Overall Female Winners | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cindy Anzalone-Fox | Cleveland OHIO | 38 |
12 |
18:43.8 |
3:45/K |
Female No age provided | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marian Zietz | Columbia Station OH | 224 |
28:21.1 |
5:40/K |
|
Women 10 and under | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Morgan Fenstemaker | North Canton OHIO | 8 |
204 |
27:29.4 |
5:30/K |
Women 11 to 15 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scotland Uhl | Olmsted Township OH | 14 |
23 |
19:32.0 |
3:54/K |
2 |
Courtney Coiro | Concord OH | 12 |
84 |
22:36.5 |
4:31/K |
3 |
Christine Scott | N. Royalton OH | 13 |
104 |
23:17.8 |
4:39/K |
4 |
Sarah Riczo | Berea OH | 15 |
135 |
24:40.1 |
4:56/K |
5 |
Kathy Oprea | Berea OH | 13 |
163 |
25:47.6 |
5:09/K |
6 |
Kaylee Terwoord | Berea OH | 12 |
176 |
26:22.3 |
5:16/K |
7 |
Katie White | 13 |
214 |
27:46.8 |
5:33/K |
|
8 |
Kelli Stack | 14 |
226 |
28:22.9 |
5:40/K |
|
9 |
Kelly Lawrence | Brecksville OH | 14 |
227 |
28:23.9 |
5:41/K |
10 |
Shannon Jakab | Brunswick OHIO | 15 |
233 |
28:47.3 |
5:45/K |
11 |
Jessica Kaminsky | 14 |
257 |
30:09.7 |
6:02/K |
|
12 |
Danielle Hurley | 15 |
273 |
31:31.5 |
6:18/K |
|
13 |
Marie Finelli | Broadview Hts OH | 13 |
302 |
36:51.8 |
7:22/K |
14 |
Mandi Finelli | Broadview Hts OH | 11 |
303 |
37:26.5 |
7:29/K |
Women 16 to 20 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Catrina Cieslik | 16 |
122 |
23:57.0 |
4:47/K |
|
2 |
Anne Wilson | North Olmsted OH | 20 |
191 |
26:57.3 |
5:23/K |
3 |
Kimberly Stack | 19 |
228 |
28:24.8 |
5:41/K |
|
4 |
Wendy Calderon | Columbus OH | 19 |
294 |
34:33.6 |
6:55/K |
Women 21 to 25 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kate Gromen | Strongsville OH | 25 |
114 |
23:47.1 |
4:45/K |
2 |
Kristen Latkovic | Cleveland OH | 24 |
140 |
24:51.4 |
4:58/K |
3 |
Brigid Kennedy | Rocky River OH | 24 |
141 |
24:52.4 |
4:58/K |
4 |
Kristen Nussbaumer | Lakewood OH | 25 |
185 |
26:43.1 |
5:21/K |
5 |
Becky Minadeo | Valley City OH | 24 |
234 |
28:50.8 |
5:46/K |
6 |
Mandi Dlouhy | Strongsville OH | 24 |
237 |
28:58.9 |
5:48/K |
7 |
Amanda Coorough | Cleveland OH | 24 |
300 |
36:37.0 |
7:19/K |
8 |
Kristin Anderson | Lakewood OH | 25 |
304 |
37:33.7 |
7:31/K |
9 |
Michelle Schwieterman | 23 |
313 |
40:58.8 |
8:12/K |
|
Women 26 to 30 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tina Jicha | North Olmsted OH | 27 |
47 |
20:40.1 |
4:08/K |
2 |
Jennifer Shoff | Lakewood OH | 28 |
79 |
22:24.5 |
4:29/K |
3 |
Kim Mull | 28 |
87 |
22:39.5 |
4:32/K |
|
4 |
Danielle Soucek | Parma OH | 29 |
99 |
23:03.1 |
4:37/K |
5 |
Stephanie Davis | Middleburg Heights OHIO | 28 |
131 |
24:25.6 |
4:53/K |
6 |
