Winking Lizard "Shot in the Dark" 4 Mile

Age Group Results

July 25, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 1 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 1 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Beth Woodward Orrville OH

2551

34

35

25:27.61

25:30.45

6:22/M

2

Mary Anne Evans Erie PA

2054

22

37

25:37.89

25:43.10

6:24/M

3

Kristen Bowhers Cleveland OH

1953

22

39

25:40.30

25:48.71

6:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kevin Silver Beachwood OH

2716

22

1

20:05.98

20:07.94

5:01/M

2

John Minen Medina OH

2611

20

2

20:16.55

20:18.54

5:04/M

3

Michael Heller Stow OH

2872

19

3

20:38.05

20:40.24

5:10/M

 
Top

Female No Age Provided

Record: Katie Fiala - Year: 2004 - Time: 26:34.05

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jessica Stricker Cleveland OH

2990

849

39:47.61

40:01.71

9:57/M

 
Top

Male 10 and Under

Record: Adam Wade - Year: 2009 - Time: 26:44.46 - New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adam Wade Berea OH

2786

10

62

26:44.46

27:02.02

6:41/M

2

Caleb Cummings Medina OH

2914

8

296

31:27.75

31:30.23

7:52/M

3

Nicholas Snider Lakewood OH

2939

10

393

32:40.51

32:44.64

8:10/M

4

Zachary Penton Chagrin Falls OH

2689

10

739

37:33.93

38:21.97

9:23/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Jessica Bartholomew - Year: 2005 - Time: 27:06.11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Grace Jenkins Westlake OH

2633

12

123

28:29.42

28:31.31

7:07/M

2

Rachel Novinc Mayfield Heights OH

2314

13

178

29:40.25

29:43.09

7:25/M

3

Julie Manuszak Cleveland OH

2810

14

188

29:46.73

29:53.75

7:27/M

4

Alyssa Diehl Chardon OH

2024

13

195

29:52.64

30:02.21

7:28/M

5

Maranda Bailo Hollywood FL

2860

14

465

33:33.83

33:40.50

8:23/M

6

Mary Craighead Solon OH

1997

13

517

34:10.17

34:16.01

8:33/M

7

Elizabeth Smith North Canton OH

2820

14

832

39:18.23

39:33.63

9:50/M

8

Angela Rose Lucarelli Avon OH

2816

14

941

42:47.61

43:46.46

10:42/M

9

Madison Dennis Avon Lake OH

2018

14

1000

45:04.95

45:19.21

11:16/M

10

Emmarose Thayer Brunswick OH

2721

12

1060

51:51.18

52:29.74

12:58/M

11

Hannah Abate Uniontown OH

2944

13

1079

56:54.53

57:48.93

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Christopher Wade - Year: 2004 - Time: 24:28.31

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian King Cleveland OH

2807

14

82

27:34.93

27:53.35

6:54/M

2

Aaron Buynak North Royalton OH

2912

14

918

41:57.94

42:32.68

10:29/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Chelsea Oswald - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:59.42

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bailey Zehner Shelby OH

2858

17

134

28:39.39

28:59.97

7:10/M

2

Shiktia Kabicek Cleveland OH

2164

15

145

29:01.23

29:15.53

7:15/M

3

Jessica Grams Northfield OH

2097

17

167

29:28.04

29:35.86

7:22/M

4

Tricia King Cleveland OH

2803

17

181

29:43.42

29:53.83

7:26/M

5

Becka Simko Cleveland OH

2804

17

184

29:44.29

29:54.74

7:26/M

6

Carolyn Batke Novelty OH

1939

16

186

29:44.92

29:51.75

7:26/M

7

Grace Robbins Northfield OH

2847

15

187

29:45.27

29:52.30

7:26/M

8

Sarina Caponi Uniontown OH

2629

19

219

30:18.11

30:20.70

7:35/M

9

Maura Anderson Lakewood OH

1913

19

248

30:47.60

31:12.52

7:42/M

10

Liz McErlean

2585

19

335

31:53.87

32:08.34

7:58/M

11

Caroline Croasdaile Chagrin Falls OH

5743

17

338

31:55.09

31:59.51

7:59/M

12

Alli Lepri Chagrin Falls OH

2220

17

371

32:21.35

32:29.09

8:05/M

13

Julia Pagano Walworth NY

2332

15

408

32:53.34

33:06.33

8:13/M

14

Jessica Luzar Chesterland OH

2236

17

492

33:54.15

34:34.70

8:29/M

15

Devin Ann Ford Chagrin Falls OH

5682

18

518

34:10.48

34:41.43

8:33/M

16

Kelsey Kirsch Canton OH

2183

16

670

36:33.98

36:56.55

9:08/M

17

Taylor Goebel Walworth NY

2092

16

696

36:55.15

37:08.71

9:14/M

18

Danielle Ditirro Cleveland OH

2028

18

763

38:00.47

38:24.48

9:30/M

19

Emily Waler Broadview Heights OH

2523

18

816

39:02.98

39:34.46

9:46/M

20

Ashely Decress North Royalton OH

2685

16

857

39:58.68

40:44.15

10:00/M

21

Tanya Neumann Berea OH

2307

16

955

43:19.73

43:50.05

10:50/M

22

Eileen Lane

2588

19

956

43:21.43

43:58.84

10:50/M

23

Nancy Abdelshahid Cleveland OH

1901

18

971

43:57.35

44:03.43

10:59/M

24

Brianne Thayer Brunswick OH

2723

16

1004

45:32.81

46:10.72

11:23/M

25

Rochelle Pohorence Cleveland OH

2371

19

1056

51:42.77

52:31.47

12:56/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Austin Schiele - Year: 2004 - Time: 19:58.35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bobby Over Wadsworth OH

2950

18

7

21:48.59

21:50.98

5:27/M

2

Christopher Alexander Gates Mills OH

1906

19

41

25:53.92

25:59.87

6:28/M

3

Anthony Byrne Brunswick OH

5690

19

57

26:34.52

27:12.09

6:39/M

4

Brian Craighead Solon OH

1996

15

61

26:43.09

26:47.46

6:41/M

5

Matthew Pagano Walworth NY

2333

19

80

27:31.71

27:35.68

6:53/M

6

Alex Shriber Akron OH

2446

18

85

27:38.41

27:56.29

6:55/M

7

Matt Painter Fostoria OH

2336

17

137

28:51.03

29:29.48

7:13/M

8

Zachary McGraw Wadsworth OH

2271

18

151

29:06.94

29:25.25

7:17/M

9

Jim Pagano Walworth NY

2331

18

162

29:25.70

29:30.64

7:21/M

10

Joshua Huff Brunswick OH

2139

17

227

30:26.21

30:47.13

7:37/M

11

Matthew Notarberardino Bay Village OH

2311

18

228

30:27.22

30:50.10

7:37/M

12

Patrick McCluskey Cleveland OH

2267

16

239

30:37.19

30:40.44

7:39/M

13

Matt Boberek North Royalton OH

2688

15

271

31:04.68

31:52.51

7:46/M

14

Nick Painter Fostoria OH

2337

19

286

31:18.47

31:56.12

7:50/M

15

Zach Strippy North Royalton OH

2913

16

297

31:28.07

32:02.95

7:52/M

16

John King Cleveland OH

2805

19

317

31:41.76

32:00.54

7:55/M

17

Evan Knoblauch Cleveland OH

2925

19

349

32:00.49

32:38.22

8:00/M

18

Dan Boberek North Royalton OH

2687

15

351

32:01.60

32:56.10

8:00/M

19

Mark Riffle Bedford OH

2397

17

642

36:06.00

36:50.77

9:02/M

20

Gaurav Bhalla

2600

19

654

36:17.70

37:12.64

9:04/M

21

Blake Daley Chagrin Falls OH

5681

19

769

38:03.92

38:35.60

9:31/M

22

Jeff Jenkins Bedford OH

2153

17

811

38:59.79

39:44.86

9:45/M

23

Brandon Lucarelli Avon OH

2815

15

940

42:45.08

43:41.78

10:41/M

24

Ryan Podolski North Royalton OH

2370

18

961

43:39.40

44:11.58

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Lauren Gustafson - Year: 2007 - Time: 23:36.35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emily Tillmaand Cleveland OH

2504

21

43

25:59.79

26:04.66

6:30/M

2

Laine Sommers Kansas City MO

2469

24

54

26:28.54

26:34.08

6:37/M

3

Sarah Gill Mars PA

2085

23

86

27:39.33

27:45.24

6:55/M

4

Marissa Evans Lakewood OH

2053

20

175

29:36.89

30:03.95

7:24/M

5

Kathleen Oprea Berea OH

2322

20

241

30:40.51

30:45.68

7:40/M

6

Lauren Stayer Cleveland OH

2484

21

257

30:55.13

31:00.82

7:44/M

7

Elaine Sayler Berea OH

2799

20

259

30:55.67

31:09.13

7:44/M

8

Elyse Pothier Westlake OH

2375

22

260

30:56.80

31:28.72

7:44/M

9

Caroline Schad Cleveland OH

2425

24

268

31:02.52

31:13.62

7:46/M

10

Lindsay Svetlak North Royalton OH

2495

24

321

31:44.13

32:07.10

7:56/M

11

Krista Lambo Cuyahoga Falls OH

2836

23

328

31:48.47

32:19.49

7:57/M

12

Brittany Hepner Lakewood OH

2637

23

331

31:50.26

32:12.39

7:58/M

13

Amy Salzman Broadview Heights OH

2421

22

352

32:03.02

32:21.18

8:01/M

14

Megan Brunarski Thompson OH

1958

23

361

32:13.14

33:00.80

8:03/M

15

Jenna Slattery Rocky River OH

2454

21

364

32:14.55

32:46.83

8:04/M

16

Kelly Mueller Mentor OH

2300

23

392

32:39.37

33:16.81

8:10/M

17

Katie Gallets Mentor OH

2845

22

398

32:44.09

33:27.05

8:11/M

18

Kelly Lammers Lakewood OH

2210

23

426

33:02.89

33:30.54

8:16/M

19

Kenley Ostry Akron OH

2327

23

428

33:04.12

33:11.65

8:16/M

20

Shannon Carrigan Solon OH

2866

22

452

33:25.25

33:42.23

8:21/M

21

Jaclyn Spirtos Medina OH

2918

23

466

33:34.52

34:31.28

8:24/M

22

Jennifer Adams Avon Lake OH

1902

21

499

33:58.88

34:06.30

8:30/M

23

Randi Robertson Avon Lake OH

2403

21

500

33:59.35

34:06.63

8:30/M

24

Brittany Kerscher Akron OH

2711

23

504

34:01.30

34:08.77

8:30/M

25

Allyson Delong

2568

22

521

34:12.63

34:31.50

8:33/M

26

Brittany Petrosky

2579

22

533

34:26.81

34:45.34

8:37/M

27

Kimberly Mueller Mentor OH

2301

21

542

34:38.65

35:17.20

8:40/M

28

Erin Novotny Avon Lake OH

2638

22

546

34:39.73

35:05.10

8:40/M

29

Lindsey Wollant Painesville OH

2545

21

563

35:02.11

35:50.67

8:46/M

30

Andrea Sohn Cleveland OH

2466

24

564

35:02.57

35:24.86

8:46/M

31

Kelly Knoblauch Cleveland OH

2924

23

584

35:20.34

35:58.04

8:50/M

32

Valbona Bushi Lakewood OH

1963

23

626

35:49.03

36:01.43

8:57/M

33

Molly O'Hare Euclid OH

2315

23

632

35:52.11

36:11.25

8:58/M

34

Emily Cunningham Twinsburg OH

2682

24

664

36:27.15

37:11.04

9:07/M

35

Tiffany Dziak Amherst OH

2898

20

669

36:33.62

36:37.12

9:08/M

36

Heather Davis Cleveland OH

5662

21

718

37:14.24

38:02.99

9:19/M

37

Stacy Gardner Cleveland OH

2626

24

728

37:21.20

38:18.22

9:20/M

38

Amanda Escano Mayfield Heights OH

2051

22

737

37:31.80

37:59.17

9:23/M

39

Nadine Lippa Cleveland OH

5675

23

738

37:31.93

38:18.47

9:23/M

40

Theresa O'Neil Cleveland OH

2316

24

764

38:01.12

38:47.25

9:30/M

41

Marissa Calcagno Cleveland OH

2864

23

827

39:11.11

40:13.07

9:48/M

42

Shannon Casey Lakewood OH

1973

23

831

39:17.17

40:32.88

9:49/M

43

Kelsey McConnell Chagrin Falls OH

2268

20

848

39:46.34

40:15.02

9:57/M

44

Caitlin Blakemore Cleveland OH

2790

23

856

39:55.11

40:20.68

9:59/M

45

Ashley Pease Westlake OH

2344

20

874

40:43.55

40:47.03

10:11/M

46

Ashley Schaefer Painesville OH

2426

23

875

40:51.24

41:10.82

10:13/M

47

Emily Hudak Cleveland OH

2137

23

894

41:14.93

41:44.85

10:19/M

48

Sarah Hunt Cleveland OH

2141

22

976

44:04.17

44:39.07

11:01/M

49

Margaret Brinich Lakewood OH

5758

23

987

44:20.86

45:06.51

11:05/M

50

Clare Cameron Jefferson OH

2706

24

991

44:28.22

44:45.62

11:07/M

51

Kelly Jamieson Cleveland OH

2147

24

996

44:47.07

45:32.41

11:12/M

52

Jacqueline Spisak Cleveland OH

2474

24

1006

45:34.50

46:16.19

11:24/M

53

Brooke Ballard

2580

22

1020

46:26.48

46:50.11

11:37/M

54

Jaime Bentley Wakeman OH

1944

24

1027

46:44.70

47:38.85

11:41/M

55

Lauren Caswell Cleveland OH

1974

22

1032

47:00.59

47:39.05

11:45/M

56

Catherine Epps

2583

24

1035

48:04.75

48:42.33

12:01/M

57

Gloria Harvey

2578

23

1065

53:01.15

53:49.20

13:15/M

58

Mandy Bics

2603

23

1066

53:03.74

54:03.07

13:16/M

59

Nikki Faix

2589

24

1068

53:14.56

54:11.30

13:19/M

60

Marie Klaiber

2591

22

1072

54:10.24

55:06.35

13:33/M

61

Kaitlyn Baker Cleveland OH

554

23

1076

55:33.61

56:30.11

13:53/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Kevin Silver - Year: 2007 - Time: 19:55.05

