Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Boatman | Lakewood OH | 1101 | 20 | 1 | 16:48.8 | 5:25/M |
2 | Thomas Lentz | Cincinnati OH | 1193 | 48 | 2 | 17:07.9 | 5:31/M |
3 | Josh Metzung | Chardon OH | 1202 | 16 | 3 | 17:15.4 | 5:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julia Aliazzi | Gates Mills OH | 1084 | 14 | 15 | 22:20.4 | 7:12/M |
2 | Betsy Eckert | Lynchburg VA | 1140 | 43 | 18 | 22:43.0 | 7:20/M |
3 | Mary Groda Dolinik | 1501 | 45 | 20 | 23:16.9 | 7:30/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Adam Jones - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:36.0 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Jones | Brecksville OH | 1176 | 13 | 6 | 18:36.0 | 6:00/M |
2 | Jake Groda Dolnik | 1499 | 14 | 12 | 21:53.5 | 7:04/M | |
3 | Ethan Baker | Chagrin Falls OH | 1521 | 10 | 13 | 21:56.7 | 7:05/M |
4 | Jimmy Mehallis | Aurora OH | 1200 | 12 | 19 | 22:59.3 | 7:25/M |
5 | Joshua Poggioli | Baldwin MD | 1223 | 14 | 30 | 23:59.0 | 7:44/M |
6 | Kellan Ray | Madison OH | 1229 | 11 | 52 | 25:36.1 | 8:15/M |
7 | Ethan Sieradzki | Concord Twp OH | 1243 | 10 | 71 | 27:28.7 | 8:52/M |
8 | Rick Cimino | Mentor On The Lake OH | 1115 | 14 | 72 | 27:29.4 | 8:52/M |
9 | Kaden Wrayno | Eastlake OH | 1272 | 11 | 97 | 29:40.2 | 9:34/M |
10 | Dominic Trem | Concord OH | 1259 | 7 | 100 | 29:57.0 | 9:40/M |
11 | Brandon Ineman | Brunswick OH | 1477 | 8 | 111 | 30:52.6 | 9:57/M |
12 | Charlie Whittaker | Kirtland OH | 1267 | 7 | 120 | 31:50.4 | 10:16/M |
13 | Max Outcalt | Pepper Pike OH | 1537 | 11 | 133 | 35:06.1 | 11:19/M |
14 | Josh Wolfe | Kirtland OH | 1270 | 13 | 142 | 35:43.8 | 11:31/M |
15 | Nathan Collado | Painesville OH | 1119 | 10 | 192 | 46:15.4 | 14:55/M |
16 | David Rud | Painesville OH | 1507 | 8 | 194 | 46:35.0 | 15:02/M |
17 | Justin Collado | Painesvill OH | 1118 | 12 | 207 | 49:30.5 | 15:58/M |
18 | Charlie Hawley | Mentor OH | 1476 | 12 | 225 | 54:08.0 | 17:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Ashley Rulison - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:53.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alivia Trem | Concord OH | 1258 | 10 | 57 | 25:59.7 | 8:23/M |
2 | Ellie Eckert | Lynchburg VA | 1141 | 12 | 61 | 26:31.2 | 8:33/M |
3 | Andrea Frankel | Kirtland OH | 1146 | 14 | 70 | 27:27.9 | 8:51/M |
4 | Carly Jones | Brecksville OH | 1177 | 11 | 73 | 27:30.2 | 8:52/M |
5 | Cammy Gmitra | Madison OH | 1155 | 13 | 76 | 27:39.4 | 8:55/M |
6 | Rebecca Ray | Madison OH | 1231 | 13 | 80 | 27:54.0 | 9:00/M |
7 | Maggie Sweeney | Lakewood OH | 1249 | 14 | 135 | 35:20.4 | 11:24/M |
8 | Grace Wolfe | Kirtland OH | 1269 | 10 | 141 | 35:42.8 | 11:31/M |
9 | Chloe Whittingham | Richmond Heights OH | 1522 | 9 | 144 | 35:59.6 | 11:36/M |
10 | Reagan Sulik | Willoughby OH | 1247 | 12 | 153 | 37:07.1 | 11:58/M |
11 | Kendall Jackson | South Euclid OH | 1174 | 10 | 172 | 41:10.2 | 13:17/M |
12 | Tuula Lentz | Cincinnati OH | 1194 | 11 | 179 | 44:39.0 | 14:24/M |
13 | Katie Tabernik | Willoughby Hills OH | 1252 | 10 | 190 | 46:10.1 | 14:54/M |
