Men: Top Finishers 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Whiting | Lakewood OH | 614 | 34 | 1 | 41:03.6 | 41:03.6 | 6:37/M |
2 | Sayre Leisinger | Strongsville OH | 7519 | 14 | 2 | 41:41.0 | 41:41.0 | 6:43/M |
3 | Phillip Budowanec | Brunswick OH | 7299 | 31 | 3 | 42:29.3 | 42:29.3 | 6:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Perez | Akron OH | 7655 | 30 | 11 | 44:14.1 | 44:14.1 | 7:08/M |
2 | Carolyn Moffitt | Hudson OH | 7664 | 44 | 20 | 47:11.6 | 47:11.6 | 7:36/M |
3 | Jenelle Bolzan | Strongsville OH | 7289 | 30 | 21 | 47:11.8 | 47:11.8 | 7:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | David Eliason | Hinckley OH | 7350 | 45 | 4 | 42:48.1 | 42:48.1 | 6:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Fondran | Akron OH | 7356 | 40 | 25 | 47:32.6 | 47:32.6 | 7:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Jones | Brecksville OH | 7483 | 11 | 13 | 44:42.9 | 44:42.9 | 7:13/M |
2 | Benjamin Bisesi | Twinsburg OH | 7253 | 18 | 38 | 50:25.3 | 50:39.4 | 8:08/M |
3 | Simon Conover | Hudson OH | 7321 | 14 | 57 | 52:51.0 | 52:53.8 | 8:31/M |
4 | Mario Rodriguez | Lorain OH | 7580 | 18 | 92 | 58:16.7 | 58:18.6 | 9:24/M |
5 | Luke Kayafas | Akron OH | 7493 | 16 | 97 | 58:33.0 | 58:47.1 | 9:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Allison Hoynes | Medina OH | 7471 | 18 | 119 | 1:00:01.3 | 1:00:16.9 | 9:41/M |
2 | Meredith Taylor | Medina OH | 7614 | 19 | 120 | 1:00:01.9 | 1:00:17.1 | 9:41/M |
3 | Haley Parkinson | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 7561 | 19 | 133 | 1:01:14.6 | 1:01:17.1 | 9:53/M |
4 | Maddie Ticer | Aurora OH | 7617 | 16 | 239 | 1:15:07.4 | 1:15:20.5 | 12:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Steven Jacobs | Cleveland OH | 7479 | 24 | 24 | 47:20.7 | 47:21.6 | 7:38/M |
2 | Kyle Frye | Shaker Hts OH | 7361 | 22 | 211 | 1:08:43.3 | 1:08:43.3 | 11:05/M |
3 | Ben MacKey | Tallmadge OH | 7525 | 24 | 250 | 1:20:46.0 | 1:22:47.8 | 13:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sandy Hajek | Seven Hills OH | 7660 | 22 | 28 | 48:04.6 | 48:06.9 | 7:45/M |
2 | Samira Mina | Independence OH | 7543 | 23 | 56 | 52:49.0 | 52:50.9 | 8:31/M |
3 | Rachel Perl | Independence OH | 7562 | 24 | 58 | 52:55.4 | 1:03:55.6 | 8:32/M |
4 | Sam Polasky | Independence OH | 7570 | 21 | 86 | 56:37.8 | 56:47.8 | 9:08/M |
5 | Erica Mahlowitz | Cleveland Heights OH | 7527 | 23 | 94 | 58:21.5 | 58:26.8 | 9:25/M |
6 | Jen Hengst | Lyndhurst OH | 7466 | 20 | 99 | 58:33.5 | 58:37.3 | 9:27/M |
7 | Grace Einsporn | Stow OH | 7347 | 22 | 124 | 1:00:12.0 | 1:00:24.6 | 9:43/M |
8 | Meghan Yastrab | Medina OH | 7642 | 22 | 141 | 1:02:14.4 | 1:02:31.8 | 10:02/M |
9 | Jill Sanders | North Olmsted OH | 7586 | 23 | 169 | 1:04:25.6 | 1:05:09.3 | 10:23/M |
10 | Mariya Dzundza | North Royalton OH | 7345 | 22 | 186 | 1:06:42.9 | 1:06:45.1 | 10:45/M |
11 | Torianna Bekoscke | Parma OH | 7193 | 24 | 190 | 1:07:18.2 | 1:07:29.3 | 10:51/M |