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Schroeder Nashua NH

2435

21

5

20:55.33

20:57.28

5:14/M

2

Richard Goodright Wooster OH

2954

23

6

21:45.82

21:47.95

5:26/M

3

Chris Wade Berea OH

2785

20

9

22:51.04

23:09.64

5:43/M

4

Ryan Marr Northfield OH

2841

21

10

23:11.04

23:14.23

5:48/M

5

Marco Caponi University Heights OH

2630

22

12

23:21.89

23:24.24

5:50/M

6

Alexander Liggett Cleveland OH

2224

22

21

24:09.50

24:18.02

6:02/M

7

Ryan McCartney Cleveland OH

2265

24

28

24:40.79

24:46.19

6:10/M

8

Nathan Wade Berea OH

2784

22

45

26:07.79

26:26.10

6:32/M

9

Daniel Ramsey Cleveland OH

2904

22

46

26:07.91

26:11.18

6:32/M

10

David Sullivan Cleveland OH

2735

23

60

26:39.32

26:47.82

6:40/M

11

Evan Smith Brecksville OH

5746

24

68

26:58.36

27:11.82

6:45/M

12

Bradley Plummer Cleveland OH

2368

23

73

27:12.17

27:16.24

6:48/M

13

Garrett Hess Chagrin Falls OH

2120

23

90

27:44.08

28:07.61

6:56/M

14

Luke Calabro Cleveland OH

1965

22

108

28:17.31

28:59.17

7:04/M

15

Tom Attenweiler Tipp City OH

2788

24

127

28:33.20

28:44.22

7:08/M

16

Christopher Seryak Rocky River OH

2440

21

139

28:56.18

28:59.94

7:14/M

17

Jonathan Huff Brunswick OH

2138

24

155

29:10.55

29:31.95

7:18/M

18

Jack Dunn Aurora OH

2907

23

156

29:10.92

29:34.45

7:18/M

19

Steven Bell Cleveland OH

2916

24

172

29:34.63

29:53.04

7:24/M

20

Mike Hetzel

2570

20

197

29:55.78

30:14.93

7:29/M

21

Roy Stevens Northfield OH

5684

22

245

30:43.42

30:57.08

7:41/M

22

Jason Kaczor Cleveland OH

2165

24

255

30:52.07

31:11.48

7:43/M

23

Danny Pho Cleveland OH

2359

22

262

30:59.49

31:10.62

7:45/M

24

Sir Taylor Burton Traverse City MI

1962

22

265

31:00.58

31:02.92

7:45/M

25

Dave Smith Cleveland OH

2902

24

283

31:13.26

32:05.87

7:48/M

26

Mike Wojtalewicz Berea OH

2691

23

284

31:15.28

31:49.43

7:49/M

27

Peter Janei Montville OH

2705

22

340

31:57.16

32:13.23

7:59/M

28

Jason Herringer Akron OH

2993

24

346

31:59.94

32:04.30

8:00/M

29

Mario Flores Lakewood OH

2613

23

375

32:24.99

33:20.64

8:06/M

30

Nick Adorni Mentor OH

1904

24

379

32:26.72

32:43.94

8:07/M

31

Eddie Roedig Akron OH

2910

23

435

33:11.08

33:15.94

8:18/M

32

Gregory Benko Mentor OH

1942

22

441

33:15.53

33:56.90

8:19/M

33

Jason Swim Berea OH

2673

23

480

33:45.94

34:14.58

8:26/M

34

Jimmy Schock North Olmsted OH

2434

22

580

35:16.51

35:48.53

8:49/M

35

Phillip Giampapa Brunswick OH

2083

21

610

35:41.94

36:22.29

8:55/M

36

Mark Schierholt Cleveland OH

2428

23

623

35:46.50

35:58.67

8:57/M

37

Michael Tokarz Akron OH

2909

22

639

36:02.20

36:06.27

9:01/M

38

Oliver Haya Cleveland OH

2115

23

661

36:23.89

36:44.24

9:06/M

39

Daniel Miller Wadsworth OH

2876

22

742

37:36.20

38:17.51

9:24/M

40

John Roman Cleveland OH

2410

23

800

38:52.26

39:10.72

9:43/M

41

Nick Gambone Lakewood OH

2076

24

809

38:59.50

39:32.83

9:45/M

42

Alex Pinkerton Chagrin Falls OH

2366

20

850

39:48.43

40:17.24

9:57/M

43

Scott Mertel Brunswick OH

2277

23

928

42:23.24

43:03.71

10:36/M

44

Karan Dara Cleveland OH

2010

24

930

42:27.84

43:02.55

10:37/M

45

Mitch Cambareri Berea OH

2692

24

950

43:07.00

43:41.16

10:47/M

46

Alex Hailer

2571

23

979

44:09.23

44:53.55

11:02/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Andrea Gousen - Year: 2007 - Time: 25:27.35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Petkovsek Lakewood OH

