Men: Top Finishers 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Top | ||||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Hejnal | CLEVELAND OH | 1537 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 33:45.0 | 33:45.0 | 0:00.0 | 6:44/M |
2 | Mark Whitham | Solon OH | 1763 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 35:45.9 | 35:45.9 | 0:00.0 | 7:08/M |
3 | Paul Wilson | AVon OH | 1535 | 49 | 2 | 4 | 35:58.5 | 35:58.5 | 0:00.0 | 7:11/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jessica Grams | Hudson OH | 1656 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 31:37.8 | 31:37.8 | 0:00.0 | 6:19/M |
2 | Sarah Racic | N Royalton OH | 1744 | 40 | 2 | 5 | 36:04.2 | 36:04.2 | 0:00.0 | 7:12/M |
3 | Caitlin Kelly | Cleveland Heights OH | 1685 | 35 | 2 | 8 | 37:53.9 | 37:53.9 | 0:00.0 | 7:31/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Overall Master Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Marcus Castro | beachwood OH | 1598 | 56 | 2 | 6 | 37:32.6 | 37:32.6 | 0:00.0 | 7:30/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female Overall Master Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kyra Forrest | Hudson OH | 1650 | 46 | 2 | 9 | 38:02.0 | 38:02.0 | 0:00.0 | 7:36/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
||||||||||
Record: Michael Butler - Year: 2017 - Time: 35:17.1 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kelan Zielinski | Solon OH | 1772 | 16 | 2 | 28 | 40:04.7 | 41:00.6 | 0:55.9 | 8:01/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 19 and Under |
||||||||||
Record: Katie Podolski - Year: 2012 - Time: 35:40.1 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Abby Dyson | OBERLIN OH | 1517 | 19 | 2 | 64 | 43:08.1 | 43:27.1 | 0:18.9 | 8:38/M |
2 | Ashley Mariuzza | PITTSBURGH PA | 1731 | 19 | 2 | 66 | 43:28.1 | 43:36.1 | 0:07.9 | 8:42/M |
3 | Alana Okuley | Sylvania OH | 1621 | 19 | 2 | 80 | 44:40.0 | 44:48.0 | 0:07.9 | 8:56/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||||
Record: Greg Sanders - Year: 2015 - Time: 27:26.1 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Colin Lybarger | LAKEWOOD OH | 1557 | 22 | 2 | 42 | 41:14.8 | 41:16.9 | 0:02.0 | 8:15/M |
2 | Matthew Vales | Parma OH | 1758 | 22 | 2 | 201 | 1:02:11.9 | 1:02:29.2 | 0:17.2 | 12:26/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||||
Record: Grace McCarron - Year: 2012 - Time: 30:52.5 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kara Daggett | Mars PA | 1622 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 37:50.5 | 37:57.5 | 0:06.9 | 7:34/M |
2 | Rae Carleton | LYNDHURST OH | 1626 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 38:20.4 | 38:31.4 | 0:11.0 | 7:40/M |
3 | Bridget Jankowski | Butler PA | 1620 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 38:46.4 | 38:54.3 | 0:07.9 | 7:45/M |
4 | Sara Horning | North Canton OH | 1710 | 22 | 2 | 39 | 41:09.1 | 41:22.5 | 0:13.4 | 8:14/M |
5 | Allison Schmitt | Oberlin OH | 1521 | 20 | 2 | 63 | 43:06.8 | 43:25.8 | 0:19.0 | 8:37/M |
6 | Morgan Jochum | Gates Mills OH | 1619 | 20 | 2 | 81 | 44:40.9 | 44:47.9 | 0:07.0 | 8:56/M |
7 | Kirsten Wetzel | Cleveland OH | 1762 | 21 | 2 | 103 | 46:14.2 | 46:33.9 | 0:19.7 | 9:15/M |
8 | Rachel Zable | Colorado Springs CO | 1765 | 21 | 2 | 106 | 46:27.3 | 46:43.5 | 0:16.1 | 9:17/M |