12 | Beatrice Cooper | Stow OH | 7324 | 24 | 236 | 1:14:52.2 | 1:15:36.8 | 12:05/M |
13 | Annie Milby | Akron OH | 7658 | 24 | 265 | 2:02:05.0 | 2:02:05.0 | 19:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Zach Lavely-Planisek | Berea OH | 7516 | 27 | 5 | 42:48.9 | 42:50.6 | 6:54/M |
2 | Wesley Ykema | Willoughby OH | 7643 | 27 | 10 | 43:58.1 | 44:00.6 | 7:05/M |
3 | Christopher Salerno | Hinckley OH | 7584 | 28 | 26 | 47:37.3 | 47:40.3 | 7:41/M |
4 | Justin Zuchowski | Stow OH | 7647 | 27 | 42 | 51:09.0 | 51:10.1 | 8:15/M |
5 | Michael Hall | Stow OH | 7463 | 27 | 91 | 57:40.3 | 57:49.3 | 9:18/M |
6 | David Ockuly | Brook Park OH | 7555 | 29 | 131 | 1:00:57.6 | 1:01:02.1 | 9:50/M |
7 | Benjamin Shyong | Cleveland Heights OH | 7596 | 26 | 145 | 1:02:27.6 | 1:02:27.6 | 10:04/M |
8 | Matthew Wright | Brunswick OH | 7639 | 25 | 248 | 1:17:39.2 | 1:17:58.3 | 12:31/M |
9 | Lauren Conway | Tallmadge OH | 7322 | 25 | 251 | 1:20:46.5 | 1:22:48.0 | 13:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Caitlin Kenny | Chagrin Falls OH | 7496 | 28 | 27 | 47:48.1 | 47:51.1 | 7:43/M |
2 | Kerry Dowd | Painesville OH | 7339 | 26 | 60 | 53:06.4 | 53:11.1 | 8:34/M |
3 | Heather Miller | Strongsville OH | 7542 | 27 | 68 | 53:44.8 | 53:53.6 | 8:40/M |
4 | Nicole Kiss-Benke | Parma OH | 7502 | 25 | 77 | 54:51.7 | 1:05:51.9 | 8:51/M |
5 | Allison Koprowski | Brecksville OH | 7505 | 26 | 81 | 55:48.3 | 55:53.9 | 9:00/M |
6 | Erin Slattery | Willoughby OH | 7600 | 25 | 87 | 56:43.1 | 56:48.1 | 9:09/M |
7 | Ellen Kusterer | Halethorpe MD | 7510 | 26 | 88 | 57:11.1 | 57:23.9 | 9:13/M |
8 | Elizabeth Lipstreu | Garfield Hts. OH | 7522 | 27 | 114 | 59:39.8 | 59:43.8 | 9:37/M |
9 | Sarah Wysong | Lakewood OH | 7641 | 29 | 122 | 1:00:07.1 | 1:00:17.1 | 9:42/M |
10 | Amanda Crabtree | Akron OH | 7326 | 27 | 127 | 1:00:37.7 | 1:00:54.6 | 9:47/M |
11 | Jennifer Brizius | North Royalton OH | 7295 | 27 | 136 | 1:01:27.7 | 1:01:32.3 | 9:55/M |
12 | Michelle Jones | Independence OH | 7485 | 26 | 139 | 1:01:52.2 | 1:02:30.1 | 9:59/M |
13 | Ami Imbrogno | Lakewood OH | 7477 | 25 | 140 | 1:02:10.6 | 1:03:52.6 | 10:02/M |
14 | Christine Bellrose | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 7196 | 29 | 142 | 1:02:19.1 | 1:02:34.6 | 10:03/M |
15 | Sarah Duplaga | Columbia Station OH | 7344 | 28 | 147 | 1:02:48.7 | 1:03:01.4 | 10:08/M |
16 | Shannon Grams | Northfield OH | 7457 | 26 | 149 | 1:02:56.8 | 1:03:01.1 | 10:09/M |
17 | Alison Bisesi | Cleveland Hts OH | 7201 | 27 | 170 | 1:04:35.6 | 1:04:50.3 | 10:25/M |
18 | Mollie Martin | Tiffin OH | 7531 | 25 | 171 | 1:04:38.1 | 1:05:01.6 | 10:25/M |
19 | Emily Perry | Cleveland OH | 7563 | 26 | 175 | 1:04:56.4 | 1:05:10.6 | 10:28/M |
20 | Holly Thrasher | Broadview Heights OH | 7669 | 26 | 189 | 1:07:17.8 | 1:07:29.3 | 10:51/M |
21 | Mary Assad | Independence OH | 7167 | 28 | 199 | 1:07:43.2 | 1:07:54.3 | 10:55/M |
22 | Stephanie Gardner | Parma OH | 7448 | 25 | 206 | 1:08:20.8 | 1:08:29.8 | 11:01/M |