2355

29

77

27:26.78

27:31.40

6:52/M

2

Celeste Polito Lakewood OH

2372

27

89

27:42.23

27:50.79

6:56/M

3

Susan Hlava Twinsburg OH

2128

28

96

27:51.02

28:33.57

6:58/M

4

Jessica Gallagher Twinsburg OH

2609

29

105

28:08.45

28:18.44

7:02/M

5

Lindsey Dodge Lakewood OH

2030

27

109

28:18.84

28:25.34

7:05/M

6

Amanda Holder Tulsa OK

2133

28

112

28:21.02

29:02.53

7:05/M

7

Melissa Braskie Independence OH

2701

28

115

28:21.83

28:24.72

7:05/M

8

Sarah Gearhart Cleveland OH

2078

25

142

28:59.46

29:05.12

7:15/M

9

Jessica Bagwell Rocky River OH

1927

25

169

29:30.15

29:35.85

7:23/M

10

Kristina Keller Cleveland Hts. OH

2761

26

173

29:35.79

30:16.59

7:24/M

11

Julie Day Elyria OH

2013

29

194

29:51.99

30:09.19

7:28/M

12

Abigail Klamer Chardon OH

2622

28

205

30:03.19

30:12.99

7:31/M

13

Nicole Zeck Bay Village OH

2563

28

207

30:04.46

30:35.82

7:31/M

14

Kristen Haury Mentor OH

2114

25

210

30:07.40

30:45.31

7:32/M

15

Liz Sellers Gates Mills OH

2989

25

212

30:07.70

30:18.41

7:32/M

16

Melanie Mester Painesville OH

2621

27

225

30:25.50

30:31.21

7:36/M

17

Kara Krabec Lakewood OH

2199

26

230

30:27.55

30:42.50

7:37/M

18

Lauren Lettieri Akron OH

2935

27

232

30:28.50

30:39.97

7:37/M

19

Jamie Glass Brecksville OH

2717

28

254

30:50.70

31:15.08

7:43/M

20

Alison Yutzy Cleveland OH

2557

26

258

30:55.30

31:10.70

7:44/M

21

Jackie Bouillon Lakewood OH

2966

26

261

30:57.18

31:22.38

7:44/M

22

Laura Vilas Northfield OH

2520

29

300

31:28.88

32:27.83

7:52/M

23

Lori Delsignore Rocky River OH

5751

25

304

31:33.08

32:20.08

7:53/M

24

Beth Welch Cleveland OH

2624

27

310

31:38.68

32:12.18

7:55/M

25

Nicole Tumbas Columbus OH

2514

27

324

31:46.57

32:30.41

7:57/M

26

Nicole Jenny Strongsville OH

2154

25

334

31:51.56

31:55.93

7:58/M

27

Stacy Cislo North Olmsted OH

2991

28

342

31:57.33

32:23.01

7:59/M

28

Chelsea An Cleveland OH

1910

27

345

31:59.73

33:00.06

8:00/M

29

Dana Syrek Toledo OH

2496

25

348

32:00.37

32:10.77

8:00/M

30

Sarah Faciana Cleveland OH

2055

25

353

32:03.28

32:15.13

8:01/M

31

Lisa Zalar Strongsville OH

2660

28

359

32:09.75

32:40.90

8:02/M

32

Beth Bueter Lakewood OH

2963

27

362

32:14.09

32:56.82

8:04/M

33

Karalyn Cardinale Broadview Heights OH

2714

29

368

32:18.58

32:42.53

8:05/M

34

Danielle Constantine Lakewood OH

1990

29

380

32:27.00

32:49.02

8:07/M

35

Carissa Bowden Cleveland OH

2615

26

397

32:42.29

33:38.24

8:11/M

36

Meghan Griffin Cleveland OH

2823

28

412

32:54.48

33:20.31

8:14/M

37

Meredith Painter Twinsburg OH

2681

25

433

33:09.40

33:53.32

8:17/M

38

Beth Miller Lakewood OH

2938

27

451

33:25.04

33:50.95

8:21/M

39

Dana Orlando Avon OH

2323

27

456

33:30.33

33:35.87

8:23/M

40

Neeko Crider Lakewood OH

2795

28

462

33:33.11

34:23.77

8:23/M

41

Gayle Laguardia Maple Heights OH

5760

28

469

33:36.68

34:43.82

8:24/M

42

Paige Cramer Cleveland OH

1999

25

471

33:38.24

33:54.95

8:25/M

43

Jaclyn Wille Lakewood OH

2537

26

472

33:39.22

34:04.75

8:25/M

44

Megan Smith Chesterland OH

2462

27

478

33:45.22

33:54.54

8:26/M

45

Kristin Meyers Cleveland OH

5761

27

488

33:52.67

33:52.67

8:28/M

46

Natalie Weintz Brunswick OH

2529

27

501

34:00.15

34:37.58

8:30/M

47

Annelyse Kozak Cleveland OH

2198

27

511

34:04.37

34:48.88

8:31/M

48

Krista Day Cleveland OH

2984

27

514

34:08.80

34:34.89

8:32/M

49

Mandy Kidder

2577

25

515

34:08.82

34:29.86

8:32/M

50

Melanie Lemieux Euclid OH

2219

27

531

34:23.86

34:48.54

8:36/M

51

Libby Pike Cleveland OH

2365

25

536

34:31.30

34:45.90

8:38/M

52

Kate Williams Chicago IL

2538

28

541

34:38.61

35:10.03

8:40/M

53

Lindsay MacClellan Akron OH

2237

26

560

35:00.57

35:40.85

8:45/M

54

Alexis Osburn Cleveland OH

2325

26

565

35:03.67

35:16.10

8:46/M

55

Rachael Spann Lakewood OH

2878

25

575

35:12.38

35:54.64

8:48/M

56

Masumi Veda Cleveland OH

5670

25

579

35:15.85

35:40.85

8:49/M

57

Lauren Wood Cleveland OH

2547

27

590

35:23.35

35:44.64

8:51/M

58

Vanessa Osorio Cleveland OH

2755

27

591

35:23.47

35:37.40

8:51/M

59

Candice Lea Cleveland OH

2215

25

596

35:26.94

35:45.30

8:52/M

60

Mandy Haren Lakewood OH

2653

27

609

35:40.48

36:02.70

8:55/M

61

Heidi Sichina Cleveland OH

2936

25

611

35:42.65

35:54.12

8:56/M

62

Lindsay Herwerden Cleveland OH

2770

28

612

35:43.27

36:02.54

8:56/M

63

Vivian Eddy Avon OH

2046

29

613

35:43.31

36:02.85

8:56/M

64

Carrie Turbow Shaker Heights OH

2757

28

620

35:46.32

36:00.08

8:57/M

65

Jaime Fiordalis Cleveland OH

2812

26

625

35:47.98

36:08.94

8:57/M

66

Kelly Athayde Cleveland OH

3000

29

634

35:53.60

36:50.86

8:58/M

67

Alyson Finamore Lakewood OH

2777

28

644

36:06.31

36:32.36

9:02/M

68

Nichole Prescott Parma OH

2376

29

645

36:07.48

36:29.60

9:02/M

69

Theresa Kane Hudson OH

2168

29

647

36:10.70

36:44.40

9:03/M

70

Katherine Sullivan Cleveland OH

2808

26

648

36:11.12

36:22.06

9:03/M

71

Lisa Digeronimo Independence OH

2747

28

666

36:28.14

37:20.18

9:07/M

72

Katie Dyer

2582

29

667

36:29.45

37:28.47

9:07/M

73

Amanda Cross Brunswick OH

2004

26

676

36:37.79

36:55.37

9:09/M

74

Terra Blatnik Cleveland OH

1948

28

681

36:43.09

37:10.74

9:11/M

75

Tiffany Grida Chardon OH

2887

25

687

36:47.35

37:20.39

9:12/M

76

Kristen Dudak Cuyahoga Falls OH

2036

26

689

36:47.87

37:40.66

9:12/M

77

Amy Haller Cleveland OH

2108

28

693

36:52.96

37:22.66

9:13/M

78

Elizabeth Mansfield Cleveland OH

2253

27

698

36:56.45

37:38.79

9:14/M

79

Sarah Malenich Lakewood OH

2247

29

699

36:58.74

37:35.66

9:15/M

80

Diane Dicarlo Mentor OH

2020

29

704

37:01.38

37:21.53

9:15/M

81

Stacey Hoffman Cleveland OH

2132

29

709

37:04.00

37:34.17

9:16/M

82

Beth Simon Fairview Park OH

2451

29

719

37:14.37

37:51.00

9:19/M

83

Lindsay Brockway Eastlake OH

5666

26

723

37:19.27

37:43.88

9:20/M

84

Rory Neiden Cleveland OH

2305

27

727

37:20.25

38:02.36

9:20/M

85

Jenny Standley MacEdonia OH

2839

28

731

37:22.66

37:49.78

9:21/M

86

Lisa Reading Cleveland OH

2388

29

736

37:27.86

38:10.77

9:22/M

87

Jen Wobser Cleveland OH

2987

28

740

37:34.07

38:18.47

9:24/M

88

Marcia Roach Northfield OH

2400

29

741

37:34.71

37:59.15

9:24/M

89

Amanda Rabatin Cleveland OH

2894

29

743

37:37.18

38:23.32

9:24/M

90

Diana Royski Northfield OH

2879

25

748

37:42.31

38:09.23

9:26/M

91

Jessie Mae Walker

2576

26

753

37:48.50

38:01.02

9:27/M

92

Cortnie Redington Streetsboro OH

2389

28

759

37:56.71

38:24.66

9:29/M

93

Gina Palmieri Broadview Heights OH

2339

26

761

37:58.59

38:07.18

9:30/M

94

Jessica Jacobus Twinsburg OH

2145

29

771

38:05.06

38:24.53

9:31/M

95

Julie Pyle North Royalton OH

2379

26

796

38:45.23

39:18.81

9:41/M

96

Lisa Sibits Lakewood OH

2877

25

798

38:49.73

39:32.26

9:42/M

97

Christin Tombrello Lakewood OH

2506

27

810

38:59.58

39:33.18

9:45/M

98

Alicia Pignataro Westlake OH

2364

26

813

39:01.65

39:51.67

9:45/M

99

Kim Janki Cleveland OH

2855

27

815

39:02.86

39:20.48

9:46/M

100

Danielle Woodring Ashtabula OH

2550

27

820

39:03.29

40:00.61

9:46/M

101

Jessica Dolciato Cleveland OH

2031

29

823

39:05.64

40:05.74

9:46/M

102

Natalie Sobonya Beachwood OH

2465

27

824

39:06.50

39:20.74

9:47/M

103

Jordan Black Cleveland OH

1946

26

825

39:08.16

39:22.78

9:47/M

104

Megan Monsman Northfield OH

2294

29

833

39:19.87

39:41.97

9:50/M

105

Jean Ciccolini Akron OH

1983

25

879

40:54.76

41:51.65

10:14/M

106

Laura Ciccolini Akron OH

1984

27

880

40:55.25

41:52.36

10:14/M

107

Sarah McBride Cleveland OH

2263

26

885

41:04.28

41:26.01

10:16/M

108

Rachel Blum-Jose Cleveland OH

1950

29

889

41:08.25

41:58.34

10:17/M

109

Danielle Pavlin Cleveland OH

2771

26

890

41:08.89

41:35.93

10:17/M

110

Maggie Cole Cleveland OH

1988

26

895

41:18.29

41:48.31

10:20/M

111

Amy Drasny Westlake OH

2033

27

901

41:29.51

41:55.46

10:22/M

112

Rachel Lux Lakewood OH

2234

27

919

42:03.36

42:55.38

10:31/M

113

Emily Wesemann Brunswick OH

2532

29

922

42:06.83

42:47.05

10:32/M

114

Danielle Slifko Brunswick OH

2456

27

923

42:06.87

42:18.39

10:32/M

115

Elizabeth Lima Cleveland OH

2225

28

927

42:20.94

42:46.24

10:35/M

116

Nichole Novalong Independence OH

2313

29

932

42:30.18

42:55.58

10:38/M

117

Erin House Toledo OH

2135

28

947

43:01.57

43:11.93

10:45/M

118

Leighan Croxen Cedar Park TX

2008

25

948

43:05.72

43:40.34

10:46/M

119

Gina Berg Cleveland OH

2917

29

953

43:15.52

43:35.20

10:49/M

120

Kelly Rose Broadview Heights OH

2413

26

959

43:34.89

44:09.25

10:54/M

121

Dorothea Asher Bay Village OH

1922

27

960

43:35.35

44:11.97

10:54/M

122

Jessica O'Brien Cleveland OH

2893

27

968

43:55.05

44:41.74

10:59/M

123

Stacey Keller Aurora OH

2849

27

982

44:15.01

44:54.41

11:04/M

124

Erin Scupham Berea OH

2439

28

985

44:17.28

45:02.83

11:04/M

125

Lauren Forgach Medina OH

2067

27

986

44:20.30

44:34.25

11:05/M

126

Shanna Gustafson Cleveland OH

2106

28

1003

45:28.31

45:50.75

11:22/M

127

Jessica Walrath Parma OH

2787

29

1005

45:33.26

46:10.44

11:23/M

128

Christina Lynn Dziak Lakewood OH

2043

26

1010

45:52.99

46:26.58

11:28/M

129

Jamie Keyes Streetsboro OH

2179

28

1018

46:18.44

47:11.29

11:35/M

130

Amber Gist Stow OH

2086

29

1019

46:24.81

47:02.45

11:36/M

131

Jessica Komisar

2604

25

1030

46:50.64

47:06.92

11:43/M

132

Jackie Blatt Columbus OH

2599

26

1031

46:50.80

47:07.13

11:43/M

133

Rachel Tisch

2597

29

1038

48:35.80

49:16.10

12:09/M

134

Robin Koch Cleveland OH

776

28

1039

48:42.88

49:31.20

12:11/M

135

Lauren Basile Mentor OH

2620

26

1044

48:56.09

49:46.83

12:14/M

136

Ayla Gencer Brecksville OH

2080

26

1055

51:41.41

52:27.03

12:55/M

137

Kelly Gliha Cleveland OH

2088

29

1058

51:49.72

52:30.88

12:57/M

138

Jessica Reyda North Ridgeville OH

2394

28

1059

51:50.88

52:31.41

12:58/M

139

Mary Clare Lane

2596

27

1061

51:51.41

52:29.12

12:58/M

140

Michelle Hall Reynoldsburg OH

2598

28

1063

52:15.92

52:39.58

13:04/M

141

Crystal Bics

961

25

1067

53:07.51

54:07.04

13:17/M

142

Beth Pasciak Kent OH

832

25

1077

56:22.50

57:10.26

14:06/M

143

Shelly Kramer

2594

26

1081

57:01.91

57:50.49

14:15/M

144

Lauren Fox

2590

25

1082

1:00:07.93

1:01:01.34

15:02/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Chris Horvat - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:05.18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Johnson Cleveland OH

