River Run Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 09, 2018


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Heller Cleveland OH 8254 28 1 1 1:12:19.54 5:31/M
2 Aaron Apathy Westlake OH 8586 33 1 2 1:12:39.98 5:33/M
3 Davidí Knack Medina OH 8404 26 1 3 1:13:00.42 5:34/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Horbol Westlake OH 8609 32 1 9 1:19:25.25 6:04/M
2 Chelsea Hall Medina OH 9472 27 1 12 1:22:16.89 6:17/M
3 Amy Gannon Cleveland OH 9395 30 1 13 1:24:54.24 6:29/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Record: Karan Arora - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:25:24.78

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Wilburn South Euclid OH 9404 18 1 7 1:17:36.75 5:55/M
2 Evan Haemmerle Avon OH 8663 14 1 65 1:38:51.19 7:33/M
3 Nicholas McFarren Orrville OH 9412 16 1 354 2:10:06.14 9:56/M
4 Tyler McFarren Orrville OH 9411 17 1 355 2:10:06.40 9:56/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Record: Madison Walling - Year: 2016 - Time: 1:44:22.62

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Castle Independence OH 8698 19 1 418 2:15:33.30 10:21/M
2 Janie Zlocki Macedonia OH 9416 19 1 592 2:43:04.66 12:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Patrick O'Brien - Year: 2016 - Time: 1:12:30.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Henderson III North Ridgeville OH 8756 24 1 8 1:18:28.97 5:59/M
2 Paul Szabo Cleveland Heights OH 9355 24 1 192 1:54:34.11 8:45/M
3 Seth Weiss Beachwood OH 9206 22 2 412 2:15:27.23 10:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Christine Smith - Year: 2017 - Time: 1:26:23.86

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Consiglio North Royalton OH 8222 23 1 57 1:37:14.13 7:25/M
2 Joy Schaeffer Strongsville OH 8478 22 1 59 1:37:31.47 7:27/M
3 Samantha Riley Cleveland OH 8764 24 1 66 1:38:54.78 7:33/M
4 Amanda Jancewicz Brunswick OH 8409 21 1 99 1:43:08.94 7:52/M
5 Rachel Caputo Kent OH 9281 20 2 140 1:48:46.90 8:18/M
6 Hannah Rebar Strongsville OH 8475 21 1 157 1:50:49.91 8:28/M
7 Ashley Hauck Lorain OH 8495 22 1 164 1:51:21.45 8:30/M
8 Carey Fulk Mansfield OH 8244 24 1 173 1:52:11.96 8:34/M
9 Abby Szabo Cleveland Heights OH 9354 24 1 193 1:54:34.29 8:45/M
10 Sydney Kramer Norwalk OH 9242 22 2 265 2:00:41.31 9:13/M
11 Sydney McGiffin Mentor OH 9375 23 1 277 2:02:08.99 9:19/M
12 Hanna Schneider Olmsted Falls OH 8672 23 1 295 2:03:32.00 9:26/M
13 Rayanna Stevenson Elmhurst IL 8322 20 1 325 2:07:22.75 9:43/M
14 Katie Thomas North Olmsted OH 8496 24 1 342 2:09:07.37 9:51/M
15 Gabrielle Shipta Independence OH 9441 23 1 346 2:09:13.49 9:52/M
