Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Birant Akbay | Kent OH | 5 | 24 | 1 | 15:52.0 | 5:07/M |
2 | Brandon Talbert | Shaker Heights OH | 187 | 28 | 2 | 15:53.8 | 5:07/M |
3 | Brian Michal | Lakewood OH | 123 | 24 | 3 | 16:13.7 | 5:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Colleen Conway | 213 | 24 | 19 | 20:12.2 | 6:31/M | |
2 | Pam Ternes | 224 | 25 | 26 | 20:52.0 | 6:44/M | |
3 | Michelle Wolff | Grafton OH | 208 | 41 | 36 | 21:44.2 | 7:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 And Under |
|||||||
Record: Hayden Bish - Year: 2010 - Time: 19:00.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Micah Swartz | Lakewood OH | 182 | 13 | 12 | 19:26.8 | 6:16/M |
2 | Henry Bish | Lakewood OH | 18 | 13 | 14 | 19:51.9 | 6:24/M |
3 | Gunnar Stockman | Lakewood OH | 177 | 13 | 15 | 19:54.2 | 6:25/M |
4 | Brandon Lo | Cleveland OH | 112 | 12 | 32 | 21:21.9 | 6:53/M |
5 | Alex Schwarz | Lakewood OH | 163 | 14 | 34 | 21:32.1 | 6:57/M |
6 | Damien Jouriels | Lakewood OH | 94 | 12 | 43 | 21:57.5 | 7:05/M |
7 | Joshua Owen | Lakewood OH | 135 | 13 | 69 | 24:07.9 | 7:47/M |
8 | Casey Chanter | Lakewood OH | 32 | 12 | 82 | 25:04.8 | 8:05/M |
9 | Caden Ulman | Berea OH | 192 | 11 | 162 | 31:29.3 | 10:09/M |
10 | Cory Detmar | 227 | 6 | 211 | 58:01.0 | 18:43/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 And Under |
|||||||
Record: Kathryn Gubics - Year: 2010 - Time: 22:03.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Olivia Rodriguez | Lakewood OH | 156 | 13 | 59 | 22:58.7 | 7:25/M |
2 | Maddie Holmer | 214 | 13 | 61 | 23:00.2 | 7:25/M | |
3 | Ella Germaine | Lakewood OH | 64 | 12 | 113 | 27:48.7 | 8:58/M |
4 | Rachel Owen | Lakewood OH | 136 | 10 | 160 | 31:27.5 | 10:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Travis Simoncic - Year: 2007 - Time: 17:50.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jimmy Toner | Lakewood OH | 190 | 15 | 23 | 20:44.1 | 6:41/M |
2 | Lance Strnad | Lakewood OH | 180 | 16 | 35 | 21:35.9 | 6:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Megan Auzenbergs - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:21.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jillian Peters | Lagrange OH | 147 | 16 | 42 | 21:53.4 | 7:04/M |
2 | Sam Dlugokecki | Lakewood OH | 45 | 17 | 70 | 24:10.2 | 7:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Eric Lynch - Year: 2008 - Time: 15:19.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Bernardi | Westlake OH | 16 | 24 | 85 | 25:25.5 | 8:12/M |
2 | Cyrus Saleem | 237 | 23 | 132 | 29:01.5 | 9:22/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Colleen Conway - Year: 2012 - Time: 20:12.2 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samantha Jakab | Brunswick OH | 89 | 20 | 44 | 22:00.5 | 7:06/M |
2 | Katie Holecko | Lakewood OH | 84 | 24 | 51 | 22:38.7 | 7:18/M |
3 | Kristen Stipek | Rocky River OH | 176 | 23 | 67 | 23:56.5 | 7:43/M |
