Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Kerns | Mayfield Village OH | 188 | 34 | 1 | 18:46.4 | 6:03/M |
2 | Justin Detwiler | Akron OH | 147 | 19 | 2 | 18:52.1 | 6:05/M |
3 | Jake Grdadolnik | Concord OH | 357 | 16 | 3 | 18:54.7 | 6:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Weybrecht | Highland Hts OH | 287 | 11 | 5 | 20:34.0 | 6:38/M |
2 | Sonia Sajovie | Independence OH | 244 | 13 | 16 | 22:59.1 | 7:25/M |
3 | Mary Grdadolnik | Concord OH | 358 | 47 | 19 | 23:09.2 | 7:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male No Age Provided |
|||||||
Record: ... Sonich - Year: 2017 - Time: 25:09.7 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | ... Sonich | 312 | 0 | 36 | 25:09.7 | 8:07/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Adam Jones - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:36.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Johnny Patterson | Chesterland OH | 224 | 14 | 7 | 20:53.8 | 6:44/M |
2 | John Mikes | Chesterland OH | 342 | 12 | 10 | 21:30.8 | 6:56/M |
3 | Kellan Ray | Madison OH | 236 | 13 | 20 | 23:20.4 | 7:32/M |
4 | Evan Weybrecht | Highland Hts OH | 288 | 13 | 21 | 23:21.7 | 7:32/M |
5 | Ethan Sieradzki | Painesville OH | 255 | 12 | 29 | 24:34.2 | 7:55/M |
6 | David Sullivan | 314 | 7 | 44 | 25:50.0 | 8:20/M | |
7 | Bobby Whittaker | Kirtland OH | 302 | 12 | 63 | 27:54.2 | 9:00/M |
8 | Charlie Whittaker | Kirtland OH | 301 | 9 | 85 | 29:40.3 | 9:34/M |
9 | Matthew Kane | Cleveland OH | 327 | 13 | 89 | 30:01.4 | 9:41/M |
10 | Maddox Herman | Littleton CO | 177 | 9 | 116 | 33:27.0 | 10:47/M |
11 | Owen Smith | Painesville OH | 263 | 9 | 122 | 34:07.1 | 11:00/M |
12 | Simon Paulic | Painesville OH | 226 | 12 | 145 | 37:17.2 | 12:02/M |
13 | Ethan Smith | Concord OH | 261 | 11 | 171 | 42:26.2 | 13:41/M |
14 | David Reed | Painesville OH | 239 | 10 | 207 | 51:10.3 | 16:30/M |
15 | Tate Newman | Solon OH | 217 | 11 | 212 | 54:44.1 | 17:39/M |
16 | Sam Streem | Solon OH | 273 | 6 | 234 | 1:06:24.2 | 21:25/M |
17 | Oliver Streem | Solon OH | 272 | 4 | 235 | 1:09:30.7 | 22:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Ashley Rulison - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:53.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Rush | University Heights OH | 346 | 14 | 79 | 29:21.6 | 9:28/M |
2 | Lily Whittaker | Kirtland OH | 303 | 11 | 110 | 32:42.4 | 10:33/M |
3 | Abigail Miloro | Parma OH | 205 | 14 | 134 | 35:28.9 | 11:26/M |
4 | Catherine Sieradzki | Concord OH | 365 | 12 | 144 | 37:13.7 | 12:00/M |
5 | Abbey Eland | Rock Creek OH | 154 | 11 | 150 | 37:56.6 | 12:14/M |
6 | Lorelei Sullivan | 313 | 11 | 178 | 43:19.5 | 13:58/M | |
7 | Isabel Higgins | 317 | 14 | 204 | 49:42.4 | 16:02/M | |
8 | Sonja Paulic | Painesville OH | 227 | 10 | 221 | 59:01.9 | 19:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Josh Metzung - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:15.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brett Babos | Willowick OH | 331 | 16 | 4 | 19:33.5 | 6:18/M |