16 Lauren Banks Toledo OH 9419 23 1 366 2:11:29.32 10:02/M
17 Ashley Citraro Toledo OH 9420 24 1 397 2:14:03.20 10:14/M
18 Olivia Scheid Norwalk OH 8311 22 1 437 2:17:41.92 10:31/M
19 Daniella Spiranovich Chesterland OH 9325 22 1 470 2:20:38.89 10:44/M
20 Abigail Kelley Olmsted Falls OH 9223 24 2 471 2:20:42.76 10:44/M
21 Kaitlin Kramer Mentor OH 9352 20 1 497 2:23:48.06 10:59/M
22 Jodie Makara Montgomery IL 9330 21 1 504 2:24:37.60 11:02/M
23 Madeline Yankell Moorestown NJ 8347 21 1 520 2:26:19.72 11:10/M
24 Karis Kovacs Dublin OH 8267 22 1 541 2:30:30.74 11:29/M
25 Emily Janosko Mentormentor OH 9374 24 1 542 2:30:46.66 11:31/M
26 Camille Carroll Avon OH 9305 23 2 576 2:39:00.83 12:08/M
27 Amanda Tilton Cleveland OH 8329 23 1 616 2:53:46.91 13:16/M
28 Sarah Digennaro Cleveland OH 8574 20 1 620 2:55:24.46 13:23/M
29 Alyssa Kiser Corsica PA 8575 20 1 621 2:55:24.66 13:23/M
30 Nicole Burns Cleveland OH 8516 24 1 648 3:23:54.78 15:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: David Petrak - Year: 2015 - Time: 1:07:42.28

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick O'Brien Peninsula OH 9469 25 1 5 1:14:56.58 5:43/M
2 Johnny Derov North Olmsted OH 8649 27 1 6 1:16:37.92 5:51/M
3 Oliver Sax New York NY 9387 27 1 27 1:28:21.68 6:45/M
4 Jonathan Zappala Lakewood OH 8634 29 1 29 1:28:24.09 6:45/M
5 Joshua Allen North Ridgeville OH 8792 28 1 60 1:37:53.70 7:28/M
6 Alec Vink Lakewood OH 8795 27 1 69 1:39:40.47 7:36/M
7 Philip Patterson Oberlin OH 8411 28 1 77 1:41:07.58 7:43/M
8 Steven Gall Fairview Park OH 8583 29 1 130 1:46:36.64 8:08/M
9 Eric Helder Cleveland OH 9234 25 2 209 1:55:27.40 8:49/M
10 Matthew Kucinich Strongsville OH 8540 29 1 221 1:56:21.70 8:53/M
11 Ashton Steinhagen Medina OH 8479 29 1 229 1:57:10.90 8:57/M
12 Cameron O'Rourke Berea OH 8465 25 1 288 2:02:44.43 9:22/M
13 Ryan Kucinich Strongsville OH 8541 28 1 351 2:09:28.00 9:53/M
14 Nicholas Hunter Lakewood OH 9211 27 2 386 2:13:11.90 10:10/M
15 Alex Minko Strongsville OH 8406 29 1 389 2:13:29.06 10:11/M
16 Calder Mellino Cleveland OH 8635 29 1 408 2:15:03.71 10:19/M
17 Gregory Grajczyk Maumee OH 8425 28 1 410 2:15:21.51 10:20/M
18 Matthew Stitzel Medina OH 9426 29 1 463 2:19:55.30 10:41/M
19 Nathan Enzerra North Olmsted OH 8237 28 1 543 2:30:58.08 11:31/M
20 Robert Roney Cleveland OH 8695 28 1 639 3:18:06.49 15:07/M
21 Matthew Burns Cleveland OH 8515 27 1 655 3:35:46.57 16:28/M
22 Patrick Polomsky Cleveland OH 8486 29 1 667 3:46:02.30 17:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Kelsi Nutter - Year: 2017 - Time: 1:16:06.42

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malory Weber Grogan Bay Village OH 8342 29 1 18 1:26:48.83 6:38/M