9 | Kaitlyn Novicky | University Heights OH | 1624 | 20 | 2 | 127 | 48:21.0 | 48:28.4 | 0:07.4 | 9:40/M |
10 | Chaffy Assad | Rocky River OH | 1564 | 24 | 5 | 165 | 53:30.2 | 53:47.4 | 0:17.1 | 10:42/M |
11 | Jennifer Latsko | Cleveland OH | 1689 | 23 | 2 | 200 | 1:02:11.5 | 1:02:29.1 | 0:17.5 | 12:26/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||||
Record: Benjamin English - Year: 2013 - Time: 29:49.8 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tyler Guthrie | Avon OH | 1540 | 27 | 2 | 40 | 41:12.3 | 41:36.2 | 0:23.8 | 8:14/M |
2 | Brandon Krise | 1717 | 27 | 2 | 48 | 42:13.9 | 42:28.3 | 0:14.3 | 8:27/M | |
3 | Nick Galbincea | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 1720 | 27 | 2 | 109 | 46:42.8 | 46:56.4 | 0:13.5 | 9:20/M |
4 | Brooks Boron | STRONGSVILLE OH | 1721 | 26 | 2 | 125 | 48:16.8 | 48:32.8 | 0:16.0 | 9:39/M |
5 | Nick Pallendino | Columbia Station OH | 1700 | 28 | 2 | 176 | 54:40.1 | 54:47.7 | 0:07.6 | 10:56/M |
6 | William Mattox | Columbia Statiom OH | 1723 | 29 | 2 | 186 | 59:48.1 | 1:00:04.5 | 0:16.3 | 11:58/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||||
Record: Grace McCarron - Year: 2013 - Time: 29:49.7 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Abigail Saponaro | MAYFIELD VLG OH | 1635 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 38:05.1 | 38:14.9 | 0:09.8 | 7:37/M |
2 | Angelica Hunt | Poland OH | 1681 | 26 | 2 | 13 | 38:26.1 | 38:29.8 | 0:03.7 | 7:41/M |
3 | Lily Vanderbloemen | Cleveland OH | 1759 | 25 | 2 | 22 | 39:27.6 | 39:29.4 | 0:01.8 | 7:53/M |
4 | Nicole Baleno | Broadview Heights OH | 1724 | 29 | 2 | 41 | 41:14.4 | 41:19.2 | 0:04.8 | 8:15/M |
5 | Kristin Krise | MIDDLEBRG HTS OH | 1718 | 27 | 2 | 59 | 42:54.5 | 43:08.7 | 0:14.2 | 8:35/M |
6 | Jacqueline Kampman | WILLOUGHBY OH | 1713 | 28 | 2 | 90 | 45:24.2 | 45:39.0 | 0:14.8 | 9:05/M |
7 | Shauna Butauski | Lakewood OH | 1554 | 29 | 2 | 91 | 45:34.0 | 45:49.1 | 0:15.1 | 9:07/M |
8 | michelle meszaros | berea OH | 1705 | 26 | 2 | 101 | 46:10.4 | 46:23.8 | 0:13.4 | 9:14/M |
9 | Carolyne Starling | Chagrin Falls OH | 1617 | 29 | 2 | 108 | 46:42.2 | 46:48.7 | 0:06.5 | 9:20/M |
10 | Caitlyn Saxton | Cleveland OH | 1638 | 27 | 2 | 113 | 47:31.6 | 47:35.6 | 0:04.0 | 9:30/M |
11 | Danielle D'Amato | CLEVELAND OH | 1555 | 28 | 5 | 114 | 47:32.7 | 47:36.6 | 0:03.9 | 9:30/M |
12 | Erin Hall | Cleveland Heights OH | 1712 | 26 | 2 | 117 | 47:46.8 | 48:01.4 | 0:14.5 | 9:33/M |
13 | Kimberly Wotawa | North Royalton OH | 1698 | 28 | 2 | 144 | 50:45.8 | 50:51.1 | 0:05.2 | 10:09/M |
14 | Shelby O'Brien | CLEVELAND OH | 1741 | 26 | 2 | 148 | 51:06.7 | 51:31.3 | 0:24.5 | 10:13/M |
15 | Jenna Herrmann | 1645 | 25 | 2 | 173 | 54:18.4 | 54:34.3 | 0:15.8 | 10:52/M | |
16 | Elise Robertson | Grafton OH | 1541 | 27 | 2 | 184 | 59:31.3 | 59:56.2 | 0:24.9 | 11:54/M |
17 | Brianne Schmansky | SOUTH EUCLID OH | 1639 | 27 | 2 | 194 | 1:01:06.6 | 1:01:14.8 | 0:08.1 | 12:13/M |
18 | Brittany Page | Akron OH | 1709 | 27 | 2 | 209 | 1:04:26.0 | 1:04:39.4 | 0:13.4 | 12:53/M |
19 | Mackenzie Kaser | Stow OH | 1684 | 26 | 2 | 217 | 1:06:39.3 | 1:07:08.7 | 0:29.4 | 13:20/M |
20 | Juli Augustin | CUYAHOGA FLS OH | 1567 | 26 | 2 | 218 | 1:07:17.3 | 1:07:35.0 | 0:17.7 | 13:27/M |
21 | Theresa Augustin | 1566 | 26 | 2 | 220 | 1:07:19.9 | 1:07:37.0 | 0:17.1 | 13:28/M | |