23 | Shelley Herron | Stow OH | 7468 | 27 | 242 | 1:15:16.7 | 1:15:32.3 | 12:08/M |
24 | Jacinta Bader | Berea OH | 7169 | 28 | 245 | 1:17:01.9 | 1:17:11.8 | 12:25/M |
25 | Mary McManamon | Avon OH | 7665 | 29 | 252 | 1:20:48.8 | 1:21:03.5 | 13:02/M |
26 | Mary Fulop | Independence OH | 7444 | 26 | 253 | 1:20:50.8 | 1:20:55.3 | 13:02/M |
27 | Nikole Garcia | Lyndhurst OH | 7447 | 26 | 258 | 1:25:19.9 | 1:25:36.3 | 13:46/M |
28 | Holly Mueller | Canton OH | 7547 | 28 | 262 | 1:35:31.0 | 1:43:37.9 | 15:24/M |
29 | Jessica Golski | Amherst OH | 7453 | 27 | 264 | 2:01:37.5 | 2:02:04.8 | 19:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Murphy | Akron OH | 7549 | 34 | 8 | 43:36.7 | 43:41.8 | 7:02/M |
2 | Scott Brenner | North Royalton OH | 7294 | 31 | 19 | 47:09.1 | 47:09.1 | 7:36/M |
3 | Christopher Slattery | Akron OH | 7599 | 32 | 34 | 49:24.2 | 49:25.1 | 7:58/M |
4 | Jeffrey Chelednik | N. Ridgeville OH | 7313 | 30 | 45 | 51:24.6 | 51:24.6 | 8:17/M |
5 | Daniel Baxter | Lakewood OH | 7190 | 34 | 64 | 53:25.7 | 53:28.1 | 8:37/M |
6 | Ryan Kay | Parma OH | 7490 | 32 | 66 | 53:30.8 | 53:30.8 | 8:38/M |
7 | Dave Nickelsen | Westl;ake OH | 7554 | 32 | 84 | 56:03.1 | 56:03.1 | 9:02/M |
8 | Matthew Bailey | Strongsville OH | 7671 | 34 | 182 | 1:06:10.3 | 1:07:39.8 | 10:40/M |
9 | Legborsi Bete | Bay Village OH | 7199 | 30 | 207 | 1:08:22.4 | 1:08:28.3 | 11:02/M |
10 | Russ Balthis | Akron OH | 7188 | 31 | 231 | 1:13:13.1 | 1:13:26.3 | 11:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Srilekha Sayre | Cleveland Heights OH | 7591 | 32 | 40 | 50:49.6 | 50:56.6 | 8:12/M |
2 | Katherine Dobbs | Cleveland Heights OH | 7338 | 32 | 41 | 50:50.1 | 50:56.6 | 8:12/M |
3 | Christina Chelednik | N. Ridgeville OH | 7312 | 34 | 43 | 51:09.4 | 51:24.3 | 8:15/M |
4 | Erin Hanna | Rocky River OH | 7464 | 31 | 51 | 52:08.0 | 59:16.6 | 8:25/M |
5 | Em Prack | Cleveland Heights OH | 7574 | 30 | 54 | 52:42.8 | 52:47.6 | 8:30/M |
6 | Danielle Kay | Parma OH | 7489 | 32 | 62 | 53:16.9 | 53:30.6 | 8:35/M |
7 | Jackie Fitch | Brook Park OH | 7353 | 31 | 69 | 53:51.9 | 53:59.1 | 8:41/M |
8 | Jenn Gates | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 7449 | 34 | 103 | 58:54.3 | 58:56.6 | 9:30/M |
9 | Hannah Baxter | Lakewood OH | 7191 | 33 | 115 | 59:42.7 | 59:45.6 | 9:38/M |
10 | Angela Coffman-Nolan | Cleveland Heights OH | 7656 | 34 | 121 | 1:00:02.0 | 1:00:12.4 | 9:41/M |
11 | Ashley Cole | Akron OH | 7320 | 30 | 128 | 1:00:38.0 | 1:00:54.8 | 9:47/M |
12 | Rachel Gurnish | Ravenna OH | 7670 | 30 | 135 | 1:01:17.7 | 1:01:28.6 | 9:53/M |
13 | Gauri Chitale | Westl;ake OH | 7314 | 33 | 137 | 1:01:28.7 | 1:01:34.6 | 9:55/M |
14 | Michelle Murphy | Akron OH | 7550 | 32 | 138 | 1:01:30.3 | 1:01:36.1 | 9:55/M |
15 | Adrianne Bailey | Strongsville OH | 7672 | 34 | 146 | 1:02:44.7 | 1:04:14.1 | 10:07/M |
16 | Melissa Laska | Olmsted Falls OH | 7515 | 34 | 161 | 1:03:58.7 | 1:04:12.8 | 10:19/M |
17 | Alexis Santee | Cleveland OH | 7589 | 31 | 174 | 1:04:56.0 | 1:08:46.3 | 10:28/M |