4 | Madison Johnson | Valley City OH | 92 | 20 | 107 | 27:05.4 | 8:44/M |
5 | Gina Lardomita | Avon OH | 108 | 22 | 112 | 27:46.1 | 8:57/M |
6 | Emily Vanek | Painesville OH | 195 | 23 | 130 | 28:55.6 | 9:20/M |
7 | Amberly Lucas | Olmsted Falls OH | 115 | 21 | 149 | 30:18.1 | 9:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Brandon Talbert - Year: 2012 - Time: 15:53.8 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Corey Mehl | Fairview Park OH | 122 | 25 | 9 | 18:39.6 | 6:01/M |
2 | Matthew Elick | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 53 | 25 | 11 | 19:22.0 | 6:15/M |
3 | Trevor Claffey | Cleveland OH | 34 | 29 | 28 | 20:54.1 | 6:45/M |
4 | Paul Kalaani | Lakewood OH | 98 | 27 | 31 | 21:15.1 | 6:51/M |
5 | David Panning | Lakewood OH | 139 | 27 | 38 | 21:46.0 | 7:01/M |
6 | Liam Haggerty | Cleveland OH | 75 | 29 | 39 | 21:47.6 | 7:02/M |
7 | Justin Shullick | Lakewood OH | 167 | 25 | 49 | 22:36.3 | 7:17/M |
8 | Andrew Widener | 223 | 27 | 54 | 22:43.5 | 7:20/M | |
9 | David Schechtman | Lakewood OH | 162 | 26 | 64 | 23:17.8 | 7:31/M |
10 | Carter Shaw | Lakewood OH | 165 | 27 | 76 | 24:42.7 | 7:58/M |
11 | Timothy Perkins | Olmsted Falls OH | 146 | 25 | 78 | 24:46.2 | 7:59/M |
12 | Matt Jones | Strongsville OH | 93 | 27 | 80 | 24:53.9 | 8:02/M |
13 | Joshua Ladd | Valley City OH | 106 | 28 | 88 | 25:51.2 | 8:20/M |
14 | Jeremy Goode | North Olmsted OH | 67 | 25 | 95 | 26:20.7 | 8:30/M |
15 | Kenneth Gurgol | Westlake OH | 74 | 27 | 97 | 26:26.6 | 8:32/M |
16 | Eric Fritz | Parma OH | 63 | 28 | 103 | 26:53.5 | 8:40/M |
17 | Bryan Eaton | Cleveland OH | 49 | 28 | 168 | 33:05.2 | 10:40/M |
18 | Biraj Patel | Westlake OH | 143 | 27 | 170 | 33:25.7 | 10:47/M |
19 | Joseph Moore | North Olmsted OH | 126 | 28 | 204 | 47:39.6 | 15:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Julia Viel - Year: 2011 - Time: 18:13.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deborah Harris | Westlake OH | 77 | 28 | 37 | 21:45.3 | 7:01/M |
2 | Jacky Kalaani | Lakewood OH | 97 | 26 | 53 | 22:41.6 | 7:19/M |
3 | Letitia Close | 225 | 28 | 77 | 24:44.9 | 7:59/M | |
4 | Rachel Elbon | Cleveland OH | 52 | 28 | 87 | 25:49.1 | 8:20/M |
5 | Lauren Potts | 238 | 25 | 94 | 26:19.3 | 8:29/M | |
6 | Jessica Brown | Lakewood OH | 25 | 25 | 104 | 26:56.0 | 8:41/M |
7 | Julie Greer | Fairview Park OH | 71 | 26 | 117 | 27:58.0 | 9:01/M |
8 | Shannon Jakab | Brunswick OH | 90 | 25 | 123 | 28:12.3 | 9:06/M |
9 | Jenni Vadney | Cleveland Heights OH | 194 | 28 | 133 | 29:10.7 | 9:25/M |
10 | Caroline Allen | Euclid OH | 7 | 25 | 135 | 29:14.0 | 9:26/M |
11 | Kristi David | Middleburg Heights OH | 39 | 28 | 136 | 29:15.2 | 9:26/M |
12 | Jess Anthony | Lakewood OH | 10 | 25 | 137 | 29:16.1 | 9:26/M |
13 | Carissa Stefancin | Lakewood OH | 174 | 29 | 144 | 29:43.5 | 9:35/M |
14 | Robyn Gallucci | 233 | 27 | 147 | 30:11.6 | 9:44/M | |
15 | Kelly Needham | Lakewood OH | 131 | 29 | 150 | 30:22.6 | 9:48/M |
16 | Heather Szabo | North Canton OH | 185 | 28 | 156 | 31:08.7 | 10:03/M |