2 | Patrick Bernhard | Solon OH | 116 | 17 | 18 | 23:05.0 | 7:27/M |
3 | Tommy Solomon | Chesterland OH | 265 | 19 | 24 | 23:40.4 | 7:38/M |
4 | Max Kane | Mantua OH | 184 | 15 | 41 | 25:31.4 | 8:14/M |
5 | Luke Hanna | Chesterland OH | 170 | 15 | 74 | 28:35.8 | 9:13/M |
6 | Brock Bright | 318 | 16 | 92 | 30:41.5 | 9:54/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Ashley Rulison - Year: 2016 - Time: 18:29.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cammy Gmitra | Madison OH | 162 | 15 | 28 | 24:23.4 | 7:52/M |
2 | Hannah Allenson | Lakewood OH | 102 | 19 | 30 | 24:42.4 | 7:58/M |
3 | Rebecca Ray | Madison OH | 237 | 15 | 49 | 26:05.9 | 8:25/M |
4 | Kendall Kelly | Painesville OH | 323 | 17 | 57 | 27:06.4 | 8:45/M |
5 | Maddie Stapulionis | Chagrin Falls OH | 335 | 17 | 58 | 27:37.3 | 8:55/M |
6 | Katrina Schneider | Chardon OH | 356 | 18 | 78 | 29:18.0 | 9:27/M |
7 | Jessica Sekelsky | Willowick OH | 250 | 19 | 102 | 31:34.9 | 10:11/M |
8 | Hannah Bright | Grand Junction OH | 125 | 16 | 114 | 33:20.2 | 10:45/M |
9 | Marissa Polito | Painesville OH | 230 | 17 | 143 | 37:10.8 | 11:59/M |
10 | Erin O'Connor | Concord Twp OH | 221 | 17 | 177 | 43:18.2 | 13:58/M |
11 | Jenny Lee | Broadview Hts OH | 197 | 17 | 215 | 56:21.9 | 18:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Lancaster Cody - Year: 2013 - Time: 16:27.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nate Stapulionis | Chagrin Falls OH | 333 | 22 | 6 | 20:38.1 | 6:39/M |
2 | Ben Stapulionis | Chagrin Falls OH | 334 | 20 | 60 | 27:43.5 | 8:56/M |
3 | Ej Sieradzki | Concord Twp OH | 254 | 22 | 80 | 29:23.3 | 9:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Justine Dams - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:47.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Eiswerth | Mentor OH | 153 | 22 | 48 | 26:00.1 | 8:23/M |
2 | Emma Cigany | Ashtabula OH | 136 | 20 | 220 | 58:58.8 | 19:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Justin Thomas - Year: 2012 - Time: 18:49.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathan Detwiler | Columbus OH | 148 | 25 | 9 | 21:22.6 | 6:54/M |
2 | Grayson O'Roark | Grand Junction CO | 222 | 25 | 25 | 23:48.4 | 7:41/M |
3 | Calvin Detwiler | Columbus OH | 146 | 27 | 35 | 25:07.8 | 8:06/M |
4 | Stephen Detwiler | Akron OH | 353 | 29 | 76 | 28:56.5 | 9:20/M |
5 | Mark Gardner | Cleveland OH | 321 | 28 | 141 | 36:56.7 | 11:55/M |
6 | John Shubsda | Willoughby Hills OH | 252 | 29 | 239 | 1:09:48.0 | 22:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Julia Wiel - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:51.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allison Tobin | Cleveland OH | 279 | 26 | 42 | 25:39.9 | 8:16/M |
2 | Kristin Silver | Hudson OH | 256 | 29 | 46 | 25:55.9 | 8:22/M |
3 | Christina Mihalic | Middlefield OH | 203 | 27 | 54 | 26:58.6 | 8:42/M |
4 | April Glem | Chagrin Falls OH | 161 | 27 | 96 | 31:01.8 | 10:00/M |