22 | Randi Nosin | LYNDHURST OH | 1601 | 28 | 2 | 222 | 1:10:45.4 | 1:11:14.8 | 0:29.4 | 14:09/M |
23 | Josette Galiano | Orange Village OH | 1629 | 28 | 2 | 223 | 1:11:03.5 | 1:11:15.0 | 0:11.4 | 14:13/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||||
Record: Matthew Kirk - Year: 2017 - Time: 27:48.3 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Joe Kenny | Perrysburg OH | 1561 | 30 | 2 | 18 | 38:57.4 | 39:07.6 | 0:10.2 | 7:47/M |
2 | Alex Hunt | AKRON OH | 1680 | 31 | 2 | 29 | 40:14.3 | 40:17.6 | 0:03.2 | 8:03/M |
3 | Robert Wachala | Parma OH | 1628 | 32 | 2 | 57 | 42:38.6 | 42:48.6 | 0:10.0 | 8:32/M |
4 | Carl Martin | South Euclid OH | 1502 | 34 | 2 | 85 | 45:10.0 | 45:16.6 | 0:06.6 | 9:02/M |
5 | Ryan McMillan | Westlake OH | 1733 | 31 | 2 | 104 | 46:21.6 | 46:54.9 | 0:33.2 | 9:16/M |
6 | Martin Smith | Lakewood OH | 1751 | 33 | 2 | 123 | 48:11.0 | 48:15.8 | 0:04.7 | 9:38/M |
7 | Chad Kaschube | Peninsula OH | 1677 | 34 | 2 | 149 | 51:13.1 | 51:44.9 | 0:31.7 | 10:15/M |
8 | Bradley Guthrie | Avon OH | 1539 | 31 | 2 | 183 | 57:17.0 | 57:43.0 | 0:25.9 | 11:27/M |
9 | Nicholas Varrati | NORTH CANTON OH | 1760 | 30 | 2 | 219 | 1:07:17.8 | 1:07:35.9 | 0:18.1 | 13:27/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||||
Record: Bethany Emmelhainz - Year: 2018 - Time: 33:29.8 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Claire Deaner | Cleveland OH | 1546 | 31 | 2 | 26 | 40:02.7 | 40:14.3 | 0:11.6 | 8:00/M |
2 | Kristina Sucic | CLEVELAND OH | 1716 | 31 | 2 | 61 | 43:05.7 | 43:17.7 | 0:11.9 | 8:37/M |
3 | Jaclyn Marvin | SEVILLE OH | 1516 | 33 | 2 | 84 | 45:06.0 | 45:18.7 | 0:12.7 | 9:01/M |
4 | Amy Lowrie | Lakewood OH | 1550 | 30 | 2 | 95 | 45:48.7 | 45:57.2 | 0:08.4 | 9:10/M |
5 | Bratina Friedel | Cleveland OH | 1767 | 30 | 2 | 99 | 45:59.7 | 46:23.8 | 0:24.0 | 9:12/M |
6 | Becky Knopf | HINCKLEY OH | 1725 | 33 | 2 | 116 | 47:46.8 | 48:02.1 | 0:15.3 | 9:33/M |
7 | Liza Moorman | HUDSON OH | 1653 | 34 | 2 | 118 | 47:48.0 | 48:18.9 | 0:30.8 | 9:34/M |
8 | Nichole Bodnar | Batavia OH | 1570 | 32 | 2 | 121 | 47:55.0 | 48:03.5 | 0:08.4 | 9:35/M |
9 | Lindsey Lipcsik | Avon OH | 1551 | 34 | 2 | 134 | 49:40.4 | 49:41.3 | 0:00.9 | 9:56/M |
10 | Chelsea Roschel | GARFIELD HTS OH | 1552 | 30 | 2 | 135 | 49:40.7 | 49:41.7 | 0:01.0 | 9:56/M |
11 | Ruth Zeager | Lakewood OH | 1596 | 34 | 2 | 143 | 50:45.7 | 51:13.3 | 0:27.5 | 10:09/M |
12 | Sara Kaschube | Peninsula OH | 1678 | 32 | 2 | 150 | 51:14.4 | 51:45.2 | 0:30.8 | 10:15/M |
13 | Nicole Piytlak | 1642 | 34 | 2 | 161 | 53:24.3 | 53:37.9 | 0:13.6 | 10:41/M | |
14 | Sarah Crook | Bay Village OH | 1544 | 31 | 2 | 162 | 53:26.3 | 53:46.6 | 0:20.3 | 10:41/M |
15 | Lauren Bouffard | Brunswick OH | 1571 | 33 | 2 | 166 | 53:37.7 | 53:49.7 | 0:12.0 | 10:43/M |
16 | Julianne Hill | Middleburg Heights OH | 1701 | 33 | 2 | 169 | 53:50.9 | 53:59.0 | 0:08.1 | 10:46/M |
17 | Melissa Terry | Lakewood OH | 1545 | 31 | 2 | 170 | 53:53.7 | 54:13.3 | 0:19.6 | 10:47/M |
18 | Leia Mason | North royal ton OH | 1548 | 31 | 2 | 177 | 54:43.9 | 55:03.3 | 0:19.3 | 10:57/M |
19 | Angie Alesch | N ROYALTON OH | 1691 | 30 | 2 | 180 | 55:37.5 | 55:41.8 | 0:04.2 | 11:07/M |
20 | Alexandra Boron | Columbia Station OH | 1722 | 30 | 2 | 185 | 59:47.8 | 1:00:03.5 | 0:15.7 | 11:57/M |
21 | Madeleine Keller | Cleveland OH | 1508 | 33 | 2 | 192 | 1:00:40.8 | 1:00:56.3 | 0:15.4 | 12:08/M |