2158

29

8

22:47.51

22:51.65

5:42/M

2

Stephen Yutzy Cleveland OH

2558

26

11

23:14.39

23:18.14

5:49/M

3

Scott Long Aurora OH

2766

29

17

24:01.13

24:08.58

6:00/M

4

Marc Gramley Akron OH

2095

25

18

24:04.77

24:08.32

6:01/M

5

Justin Lesesky Solon OH

2222

26

24

24:23.35

24:28.77

6:06/M

6

Mark Srsen Willoughby OH

2796

25

29

24:52.19

25:08.01

6:13/M

7

Greg Ferrari Cleveland OH

2736

28

34

25:25.73

25:33.99

6:21/M

8

Michael Reese Fuquay Varina NC

2390

25

40

25:50.71

25:56.29

6:28/M

9

Jason McMains Akron OH

5745

25

50

26:21.97

26:24.28

6:35/M

10

John Crabb Cleveland OH

1993

29

55

26:32.07

27:46.90

6:38/M

11

Mike Koch Shaker Heights OH

2919

25

56

26:32.40

27:47.04

6:38/M

12

Paul Jones Brecksville OH

2160

25

66

26:55.33

27:01.08

6:44/M

13

Peter Revenaugh Cleveland OH

2393

28

71

27:03.51

27:49.68

6:46/M

14

Jonathan Long Lakewood OH

2230

26

74

27:12.17

27:47.79

6:48/M

15

Adam Dziak Cleveland OH

5753

25

78

27:27.15

28:12.09

6:52/M

16

Michael House Toledo OH

2136

25

81

27:34.61

27:44.11

6:54/M

17

Adam Hoefler Lakewood OH

2129

26

83

27:37.90

27:48.53

6:54/M

18

Pasquale Bisecco Shaker Heights OH

1945

27

91

27:44.62

28:02.85

6:56/M

19

Eric Vogt Pittsburgh PA

2521

25

94

27:48.45

28:00.13

6:57/M

20

Evan Mangan Cleveland OH

2251

29

98

27:57.91

28:29.81

6:59/M

21

Alois J Chasko Cleveland OH

1979

25

110

28:19.38

28:26.32

7:05/M

22

Christopher Sheridan Cleveland OH

5747

29

113

28:21.17

28:27.86

7:05/M

23

Bryan Beigie Cleveland OH

2843

27

116

28:22.33

28:56.34

7:06/M

24

Anthony Pryor Cleveland OH

1839

29

126

28:32.53

28:37.33

7:08/M

25

Sean Connelly Cleveland OH

2775

25

129

28:35.57

28:40.81

7:09/M

26

Martin Kunth Cleveland OH

2985

25

131

28:36.70

29:05.49

7:09/M

27

Stephen Wiseman Cleveland OH

2900

29

144

29:00.61

29:25.22

7:15/M

28

Patrick Driscoll Fairview Park OH

2035

29

147

29:03.10

29:36.97

7:16/M

29

Bradley Kidwell Cleveland OH

2181

29

189

29:49.09

30:32.73

7:27/M

30

Jon Kocinski Cleveland OH

2961

29

200

29:57.91

30:03.89

7:29/M

31

Bruce Stevenson Wickliffe OH

2488

27

203

30:00.82

30:10.73

7:30/M

32

Kevin Hoffman Cleveland OH

2131

29

213

30:07.96

30:38.53

7:32/M

33

Mike Williams Chicago IL

2539

29

216

30:14.28

30:45.00

7:34/M

34

Jim Pinter Cleveland OH

2994

27

220

30:18.17

30:28.65

7:35/M

35

Kevin Pietrzyke Richfield OH

2362

29

226

30:26.07

30:42.99

7:37/M

36

Michael Yates North Olmsted OH

2553

29

242

30:42.52

31:00.21

7:41/M

37

Paul Kirk Cleveland OH

2182

26

249

30:47.81

31:03.59

7:42/M

38

Bob Fridrich Cleveland OH

2794

28

270

31:04.31

31:54.75

7:46/M

39

Jeff Long Aurora OH

2765

26

276

31:07.44

31:21.84

7:47/M

40

Randy Everett Akron OH

2835

26

279

31:09.24

31:39.77

7:47/M

41

Roland Waschpusch Cleveland OH

2733

26

288

31:19.75

31:50.36

7:50/M

42

Luke Fiordalis Cleveland OH

5742

28

306

31:34.31

31:58.55

7:54/M

43

Domenico Litten Cleveland OH

2226

28

315

31:41.45

32:33.48

7:55/M

44

Dan Melcher Akron OH

2837

25

325

31:47.05

32:17.35

7:57/M

45

Charlie McVan Solon OH

5668

26

326

31:47.10

32:01.06

7:57/M

46

Jim Grafmeyer Mentor OH

2094

27

330

31:49.63

32:17.29

7:57/M

47

Ben Hagopian Cleveland OH

2915

26

366

32:17.00

32:42.04

8:04/M

48

Kevin Dutkiewicz Cleveland OH

2040

28

370

32:21.05

32:41.57

8:05/M

49

Dada London Cleveland OH

2931

28

376

32:25.33

33:18.15

8:06/M

50

David Horvath Eastlake OH

2965

27

390

32:33.00

32:59.36

8:08/M

51

David Mitrisin Cleveland OH

5685

26

395

32:40.96

32:57.14

8:10/M

52

Brian Passerell Cleveland OH

2343

27

404

32:51.24

33:19.54

8:13/M

53

Max Martin Lakewood OH

5754

29

420

32:58.94

33:16.63

8:15/M

54

Paul Korcuska Stow OH

2192

29

432

33:08.74

33:11.55

8:17/M

55

Billy Ferkol Cleveland OH

2060

29

434

33:09.75

33:55.73

8:17/M

56

Patrick Mone Lakewood OH

2627

29

438

33:11.87

33:22.70

8:18/M

57

Matt Siracoja Cleveland OH

2789

26

446

33:20.95

33:46.80

8:20/M

58

Jason Brown Cleveland OH

5695

25

460

33:32.60

34:26.46

8:23/M

59

Marc Magill Cleveland OH

2977

26

470

33:37.92

34:06.69

8:24/M

60

Ravi Pandey Cleveland OH

2340

25

481

33:47.37

34:41.07

8:27/M

61

Michael Roach Northfield OH

2401

29

495

33:57.99

34:23.43

8:29/M

62

James Isom Eastlake OH

2652

29

512

34:04.85

34:22.29

8:31/M

63

Steve Welch Cleveland OH

2625

29

516

34:09.35

34:45.24

8:32/M

64

Christopher Oryl Broadview Heights OH

2324

27

523

34:15.78

34:23.92

8:34/M

65

Eric Driscoll Akron OH

2034

28

527

34:20.46

34:38.28

8:35/M

66

Jerry Franklin Cleveland OH

2069

27

532

34:25.65

34:46.72

8:36/M

67

Dick Lawence Strongsville OH

5749

26

548

34:41.36

34:54.09

8:40/M

68

Siddharth Sharma Cuyahoga Falls OH

2445

27

550

34:43.78

34:55.26

8:41/M

69

Brett Moss Cleveland OH

2797

27

551

34:46.29

35:45.60

8:42/M

70

Shawn Romer Shaker Heights OH

2411

28

568

35:05.23

35:16.76

8:46/M

71

Patrick Janke Cleveland OH

2856

25

573

35:11.52

35:28.25

8:48/M

72

Costa Petros Avon OH

2356

29

585

35:20.98

35:51.53

8:50/M

73

Brian Mezgec Eastlake OH

2946

29

600

35:29.02

35:53.07

8:52/M

74

Tim Augustine Euclid OH

1923

28

608

35:40.30

35:54.06

8:55/M

75

Brad Berger Mayfield Heights OH

2756

29

641

36:03.22

36:17.07

9:01/M

76

Michael Miller Lakewood OH

2283

28

651

36:14.45

37:28.71

9:04/M

77

Kelley Gaines Jr. Aurora OH

2075

25

660

36:23.46

36:42.38

9:06/M

78

Jordan Dillon Lakewood OH

2026

26

668

36:31.64

37:00.28

9:08/M

79

Michael Mitchell Cleveland OH

5693

25

673

36:35.13

36:52.10

9:09/M

80

Jeff Croxen Cedar Park TX

2007

27

677

36:37.84

37:12.60

9:09/M

81

Jeffrey Blatnik Cleveland OH

1947

28

680

36:42.60

37:10.34

9:11/M

82

Eric Maj Cleveland OH

5678

27

712

37:09.29

37:48.12

9:17/M

83

James Gerbasi Thompson OH

5667

28

722

37:18.58

37:42.97

9:20/M

84

Nathan Maynard Bedford OH

2261

27

729

37:21.69

37:57.76

9:20/M

85

Jacob Barnes Lakewood OH

1934

26

765

38:01.18

38:34.10

9:30/M

86

Brian Barbarits Cleveland OH

2762

28

768

38:02.25

38:57.30

9:31/M

87

Brian Welsh Elyria OH

5692

29

782

38:25.41

38:28.74

9:36/M

88

Lyle Leavitt Lakewood OH

2216

29

817

39:03.00

39:52.92

9:46/M

89

Bobby Woodring Ashtabula OH

2549

28

822

39:04.32

40:00.70

9:46/M

90

Tommy Epps

2606

25

826

39:09.73

39:49.18

9:47/M

91

Jeremy Westgate

2575

27

837

39:22.98

40:18.96

9:51/M

92

Tejas Shah Cleveland OH

2442

28

840

39:27.61

40:02.82

9:52/M

93

Michael Schidell Lakewood OH

2427

26

872

40:42.09

41:05.90

10:11/M

94

Jeffrey Sindelar Macedonia OH

2772

27

888

41:06.80

41:34.24

10:17/M

95

James Fairman Cleveland OH

2056

25

909

41:40.26

42:01.02

10:25/M

96

Gabe Smith Cleveland OH

2461

26

912

41:43.99

42:23.19

10:26/M

97

Michael Necci Tallmadge OH

5677

29

914

41:45.98

41:56.94

10:26/M

98

Bret Keller Aurora OH

2850

27

944

42:55.76

43:36.40

10:44/M

99

Peter Michard Strongsville OH

2937

28

962

43:40.61

43:55.77

10:55/M

100

Joe Kepic Brook Park OH

2177

28

975

44:03.47

44:37.78

11:01/M

101

Bob Nara Cleveland OH

2663

28

983

44:15.61

44:59.41

11:04/M

102

John Capen Cleveland OH

1969

26

1008

45:39.08

46:01.88

11:25/M

103

Jeff Schwab Lakewood OH

2800

29

1015

46:10.81

47:09.08

11:33/M

104

Brian Laney Stow OH

2211

29

1016

46:15.61

46:52.79

11:34/M

105

Tim Keyes Streetsboro OH

2180

29

1028

46:45.37

47:38.34

11:41/M

106

Dave Weis

2607

27

1064

52:25.28

53:09.52

13:06/M

107

Scott Everett

970

27

1069

53:14.99

54:02.94

13:19/M

108

Jerry Krayzel Cleveland OH

2612

25

1083

1:03:37.91

1:04:33.15

15:54/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Dee Zuercher - Year: 2005 - Time: 24:22.90

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wendy Roberts Lakewood OH

2402

30

42

25:55.04

25:59.21

6:29/M

2

Gina Gliozzo Northfield OH

2091

34

58

26:35.04

26:48.50

6:39/M

3

Libbie Stansifer Cleveland OH

2479

32

65

26:55.14

27:00.54

6:44/M

4

Stacy Rocco Bay Village OH

2404

33

114

28:21.56

28:29.14

7:05/M

5

Sarah Racic North Royalton OH

2381

30

136

28:42.13

28:48.19

7:11/M

6

Kcey Anthony Broadview Heights OH

1918

33

140

28:56.61

29:09.41

7:14/M

7

Elizabeth Heier Aurora OH

2952

31

211

30:07.41

30:17.45

7:32/M

8

Lauren Byrne Cleveland OH

5748

30

215

30:11.30

30:18.27

7:33/M

9

Patsy Lombardo Mentor OH

2228

30

236

30:35.69

30:43.75

7:39/M

10

Karen Keptner Cleveland OH

5694

34

238

30:36.08

31:03.32

7:39/M

11

Elizabeth Bart Cleveland OH

1936

30

251

30:48.89

31:08.63

7:42/M

12

Leah Shea Berea OH

2734

32

272

31:04.85

31:56.21

7:46/M

13

Jessica Crooks Independence OH

2003

32

277

31:07.58

31:48.03

7:47/M

14

Rachel Trem Mayfield Heights OH

2512

30

305

31:34.25

31:45.08

7:54/M

15

Joy Weaver Rootstown OH

2528

34

350

32:00.65

32:15.54

8:00/M

16

Melissa Wright Cleveland OH

2753

33

374

32:24.44

32:41.02

8:06/M

17

Brooke Starkoff Wickliffe OH

2480

30

377

32:25.71

32:33.58

8:06/M

18

Stephanie Polutnik Rocky River OH

2776

30

378

32:26.31

32:53.04

8:07/M

19

Katy Heiden Cleveland OH

5756

33

388

32:31.43

32:55.90

8:08/M

20

Kim Zuccaro Newbury OH

2567

32

396

32:41.68

32:53.70

8:10/M

21

Jessica Sidoti Rocky River OH

2447

31

399

32:45.48

33:03.80

8:11/M

22

Alison Sturman Rocky River OH

2648

30

416

32:57.61

33:35.86

8:14/M

23

Nichole O'Sullivan Cleveland OH

2979

33

422

33:00.87

33:16.88

8:15/M

24

Angie Perciak Broadview Heights OH

2350

33

444

33:20.51

34:07.72

8:20/M

25

Kathy Wang Cleveland OH

2524

31

503

34:00.80

34:33.63

8:30/M

26

Amanda Burgett Cleveland OH

1960

30

507

34:02.50

34:11.38

8:31/M

27

Erin Figer Broadview Heights OH

2061

31

547

34:40.87

34:58.20

8:40/M

28

Julie Ann Yoe Cleveland OH

2554

31

552

34:46.79

35:33.39

8:42/M

29

Jessica Laux Columbia Station OH

2214

32

561

35:01.47

35:11.78

8:45/M

30

Julie Strinka Avon OH

2492

34

562

35:01.71

35:32.63

8:45/M

31

Sharon Scalia Cuyahoga Falls OH

2424

31

567

35:04.41

35:45.62

8:46/M

32

Lakshmi Khatri Cleveland OH

2927

32

570

35:07.97

35:55.48

8:47/M

33

Leah Farrar Brecksville OH

5686

33

574

35:11.96

36:16.37

8:48/M

34

Laurie Olender Rocky River OH

2318

34

577

35:14.52

35:59.54

8:49/M

35

Colleen Franklin Lakewood OH

2068

30

592

35:24.55

35:45.53

8:51/M

36

Kennedy Fergus Apo AE

2059

33

595

35:26.80

35:54.64

8:52/M

37

Laura Grippi Westlake OH

2101

32

604

35:33.88

36:04.81

8:53/M

38

Kasey McCall Ann Arbor MI

2264

30

655

36:18.60

36:44.76

9:05/M

39

Angel Velotta Cleveland OH

2744

30

671

36:34.41

36:52.90

9:09/M

40

Kim Jones Aurora OH

2159

32

672

36:34.62

36:53.91

9:09/M

41

Nicole Gendese-Coss Willoughby OH

2886

31

685

36:44.02

37:17.01

9:11/M

42

Angela Kaminski Cleveland OH

2690

31

686

36:46.85

37:09.41

9:12/M

43

Cheryl Fridenstine Oberlin OH

2070

31

694

36:53.89

37:20.38

9:13/M

44

Gretchen Dworznik Medina OH

2041

33

697

36:55.29

37:09.66

9:14/M

45

Merryann Werley Lorain OH

2632

34

710

37:04.54

37:54.96

9:16/M

46

Abby Kemmerling Willoughby OH

2759

32

724

37:19.73

37:48.02

9:20/M

47

Victoria Barto Stow OH

1937

34

752

37:48.06

38:19.26

9:27/M

48

Candice Solar Brunswick OH

2697

32

754

37:48.50

38:24.01

9:27/M

49

Krissy Hansen Cleveland OH

2110

31

770

38:04.86

38:50.78

9:31/M

50

Michele English Cleveland OH

2821

34

773

38:09.77

38:26.19

9:32/M

51

Maggie Maurer Cleveland OH

2258

34

775

38:15.66

39:02.92

9:34/M

52

Michelle Proctor Cleveland OH

2906

33

787

38:29.89

39:23.09

9:37/M

53

Shannon Simmons Cuyahoga Falls OH

2450

34

788

38:30.66

39:24.41

9:38/M

54

Elizabeth Andrachik Fairview Park OH

1915

33

794

38:37.32

39:18.77

9:39/M

55

Kelly Nolan Brunswick OH

2655

32

818

39:03.23

39:53.09

9:46/M

56

Leigh Cavalli Strongsville OH

1975

30

830

39:16.90

39:33.59

9:49/M

57

Liza Heinig Avon OH

2118

34

838

39:25.08

40:27.01

9:51/M

58

Healey Albores Cleveland OH

2811

30

845

39:40.79

40:29.54

9:55/M

59

Jaclyn Nara Avon OH

2661

32

854

39:52.89

40:37.11

9:58/M

60

Wendy Minarik Geneva OH

2286

32

860

40:12.00

40:48.13

10:03/M

61

Melissa Chatterton Westlake OH

1980

32

870

40:34.79

41:07.27

10:09/M

62

Andrea Smith Dublin OH

2460

31

873

40:42.58

41:04.53

10:11/M

63

Susan Avon Mayfield Heights OH

1924

31

877

40:53.18

41:31.89

10:13/M

64

Heather Shannon Eastlake OH

2444

32

898

41:23.59

42:08.15

10:21/M

65

Candy Osterfeld Cleveland OH

2326

32

906

41:33.93

41:56.83

10:23/M

66

Michelle Horay Brunswick OH

2134

34

907

41:39.38

42:15.10

10:25/M

67

Katie Bodnar Olmsted Falls OH

2928

33

917

41:57.05

42:49.91

10:29/M

68

Shell Burgner Northfield OH

1961

34

924

42:10.38

42:42.24

10:33/M

69

Angela Shuckahosee Cleveland OH

2752

31

931

42:29.37

43:03.91

10:37/M

70

Kate Lambros Lakewood OH

2209

31

934

42:33.36

42:59.58

10:38/M

71

Becky Zarko Broadview Heights OH

2560

34

939

42:43.93

43:35.51

10:41/M

72

Penni Golub Scottsdale AZ

2093

34

946

43:00.71

43:52.33

10:45/M

73

Nora Graham Lakewood OH

2651

31

965

43:50.05

44:08.12

10:58/M

74

Tim Monsman Streetsboro OH

2295

30

973

44:00.67

44:22.72

11:00/M

75

Hope Magnus Uniontown OH

2245

30

993

44:43.25

45:34.37

11:11/M

76

Jill Blevins Stow OH

1949

32

1021

46:27.39

47:05.54

11:37/M

77

Erin Sobecks Brecksville OH

2726

30

1023

46:30.38

46:50.58

11:38/M

78

Kate Renaud Lakewood OH

2802

31

1025

46:40.29

47:38.46

11:40/M

79

Beth Jenkins North Ridgeville OH

2152

33

1050

49:51.52

50:36.70

12:28/M

80

Jennifer Musser Strongsville OH

2303

32

1051

49:58.84

50:40.89

12:30/M

81

Christa Hammontree

1563

32

1062

51:55.96

52:19.19

12:59/M

82

Hilary Dicenzi Lakewood OH

2021

30

1071

53:38.16

54:11.14

13:25/M

83

Catherine Pasciak Westlake OH

833

34

1078

56:24.50

57:12.17

14:06/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: J Zarins - Year: 2007 - Time: 20:39.40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Mooney Cuyahoga Falls OH