5 | Nicole Bevilacqua | University Heights OH | 345 | 27 | 99 | 31:31.4 | 10:10/M |
6 | Helen Shubsda | Willoughby Hills OH | 251 | 28 | 219 | 58:27.8 | 18:51/M |
7 | Stephanie Coulter | Parma OH | 140 | 26 | 230 | 1:04:18.4 | 20:45/M |
8 | Mary Ford | Parma OH | 158 | 29 | 231 | 1:04:19.7 | 20:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Diego Ramierez - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:50.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jonathan Detwiler | Columbia SC | 364 | 33 | 8 | 21:16.1 | 6:52/M |
2 | Derek Schneider | Cleveland OH | 248 | 30 | 12 | 21:53.0 | 7:04/M |
3 | Nick Stefanko | Berea OH | 269 | 33 | 13 | 22:38.4 | 7:18/M |
4 | Andrew Misiak | Ashtabula OH | 207 | 31 | 68 | 28:02.8 | 9:03/M |
5 | Dan Kovolisky | Cincinnati OH | 193 | 33 | 82 | 29:30.1 | 9:31/M |
6 | Nic Deters | Westlake OH | 339 | 31 | 112 | 33:13.9 | 10:43/M |
7 | Andrew Salata | Shaker Heights OH | 371 | 34 | 121 | 34:04.5 | 10:59/M |
8 | Kyle Greathouse | South Euclid OH | 163 | 34 | 133 | 35:18.3 | 11:23/M |
9 | Judah Henry | Painesville OH | 174 | 31 | 137 | 36:08.3 | 11:39/M |
10 | Peter Wolosonovich | Madison OH | 332 | 32 | 185 | 44:04.0 | 14:13/M |
11 | Angel Bonilla | Cleveland OH | 122 | 30 | 187 | 44:47.5 | 14:27/M |
12 | Tim Borkowski | Parma OH | 123 | 34 | 190 | 45:44.0 | 14:45/M |
13 | Jeremiah Martin | Willoughby OH | 199 | 33 | 202 | 49:21.1 | 15:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Christine Weiher - Year: 2009 - Time: 20:40.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Megan Kerns | Mayfield Village OH | 187 | 31 | 32 | 24:55.0 | 8:02/M |
2 | Christina Burton | Barberton OH | 134 | 32 | 97 | 31:06.0 | 10:02/M |
3 | Meghan Henry | Painesville OH | 175 | 31 | 101 | 31:33.8 | 10:11/M |
4 | Kristen Kopniske | Parma OH | 190 | 34 | 107 | 31:59.6 | 10:19/M |
5 | Samantha Greene | Chesterland OH | 164 | 34 | 109 | 32:39.7 | 10:32/M |
6 | Meagan Salata | Shaker Heights OH | 370 | 34 | 120 | 34:03.1 | 10:59/M |
7 | Amanda Zoller | Chardon OH | 296 | 31 | 139 | 36:34.7 | 11:48/M |
8 | Lisa Tanno | Chagrin Falls OH | 276 | 33 | 146 | 37:21.7 | 12:03/M |
9 | Jessica Eckart | Willoughby OH | 152 | 32 | 153 | 38:59.9 | 12:35/M |
10 | Jacqueline Wolosonovich | Madison OH | 499 | 30 | 184 | 44:02.5 | 14:12/M |
11 | Heather Spriggs | Painesville OH | 267 | 30 | 208 | 51:13.5 | 16:31/M |
12 | Rebecca Willson | Mayfield Heights OH | 291 | 33 | 228 | 1:04:08.1 | 20:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Chris Latkovich - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:17.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marcus Milburn | Pineville NC | 204 | 36 | 22 | 23:29.6 | 7:35/M |
2 | Stephen Norris | Willoughby OH | 359 | 36 | 47 | 25:57.4 | 8:22/M |
3 | Jay Zoha | Olmsted Falls OH | 295 | 38 | 62 | 27:50.5 | 8:59/M |
4 | Kevin Tloczynski | Lakewood OH | 278 | 38 | 65 | 27:57.9 | 9:01/M |
5 | Abhishek Bagchi | Willoughby Hills OH | 110 | 37 | 67 | 28:00.8 | 9:02/M |
6 | Brian Jones | Willoughby OH | 368 | 35 | 71 | 28:18.3 | 9:08/M |
