Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shannon Ranta | Cleveland Heights OH | 1945 | 31 | 5 | 22:40.7 | 7:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick O'Donnell | Willowick OH | 1923 | 23 | 1 | 21:50.9 | 7:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Carly Palgut - Year: 2011 - Time: 22:55.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zoey Stadler | Brecksville OH | 188 | 6 | 136 | 55:58.7 | 18:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Madelyn McSweeney - Year: 2013 - Time: 23:32.6 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madelyn McSweeney | Avon OH | 200 | 18 | 9 | 23:32.6 | 7:35/M |
2 | Jennifer Heisser | N. Ridgeville OH | 1883 | 18 | 64 | 31:03.6 | 10:01/M |
3 | Samantha Krupa | Parma Heights OH | 1902 | 17 | 66 | 31:09.5 | 10:03/M |
4 | Brittany Smith | Parma Heights OH | 1956 | 16 | 67 | 31:10.1 | 10:03/M |
5 | Allyson Baker | North Royalton OH | 168 | 18 | 87 | 35:36.9 | 11:29/M |
6 | Meaghan Elder | Kent OH | 1872 | 18 | 109 | 49:50.2 | 16:05/M |
7 | Kelly Mehlmann | Stow OH | 1915 | 18 | 112 | 50:04.8 | 16:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Joe Hengoed - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:03.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joshua Jucutan | Cleveland OH | 1894 | 17 | 146 | 57:49.3 | 18:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Abigail Wolfe - Year: 2010 - Time: 22:13.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Duff | Cleveland OH | 194 | 23 | 44 | 29:09.4 | 9:24/M |
2 | Brooke Waddell | Lakewood OH | 1970 | 23 | 48 | 29:34.9 | 9:32/M |
3 | Erika Kothman | Cleveland OH | 195 | 23 | 75 | 32:45.0 | 10:34/M |
4 | Erin Elszasz | Cleveland OH | 1873 | 23 | 80 | 34:21.4 | 11:05/M |
5 | Christina Pfouts | Perry OH | 1936 | 24 | 81 | 34:24.8 | 11:06/M |
6 | Anne Spak | Cleveland OH | 1959 | 24 | 132 | 55:52.5 | 18:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Joseph Hengoed - Year: 2012 - Time: 16:29.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cale Harter | Cleveland OH | 1880 | 22 | 15 | 23:58.8 | 7:44/M |
2 | Steve Jacobs | Cleveland OH | 1891 | 23 | 18 | 24:20.7 | 7:51/M |
3 | Aaron Henry | Cleveland OH | 1886 | 24 | 24 | 24:56.3 | 8:03/M |
4 | Carly Oesterle | Mentor OH | 1927 | 23 | 106 | 46:45.0 | 15:05/M |
5 | Alex Schneider | Mentor OH | 1951 | 22 | 107 | 46:46.8 | 15:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Nikki Scarpitti - Year: 2011 - Time: 21:42.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Cunningham | Westlake OH | 180 | 28 | 29 | 26:28.6 | 8:32/M |
2 | Claire Zbiegien | Cleveland OH | 1982 | 28 | 33 | 27:20.0 | 8:49/M |
3 | Katherine Abel | Chagrin Falls OH | 161 | 26 | 38 | 28:31.7 | 9:12/M |
4 | Elizabeth Lipstreu | Cleveland OH | 1908 | 27 | 42 | 28:55.8 | 9:20/M |
5 | Jennifer Brizius | North Royalton OH | 1853 | 26 | 43 | 29:02.9 | 9:22/M |
6 | Devon Waddell | Cleveland OH | 1971 | 26 | 47 | 29:30.9 | 9:31/M |
7 | Ashley Jirsa | Cleveland OH | 1892 | 27 | 54 | 30:25.1 | 9:49/M |
8 | Barbara Youngmann | Parma Heights OH | 1979 | 29 | 62 | 30:52.3 | 9:57/M |
9 | Katy O'Leary | Cleveland OH | 1924 | 29 | 82 | 34:30.3 | 11:08/M |
10 | Kathleen Chamberlin | Mayfield Hts. OH | 1855 | 28 | 91 | 36:39.0 | 11:49/M |
11 | Sara Wetzel | Cleveland OH | 1973 | 25 | 94 | 37:18.3 | 12:02/M |
12 | Josie Steffes | Cleveland OH | 1960 | 29 | 95 | 37:20.6 | 12:03/M |
13 | Sarah Mitchell | Kent OH | 184 | 27 | 114 | 52:21.7 | 16:53/M |
14 | Rhyan Soltes | Kent OH | 1958 | 25 | 115 | 52:22.5 | 16:54/M |
15 | Kelsey Williams | Rocky River OH | 1975 | 25 | 130 | 55:51.5 | 18:01/M |