14 | Shannon Collado | Painesville OH | 1120 | 8 | 193 | 46:16.3 | 14:55/M |
15 | Lizzie Tabernik | Willoughby Hills OH | 1253 | 8 | 208 | 49:40.5 | 16:01/M |
16 | Elizabeth Poggioli | Baldwin MD | 1222 | 10 | 218 | 52:01.0 | 16:47/M |
17 | Kathleen Kosmowski | Hermitage PA | 1184 | 14 | 240 | 1:05:34.1 | 21:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Josh Metzung - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:15.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephen Gillinov | Moreland Hills OH | 1154 | 18 | 5 | 18:18.0 | 5:54/M |
2 | Peter Girovard | Chagrin Falls OH | 1513 | 18 | 7 | 18:57.5 | 6:07/M |
3 | Eli Hansen | Medina OH | 1168 | 15 | 28 | 23:55.5 | 7:43/M |
4 | Hugh Graham, V | Perry OH | 1158 | 16 | 56 | 25:46.7 | 8:19/M |
5 | Michael Poggioli | Baldwin MD | 1224 | 17 | 139 | 35:38.0 | 11:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Katie Durisin - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:43.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lexie Mehallis | Aurora OH | 1201 | 16 | 23 | 23:25.1 | 7:33/M |
2 | Ella Kolk | S. Euclid OH | 1526 | 15 | 39 | 24:52.8 | 8:01/M |
3 | Emma Luther | Chardon OH | 1196 | 16 | 60 | 26:24.4 | 8:31/M |
4 | Eeva Lentz | Cincinnati OH | 1191 | 15 | 186 | 45:57.4 | 14:49/M |
5 | Jessica Habat | Painesville Twp OH | 1164 | 18 | 204 | 49:10.5 | 15:52/M |
6 | Veronica Habat | Painesville Twp OH | 1165 | 15 | 226 | 54:27.2 | 17:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Lancaster Cody - Year: 2013 - Time: 16:27.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathan Detwiler | Akron OH | 1133 | 22 | 8 | 19:30.8 | 6:17/M |
2 | Charlie Fryer | Kirtland OH | 1470 | 21 | 45 | 25:06.9 | 8:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Justine Dams - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:47.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Podolski | North Royalton OH | 1220 | 22 | 24 | 23:25.8 | 7:33/M |
2 | Rachel Detwiler | Akron OH | 1134 | 21 | 47 | 25:09.6 | 8:07/M |
3 | Liz Kobe | Westlake OH | 1496 | 20 | 49 | 25:24.9 | 8:12/M |
4 | Hannah Cheeseman | Chardon OH | 1462 | 21 | 55 | 25:44.9 | 8:18/M |
5 | Katy Higaki | Euclid OH | 1173 | 23 | 92 | 29:06.6 | 9:23/M |
6 | Lauren Wheatley | Mentor-On-the-lake OH | 1265 | 24 | 108 | 30:32.7 | 9:51/M |
7 | Emily Titus | Mentor OH | 1533 | 21 | 115 | 31:28.9 | 10:09/M |
8 | Michelle Tisdale | Ashtabula OH | 1490 | 24 | 130 | 34:09.3 | 11:01/M |
9 | Lizzy Tisdale | Jefferson OH | 1257 | 23 | 131 | 34:10.1 | 11:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Justin Thomas - Year: 2012 - Time: 18:49.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Dunlap | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 1527 | 25 | 9 | 21:03.1 | 6:47/M |
2 | Calvin Detwiler | Akron OH | 1132 | 25 | 11 | 21:37.2 | 6:58/M |
3 | Daniel Mosier | Burton OH | 1207 | 29 | 43 | 25:02.8 | 8:05/M |
4 | Tom Bendlak | Macedonia OH | 1098 | 29 | 85 | 28:36.9 | 9:14/M |
5 | Kenneth Cook | Mentor OH | 1121 | 26 | 176 | 43:14.3 | 13:57/M |