7 | James Kopniske | Cleveland OH | 189 | 38 | 73 | 28:26.4 | 9:10/M |
8 | Jon Ahlborn | Mentor OH | 101 | 35 | 84 | 29:36.7 | 9:33/M |
9 | Brian Brown | Bedford OH | 127 | 39 | 88 | 29:57.2 | 9:40/M |
10 | Andy Smith | Painesville OH | 258 | 38 | 172 | 42:30.1 | 13:43/M |
11 | Pete Brownlee | Mentor OH | 129 | 37 | 176 | 43:17.2 | 13:58/M |
12 | George Bucur | Hudson OH | 130 | 37 | 200 | 48:47.8 | 15:44/M |
13 | Jason Streem | Solon OH | 270 | 39 | 237 | 1:09:46.0 | 22:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Becky Zarko - Year: 2012 - Time: 22:47.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Caroline Smith | Willoughby OH | 259 | 35 | 72 | 28:24.9 | 9:10/M |
2 | Jennifer Sullivan | 315 | 39 | 106 | 31:54.3 | 10:17/M | |
3 | Emily Smith | Concord OH | 260 | 38 | 128 | 34:40.4 | 11:11/M |
4 | Britta Brownlee | Mentor OH | 128 | 35 | 175 | 43:15.7 | 13:57/M |
5 | Katharine M Bucur | Hudson OH | 131 | 36 | 196 | 47:52.8 | 15:26/M |
6 | Lori Reece | Painesville OH | 238 | 37 | 223 | 59:09.8 | 19:05/M |
7 | Allison Krebs | Mayfield Heights OH | 194 | 36 | 227 | 1:00:20.5 | 19:28/M |
8 | Michelle Issa | Mentor OH | 182 | 38 | 233 | 1:05:30.7 | 21:08/M |
9 | Mindy Streem | Solon OH | 271 | 38 | 236 | 1:09:44.8 | 22:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Wade Caldwell - Year: 2012 - Time: 18:01.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Hocevar | Kirtland OH | 179 | 41 | 14 | 22:55.3 | 7:24/M |
2 | Bill Carter | Willowick OH | 320 | 43 | 33 | 24:58.6 | 8:03/M |
3 | Andy Vinciquerra | Cleveland OH | 326 | 43 | 38 | 25:13.2 | 8:08/M |
4 | Jason Weybrecht | Highland Hts OH | 289 | 44 | 43 | 25:48.2 | 8:19/M |
5 | Rick Woolnough | Kirtland OH | 292 | 43 | 75 | 28:54.5 | 9:19/M |
6 | Ed Sieradzki | Painesville OH | 253 | 41 | 94 | 30:52.9 | 9:57/M |
7 | Daniel Rush | University Heights OH | 347 | 43 | 98 | 31:30.4 | 10:10/M |
8 | Alan Lysle | Bay Village OH | 198 | 44 | 103 | 31:36.6 | 10:12/M |
9 | Jeffrey Yeager | Shaker Hts OH | 293 | 44 | 182 | 43:38.0 | 14:05/M |
10 | Eric Eland | Rock Creek OH | 369 | 43 | 188 | 45:12.5 | 14:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Carrie Madison - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:58.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patricia Hanna | Chesterland OH | 171 | 43 | 39 | 25:15.6 | 8:09/M |
2 | Helen Simmons | Novelty OH | 340 | 40 | 87 | 29:55.6 | 9:39/M |
3 | Jennifer Kostek | Concord OH | 192 | 40 | 91 | 30:20.7 | 9:47/M |
4 | Kelly Morgan | Bay Village OH | 209 | 40 | 104 | 31:40.8 | 10:13/M |
5 | Vanessa Farrow | Burton OH | 157 | 42 | 108 | 32:21.8 | 10:26/M |
6 | Janett Korb | Cleveland OH | 191 | 43 | 111 | 32:59.2 | 10:38/M |
7 | Shelley Newell | Novelty OH | 215 | 43 | 123 | 34:08.4 | 11:01/M |
8 | Suzy Scimenes | Wiiloughby OH | 249 | 40 | 156 | 39:08.5 | 12:37/M |
9 | Erin Adkins | Painesville OH | 100 | 42 | 173 | 42:37.8 | 13:45/M |