Megan Panek | Willoughby Hills OH | 26 |
136 |
24:41.1 |
4:56/K |
7 |
Jamie Conner | Brunswick OHIO | 29 |
145 |
25:07.2 |
5:01/K |
8 |
Lynn Keller | Cleveland Hts OH | 27 |
151 |
25:17.1 |
5:03/K |
9 |
Shannon Cusick | Rocky River OH | 28 |
164 |
25:48.4 |
5:10/K |
10 |
Jennifer Banaszak | Parma OHIO | 28 |
165 |
25:49.1 |
5:10/K |
11 |
Cheryl Maurer | Clevland, OH | 28 |
167 |
25:59.0 |
5:12/K |
12 |
Sheridan Graff | 26 |
173 |
26:12.7 |
5:14/K |
|
13 |
Cynthia Brito | Cleveland OH | 26 |
181 |
26:29.9 |
5:18/K |
14 |
Heather Watters-Matotek | 30 |
196 |
27:08.2 |
5:26/K |
|
15 |
Suzan Pizzedaz | North Royalton OH | 27 |
200 |
27:21.6 |
5:28/K |
16 |
Tiffany Johnson | Columbus OH | 28 |
250 |
29:45.4 |
5:57/K |
17 |
Darleen Carty | Brunswick OH | 27 |
252 |
29:47.6 |
5:57/K |
18 |
Sherri Kerber | Brunswick OH | 28 |
260 |
30:34.0 |
6:07/K |
19 |
Maria Tornabene | South Euclid OH | 28 |
267 |
31:02.4 |
6:12/K |
20 |
Melissa Becerra | Cleveland Hts OH | 26 |
293 |
34:28.5 |
6:54/K |
21 |
Rosina Catalan | Willowick OH | 26 |
299 |
36:00.6 |
7:12/K |
22 |
Kelly Armstrong | 27 |
308 |
38:09.6 |
7:38/K |
|
Women 31 to 35 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kim Girolamo | Burton OH | 34 |
66 |
21:47.6 |
4:21/K |
2 |
Kelley Sims | Maumelle AR | 34 |
120 |
23:52.3 |
4:46/K |
3 |
Kathleen Kessler | University Heights OH | 31 |
134 |
24:38.7 |
4:56/K |
4 |
Stacie Lonsway | Westlake OH | 33 |
155 |
25:28.6 |
5:06/K |
5 |
Kathleen Guzell | Parma OH | 33 |
156 |
25:29.6 |
5:06/K |
6 |
Gina Chiappetta | Strongsville OH | 33 |
168 |
26:02.2 |
5:12/K |
7 |
Melanie Rohloff | North Royalton OH | 34 |
171 |
26:08.0 |
5:14/K |
8 |
Karen Kruk | Lakewood OH | 34 |
184 |
26:42.0 |
5:20/K |
9 |
Meegan Hoessle | Berea OH | 34 |
187 |
26:46.6 |
5:21/K |
10 |
Suzanne Armbruster | Medina OH | 35 |
190 |
26:54.2 |
5:23/K |
11 |
Amy Boewe | Medina OH | 35 |
199 |
27:17.1 |
5:27/K |
12 |
Dariene Cole | Olmsted Falls OH | 35 |
207 |
27:32.9 |
5:30/K |
13 |
Connie Klein | 35 |
241 |
29:20.3 |
5:52/K |
|
14 |
Karla Whelan | Parma OH | 31 |
247 |
29:34.8 |
5:55/K |
15 |
Jennifer Arthur | Grafton OH | 33 |
248 |
29:36.2 |
5:55/K |
16 |
Julie Lindblom | Middleburg Hts. OH | 32 |
272 |
31:21.8 |
6:16/K |
17 |
Missi Valenti | 32 |
290 |
33:47.7 |
6:45/K |
|
18 |
Amy Eddins | Louisville OH | 33 |
291 |
33:55.1 |
6:47/K |
19 |
Judy Layne | Lakewood OH | 35 |
301 |
36:39.6 |
7:20/K |
20 |
Melissa Carr | Brook Park OH | 32 |
307 |
37:58.4 |
7:36/K |
21 |
Betsy Kall | Brunswick OHIO | 34 |
317 |
44:48.3 |
8:58/K |
Women 36 to 40 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Susan Spring | Uniontown OHIO | 38 |
21 |
19:16.2 |
3:51/K |
2 |
Eileen Meisler | Pepper Pike OH | 38 |
28 |
19:47.9 |
3:57/K |
3 |
