 50:36.0 | 0:35.9 | 16:40/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Record: Karl Kainec - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:29.6 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Karl Kainec | Sagamore Hills OH | 3918 | 36 | 15 | 25:29.6 | 26:07.3 | 0:37.7 | 8:30/M |
2 | Jason Burrer | Elyria OH | 4861 | 39 | 32 | 28:52.1 | 28:52.1 | 9:37/M | |
3 | Hakeem Yusuff | Solon OH | 3930 | 39 | 42 | 30:31.4 | 30:59.9 | 0:28.4 | 10:10/M |
4 | Timothy Cook | Fairview Park OH | 3956 | 37 | 47 | 31:43.1 | 32:18.4 | 0:35.3 | 10:34/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Record: Leslie Paladino - Year: 2017 - Time: 26:42.3 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Sarah Thomas | Lakewood OH | 3954 | 35 | 28 | 28:51.1 | 29:22.4 | 0:31.2 | 9:37/M |
2 | Niki Scalish | Kirtland OH | 3927 | 39 | 57 | 34:01.9 | 34:37.0 | 0:35.0 | 11:20/M |
3 | Molly Blumhoefer | Albuquerque NM | 3923 | 36 | 87 | 50:22.7 | 50:30.0 | 0:07.3 | 16:47/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Record: Dominic Musarra - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:24.0 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Richard Bartel | Albuquerque NM | 3922 | 44 | 4 | 20:25.9 | 20:31.1 | 0:05.2 | 6:48/M |
2 | James Hlavaty | Akron OH | 3976 | 40 | 51 | 32:26.9 | 33:01.0 | 0:34.0 | 10:49/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Record: Laura Scott - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:23.4 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Billie Giacomarra | Hiram OH | 3971 | 41 | 29 | 28:51.5 | 28:51.5 | 9:37/M | |
2 | Kate Schwab | Lakewood OH | 3988 | 40 | 37 | 29:09.3 | 29:46.6 | 0:37.3 | 9:43/M |
3 | Mary Dacar | Seven Hills OH | 3908 | 40 | 41 | 30:14.8 | 30:39.0 | 0:24.1 | 10:05/M |
4 | Gina Pastuszynski | Strongsville OH | 5343 | 41 | 52 | 32:40.3 | 33:18.5 | 0:38.1 | 10:53/M |
5 | Uzma Rahman | Solon OH | 3931 | 44 | 77 | 44:40.3 | 44:50.0 | 0:09.6 | 14:53/M |
6 | Lisamarie Magyar | Parma OH | 3963 | 40 | 78 | 46:45.8 | 46:57.6 | 0:11.7 | 15:35/M |
7 | Melanie Piggott | Cuyahoga Fls OH | 3903 | 44 | 82 | 48:50.0 | 49:24.2 | 0:34.2 | 16:17/M |
8 | Stephanie Hightower | Shaker Heights OH | 3975 | 40 | 85 | 50:07.4 | 50:42.5 | 0:35.1 | 16:42/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Record: Dominic Musarra - Year: 2018 - Time: 17:12.6 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Felix Predescu | Olmsted Falls OH | 3941 | 46 | 6 | 21:00.5 | 21:14.7 | 0:14.1 | 7:00/M |
2 | Thomas Kraft | Brunswick OH | 3944 | 47 | 10 | 22:25.1 | 23:07.5 | 0:42.3 | 7:28/M |
3 | Bill Patterson | Cleveland Heights OH | 5093 | 49 | 33 | 28:52.3 | 28:52.3 | 9:37/M | |
Top | |||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Record: Jody Griech - Year: 2018 - Time: 26:44.5 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jody Griech | Brecksville OH | 3912 | 45 | 18 | 26:44.5 | 27:00.0 | 0:15.4 | 8:55/M |
2 | Markie Kucia | Valley View OH | 3910 | 48 | 25 | 28:15.9 | 28:39.9 | 0:24.0 | 9:25/M |
3 | Patricia Faust | Medina OH | 4001 | 48 | 26 | 28:18.9 | 28:38.4 | 0:19.4 | 9:26/M |
4 | Leslie Stoneham | Dallas TX | 5113 | 46 | 34 | 28:52.5 | 28:52.5 | 9:37/M | |
5 | Lisa Larrick | Sagamore Hills OH | 3915 | 46 | 58 | 34:07.9 | 34:29.8 | 0:21.9 | 11:22/M |
6 | Debra Schinker | Stow OH | 3913 | 48 | 59 | 34:09.4 | 34:52.8 | 0:43.4 | 11:23/M |
7 | Sue Beclay | Chagrin Falls OH | 3936 | 49 | 60 | 34:18.9 | 35:00.0 | 0:41.0 | 11:26/M |
8 | Renee Siperke | Chagrin Falls OH | 3990 | 48 | 61 | 34:19.4 | 35:00.9 | 0:41.5 | 11:26/M |
9 | Susan Hurrell | Bay Village OH | 3952 | 48 | 76 | 43:28.2 | 44:03.5 | 0:35.3 | 14:29/M |