2 Louise Marvin Midvale UT 8442 26 1 40 1:32:23.03 7:03/M
3 Shelly Weisman Solon OH 9362 28 1 50 1:35:21.79 7:17/M
4 Lauren Nelson Lakewood OH 8283 28 1 72 1:40:04.35 7:38/M
5 Emily Lee Kent OH 9459 28 1 81 1:41:37.93 7:45/M
6 Karen Gall Fairview Park OH 8584 29 1 91 1:42:29.91 7:49/M
7 Ellen Gruesen Columbus OH 8250 28 1 108 1:44:28.25 7:58/M
8 Brittany White Bay Village OH 8434 29 1 109 1:44:29.63 7:59/M
9 Katherine Spillman Lakewood OH 8320 27 1 135 1:47:44.76 8:13/M
10 Elizabeth Boyd Rocky River OH 8734 28 1 158 1:50:56.03 8:28/M
11 Christina Thompson Fairlawn OH 8668 26 1 161 1:51:14.88 8:29/M
12 Kim Rice Lakewood OH 8559 29 1 194 1:54:39.48 8:45/M
13 Kimberly Wallis Broadview Heights OH 8550 29 1 198 1:54:51.24 8:46/M
14 Anne Reed Broadview Heights OH 8582 27 1 201 1:55:00.57 8:47/M
15 Nadine McCluskey Columbus OH 8536 27 1 202 1:55:02.47 8:47/M
16 Michelle Sustar Cleveland OH 8326 28 1 206 1:55:25.31 8:49/M
17 Leanne Hoppe Cleveland OH 8772 26 1 215 1:55:54.10 8:51/M
18 Natalie Halczuk Rocky River OH 8753 26 1 219 1:56:13.51 8:52/M
19 Clare Ogonrk Lakewood OH 8702 27 1 224 1:56:44.19 8:55/M
20 Caitlin Gillen Westlake OH 9286 28 2 243 1:58:44.43 9:04/M
21 Stacey Baron Cleveland OH 9462 26 1 263 2:00:26.49 9:12/M
22 Allie Forbush Cleveland OH 8241 25 1 271 2:01:34.29 9:17/M
23 Kirsten Bowers Cleveland OH 8213 28 1 280 2:02:17.82 9:20/M
24 Katie Petek Medina OH 8471 29 1 285 2:02:39.26 9:22/M
25 Allison Wimer Sagamore Hills OH 9448 28 1 290 2:02:55.46 9:23/M
26 Bridget Johnson Lakewood OH 9257 29 2 292 2:03:04.01 9:24/M
27 Kari Murray Dover OH 9285 29 2 312 2:04:57.17 9:32/M
28 Wendy Puerto Bay Village OH 8801 29 1 320 2:06:28.09 9:39/M
29 Alankrita Raghavan Cleveland Heights OH 9398 25 1 327 2:07:35.91 9:44/M
30 Kelly Dawson Mentor OH 9382 25 1 331 2:07:43.45 9:45/M
31 Haley Proszek Berea OH 8296 26 1 336 2:08:26.93 9:48/M
32 Sarah Poe Chagrin Falls OH 9359 26 1 339 2:08:47.81 9:50/M
33 Alyssa Crow Bay Village OH 8751 29 1 350 2:09:26.76 9:53/M
34 Emily Grant Beachwood OH 8249 25 1 357 2:10:20.91 9:57/M
35 Angela Lynam Broadview Heights OH 8543 28 1 375 2:12:08.89 10:05/M
36 Megan Belviso Powell OH 8423 29 1 379 2:12:26.98 10:07/M
37 Laura Hunter Lakewood OH 9295 27 2 387 2:13:12.05 10:10/M
38 Shauna Butauski Lakewood OH 8744 29 1 409 2:15:03.82 10:19/M
39 Lauren Allen North Ridgeville OH 8793 26 1 422 2:15:56.05 10:23/M
40 Michelle Tisdale Ashtabula OH 8331 27 1 423 2:16:01.89 10:23/M
41 Samantha Stitzel Medina OH 9425 29 1 435 2:17:18.41 10:29/M
42 Alysha Dewees Lakewood OH 8432 27 1 447 2:18:52.44 10:36/M
43 Katherine Noahr Cleveland OH 8500 29 1 457 2:19:31.81 10:39/M