18 | Becky Keenan | Pittsburgh PA | 7495 | 30 | 176 | 1:04:56.5 | 1:05:10.8 | 10:28/M |
19 | Sheena Settlemires | Rocky River OH | 7594 | 30 | 180 | 1:05:47.4 | 1:09:38.0 | 10:37/M |
20 | Jennifer Crutchfield | Wadsworth OH | 7329 | 33 | 184 | 1:06:19.8 | 1:06:32.3 | 10:42/M |
21 | Jennifer Goetchius | Westl;ake OH | 7452 | 33 | 185 | 1:06:40.7 | 1:06:51.3 | 10:45/M |
22 | Gina Tytko | Brecksville OH | 7623 | 31 | 188 | 1:06:52.8 | 1:08:52.8 | 10:47/M |
23 | Lisa Scudiere | Columbus OH | 7593 | 30 | 192 | 1:07:20.2 | 1:07:31.8 | 10:52/M |
24 | Katherine Gundlach | Lakewood OH | 7460 | 31 | 202 | 1:08:04.8 | 1:08:12.0 | 10:59/M |
25 | Michelle Cook | Northfield OH | 7323 | 31 | 203 | 1:08:05.1 | 1:08:12.3 | 10:59/M |
26 | Colleen Tahan | Fairview Park OH | 7612 | 31 | 204 | 1:08:13.5 | 1:15:22.3 | 11:00/M |
27 | Nikki Glacken | Strongsville OH | 7451 | 33 | 212 | 1:08:45.9 | 1:08:58.3 | 11:05/M |
28 | Michelle Zrnich | Lakewood OH | 7646 | 34 | 214 | 1:09:06.0 | 1:09:19.0 | 11:09/M |
29 | Sarah Kirkbride | Lakewood OH | 7501 | 31 | 217 | 1:09:54.5 | 1:10:06.3 | 11:16/M |
30 | Crystal Uhl | Tallmadge OH | 7624 | 31 | 219 | 1:10:04.0 | 1:10:14.8 | 11:18/M |
31 | Randa McGowan | Independence OH | 7540 | 32 | 222 | 1:10:53.9 | 1:11:02.0 | 11:26/M |
32 | Sandy Chuang | Cleveland OH | 7317 | 30 | 226 | 1:12:14.6 | 1:12:17.0 | 11:39/M |
33 | Akhila Skiftenes | Rocky River OH | 7598 | 31 | 232 | 1:14:13.6 | 1:14:21.1 | 11:58/M |
34 | Lisa Lane | Cleveland Heights OH | 7511 | 30 | 241 | 1:15:09.1 | 1:15:26.0 | 12:07/M |
35 | Katharine Mann | Solon OH | 7529 | 32 | 243 | 1:15:24.4 | 1:16:22.6 | 12:10/M |
36 | Tanya Williams | Broadview Heights OH | 7636 | 33 | 261 | 1:30:56.5 | 1:30:56.5 | 14:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Fondran | Akron OH | 7357 | 38 | 9 | 43:41.1 | 43:41.8 | 7:03/M |
2 | Jeff Schultz | Medina OH | 7592 | 37 | 17 | 46:38.0 | 46:40.1 | 7:31/M |
3 | Ron Navratil | Westl;ake OH | 7551 | 38 | 18 | 46:59.2 | 47:02.1 | 7:35/M |
4 | Matthew Bowman | Avon Lake OH | 7291 | 37 | 37 | 50:22.3 | 52:06.1 | 8:07/M |
5 | John Sanate | Stow OH | 7585 | 38 | 55 | 52:44.6 | 52:50.4 | 8:30/M |
6 | Benjamin Keck | Macedonia OH | 7494 | 35 | 72 | 54:11.7 | 54:12.8 | 8:44/M |
7 | Kerry Rhodes | Mantua OH | 7578 | 38 | 73 | 54:24.2 | 54:30.6 | 8:46/M |
8 | Michael Beach | Chagrin Falls OH | 7192 | 39 | 82 | 55:50.5 | 58:27.8 | 9:00/M |
9 | Brett Ketvertis | Olmsted Falls OH | 7498 | 36 | 108 | 59:27.9 | 59:34.5 | 9:35/M |
10 | Tom Larrow | Brunswick OH | 7512 | 37 | 126 | 1:00:34.4 | 1:00:39.1 | 9:46/M |
11 | Jason Laska | North Olmsted OH | 7514 | 35 | 162 | 1:03:58.7 | 1:04:12.8 | 10:19/M |
12 | James Burrows | Cleveland OH | 7303 | 36 | 177 | 1:04:58.2 | 1:05:15.8 | 10:29/M |
13 | Tim Baeslach | Brecksville OH | 7673 | 37 | 187 | 1:06:52.5 | 1:08:53.0 | 10:47/M |
14 | Anthony Wade | Orwell OH | 7629 | 38 | 205 | 1:08:15.6 | 1:08:29.8 | 11:00/M |