Louise Skillman | Bay Village OH | 38 |
46 |
20:37.2 |
4:07/K |
4 |
Kelly O'Connor | Chesterland OH | 38 |
61 |
21:25.7 |
4:17/K |
5 |
Kathleen Goepfert | Rocky River OH | 40 |
63 |
21:32.9 |
4:18/K |
6 |
Karen Keaton | North Royalton OH | 36 |
72 |
22:09.4 |
4:26/K |
7 |
Marie Sanoba | Maple Heights OH | 36 |
75 |
22:15.6 |
4:27/K |
8 |
Kelly Blazek | Cleveland OH | 39 |
86 |
22:38.2 |
4:32/K |
9 |
Martha Griffiths | Olmsted Falls OH | 38 |
89 |
22:42.4 |
4:32/K |
10 |
Donna Brown | 37 |
91 |
22:47.5 |
4:33/K |
|
11 |
Angela Maynard | Lakewood OH | 37 |
92 |
22:48.7 |
4:34/K |
12 |
Lynn Klein | 36 |
101 |
23:14.0 |
4:39/K |
|
13 |
Angie Hartman | Shaker Hts. OHIO | 36 |
183 |
26:40.9 |
5:20/K |
14 |
Sharon Turk | 37 |
235 |
28:55.4 |
5:47/K |
|
15 |
Barbara Sgro | Maple Hts OH | 37 |
236 |
28:57.9 |
5:47/K |
16 |
Karen Jeziorski | 40 |
240 |
29:15.3 |
5:51/K |
|
17 |
Ann Streza | Amherst OH | 40 |
246 |
29:33.6 |
5:55/K |
18 |
Pam Slogar | Cleveland OH | 38 |
249 |
29:37.2 |
5:55/K |
19 |
Kim Kamps | 36 |
256 |
30:08.6 |
6:02/K |
|
20 |
Sandy Drellishak | Strongsville OH | 40 |
261 |
30:35.8 |
6:07/K |
21 |
Mary Copeland | 40 |
277 |
31:53.3 |
6:23/K |
|
22 |
Karolyn Voytko | North Ridgeville OHIO | 37 |
297 |
34:51.7 |
6:58/K |
Women 41 to 45 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joann Zawistowski | North Royalton OH | 42 |
159 |
25:38.6 |
5:08/K |
2 |
Barb Wolansky | Fairview Park OH | 41 |
162 |
25:46.4 |
5:09/K |
3 |
Cindi Terwoord | Berea OH | 45 |
177 |
26:23.1 |
5:17/K |
4 |
Sue Schanz | 43 |
179 |
26:26.9 |
5:17/K |
|
5 |
Carol Terman | Cleveland Heights OH | 45 |
188 |
26:47.5 |
5:21/K |
6 |
Patricia Franklin | 44 |
211 |
27:41.5 |
5:32/K |
|
7 |
Eileen Biehl | Westlake OH | 45 |
221 |
28:07.7 |
5:37/K |
8 |
Cathy Grant | Strongsville OH | 41 |
225 |
28:22.1 |
5:40/K |
9 |
Eileen McCarthy | Cleveland OH | 42 |
242 |
29:22.9 |
5:52/K |
10 |
Jan Galo | Berea OH | 45 |
265 |
30:55.8 |
6:11/K |
11 |
Nancy Hocking | Richmond Hts. OH | 44 |
279 |
32:30.8 |
6:30/K |
12 |
Sue Missig | 43 |
289 |
33:34.0 |
6:43/K |
|
13 |
Anne Moore | Dublin OH | 41 |
305 |
37:37.9 |
7:31/K |
Women 46 to 50 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cathy Fischer | Rocky River OH | 48 |
105 |
23:19.1 |
4:40/K |
2 |
Sandy Eckart | Bratenahl OH | 50 |
129 |
24:21.7 |
4:52/K |
3 |
Kathryn Trzeciak | Garfield Heights OH | 47 |
133 |
24:37.3 |
4:55/K |
4 |
Pamela Berg | Strongsville OH | 47 |
146 |
25:09.1 |
5:02/K |
5 |
Hazel Haver-Reese | Middleburg Hts. OH | 48 |
149 |
25:12.6 |
5:02/K |
6 |
Jan Oprea | Berea OH | 46 |
166 |
25:50.1 |
5:10/K |
7 |
Carolyn Rodecker | Middleburg Hts. OH | 49 |
195 |
27:07.3 |
5:25/K |
8 |
Paula Baranik | North Royalton OH | 49 |
198 |
27:15.0 |