10 | Kate Ryan | Mentor OH | 3986 | 45 | 86 | 50:09.5 | 50:43.3 | 0:33.7 | 16:43/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Record: Thomas Garofalo - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:18.0 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Thomas Garofalo | Novelty OH | 3970 | 51 | 14 | 25:18.0 | 25:24.5 | 0:06.5 | 8:26/M |
2 | Tom Desko | Cleveland OH | 3909 | 53 | 24 | 27:55.1 | 28:10.7 | 0:15.6 | 9:18/M |
3 | Michael Hurrell | Bay Village OH | 3951 | 52 | 43 | 30:49.4 | 31:25.2 | 0:35.8 | 10:16/M |
4 | Paul Basone | Akron OH | 3901 | 54 | 63 | 34:57.2 | 35:23.7 | 0:26.5 | 11:39/M |
5 | John Nadzan | Strongsville OH | 3981 | 52 | 66 | 35:53.1 | 36:12.1 | 0:18.9 | 11:58/M |
6 | Tony Schlagbaum | Cuyahoga Fls OH | 3904 | 50 | 83 | 48:50.0 | 49:24.6 | 0:34.5 | 16:17/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Record: Lisa Dore' - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:06.0 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lisa Dore' | Cleveland OH | 3967 | 54 | 13 | 25:06.0 | 25:06.0 | 8:22/M | |
2 | Mary Little | Cleve Heights OH | 3934 | 54 | 49 | 32:18.4 | 32:39.4 | 0:20.9 | 10:46/M |
3 | Julie Wesel | Brecksville` OH | 3907 | 53 | 55 | 33:35.9 | 33:57.7 | 0:21.8 | 11:12/M |
4 | Lori Nadzan | Strongsville OH | 3982 | 53 | 67 | 35:55.3 | 36:15.2 | 0:19.8 | 11:58/M |
5 | Barbara Siegel | Parma OH | 3960 | 54 | 89 | 50:56.1 | 51:04.4 | 0:08.3 | 16:59/M |
6 | Regina Knapik | Elyria OH | 3961 | 52 | 90 | 50:58.3 | 51:06.7 | 0:08.3 | 16:59/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Record: Tim Fitzgerald - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:35.7 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michael Leahy | Broadview Heights OH | 4996 | 58 | 20 | 27:09.7 | 27:40.0 | 0:30.3 | 9:03/M |
2 | Dean Dvorak | Strongsville OH | 4876 | 58 | 31 | 28:51.8 | 28:51.8 | 9:37/M | |
3 | Prakash Surali | Mayfield Hts OH | 3991 | 59 | 75 | 39:19.4 | 39:47.7 | 0:28.2 | 13:06/M |
4 | Alan Natoli | Brecksville OH | 3906 | 56 | 81 | 47:41.1 | 48:08.0 | 0:26.9 | 15:54/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Record: Leigh Owen - Year: 2018 - Time: 27:48.9 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Leigh Owen | Brecksville OH | 3916 | 57 | 22 | 27:48.9 | 28:03.7 | 0:14.8 | 9:16/M |
2 | Valerie Foust | Cleveland OH | 3950 | 55 | 53 | 33:07.2 | 33:31.3 | 0:24.1 | 11:02/M |
3 | Jennifer Hamilton | Stow OH | 3937 | 55 | 69 | 35:56.9 | 36:26.4 | 0:29.5 | 11:59/M |
4 | Julie Royer | Mentor OH | 3926 | 57 | 72 | 37:04.1 | 37:33.7 | 0:29.5 | 12:21/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Record: David Wells - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:47.5 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | David Wells | Cleveland Hts. OH | 3935 | 62 | 17 | 25:47.5 | 26:05.4 | 0:17.9 | 8:36/M |
2 | Tim Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 3946 | 64 | 39 | 29:53.2 | 30:26.0 | 0:32.8 | 9:58/M |
3 | David Ashton | Avon Lake OH | 3958 | 64 | 54 | 33:30.1 | 33:58.7 | 0:28.6 | 11:10/M |
4 | Chris Pressler | Cleveland OH | 3947 | 61 | 74 | 38:44.2 | 39:26.7 | 0:42.5 | 12:55/M |
5 | Lance White | Wooster OH | 3993 | 64 | 80 | 47:39.7 | 48:15.6 | 0:35.9 | 15:53/M |
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Record: Aurora Cooney - Year: 2018 - Time: 33:47.4 - New Record! |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Aurora Cooney | Akron OH | 3925 | 62 | 56 | 33:47.4 | 34:14.5 | 0:27.0 | 11:16/M |
2 | Carolyn Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 3945 | 60 | 62 | 34:22.6 | 34:54.5 | 0:31.8 | 11:27/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Record: Anthony Zakelj - Year: 2017 - Time: 29:31.6 |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | John Ryba | Silver Lake OH | 3987 | 67 | 50 | 32:23.8 | 32:49.8 | 0:25.9 | 10:48/M |