6 | Joseph Ferrato | Mentor OH | 1143 | 26 | 227 | 55:31.4 | 17:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Julia Wiel - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:51.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lesley Jones | Wickliffe OH | 1532 | 28 | 25 | 23:30.6 | 7:35/M |
2 | Stephanie Crum | Painesville OH | 1124 | 25 | 42 | 25:02.0 | 8:05/M |
3 | Chelsea Graham | Concord OH | 1156 | 27 | 109 | 30:43.4 | 9:55/M |
4 | Shannon Becker | Burton OH | 1095 | 28 | 122 | 33:10.0 | 10:42/M |
5 | Amanda Zoller | Chardon OH | 1278 | 29 | 132 | 34:34.4 | 11:09/M |
6 | Katherine Dean | Mentor OH | 1131 | 26 | 150 | 36:29.6 | 11:46/M |
7 | Natalee Cook | Mentor OH | 1122 | 26 | 175 | 43:13.4 | 13:56/M |
8 | Jacqueline Wolosonovich | Madison OH | 1493 | 28 | 187 | 46:04.2 | 14:52/M |
9 | Heather Spriggs | Painesville OH | 1506 | 28 | 195 | 46:35.5 | 15:02/M |
10 | Danielle Sandor | Euclid OH | 1235 | 25 | 215 | 51:06.9 | 16:29/M |
11 | Jennie Post | University Heights OH | 1227 | 29 | 242 | 1:07:29.9 | 21:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Matthew Kirk - Year: 2014 - Time: 19:24.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Jones | Willoughby OH | 1480 | 32 | 102 | 29:59.1 | 9:40/M |
2 | David Krueger | Chagrin Falls OH | 1185 | 31 | 113 | 31:09.4 | 10:03/M |
3 | Christopher Wallace | Bedford Heights OH | 1264 | 34 | 129 | 34:07.0 | 11:00/M |
4 | Tim Borkowski | Parma OH | 1103 | 32 | 140 | 35:38.4 | 11:30/M |
5 | Jeremiah Martin | Willoughby OH | 1197 | 30 | 178 | 43:39.3 | 14:05/M |
6 | Peter Wolosonovich | Madison OH | 1494 | 30 | 188 | 46:04.3 | 14:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Christine Weiher - Year: 2009 - Time: 20:40.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Krueger | Chagrin Falls OH | 1186 | 32 | 32 | 24:13.5 | 7:49/M |
2 | Annie Papik | Mantua OH | 1214 | 30 | 79 | 27:53.3 | 9:00/M |
3 | Christina Burton | Barberton OH | 1107 | 30 | 83 | 28:26.3 | 9:10/M |
4 | Jaime Gamiere | Mayfield OH | 1149 | 33 | 87 | 28:46.5 | 9:17/M |
5 | Carrie Smith | Willoughby OH | 1244 | 33 | 90 | 28:59.5 | 9:21/M |
6 | Becky Bendlak | Hudson OH | 1097 | 34 | 94 | 29:25.0 | 9:29/M |
7 | Jenni Mueller | North Olmsted OH | 1208 | 34 | 95 | 29:35.7 | 9:33/M |
8 | Kimberly Seger | Cleveland OH | 1489 | 31 | 101 | 29:58.2 | 9:40/M |
9 | Jen Beck | Willoughby OH | 1094 | 32 | 119 | 31:41.6 | 10:13/M |
10 | Samantha Greene | Chesterland OH | 1160 | 32 | 125 | 33:32.8 | 10:49/M |
11 | Jess Eckart | Timberlake OH | 1467 | 30 | 161 | 39:24.8 | 12:43/M |
12 | Christine Herchick | Chardon OH | 1171 | 34 | 210 | 50:12.4 | 16:12/M |
13 | Elizabeth Sandor | Euclid OH | 1236 | 31 | 214 | 51:05.5 | 16:29/M |
14 | Sara Hanke | North Royalton OH | 1167 | 34 | 220 | 52:26.1 | 16:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Chris Latkovich - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:17.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Noga | Mentor OH | 1518 | 36 | 10 | 21:08.0 | 6:49/M |