44 Jen Mellino Cleveland OH 8636 28 1 477 2:21:15.91 10:47/M
45 Dani Schwinn New London OH 8313 25 1 482 2:21:55.98 10:50/M
46 Stephanie Neumann Olmsted Falls OH 9301 28 2 490 2:22:48.29 10:54/M
47 Morgan Mills Pepper Pike OH 8278 25 1 502 2:24:31.24 11:02/M
48 Erika Stunek Akron OH 9431 25 1 523 2:26:23.74 11:10/M
49 Enas Enzerra North Olmsted OH 8236 28 1 533 2:28:54.98 11:22/M
50 Lauren O'Malley Cleveland OH 8403 25 1 534 2:28:56.21 11:22/M
51 Kelly Limpert North Olmsted OH 8797 25 1 539 2:29:42.74 11:26/M
52 Heather Mauk Lakewood OH 8467 26 1 557 2:33:32.19 11:43/M
53 Rachel Pohnan Cleveland OH 8519 27 1 563 2:35:13.84 11:51/M
54 Alexis Gedeon Fremont OH 8676 25 1 589 2:42:46.01 12:25/M
55 Makenzie Smith Lakewood OH 8675 25 1 590 2:42:46.09 12:25/M
56 Kaitlin Willis Lakewood OH 8816 26 1 594 2:44:26.24 12:33/M
57 Kelsey Jensen Cleveland OH 9399 28 1 597 2:45:07.45 12:36/M
58 Kendall Kennedy Canton OH 9277 29 2 631 3:10:18.36 14:32/M
59 Jenny Orloff Cleveland OH 8696 26 1 638 3:18:04.84 15:07/M
60 Christie Reinhart Lodi OH 8302 29 1 650 3:28:23.70 15:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Michael Capriolo - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:09:43.96

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin McIntyre Willoughby OH 9342 32 1 17 1:26:46.64 6:37/M
2 Ryan Kilbane Bay Village OH 8405 33 1 19 1:27:18.73 6:40/M
3 Brandon Piteo Cleveland OH 9392 30 1 63 1:38:40.26 7:32/M
4 Nicholas Swerchowsky Lakewood OH 8667 32 1 80 1:41:36.49 7:45/M
5 Andrew Isaacs University Heights OH 9314 34 1 106 1:44:17.87 7:58/M
6 Zach Perry North Ridgeville OH 8814 31 1 112 1:44:43.73 8:00/M
7 Andrew Lorenzoni Cleveland OH 8274 33 1 120 1:45:36.50 8:04/M
8 Matt Sochor Willoughby Hills OH 9218 34 2 170 1:51:57.91 8:33/M
9 Justin Stegman Cleveland OH 8560 31 1 187 1:54:04.01 8:42/M
10 Aaron Ring Columbus OH 9186 30 2 188 1:54:05.97 8:43/M
11 Casey Hughes Akron OH 8256 33 1 191 1:54:27.38 8:44/M
12 Daniel Lee Mentor OH 9217 30 2 230 1:57:11.05 8:57/M
13 David Varga Euclid OH 9215 32 2 298 2:03:57.64 9:28/M
14 Alec Barker North Ridgeville OH 8765 31 1 299 2:04:01.74 9:28/M
15 Jordan Alegant Lakewood OH 9209 30 2 311 2:04:50.20 9:32/M
16 Mario Ciclone Seven Hills OH 9233 32 2 347 2:09:16.35 9:52/M
17 Christopher Stroh Lakewood OH 8324 30 1 348 2:09:19.32 9:52/M
18 Kevin MacKey Strongsville OH 8275 32 1 352 2:09:43.66 9:54/M
19 Jeff Brubaker Brecksville OH 9456 34 1 365 2:11:27.19 10:02/M
20 Robert Wachala Cleveland OH 9443 32 1 383 2:12:55.59 10:09/M
21 Brian Gergely Strongsville OH 8537 32 1 385 2:13:09.49 10:10/M
22 Adam Kenyon Avon OH 9477 32 1 388 2:13:27.51 10:11/M