22 | Jotavia Faulk | Garfield Heights OH | 1654 | 32 | 2 | 212 | 1:05:00.3 | 1:05:21.7 | 0:21.4 | 13:00/M |
23 | Emily Muskin | CLEVELAND OH | 1513 | 33 | 2 | 226 | 1:16:22.6 | 1:16:47.1 | 0:24.5 | 15:16/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||||
Record: Kevin Michalske - Year: 2012 - Time: 28:26.2 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Christopher Slattery | Fairlawn OH | 1749 | 37 | 2 | 19 | 39:00.3 | 39:09.8 | 0:09.4 | 7:48/M |
2 | Drew Meyer | NORTH OLMSTED OH | 1734 | 37 | 2 | 30 | 40:15.1 | 40:27.3 | 0:12.1 | 8:03/M |
3 | Hans Kaesgen | Berea OH | 1714 | 39 | 2 | 54 | 42:27.9 | 42:37.8 | 0:09.9 | 8:29/M |
4 | Justin Robertson | N ROYALTON OH | 1729 | 38 | 2 | 68 | 43:50.0 | 44:18.1 | 0:28.0 | 8:46/M |
5 | Patrick Fuhrmann | Brunswick Hills OH | 1584 | 38 | 2 | 75 | 44:16.0 | 44:35.8 | 0:19.8 | 8:51/M |
6 | Jonah Grabelsky | Cleveland OH | 1586 | 35 | 2 | 78 | 44:28.6 | 44:39.2 | 0:10.6 | 8:54/M |
7 | Ross Myers | RICHMOND HTS OH | 1592 | 38 | 2 | 122 | 48:03.4 | 48:19.3 | 0:15.9 | 9:37/M |
8 | Brendan Walsh | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 1761 | 39 | 2 | 155 | 51:54.9 | 52:09.6 | 0:14.7 | 10:23/M |
9 | TODD TITSCHINGER | Cleveland OH | 1755 | 38 | 2 | 156 | 52:13.8 | 52:43.0 | 0:29.1 | 10:27/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||||
Record: Leslie Slyman - Year: 2012 - Time: 35:14.1 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rachael DiFransico | Mayfield Heights OH | 1599 | 36 | 2 | 31 | 40:17.2 | 40:25.7 | 0:08.4 | 8:03/M |
2 | BRITNI THEOFILOS | LAKEWOOD OH | 1752 | 36 | 2 | 49 | 42:14.2 | 42:18.2 | 0:03.9 | 8:27/M |
3 | Yvonne Dzurik | Parma OH | 1580 | 36 | 2 | 56 | 42:36.8 | 42:48.7 | 0:11.8 | 8:31/M |
4 | ERIN OTOOLE | N ROYALTON OH | 1707 | 39 | 2 | 62 | 43:06.1 | 43:13.5 | 0:07.3 | 8:37/M |
5 | Meredith Daney | Twinsburg OH | 1665 | 36 | 2 | 71 | 44:00.5 | 44:13.9 | 0:13.3 | 8:48/M |
6 | caroline smith | willoughby OH | 1750 | 37 | 2 | 76 | 44:17.2 | 44:20.3 | 0:03.1 | 8:51/M |
7 | Lauren Fenimore | HUDSON OH | 1671 | 35 | 2 | 89 | 45:19.3 | 45:29.4 | 0:10.1 | 9:04/M |
8 | Eboni Porter | Cleveland OH | 1602 | 38 | 2 | 92 | 45:36.8 | 45:45.2 | 0:08.3 | 9:07/M |
9 | KATE METYK | MAYFIELD HTS OH | 1600 | 37 | 2 | 93 | 45:41.6 | 45:59.3 | 0:17.7 | 9:08/M |
10 | Katherine Myers | RICHMOND HTS OH | 1591 | 35 | 2 | 94 | 45:45.7 | 46:01.8 | 0:16.1 | 9:09/M |
11 | Gabrielle Parkin | CLEVELAND OH | 1618 | 39 | 2 | 111 | 47:14.9 | 47:32.2 | 0:17.3 | 9:27/M |
12 | Holly Haddle | Vienna OH | 1589 | 39 | 2 | 138 | 50:18.1 | 50:31.4 | 0:13.2 | 10:04/M |
13 | Angie White | North Royalton OH | 1627 | 39 | 2 | 152 | 51:15.3 | 51:28.3 | 0:12.9 | 10:15/M |
14 | Rachel Langlais | Cleveland OH | 1612 | 37 | 2 | 163 | 53:27.4 | 53:43.6 | 0:16.1 | 10:41/M |
15 | Laura Shiner | Strongsville OH | 1726 | 36 | 2 | 189 | 1:00:21.6 | 1:00:38.4 | 0:16.7 | 12:04/M |
16 | kristin mele | Brunswick OH | 1773 | 36 | 2 | 193 | 1:00:57.3 | 1:01:20.2 | 0:22.9 | 12:11/M |
17 | Elizabeth Kollai | AURORA OH | 1594 | 39 | 5 | 198 | 1:01:46.0 | 1:02:10.9 | 0:24.8 | 12:21/M |
18 | Selene Trotter | Olmsted Twp OH | 1527 | 39 | 2 | 213 | 1:05:14.7 | 1:05:29.3 | 0:14.6 | 13:03/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||||
Record: Jason Baker - Year: 2014 - Time: 27:39.8 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carlo Garofalo | BELLEVUE OH | 1531 | 42 | 2 | 20 | 39:13.4 | 39:20.5 | 0:07.1 | 7:51/M |