2 | David Carrig | Eastlake OH | 1110 | 39 | 16 | 22:28.6 | 7:15/M |
3 | Jaroslav Zita | Cleveland Heights OH | 1277 | 38 | 41 | 25:01.1 | 8:04/M |
4 | Erik Lund | Cleveland Heights OH | 1195 | 39 | 48 | 25:16.3 | 8:09/M |
5 | Michael Dingeldein | Shaker Heights OH | 1138 | 38 | 50 | 25:26.6 | 8:12/M |
6 | Ross Esposito | North Olmsted OH | 1142 | 36 | 69 | 27:18.7 | 8:48/M |
7 | Brian Brown | Bedford OH | 1104 | 37 | 82 | 28:16.7 | 9:07/M |
8 | Ian Whittingham | Highland Heights OH | 1525 | 38 | 84 | 28:33.1 | 9:13/M |
9 | Jason Polster | Columbia Station OH | 1226 | 37 | 88 | 28:57.1 | 9:20/M |
10 | Richard Sauric | Painesville OH | 1240 | 38 | 98 | 29:40.8 | 9:34/M |
11 | Cosmin Zaharia | Mentor OH | 1531 | 36 | 183 | 45:30.2 | 14:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Becky Zarko - Year: 2012 - Time: 22:47.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Salo | Novelty OH | 1233 | 38 | 64 | 26:46.3 | 8:38/M |
2 | Christina Bender | Columbia Station OH | 1096 | 35 | 89 | 28:58.0 | 9:21/M |
3 | Ursula Drinko | Lakewood OH | 1139 | 38 | 118 | 31:40.5 | 10:13/M |
4 | Amanda Hall | Palm Beach Gardens FL | 1166 | 36 | 146 | 36:03.2 | 11:38/M |
5 | Ukeba Brown | Euclid OH | 1106 | 36 | 147 | 36:12.9 | 11:41/M |
6 | Nicole Carpenter | Cleveland OH | 1109 | 38 | 171 | 41:08.8 | 13:16/M |
7 | Nedra Wrayno | Eastlake OH | 1273 | 37 | 173 | 41:35.2 | 13:25/M |
8 | Erica Zahania | Mentor OH | 1530 | 37 | 182 | 45:28.8 | 14:40/M |
9 | Jen Brown | Bedford OH | 1105 | 36 | 189 | 46:04.4 | 14:52/M |
10 | Amber Sauric | Painesville OH | 1239 | 37 | 201 | 48:14.3 | 15:34/M |
11 | Cariss Turner | Maple Hts OH | 1262 | 37 | 232 | 59:50.2 | 19:18/M |
12 | Melissa Fryer | Kirtland OH | 1472 | 36 | 234 | 1:01:28.9 | 19:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Wade Caldwell - Year: 2012 - Time: 18:01.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christopher Sonich | 1498 | 41 | 37 | 24:40.2 | 7:57/M | |
2 | Jeff Bayzath | Novelty OH | 1093 | 43 | 65 | 26:48.6 | 8:39/M |
3 | Paul Cimino | Mentor On The Lake OH | 1114 | 43 | 116 | 31:32.8 | 10:10/M |
4 | Matthew Whittaker | Kirtland OH | 1268 | 41 | 126 | 33:49.1 | 10:55/M |
5 | Ken Outcalt | Pepper Pike OH | 1538 | 44 | 134 | 35:07.4 | 11:20/M |
6 | Anthony Sweeney | Cleveland OH | 1248 | 41 | 136 | 35:21.4 | 11:24/M |
7 | Mike Herchick | Chardon OH | 1172 | 44 | 169 | 41:04.8 | 13:15/M |
8 | Bill Whetsel | Kirtland OH | 1266 | 42 | 184 | 45:47.2 | 14:46/M |
9 | John Tabernik | Willoughby Hills OH | 1251 | 44 | 209 | 49:41.5 | 16:02/M |
10 | Jeff Hawley | Mentor OH | 1519 | 41 | 230 | 57:00.0 | 18:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Lisa Berrow - Year: 2013 - Time: 21:53.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Zarko | Broadview Hts OH | 1276 | 40 | 36 | 24:30.1 | 7:54/M |
2 | Kelly Jordan | Chardon OH | 1504 | 44 | 38 | 24:51.6 | 8:01/M |
3 | Joann Shreve | Wickliffe OH | 1241 | 44 | 58 | 26:04.4 | 8:25/M |
4 | Laura Steinbrink | Shaker Heights OH | 1523 | 44 | 96 | 29:37.1 | 9:33/M |
5 | Dawn Frankel | Kirtland OH | 1147 | 44 | 103 | 30:00.1 | 9:41/M |