15 | Jeff Geagan | Rocky River OH | 586 | 38 | 257 | 1:22:55.8 | 1:23:16.5 | 13:22/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kristin MacDowell | Wadsworth OH | 7524 | 36 | 33 | 49:06.9 | 49:11.1 | 7:55/M |
2 | Ashley Weingart | Chagrin Falls OH | 7633 | 35 | 59 | 53:00.6 | 53:10.1 | 8:33/M |
3 | Mary Crawford | Lyndhurst OH | 7327 | 35 | 80 | 55:38.4 | 55:42.6 | 8:58/M |
4 | Julie Podracky | Willoughby OH | 7569 | 36 | 83 | 55:51.0 | 58:28.1 | 9:00/M |
5 | Amy Gray | Avon Lake OH | 7458 | 38 | 93 | 58:20.5 | 58:35.3 | 9:25/M |
6 | Laura Brogan | Amherst OH | 7296 | 38 | 151 | 1:03:09.0 | 1:03:16.8 | 10:11/M |
7 | Anna Loboda | Independence OH | 7523 | 36 | 154 | 1:03:21.7 | 1:03:35.9 | 10:13/M |
8 | Jennifer Dupan | Solon OH | 7343 | 39 | 167 | 1:04:15.6 | 1:04:25.8 | 10:22/M |
9 | Janine Khoury | Westl;ake OH | 7499 | 38 | 173 | 1:04:52.2 | 1:05:11.1 | 10:28/M |
10 | Tracy Hudak | Akron OH | 7472 | 37 | 178 | 1:05:21.8 | 1:05:28.8 | 10:32/M |
11 | Jodi Otto | Lyndhurst OH | 7557 | 38 | 183 | 1:06:14.6 | 1:06:22.8 | 10:41/M |
12 | Jennifer Hill | Westl;ake OH | 7469 | 38 | 195 | 1:07:28.1 | 1:07:36.3 | 10:53/M |
13 | Emily Frantz | Medina OH | 7359 | 39 | 196 | 1:07:35.5 | 1:07:42.5 | 10:54/M |
14 | Jennifer Brown | Macedonia OH | 7298 | 37 | 216 | 1:09:42.9 | 1:09:50.8 | 11:15/M |
15 | Jamie Diviney | Chagrin Falls OH | 7659 | 35 | 230 | 1:13:06.3 | 1:13:06.3 | 11:47/M |
16 | Jennifer Wade | Orwell OH | 7630 | 36 | 255 | 1:21:31.7 | 1:21:45.0 | 13:09/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Jones | Brecksville OH | 7484 | 43 | 12 | 44:42.9 | 44:42.9 | 7:13/M |
2 | Joe Powers | Hudson OH | 7573 | 43 | 15 | 45:36.0 | 45:38.1 | 7:21/M |
3 | Daniel Tyrpak | Independence OH | 7622 | 44 | 22 | 47:12.4 | 47:18.6 | 7:37/M |
4 | Jeffrey Jerdonek | Avon OH | 7482 | 42 | 23 | 47:15.0 | 47:17.1 | 7:37/M |
5 | Mark Dunford | Broadview Heights OH | 7341 | 41 | 47 | 51:38.2 | 52:20.9 | 8:20/M |
6 | Mathew Hall | Avon OH | 7462 | 42 | 61 | 53:11.2 | 53:23.1 | 8:35/M |
7 | John Portman | Hudson OH | 7572 | 43 | 70 | 54:00.5 | 54:04.1 | 8:43/M |
8 | Michael Gallagher | Stow OH | 7445 | 43 | 71 | 54:10.8 | 54:16.1 | 8:44/M |
9 | Larry Reik | Willowick OH | 7653 | 44 | 74 | 54:27.5 | 54:31.4 | 8:47/M |
10 | Todd Bartel | Strongsville OH | 7652 | 41 | 75 | 54:29.0 | 54:39.6 | 8:47/M |
11 | Jim Jarrett | Strongsville OH | 7480 | 44 | 105 | 59:09.7 | 59:12.1 | 9:32/M |
12 | Jeff Chapa | Brecksville OH | 7311 | 42 | 134 | 1:01:16.2 | 1:01:34.9 | 9:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Shari Geiger | Medina OH | 7450 | 40 | 29 | 48:39.4 | 48:42.6 | 7:51/M |
2 | Beth Jerdonek | Avon OH | 7481 | 41 | 46 | 51:31.4 | 51:34.6 | 8:19/M |
3 | Nikki Felming | Chagrin Falls OH | 7661 | 43 | 90 | 57:36.6 | 57:41.4 | 9:17/M |
4 | Debbie Cich | Broadview Heights OH | 7318 | 42 | 96 | 58:28.0 | 58:33.1 | 9:26/M |
5 | Lisa Kayafas | Akron OH | 7492 | 44 | 98 | 58:33.4 | 58:47.1 | 9:27/M |
6 | Dina Aurslanian | Euclid OH | 7168 | 44 | 110 | 59:34.2 | 59:40.8 | 9:36/M |