17 | Katherine Goode | North Olmsted OH | 68 | 26 | 157 | 31:12.1 | 10:04/M |
18 | Jamina Cook | 240 | 28 | 164 | 31:51.3 | 10:16/M | |
19 | Erica Panning | Lakewood OH | 140 | 27 | 166 | 32:18.2 | 10:25/M |
20 | Sarah Eaton | Lakewood OH | 50 | 29 | 169 | 33:24.9 | 10:46/M |
21 | Danielle Gurgol | Westlake OH | 73 | 27 | 171 | 34:05.4 | 11:00/M |
22 | Abhisarika Patel | Westlake OH | 142 | 27 | 187 | 38:55.8 | 12:33/M |
23 | Cortney MacWherter | 228 | 28 | 189 | 39:33.9 | 12:45/M | |
24 | Gretchen Halliday | Bedford OH | 76 | 27 | 198 | 45:19.5 | 14:37/M |
25 | Emily Kiefer | Lakewood OH | 99 | 28 | 200 | 45:35.5 | 14:42/M |
26 | Andrea Aber | Lakewood OH | 2 | 27 | 202 | 47:33.2 | 15:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Edward Dargay - Year: 2011 - Time: 16:47.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Padrutt | Lakewood OH | 138 | 34 | 20 | 20:12.7 | 6:31/M |
2 | Bobby Knirsch | Silver Spring MD | 101 | 32 | 25 | 20:50.9 | 6:43/M |
3 | Jared Eakins | Elyria OH | 48 | 34 | 30 | 21:09.0 | 6:49/M |
4 | Dan Vega | 220 | 34 | 50 | 22:37.9 | 7:18/M | |
5 | Matthew Hunt | 231 | 30 | 58 | 22:56.4 | 7:24/M | |
6 | Matt Vignale | 230 | 31 | 65 | 23:25.7 | 7:33/M | |
7 | Anthony Hoehler | Lyndhurst OH | 82 | 32 | 89 | 25:54.7 | 8:21/M |
8 | Michael Hoffman | Mentor OH | 83 | 30 | 109 | 27:38.8 | 8:55/M |
9 | Patrick Smith | North Ridgeville OH | 168 | 30 | 120 | 28:04.7 | 9:03/M |
10 | Bob Aber | Cleveland OH | 3 | 32 | 125 | 28:40.9 | 9:15/M |
11 | Luis Arocho Jr | 236 | 31 | 163 | 31:48.9 | 10:15/M | |
12 | Joseph Gordon | North Ridgeville OH | 69 | 34 | 194 | 42:37.4 | 13:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Kristy Hill - Year: 2011 - Time: 18:23.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Emser | Westlake OH | 55 | 32 | 86 | 25:39.2 | 8:16/M |
2 | Marleen Sylvester | Strongsville OH | 184 | 34 | 91 | 26:08.9 | 8:26/M |
3 | Mary Rhoads | Elyria OH | 153 | 34 | 101 | 26:42.4 | 8:37/M |
4 | Stacie Krueger | Lakewood OH | 103 | 32 | 102 | 26:46.3 | 8:38/M |
5 | Cristin Lukcso | Cleveland OH | 116 | 30 | 105 | 26:58.3 | 8:42/M |
6 | Tara White | Grafton OH | 203 | 34 | 110 | 27:43.7 | 8:56/M |
7 | Laura Flowers-Sinclair | Lakewood OH | 60 | 34 | 143 | 29:42.2 | 9:35/M |
8 | Kelly Needham | 232 | 31 | 151 | 30:26.2 | 9:49/M | |
9 | Kristy Rospert | Avon OH | 159 | 34 | 155 | 31:04.6 | 10:01/M |
10 | Holly Egner | Cleveland OH | 51 | 34 | 193 | 41:39.8 | 13:26/M |
11 | Jill Grunenwald | Cleveland OH | 72 | 30 | 196 | 43:28.6 | 14:01/M |
12 | Jenny Williiams | North Olmsted OH | 207 | 30 | 203 | 47:38.5 | 15:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Lloyd Thomas - Year: 2009 - Time: 17:37.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Seth Hothem | Parma OH | 85 | 35 | 4 | 17:44.7 | 5:43/M |
2 | David Ramos | Lagrange OH | 150 | 37 | 17 | 20:00.2 | 6:27/M |
3 | Matthew Buehrle | Rocky River OH | 30 | 36 | 62 | 23:01.4 | 7:25/M |