23 Pahniti Tosuksri Cleveland OH 8332 34 1 390 2:13:34.42 10:12/M
24 Andy Daugherty Strongsville OH 8736 32 1 484 2:22:20.14 10:52/M
25 Kevin Sheridan Broadview Heights OH 8490 33 1 516 2:26:00.36 11:09/M
26 Kyle Peyton Strongsville OH 8505 34 1 525 2:27:17.45 11:15/M
27 Andrew Croasmun Barberton OH 9453 34 1 546 2:31:36.46 11:34/M
28 Gustavo Gomez Cleveland OH 8728 34 1 548 2:32:23.85 11:38/M
29 Troy Duwe Poland OH 8235 33 1 627 3:06:48.19 14:16/M
30 Mark Koha North Olmsted OH 8798 33 1 629 3:07:29.06 14:19/M
31 James Brister Cuyahoga Falls OH 9430 33 1 640 3:20:20.63 15:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Sarah Horbol - Year: 2017 - Time: 1:21:02.46

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Marquardt Cleveland OH 9326 30 1 28 1:28:23.31 6:45/M
2 Katie Grahlfs Westlake OH 8618 32 1 35 1:29:32.36 6:50/M
3 Michelle Corkum Pittsburgh PA 9298 34 2 37 1:30:53.93 6:56/M
4 Katelyn Heun North Olmsted OH 8650 31 1 39 1:32:19.12 7:03/M
5 Yocheved Wylen Cleveland OH 9315 34 1 41 1:32:55.92 7:06/M
6 Sarah Kirwen Lakewood OH 8791 34 1 51 1:35:49.88 7:19/M
7 Jessica Verbic Willoughby OH 8336 34 1 83 1:41:42.23 7:46/M
8 Melissa Taller North Olmsted OH 8531 33 1 88 1:42:05.59 7:48/M
9 Crystal Arnold Westlake OH 8703 33 1 102 1:43:46.87 7:55/M
10 Rachel Stone Ottawa Hills OH 9327 34 1 110 1:44:35.44 7:59/M
11 Shannon Trimble Cleveland OH 8333 30 1 127 1:46:13.90 8:06/M
12 Abby Statler Cleveland OH 8321 33 1 142 1:48:50.87 8:18/M
13 Jillian Snyder Cleveland OH 9393 33 1 180 1:53:23.37 8:39/M
14 Katie Virtue Avon OH 8628 33 1 205 1:55:20.59 8:48/M
15 Jennifer Scott Canton OH 9270 31 2 207 1:55:25.40 8:49/M
16 Michelle Murray Lakewood OH 8280 30 1 213 1:55:40.71 8:50/M
17 Emily Bales Lakewood OH 8701 32 1 217 1:56:07.95 8:52/M
18 Amanda Freshwater Avon OH 8243 32 1 228 1:57:09.78 8:57/M
19 Alison Ives Cleveland OH 9429 34 1 240 1:58:00.57 9:00/M
20 Mallory Kulesza Rocky River OH 8452 33 1 244 1:58:45.80 9:04/M
21 Winnie Hiukwan Yip Cleveland OH 9274 32 2 253 1:59:40.03 9:08/M
22 Ivy Cerra Greensburg PA 8215 32 1 259 2:00:01.87 9:10/M
23 Joanna Bell Hunker PA 9267 31 2 260 2:00:03.34 9:10/M
24 Sarah Faciana Cleveland OH 8664 34 1 261 2:00:14.77 9:11/M
25 Kelly Sabaiduc Athens OH 8307 31 1 291 2:02:55.94 9:23/M
26 Stacey Miller Canfield OH 9256 34 2 297 2:03:43.33 9:27/M
27 Dani Elliott Solon OH 9390 30 1 301 2:04:06.71 9:28/M
28 Julana Eakin Rocky River OH 9296 32 2 322 2:06:51.24 9:41/M
29 Elissa Courtright Cleveland Heights OH 9378 33 1 329 2:07:38.45 9:45/M
30 Danielle Goebl Lakewood OH 8815 31 1 332 2:08:05.81 9:47/M
31 Erica Yates Strongsville OH 8426 34 1 359 2:10:27.21 9:57/M