6 | Nici Trem | Concord OH | 1261 | 44 | 104 | 30:27.8 | 9:49/M |
7 | Kimberly Rathbone | Highland Heights OH | 1524 | 40 | 157 | 38:23.4 | 12:23/M |
8 | Leah Hartman | Saybrook Twp OH | 1170 | 44 | 168 | 40:46.6 | 13:09/M |
9 | Maria Armijo | Kirtland OH | 1086 | 43 | 185 | 45:55.9 | 14:49/M |
10 | Tajuana Thomas | Solon OH | 1256 | 40 | 212 | 51:02.2 | 16:28/M |
11 | Torris Moore | South Euclid OH | 1204 | 42 | 223 | 52:31.5 | 16:56/M |
12 | Helen Haagen | Euclid OH | 1162 | 40 | 224 | 52:36.7 | 16:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Thomas Lentz - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:07.9 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Jones | Brecksville OH | 1178 | 45 | 4 | 17:59.9 | 5:48/M |
2 | David Podolski | North Royalton OH | 1219 | 49 | 27 | 23:45.6 | 7:40/M |
3 | Gregory Hansen | Medina OH | 1169 | 46 | 29 | 23:56.2 | 7:43/M |
4 | Sean Stapulionis | Chagrin Falls OH | 1514 | 48 | 31 | 24:07.8 | 7:47/M |
5 | Doug Rippin | Painesville OH | 1232 | 47 | 40 | 25:00.3 | 8:04/M |
6 | Steven Girovard | Chagrin Falls OH | 1512 | 47 | 44 | 25:05.8 | 8:05/M |
7 | Len Trem | Concord OH | 1260 | 45 | 46 | 25:08.5 | 8:06/M |
8 | Tim Poggioli | Baldwin MD | 1225 | 45 | 53 | 25:38.8 | 8:16/M |
9 | Jeffrey Bihn | Cleveland Heights OH | 1099 | 49 | 75 | 27:38.3 | 8:55/M |
10 | Ben Collado | Painesville OH | 1117 | 49 | 91 | 29:00.8 | 9:21/M |
11 | Scott Ineman | Brunswick OH | 1479 | 47 | 106 | 30:29.6 | 9:50/M |
12 | Tom Daly | Pepper Pike OH | 1464 | 47 | 123 | 33:10.7 | 10:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Susan Bohinski - Year: 2009 - Time: 21:25.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Debbie Mehallis | Aurora OH | 1199 | 48 | 35 | 24:27.5 | 7:53/M |
2 | Joy Cimino | Mentor On The Lake OH | 1113 | 45 | 63 | 26:38.2 | 8:35/M |
3 | Sally Gerard | Rocky River OH | 1151 | 49 | 68 | 27:00.9 | 8:43/M |
4 | Marianne Jones | Brecksville OH | 1179 | 45 | 74 | 27:37.4 | 8:55/M |
5 | Kelly Kinnsrd | 1497 | 48 | 78 | 27:52.6 | 8:59/M | |
6 | Jeanne Ineman | Brunswick OH | 1478 | 47 | 112 | 30:53.3 | 9:58/M |
7 | Patti Baker | Chagrin Falls OH | 1520 | 47 | 114 | 31:26.5 | 10:08/M |
8 | Jennifer Finan | Concord Twp. OH | 1145 | 47 | 124 | 33:13.6 | 10:43/M |
9 | Ken Sulik | Willoughby OH | 1246 | 46 | 154 | 37:08.5 | 11:59/M |
10 | Kelly Wolfe | Kirtland OH | 1271 | 46 | 158 | 38:36.8 | 12:27/M |
11 | Letonia Fudge | Richmond Hts OH | 1148 | 49 | 164 | 39:55.3 | 12:53/M |
12 | Susan Grimm | Hiram OH | 1161 | 49 | 167 | 40:37.5 | 13:06/M |
13 | Jennifer Nowakowski | Lakewood OH | 1212 | 45 | 170 | 41:05.7 | 13:15/M |
14 | Renee Lentz | Cincinnati OH | 1192 | 47 | 181 | 45:20.4 | 14:37/M |
15 | Tara Tabernik | Willoughby Hills OH | 1254 | 45 | 191 | 46:11.8 | 14:54/M |
16 | Beth Poggioli | Baldwin MD | 1221 | 45 | 236 | 1:01:42.7 | 19:54/M |
17 | Audra Kosmowski | Hermitage PA | 1183 | 47 | 241 | 1:05:35.2 | 21:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Kerry Smith - Year: 2012 - Time: 20:10.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allen Gerard | Rocky River OH | 1150 | 54 | 17 | 22:42.2 | 7:19/M |