10 | Sarah Sullivan | Lakewood OH | 348 | 40 | 174 | 43:08.6 | 13:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Thomas Lentz - Year: 2015 - Time: 17:07.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Gazxo | 319 | 47 | 11 | 21:33.6 | 6:57/M | |
2 | John Horton | Chardon OH | 363 | 46 | 15 | 22:57.2 | 7:24/M |
3 | Steven Girouard | Chagrin Falls OH | 160 | 49 | 50 | 26:17.8 | 8:29/M |
4 | Todd Solomon | Chesterland OH | 264 | 47 | 69 | 28:06.8 | 9:04/M |
5 | Mareo Paulic | Painesville OH | 225 | 45 | 93 | 30:48.0 | 9:56/M |
6 | Victor Elswick | Pickerington OH | 156 | 46 | 130 | 34:43.2 | 11:12/M |
7 | Ed McHugh | Macedonia OH | 201 | 45 | 138 | 36:12.9 | 11:41/M |
8 | Daryl Hatch | North Olmsted OH | 173 | 48 | 186 | 44:10.3 | 14:15/M |
9 | Kurt Bickel | Chardon OH | 119 | 49 | 211 | 54:42.6 | 17:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Susan Bohinski - Year: 2009 - Time: 21:25.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Weybrecht | Highland Hts OH | 290 | 48 | 31 | 24:45.5 | 7:59/M |
2 | Nicole Kussman | Cleveland Heights OH | 195 | 46 | 53 | 26:50.0 | 8:39/M |
3 | Missy Tresler | Mantua OH | 281 | 49 | 55 | 26:59.9 | 8:42/M |
4 | Jill Reitenbach | Chagrin Falls OH | 349 | 49 | 61 | 27:46.7 | 8:57/M |
5 | Natalie Mikes | Chesterland OH | 343 | 45 | 64 | 27:57.1 | 9:01/M |
6 | Jill Elswick | Pickerington OH | 155 | 46 | 90 | 30:16.6 | 9:46/M |
7 | Becky Salinger | Ashtabula OH | 245 | 45 | 105 | 31:42.5 | 10:14/M |
8 | Lene Hill | Chardon OH | 178 | 49 | 147 | 37:28.1 | 12:05/M |
9 | Susan Paulic | Concord OH | 228 | 47 | 166 | 41:05.6 | 13:15/M |
10 | Sharon Halter | Eastlake OH | 169 | 48 | 168 | 41:45.0 | 13:28/M |
11 | Marisa Tungsiripat | Shaker Hts OH | 282 | 45 | 181 | 43:36.7 | 14:04/M |
12 | April Bright | 316 | 46 | 203 | 49:22.4 | 15:55/M | |
13 | Jennifer Erbs | Fairview Park OH | 366 | 49 | 206 | 51:08.7 | 16:30/M |
14 | Pauline Hepler | Austinburg OH | 176 | 46 | 225 | 59:41.9 | 19:15/M |
15 | Beth Burke | Madison OH | 362 | 45 | 226 | 1:00:19.2 | 19:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Kerry Smith - Year: 2012 - Time: 20:10.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marty Budd | Chardon OH | 133 | 51 | 17 | 23:01.4 | 7:25/M |
2 | John Haslinger | Willoughby OH | 350 | 50 | 27 | 24:21.9 | 7:51/M |
3 | Jeffrey Bihn | Cleveland Heights OH | 120 | 51 | 56 | 27:04.5 | 8:44/M |
4 | Thomas Perotti | Chagrin Falls OH | 361 | 52 | 59 | 27:38.9 | 8:55/M |
5 | Sean Stapulionis | Chagrin Falls OH | 337 | 50 | 77 | 29:04.0 | 9:23/M |
6 | Ben Collado | Painesville OH | 137 | 51 | 126 | 34:18.9 | 11:04/M |
7 | Richard Szoradi | Painesville OH | 275 | 52 | 127 | 34:20.0 | 11:05/M |
8 | Vincent Dalessandro | Concord Township OH | 144 | 52 | 131 | 35:02.9 | 11:18/M |
9 | Jeffrey Miloro | Parma OH | 206 | 51 | 135 | 35:30.6 | 11:27/M |
10 | Bill Norwick | Moreland Hills OH | 218 | 52 | 198 | 48:16.5 | 15:34/M |
11 | Martin Newman | Solon OH | 216 | 50 | 213 | 56:00.7 | 18:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Tina Case - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:19.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Carlson | Huntsburg OH | 135 | 50 | 51 | 26:39.6 | 8:36/M |