5:27/K |
9 |
Delores Senkowski | Parma OH | 46 |
244 |
29:29.4 |
5:54/K |
10 |
Sharon Johnston | Lyndhurst OH | 47 |
259 |
30:32.9 |
6:06/K |
11 |
Denise Dibello | Middleburg Heights OH | 49 |
287 |
33:10.0 |
6:38/K |
12 |
Kate Kosar | 50 |
296 |
34:50.6 |
6:58/K |
|
13 |
Linda Majkrzak | 48 |
311 |
39:13.9 |
7:51/K |
|
14 |
Laurie Schwieterman | 46 |
314 |
41:00.5 |
8:12/K |
|
Women 51 to 55 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joyce Prohaska | 51 |
286 |
33:09.2 |
6:38/K |
|
2 |
Linda Gulan | Brooklyn Hts OH | 53 |
295 |
34:34.6 |
6:55/K |
3 |
Pat Matis | Olmsted Township OH | 54 |
310 |
39:00.9 |
7:48/K |
Women 56 to 60 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Helen Younglas | Twinsburg OH | 56 |
169 |
26:03.5 |
5:13/K |
2 |
Jeanne Sikorski | Cleveland OH | 56 |
182 |
26:34.8 |
5:19/K |
3 |
Galen Bacon | Medina OH | 57 |
219 |
28:01.3 |
5:36/K |
4 |
Maryann Swinglish | 60 |
282 |
32:42.2 |
6:32/K |
|
5 |
Sandy Fritzsche | 56 |
309 |
38:24.9 |
7:41/K |
|
6 |
Carol Lindblom | Parma OH | 56 |
315 |
44:05.3 |
8:49/K |
Women 61 and over | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marilyn Olsen | 66 |
238 |
28:59.8 |
5:48/K |
|
2 |
Johanna Moore | Sandusky OH | 68 |
288 |
33:17.1 |
6:39/K |
3 |
Ann Folkmann | 77 |
316 |
44:21.6 |
8:52/K |
|
Overall Male Winners | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Justin Ogle | Broadview Hts OH | 25 |
1 |
16:19.2 |
3:16/K |
Men No age provided | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anthony Davila | 51 |
20:53.9 |
4:11/K |
||
Men 10 & under | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Stephen Fenstemaker | North Canton OHIO | 10 |
118 |
23:50.3 |
4:46/K |
2 |
Kenny Janosko | Mentor OH | 10 |
150 |
25:13.8 |
5:03/K |
3 |
Zachary Lawrence | Northfield OH | 10 |
275 |
31:44.4 |
6:21/K |
Men 11 to 15 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Pat Wolansky | 14 |
65 |
21:42.1 |
4:20/K |
|
2 |
Chris Sanford | 15 |
76 |
22:20.6 |
4:28/K |
|
3 |
Donny Roys | Medina OH | 11 |
77 |
22:21.6 |
4:28/K |
4 |
Jordan Cieslik | 12 |
88 |
22:41.0 |
4:32/K |
|
5 |
Jeff Jeziorski | 14 |
125 |
24:03.5 |
4:49/K |
|
6 |
Josh Arthur | Grafton OH | 13 |
160 |
25:39.5 |
5:08/K |
7 |
Aaron Schuschu | Berea OH | 13 |
180 |
26:28.0 |
5:18/K |
8 |
Ryan Singerline | Strongsville OH | 14 |
278 |
32:27.4 |
6:29/K |
Men 16 to 20 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mark Gibbons | Parma OH | 20 |
69 |
22:02.3 |
4:24/K |
2 |
Brian MacDowell | 18 |
80 |
22:28.1 |
4:30/K |
|
3 |
Timothy Korsher | Valley City OH | 20 |
94 |
22:52.7 |
4:34/K |
Men 21 to 25 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gregory Svec | Avon Lake OH | 25 |
44 |
20:29.7 |
4:06/K |
2 |