4 | Craig Thomas | Lakewood OH | 188 | 39 | 73 | 24:30.5 | 7:54/M |
5 | Eric Bodkin | Strongsville OH | 19 | 37 | 74 | 24:34.0 | 7:55/M |
6 | Matt Miller | Rocky River OH | 124 | 39 | 114 | 27:49.4 | 8:58/M |
7 | Kenneth Lencoski | Avon Lake OH | 111 | 37 | 119 | 28:01.9 | 9:02/M |
8 | Michael Hasman | 221 | 35 | 174 | 35:08.7 | 11:20/M | |
9 | Jeff Stager | Lakewood OH | 173 | 39 | 191 | 40:52.4 | 13:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Josh Stacher - Year: 2011 - Time: 17:47.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Lencoski | Avon Lake OH | 110 | 38 | 121 | 28:05.9 | 9:04/M |
2 | Niki Ulman | Berea OH | 193 | 39 | 126 | 28:45.5 | 9:16/M |
3 | Janet Nabring-Stager | Lakewood OH | 129 | 38 | 134 | 29:13.4 | 9:25/M |
4 | Amy Surovi | Bay Village OH | 181 | 36 | 141 | 29:37.0 | 9:33/M |
5 | Dawn Youngs | Wimberley TX | 211 | 38 | 179 | 36:58.2 | 11:55/M |
6 | Heather Turney | 218 | 37 | 186 | 38:51.2 | 12:32/M | |
7 | Julie Fogel | Fairview Park OH | 61 | 39 | 199 | 45:31.2 | 14:41/M |
8 | Wendy Gordon | North Ridgeville OH | 70 | 35 | 205 | 48:20.6 | 15:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Pellegrino Ciccarello - Year: 2008 - Time: 16:12.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gilbrando Resendez | Brunswick OH | 152 | 42 | 5 | 17:48.6 | 5:45/M |
2 | Michael Szloh | 235 | 44 | 13 | 19:37.3 | 6:20/M | |
3 | Russell Fedewa | Shaker Heights OH | 57 | 40 | 22 | 20:42.0 | 6:41/M |
4 | Kar-Ming Lo | Cleveland Heights OH | 113 | 40 | 33 | 21:25.4 | 6:55/M |
5 | Kyle Bender | Cleveland OH | 14 | 41 | 40 | 21:52.6 | 7:03/M |
6 | Russell Craig | Perry OH | 35 | 42 | 41 | 21:53.0 | 7:04/M |
7 | Larry Davidson | Lorain OH | 41 | 41 | 56 | 22:52.8 | 7:23/M |
8 | Derick Shapiro | Cleveland CO | 164 | 44 | 71 | 24:16.6 | 7:50/M |
9 | Chris Behm | Hudson OH | 12 | 43 | 92 | 26:10.0 | 8:26/M |
10 | Terry Joyce | Lakewood OH | 96 | 42 | 122 | 28:06.5 | 9:04/M |
11 | Brian Whitford | Lakewood OH | 204 | 44 | 148 | 30:16.0 | 9:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Michelle Wolff - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:44.2 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Jarabek | 239 | 42 | 66 | 23:49.3 | 7:41/M | |
2 | Abbie Salovon | Moreland Hills OH | 160 | 42 | 68 | 24:07.5 | 7:47/M |
3 | Andrea Hotton | Lakewood OH | 86 | 40 | 84 | 25:08.1 | 8:06/M |
4 | Tanya Lomac | Lakewood OH | 114 | 43 | 115 | 27:50.7 | 8:59/M |
5 | Sharon Firestone | Lakewood OH | 58 | 40 | 127 | 28:50.5 | 9:18/M |
6 | Justina Peters | Lagrange OH | 148 | 44 | 129 | 28:53.6 | 9:19/M |
7 | Kristin Anderson | 217 | 44 | 131 | 29:00.5 | 9:21/M | |
8 | Chelsea Braden | Beachwood OH | 21 | 40 | 138 | 29:18.2 | 9:27/M |
9 | Lori Fox | Lakewood OH | 62 | 42 | 167 | 32:51.3 | 10:36/M |
10 | Jennifer Nowakowski | Lakewood OH | 133 | 43 | 175 | 35:35.4 | 11:29/M |
11 | Michelle Wilford | 205 | 43 | 177 | 35:41.7 | 11:31/M | |