2 | walter williams | Cleveland OH | 1764 | 42 | 2 | 21 | 39:13.6 | 39:28.8 | 0:15.1 | 7:51/M |
3 | Brian Schwerdtfeger | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 1658 | 42 | 2 | 32 | 40:17.4 | 40:23.3 | 0:05.8 | 8:03/M |
4 | Michael Dingeldein | Shaker Heights OH | 1616 | 42 | 2 | 34 | 40:41.0 | 40:57.4 | 0:16.3 | 8:08/M |
5 | Erik Ricci | Akron OH | 1711 | 40 | 2 | 100 | 46:02.8 | 46:15.7 | 0:12.8 | 9:12/M |
6 | John Port | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 1670 | 42 | 2 | 112 | 47:15.2 | 47:16.7 | 0:01.4 | 9:27/M |
7 | Dave ORR | 1504 | 41 | 2 | 130 | 48:46.0 | 49:01.8 | 0:15.7 | 9:45/M | |
8 | Matt Kuehnle | Solon OH | 1636 | 43 | 2 | 137 | 50:15.5 | 50:34.6 | 0:19.1 | 10:03/M |
9 | Ming Pan | Beachwood OH | 1610 | 40 | 2 | 140 | 50:19.6 | 50:30.8 | 0:11.2 | 10:04/M |
10 | Ryan Macfarlane | 1525 | 43 | 2 | 191 | 1:00:37.9 | 1:00:50.9 | 0:12.9 | 12:07/M | |
11 | James Burrows | Cleveland OH | 1643 | 42 | 2 | 196 | 1:01:32.3 | 1:03:20.5 | 1:48.1 | 12:18/M |
12 | Craig Kollai | AURORA OH | 1593 | 43 | 2 | 197 | 1:01:44.9 | 1:02:10.2 | 0:25.3 | 12:21/M |
13 | Matt Cichocki | N RIDGEVILLE OH | 1575 | 41 | 2 | 203 | 1:02:47.6 | 1:03:14.7 | 0:27.0 | 12:33/M |
14 | Brian Jana | Independence OH | 1674 | 41 | 2 | 206 | 1:03:40.3 | 1:04:05.0 | 0:24.7 | 12:44/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||||
Record: Gina Pastuszynski - Year: 2018 - Time: 32:40.3 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Christina Gnat | Medina OH | 1706 | 41 | 2 | 15 | 38:48.5 | 38:50.1 | 0:01.5 | 7:46/M |
2 | Cynthia Lipinski | medina OH | 1690 | 43 | 2 | 23 | 39:30.3 | 39:31.5 | 0:01.2 | 7:54/M |
3 | Sunshine Rondini | Lyndhurst OH | 1615 | 41 | 2 | 37 | 40:54.6 | 41:02.2 | 0:07.6 | 8:11/M |
4 | Christina Ochmanowicz Thomas | Broadview Heights OH | 1648 | 42 | 2 | 43 | 41:21.2 | 41:23.9 | 0:02.7 | 8:16/M |
5 | Allison Brumfield | Macedonia OH | 1664 | 41 | 2 | 58 | 42:41.2 | 42:47.1 | 0:05.9 | 8:32/M |
6 | Carolyn McNeeley | CHAGRIN FALLS OH | 1625 | 42 | 2 | 60 | 43:00.5 | 43:12.7 | 0:12.2 | 8:36/M |
7 | Patty Buzzelli | Hudson OH | 1519 | 40 | 2 | 82 | 45:03.6 | 45:09.6 | 0:06.0 | 9:01/M |
8 | Lisa Minissale | medina OH | 1736 | 41 | 2 | 115 | 47:40.1 | 47:49.9 | 0:09.7 | 9:32/M |
9 | erin mathur | North Royalton OH | 1651 | 41 | 2 | 146 | 50:59.0 | 51:08.1 | 0:09.1 | 10:12/M |
10 | Michelle Mayer | 1630 | 42 | 2 | 151 | 51:14.9 | 51:28.0 | 0:13.1 | 10:15/M | |
11 | Brent Brent | CHAGRIN FALLS OH | 1572 | 41 | 2 | 164 | 53:29.8 | 53:47.2 | 0:17.4 | 10:42/M |
12 | Natalie Bright | Richfield OH | 1662 | 44 | 2 | 168 | 53:42.7 | 54:06.8 | 0:24.0 | 10:44/M |
13 | Ana Duran-Imbacuan | North Ridgeville OH | 1579 | 43 | 2 | 178 | 54:45.3 | 55:15.5 | 0:30.2 | 10:57/M |
14 | Linda Orr | CUYAHOGA FLS OH | 1515 | 43 | 2 | 182 | 56:58.0 | 57:13.6 | 0:15.5 | 11:24/M |
15 | Amanda Garofalo | Bellevue OH | 1530 | 42 | 2 | 188 | 1:00:13.5 | 1:00:33.8 | 0:20.3 | 12:03/M |
16 | Ali Macfarlane | olmsted falls OH | 1524 | 40 | 2 | 202 | 1:02:30.5 | 1:02:42.7 | 0:12.1 | 12:30/M |
17 | Emma Grgurevic | Olmsted Falls OH | 1523 | 41 | 2 | 204 | 1:03:33.8 | 1:03:49.0 | 0:15.1 | 12:43/M |
18 | Dana Savoca | Independence OH | 1673 | 41 | 2 | 205 | 1:03:38.9 | 1:04:04.0 | 0:25.1 | 12:44/M |