7 | Dhinali Kenner | Brecksville OH | 7651 | 40 | 116 | 59:43.9 | 59:56.6 | 9:38/M |
8 | Lisa Eliason | Hinckley OH | 7351 | 44 | 143 | 1:02:20.4 | 1:02:23.8 | 10:03/M |
9 | Debbie Ritter | Broadview Heights OH | 7579 | 42 | 144 | 1:02:23.2 | 1:03:05.3 | 10:04/M |
10 | Sarah Pfeiler | Strongsville OH | 7567 | 40 | 150 | 1:03:08.4 | 1:03:08.4 | 10:11/M |
11 | Julie Decarlo | Chagrin Falls OH | 7333 | 41 | 164 | 1:04:03.5 | 1:04:06.1 | 10:20/M |
12 | Jayna Maxwell Maldonado | Cleveland OH | 7532 | 40 | 166 | 1:04:13.5 | 1:04:23.9 | 10:21/M |
13 | Heather Ramsey | Cleveland OH | 7575 | 40 | 197 | 1:07:36.8 | 1:07:45.5 | 10:54/M |
14 | Kathy Berta | Akron OH | 7198 | 40 | 198 | 1:07:37.7 | 1:07:50.3 | 10:54/M |
15 | Jodi Van Brunt | Akron OH | 7625 | 40 | 201 | 1:07:59.4 | 1:08:11.5 | 10:58/M |
16 | Ronda Susak | Columbia Station OH | 7610 | 44 | 208 | 1:08:26.3 | 1:08:33.3 | 11:02/M |
17 | Sharon Gallagher | Stow OH | 7446 | 43 | 209 | 1:08:38.9 | 1:08:44.8 | 11:04/M |
18 | Carolina Desmone | Olmsted Falls OH | 7337 | 40 | 227 | 1:12:17.7 | 1:12:26.0 | 11:40/M |
19 | Peggy Fry | Mentor OH | 7360 | 44 | 254 | 1:20:59.6 | 1:21:14.8 | 13:04/M |
20 | Susan Hurrell | Bay Village OH | 7475 | 43 | 256 | 1:22:18.1 | 1:22:43.3 | 13:16/M |
21 | Ann Marie Halal | Willoughby OH | 7461 | 42 | 263 | 1:35:31.1 | 1:43:38.3 | 15:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bruce Strbo | Brunswick OH | 7608 | 46 | 14 | 44:51.0 | 44:51.0 | 7:14/M |
2 | Francis Reagan | Chagrin Falls OH | 7576 | 47 | 16 | 46:32.1 | 46:34.1 | 7:30/M |
3 | Pat Hengst | Lyndhurst OH | 7467 | 45 | 100 | 58:33.9 | 58:37.3 | 9:27/M |
4 | David Brown | Macedonia OH | 7297 | 45 | 106 | 59:13.1 | 59:20.5 | 9:33/M |
5 | Chris Kayafas | Akron OH | 7491 | 46 | 109 | 59:33.2 | 59:46.3 | 9:36/M |
6 | John Marcu | Tallmadge OH | 7530 | 49 | 123 | 1:00:11.1 | 1:00:19.9 | 9:42/M |
7 | Edward Savitski | Akron OH | 421 | 45 | 157 | 1:03:40.3 | 1:03:58.1 | 10:16/M |
8 | Don Decarlo | Chagrin Falls OH | 7332 | 45 | 165 | 1:04:04.3 | 1:04:06.6 | 10:20/M |
9 | Michael Hurrell | Bay Village OH | 7474 | 47 | 215 | 1:09:16.1 | 1:09:46.8 | 11:10/M |
10 | Greg Bloomfield | Chesterland OH | 7287 | 48 | 246 | 1:17:03.9 | 1:17:16.3 | 12:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy-Ann Karder | Akron OH | 7488 | 47 | 36 | 50:00.2 | 50:02.1 | 8:04/M |
2 | Tracy Flanigan | Brunswick OH | 7354 | 45 | 44 | 51:17.8 | 51:21.1 | 8:16/M |
3 | Sabine Iben | Chagrin Falls OH | 7476 | 46 | 53 | 52:27.2 | 52:29.1 | 8:28/M |
4 | Shelley Vandevort | Willoughby OH | 7626 | 45 | 65 | 53:25.7 | 53:36.3 | 8:37/M |
5 | Sheila Spayde | Chagrin Falls OH | 7604 | 47 | 78 | 55:03.9 | 55:10.3 | 8:53/M |
6 | Maura McCaughey | Hudson OH | 7534 | 49 | 111 | 59:36.8 | 59:48.8 | 9:37/M |
7 | Laurie Camp | 7666 | 46 | 125 | 1:00:21.9 | 1:00:32.1 | 9:44/M | |
8 | Heidi Leisinger | Strongsville OH | 7518 | 47 | 148 | 1:02:50.7 | 1:02:59.4 | 10:08/M |
9 | Betsy Ross | Amherst OH | 7581 | 47 | 153 | 1:03:16.6 | 1:03:16.6 | 10:12/M |
