Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ronald Zaniewski | Columbus OH | 4219 | 53 | 1 | 42:03.7 | 6:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Margaret Zayas | Brunswick OH | 4233 | 40 | 2 | 43:28.6 | 7:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Katie Nowak - Year: 2009 - Time: 38:52.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Toni Stephenson | Columbiana OH | 4207 | 20 | 38 | 1:00:31.1 | 9:46/M |
2 | Rhiana Seballos | Brecksville OH | 4098 | 22 | 39 | 1:00:32.4 | 9:46/M |
3 | Jayme Yeaton | Akron OH | 4222 | 22 | 44 | 1:01:52.0 | 9:59/M |
4 | Teri Dye | Granger IN | 4066 | 20 | 52 | 1:06:00.1 | 10:39/M |
5 | Rebecca Marsich | Twinsburg OH | 4080 | 20 | 56 | 1:07:24.7 | 10:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Paul Dunphy - Year: 2004 - Time: 37:54.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lucas Welsh | Lakewood OH | 4215 | 29 | 6 | 45:59.2 | 7:25/M |
2 | Jared Perry | Rocky River OH | 4089 | 29 | 33 | 57:52.7 | 9:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Ashleigh McAuliffe - Year: 2006 - Time: 42:33.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hong Yang | Shaker Heights OH | 4229 | 28 | 12 | 51:53.1 | 8:22/M |
2 | Alaina Perry | Rocky River OH | 4088 | 28 | 13 | 51:56.8 | 8:23/M |
3 | Bridget Tichar | Highland Heights OH | 4209 | 28 | 23 | 54:57.0 | 8:52/M |
4 | Lacey Zimmerman | Lakewood OH | 4220 | 29 | 32 | 57:40.0 | 9:18/M |
5 | Kari Stencil | North Olmsted OH | 4100 | 26 | 37 | 1:00:24.4 | 9:45/M |
6 | Idaliz Noble | Olmsted Falls OH | 4223 | 28 | 40 | 1:00:35.6 | 9:46/M |
7 | Elizabeth Ricci | Cleveland OH | 4095 | 25 | 51 | 1:05:58.6 | 10:38/M |
8 | Jennifer Bell | Cleveland Heights OH | 4058 | 26 | 53 | 1:06:59.7 | 10:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Stephen Walston - Year: 2013 - Time: 39:23.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachary Fela | Cleveland OH | 4068 | 34 | 16 | 52:33.9 | 8:29/M |
2 | Gregory Brown | Parma Heights OH | 4059 | 31 | 18 | 52:56.9 | 8:32/M |
3 | Mark Musson | Cleveland OH | 4084 | 34 | 25 | 55:09.1 | 8:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Sarah Racic - Year: 2011 - Time: 43:38.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Scott | Broadview Heights OH | 4097 | 33 | 17 | 52:38.0 | 8:29/M |
2 | Emily Holody | Euclid OH | 4071 | 34 | 19 | 53:16.4 | 8:35/M |
3 | Maureen Soeder | Cleveland OH | 4099 | 34 | 20 | 53:49.4 | 8:41/M |
4 | Kristy Dopp | Akron OH | 4064 | 34 | 21 | 54:06.2 | 8:44/M |
5 | Angela Warnick | Willoughby OH | 4213 | 32 | 22 | 54:07.3 | 8:44/M |
6 | Whitney Dejohn | Cleveland OH | 4063 | 30 | 36 | 1:00:18.6 | 9:44/M |
7 | Libbey Orloski | Parma OH | 4226 | 31 | 46 | 1:02:02.7 | 10:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Troy Skidmore - Year: 2006 - Time: 35:57.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Hruska | Painesville OH | 4072 | 39 | 9 | 50:00.1 | 8:04/M |
2 | Matthew Millard | Cleveland OH | 4083 | 36 | 11 | 51:20.4 | 8:17/M |
3 | Christopher Nuttall | Medina OH | 4085 | 38 | 58 | 1:08:47.4 | 11:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Sarah Racic - Year: 2013 - Time: 42:12.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Racic | N Royalton OH | 4093 | 36 | 3 | 44:14.3 | 7:08/M |
2 | Laura Jeffers | Bay Village OH | 4074 | 35 | 15 | 52:10.5 | 8:25/M |
3 | Sheia Miceli | Mentor OH | 4082 | 35 | 26 | 55:11.0 | 8:54/M |
4 | Farnaz Ansari Berna | North Ridgeville OH | 4054 | 38 | 34 | 58:45.5 | 9:29/M |