2 | Dave Lowery | Bay Village OH | 1528 | 52 | 26 | 23:45.0 | 7:40/M |
3 | George Jordan | Chardon OH | 1505 | 50 | 33 | 24:22.3 | 7:52/M |
4 | Ed O'Connor | Chardon, Oh OH | 1213 | 50 | 51 | 25:30.7 | 8:14/M |
5 | Robert Carrol | Niles OH | 1511 | 53 | 66 | 26:56.9 | 8:41/M |
6 | Mike Resh | Mantua OH | 1485 | 51 | 77 | 27:41.5 | 8:56/M |
7 | Ed Sieradzki | Concord OH | 1242 | 50 | 93 | 29:14.3 | 9:26/M |
8 | Vincent Dalessandro | Concord Township OH | 1126 | 50 | 137 | 35:27.9 | 11:26/M |
9 | Kevin Fryer | Kirtland OH | 1471 | 51 | 235 | 1:01:29.7 | 19:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Tina Case - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:19.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barbara Cash | Cuyahoga Heights OH | 1111 | 54 | 110 | 30:48.2 | 9:56/M |
2 | Pauline Cheeseman | Chardon OH | 1463 | 54 | 121 | 32:55.1 | 10:37/M |
3 | Nadine Toth | Thompson OH | 1536 | 53 | 127 | 33:50.6 | 10:55/M |
4 | Teresa Dailey | Brecksville OH | 1125 | 52 | 148 | 36:25.0 | 11:45/M |
5 | De Dicki | Timberlake OH | 1465 | 54 | 177 | 43:38.4 | 14:05/M |
6 | Shirley Smith | Euclid OH | 1515 | 50 | 200 | 47:52.8 | 15:26/M |
7 | Karen Resh | Mantua OH | 1484 | 51 | 205 | 49:13.5 | 15:53/M |
8 | Loretta Anderson | Cortland OH | 1085 | 52 | 206 | 49:30.4 | 15:58/M |
9 | Deanna Habat | Painesville Twp OH | 1163 | 52 | 231 | 58:13.6 | 18:47/M |
10 | Doriana Lapic | Concord OH | 1481 | 52 | 237 | 1:01:47.4 | 19:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: David Donauhe - Year: 2010 - Time: 21:31.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Clark | Boardman OH | 1116 | 55 | 14 | 22:12.7 | 7:10/M |
2 | Eric Toth | Thompson OH | 1535 | 56 | 22 | 23:24.1 | 7:33/M |
3 | Guy Kobe | Westlake OH | 1495 | 57 | 86 | 28:38.5 | 9:14/M |
4 | Rod Laird | Mentor-On-the-lake OH | 1189 | 55 | 107 | 30:31.0 | 9:51/M |
5 | Michael Crossen | Mentor OH | 1534 | 56 | 222 | 52:29.4 | 16:56/M |
6 | Clyde Saunders | Mount Vernon OH | 1237 | 59 | 244 | 1:08:35.8 | 22:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Carol Zukowski - Year: 2014 - Time: 27:26.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Judy Wyar | Berea OH | 1274 | 55 | 128 | 33:56.0 | 10:57/M |
2 | Shari Baldzicki | Mayfield Heights OH | 1460 | 55 | 145 | 36:02.3 | 11:37/M |
3 | Lois Darling | Brecksville OH | 1130 | 55 | 149 | 36:28.7 | 11:46/M |
4 | Debbie Mazie | Eastlake OH | 1198 | 59 | 159 | 38:47.2 | 12:31/M |
5 | Jennifer Bassett | Windsor OH | 1092 | 58 | 165 | 40:04.1 | 12:55/M |
6 | Luci Barbeck | North Royalton OH | 1090 | 59 | 180 | 44:46.4 | 14:26/M |
7 | Kristen Bihn | Cleveland Heights OH | 1100 | 59 | 198 | 47:50.9 | 15:26/M |
8 | Ann Crossen | Mentor OH | 1123 | 58 | 199 | 47:51.0 | 15:26/M |
9 | Sharon Gallman | Wickliffe OH | 1517 | 59 | 217 | 51:16.2 | 16:32/M |