16 | Ashley Christine | Cleveland OH | 183 | 26 | 131 | 55:51.9 | 18:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Matthew Lawell - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:51.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alex Edwards | Lakewood OH | 176 | 28 | 2 | 21:55.7 | 7:04/M |
2 | Jimmy Smith | Parma OH | 1957 | 29 | 6 | 23:06.1 | 7:27/M |
3 | Steven Bacher | Parma Heights OH | 167 | 26 | 14 | 23:56.4 | 7:43/M |
4 | Adam Paine | Parma OH | 1931 | 28 | 31 | 27:05.1 | 8:44/M |
5 | David Sullivan | Cleveland OH | 1962 | 27 | 55 | 30:26.0 | 9:49/M |
6 | Trevor Youngmann | Parma Heights OH | 1980 | 29 | 76 | 32:53.9 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Deedra Bejarano - Year: 2009 - Time: 21:31.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Devon Racz | Broadview Heights OH | 186 | 33 | 8 | 23:24.3 | 7:33/M |
2 | Kristen Buccier | Cleveland OH | 1854 | 32 | 17 | 24:07.6 | 7:47/M |
3 | Patsy Lombardo | Mentor OH | 193 | 34 | 22 | 24:26.4 | 7:53/M |
4 | Katherine Zucca | Cleveland OH | 178 | 33 | 26 | 25:53.0 | 8:21/M |
5 | Melissa Parker | Macedonia OH | 1934 | 34 | 41 | 28:49.6 | 9:18/M |
6 | Julie Yonek | Kirtland OH | 1978 | 33 | 45 | 29:17.5 | 9:27/M |
7 | Colleen Worthington | Lakewood OH | 1977 | 34 | 56 | 30:28.0 | 9:50/M |
8 | Jennifer Friedler | S. Euclid OH | 1877 | 31 | 78 | 33:25.0 | 10:47/M |
9 | Daniellle Krysiak | North Olmsted OH | 1903 | 31 | 89 | 36:16.1 | 11:42/M |
10 | Christina Sivori | Westlake OH | 1954 | 34 | 96 | 37:46.4 | 12:11/M |
11 | Melissa Adipietro | Cleveland OH | 163 | 31 | 101 | 40:17.2 | 13:00/M |
12 | Sarah Beclavith | North Royalton OH | 172 | 32 | 117 | 52:41.4 | 17:00/M |
13 | Amie Delavega | Parma OH | 1867 | 34 | 118 | 52:41.7 | 17:00/M |
14 | Raquel Robinson | Cleveland OH | 1946 | 30 | 141 | 57:15.9 | 18:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Jim Lamastra - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:56.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Chamberlin | Mayfield Hts. OH | 1856 | 30 | 4 | 22:24.8 | 7:14/M |
2 | Eric Parker | Macedonia OH | 1932 | 34 | 25 | 25:04.6 | 8:05/M |
3 | Sean Amick | Cleveland OH | 164 | 30 | 32 | 27:11.9 | 8:46/M |
4 | Eugene Dubick | S. Euclid OH | 1871 | 31 | 79 | 33:25.8 | 10:47/M |
5 | Louis Adipietro | Cleveland OH | 162 | 33 | 102 | 40:17.6 | 13:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Dee Zuercher - Year: 2009 - Time: 19:32.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer McGreal | Brecksville OH | 1913 | 39 | 13 | 23:55.4 | 7:43/M |
2 | Ann Garland | Cleveland OH | 179 | 36 | 30 | 27:03.0 | 8:44/M |
3 | Beth Mancuso | Cleveland OH | 1911 | 37 | 37 | 28:04.9 | 9:03/M |
4 | Tina McDonald | Bay Village OH | 1912 | 38 | 50 | 29:49.2 | 9:37/M |
5 | Theresa Conway | Brunswick OH | 1858 | 35 | 71 | 31:58.5 | 10:19/M |
6 | Elizabeth Dabran | Fairview Park OH | 1862 | 36 | 92 | 36:53.9 | 11:54/M |
7 | Ingrid Vavgas | Cleveland OH | 173 | 37 | 93 | 36:56.4 | 11:55/M |
8 | Tracie Davis | Wickliffe OH | 1866 | 35 | 98 | 38:15.0 | 12:20/M |
9 | Tania Thomas | Bedford OH | 202 | 38 | 142 | 57:16.4 | 18:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: David Hathaway - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:34.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aaron Veverka | Cleveland OH | 205 | 38 | 16 | 24:02.5 | 7:45/M |
2 | Sam Sherwin | Mayfield Hts. OH | 1952 | 38 | 19 | 24:21.9 | 7:51/M |
3 | Jim Lombardo | Mentor OH | 192 | 36 | 21 | 24:25.4 | 7:53/M |
4 | Matt Kraska | Bay Village OH | 1901 | 38 | 23 | 24:34.5 | 7:55/M |