12 | Michele Miller | Rocky River OH | 125 | 41 | 181 | 37:36.5 | 12:08/M |
13 | Rebecca Lamb | 107 | 42 | 209 | 51:26.1 | 16:35/M | |
14 | Deana Von Lehmden | Willowick OH | 197 | 40 | 210 | 53:44.5 | 17:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:02.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Szporluk | Lakewood OH | 186 | 47 | 6 | 17:49.5 | 5:45/M |
2 | Kevin Augustyn | Strongsville OH | 11 | 45 | 7 | 18:11.8 | 5:52/M |
3 | Frank Sajen | 216 | 47 | 8 | 18:36.9 | 6:00/M | |
4 | Peter Waters | 222 | 49 | 10 | 18:50.9 | 6:05/M | |
5 | Laszlo Jakab | Brunswick OH | 88 | 49 | 55 | 22:48.2 | 7:21/M |
6 | Anthony Berdis | Cleveland OH | 15 | 45 | 81 | 24:57.3 | 8:03/M |
7 | Gregory Switzer | Cleveland OH | 183 | 48 | 83 | 25:06.6 | 8:06/M |
8 | Rick Rice | Avon OH | 154 | 48 | 100 | 26:38.6 | 8:35/M |
9 | Rob Darby | Seven Hills OH | 38 | 46 | 116 | 27:56.7 | 9:01/M |
10 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 210 | 47 | 184 | 38:31.9 | 12:25/M |
11 | William Detmar | Lakewood OH | 44 | 46 | 212 | 58:01.3 | 18:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2005 - Time: 19:49.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Mead | 229 | 49 | 47 | 22:29.3 | 7:15/M | |
2 | Dawn Vishey | 219 | 48 | 57 | 22:53.9 | 7:23/M | |
3 | Jill Browder | Lorain OH | 24 | 47 | 60 | 22:58.9 | 7:25/M |
4 | Joyce Stout | Strongsville OH | 179 | 49 | 98 | 26:31.1 | 8:33/M |
5 | Jolynn Issac | 87 | 49 | 106 | 27:04.1 | 8:44/M | |
6 | Sherry Parker | Lakewood OH | 141 | 48 | 124 | 28:36.1 | 9:14/M |
7 | Mirian Roman | Lakewood OH | 158 | 46 | 139 | 29:20.9 | 9:28/M |
8 | June McMahan | Brunswick OH | 121 | 48 | 152 | 30:28.4 | 9:50/M |
9 | Linda Ware | North Olmsted OH | 199 | 49 | 154 | 30:47.1 | 9:56/M |
10 | Chantal Walsh | Lakewood OH | 198 | 48 | 178 | 36:08.7 | 11:39/M |
11 | Carol Maxwell | North Olmsted OH | 119 | 48 | 185 | 38:36.0 | 12:27/M |
12 | Patricia Warnock | Mentor OH | 200 | 47 | 192 | 41:38.9 | 13:26/M |
13 | Rhonda Sprau | Rocky River OH | 171 | 47 | 197 | 44:05.7 | 14:13/M |
14 | Liesel Darby | Seven Hills OH | 2513 | 45 | 207 | 50:06.5 | 16:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: William McLemore - Year: 2006 - Time: 18:44.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Vishey | Cleveland OH | 196 | 50 | 16 | 19:55.5 | 6:25/M |
2 | Mike Madison | North Olmsted OH | 118 | 53 | 24 | 20:45.5 | 6:42/M |
3 | Paul Heyse | Middleburg Hts. OH | 81 | 51 | 27 | 20:53.3 | 6:44/M |
4 | Dale McMahan | Brunswick OH | 120 | 52 | 128 | 28:50.9 | 9:18/M |
5 | Keith Owen | 215 | 52 | 161 | 31:27.9 | 10:09/M | |
6 | Louis Davis | Cleveland OH | 42 | 52 | 172 | 34:16.9 | 11:03/M |
7 | Dennis Owens | Olmsted Falls OH | 137 | 52 | 183 | 37:43.9 | 12:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Karen McKeehan - Year: 2007 - Time: 20:54.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lainie Breiner | Lakewood OH | 23 | 54 | 72 | 24:18.7 | 7:50/M |
2 | Kathy Murphey | Lakewood OH | 127 | 54 | 145 | 29:53.1 | 9:38/M |
