Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Myers | Streetsboro OH | 785 | 52 | 1 | 20:00.7 | 6:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Maderic | Parma OH | 780 | 25 | 2 | 20:22.0 | 6:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maxwell Staufer | Broadview Hts OH | 804 | 14 | 26 | 27:21.6 | 8:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Isabel Fedewa | Shaker Heights OH | 759 | 14 | 19 | 26:06.2 | 8:25/M |
2 | Kelly Frygier | Chagrin Falls OH | 762 | 8 | 33 | 28:41.8 | 9:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Hess | Kirtland OH | 768 | 18 | 16 | 25:34.2 | 8:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Staufer | Broadview Hts OH | 802 | 18 | 5 | 21:58.1 | 7:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Sauto | Eastlake OH | 794 | 22 | 15 | 25:32.4 | 8:14/M |
2 | Nicholas Honkala | Mentor OH | 773 | 22 | 35 | 29:19.5 | 9:27/M |
3 | Austin Simeone | Berea OH | 797 | 22 | 42 | 30:39.3 | 9:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Hess | Kirtland OH | 769 | 21 | 24 | 27:03.7 | 8:44/M |
2 | Nicole Ashley | Rocky River OH | 751 | 23 | 45 | 32:00.7 | 10:19/M |
3 | Lesley Saunders | Cleveland OH | 10419 | 22 | 50 | 36:57.7 | 11:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dustin Poore | Cleveland OH | 792 | 29 | 12 | 25:19.0 | 8:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelly Sauto | Eastlake OH | 795 | 25 | 54 | 40:02.2 | 12:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Perhacs | Parma OH | 788 | 34 | 9 | 24:36.7 | 7:56/M |
2 | Bill Gonzalez | Cleveland OH | 765 | 33 | 10 | 24:45.9 | 7:59/M |
3 | Nihar Nayak | Willoughby OH | 786 | 34 | 25 | 27:09.4 | 8:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela McMonigle | Broadview Hts OH | 783 | 33 | 22 | 26:27.8 | 8:32/M |
2 | Melanie Pickens | Broadview Heights OH | 791 | 33 | 27 | 27:40.7 | 8:55/M |
3 | Sarah Honkala | Berea OH | 774 | 31 | 48 | 33:24.6 | 10:46/M |
4 | Tara Nieberding | Fairview Park OH | 787 | 34 | 51 | 37:46.0 | 12:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Howard Primer | Euclid OH | 10404 | 39 | 30 | 28:06.8 | 9:04/M |
2 | Ross Miller | Bay Village OH | 784 | 38 | 36 | 29:26.6 | 9:30/M |
3 | Adam Wile | South Euclid OH | 808 | 38 | 37 | 29:29.3 | 9:31/M |
4 | Christopher Gruden | Broadview Heights OH | 10411 | 38 | 39 | 29:51.9 | 9:38/M |
5 | Isaac Petric | Eastlake OH | 789 | 35 | 41 | 30:38.4 | 9:53/M |
6 | Matt Bartzi | North Royalton OH | 754 | 36 | 49 | 36:52.6 | 11:54/M |
7 | Ernest Martin | Fairview Park OH | 781 | 39 | 52 | 37:50.6 | 12:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tauya Yarina | Valley City OH | 809 | 39 | 4 | 21:23.8 | 6:54/M |
2 | Emily Holody | Euclid OH | 771 | 35 | 11 | 25:01.0 | 8:04/M |
3 | Amy Conklin | Lakewood OH | 10424 | 39 | 53 | 37:59.0 | 12:15/M |
4 | Megan McFadden | Shaker Heights OH | 782 | 38 | 58 | 48:17.9 | 15:35/M |
5 | Heather Bartzi | North Royalton OH | 753 | 39 | 59 | 48:29.7 | 15:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Mayhew | Shaker Heights OH | 10413 | 44 | 3 | 21:19.4 | 6:53/M |
2 | Russell Fedewa | Shaker Heights OH | 760 | 42 | 20 | 26:08.9 | 8:26/M |
3 | Scott Harner | Parma OH | 767 | 44 | 34 | 28:59.2 | 9:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Braford | Middleburg Hts OH | 756 | 41 | 29 | 27:51.1 | 8:59/M |
2 | Susan Berneike | Cleveland Heights OH | 755 | 40 | 31 | 28:21.7 | 9:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Uveges | Parma OH | 806 | 45 | 7 | 23:05.4 | 7:27/M |
2 | Rohn Hess | Kirtland OH | 770 | 48 | 17 | 26:00.3 | 8:23/M |
3 | Ken Kosteinshek | Maple Hts. OH | 775 | 47 | 21 | 26:13.5 | 8:27/M |
4 | Daniel Honkala | Mentor OH | 772 | 48 | 43 | 31:43.7 | 10:14/M |
5 | Rick Slevinski | N. Royalton OH | 798 | 46 | 44 | 32:00.5 | 10:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Frygier | Chagrin Falls OH | 764 | 45 | 32 | 28:39.1 | 9:15/M |
2 | Victoria Pickett | Cleveland OH | 10409 | 45 | 38 | 29:45.8 | 9:36/M |
3 | Judith Ertter-Hess | Kirtland OH | 758 | 48 | 55 | 40:11.2 | 12:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Don Urbancsik | Mentor OH | 805 | 54 | 6 | 22:19.2 | 7:12/M |
2 | Chris Staufer | Broadview Hts OH | 801 | 52 | 8 | 24:34.2 | 7:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Madercic | Parma OH | 779 | 54 | 13 | 25:22.2 | 8:11/M |
2 | Peggy Stimac | Concord Township OH | 10421 | 54 | 14 | 25:25.2 | 8:12/M |
3 | Marcy Lee | Euclid OH | 777 | 51 | 23 | 26:43.5 | 8:37/M |
4 | Sharon Zeck | Parma OH | 810 | 52 | 28 | 27:47.7 | 8:58/M |
5 | Deb Kreja | Brecksvillle OH | 10425 | 51 | 46 | 32:15.0 | 10:24/M |
6 | Pam Smith | Euclid OH | 799 | 53 | 47 | 32:50.1 | 10:35/M |
7 | Tricia Sauto | Eastlake OH | 796 | 52 | 56 | 40:13.9 | 12:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Potkalitsky | Sharon PA | 10395 | 69 | 18 | 26:04.5 | 8:25/M |
2 | Jim Burke | Willowick OH | 10396 | 65 | 40 | 29:52.9 | 9:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Suzie Kukura | Kirtland OH | 776 | 60 | 57 | 40:17.1 | 13:00/M |