2 | Teresa Dailey | Brecksville OH | 143 | 54 | 132 | 35:11.7 | 11:21/M |
3 | Yvonne Polverine | Middlefield OH | 231 | 50 | 140 | 36:46.6 | 11:52/M |
4 | Susan Grimm | Hiram OH | 165 | 50 | 163 | 40:32.9 | 13:05/M |
5 | Cindy Girouard | Chagrin Falls OH | 159 | 50 | 164 | 40:59.5 | 13:13/M |
6 | Heidi Stapulionis | Chagrin Falls OH | 336 | 50 | 165 | 41:03.6 | 13:15/M |
7 | Nancy Nevison | Orwell OH | 324 | 52 | 189 | 45:17.3 | 14:36/M |
8 | Tracy Luke | Brunswick OH | 367 | 50 | 205 | 49:43.7 | 16:02/M |
9 | Kim Bickel | Chardon OH | 118 | 51 | 210 | 54:32.0 | 17:35/M |
10 | Christine Rogen | Shaker Hts OH | 241 | 52 | 216 | 57:47.0 | 18:38/M |
11 | Julie Coulter | Parma OH | 139 | 53 | 229 | 1:04:10.0 | 20:42/M |
12 | Kelly Hacker | Willoughby Hills OH | 168 | 51 | 232 | 1:04:21.4 | 20:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: David Donauhe - Year: 2010 - Time: 21:31.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Don Urbancsik | Mentor OH | 284 | 56 | 23 | 23:36.3 | 7:37/M |
2 | Donald Sedivy | Perry OH | 322 | 59 | 26 | 24:00.7 | 7:45/M |
3 | Glenn Southard | Mentor OH | 266 | 56 | 40 | 25:18.4 | 8:10/M |
4 | Dan Obrien | Mentor OH | 220 | 55 | 45 | 25:53.6 | 8:21/M |
5 | William Nevison | Orwell OH | 325 | 58 | 83 | 29:34.8 | 9:32/M |
6 | Joseph Beyer | Highland Heights OH | 117 | 58 | 86 | 29:41.5 | 9:35/M |
7 | Steven Tuttle | North Royalton OH | 283 | 58 | 100 | 31:32.4 | 10:10/M |
8 | Glen Deters | Toledo OH | 338 | 58 | 113 | 33:15.0 | 10:44/M |
9 | Tim Powell | Mentor OH | 232 | 57 | 118 | 33:49.9 | 10:55/M |
10 | Mark Hoersten | Chagrin Falls OH | 352 | 58 | 142 | 37:02.0 | 11:57/M |
11 | Andy Misiak | Painesville OH | 208 | 55 | 149 | 37:43.8 | 12:10/M |
12 | Bob Norwick | Moreland Hills OH | 219 | 56 | 199 | 48:32.3 | 15:39/M |
13 | Mike Crossen | Mentor OH | 142 | 58 | 238 | 1:09:46.7 | 22:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Peggy Stimac - Year: 2016 - Time: 24:56.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Renee Bodden | Canfield OH | 311 | 59 | 70 | 28:09.1 | 9:05/M |
2 | Elizabeth Wright | Chagrin Falls OH | 329 | 57 | 124 | 34:09.7 | 11:01/M |
3 | Dolores Kern | Euclid OH | 186 | 58 | 125 | 34:12.3 | 11:02/M |
4 | Lois Darling | Brecksville OH | 145 | 57 | 136 | 36:05.5 | 11:38/M |
5 | Karen MacAulay | Sewaren NJ | 344 | 55 | 148 | 37:42.5 | 12:10/M |
6 | Kelly Bright | Grand Junction CO | 126 | 56 | 158 | 39:16.5 | 12:40/M |
7 | Beth Hoersten | Chagrin Falls OH | 351 | 59 | 167 | 41:19.0 | 13:20/M |
8 | Christine Baxter | Painesville OH | 115 | 58 | 197 | 48:12.4 | 15:33/M |
9 | De Dicki | 655 | 55 | 201 | 48:52.9 | 15:46/M | |
10 | Anna Schaefer | Willowick OH | 246 | 56 | 218 | 58:24.9 | 18:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Rod MacLeod - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:51.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Kobistek | Mentor OH | 330 | 62 | 37 | 25:10.9 | 8:07/M |