2992

32

4

20:50.28

20:52.32

5:13/M

2

Damien Spates Cleveland OH

2471

32

16

24:00.00

24:00.00

6:00/M

3

Joshua Strzala Parma OH

2610

30

19

24:06.90

24:09.51

6:02/M

4

Jason Gallagher Twinsburg OH

2608

31

22

24:14.07

24:16.43

6:04/M

5

Adam Nemastil Cleveland OH

2306

30

23

24:22.24

24:25.00

6:06/M

6

Timothy Long Mentor OH

2232

30

30

24:55.25

24:59.93

6:14/M

7

Frank Chahulski Strongsville OH

1977

31

31

25:01.83

25:05.53

6:15/M

8

Curt Campbell Cleveland OH

1967

32

32

25:06.48

25:11.61

6:17/M

9

Jeffrey Kennard Cleveland OH

2754

30

49

26:21.42

26:37.27

6:35/M

10

Kevin Tolejko Berea OH

2505

30

59

26:38.16

26:46.96

6:40/M

11

Bohdan Chrobak Cleveland OH

1982

32

75

27:14.81

27:18.79

6:49/M

12

Craig Brooker Cleveland OH

1957

30

87

27:40.40

27:54.47

6:55/M

13

Bob Colacarro Westlake OH

2760

33

93

27:45.56

28:27.91

6:56/M

14

Michael Stewart Cleveland OH

2489

32

101

28:04.04

28:17.46

7:01/M

15

Neil Patel Lakewood OH

2665

32

107

28:10.92

28:56.40

7:03/M

16

Matthew Millard Cleveland OH

2280

31

121

28:26.43

29:04.12

7:07/M

17

Brendan Fisher Cleveland OH

5763

32

122

28:28.77

29:22.62

7:07/M

18

Marty MacKar Lakewood OH

2865

32

132

28:36.97

28:47.89

7:09/M

19

David Hoffman North Royalton OH

2801

30

138

28:54.06

29:08.60

7:14/M

20

Troy Bratz Lakewood OH

5757

31

141

28:58.18

29:42.55

7:15/M

21

Brian Nix Lakewood OH

2959

31

150

29:06.43

29:23.21

7:17/M

22

Vincent Fontana Chagrin Falls OH

2708

33

152

29:07.56

29:17.20

7:17/M

23

John Moore Cleveland OH

2296

34

154

29:10.42

29:51.74

7:18/M

24

Andy Skorobatch Lakewood OH

2975

33

164

29:25.88

29:45.16

7:21/M

25

Mike Mayer Parma OH

2260

32

174

29:35.96

30:05.05

7:24/M

26

Eric Standley Macedonia OH

2838

32

176

29:38.80

30:05.63

7:25/M

27

Anthony Trem Mayfield Heights OH

2511

30

183

29:44.03

29:55.39

7:26/M

28

Darren Fron Cleveland OH

2072

31

208

30:05.09

30:57.17

7:31/M

29

Jim Bartel Rocky River OH

2986

30

217

30:17.74

30:53.70

7:34/M

30

Randy Meyer New York NY

2278

33

218

30:17.77

30:38.12

7:34/M

31

Jeff Brealie Cleveland OH

2976

34

222

30:23.37

30:51.89

7:36/M

32

Tom Schmitt MacEdonia OH

2431

32

233

30:33.56

30:43.12

7:38/M

33

Jim Lombardo Mentor OH

2227

32

237

30:35.87

30:43.54

7:39/M

34

Chris Barringer Brunswick OH

1935

30

281

31:11.05

32:01.47

7:48/M

35

Mark Wellerman Cleveland OH

5696

32

289

31:20.12

31:26.83

7:50/M

36

Joe Smith Richfield OH

2791

32

292

31:23.82

31:36.84

7:51/M

37

Jeffrey Hunter Cleveland OH

2142

32

301

31:30.28

32:01.94

7:53/M

38

Aaron Jeter Cleveland OH

2155

31

303

31:33.02

32:07.97

7:53/M

39

Jason Raak Cleveland OH

2769

33

309

31:36.09

32:12.31

7:54/M

40

Ryan Laurich Twinsburg OH

2693

31

316

31:41.67

31:54.32

7:55/M

41

Eric Mohner Painesville OH

2291

31

337

31:54.50

32:57.25

7:59/M

42

Mark Baltakis Strongsville OH

1932

32

339

31:56.88

32:03.41

7:59/M

43

Jeffrey Olender Rocky River OH

2317

31

365

32:14.93

33:03.26

8:04/M

44

Jeffrey Forgach Medina OH

2066

33

369

32:20.06

32:29.09

8:05/M

45

Jacob Bosley Cleveland OH

1952

30

382

32:28.87

32:55.99

8:07/M

46

Kennneth Dworznik Medina OH

2042

33

383

32:29.34

32:38.77

8:07/M

47

Matt Frisbie Wickliffe OH

2749

32

385

32:30.40

32:35.23

8:08/M

48

Glen Fridenstine Oberlin OH

2071

32

386

32:30.49

32:57.13

8:08/M

49

James Smith Apex NC

5765

33

409

32:53.47

32:58.18

8:13/M

50

David Laguardia Maple Heights OH

5759

30

421

33:00.86

34:08.05

8:15/M

51

Bob Perciak Broadview Heights OH

2351

34

424

33:01.61

33:48.59

8:15/M

52

Matthew McAllister Shaker Heights OH

2262

32

429

33:04.22

33:18.98

8:16/M

53

Geoff Snyder University Hts OH

2729

33

440

33:13.70

34:13.24

8:18/M

54

Thomas James Cleveland OH

2146

34

448

33:21.66

34:20.25

8:20/M

55

Timothy Bennett Westlake OH

1943

32

449

33:22.40

33:43.07

8:21/M

56

Jodie Bowers Peninsula OH

2852

30

474

33:40.85

34:14.49

8:25/M

57

Gregory Kalous Willoughby OH

2167

32

477

33:44.75

34:31.17

8:26/M

58

Rismi Ora Cleveland OH

5661

30

490

33:52.78

34:39.05

8:28/M

59

Brion Butler Broadview Heights OH

2926

34

506

34:01.97

34:48.60

8:30/M

60

Chris Fulkerson North Royalton OH

2074

31

529

34:22.78

34:55.51

8:36/M

61

Daniel Farrar Brecksville OH

5687

33

571

35:08.75

36:13.06

8:47/M

62

Joe Jozic Cleveland OH

2813

34

621

35:46.40

36:08.72

8:57/M

63

Dan Johnson Northfield OH

2156

30

622

35:46.46

35:53.01

8:57/M

64

Kyle Koenig Aurora OH

2189

34

630

35:51.03

36:52.40

8:58/M

65

Chris Wilson Cary NC

2654

34

643

36:06.18

36:50.03

9:02/M

66

Thomas Cavalli Strongsville OH

1976

34

658

36:23.07

36:39.51

9:06/M

67

Joel Woods Independence OH

2748

30

665

36:27.94

37:20.33

9:07/M

68

Robert Cross Brunswick OH

2005

33

678

36:38.53

36:56.25

9:10/M

69

Eric Kasper Elyria OH

2882

33

683

36:43.63

36:52.02

9:11/M

70

Eddie Salim Cleveland OH

2420

31

692

36:51.71

37:21.83

9:13/M

71

Scott Amick Broadview Heights OH

2737

31

700

37:00.06

37:39.88

9:15/M

72

Michael Shaia Cleveland OH

2443

32

701

37:00.44

37:44.14

9:15/M

73

Zig Laczko Chardon OH

2208

30

705

37:01.60

37:21.75

9:15/M

74

Dominic Cacolici Painesville OH

2758

32

707

37:01.88

37:29.85

9:15/M

75

Dave Flowers Rocky River OH

2064

34

708

37:03.38

37:22.65

9:16/M

76

Greg Putka Rocky River OH

2639

32

715

37:10.67

37:52.41

9:18/M

77

Jim Lang Painesville OH

5663

33

721

37:18.29

37:47.00

9:20/M

78

Jeremy Meriens Cleveland OH

5669

32

746

37:40.75

37:51.97

9:25/M

79

Rory O'Donnell Rocky River OH

2982

31

747

37:42.17

37:55.32

9:26/M

80

Todd Panfil Lakewood OH

2341

30

750

37:46.43

37:59.41

9:27/M

81

Allan Tesch Berea OH

2502

30

757

37:52.90

38:28.38

9:28/M

82

Matthew Leavitt Northfield OH

2217

32

758

37:55.90

38:46.23

9:29/M

83

Donald Jacobus Twinsburg OH

2144

34

781

38:24.19

38:45.68

9:36/M

84

Eric Wobser Cleveland OH

2988

30

790

38:31.09

39:14.09

9:38/M

85

Siva Raja Cleveland OH

2384

33

791

38:33.40

38:58.64

9:38/M

86

Nathan Read Cleveland OH

2387

32

797

38:47.70

39:47.26

9:42/M

87

Wayne Gerchak North Royalton OH

2082

32

806

38:58.99

39:12.63

9:45/M

88

John Weaver Rootstown OH

2527

34

846

39:41.86

39:57.78

9:55/M

89

Kevin Barger Cuyahoga Falls OH

2840

34

847

39:44.11

40:17.60

9:56/M

90

Steve Wylie Cuyahoga Falls OH

2552

30

852

39:50.31

40:14.98

9:58/M

91

Greg West Geneva OH

2774

33

893

41:12.81

42:04.98

10:18/M

92

Joshua Pigman Cleveland OH

2363

30

905

41:32.72

42:26.21

10:23/M

93

Timothy Peterkoski Cleveland OH

2354

34

920

42:03.90

42:57.12

10:31/M

94

Brian Lima Cleveland OH

5691

32

926

42:20.57

42:45.88

10:35/M

95

Mike Satterthwaite Bay Village OH

2422

32

952

43:14.49

44:08.74

10:49/M

96

Wesley Magnus Uniontown OH

2246

30

994

44:43.63

45:34.85

11:11/M

97

Nate Kusner Cleveland OH

2206

30

1009

45:45.98

46:10.46

11:26/M

98

Andrew Kolb Wakeman OH

2190

32

1029

46:45.44

47:39.84

11:41/M

99

Amanda Mormile

2297

33

1036

48:27.03

48:38.28

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Heather Bartel - Year: 2007 - Time: 25:47.00