John Litten | Cleveland OHIO | 23 |
49 |
20:42.2 |
4:08/K |
3 |
Douglas Naworski | Rocky River OH | 24 |
116 |
23:48.7 |
4:46/K |
4 |
Kevin Roach | Parma Hts OH | 25 |
119 |
23:51.4 |
4:46/K |
5 |
Pete Brewer | Lakewood OH | 25 |
126 |
24:04.6 |
4:49/K |
6 |
Ray Shijo | Parma Hts OH | 25 |
138 |
24:45.6 |
4:57/K |
7 |
Steven Cusick | Brunswick OHIO | 25 |
147 |
25:10.4 |
5:02/K |
8 |
Mike Sanuk | 24 |
161 |
25:43.2 |
5:09/K |
|
Men 26 to 30 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scott Glaser | Lakewood OH | 26 |
6 |
18:14.5 |
3:39/K |
2 |
Sebastian Sanzotta | Painesville OH | 27 |
7 |
18:18.9 |
3:40/K |
3 |
Anthony Coyne | Parma OH | 30 |
18 |
19:03.8 |
3:49/K |
4 |
Paul Keller | Cleveland OH | 26 |
24 |
19:33.2 |
3:55/K |
5 |
Jon Giese | Lakewood OH | 30 |
31 |
19:54.6 |
3:59/K |
6 |
Angelo Matheou | Strongsville OH | 28 |
35 |
19:59.0 |
4:00/K |
7 |
Andy Schmitz | Lakewood OH | 28 |
37 |
20:11.5 |
4:02/K |
8 |
John Burdorff | Strongsville OH | 26 |
43 |
20:28.5 |
4:06/K |
9 |
David Dirk | Parma Heights OH | 27 |
48 |
20:41.1 |
4:08/K |
10 |
David Kiessling | Fairview Park OH | 30 |
52 |
21:02.4 |
4:12/K |
11 |
Jay Yagersz | Medina OHIO | 29 |
57 |
21:16.7 |
4:15/K |
12 |
Anthony Warren | 27 |
83 |
22:35.5 |
4:31/K |
|
13 |
Randy Grose | Elyria OH | 29 |
103 |
23:16.6 |
4:39/K |
14 |
Troy Piper | Lakewood OH | 28 |
108 |
23:33.3 |
4:43/K |
15 |
Alan Wagner | North Olmsted OH | 27 |
128 |
24:18.2 |
4:52/K |
16 |
Dan Crandall | Lakewood OH | 27 |
142 |
24:58.0 |
5:00/K |
17 |
Robert Meyers | Mentor OH | 28 |
158 |
25:35.7 |
5:07/K |
18 |
David Patrick | 29 |
222 |
28:08.6 |
5:38/K |
|
19 |
John Smetanko | Cleveland OH | 27 |
232 |
28:46.5 |
5:45/K |
Men 31 to 35 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tom Kuhman | Strongsville OH | 32 |
30 |
19:53.4 |
3:59/K |
2 |
Dane Hubbard | Mentor OH | 35 |
34 |
19:57.9 |
3:59/K |
3 |
Richard Sullivan | Cuyahoga Falls OHIO | 31 |
36 |
20:07.5 |
4:01/K |
4 |
Chris Lucki | Grafton OH | 34 |
40 |
20:16.5 |
4:03/K |
5 |
Mark Murphy | Lakewood OH | 33 |
53 |
21:05.4 |
4:13/K |
6 |
Kenneth Vagase | 33 |
55 |
21:12.0 |
4:14/K |
|
7 |
Bill Glomb | Middleburg Heights OHIO | 33 |
64 |
21:37.6 |
4:19/K |
8 |
Jacki Draves | 34 |
67 |
21:50.2 |
4:22/K |
|
9 |
Brian MacNaughton | South Euclid OHIO | 34 |
71 |
22:05.6 |
4:25/K |
10 |
Joseph Kessler | Willoughby OH | 32 |
73 |
22:10.6 |
4:26/K |
11 |
Joe Arthur | Grafton OH | 32 |
102 |
23:15.6 |
4:39/K |
12 |
Ron Boynar | Berea OH | 31 |
143 |
24:58.9 |
5:00/K |
13 |
Bryan Becerra | Cleveland Hts OH | 32 |
172 |
26:09.3 |
5:14/K |
14 |
Dan Shand | Olmsted Falls OH | 35 |
203 |
27:28.6 |
5:30/K |
15 |
Geoff Puroy | Olmsted Falls OH | 33 |
208 |
27:34.0 |
5:31/K |
16 |
Tristan Harker | 31 |
