Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Kevin D'Emic | Breezy Point NY | 2842 | 25 | 1 | 16:44.3 | 16:44.4 |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Michelle Bertenthal | Mayfield Heights OH | 627 | 46 | 6 | 21:09.1 | 21:12.7 |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Andrew Gadomski | Chesterland OH | 736 | 13 | 26 | 25:23.3 | 25:29.6 |
2 | Joey Koski | Solon OH | 818 | 11 | 29 | 26:50.1 | 27:04.7 |
3 | Jeffery Lowery | Saint Louisville OH | 885 | 18 | 59 | 34:20.6 | 34:25.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Madison Helton | Fairview Park OH | 763 | 15 | 24 | 25:05.3 | 25:11.1 |
2 | Julianne Lazor | Avon Lake OH | 870 | 15 | 31 | 27:00.4 | 27:00.4 |
3 | Allison Lazor | Avon Lake OH | 850 | 14 | 47 | 31:21.7 | 31:24.4 |
4 | Alice Somers | Twinsburg OH | 2812 | 13 | 60 | 34:33.9 | 34:35.8 |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Josh Ohman | Chesterland OH | 2208 | 25 | 11 | 22:36.3 | 22:42.0 |
2 | Garret Kiebler | Twinsburg OH | 2906 | 22 | 14 | 23:50.5 | 24:01.6 |
3 | Daniel Brown | Kirtland OH | 634 | 27 | 19 | 24:31.6 | 24:36.9 |
4 | Joe Vilkoski | Twinsburg OH | 2913 | 28 | 20 | 24:34.9 | 24:48.1 |
5 | Zack Lawrence | Akron OH | 830 | 29 | 58 | 34:20.6 | 34:25.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Lauren Noe | Cleveland OH | 2851 | 26 | 28 | 26:44.4 | 26:56.9 |
2 | Brianna Muhaw | Fairview Park OH | 1132 | 29 | 36 | 28:21.4 | 28:28.4 |
3 | Emily Sedlak | Strongsville OH | 2274 | 25 | 37 | 28:24.3 | 28:31.2 |
4 | Colleen Welker | North Olmsted OH | 2823 | 26 | 42 | 30:03.9 | 30:20.7 |
5 | Danielle Hanson | Lyndhurst OH | 2905 | 25 | 52 | 32:45.6 | 32:57.9 |
6 | Melissa Mirka | North Royalton OH | 1125 | 23 | 54 | 33:06.1 | 33:14.1 |
7 | Julile Dewitt | Lorain OH | 709 | 29 | 61 | 36:02.5 | 36:09.4 |
8 | Christine Mason | Macedonia OH | 1100 | 26 | 64 | 42:25.8 | 42:37.3 |
9 | Allison Oborn | Stow OH | 2201 | 26 | 67 | 47:09.6 | 47:14.2 |
10 | Caitlin Shelley | Mentor OH | 2728 | 27 | 68 | 47:11.0 | 47:15.5 |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Matt Cochran | Tallmadge OH | 664 | 38 | 3 | 18:16.2 | 18:16.4 |
2 | Matt Swope | Chagrin Falls OH | 2843 | 32 | 4 | 20:05.0 | 20:05.2 |
3 | Brian Burk | Lakewood OH | 655 | 30 | 10 | 22:30.9 | 22:35.0 |
4 | Andrew Isaacs | University Heights OH | 801 | 31 | 21 | 24:39.5 | 25:06.6 |
5 | Greg Tomasko | Aurora OH | 2829 | 34 | 23 | 24:55.8 | 24:59.3 |
6 | Daniel Mabel | University Heights OH | 886 | 30 | 27 | 25:47.3 | 25:52.4 |
7 | Robert Blumstein | University Heights OH | 630 | 30 | 32 | 27:16.2 | 27:21.7 |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Yocheved Wylen | Cleveland OH | 2910 | 31 | 7 | 21:14.9 | 21:18.1 |
2 | Taryn Isaacs | University Heights OH | 811 | 30 | 22 | 24:40.1 | 25:07.1 |
3 | Kolby Verrona | Grove City OH | 2832 | 31 | 39 | 29:09.3 | 29:16.9 |