2 | Steven Streitel | Brecksville OH | 274 | 63 | 81 | 29:28.8 | 9:30/M |
3 | John Paganini | Kirtland OH | 360 | 61 | 117 | 33:38.8 | 10:51/M |
4 | Dennis Dicki | Timberlake OH | 354 | 64 | 152 | 38:58.5 | 12:34/M |
5 | Michael Silver | Hudson OH | 300 | 62 | 155 | 39:06.5 | 12:37/M |
6 | Bill Baxter | Painesville OH | 114 | 60 | 192 | 46:51.5 | 15:07/M |
7 | Daniel Hacker | Willoughby Hills OH | 167 | 61 | 222 | 59:03.1 | 19:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Cathi Gerson - Year: 2012 - Time: 28:19.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Bassett | Windsor OH | 113 | 60 | 151 | 38:06.2 | 12:17/M |
2 | Luci Barbeck | N Royalton OH | 112 | 61 | 157 | 39:11.4 | 12:38/M |
3 | Robin Rabe | Richmond Hts OH | 235 | 61 | 159 | 39:18.4 | 12:41/M |
4 | Geri Smith | Lyndhurst OH | 262 | 64 | 160 | 39:21.6 | 12:42/M |
5 | Ann Crossen | Mentor OH | 141 | 60 | 162 | 39:44.4 | 12:49/M |
6 | Kristen Bihn | Cleveland Heights OH | 121 | 61 | 169 | 41:48.0 | 13:29/M |
7 | Elizabeth Morrow | Chardon OH | 211 | 62 | 170 | 41:59.2 | 13:33/M |
8 | Cathy Peters | Independence OH | 310 | 64 | 179 | 43:21.0 | 13:59/M |
9 | Lorraine Donner | Rocky River OH | 150 | 61 | 209 | 51:14.7 | 16:32/M |
10 | Malathi Sridhar | Chennai TAMIL NADU | 268 | 63 | 217 | 58:23.4 | 18:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 and Over |
|||||||
Record: John McCarroll - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:44.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Daniels | Cleveland OH | 341 | 65 | 34 | 25:06.1 | 8:06/M |
2 | Stephen Allenson | Novelty OH | 104 | 67 | 52 | 26:41.8 | 8:36/M |
3 | Stan Piekos | Newbury OH | 229 | 73 | 66 | 27:58.9 | 9:01/M |
4 | Ronald Traub | Mentor OH | 280 | 66 | 115 | 33:23.3 | 10:46/M |
5 | Daniel Peters | Independence OH | 309 | 68 | 129 | 34:41.9 | 11:11/M |
6 | Viehai Duangjak | Gates Mills OH | 328 | 77 | 154 | 39:00.6 | 12:35/M |
7 | Ken Tloczynski | Concord Township OH | 277 | 67 | 180 | 43:24.2 | 14:00/M |
8 | Dave Morrow | Chardon OH | 210 | 76 | 183 | 43:49.5 | 14:08/M |
9 | Tom Allenson | Detroit MI | 105 | 65 | 194 | 47:51.0 | 15:26/M |
10 | Sridhar Narayan | Chennai TAMIL NADU | 214 | 69 | 240 | 1:13:23.2 | 23:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Gloria Hering - Year: 2016 - Time: 28:36.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cathi Gerson | Lyndhurst OH | 305 | 67 | 95 | 30:56.9 | 9:59/M |
2 | Marion Murfey | Kirtland OH | 213 | 65 | 119 | 33:54.2 | 10:56/M |
3 | Maryann Correnti | Willoughby OH | 138 | 65 | 161 | 39:37.1 | 12:47/M |
4 | Patricia Schmidt | Eastlake OH | 307 | 69 | 191 | 46:40.5 | 15:03/M |
5 | Linda Kadis | Chardon OH | 183 | 69 | 193 | 47:02.2 | 15:10/M |
6 | Maureen Allenson | Detroit MI | 103 | 66 | 195 | 47:51.8 | 15:26/M |
7 | Nancy Di Franco | Chardon OR | 149 | 79 | 214 | 56:04.3 | 18:05/M |
8 | Elizabeth Hasselbach | Mentor-On-the-lake OH | 172 | 65 | 224 | 59:40.2 | 19:15/M |