243 |
29:28.6 |
5:54/K |
|
17 |
Tom Kall | Brunswick OH | 34 |
269 |
31:11.2 |
6:14/K |
18 |
John Armstrong | 32 |
306 |
37:40.7 |
7:32/K |
|
Men 36 to 40 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob Jones | North Royalton OH | 36 |
2 |
16:29.5 |
3:18/K |
2 |
Tony Rohloff | 36 |
11 |
18:38.4 |
3:44/K |
|
3 |
Scott Zubricky | Lakewood OH | 40 |
13 |
18:49.3 |
3:46/K |
4 |
Eric Waag | South Euclid OH | 39 |
14 |
18:53.3 |
3:47/K |
5 |
Gerald Barkley | 38 |
15 |
18:54.6 |
3:47/K |
|
6 |
Paul McCabe | Lakewood OH | 37 |
17 |
19:02.6 |
3:48/K |
7 |
Alex Strouhal | 40 |
22 |
19:26.1 |
3:53/K |
|
8 |
David Rauschenbach | Cleveland OH | 36 |
32 |
19:55.6 |
3:59/K |
9 |
John Hribar | Strongsville OH | 37 |
39 |
20:15.5 |
4:03/K |
10 |
Matt Yetter | Lakewood OH | 37 |
42 |
20:24.7 |
4:05/K |
11 |
George Choma | 39 |
60 |
21:24.5 |
4:17/K |
|
12 |
Mike Donahoe | 37 |
78 |
22:22.8 |
4:28/K |
|
13 |
Gary Coiro | Concord OH | 40 |
85 |
22:37.3 |
4:31/K |
14 |
Dave Covell | North Olmsted OH | 37 |
100 |
23:09.7 |
4:38/K |
15 |
Tom McGannon | 38 |
106 |
23:20.9 |
4:40/K |
|
16 |
Ernie Ortiz | 39 |
109 |
23:36.5 |
4:43/K |
|
17 |
Leonard Klein | 39 |
110 |
23:38.1 |
4:44/K |
|
18 |
Juan Quirarte | Cleveland Hts OH | 39 |
111 |
23:44.0 |
4:45/K |
19 |
Welf Saupe | Strongsville OH | 37 |
113 |
23:46.2 |
4:45/K |
20 |
Earl Gentile | 37 |
137 |
24:42.1 |
4:56/K |
|
21 |
John Craig | Middleburg Hts OH | 39 |
144 |
25:00.1 |
5:00/K |
22 |
Rafael Carias | 39 |
152 |
25:20.5 |
5:04/K |
|
23 |
Michael Bean | Parma OH | 37 |
154 |
25:27.6 |
5:05/K |
24 |
Samuel Erby | Warrensville Hts OH | 37 |
175 |
26:21.3 |
5:16/K |
25 |
Rick Schwachenwald | Parma Hts. OH | 40 |
186 |
26:45.1 |
5:21/K |
26 |
Rich Young | 37 |
193 |
27:05.4 |
5:25/K |
|
27 |
Stephen Fenstemaker | North Canton OHIO | 40 |
205 |
27:30.3 |
5:30/K |
28 |
Mark Thompson | Amherst OH | 37 |
213 |
27:44.3 |
5:33/K |
29 |
Andrew Szczesniak | North Royalton OH | 37 |
263 |
30:47.8 |
6:09/K |
Men 41 to 45 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dave Kostansek | North Royalton OH | 42 |
4 |
18:00.3 |
3:36/K |
2 |
Steve Holecko | Middleburg Heights OH | 45 |
5 |
18:01.6 |
3:36/K |
3 |
Ed Vilt | Brunswick OHIO | 41 |
8 |
18:21.0 |
3:40/K |
4 |
Tim Welch | Westlake OH | 43 |
9 |
18:22.3 |
3:40/K |
5 |
Jeff Winch | Mentor OH | 45 |
10 |
18:27.5 |
3:41/K |
6 |
Kevin Ball | Westlake OH | 43 |
19 |
19:07.3 |
3:49/K |
7 |
Jack Harding | Strongsville OH | 41 |
27 |
19:37.4 |
3:55/K |
8 |
Dan Karns | Chagrin Falls OH | 41 |
41 |
20:17.7 |
4:03/K |
9 |
John Messner | Aurora OH | 43 |
45 |
20:34.2 |
4:07/K |
10 |
Barry Pickens | Litchfield OHIO | 45 |
50 |
20:48.0 |
4:10/K |
11 |
Jim Ungar | Medina OH | 44 |
59 |
21:22.0 |
4:16/K |