19 | SANJUANA GARZA | 1526 | 40 | 2 | 214 | 1:05:15.2 | 1:05:29.5 | 0:14.3 | 13:03/M | |
20 | Mary Shannon O'Reilly | CLEVELAND OH | 1565 | 40 | 5 | 227 | 1:24:24.4 | 1:24:45.8 | 0:21.3 | 16:53/M |
21 | Kara Martell | Kent OH | 1661 | 40 | 5 | 228 | 1:41:09.0 | 1:41:09.0 | 20:14/M | |
22 | Catherine Secaur | Elyria OH | 1549 | 44 | 5 | 230 | 1:50:59.0 | 1:50:59.0 | 22:12/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2012 - Time: 28:32.8 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Felix Predescu | Olmsted Falls OH | 1533 | 47 | 2 | 11 | 38:19.4 | 38:23.3 | 0:03.8 | 7:40/M |
2 | Brian Cole | Massillon OH | 1704 | 46 | 2 | 16 | 38:51.5 | 39:00.4 | 0:08.8 | 7:46/M |
3 | Eric Hancock | N ROYALTON OH | 1501 | 47 | 2 | 25 | 39:52.5 | 40:03.9 | 0:11.3 | 7:58/M |
4 | Scott Zielinski | Solon OH | 1771 | 45 | 2 | 27 | 40:03.8 | 41:00.0 | 0:56.1 | 8:01/M |
5 | Jon Engle | Strongsville OH | 1702 | 45 | 2 | 38 | 40:59.5 | 41:03.4 | 0:03.8 | 8:12/M |
6 | Kevin Gollon | LAKEWOOD OH | 1585 | 45 | 2 | 45 | 41:46.3 | 42:10.8 | 0:24.5 | 8:21/M |
7 | Nick Zeman | Cleveland OH | 1672 | 45 | 2 | 47 | 42:08.1 | 42:15.0 | 0:06.9 | 8:26/M |
8 | Tyler Ruffner | medina OH | 1703 | 47 | 2 | 50 | 42:20.7 | 42:24.8 | 0:04.1 | 8:28/M |
9 | Bryan Hilke | Brunswick OH | 1728 | 49 | 2 | 52 | 42:24.3 | 42:39.5 | 0:15.2 | 8:29/M |
10 | David Murphy | Willoughby OH | 1606 | 45 | 2 | 77 | 44:27.2 | 44:47.9 | 0:20.6 | 8:53/M |
11 | Chris Duke | Aurora OH | 1666 | 47 | 2 | 96 | 45:53.1 | 46:18.5 | 0:25.3 | 9:11/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||||
Record: Michelle Farr - Year: 2018 - Time: 33:19.3 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | LAURIE HILKE | BRUNSWICK OH | 1727 | 48 | 5 | 51 | 42:22.5 | 42:39.3 | 0:16.7 | 8:28/M |
2 | Kelly Hancock | N ROYALTON OH | 1503 | 49 | 2 | 67 | 43:34.9 | 43:47.6 | 0:12.7 | 8:43/M |
3 | Lisa Lombardo | Chardon OH | 1634 | 47 | 2 | 88 | 45:18.2 | 45:41.0 | 0:22.8 | 9:04/M |
4 | Shannon Joherl | North Ridgeville OH | 1563 | 45 | 5 | 128 | 48:21.4 | 48:39.3 | 0:17.8 | 9:40/M |
5 | Darlene Hauserman | BENTLEYVILLE OH | 1520 | 48 | 2 | 136 | 50:14.0 | 50:25.4 | 0:11.3 | 10:03/M |
6 | Jennifer Dorman | Avon Lake OH | 1553 | 46 | 2 | 139 | 50:19.1 | 50:21.3 | 0:02.2 | 10:04/M |
7 | Amy Firrell | Broadview Heights OH | 1582 | 49 | 2 | 142 | 50:42.8 | 50:48.0 | 0:05.2 | 10:08/M |
8 | Kimberly Eisenmann | medina OH | 1693 | 48 | 2 | 154 | 51:47.2 | 52:17.7 | 0:30.4 | 10:21/M |
9 | Mona Oppelander | 1607 | 49 | 2 | 158 | 52:18.7 | 52:26.7 | 0:07.9 | 10:28/M | |
10 | Melinda Cox | Sagamore Hills OH | 1669 | 45 | 2 | 171 | 54:04.6 | 54:24.9 | 0:20.3 | 10:49/M |
11 | Sandi Miller | Valley City OH | 1696 | 45 | 2 | 175 | 54:34.5 | 54:48.7 | 0:14.2 | 10:55/M |
12 | Elena Prohaska | AVON LAKE OH | 1538 | 46 | 2 | 181 | 55:52.8 | 56:12.0 | 0:19.1 | 11:10/M |
13 | Jessica Griggs | North Ridgeville OH | 1587 | 46 | 5 | 231 | 1:53:45.0 | 1:53:45.0 | 22:45/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2017 - Time: 31:06.6 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Frank Lanterman | 1660 | 52 | 2 | 35 | 40:45.3 | 40:50.7 | 0:05.3 | 8:09/M | |
2 | Kyle Lybarger | Lakewood OH | 1559 | 53 | 2 | 36 | 40:48.2 | 40:52.0 | 0:03.7 | 8:10/M |
3 | Thomas Garofalo | Novelty OH | 1637 | 52 | 2 | 44 | 41:30.8 | 41:42.5 | 0:11.6 | 8:18/M |