10 | Pauline Vince | Westl;ake OH | 7628 | 47 | 163 | 1:04:02.5 | 1:04:18.6 | 10:20/M |
11 | Kristin Kranz | Seville OH | 7507 | 48 | 200 | 1:07:55.8 | 1:08:03.5 | 10:57/M |
12 | Carol Smith | Solon OH | 7602 | 48 | 225 | 1:11:56.3 | 1:12:00.0 | 11:36/M |
13 | Tara Taylor | North Royalton OH | 7668 | 46 | 234 | 1:14:27.6 | 1:15:29.3 | 12:00/M |
14 | Ann Lindeman | Doylestown OH | 7520 | 45 | 235 | 1:14:29.1 | 1:18:23.0 | 12:01/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Vishey | Valley View OH | 7662 | 51 | 7 | 43:15.0 | 43:16.3 | 6:59/M |
2 | Timothy Zuchowski | Brunswick OH | 7648 | 53 | 48 | 51:40.3 | 51:41.1 | 8:20/M |
3 | Peter Pachlhofer | North Olmsted OH | 7558 | 52 | 67 | 53:32.6 | 53:47.8 | 8:38/M |
4 | George Willard | Willoughby OH | 7635 | 50 | 85 | 56:21.8 | 56:28.6 | 9:05/M |
5 | Geoff Vince | Westl;ake OH | 7627 | 50 | 89 | 57:26.2 | 57:40.6 | 9:16/M |
6 | John Kickel | Broadview Heights OH | 7500 | 54 | 102 | 58:48.9 | 58:55.6 | 9:29/M |
7 | Bill Morris | Hudson OH | 7544 | 50 | 104 | 59:04.8 | 59:18.9 | 9:32/M |
8 | David McCaughey | Hudson OH | 7533 | 51 | 112 | 59:37.1 | 59:49.6 | 9:37/M |
9 | Eric Sheck | Mentor OH | 7595 | 54 | 113 | 59:38.0 | 59:44.1 | 9:37/M |
10 | Scott Ross | Amherst OH | 7582 | 50 | 152 | 1:03:09.8 | 1:03:17.6 | 10:11/M |
11 | John Balis | Northfield OH | 7187 | 54 | 155 | 1:03:31.8 | 1:03:43.3 | 10:15/M |
12 | Tim Squirek | Parma OH | 7606 | 50 | 172 | 1:04:45.1 | 1:04:45.1 | 10:27/M |
13 | Chip Booth | Hudson OH | 7290 | 52 | 191 | 1:07:19.7 | 1:07:36.0 | 10:51/M |
14 | Paul Healy | Parma OH | 7465 | 51 | 218 | 1:09:58.3 | 1:10:06.8 | 11:17/M |
15 | Phil Ticer | Aurora OH | 7618 | 52 | 240 | 1:15:07.5 | 1:15:20.8 | 12:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joanna Brell | Lakewood OH | 7293 | 52 | 31 | 48:58.9 | 49:01.1 | 7:54/M |
2 | Cheryl Poorman | Independence OH | 7571 | 52 | 32 | 49:03.8 | 49:05.8 | 7:55/M |
3 | Marian Harmount | Bay Village OH | 7654 | 54 | 130 | 1:00:52.9 | 1:01:11.3 | 9:49/M |
4 | Shelley Kulchar | Medina OH | 7509 | 53 | 156 | 1:03:34.1 | 1:03:51.6 | 10:15/M |
5 | Darlene Grams | Northfield OH | 7456 | 53 | 158 | 1:03:46.3 | 1:03:51.1 | 10:17/M |
6 | Yvonne Lipinsky | Boardman OH | 7521 | 53 | 179 | 1:05:30.6 | 1:05:38.8 | 10:34/M |
7 | Sanae Rogers | Parma OH | 7657 | 51 | 194 | 1:07:25.3 | 1:07:42.0 | 10:52/M |
8 | Dreama Anderson | Wadsworth OH | 7166 | 52 | 224 | 1:11:49.6 | 1:12:00.1 | 11:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brent Stewart | Gates Mills OH | 7607 | 57 | 6 | 43:14.2 | 43:15.6 | 6:58/M |
2 | David Parkinson | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 7560 | 56 | 52 | 52:11.7 | 52:13.1 | 8:25/M |
3 | Robert Blackstock | North Royalton OH | 7285 | 55 | 63 | 53:19.1 | 53:28.3 | 8:36/M |
4 | Frank Dowling | Stow OH | 7340 | 56 | 107 | 59:14.8 | 59:14.8 | 9:33/M |
5 | Gary Pleasant | Macedonia OH | 7568 | 58 | 117 | 59:51.8 | 59:57.8 | 9:39/M |