32 Megan Villwock Avon OH 8602 33 1 370 2:11:37.94 10:03/M
33 Leeann Ballish Cleveland OH 8206 32 1 372 2:11:40.59 10:03/M
34 Rachel Turner Lakewood OH 8711 34 1 374 2:12:08.36 10:05/M
35 Adrienne O'Brien Mentor OH 8287 31 1 376 2:12:16.44 10:06/M
36 Colleen Daugherty Strongsville OH 8735 30 1 381 2:12:48.59 10:08/M
37 Amanda Kravochuck North Olmsted OH 9293 34 2 413 2:15:28.98 10:20/M
38 Nicole Dorsey Stow OH 8232 34 1 427 2:16:30.98 10:25/M
39 Julie Knyszek Salt Lake City UT 8552 30 1 455 2:19:20.96 10:38/M
40 Ashley Wolf North Olmsted OH 8704 33 1 458 2:19:33.02 10:39/M
41 Darci Tellep North Ridgeville OH 8569 34 1 466 2:20:15.41 10:42/M
42 Claire Saavedra Bay Village OH 8674 30 1 472 2:20:47.02 10:45/M
43 Kelsey Lorence Pittsburgh PA 9264 30 2 476 2:20:59.64 10:46/M
44 Danielle Capriato Rocky River OH 8689 32 1 481 2:21:54.89 10:50/M
45 Meaghan Jirgens Fairview Park OH 8705 30 1 513 2:25:48.78 11:08/M
46 Jessica Chinchar North Ridgeville OH 8743 30 1 519 2:26:16.52 11:10/M
47 Natalie Meyer Cleveland OH 8762 34 1 565 2:36:56.23 11:59/M
48 Alina Doran Lakewood OH 8605 33 1 566 2:37:06.45 12:00/M
49 Michelle Gruscinski Cleveland OH 8251 31 1 568 2:37:18.05 12:00/M
50 Sarah Kenney North Ridgeville OH 8678 31 1 578 2:39:43.92 12:12/M
51 Sarah Rivera Painesville OH 9364 32 1 607 2:49:35.41 12:57/M
52 Michelle Sullivan Rocky River OH 8721 30 1 617 2:53:53.22 13:16/M
53 Erin Urig Brookpark OH 8535 34 1 623 3:02:32.95 13:56/M
54 Heather Cunningham Brunswick OH 9292 33 2 628 3:07:17.63 14:18/M
55 Jessica Putman Canton OH 9254 33 2 632 3:10:22.36 14:32/M
56 Anne Kravec Brecksville OH 8268 34 1 637 3:17:37.95 15:05/M
57 Ellen Nelson Poland OH 9193 30 2 649 3:24:31.32 15:37/M
58 Amy Wiles Lakewood OH 8805 34 1 651 3:31:06.00 16:07/M
59 Brittany Celmar North Ridgeville OH 8806 31 1 652 3:31:06.43 16:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Stephen Benesh - Year: 2016 - Time: 1:12:44.48

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gibbs Cleveland OH 9396 35 1 4 1:14:56.31 5:43/M
2 Jp Bayart Beachwood OH 8207 35 1 10 1:20:44.41 6:10/M
3 Andrew Quigg Chagrin Falls OH 9221 38 2 14 1:25:03.19 6:30/M
4 Gabe Jaynes Cleveland OH 8258 36 1 15 1:25:20.87 6:31/M
5 Christopher Thaxton Fairview Park OH 8659 37 1 16 1:26:32.71 6:36/M
6 Adam Kollin Shaker Heights OH 9363 35 1 21 1:27:32.89 6:41/M
7 Frank Zgrabik Sagamore Hills OH 9444 35 1 22 1:27:43.07 6:42/M
8 Stephen Yutzy Chesterland OH 9406 36 1 23 1:27:57.67 6:43/M
9 Roger Davenport Toledo OH 9207 38 2 25 1:28:13.68 6:44/M
10 Andrew Humble North Olmsted OH 8686 35 1 32 1:28:53.73 6:47/M
11 David Hanley New York NY 8643 36 1 33 1:29:13.23 6:49/M