3 | Colleen Sheridan | Rocky River OH | 166 | 50 | 146 | 30:04.3 | 9:42/M |
4 | Carol Joyce | Lakewood OH | 95 | 50 | 159 | 31:20.3 | 10:06/M |
5 | Cheryl Anderson | Lakewood OH | 9 | 52 | 182 | 37:43.6 | 12:10/M |
6 | Mary St. John | Cleveland OH | 172 | 53 | 188 | 39:29.3 | 12:44/M |
7 | Kimm Elko | Middlefield OH | 54 | 53 | 206 | 50:01.2 | 16:08/M |
8 | Diana D'Alessandro | Rocky River OH | 36 | 50 | 208 | 51:25.1 | 16:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Bruce Sherman - Year: 2010 - Time: 19:24.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Henery | Wooster OH | 80 | 59 | 18 | 20:10.5 | 6:30/M |
2 | Charles Baker | 226 | 58 | 29 | 21:03.8 | 6:47/M | |
3 | Paul Norrod | Wakeman OH | 132 | 57 | 46 | 22:28.8 | 7:15/M |
4 | Tim Daley | North Olmsted OH | 37 | 57 | 52 | 22:39.3 | 7:18/M |
5 | Calvin Stout | Strongsville OH | 178 | 59 | 90 | 26:00.6 | 8:23/M |
6 | Bob Hearn | Lakewood OH | 79 | 55 | 108 | 27:16.4 | 8:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Jean Kosmac - Year: 2011 - Time: 26:08.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Irene Weston | North Olmsted OH | 202 | 57 | 93 | 26:18.9 | 8:29/M |
2 | Jean Kosmac | Lakewood OH | 102 | 57 | 96 | 26:22.1 | 8:30/M |
3 | Sharon Dorian | Fairview Park OH | 46 | 55 | 118 | 27:58.7 | 9:01/M |
4 | Viola Wyderka | Olmsted Falls OH | 209 | 58 | 153 | 30:41.6 | 9:54/M |
5 | Barbara Stewart | Avon OH | 175 | 58 | 165 | 32:09.5 | 10:22/M |
6 | Bridget Brushaber | Amherst OH | 28 | 58 | 176 | 35:36.3 | 11:29/M |
7 | Mary Evans | Rocky River OH | 56 | 55 | 190 | 40:20.1 | 13:01/M |
8 | Victoria Downey | Lakewood OH | 47 | 58 | 195 | 43:05.4 | 13:54/M |
9 | Terese Pawlowski | Rocky River OH | 144 | 58 | 201 | 46:28.4 | 14:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: John McCarroll - Year: 2006 - Time: 20:33.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeffrey Alexander | Gates Mills OH | 6 | 60 | 21 | 20:35.3 | 6:38/M |
2 | Gerald Gross | Elyria OH | 2520 | 62 | 45 | 22:19.3 | 7:12/M |
3 | Frank Kuntz | Wooster OH | 104 | 64 | 48 | 22:35.2 | 7:17/M |
4 | John Latkovich | Willoughby OH | 109 | 60 | 63 | 23:05.9 | 7:27/M |
5 | Patrick Carroll | Lakewood OH | 31 | 60 | 75 | 24:40.3 | 7:57/M |
6 | Ronald Brushaber | Amherst OH | 29 | 61 | 79 | 24:47.3 | 8:00/M |
7 | Marty O'Donnell | Chagrin Falls OH | 134 | 60 | 140 | 29:21.9 | 9:28/M |
8 | Gary Allen | Euclid OH | 8 | 60 | 142 | 29:38.7 | 9:34/M |
9 | Robert Hasman | Brecksville OH | 78 | 61 | 173 | 35:08.4 | 11:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Cathi Gerson - Year: 2009 - Time: 26:34.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Martha Aarons | Cleveland Hts. OH | 1 | 61 | 99 | 26:36.9 | 8:35/M |
2 | Cathi Gerson | Cleveland OH | 65 | 63 | 111 | 27:44.2 | 8:57/M |
3 | Geri Goode | North Olmsted OH | 66 | 60 | 158 | 31:13.2 | 10:04/M |
4 | Jean Youngs | Sheffield Lake OH | 212 | 64 | 180 | 36:59.5 | 11:56/M |