12 |
William Gareis | Sagamore Hills OH | 44 |
68 |
21:55.3 |
4:23/K |
13 |
Ken Kriz | Parma OH | 44 |
70 |
22:03.3 |
4:25/K |
14 |
Mike Darnell | Middleburg Heights OHIO | 45 |
81 |
22:30.6 |
4:30/K |
15 |
Ned Missil | Olmsted Falls OH | 44 |
93 |
22:51.3 |
4:34/K |
16 |
Frank Charvat | Brookpark OH | 44 |
96 |
22:56.5 |
4:35/K |
17 |
Dave Gnatowski | 41 |
97 |
22:57.8 |
4:35/K |
|
18 |
Bill Satow | Berea OH | 44 |
98 |
23:01.9 |
4:36/K |
19 |
Jim Muraco | Parma OH | 41 |
112 |
23:45.2 |
4:45/K |
20 |
Mark Fayak | Lyndhurst OH | 45 |
115 |
23:47.8 |
4:45/K |
21 |
Scott Dersi | North Ridgeville OHIO | 42 |
121 |
23:55.2 |
4:47/K |
22 |
Mark Nakon | Middleburg Hts. OH | 41 |
127 |
24:08.9 |
4:50/K |
23 |
David Janosko | Mentor OH | 44 |
130 |
24:22.6 |
4:52/K |
24 |
Joe Wilson | North Olmsted OH | 45 |
148 |
25:11.5 |
5:02/K |
25 |
Carl Schanz | 45 |
178 |
26:25.5 |
5:17/K |
|
26 |
Doug Clark | Oak Ridge OR | 43 |
189 |
26:48.1 |
5:22/K |
27 |
Victor Carcioppolo | Strongsville OH | 45 |
197 |
27:13.6 |
5:27/K |
28 |
Peter Kramarczuk | Brecksville OH | 45 |
210 |
27:39.1 |
5:32/K |
29 |
Tom Miller | Strongsville OH | 42 |
212 |
27:43.3 |
5:33/K |
30 |
Larry Cole | Parma OH | 43 |
230 |
28:43.1 |
5:45/K |
31 |
Rich Hurley | 43 |
274 |
31:32.5 |
6:18/K |
|
Men 46 to 50 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Thom Yantek | Cleveland Heights OH | 46 |
3 |
17:56.3 |
3:35/K |
2 |
Cesare D'Amicone | Garfield Heights OHIO | 46 |
25 |
19:35.2 |
3:55/K |
3 |
Andy Petro | Parma OH | 48 |
26 |
19:36.4 |
3:55/K |
4 |
Peter Yan | North Ridgeville OHIO | 47 |
54 |
21:08.9 |
4:14/K |
5 |
Anthony King | 50 |
56 |
21:13.1 |
4:15/K |
|
6 |
Robert Charvat | North Olmsted OH | 48 |
74 |
22:14.4 |
4:27/K |
7 |
Tom Nist | Hinckley OH | 46 |
82 |
22:34.3 |
4:31/K |
8 |
Chuck Willis | Sandusky OH | 48 |
95 |
22:54.0 |
4:35/K |
9 |
Tom Nowak | 49 |
124 |
24:02.6 |
4:48/K |
|
10 |
David Buttari | Lakewood OH | 49 |
157 |
25:33.0 |
5:07/K |
11 |
Bruce Hulm | Wadsworth OH | 46 |
174 |
26:16.1 |
5:15/K |
12 |
Mark McClusky | Rocky River OH | 49 |
192 |
26:58.4 |
5:24/K |
13 |
George Geiger | Strongsville OH | 46 |
209 |
27:36.1 |
5:31/K |
14 |
Eric Silhanek | Strongsville OH | 49 |
216 |
27:55.0 |
5:35/K |
15 |
Peter Buttari | Cleveland OHIO | 50 |
218 |
27:55.9 |
5:35/K |
16 |
Dale Bilancini | South Amherst OH | 49 |
255 |
30:03.5 |
6:01/K |
17 |
Ron Majkrzak | Parma OH | 48 |
258 |
30:28.2 |
6:06/K |
18 |
John Durkalski | Lakewood OH | 46 |
264 |
30:55.0 |
6:11/K |
19 |
Jim Kolezynski | Strongsville OH | 48 |
276 |
31:45.7 |
6:21/K |
20 |
Les Klein | Parma OH | 49 |
281 |
32:41.2 |
6:32/K |
21 |
Gregory Meczka | Strongsville OH | 50 |
283 |
32:45.4 |
6:33/K |
22 |
Bill Farrell | Parma OH | 49 |