12 Eli Auerbach South Euclid OH 9379 38 1 47 1:34:46.11 7:14/M
13 Greg Reynolds Parma OH 8688 36 1 48 1:35:02.60 7:15/M
14 Andrew Dietz Avon OH 8752 38 1 74 1:40:46.63 7:42/M
15 Adam Ciroli North Royalton OH 8468 35 1 79 1:41:24.62 7:44/M
16 Adam Belmonte Fairview Park OH 8690 39 1 82 1:41:39.91 7:46/M
17 Robert Pennington Avon OH 8699 36 1 100 1:43:22.98 7:53/M
18 Kevin Sheehan Reminderville OH 9438 37 1 104 1:44:13.54 7:57/M
19 Jeff Pece Mentor OH 9386 39 1 111 1:44:40.47 7:59/M
20 Will Charles Hinckley OH 8402 38 1 117 1:45:28.83 8:03/M
21 Chris Maeder Westlake OH 8821 37 1 118 1:45:29.62 8:03/M
22 Dave Yates Strongsville OH 8427 35 1 121 1:45:39.20 8:04/M
23 Jamie Pieh Cleveland OH 8694 37 1 136 1:47:53.15 8:14/M
24 Tim Fenton Avon Lake OH 8646 39 1 139 1:48:41.67 8:18/M
25 Brad Washburn Medina OH 8532 35 1 147 1:49:36.51 8:22/M
26 David Kayser Mentor OH 9191 35 2 148 1:49:41.57 8:22/M
27 Sam Talameh Highland Heights OH 9356 36 1 151 1:50:13.99 8:25/M
28 Matt Sherba North Ridgeville OH 8317 39 1 176 1:52:39.71 8:36/M
29 Steve Kanta Strongsville OH 8498 36 1 177 1:52:41.16 8:36/M
30 James Ketchaver Lakewood OH 8741 38 1 204 1:55:11.00 8:48/M
31 Neil Birchenall Sheffield UK 9478 37 1 234 1:57:37.95 8:59/M
32 Scott Bickel Medina OH 8421 36 1 235 1:57:42.30 8:59/M
33 Jesse Knight Cleveland OH 9476 37 1 238 1:57:52.42 9:00/M
34 Pete Valerian Cleveland OH 9184 39 2 245 1:58:55.44 9:05/M
35 Albert Collins Lorain OH 8590 39 1 248 1:59:04.58 9:05/M
36 Jon Belviso Powell OH 8424 36 1 345 2:09:11.69 9:52/M
37 Dan Baylog Cleveland OH 8208 37 1 349 2:09:26.21 9:53/M
38 Jeremy Dugan Cleveland Heights OH 9190 38 2 364 2:11:14.79 10:01/M
39 Justin Bitner Mayfield Heights OH 9400 35 1 399 2:14:11.28 10:15/M
40 Timothy Girardi Olmsted Twp OH 8794 38 1 416 2:15:32.74 10:21/M
41 Sean Cope Jeannette PA 8224 36 1 421 2:15:43.63 10:22/M
42 Edward Haupin Brookpark OH 8533 37 1 461 2:19:38.72 10:40/M
43 Judson Ben Rocky River OH 8429 39 1 493 2:22:59.63 10:55/M
44 Joseph Haoui Cleveland OH 9368 36 1 598 2:45:33.22 12:38/M
45 Gerard Nielsen Elmira NY 9369 35 1 599 2:45:33.32 12:38/M
46 Benjamin Murphy Fairview Park OH 8802 36 1 602 2:46:47.75 12:44/M
47 Chad Fogle Berea OH 8665 36 1 604 2:47:01.19 12:45/M
48 Kevin Gladstone Cleveland OH 9466 38 1 641 3:20:55.05 15:20/M
49 Matthew Powers Cleveland OH 8749 38 1 642 3:20:59.69 15:21/M
50 Sean Herbst Brunswick OH 8473 35 1 647 3:23:43.44 15:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Kerry Lee - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:22:50.12

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Zahniser Dublin OH 9288 39 2 30 1:28:28.69 6:45/M