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cathy Frye Avon OH

2983

39

88

27:41.99

27:50.15

6:55/M

2

Liz Wetter Fairview Park OH

2798

35

146

29:01.84

29:09.60

7:15/M

3

Angie Ridgel Lakewood OH

2396

38

153

29:07.77

29:14.37

7:17/M

4

Kelly Wilson Independence OH

2541

35

214

30:09.21

30:22.21

7:32/M

5

Christine Mallula Cleveland OH

2896

37

250

30:48.78

30:57.36

7:42/M

6

Anh Marella Gates Mills OH

2255

35

278

31:07.89

31:43.99

7:47/M

7

Tracy Kramer Euclid OH

2674

36

290

31:21.70

31:50.44

7:50/M

8

Wendy Toth Gates Mills OH

2510

35

329

31:49.46

32:25.09

7:57/M

9

Susan Stevens Rocky River OH

2487

39

332

31:50.75

31:56.95

7:58/M

10

Cari Piccola Cleveland OH

1822

37

344

31:59.69

32:47.34

8:00/M

11

Marla Zarlenga Rocky River OH

2658

39

356

32:08.27

32:23.91

8:02/M

12

Karen Hentemann Westlake OH

2645

37

373

32:22.97

32:38.34

8:06/M

13

Kristina Ferdig Seven Hills OH

2058

38

405

32:51.41

33:18.02

8:13/M

14

Shay Penton Chagrin Falls OH

2348

37

407

32:52.74

33:40.89

8:13/M

15

Kimberlyn Black Bedford OH

2764

38

411

32:53.56

33:28.83

8:13/M

16

Samantha Joseph Cleveland OH

2161

35

447

33:21.35

33:35.94

8:20/M

17

Kellie Emrich Brecksville OH

2793

36

467

33:35.57

34:18.38

8:24/M

18

Eniko Aucea Willoughby OH

2868

35

473

33:40.75

33:59.36

8:25/M

19

Megan Carney North Olmsted OH

1970

35

486

33:49.03

33:56.80

8:27/M

20

Anita Gierke Geneva OH

2084

38

491

33:53.23

34:50.30

8:28/M

21

Wendy Creveling Akron OH

2001

36

524

34:17.69

34:29.92

8:34/M

22

Suzi Harman Bay Village OH

2112

36

525

34:18.72

34:34.69

8:35/M

23

Shelley Ludwig Cleveland OH

2233

39

526

34:20.06

35:18.67

8:35/M

24

Sara Thorne-Briechle Hudson OH

2503

36

594

35:26.12

35:41.25

8:52/M

25

Michelle Crowell Grafton OH

2006

37

602

35:30.68

36:02.60

8:53/M

26

Theresa Szczepanik Amherst OH

2498

36

615

35:44.07

36:32.66

8:56/M

27

Laurie Hilke Brunswick OH

2125

38

617

35:44.41

35:52.88

8:56/M

28

Diana Anderson Fredonia NY

1912

37

627

35:49.18

36:03.78

8:57/M

29

Amy Bush Edison OH

2824

35

653

36:15.91

36:24.10

9:04/M

30

Becky Millward Aurora OH

2285

36

657

36:22.72

37:24.29

9:06/M

31

Robyn Whipple Berea OH

2533

36

663

36:26.36

36:49.17

9:07/M

32

Chris Wojciechonski Wickliffe OH

2971

35

703

37:01.11

37:11.40

9:15/M

33

Lisa Plocher Lakewood OH

2367

39

713

37:09.34

37:52.90

9:17/M

34

Colleen Karlo Cleveland OH

2170

37

716

37:12.29

37:28.73

9:18/M

35

Brooke Lanken Cleveland OH

2212

35

734

37:25.30

37:28.54

9:21/M

36

Nancy Figueroa Cleveland OH

2062

38

735

37:26.29

37:41.10

9:22/M

37

Michele Mauser Fairview Park OH

2259

36

745

37:40.66

38:11.52

9:25/M

38

Amy Woodard Bedford Heights OH

2548

39

762

38:00.44

38:16.58

9:30/M

39

Patricia Kemp Cleveland OH

2174

37

774

38:10.51

38:31.17

9:33/M

40

Kelli Rushton Geneva OH

2416

36

779

38:20.57

38:57.03

9:35/M

41

Jennifer Crisman Cleveland OH

2002

37

785

38:29.18

38:47.43

9:37/M

42

Mandy Carroll Twinsburg OH

2677

36

793

38:35.34

39:24.36

9:39/M

43

Christy Palacios Cleveland OH

2338

36

799

38:50.76

39:25.16

9:43/M

44

Erin West Willoughby OH

2773

39

801

38:53.49

39:45.14

9:43/M

45

Denise Rzeczycki Cleveland OH

2951

35

812

39:01.08

39:51.05

9:45/M

46

Stacey Jansen Marshallville OH

2150

37

835

39:21.24

39:37.31

9:50/M

47

Laura Redinger Brecksville OH

2779

39

836

39:21.87

39:38.83

9:50/M

48

Melissa Miller Lorain OH

2282

36

843

39:37.82

40:28.25

9:54/M

49

Nicole Florio Brunswick OH

2063

37

851

39:50.17

40:50.84

9:58/M

50

Shannon Waid Northfield OH

2522

38

861

40:17.32

40:54.47

10:04/M

51

Laura Cummings Medina OH

2809

39

881

40:55.73

41:07.81

10:14/M

52

Lori Tark Northfield OH

2501

39

900

41:27.24

41:43.84

10:22/M

53

Suzy Evans Aurora OH

2999

35

925

42:12.22

42:39.24

10:33/M

54

Colleen Devito Cleveland OH

2019

39

935

42:35.06

43:25.61

10:39/M

55

Susan Zielinski Chardon OH

2566

35

938

42:36.21

43:31.18

10:39/M

56

Kimberly Wethington Prospect KY

2969

35

942

42:49.94

43:44.99

10:42/M

57

Teresita Shepherd Cleveland OH

5671

37

951

43:13.50

43:32.08

10:48/M

58

Juli Roberts Northfield OH

2707

38

954

43:18.71

43:35.23

10:50/M

59

Ingrid Lewis Canton OH

2223

36

964

43:44.54

44:08.37

10:56/M

60

Rhonda McClelland Brunswick OH

2672

37

980

44:11.33

44:50.54

11:03/M

61

Jennifer Dugal Brecksville OH

2037

35

984

44:16.97

45:01.80

11:04/M

62

Tara Schmucker Atwater OH

2433

35

995

44:43.70

45:34.95

11:11/M

63

Lynn Fatica Cleveland OH

2920

37

1002

45:20.88

46:14.95

11:20/M

64

Stacey Koskinen Sheffield Lake OH

2193

35

1007

45:37.67

46:02.41

11:24/M

65

Alysia Lorincz Avon OH

2732

35

1011

45:54.83

46:17.41

11:29/M

66

Wendy Tyler Northfield OH

2516

35

1013

46:02.39

46:20.25

11:31/M

67

Jennifer Abate Uniontown OH

2945

36

1017

46:16.34

47:10.94

11:34/M

68

Laura Staufer Broadview Heights OH

2483

37

1034

47:26.97

48:24.25

11:52/M

69

Lisa Marsh Avon OH

2967

36

1041

48:44.87

49:37.30

12:11/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Fred Kieser - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:17.80

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bill Werner Broadview Heights OH

2738

35

13

23:27.97

23:30.88

5:52/M

2

Peter Bzanik Beachwood OH

5755

36

20

24:09.10

24:14.60

6:02/M

3

Stephen Hoca Olmsted Falls OH

5741

38

36

25:35.74

25:38.06

6:24/M

4

John Raleigh Cleveland OH

2385

38

44

26:02.63

26:09.12

6:31/M

5

Jason Johnson Oberlin OH

2157

36

64

26:49.22

26:52.13

6:42/M

6

Keith Smith Lakewood OH

2646

36

76

27:24.83

27:33.59

6:51/M

7

Giao Buu Cleveland OH

2647

36

104

28:08.40

28:40.58

7:02/M

8

Charles Krebs Lorain OH

2202

38

125

28:31.44

28:46.15

7:08/M

9

Dave Wojciechowski Wickliffe OH

2970

37

135

28:40.82

28:50.91

7:10/M

10

Jeff Sobecks Brecksville OH

2728

38

148

29:03.15

29:21.52

7:16/M

11

Matt Collister Willoughby OH

1989

37

160

29:24.54

29:38.83

7:21/M

12

Bryan Hilke Brunswick OH

2124

39

177

29:40.24

29:48.43

7:25/M

13

Dan Spirko Cleveland OH

2768

37

180

29:42.21

30:17.84

7:26/M

14

Bill Craighead Lakewood OH

1995

35

196

29:55.22

30:37.77

7:29/M

15

Adam Pierce Fairview Park OH

2360

37

198

29:57.29

30:17.74

7:29/M

16

Gino Marella Gates Mills OH

2256

36

199

29:57.51

30:34.39

7:29/M

17

Daniel Mormile Cuyahoga Falls OH

2298

36

201

29:59.55

30:03.40

7:30/M

18

Warren Toth Gates Mills OH

2509

36

206

30:03.70

30:40.62

7:31/M

19

Steve Penton Chagrin Falls OH

2349

37

221

30:18.95

31:07.30

7:35/M

20

Gregory Smith Avon OH

2901

36

234

30:34.14

31:26.26

7:39/M

21

Andrew Cox Cleveland OH

2851

39

235

30:35.16

30:43.81

7:39/M

22

Jon Grafious Painesville OH

2932

35

240

30:39.32

31:09.19

7:40/M

23

Tim Elicker Stow OH

5744

39

244

30:43.12

31:26.12

7:41/M

24

Dwayne Reid Northfield OH

2392

38

247

30:45.47

31:28.30

7:41/M

25

Ryan Dawson Cleveland OH

5679

37

252

30:48.96

31:13.80

7:42/M

26

James Basso Broadview Heights OH

1938

36

253

30:49.44

31:51.97

7:42/M

27

Bryan Glancy North Royalton OH

2087

35

263

30:59.92

31:42.25

7:45/M

28

Kevin Little Lakewood OH

2643

39

266

31:01.18

31:22.24

7:45/M

29

Alex Spinos Cleveland OH

2473

37

273

31:05.28

31:55.01

7:46/M

30

David Zimcosky Painesville OH

2730

36

274

31:05.52

31:10.50

7:46/M

31

Martin Hinterlong Macedonia OH

2792

39

287

31:18.91

31:42.15

7:50/M

32

Jason Stein Fort Worth TX

2941

35

293

31:24.46

31:32.32

7:51/M

33

Bryan Conway Brunswick OH

1991

39

294

31:26.65

32:00.76

7:52/M

34

Jeff Rynbrandt Avon OH

2419

38

307

31:34.79

32:01.77

7:54/M

35

James Young Parma OH

2679

39

308

31:35.20

32:00.70

7:54/M

36

Tim Hopkins Raleigh NC

5688

39

313

31:40.24

32:17.70

7:55/M

37

Ray Krncevic Lakewood OH

2818

35

319

31:42.36

32:25.40

7:56/M

38

David Watt Cleveland OH

5762

37

320

31:42.76

32:57.24

7:56/M

39

Rob Forcella Mentor OH

2065

37

323

31:46.33

31:58.11

7:57/M

40

Vince Nappi Medina OH

2304

37

327

31:47.36

33:03.16

7:57/M

41

Joseph Frey Cleveland OH

2890

38

372

32:22.31

33:08.41

8:06/M

42

Mike Rowell Lakewood OH

2763

36

384

32:29.35

33:12.22

8:07/M

43

Ryan Pastore Broadview Heights OH

2739

35

389

32:32.79

33:12.74

8:08/M

44

Joe Piccola Cleveland OH

1823

38

402

32:46.36

33:33.06

8:12/M

45

Greg Hanchar Northfield OH

2109

36

410

32:53.55

33:23.80

8:13/M

46

Dan Szczepanik Amherst OH

2497

35

415

32:57.18

33:45.89

8:14/M

47

Matt Reitz Cleveland OH

2718

36

427

33:03.78

33:38.01

8:16/M

48

Robert Minder Cleveland OH

2289

39

430

33:05.50

33:45.30

8:16/M

49

David Dickson Cleveland OH

2023

37

443

33:20.47

33:47.99

8:20/M

50

Rob Kappelman Avon OH

2169

39

459

33:31.93

33:50.86

8:23/M

51

Frank Velotta Cleveland OH

2743

37

476

33:44.63

34:02.68

8:26/M

52

Todd Werley Lorain OH

2631

36

483

33:48.34

34:39.07

8:27/M

53

Jason Lakomiak Cleveland OH

2713

36

494

33:57.45

34:58.14

8:29/M

54

Brian McDonough Cleveland OH

2978

35

502

34:00.36

34:42.03

8:30/M

55

Jarrod Zickefoose Cleveland OH

2565

35

510

34:04.09

34:54.85

8:31/M

56

Jim Welsh Lorain OH

2899

37

528

34:20.97

34:25.08

8:35/M

57

Daniel Merk Cleveland OH

2276

37

534

34:27.65

35:06.65

8:37/M

58

Moises Carrasco Hudson OH

1971

35

535

34:27.70

34:59.71

8:37/M

59

John Wissel Lakewood OH

2956

35

538

34:34.73

35:24.15

8:39/M

60

Bryon Pierce Bay Village OH

2361

35

539

34:35.63

35:17.63

8:39/M

61

Matt Gordilla

2662

38

543

34:38.78

35:21.84

8:40/M

62

William Thomsen Cleveland OH

5665

37

554

34:55.51

35:10.75

8:44/M

63

Daniel Damico Akron OH

2009

35

583

35:20.14

35:37.38

8:50/M

64

Bradley Champagne Cleveland OH

1978

35

593

35:26.11

35:36.05

8:52/M

65

Jason Burnsworth Sheffield Lake OH

2934

37

598

35:27.02

35:55.42

8:52/M

66

Paul Archer Elyria OH

1920

39

601

35:30.60

36:02.00

8:53/M

67

Mike Thayer Brunswick OH

2722

39

618

35:44.46

36:23.18

8:56/M

68

Mike Malesky North Olmsted OH

2889

38

633

35:52.24

36:37.91

8:58/M

69

Dan Minder Clinton MI

2288

37

646

36:10.29

36:51.03

9:03/M

70

Ken Winter Montville OH

2542

36

682

36:43.56

37:08.97

9:11/M

71

Jeff Crawford Avon OH

2000

35

695

36:54.90

37:37.35

9:14/M

72

Max Stillwagon Cleveland OH

2668

37

706

37:01.63

37:01.63

9:15/M

73

Ken Perdue Cleveland OH

2352

39

726

37:20.14

37:40.07

9:20/M

74

Kevin Carroh Twinsburg OH

2676

35

792

38:33.93

39:23.10

9:38/M

75

Jeff Goss Willoughby OH

2618

37

808

38:59.22

39:48.09

9:45/M

76

Keith Mader Avon OH

2240

36

819

39:03.26

39:50.92

9:46/M

77

Chad Davis Broadview Heights OH

2012

39

859

40:09.60

40:46.43

10:02/M

78

Geoff Staufer Broadview Heights OH

2482

39

865

40:24.63

41:01.45

10:06/M

79

Will Anderson Fredonia NY

1914

35

876

40:52.17

41:06.41

10:13/M

80

Larry Krznaric Brook Park OH

2204

36

882

40:56.39

41:48.32

10:14/M

81

Jeffery Chen Sandusky OH

1981

39

883

40:58.96

41:21.14

10:15/M

82

Tina Mader Avon OH

2241

35

902

41:30.06

42:26.09

10:23/M

83

Shawn Malloy Cleveland OH

2248

37

911

41:41.94

42:14.40

10:25/M

84

John Doan Uniontown OH

2029

35

972

43:59.39

44:50.85

11:00/M

85

Jon Lorincz Avon OH

2731

39

990

44:27.93

44:50.30

11:07/M

86

Anthony Tricaso Cleveland OH

2513

37

1024

46:35.83

47:05.20

11:39/M

87

David Clark Cleveland OH

1506

39

1026

46:43.39

47:07.48

11:41/M

88

Michael Washington Sheffield Lake OH

2880

39

1053

50:53.70

51:01.04

12:43/M

89

Elmas Clarke Maple Heights OH

1986

37

1070

53:33.79

54:07.08

13:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Beth Kalapos - Year: 2005 - Time: 26:48.91

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Janice Omacht Broadview Heights OH