284 |
32:47.2 |
6:33/K |
23 |
Robert Singerline | 50 |
285 |
32:52.5 |
6:34/K |
|
Men 51 to 55 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lenny Richter | Willowick OH | 53 |
16 |
19:01.0 |
3:48/K |
2 |
Ron Corthell | Kent OH | 53 |
20 |
19:14.9 |
3:51/K |
3 |
Dan Barnhart | Rocky River OH | 52 |
33 |
19:56.8 |
3:59/K |
4 |
Eric Bray | Akron OH | 53 |
38 |
20:12.8 |
4:02/K |
5 |
Thomas Morgan | 53 |
62 |
21:31.0 |
4:18/K |
|
6 |
Bernie Davidson | Cleveland Hts OH | 55 |
90 |
22:43.5 |
4:33/K |
7 |
Jim Burke | South Euclid OHIO | 52 |
123 |
23:59.9 |
4:48/K |
8 |
Wayne Pergl | 55 |
139 |
24:46.8 |
4:57/K |
|
9 |
Tom Mathes | Lagrange OH | 52 |
170 |
26:06.6 |
5:13/K |
10 |
Jim Gilmore | Cleveland OH | 53 |
201 |
27:26.3 |
5:29/K |
11 |
Tom Zigman | Lakewood OH | 52 |
202 |
27:27.8 |
5:29/K |
12 |
Frank Sgro | Maple Hts OH | 53 |
206 |
27:31.3 |
5:30/K |
13 |
Robert Kaiden | Bay Village OHIO | 55 |
215 |
27:52.9 |
5:34/K |
14 |
Glen Konet | 54 |
220 |
28:02.5 |
5:36/K |
|
15 |
Robert Sliwinski | Independence OH | 52 |
245 |
29:30.3 |
5:54/K |
16 |
James Cooney | Strongsville OH | 53 |
251 |
29:46.5 |
5:57/K |
17 |
Thomas White | Berea OH | 52 |
292 |
34:08.1 |
6:50/K |
18 |
Leo Rodecker | Middleburg Hts. OH | 54 |
298 |
35:57.3 |
7:11/K |
19 |
Brian Schwieterman | 52 |
312 |
40:57.5 |
8:11/K |
|
Men 56 to 60 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Roos | Strongsville OHIO | 58 |
29 |
19:52.1 |
3:58/K |
2 |
Bob Lasko | Strongsville OH | 59 |
107 |
23:25.1 |
4:41/K |
3 |
Bill Burkley | 57 |
132 |
24:36.4 |
4:55/K |
|
4 |
Fred Fuscoe | North Olmsted OH | 56 |
153 |
25:21.7 |
5:04/K |
5 |
Robert Baker | Columbus OH | 58 |
217 |
27:55.7 |
5:35/K |
6 |
Richard Fulchiron | 56 |
223 |
28:17.5 |
5:39/K |
|
7 |
Charles Couch | Chagrin Falls OH | 59 |
231 |
28:44.7 |
5:45/K |
8 |
Al Pavlish | Chagrin Fall OH | 58 |
239 |
29:07.5 |
5:49/K |
9 |
Felix Acierno | Parma OH | 59 |
262 |
30:42.0 |
6:08/K |
10 |
Paul Kline | 60 |
266 |
30:57.1 |
6:11/K |
|
Men 61 and over | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bill Catanese | Cleveland OH | 63 |
58 |
21:17.7 |
4:15/K |
2 |
Vichai Duangjak | Chardon OH | 62 |
117 |
23:49.5 |
4:46/K |
3 |
John Mortensen | Brookpark OHIO | 66 |
194 |
27:06.2 |
5:25/K |
4 |
George Fosco | Sandusky OH | 72 |
229 |
28:29.6 |
5:42/K |
5 |
Bill Browning | Parma Hts OH | 68 |
253 |
30:01.5 |
6:00/K |
6 |
Larry Loffman | 67 |
254 |
30:02.5 |
6:00/K |
|
7 |
Walter Hulme | 77 |
268 |
31:09.0 |
6:14/K |
|
8 |
Ed White | Berea OH | 68 |
270 |
31:18.0 |
6:16/K |
9 |
Bill Beyer | Berea OH | 68 |
271 |
31:19.1 |
6:16/K |
10 |
Tom Fagan | Lyndhurst OHIO | 62 |
280 |
32:34.6 |
6:31/K |
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com