4 | Katherine Holman | Cleveland OH | 767 | 35 | 40 | 29:28.1 | 29:39.9 |
5 | Elizabeth Meyer | Lyndhurst OH | 1124 | 35 | 49 | 32:11.3 | 32:19.0 |
6 | Kerry Stack | Burton OH | 2814 | 31 | 50 | 32:12.0 | 32:21.8 |
7 | Sandy Conochan | Chagrin Falls OH | 685 | 31 | 51 | 32:12.1 | 32:22.2 |
8 | Melissa March | Cleveland OH | 887 | 34 | 62 | 39:48.8 | 40:01.7 |
9 | Angela Mason | Macedonia OH | 1066 | 35 | 65 | 42:29.3 | 42:40.4 |
10 | Tiffanie Neal | Lorain OH | 1164 | 30 | 70 | 55:29.7 | 55:35.7 |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Dan Dobres | Solon OH | 716 | 47 | 8 | 22:20.7 | 22:24.8 |
2 | Bryan Timpe | Solon OH | 9911 | 47 | 12 | 23:03.3 | 23:12.2 |
3 | David Lazor | Avon Lake OH | 856 | 41 | 17 | 24:07.6 | 24:10.3 |
4 | Hugh Shannon | Highland Heights OH | 2920 | 47 | 44 | 30:24.4 | 30:32.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Bonnie Calcei | Akron OH | 2840 | 49 | 9 | 22:29.1 | 22:30.1 |
2 | Darla Handler | Lyndhurst OH | 757 | 45 | 13 | 23:45.5 | 23:51.5 |
3 | Robin Shell | South Euclid OH | 2275 | 44 | 30 | 26:59.3 | 27:15.4 |
4 | Regina Lawson | Oakwood OH | 844 | 46 | 33 | 27:34.3 | 27:38.8 |
5 | Jennifer Hall | Chagrin Falls OH | 2908 | 46 | 34 | 27:40.1 | 27:44.1 |
6 | Heidi Pickering | Sagamore Hills OH | 2907 | 41 | 43 | 30:21.8 | 30:23.6 |
7 | Carrie Caldwell | Solon OH | 2858 | 45 | 45 | 30:40.0 | 30:55.9 |
8 | Lisa Koski | Solon OH | 819 | 42 | 48 | 31:27.2 | 31:41.9 |
9 | Denise Gadomski | Chesterland OH | 741 | 45 | 56 | 33:19.0 | 33:25.2 |
10 | Kim Heim | Tallmadge OH | 762 | 47 | 69 | 47:39.4 | 47:49.3 |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Curt Bachus | Akron OH | 608 | 50 | 2 | 18:13.3 | 18:13.3 |
2 | Steve Myers | Streetsboro OH | 1159 | 53 | 5 | 20:42.0 | 20:42.2 |
3 | Mark Roshon | Chagrin Falls OH | 2841 | 52 | 16 | 24:07.5 | 24:07.5 |
4 | Mike Diamond | Mogadore OH | 710 | 56 | 25 | 25:11.5 | 25:11.9 |
5 | Dick Stager | Shaker Heights OH | 2815 | 59 | 35 | 27:42.2 | 27:45.5 |
6 | Ronald Mirka | North Royalton OH | 1131 | 55 | 55 | 33:06.2 | 33:14.4 |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Denise Paulat | Ravenna OH | 2252 | 52 | 53 | 32:49.3 | 32:51.1 |
2 | Nancy Smith | Aurora OH | 2810 | 52 | 66 | 46:14.3 | 46:25.8 |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Pete Fickert | Akron OH | 726 | 73 | 15 | 23:56.3 | 23:56.9 |
2 | Larry Koval | Warren OH | 827 | 67 | 18 | 24:25.0 | 24:26.7 |
3 | Donald Hyde | Warren OH | 794 | 62 | 41 | 30:01.7 | 30:10.2 |
4 | Mark Muroski | Aurora OH | 1148 | 61 | 57 | 33:20.0 | 33:29.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Diane White | Annandale VA | 2827 | 61 | 38 | 28:38.1 | 28:41.2 |
2 | Heather Carlton | Mantua OH | 660 | 61 | 46 | 30:58.7 | 31:00.7 |
3 | Meredith Flaherty | Hartville OH | 727 | 63 | 63 | 41:43.8 | 41:57.3 |