2921

42

69

27:01.19

27:09.09

6:45/M

2

Bonnie Calcei Akron OH

1966

43

124

28:30.17

28:36.60

7:08/M

3

Laura Crabb Bay Village OH

1994

40

165

29:27.55

29:37.09

7:22/M

4

Pam Baach Lagrange OH

1926

41

192

29:50.92

29:58.81

7:28/M

5

Terrie Sauvain Northfield OH

2423

43

224

30:24.45

31:03.28

7:36/M

6

Dar Hosta Flemington NJ

2960

40

269

31:03.56

31:13.45

7:46/M

7

Roxanne Miller Tallmadge OH

2702

40

312

31:39.28

32:02.70

7:55/M

8

Lisa Evans Lakewood OH

2052

41

347

32:00.01

32:27.28

8:00/M

9

Dawne Pruitt McNeil Akron OH

2378

42

354

32:03.83

32:17.17

8:01/M

10

Kris Riley Cleveland OH

2399

43

439

33:12.30

33:35.02

8:18/M

11

Robin Colton Eastlake OH

2623

42

454

33:27.94

34:18.76

8:22/M

12

Mary Wilkinson Cleveland OH

2996

42

463

33:33.28

34:19.70

8:23/M

13

Sharon Stein Cleveland OH

2485

41

493

33:56.53

34:20.89

8:29/M

14

Jacqueline Lausin Eastlake OH

2213

41

505

34:01.37

34:43.26

8:30/M

15

Monica Shaheen Brecksville OH

2781

41

509

34:03.34

34:50.19

8:31/M

16

Susan Schwartz Twinsburg OH

2885

44

540

34:37.89

35:21.49

8:39/M

17

Janelle Manner Lakewood OH

796

41

572

35:08.96

36:20.52

8:47/M

18

Christine Klepek Olmsted Falls OH

2186

42

599

35:28.33

35:49.81

8:52/M

19

Kathy Mack Brecksville OH

2782

40

614

35:43.75

36:31.15

8:56/M

20

Jill Martin Northfield OH

2257

40

616

35:44.34

36:12.23

8:56/M

21

Renee Pellegrino Westlake OH

2346

40

637

35:58.59

36:03.65

9:00/M

22

Stephanie Raleigh Cleveland OH

2386

41

638

35:58.84

36:46.20

9:00/M

23

Kwangme Park Westlake OH

2342

44

650

36:13.12

36:26.15

9:03/M

24

Mia Pagano Walworth NY

2334

43

659

36:23.11

36:36.14

9:06/M

25

Laura St. John Northfield OH

2476

44

662

36:25.76

36:59.28

9:06/M

26

Natalie Mormino Newbury OH

2299

40

688

36:47.83

37:14.21

9:12/M

27

Stacy Heatwole Chagrin Falls OH

2117

41

690

36:49.62

37:16.29

9:12/M

28

Laura Zaleski Hudson OH

2678

41

717

37:13.83

37:54.40

9:18/M

29

Lisa Alexander Twinsburg OH

1908

41

730

37:22.47

37:52.77

9:21/M

30

Christine Slyman Rocky River OH

2458

43

732

37:23.20

37:52.65

9:21/M

31

Anita Giusto University Heights OH

5672

41

778

38:17.19

38:36.02

9:34/M

32

Amy Boyd-Kirksey Avon Lake OH

1954

42

783

38:27.24

39:19.48

9:37/M

33

Pam Keating Cleveland OH

2905

41

786

38:29.60

39:23.01

9:37/M

34

Marilyn Teichen Aurora OH

2998

43

789

38:30.92

38:58.12

9:38/M

35

Carmina Minder Cleveland OH

2287

40

807

38:59.05

39:38.94

9:45/M

36

Cindy Wiles Cuyahoga Falls OH

2536

40

828

39:11.23

39:34.43

9:48/M

37

Dawn Hawes Lorain OH

2684

44

839

39:25.16

39:28.21

9:51/M

38

Rose Soltz Akron OH

2468

44

844

39:39.74

39:51.50

9:55/M

39

Kristina Schroeder Twinsburg OH

2436

40

863

40:20.38

40:56.99

10:05/M

40

Stephanie Graham Lakewood OH

2715

41

899

41:26.58

41:48.25

10:22/M

41

Lisa Eliason Hinckley OH

2048

40

903

41:31.86

42:03.36

10:23/M

42

Cheri Thayer Brunswick OH

2724

43

908

41:39.88

42:19.62

10:25/M

43

Esther Hazlett Lakewood OH

2116

41

913

41:45.41

42:06.85

10:26/M

44

Carol Nardini University Heights OH

2997

41

958

43:33.55

43:53.50

10:53/M

45

Kathryn Iwamasa Olmsted Falls OH

5664

40

963

43:40.78

44:39.13

10:55/M

46

Nelva Fennell Bowie MD

725

40

969

43:55.77

44:35.05

10:59/M

47

Michelle Laughinghouse Mentor OH

2958

40

981

44:14.82

44:47.68

11:04/M

48

Lisa Clark Cleveland OH

1507

40

992

44:38.21

45:01.52

11:10/M

49

Terri Dziak Lorain OH

2897

41

997

44:47.89

44:51.91

11:12/M

50

Susan Higgins Euclid OH

2123

40

1001

45:08.26

45:36.23

11:17/M

51

Krisanne Sutton Mentor OH

2614

41

1012

46:01.84

46:41.85

11:30/M

52

Beth Paddock Northfield OH

2330

42

1014

46:07.94

46:26.18

11:32/M

53

Roxanne Krauth Avon OH

2201

43

1037

48:33.57

49:29.83

12:08/M

54

Kelly Myers Cleveland OH

2881

43

1042

48:49.86

49:42.52

12:12/M

55

Ebbie Radcliff Brunswick OH

2382

43

1045

49:15.11

49:46.99

12:19/M

56

Rhonda Buynak Broadview Heights OH

2911

43

1048

49:44.87

50:18.51

12:26/M

57

Ronda Kirsch Canton OH

2185

40

1074

54:11.70

55:13.77

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Peter Waters - Year: 2004 - Time: 21:58.13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

William Biscoff Cleveland OH

2875

44

15

23:48.09

23:51.15

5:57/M

2

Jim Rowell Chagrin Falls OH

2817

41

27

24:34.55

24:37.06

6:09/M

3

John Martin Chagrin Falls OH

2767

41

33

25:16.90

25:24.40

6:19/M

4

Jim Mann Painesville OH

2252

41

52

26:25.11

26:38.21

6:36/M

5

Edward Bartlett Cleveland OH

5683

41

63

26:45.44

26:48.94

6:41/M

6

Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH

2667

44

70

27:03.21

27:09.48

6:46/M

7

Mike Kirsch Canton OH

2184

42

72

27:06.24

27:28.11

6:47/M

8

Anthony Pellegrino Westlake OH

2345

41

84

27:37.94

27:42.64

6:54/M

9

Dan Kabicek Parma OH

2163

41

92

27:45.21

27:59.44

6:56/M

10

Rich Wasowski Mansfield OH

2526

40

106

28:10.38

28:14.94

7:03/M

11

Dan Van Luvender Lakewood OH

2518

42

119

28:25.88

28:42.25

7:06/M

12

David Podolski North Royalton OH

2369

43

120

28:25.89

28:55.24

7:06/M

13

Scott Williams Rocky River OH

2540

44

128

28:34.15

28:41.42

7:09/M

14

Jerry Crabb Bay Village OH

1992

44

133

28:38.82

28:47.63

7:10/M

15

Gregory Kronstain Lakewood OH

2203

44

157

29:18.78

29:33.89

7:20/M

16

Brian Dossa Northfield OH

2740

43

158

29:21.82

29:50.68

7:20/M

17

John Krauth Avon OH

2200

43

168

29:29.16

30:01.38

7:22/M

18

Russell Guk Painesville OH

2104

41

171

29:34.12

29:57.62

7:24/M

19

John Tark Northfield OH

2500

41

190

29:49.24

30:01.77

7:27/M

20

Jay Donnelly Lagrange OH

2032

44

191

29:49.40

29:57.26

7:27/M

21

Joe Feeney Brecksville OH

2947

41

202

30:00.17

30:38.21

7:30/M

22

Timothy McNichols Cleveland OH

2272

40

246

30:45.33

30:52.68

7:41/M

23

Scott Briechle Hudson OH

1955

40

282

31:12.91

31:24.99

7:48/M

24

Peter Hammonds Chagrin Falls OH

2675

44

291

31:22.68

31:52.03

7:51/M

25

David Eliason Hinckley OH

2047

41

298

31:28.29

32:00.16

7:52/M

26

Joseph Horvath Mantua OH

2968

44

302

31:32.01

31:59.61

7:53/M

27

Wayne Kovar Cleveland OH

2197

43

318

31:41.99

32:04.00

7:55/M

28

Rafiqur Rahman North Ridgeville OH

2383

44

333

31:50.97

32:05.75

7:58/M

29

Devin Gaymon Solon OH

2948

41

336

31:53.93

32:13.38

7:58/M

30

Michael Kesselring Akron OH

2719

43

343

31:57.81

32:18.67

7:59/M

31

John Lorince Lakewood OH

2635

40

357

32:09.04

32:14.28

8:02/M

32

Brian Crauley Euclid OH

2980

42

358

32:09.11

32:54.96

8:02/M

33

Alan Madison Cleveland OH

2895

43

363

32:14.16

32:22.96

8:04/M

34

Joe Lee Willoughby OH

2218

40

391

32:37.36

33:37.64

8:09/M

35

Nick Scarletta Bay Village OH

2657

42

403

32:50.07

33:05.68

8:13/M

36

Vince Dicario North Royalton OH

2957

42

431

33:07.15

33:35.45

8:17/M

37

Jim Stevens Rocky River OH

2486

41

442

33:19.26

33:25.18

8:20/M

38

Duke Boberek North Royalton OH

2686

44

461

33:32.71

34:25.61

8:23/M

39

Gary Uveges Cleveland OH

2517

40

468

33:36.29

34:12.04

8:24/M

40

Michael Smith Brecksville OH

2463

41

479

33:45.74

34:21.21

8:26/M

41

Vikas Gulani Shaker Heights OH

2105

40

482

33:47.49

34:16.70

8:27/M

42

John Rzeczycki Jr Cleveland OH

2709

44

496

33:58.05

34:26.24

8:30/M

43

Dale Knautz Sheffield Lake OH

2187

41

508

34:02.55

34:31.51

8:31/M

44

Randy Rosenlieb Cleveland OH

2414

40

558

34:59.01

35:25.28

8:45/M

45

Frank Luzar Chesterland OH

2235

43

559

34:59.99

35:40.48

8:45/M

46

Gordon Harman Bay Village OH

2111

40

566

35:03.83

35:56.30

8:46/M

47

Mike Turskey Uniontown OH

2703

40

586

35:21.19

35:45.17

8:50/M

48

Bill Roeder Eastlake OH

2406

40

603

35:31.16

36:12.79

8:53/M

49

Kevin Madzia Twinsburg OH

2244

44

636

35:55.55

36:25.22

8:59/M

50

Tim Z Cleveland OH

2559

43

640

36:03.07

36:41.12

9:01/M

51

Pete Anderson Westlake OH

2922

44

652

36:15.27

36:31.88

9:04/M

52

David Capasso Willoughby OH

1968

40

656

36:19.48

37:07.65

9:05/M

53

Greg Schwartz Twinsburg OH

2884

43

674

36:35.94

37:19.16

9:09/M

54

Uwe Neumann Berea OH

2308

44

675

36:36.84

37:07.02

9:09/M

55

Jeffrey Jansen Marshallville OH

2149

40

760

37:57.73

38:12.93

9:29/M

56

Michael Schmitz Westlake OH

2432

42

766

38:01.96

38:15.27

9:30/M

57

Alan Barton Cleveland OH

2644

41

780

38:20.78

38:41.29

9:35/M

58

Pat Redinger Brecksville OH

2780

40

834

39:21.04

39:38.00

9:50/M

59

Craig Kennedy Strongsville OH

2175

43

866

40:27.66

41:03.67

10:07/M

60

Gregory Slyman Rocky River OH

2459

42

915

41:49.42

42:18.61

10:27/M

61

Gino Costanzo

2569

40

1052

50:18.93

50:42.03

12:35/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2004 - Time: 25:43.46

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Heidi Sweisthel North Olmsted OH

5575

46

48

26:17.20

26:17.20

6:34/M

2

Deb McMasters Uniontown OH

2742

45

102

28:05.44

28:12.36

7:01/M

3

Maureen Kubicek Port Clinton OH

2888

46

111

28:20.56

28:29.90

7:05/M

4

Allison Carson Solon OH

1972

46

166

29:28.00

29:38.05

7:22/M

5

Roxanne Summers Parma OH

2494

49

275

31:06.46

31:44.27

7:47/M

6

Joy Harblor Cleveland OH

2778

45

295

31:27.50

31:34.19

7:52/M

7

Lesa Zimmerman New York NY

2981

46

360

32:10.51

32:55.93

8:03/M

8

Beth McCluskey Cleveland OH

2266

45

423

33:01.19

33:05.13

8:15/M

9

Leigh Owen Cleveland OH

2329

48

445

33:20.88

33:41.35

8:20/M

10

Patty Maloyan Richfield OH

2249

45

457

33:30.53

34:06.41

8:23/M

11

Rachel Diehl Chardon OH

2025

48

464

33:33.46

33:43.21

8:23/M

12

Susan Mone Hinckley OH

2292

46

513

34:07.72

34:18.71

8:32/M

13

Judy Istok Lakewood OH

2490

49

520

34:11.29

34:21.27

8:33/M

14

Sharon Ayers Hinckley OH

1925

45

530

34:23.08

35:01.90

8:36/M

15

Debbie Bonezzi Medina OH

1951

48

545

34:39.00

34:55.53

8:40/M

16

Leslie Simko Hinckley OH

2449

46

553

34:50.45

35:00.60

8:43/M

17

Nina Dechant Fairview Park OH

2017

47

555

34:57.11

35:36.47

8:44/M

18

Amy Schilling Stow OH

2429

46

576

35:12.78

35:26.09

8:48/M

19

Ceci Manuszak Cleveland OH

2254

47

578

35:14.53

35:30.34

8:49/M

20

Michelle Toth Uniontown OH

2704

45

582

35:19.36

35:42.59

8:50/M

21

Jennifer Madercic Parma OH

2243

48

624

35:46.91

36:22.36

8:57/M

22

Marty Barnes Avon Lake OH

2942

47

629

35:50.73

35:56.73

8:58/M

23

Nance Bailo Chardon OH

2861

46

702

37:00.89

37:06.90

9:15/M

24

Debra Wendorf North Royalton OH

2530

48

711

37:06.00

37:13.08

9:17/M

25

Ann Streza Amherst OH

2949

47

733

37:25.11

37:53.69

9:21/M

26

Joni Androne North Olmsted OH

1916

45

744

37:40.56

38:08.40

9:25/M

27

Linda Hagy Avon OH

2972

46

795

38:39.06

38:44.57

9:40/M

28

Cheryl Anderson Lakewood OH

1911

49

804

38:55.05

39:26.64

9:44/M

29

Daria Mercurio North Ridgeville OH

2275

47

842

39:34.01

40:00.72

9:54/M

30

Carol Hetman North Royalton OH

2121

47

867

40:31.78

41:18.66

10:08/M

31

Lucy Gallets Mentor OH

2844

48

869

40:34.21

41:17.19

10:09/M

32

Percy Grant Cleveland OH

2099

48

887

41:06.07

42:02.78

10:17/M

33

Kim Lepri Bedford OH

2221

49

892

41:12.17

41:21.49

10:18/M

34

Sharon Zeck Parma OH

2564

47

896

41:18.73

41:25.08

10:20/M

35

Lisa Smith North Canton OH

2822

45

897

41:22.57

41:38.74

10:21/M

36

Kim Miller Brunswick OH

2281

45

910

41:40.96

42:17.28

10:25/M

37

Mary Kuzmanovich Columbia Station OH

2207

48

936

42:35.75

42:46.30

10:39/M

38

Susan Riaidan Strongsville OH

2395

46

937

42:36.04

42:46.88

10:39/M

39

Diane Decamillo Chagrin Falls OH

2016

45

943

42:54.76

43:36.53

10:44/M

40

Sue Costello Cleveland OH

2720

45

957

43:24.06

43:59.10

10:51/M

41

Darlene Grams Northfield OH

2096

49

966

43:52.15

44:01.09

10:58/M

42

Sandra Kormos Parma OH

2650

47

967

43:53.62

44:11.68

10:58/M

43

Sanae Rogers Cleveland OH

2408

47

977

44:06.32

44:21.69

11:02/M

44

Mollie Lane

2587

48

1040

48:44.29

49:23.36

12:11/M

45

Kathy Basile Eastlake OH

2619

49

1043

48:52.41

49:42.58

12:13/M

46

Gail Woznicki Broadview Heights OH

2669

46

1046

49:36.20

50:03.30

12:24/M

47

Kelly Leoni Mentor OH

2746

49

1047

49:41.02

50:20.66

12:25/M

48

Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH

2640

45

1049

49:46.89

50:40.78

12:27/M

49

Holly Witchey University Heights OH

2543

48

1073

54:11.58

55:06.67

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Mike Boyer - Year: 2004 - Time: 22:39.07