5 | Kenny Anderson | North Olmsted OH | 165 | 38 | 49 | 29:35.4 | 9:33/M |
6 | John Duke | Rocky River OH | 198 | 39 | 51 | 29:56.3 | 9:39/M |
7 | Jacob Ranta | Cleveland OH | 1944 | 35 | 53 | 30:11.1 | 9:44/M |
8 | Rajesh Ayyalasomayajula | Avon OH | 166 | 38 | 90 | 36:27.6 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Anja Jankowsky - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:03.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cindy Wagner | Westlake OH | 181 | 44 | 28 | 26:27.7 | 8:32/M |
2 | Cynthia Sbertoli | Lakewood OH | 201 | 41 | 35 | 27:40.5 | 8:55/M |
3 | Jenny Hennings | Cleveland OH | 1885 | 41 | 36 | 27:41.8 | 8:56/M |
4 | Amy Kulisheck | Cleveland OH | 191 | 41 | 68 | 31:29.9 | 10:09/M |
5 | Carrie Ochocki | Brecksville OH | 1925 | 44 | 83 | 34:55.5 | 11:16/M |
6 | Shannon Boeset | Cleveland OH | 1851 | 41 | 144 | 57:20.4 | 18:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:57.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jimmy Hennings | Cleveland OH | 196 | 40 | 12 | 23:49.7 | 7:41/M |
2 | Rusty Deane | Rocky River OH | 197 | 42 | 52 | 30:04.7 | 9:42/M |
3 | Robert Steiner | Cleveland OH | 1961 | 40 | 60 | 30:46.7 | 9:55/M |
4 | Rob Barona | Cleveland OH | 190 | 41 | 69 | 31:31.5 | 10:10/M |
5 | Moises Vargas | Cleveland OH | 174 | 42 | 88 | 35:39.3 | 11:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Athena Scrofano - Year: 2010 - Time: 22:34.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Schindler | Vermilion OH | 1950 | 47 | 40 | 28:47.9 | 9:17/M |
2 | Richee Cunningham | Cleveland OH | 1861 | 48 | 58 | 30:43.7 | 9:55/M |
3 | Tracy Farago | Cleveland OH | 1875 | 48 | 97 | 38:00.5 | 12:15/M |
4 | Jane Vogel | Avon Lake OH | 1968 | 49 | 119 | 53:09.6 | 17:09/M |
5 | Yolanda Jucutan | Parma OH | 1896 | 49 | 126 | 54:43.7 | 17:39/M |
6 | Jane Jucutan | Cleveland OH | 1893 | 47 | 127 | 54:45.4 | 17:40/M |
7 | Donna Winfield | Cleveland OH | 1976 | 48 | 134 | 55:54.8 | 18:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Chris Toepfer - Year: 2011 - Time: 17:58.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Crampton | Shaker Hts OH | 1860 | 49 | 10 | 23:40.4 | 7:38/M |
2 | Kevin McGreal | Brecksville OH | 1914 | 45 | 11 | 23:45.0 | 7:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Roxanne Summers - Year: 2010 - Time: 24:28.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patricia Nock | Avon OH | 1920 | 50 | 39 | 28:47.5 | 9:17/M |
2 | Kathleen Miller | Strongsville OH | 1916 | 53 | 61 | 30:48.8 | 9:56/M |
3 | Trish Heisser | Bay Village OH | 1884 | 53 | 70 | 31:44.6 | 10:14/M |
4 | Kate Hazel | Novelty OH | 175 | 54 | 74 | 32:16.1 | 10:25/M |
5 | Jan Baker | North Royalton OH | 169 | 51 | 84 | 34:57.8 | 11:16/M |
6 | Nora Koepf | Medina OH | 1900 | 52 | 86 | 35:00.9 | 11:17/M |
7 | Laurie Mattioli | Gates Mills OH | 199 | 53 | 100 | 39:46.0 | 12:50/M |
8 | Karen Oesterle | Mentor OH | 1929 | 53 | 104 | 41:06.2 | 13:15/M |
9 | Dolores Elder | Stow OH | 177 | 53 | 116 | 52:22.7 | 16:54/M |
10 | Barb Drook | Brecksville OH | 187 | 54 | 137 | 56:01.1 | 18:04/M |
11 | Eden Le Bouton | Cleveland OH | 1852 | 54 | 143 | 57:17.8 | 18:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Walt Tletski - Year: 2010 - Time: 20:41.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Hawkins | Painesville OH | 1881 | 53 | 34 | 27:26.3 | 8:51/M |
2 | Steven Vogel | Avon Lake OH | 1969 | 51 | 121 | 53:13.4 | 17:10/M |