4 | Christopher Vandevort | Willoughby OH | 1604 | 52 | 2 | 87 | 45:12.3 | 45:32.8 | 0:20.4 | 9:02/M |
5 | Frank Lombardo | Novelty OH | 1641 | 51 | 2 | 107 | 46:33.9 | 46:57.5 | 0:23.6 | 9:19/M |
6 | Jim Wasser | Brecksville OH | 1663 | 54 | 2 | 110 | 46:51.2 | 47:06.1 | 0:14.8 | 9:22/M |
7 | Craig Thompson | akron OH | 1753 | 54 | 2 | 119 | 47:49.0 | 48:09.0 | 0:20.0 | 9:34/M |
8 | Raymond Albertini | SAGAMORE HLS OH | 1657 | 53 | 2 | 129 | 48:43.5 | 49:04.2 | 0:20.7 | 9:45/M |
9 | David Oppenlander | Medina OH | 1608 | 50 | 2 | 131 | 48:47.4 | 48:52.2 | 0:04.7 | 9:45/M |
10 | Eric Beach | AKRON OH | 1569 | 54 | 2 | 132 | 48:49.3 | 49:12.0 | 0:22.7 | 9:46/M |
11 | Jon May | Twinsburg OH | 1652 | 50 | 2 | 141 | 50:25.3 | 50:34.7 | 0:09.4 | 10:05/M |
12 | Gordon Cole | Uniontown OH | 1576 | 52 | 2 | 172 | 54:08.6 | 54:24.4 | 0:15.8 | 10:50/M |
13 | Robert Martel | North Olmsted OH | 1560 | 54 | 2 | 174 | 54:25.3 | 54:52.3 | 0:27.0 | 10:53/M |
14 | Brian Sandefur | Elyria OH | 1506 | 53 | 2 | 208 | 1:04:13.4 | 1:04:31.7 | 0:18.3 | 12:51/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||||
Record: Mary Tresger - Year: 2015 - Time: 38:25.3 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Sabine Iben | Chagrin Falls OH | 1682 | 52 | 2 | 55 | 42:32.2 | 42:36.3 | 0:04.0 | 8:30/M |
2 | Jennifer Lybarger | Lakewood OH | 1558 | 54 | 2 | 70 | 43:56.5 | 44:00.2 | 0:03.7 | 8:47/M |
3 | Shelley Vandevort | 1605 | 51 | 2 | 83 | 45:03.9 | 45:25.7 | 0:21.7 | 9:01/M | |
4 | Sheila Jackson | Naperville IL | 1683 | 51 | 5 | 97 | 45:56.6 | 45:56.6 | 9:11/M | |
5 | Karen McIlveen | Brunswick OH | 1715 | 50 | 2 | 102 | 46:11.9 | 46:34.5 | 0:22.6 | 9:14/M |
6 | Eileen Newcomb | Chagrin Falls OH | 1739 | 52 | 2 | 133 | 49:12.7 | 49:38.9 | 0:26.1 | 9:50/M |
7 | kathy saywell | Chardon OH | 1514 | 54 | 2 | 179 | 54:57.2 | 55:07.3 | 0:10.0 | 10:59/M |
8 | Cindy Lanterman | Canfield OH | 1659 | 52 | 2 | 187 | 1:00:10.8 | 1:00:37.0 | 0:26.1 | 12:02/M |
9 | Kirsten Duffy | Solon OH | 1509 | 52 | 2 | 211 | 1:04:38.6 | 1:05:20.9 | 0:42.3 | 12:56/M |
10 | Glynis Gohegan | Twinsburgh OH | 1614 | 53 | 5 | 229 | 1:45:57.0 | 1:45:57.0 | 21:11/M | |
11 | Donnamarie Randolph | Cleveland OH | 1597 | 52 | 5 | 232 | 2:16:39.0 | 2:16:39.0 | 27:20/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||||
Record: Keith Snock - Year: 2017 - Time: 33:46.0 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | bob George | Leavittsburg OH | 1745 | 59 | 2 | 24 | 39:38.4 | 39:40.0 | 0:01.5 | 7:56/M |
2 | Derrick Krause | Brecksville OH | 1603 | 55 | 2 | 65 | 43:16.8 | 43:22.5 | 0:05.6 | 8:39/M |
3 | John Krivanek | Brecksville OH | 1655 | 58 | 2 | 74 | 44:14.3 | 44:49.3 | 0:34.9 | 8:51/M |
4 | Dan Noonan | Worthington OH | 1740 | 57 | 2 | 79 | 44:39.7 | 44:51.7 | 0:12.0 | 8:56/M |
5 | Michael Roeder | university heights OH | 1623 | 55 | 2 | 126 | 48:20.4 | 48:29.5 | 0:09.0 | 9:40/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||||
Record: Elaine Schindler - Year: 2012 - Time: 40:36.3 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lynne Valencic | Lyndhurst OH | 1757 | 58 | 2 | 145 | 50:55.9 | 51:12.4 | 0:16.4 | 10:11/M |
2 | Jan Tiedemann | TALLMADGE OH | 1754 | 59 | 2 | 147 | 51:05.5 | 51:26.0 | 0:20.5 | 10:13/M |
3 | Bonnie Page | Lewiston MI | 1770 | 58 | 2 | 159 | 52:24.0 | 52:34.6 | 0:10.6 | 10:29/M |