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Waters Cleveland OH

2848

46

25

24:24.33

24:24.33

6:06/M

2

Tom Pritchard Rocky River OH

2664

49

51

26:22.01

26:24.72

6:36/M

3

Neil Dostal Cleveland OH

2741

48

53

26:27.86

26:31.86

6:37/M

4

Richard Crausdale Chagrin Falls OH

5680

49

79

27:31.30

27:35.27

6:53/M

5

Anthony Polito Medina OH

5674

46

97

27:51.22

27:55.77

6:58/M

6

John Ebel Canton OH

2044

49

100

28:02.07

28:10.86

7:01/M

7

David Simko Hinckley OH

2448

46

118

28:24.07

28:33.70

7:06/M

8

Timothy Persons Beachwood OH

2353

49

130

28:36.01

28:36.01

7:09/M

9

Mark Kearney Wooster OH

2173

47

149

29:05.20

29:10.25

7:16/M

10

Brian Pulling Painesville OH

2867

48

170

29:30.94

29:44.63

7:23/M

11

Tony Novak Westlake OH

2312

45

185

29:44.63

29:59.41

7:26/M

12

Bill Wilkinson Cleveland OH

2995

45

229

30:27.42

30:51.66

7:37/M

13

Terry Spisak Aurora OH

2923

48

243

30:42.67

30:59.76

7:41/M

14

Glenn Groves Cleveland OH

2102

47

256

30:54.72

31:20.75

7:44/M

15

John Lane South Euclid OH

2572

49

264

31:00.55

31:15.23

7:45/M

16

Joel McDaniel Akron OH

2857

49

267

31:02.19

31:11.62

7:46/M

17

Bill Hofeldt Ravenna OH

2130

49

285

31:16.89

31:40.33

7:49/M

18

David Cooley Bay Village OH

2862

45

311

31:38.76

31:56.68

7:55/M

19

John J King Cleveland OH

2806

48

314

31:41.44

32:00.26

7:55/M

20

Tom Jansa Euclid OH

2148

46

322

31:45.86

32:57.90

7:56/M

21

James Loder Hinckley OH

2683

47

341

31:57.32

31:59.90

7:59/M

22

Steven Galvn Solon OH

2859

45

355

32:06.67

32:26.48

8:02/M

23

Tom Hyland Avon Lake OH

2641

45

381

32:28.77

32:58.41

8:07/M

24

John Cigas Independence OH

1985

46

387

32:30.53

33:06.70

8:08/M

25

Thomas Huff Brunswick OH

2140

49

394

32:40.69

33:01.95

8:10/M

26

Gary Weisenburger Stow OH

2649

45

413

32:54.73

33:04.81

8:14/M

27

Chuck Riley Parma OH

2398

45

414

32:54.91

33:17.55

8:14/M

28

Paul Morris Philadelphia PA

2891

48

417

32:57.78

33:15.82

8:14/M

29

Greg McCann Canton OH

5764

47

436

33:11.11

34:02.09

8:18/M

30

Jack Redilla Avon OH

2903

47

497

33:58.18

34:26.40

8:30/M

31

Joseph Adams Avon Lake OH

1903

49

522

34:15.55

34:22.88

8:34/M

32

Matthew Craighead Solon OH

1998

49

537

34:34.61

34:40.00

8:39/M

33

Brad Smith North Canton OH

2819

47

556

34:57.57

35:12.69

8:44/M

34

John Bryan Mansfield OH

1959

48

557

34:58.27

35:56.34

8:45/M

35

Chris Staufer Broadview Heights OH

2481

46

581

35:18.45

35:53.61

8:50/M

36

Jack Rugan Rocky River OH

2908

46

588

35:23.33

35:56.42

8:51/M

37

Greg Hanson Avon OH

2656

48

589

35:23.34

36:00.78

8:51/M

38

Mitch Thompson Cleveland OH

2636

45

635

35:55.46

36:26.19

8:59/M

39

Michael Skwarski Independence OH

2727

45

679

36:38.89

36:59.48

9:10/M

40

Mark Leadem Chagrin Falls OH

2964

48

684

36:43.97

37:09.68

9:11/M

41

Dean Hull Stow OH

2933

46

691

36:51.30

37:22.73

9:13/M

42

Duane Dukles Chagrin Falls OH

2038

47

749

37:45.67

38:28.01

9:26/M

43

Scott Frances Cleveland OH

5689

46

772

38:09.12

38:39.10

9:32/M

44

Craig Lucas Broadview Heights OH

2930

45

776

38:15.69

38:54.18

9:34/M

45

Richard Maloyan Richfield OH

2250

47

784

38:28.75

39:11.46

9:37/M

46

Mike Shroka North Olmsted OH

2698

45

802

38:54.17

39:43.61

9:44/M

47

Scott Heitmann North Olmsted OH

2699

47

803

38:54.98

39:44.90

9:44/M

48

Richard Wendorf North Royalton OH

2531

46

864

40:23.70

40:30.37

10:06/M

49

John Direks Aurora OH

2962

45

878

40:53.39

41:02.80

10:13/M

50

Tom Kovach Cleveland OH

2196

45

929

42:26.97

43:15.44

10:37/M

51

Lou Lucarelli Cleveland OH

2814

47

949

43:06.89

44:04.77

10:47/M

52

Chuck Viers Twinsburg OH

2519

45

1033

47:22.14

47:40.81

11:51/M

53

Randall Butler Wellington OH

1964

49

1075

55:33.50

56:21.61

13:53/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Rosemary Marshall - Year: 2007 - Time: 24:44.70

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeanne Hitchings Port Clinton OH

2127

53

103

28:07.06

28:16.08

7:02/M

2

Eileen Pologi Akron OH

2373

54

437

33:11.82

33:26.70

8:18/M

3

Carol Zukowski Mentor OH

5911

54

455

33:29.16

33:54.77

8:22/M

4

Pam Benko Mentor OH

2616

54

458

33:31.78

33:56.07

8:23/M

5

Sue Demay Aurora OH

2846

52

587

35:23.05

35:50.23

8:51/M

6

Rosa Kostel Independence OH

2195

51

619

35:45.24

36:13.97

8:56/M

7

Melissa Ebel Canton OH

2045

50

714

37:10.41

37:19.86

9:18/M

8

Sue Corbett Painesville OH

2745

53

829

39:15.04

39:53.31

9:49/M

9

Edie Nelson Highland Heights OH

2751

54

841

39:32.90

40:07.01

9:53/M

10

Nan Alexander Cleveland OH

1909

52

868

40:33.12

40:46.21

10:08/M

11

Christine Arkutik Cleveland OH

1921

50

916

41:52.48

41:58.60

10:28/M

12

Marcia Hood Cleveland OH

2700

54

945

42:57.74

43:39.71

10:44/M

13

Benita Meiser Avon OH

2273

51

1022

46:28.83

46:59.41

11:37/M

14

Virginia Epps

2586

51

1057

51:48.88

52:27.03

12:57/M

15

Deborah Palko Independence OH

2725

54

1080

56:58.62

57:41.76

14:15/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Mike Boyer - Year: 2009 - Time: 23:47.17 - New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Boyer Maple Heights OH

2680

51

14

23:47.17

23:50.26

5:57/M

2

Trevor Kershevich Cleveland OH

2178

50

26

24:24.49

24:28.02

6:06/M

3

Craig Stadden Cleveland OH

2477

52

95

27:49.53

28:01.60

6:57/M

4

Ronald Ostry Akron OH

2328

50

99

28:00.02

28:10.34

7:00/M

5

Dan Kovijanich Avon Lake OH

2869

50

161

29:25.08

29:42.75

7:21/M

6

Randy Turk Avon Lake OH

2515

50

163

29:25.73

29:43.05

7:21/M

7

David Kasserman Gambier OH

2171

52

182

29:43.90

29:51.59

7:26/M

8

Mark Spencer Brecksville OH

2472

54

193

29:51.63

30:04.04

7:28/M

9

Mark Grams Northfield OH

2098

50

223

30:23.83

30:30.69

7:36/M

10

Joseph Bija Lakewood OH

5752

50

231

30:27.56

30:57.53

7:37/M

11

Edward Rockwood Shaker Heights OH

2405

54

280

31:09.71

31:16.74

7:47/M

12

Rik Goodright Wooster OH

2953

52

299

31:28.76

31:36.85

7:52/M

13

Adrian Slattery Rocky River OH

2453

54

367

32:17.32

32:47.27

8:04/M

14

Al Snider Lakewood OH

2940

52

400

32:45.71

32:56.02

8:11/M

15

Alan Stolarsky Solon OH

2491

54

401

32:45.99

33:05.39

8:11/M

16

Scott Smith Fremont OH

2464

51

406

32:52.01

33:03.73

8:13/M

17

Doug Woznicki Broadview Heights OH

2670

50

418

32:57.97

33:15.08

8:14/M

18

Phil Torsney Westlake OH

2507

53

419

32:58.43

33:10.42

8:15/M

19

John McDonnell Chesterland OH

2270

51

425

33:02.44

33:51.92

8:16/M

20

Joe Balazic Geneva OH

1930

54

450

33:23.72

33:39.20

8:21/M

21

Glenn Bielik Brunswick OH

2671

52

484

33:48.73

34:28.00

8:27/M

22

Michael Rusk Aurora OH

2417

50

485

33:48.77

33:53.09

8:27/M

23

Thomas Gedellan Munroe Falls OH

2854

53

519

34:10.52

34:23.25

8:33/M

24

Kevin Cafferkey Rocky River OH

2883

51

544

34:38.96

35:05.69

8:40/M

25

Brad Beaman Willoughby OH

1940

51

569

35:07.14

36:18.98

8:47/M

26

Bill Beegan North Olmsted OH

2628

53

631

35:51.47

36:33.89

8:58/M

27

Doug Andrus Chesterland OH

1917

50

720

37:14.94

37:38.94

9:19/M

28

Mark Purdy Akron OH

2929

52

855

39:54.58

40:39.30

9:59/M

29

Chet Omilanowski Cleveland OH

2319

50

858

40:03.28

40:21.52

10:01/M

30

Matt Haren Berea OH

2842

50

871

40:35.59

40:59.49

10:09/M

31

Rick Miller Brunswick OH

2284

51

884

41:00.10

41:36.14

10:15/M

32

Dan Madercic Cleveland OH

2242

51

891

41:11.20

42:57.17

10:18/M

33

Al Pettit Parma OH

2357

54

904

41:32.21

42:27.50

10:23/M

34

Frank Zabgara Cleveland OH

5750

50

933

42:32.59

42:56.13

10:38/M

35

Brian O'Donnell Chagrin Falls OH

2871

51

978

44:07.57

44:11.09

11:02/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Jeannie Rice - Year: 2005 - Time: 29:29.05

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Knowles Cleveland OH

2188

57

605

35:34.92

35:49.44

8:54/M

2

Mary Hailer Stow OH

2107

59

649

36:11.61

36:24.21

9:03/M

3

Ginny Roedig Mentor OH

2407

59

777

38:16.75

38:22.21

9:34/M

4

Christine Rohn-Tielke Avon OH

2409

58

814

39:02.79

39:34.82

9:46/M

5

Jane Springer Aurora OH

2475

58

821

39:03.40

39:43.23

9:46/M

6

Joyce Prohaska Lakewood OH

2377

58

886

41:04.63

41:29.81

10:16/M

7

Libby White Westlake OH

2534

58

988

44:22.43

45:03.17

11:06/M

8

Cindy Wildman Cleveland OH

2535

57

998

44:49.12

45:38.34

11:12/M

9

Carol Blauman Cleveland OH

2694

58

999

44:51.48

45:12.13

11:13/M

10

Sue Haynes North Olmsted OH

745

57

1084

1:05:18.27

1:06:25.25

16:20/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Jeff Tanchon - Year: 2008 - Time: 25:01.88

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace