Men: 0- 1 2-16 17-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-16 17-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Overall Female Winners | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amy Fenske | 26 |
26 |
21:36.2 |
6:58/M |
|
2 |
Barbera Sosnowksi | 45 |
32 |
22:01.5 |
7:06/M |
|
3 |
Leslie Levy | 34 |
38 |
22:24.3 |
7:14/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Women No Age | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alyson Dondorfer | 1 |
61 |
24:16.0 |
7:50/M |
|
2 |
Sarah Mervine | 1 |
63 |
24:20.1 |
7:51/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 16 & Under | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tricia King | 10 |
48 |
23:12.6 |
7:29/M |
|
2 |
Lauren Wargo | 15 |
73 |
25:10.2 |
8:07/M |
|
3 |
Emma Grace Bleick | 6 |
141 |
44:54.6 |
14:29/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 21 to 24 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Stacy Clark | 23 |
39 |
22:28.7 |
7:15/M |
|
2 |
Robin Kremsdorf | Cleveland Heights OH | 23 |
77 |
25:29.7 |
8:13/M |
3 |
Laura Wagner | 24 |
135 |
36:51.9 |
11:53/M |
|
4 |
Heather Ippolito | 24 |
139 |
38:50.1 |
12:32/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 25 to 29 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christina Williams | Cleveland Heights OH | 25 |
70 |
24:59.9 |
8:04/M |
2 |
Melissa Frank | 25 |
88 |
26:26.8 |
8:32/M |
|
3 |
Monica Parma | 25 |
95 |
27:09.8 |
8:45/M |
|
4 |
Cindy Dumas | Parma OH | 26 |
108 |
28:42.4 |
9:15/M |
5 |
Melanie Okonek | 28 |
112 |
28:57.7 |
9:20/M |
|
6 |
Julie Murray | Brdview Hts | 27 |
113 |
28:57.8 |
9:20/M |
7 |
Amy Mitchell | 25 |
119 |
30:24.6 |
9:48/M |
|
8 |
Kate Kawolski | 29 |
120 |
30:43.8 |
9:55/M |
|
9 |
Mary Smith | 29 |
121 |
31:09.6 |
10:03/M |
|
10 |
Jennifer Minor | Twinsburg OH | 27 |
122 |
31:52.3 |
10:17/M |
11 |
Rachael Stents | 25 |
129 |
33:34.2 |
10:50/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 30 to 34 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sabrina Balogh | 34 |
80 |
25:57.5 |
8:22/M |
|
2 |
Linda Hartley | 34 |
81 |
25:57.8 |
8:22/M |
|
3 |
Anne August | 34 |
84 |
26:10.0 |
8:26/M |
|
4 |
Neki Mottan | 30 |
86 |
26:23.1 |
8:31/M |
|
5 |
Tiffany Burns | 31 |
87 |
26:23.3 |
8:31/M |
|
6 |
Lisa Johnson | 31 |
98 |
27:12.9 |
8:46/M |
|
7 |
Tracey Miller | Reynoldsburg OH | 33 |
103 |
28:15.9 |
9:07/M |
8 |
Jill Carroll | South Russell OH | 32 |
109 |
28:47.5 |
9:17/M |
9 |
Vanessa Diffenbachar | 31 |
116 |
29:44.5 |
9:35/M |
|
10 |
Carol Jones | Lancaster OH | 32 |
123 |
32:19.7 |
10:25/M |
11 |
Michelle Goldstein | 30 |
127 |
33:13.7 |
10:43/M |
|
12 |
Missy Bleick | 32 |
142 |
44:54.8 |
14:29/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 35 to 39 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karen Hodock | 36 |
91 |
26:52.3 |
8:40/M |
|
2 |
Angie Hartman | Shaker Hts. OHIO | 36 |
93 |
26:55.8 |
8:41/M |
3 |
Andrea Saltzman | 36 |
99 |
27:22.1 |
8:50/M |
|
4 |
Heidi Mihalik | 36 |
110 |
28:51.3 |
9:18/M |
|
5 |
Virginia Weiss | Cleveland Heights OH | 35 |
125 |
32:43.0 |
10:33/M |
6 |
Pamela Tsiros | 39 |
126 |
32:59.2 |
10:38/M |
|
7 |
Joyce Filipiak | 35 |
132 |
34:20.5 |
11:05/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 40 to 44 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jane Lawless | Highland Heights OH | 42 |
75 |
25:15.2 |
8:09/M |
2 |
Annie Flaherty | Northfield OH | 42 |
131 |
34:11.2 |
11:02/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 45 to 49 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maureen Cook | Medina | 47 |
71 |
25:06.5 |
8:06/M |
Top | ||||||
Overall Male Winners | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rick Bement | 22 |
1 |
16:16.7 |
5:15/M |
|
2 |
Chris Hine | Mentor OH | 18 |
2 |
16:39.2 |
5:22/M |
3 |
Scott Sabol | North Royalton OH | 27 |
3 |
17:24.8 |
5:37/M |
Top | ||||||
Men No Age Provided | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chuck Giomuso | 0 |
50 |
23:28.9 |
7:34/M |
|
2 |
Mike Ewald | 0 |
66 |
24:40.3 |
7:57/M |
|
3 |
Jason Lucas | 0 |
79 |
25:57.3 |
8:22/M |
|
4 |
Daryl Strizzi | 0 |
118 |
29:47.0 |
9:36/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 16 & Under | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nick Hankins | Pepper Pike OH | 16 |
5 |
18:26.3 |
5:57/M |
2 |
Mike Daddario | 16 |
33 |
22:06.8 |
7:08/M |
|
3 |
John King | 11 |
37 |
22:20.6 |
7:12/M |
|
4 |
Gabe Parma | 15 |
49 |
23:19.5 |
7:31/M |
|
5 |
R J Kalk | 16 |
57 |
24:01.6 |
7:45/M |
|
6 |
Kyle Bymes | 15 |
72 |
25:07.9 |
8:06/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 17 to 20 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Louis Ruffo | 19 |
7 |
19:15.6 |
6:13/M |
|
2 |
Matt Bymes | 18 |
24 |
21:31.9 |
6:56/M |
|
3 |
Greg Bymes | 17 |
64 |
24:28.6 |
7:54/M |
|
4 |
Jeremy Faires | 17 |
89 |
26:44.5 |
8:37/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 21 to 24 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Greg Cicero | 24 |
15 |
20:29.8 |
6:36/M |
|
2 |
Rob Lasalvia | North Ridgeville OH | 22 |
21 |
21:27.5 |
6:55/M |
3 |
Michael Bridges | 23 |
45 |
22:56.9 |
7:24/M |
|
4 |
Ros McDevitt | 22 |
101 |
27:33.0 |
8:53/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 25 to 29 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matt Tilbert | 26 |
34 |
22:07.4 |
7:08/M |
|
2 |
John Buzby | Shaker Hts OH | 29 |
35 |
22:18.8 |
7:12/M |
3 |
Eugene Choi | Akron OH | 26 |
47 |
23:06.5 |
7:27/M |
4 |
Dennis Smuch | 29 |
55 |
23:47.2 |
7:40/M |
|
5 |
Kuo-Chih Hua | 28 |
90 |
26:44.7 |
8:37/M |
|
6 |
Vince Paradise | 29 |
111 |
28:56.8 |
9:20/M |
|
7 |
Joseph Pickel | 26 |
115 |
29:13.0 |
9:25/M |
|
8 |
Danny Baugher | Aurora OH | 29 |
130 |
33:34.7 |
10:50/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 30 to 34 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bill Laws | Lyndhurst OHIO | 31 |
6 |
18:36.9 |
6:00/M |
2 |
Chad Smith | 30 |
8 |
19:25.9 |
6:16/M |
|
3 |
David Groh | Lakewood OH | 34 |
12 |
20:07.6 |
6:29/M |
4 |
Brian Davis | 34 |
30 |
21:53.6 |
7:04/M |
|
5 |
Scott Nelson | 31 |
40 |
22:30.2 |
7:15/M |
|
6 |
Mark Schoff | 32 |
41 |
22:33.9 |
7:16/M |
|
7 |
Jonghwi Hwang | 34 |
51 |
23:30.3 |
7:35/M |
|
8 |
Steve Callatfis | 33 |
52 |
23:33.1 |
7:36/M |
|
9 |
Carl Dondorfer | Mentor OH | 34 |
59 |
24:10.4 |
7:48/M |
10 |
Mark Walters | Westlake OH | 31 |
62 |
24:16.6 |
7:50/M |
11 |
Mike Carroll | South Russell OH | 31 |
96 |
27:10.2 |
8:46/M |
12 |
Chris Beiswenger | 31 |
97 |
27:11.5 |
8:46/M |
|
13 |
Gregory Hanes | 30 |
107 |
28:39.5 |
9:15/M |
|
14 |
Scott Minor | 30 |
117 |
29:45.0 |
9:36/M |
|
15 |
Jrjeng Ruan | 31 |
128 |
33:26.4 |
10:47/M |
|
16 |
Jason Balogh | 31 |
134 |
36:50.2 |
11:53/M |
|
17 |
Todd Berk | 33 |
137 |
37:09.8 |
11:59/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 35 to 39 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Clark Turner | Mayfield Heights OH | 38 |