4 | Mary Beth Reeb | Chagrin Falls OH | 1595 | 55 | 5 | 167 | 53:42.3 | 54:01.1 | 0:18.8 | 10:44/M |
5 | Sharon Chapman | Rocky River OH | 1769 | 59 | 2 | 190 | 1:00:32.3 | 1:01:11.5 | 0:39.2 | 12:06/M |
6 | Laura Adams | CHAGRIN FALLS OH | 1613 | 55 | 2 | 215 | 1:06:33.2 | 1:06:43.2 | 0:09.9 | 13:19/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||||
Record: Lenny Richter Sr. - Year: 2012 - Time: 37:14.1 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Gene Tournoux | Broadview Heights OH | 1768 | 63 | 2 | 17 | 38:54.4 | 38:55.1 | 0:00.7 | 7:47/M |
2 | Mark Tournoux | 1756 | 64 | 2 | 46 | 42:04.7 | 42:05.7 | 0:01.0 | 8:25/M | |
3 | Bert Brown | Beachwood OH | 1640 | 61 | 2 | 53 | 42:25.7 | 42:34.6 | 0:08.9 | 8:29/M |
4 | Phillip Wotawa | North Royalton OH | 1699 | 60 | 2 | 69 | 43:52.2 | 43:57.3 | 0:05.0 | 8:46/M |
5 | Steven Byrne | Chagrin Falls OH | 1574 | 60 | 2 | 86 | 45:10.8 | 45:27.6 | 0:16.7 | 9:02/M |
6 | somsak tingpatana | cleveland OH | 1708 | 60 | 2 | 98 | 45:57.1 | 46:03.8 | 0:06.6 | 9:11/M |
7 | Mike Terry | Brecksville OH | 1611 | 60 | 2 | 160 | 52:38.8 | 52:59.6 | 0:20.8 | 10:32/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||||
Record: Cassandra McGuire - Year: 2012 - Time: 43:27.4 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Janie Burke | Cleveland OH | 1573 | 60 | 2 | 105 | 46:24.4 | 46:30.8 | 0:06.3 | 9:17/M |
2 | Anna Slepecky | Medina OH | 1518 | 64 | 2 | 153 | 51:35.3 | 51:53.6 | 0:18.3 | 10:19/M |
3 | Cindy Gensur | South Euclid OH | 1609 | 64 | 2 | 157 | 52:15.4 | 52:31.6 | 0:16.2 | 10:27/M |
4 | Randi Zubin | Cleveland OH | 1534 | 62 | 2 | 195 | 1:01:14.7 | 1:01:31.8 | 0:17.0 | 12:15/M |
5 | Jan Morehart | Ada OH | 1738 | 61 | 2 | 199 | 1:01:59.9 | 1:02:34.6 | 0:34.6 | 12:24/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||||
Record: Yves Dechavanne - Year: 2017 - Time: 37:25.1 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dale Ferrone | Chagrin Falls OH | 1581 | 68 | 2 | 33 | 40:27.6 | 40:37.3 | 0:09.7 | 8:05/M |
2 | Schmieler Bob | Strongsville OH | 1692 | 66 | 2 | 72 | 44:07.4 | 44:09.8 | 0:02.4 | 8:49/M |
3 | Tom Cingcade | salem OH | 1668 | 65 | 2 | 124 | 48:14.9 | 48:18.2 | 0:03.3 | 9:39/M |
4 | Stephen Hailer | 1675 | 68 | 5 | 207 | 1:03:51.3 | 1:04:21.8 | 0:30.4 | 12:46/M | |
5 | Mitchell Alperin | Beachwood OH | 1633 | 68 | 2 | 216 | 1:06:33.6 | 1:06:44.3 | 0:10.6 | 13:19/M |
6 | Ronald mccullough | north Royalton OH | 1694 | 69 | 2 | 225 | 1:12:50.6 | 1:13:00.9 | 0:10.3 | 14:34/M |
7 | Daniel Peters | Independence OH | 1647 | 69 | 5 | 233 | 2:21:10.0 | 2:21:10.0 | 28:14/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||||
Record: Jennifer Emch - Year: 2014 - Time: 51:22.5 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Marcia Alperin | Beachwood OH | 1632 | 67 | 2 | 210 | 1:04:35.5 | 1:04:45.8 | 0:10.2 | 12:55/M |
2 | Tanya Ashinhurst | Newbury OH | 1644 | 65 | 2 | 224 | 1:11:44.1 | 1:12:11.9 | 0:27.7 | 14:21/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||||
Record: Pete Fickert - Year: 2012 - Time: 37:40.1 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lenny Richter sr. | willowick OH | 1631 | 70 | 2 | 73 | 44:11.5 | 44:18.6 | 0:07.1 | 8:50/M |
2 | Martin Wiseman | GATES MILLS OH | 1505 | 72 | 2 | 120 | 47:51.2 | 48:00.4 | 0:09.2 | 9:34/M |
3 | jim turpin | avon OH | 1536 | 71 | 2 | 221 | 1:10:33.1 | 1:11:05.8 | 0:32.6 | 14:07/M |