3 | Daniel Leitch | Westlake OH | 1907 | 53 | 122 | 53:13.7 | 17:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Jean Kosmac - Year: 2010 - Time: 25:26.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dede MacNamee Gold | Lakewood OH | 1909 | 58 | 72 | 32:10.8 | 10:23/M |
2 | Sandi Domanski | Sandusky OH | 1870 | 57 | 108 | 46:57.2 | 15:09/M |
3 | Colleen Leitch | Westlake OH | 1906 | 56 | 120 | 53:10.8 | 17:09/M |
4 | Barbara Szczudlo | Seven Hills OH | 1963 | 59 | 124 | 54:39.3 | 17:38/M |
5 | Sally Rochford | Highland Heights OH | 1948 | 55 | 135 | 55:55.8 | 18:02/M |
6 | Donna Ross | 1949 | 55 | 140 | 57:07.9 | 18:25/M | |
7 | Ellen Noggle | Brecksville OH | 1922 | 59 | 150 | 58:13.3 | 18:47/M |
8 | Mona Skal | Lakewood OH | 1955 | 56 | 151 | 58:19.8 | 18:49/M |
9 | Eileen Gray | Cleveland OH | 1879 | 55 | 152 | 58:20.8 | 18:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Epifanio Carrasquillo - Year: 2010 - Time: 21:27.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ross Will | Bay Village OH | 1974 | 57 | 7 | 23:22.4 | 7:32/M |
2 | Adrian Slattery | Rocky River OH | 204 | 57 | 20 | 24:23.1 | 7:52/M |
3 | Thomas Miller | Strongsville OH | 1917 | 58 | 27 | 26:20.4 | 8:30/M |
4 | Ken Domanski | Sandusky OH | 1869 | 58 | 65 | 31:05.1 | 10:02/M |
5 | Art Gold | Lakewood OH | 1878 | 59 | 73 | 32:11.1 | 10:23/M |
6 | Jeff Parker | Brecksville OH | 1933 | 55 | 99 | 39:19.9 | 12:41/M |
7 | Rolando Jucutan | Parma OH | 1895 | 55 | 113 | 50:07.3 | 16:10/M |
8 | Dennis Rochford | Highland Heights OH | 1947 | 59 | 133 | 55:54.5 | 18:02/M |
9 | Bruce Noggle | Brecksville OH | 1921 | 59 | 148 | 58:10.6 | 18:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Patti Cardwell - Year: 2009 - Time: 30:12.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melanie Falls | Bedford OH | 185 | 62 | 59 | 30:45.3 | 9:55/M |
2 | Jan Tulley | Macedonia OH | 1966 | 61 | 85 | 35:00.0 | 11:17/M |
3 | Karen Ballash | Westlake OH | 170 | 61 | 125 | 54:42.8 | 17:39/M |
4 | Edith Ladrach | Cleveland OH | 1904 | 64 | 138 | 56:03.8 | 18:05/M |
5 | Ida Pocci | Strongsville OH | 1938 | 62 | 147 | 58:09.6 | 18:45/M |
6 | Jennie Trobenter | Kirtland OH | 189 | 63 | 149 | 58:12.0 | 18:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Bill Burkley - Year: 2009 - Time: 26:13.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ronald Traub | Mentor OH | 1965 | 62 | 57 | 30:29.2 | 9:50/M |
2 | David Oesterle | Mentor OH | 1928 | 63 | 103 | 41:03.4 | 13:15/M |
3 | Larry Ballash | Westlake OH | 171 | 64 | 123 | 53:36.4 | 17:17/M |
4 | Elmo Hord | Strongsville OH | 1887 | 63 | 129 | 54:52.8 | 17:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Jeanne Sikorski - Year: 2013 - Time: 30:56.9 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanne Sikorski | N. Ridgeville OH | 1953 | 67 | 63 | 30:56.9 | 9:59/M |
2 | Marilyn Olsen | North Olmsted OH | 1930 | 77 | 77 | 33:07.7 | 10:41/M |
3 | Zelda Ochocki | Parma OH | 1926 | 72 | 105 | 43:09.7 | 13:55/M |
4 | Susanne Hunt | Broadview Heights OH | 1890 | 67 | 110 | 49:55.7 | 16:06/M |
5 | Ruth Hord | Strongsville OH | 1888 | 66 | 128 | 54:50.0 | 17:41/M |
6 | Sandy Prince | Cleveland OH | 1943 | 73 | 145 | 57:31.6 | 18:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 and Over |
|||||||
Record: David Filmer - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:08.3 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Filmer | Cleveland OH | 1876 | 66 | 3 | 22:08.3 | 7:08/M |
2 | Bill Head | Westlake OH | 1882 | 70 | 46 | 29:24.3 | 9:29/M |
3 | Larry Hunt | Broadview Heights OH | 1889 | 68 | 111 | 50:04.0 | 16:09/M |
4 | Frank Pocci | Strongsville OH | 1937 | 69 | 139 | 56:13.9 | 18:08/M |