5 | Stacy Palmer | Streetsboro OH | 4087 | 39 | 42 | 1:00:56.5 | 9:50/M |
6 | Jessica Coffey | Lakewood OH | 4230 | 39 | 47 | 1:03:22.4 | 10:13/M |
7 | Carrie Szczesniak | Mantua OH | 4208 | 38 | 59 | 1:09:33.6 | 11:13/M |
8 | Ursula Drinko | Lakewood OH | 4065 | 37 | 61 | 1:10:44.9 | 11:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Mike Piper - Year: 2012 - Time: 39:53.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Walsh | Westlake OH | 4212 | 42 | 29 | 56:53.6 | 9:10/M |
2 | John Aske | Strongsville OH | 4232 | 44 | 48 | 1:03:27.0 | 10:14/M |
3 | Roy Wainwright, Jr | South Euclid OH | 4211 | 44 | 65 | 1:48:00.0 | 17:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Margaret Zayas - Year: 2014 - Time: 43:28.6 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tina Preseren | Concord Township OH | 4091 | 40 | 27 | 55:15.9 | 8:55/M |
2 | Jen Potter | Lakewood OH | 4090 | 43 | 41 | 1:00:41.5 | 9:47/M |
3 | Nikki Joyce | Cleveland OH | 4224 | 41 | 50 | 1:05:32.5 | 10:34/M |
4 | Wendy Jarchow | Lakewood OH | 4231 | 42 | 54 | 1:07:13.8 | 10:50/M |
5 | Amy Aske | Strongsville OH | 4055 | 44 | 55 | 1:07:20.6 | 10:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Terence Stalder - Year: 2012 - Time: 36:39.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 4218 | 49 | 7 | 46:28.7 | 7:30/M |
2 | Jim Marshall | Cleveland OH | 4234 | 48 | 31 | 57:37.7 | 9:18/M |
3 | Donn Wobser | Toledo OH | 4217 | 45 | 43 | 1:01:28.1 | 9:55/M |
4 | Brian Paganelli | Bay Village OH | 4086 | 47 | 62 | 1:13:54.6 | 11:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Aimee Gilman - Year: 2006 - Time: 45:07.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alice Santurri | Mentor OH | 4221 | 46 | 28 | 55:35.2 | 8:58/M |
2 | Wendy Liu | Solon OH | 4079 | 47 | 35 | 1:00:07.6 | 9:42/M |
3 | Lillian McNulty | Eastlake OH | 4225 | 46 | 45 | 1:01:56.0 | 9:59/M |
4 | Jacqueline Lausin | Willowick OH | 4078 | 46 | 49 | 1:04:34.5 | 10:25/M |
5 | Jennifer Finan | Concord Township OH | 4069 | 46 | 57 | 1:08:01.5 | 10:58/M |
6 | Carla Wainwright | South Euclid OH | 4210 | 45 | 64 | 1:36:30.4 | 15:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Ronald Zaniewski - Year: 2013 - Time: 40:37.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Cordi | Akron OH | 4061 | 54 | 4 | 45:16.0 | 7:18/M |
2 | Lance Melin | Fairview Park OH | 4081 | 54 | 5 | 45:45.1 | 7:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Joy Salberg - Year: 2012 - Time: 49:00.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tammy Wilson-Rice | Brookpark OH | 4216 | 54 | 10 | 50:45.0 | 8:11/M |
2 | Jane Proud | Middleburg Hts. OH | 4092 | 54 | 63 | 1:14:15.5 | 11:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Lenny Richter - Year: 2007 - Time: 43:34.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Costanzo | Rocky River OH | 4062 | 55 | 8 | 49:50.6 | 8:02/M |
2 | Ron Beech | Mentor OH | 4057 | 56 | 14 | 52:07.0 | 8:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Joan Ellis - Year: 2005 - Time: 41:22.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marilyn Frazier | Chagrin Falls OH | 4227 | 56 | 30 | 57:25.6 | 9:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Angel Rivera - Year: 2004 - Time: 44:14.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Huber | Cleveland OH | 4073 | 61 | 24 | 54:58.9 | 8:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Pati Habenicht - Year: 2009 - Time: 56:25.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Chapin | Hudson OH | 4228 | 63 | 60 | 1:09:43.9 | 11:15/M |