9 |
19:37.0 |
6:20/M |
2 |
William Sanders | 38 |
13 |
20:14.3 |
6:32/M |
|
3 |
Gambino Stone | 37 |
14 |
20:25.8 |
6:35/M |
|
4 |
William Biscoff | South Euclid OH | 36 |
18 |
20:49.9 |
6:43/M |
5 |
Jeff Fisher | 37 |
20 |
21:20.1 |
6:53/M |
|
6 |
Richard Stewart | 36 |
23 |
21:30.5 |
6:56/M |
|
7 |
Participant Golerberg | 36 |
43 |
22:41.4 |
7:19/M |
|
8 |
Ken Dombroski | 37 |
44 |
22:52.0 |
7:23/M |
|
9 |
Danny Goldstein | 37 |
53 |
23:34.5 |
7:36/M |
|
10 |
John Notarianni | 36 |
56 |
23:48.4 |
7:41/M |
|
11 |
Bill Bernis | 39 |
58 |
24:07.7 |
7:47/M |
|
12 |
Dave Ritzman | 36 |
65 |
24:32.0 |
7:55/M |
|
13 |
David Headen | Shaker Heights OH | 37 |
67 |
24:40.6 |
7:57/M |
14 |
John Volota | Parma OH | 39 |
74 |
25:13.3 |
8:08/M |
15 |
Rick Adelstein | 36 |
76 |
25:16.4 |
8:09/M |
|
16 |
Ted Friedman | 39 |
82 |
26:04.7 |
8:25/M |
|
17 |
Steven Roth | 38 |
94 |
27:02.9 |
8:43/M |
|
18 |
Bill Grossman | 38 |
100 |
27:22.3 |
8:50/M |
|
19 |
Ken Bloom | 39 |
105 |
28:24.2 |
9:10/M |
|
20 |
Tim Mihalik | 39 |
106 |
28:24.5 |
9:10/M |
|
21 |
Guru Bhandari | 39 |
138 |
37:24.6 |
12:04/M |
|
22 |
Sergio Moctezuma | 37 |
140 |
39:06.9 |
12:37/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 40 to 44 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chigwedu Champion | 42 |
4 |
17:55.4 |
5:47/M |
|
2 |
Ken Eickholt | Parma OH | 41 |
11 |
19:44.5 |
6:22/M |
3 |
Jack Hardig | 41 |
17 |
20:49.2 |
6:43/M |
|
4 |
Ray Mendelsohn | 44 |
19 |
21:13.0 |
6:51/M |
|
5 |
Robert Syms | Elyria OH | 43 |
25 |
21:32.3 |
6:57/M |
6 |
John Satola | University Hts OH | 40 |
27 |
21:38.2 |
6:59/M |
7 |
Dan Kovijanich | Richmond Heights OH | 42 |
29 |
21:46.0 |
7:01/M |
8 |
Dan Herman | Solon OH | 42 |
31 |
22:00.3 |
7:06/M |
9 |
Ken Kriz | Parma OH | 44 |
36 |
22:20.0 |
7:12/M |
10 |
John King | 41 |
60 |
24:12.1 |
7:48/M |
|
11 |
Bill Rady | 40 |
83 |
26:04.9 |
8:25/M |
|
12 |
Glenn Nickerson | Warrensville Hts | 41 |
92 |
26:53.1 |
8:40/M |
13 |
Patrick Flaherty | Northfield OH | 42 |
124 |
32:26.7 |
10:28/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 45 to 49 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mark Evans | Grove City OH | 46 |
10 |
19:42.9 |
6:21/M |
2 |
Stephen Peck | South Euclid OH | 49 |
16 |
20:43.7 |
6:41/M |
3 |
Walter Hawkins | Maple Heights OH | 47 |
22 |
21:28.0 |
6:55/M |
4 |
Charles Woods | Shaker Hts OH | 45 |
42 |
22:39.0 |
7:18/M |
5 |
Mark Fayak | Lyndhurst OH | 45 |
46 |
23:01.7 |
7:25/M |
6 |
Brady Howard | 49 |
68 |
24:41.0 |
7:58/M |
|
7 |
Mark Bymes | 48 |
85 |
26:12.4 |
8:27/M |
|
8 |
David Marburg | 47 |
104 |
28:23.7 |
9:09/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 50 to 54 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jim Burke | South Euclid OHIO | 52 |
54 |
23:43.2 |
7:39/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 55 to 59 | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gary Klubnik | Independence OH | 56 |
28 |
21:42.6 |
7:00/M |
2 |
Harold Williams | Cleveland OH | 58 |
69 |
24:41.2 |
7:58/M |
3 |
Ron Kobowski | 59 |
78 |
25:53.2 |
8:21/M |
|
4 |
Dennis Callahan | Mentor OH | 58 |
114 |
29:12.5 |
9:25/M |
5 |
Jim Cook | 55 |
136 |
36:58.5 |
11:55/M |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 60 and over | ||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hal Uhaman | 64 |
102 |
28:06.2 |
9:04/M |
|
2 |
Bob Jones | 71 |
133 |
34:26.6 |
11:06/M |
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com