10 | Linda Ferrato | Mentor OH | 1144 | 58 | 228 | 55:32.8 | 17:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Rod MacLeod - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:51.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Daniels | Garfield Hgts OH | 1127 | 63 | 21 | 23:20.7 | 7:32/M |
2 | Jim Ansberry | Solon OH | 1280 | 62 | 34 | 24:22.4 | 7:52/M |
3 | Dieter Müller-Greven | Mentor OH | 1209 | 61 | 54 | 25:43.2 | 8:18/M |
4 | Kevin Barbeck | North Royalton OH | 1089 | 61 | 67 | 26:59.8 | 8:42/M |
5 | Joe Balazia | Geneva OH | 1529 | 60 | 81 | 27:59.4 | 9:02/M |
6 | John Richardson | Kirtland OH | 1516 | 62 | 99 | 29:55.2 | 9:39/M |
7 | Neal Cash | Cleveland OH | 1112 | 64 | 143 | 35:57.1 | 11:36/M |
8 | Wayne Danko | Kirtland OH | 1128 | 61 | 155 | 37:10.3 | 11:59/M |
9 | Mark Muroski | Aurora OH | 1210 | 61 | 156 | 37:14.2 | 12:01/M |
10 | Clem Hamilton | Holden | 1475 | 60 | 160 | 39:10.1 | 12:38/M |
11 | Dennis Dicki | Timberlake OH | 1466 | 63 | 162 | 39:25.8 | 12:43/M |
12 | Bob Balish | Eastlake OH | 1088 | 64 | 211 | 50:13.4 | 16:12/M |
13 | Mike Lapic | Concord OH | 1482 | 62 | 239 | 1:02:00.4 | 20:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Cathi Gerson - Year: 2012 - Time: 28:19.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jan Michalovic | Bristolville OH | 1483 | 64 | 105 | 30:28.5 | 9:50/M |
2 | Elizabeth Morrow | Chardon OH | 1206 | 60 | 166 | 40:33.4 | 13:05/M |
3 | Vicki Ansberry | Solon OH | 1281 | 61 | 197 | 46:44.0 | 15:05/M |
4 | Elizabeth Miller | Mentor OH | 1203 | 60 | 202 | 48:45.3 | 15:44/M |
5 | Jan Razek | 1502 | 62 | 216 | 51:12.2 | 16:31/M | |
6 | Kristine Pellissier | Columbus OH | 1217 | 63 | 219 | 52:25.4 | 16:55/M |
7 | Audrey Patterson | Euclid OH | 1215 | 60 | 221 | 52:27.0 | 16:55/M |
8 | Susan Post | Sarasota FL | 1228 | 61 | 243 | 1:07:31.2 | 21:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 and Over |
|||||||
Record: John McCarroll - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:44.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stan Piekos | Newbury OH | 1218 | 71 | 59 | 26:17.0 | 8:29/M |
2 | Bud Dessaffy | Chardon OH | 1510 | 66 | 62 | 26:33.3 | 8:34/M |
3 | James Young | Kirtland OH | 1275 | 69 | 117 | 31:34.7 | 10:11/M |
4 | Jim Turpin | Avon OH | 1509 | 67 | 138 | 35:37.6 | 11:29/M |
5 | David Morrow | Chardon OH | 1205 | 75 | 151 | 36:49.3 | 11:53/M |
6 | Vichai Duangjak | Chardon OH | 1508 | 75 | 163 | 39:52.6 | 12:52/M |
7 | Greg Gardner | Kirtland OH | 1474 | 74 | 229 | 56:52.0 | 18:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Jane Young - Year: 2014 - Time: 31:42.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julia Grant | Rocky River OH | 1159 | 67 | 152 | 37:04.9 | 11:57/M |
2 | Ellen Daughentry | 1500 | 66 | 174 | 43:04.6 | 13:54/M | |
3 | Pat Schmidt | Mentor OH | 1488 | 67 | 196 | 46:41.9 | 15:04/M |
4 | Carolyn Baker | Thompson OH | 1087 | 68 | 203 | 48:46.0 | 15:44/M |
5 | Pamela Johnson | Richmond Hts OH | 1175 | 65 | 213 | 51:04.0 | 16:28/M |
6 | Rebecca Turner | Maple Hts OH | 1263 | 67 | 233 | 59:51.1 | 19:18/M |
7 | Glenda Broad | Pequea PA | 1461 | 71 | 238 | 1:01:48.4 | 19:56/M |