6 | Charles Murphy | Akron OH | 7548 | 59 | 118 | 59:53.0 | 59:58.9 | 9:40/M |
7 | Tim Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 7504 | 59 | 129 | 1:00:44.1 | 1:00:51.4 | 9:48/M |
8 | Jim Callon | Broadview Heights OH | 7305 | 55 | 181 | 1:05:52.9 | 1:05:56.6 | 10:37/M |
9 | Jim Kress | Louisville OH | 7508 | 57 | 193 | 1:07:20.3 | 1:07:32.0 | 10:52/M |
10 | Richard Deem | Fairview Park OH | 7334 | 58 | 237 | 1:14:56.0 | 1:14:56.0 | 12:05/M |
11 | Ron Koenig | Parma OH | 7503 | 56 | 244 | 1:15:41.8 | 1:15:41.8 | 12:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Elaine Clark | Deersville OH | 7319 | 57 | 101 | 58:34.4 | 58:35.9 | 9:27/M |
2 | Sandy Chochola | Hudson OH | 7315 | 55 | 132 | 1:01:13.1 | 1:01:14.8 | 9:52/M |
3 | Mary McGuire | Lisbon OH | 7541 | 59 | 168 | 1:04:19.9 | 1:04:29.3 | 10:22/M |
4 | Ramona Bliss | Cleveland OH | 7286 | 56 | 221 | 1:10:50.3 | 1:10:53.5 | 11:25/M |
5 | Paula Kancler | Brecksville OH | 7487 | 55 | 229 | 1:12:51.9 | 1:13:07.5 | 11:45/M |
6 | Carol Baillie | Salem OH | 7186 | 59 | 233 | 1:14:14.9 | 1:14:25.0 | 11:58/M |
7 | Sandra Deem | Fairview Park OH | 7335 | 57 | 238 | 1:14:56.5 | 1:14:56.5 | 12:05/M |
8 | Barbara Wright | Brunswick OH | 7638 | 57 | 247 | 1:17:38.6 | 1:17:58.5 | 12:31/M |
9 | Karen Needham | Stow OH | 7553 | 56 | 249 | 1:19:27.3 | 1:19:36.8 | 12:49/M |
10 | Sue Neal | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 7552 | 55 | 260 | 1:28:12.3 | 1:28:22.5 | 14:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Horvath | Brunswick OH | 7649 | 60 | 30 | 48:57.0 | 48:57.8 | 7:54/M |
2 | Phil Sipos | Richfield OH | 7597 | 64 | 35 | 49:32.6 | 49:34.1 | 7:59/M |
3 | Bert Decapite | Chagrin Falls OH | 7667 | 62 | 39 | 50:27.1 | 50:29.6 | 8:08/M |
4 | Rich Einsporn | Stow OH | 7348 | 60 | 49 | 51:46.5 | 51:52.3 | 8:21/M |
5 | Rich Einsporn | Stow OH | 7349 | 60 | 50 | 51:46.7 | 51:52.1 | 8:21/M |
6 | Dan Peters | Independence OH | 7565 | 64 | 159 | 1:03:52.9 | 1:03:57.4 | 10:18/M |
7 | Edward Svec | Hudson OH | 7611 | 60 | 210 | 1:08:40.3 | 1:08:40.3 | 11:05/M |
8 | Lee Budziak | Brecksville OH | 7301 | 62 | 223 | 1:11:47.4 | 1:12:03.8 | 11:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jean Countryman | Salem OH | 7325 | 63 | 160 | 1:03:58.4 | 1:04:08.1 | 10:19/M |
2 | Cathy Peters | Independence OH | 7564 | 60 | 213 | 1:08:54.0 | 1:09:05.6 | 11:07/M |
3 | Patricia Reinhard | New London OH | 7577 | 62 | 220 | 1:10:44.3 | 1:10:52.8 | 11:25/M |
4 | Barbara Budziak | Brecksville OH | 7300 | 61 | 228 | 1:12:49.1 | 1:13:05.0 | 11:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bill Burkley | Parma OH | 7302 | 68 | 76 | 54:49.4 | 54:51.1 | 8:50/M |
2 | Jim Dehner | Akron OH | 7336 | 66 | 79 | 55:28.7 | 55:31.6 | 8:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Burton | Northfield OH | 7304 | 68 | 259 | 1:27:36.0 | 1:27:45.5 | 14:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bill Catanese | Cleveland OH | 7310 | 74 | 95 | 58:26.2 | 58:30.3 | 9:25/M |