2 Melissa Romanini Hudson OH 9436 36 1 56 1:37:05.71 7:25/M
3 Vicki Barone Westlake OH 8716 38 1 97 1:43:03.85 7:52/M
4 Lauren Maeder Westlake OH 8822 35 1 119 1:45:30.58 8:03/M
5 Patricia Ranallo Mentor OH 9339 38 1 160 1:51:02.99 8:29/M
6 Beth Gumble Lakewood OH 8451 35 1 175 1:52:37.05 8:36/M
7 Julia Christman Cleveland OH 8796 35 1 197 1:54:48.01 8:46/M
8 Molly Drake Hudson OH 9451 35 1 203 1:55:08.08 8:47/M
9 Sara Travagliante Independence OH 8669 35 1 214 1:55:52.52 8:51/M
10 Kimberly Biber Northfield OH 9335 36 1 216 1:56:00.06 8:51/M
11 Anna Beatty North Royalton OH 8483 37 1 225 1:56:47.86 8:55/M
12 Jessica Weber Avon Lake OH 8617 37 1 250 1:59:08.09 9:06/M
13 Carol Mack Cleveland OH 9463 35 1 272 2:01:44.84 9:18/M
14 Jennifer Kennedy OH 9187 39 2 274 2:01:55.47 9:18/M
15 Kimberly Meyer Berea OH 8480 37 1 282 2:02:23.96 9:21/M
16 Jackie Fitch Middleburg Heights OH 8748 36 1 287 2:02:44.18 9:22/M
17 Alison Sturman Rocky River OH 9479 39 1 289 2:02:53.13 9:23/M
18 Melissa Ritterbeck Olmsted Falls OH 8785 39 1 300 2:04:06.31 9:28/M
19 Mary Eubank Chagrin Falls OH 9380 39 1 314 2:05:09.64 9:33/M
20 Michelle Charles Hinckley OH 8401 37 1 323 2:06:58.31 9:42/M
21 Jenny McFarren Orrville OH 9410 38 1 356 2:10:06.43 9:56/M
22 Meagan Ayer Westlake OH 8653 39 1 367 2:11:30.19 10:02/M
23 Stephanie Anderson North Ridgeville OH 8697 37 1 373 2:11:45.82 10:03/M
24 Erica McClurkin Fairview Park OH 9464 39 1 392 2:13:43.07 10:12/M
25 Jenny Clark North Olmsted OH 8761 37 1 394 2:13:50.02 10:13/M
26 Melissa Fenton Avon Lake OH 8647 37 1 400 2:14:28.33 10:16/M
27 Cassie Wang Westlake OH 8648 37 1 401 2:14:29.27 10:16/M
28 Amanda Schumann Mentor OH 9373 35 1 414 2:15:32.14 10:21/M
29 Christina Herrick Willoughby OH 9470 37 1 442 2:18:06.09 10:33/M
30 Megan Murphy Strongsville OH 8422 35 1 445 2:18:20.57 10:34/M
31 Cassie Budin Cleveland OH 9366 35 1 446 2:18:43.64 10:35/M
32 Bridget Bowling Lakewood OH 8431 35 1 448 2:18:53.10 10:36/M
33 Gretchen Winter University Heights OH 9397 35 1 449 2:18:54.09 10:36/M
34 Jill Lieser Hudson OH 9413 36 1 453 2:19:06.55 10:37/M
35 Kelly Benner Canton OH 9432 39 1 467 2:20:15.73 10:42/M
36 Melinda Elwood Berea OH 8457 39 1 468 2:20:28.52 10:43/M
37 Alely Hallenburg Lakewood OH 8790 35 1 475 2:20:57.71 10:46/M
38 Kelly Peters Mentor OH 9349 35 1 487 2:22:34.27 10:53/M
39 Amy Keyson Strongsville OH 8660 36 1 492 2:22:54.35 10:55/M
40 Becca Stone Avon OH 8599 38 1 496 2:23:23.36 10:57/M
41 Alison Patrick Olmsted Falls OH 8503 38 1 498 2:23:58.64 10:59/M
42 Elizabeth Sweeny Willoughby Hills OH 9299 35 2 499 2:24:08.23 11:00/M
43 Heather Stewart Chagrin Falls OH 9208 35 2 501 2:24:30.95 11:02/M
44 Rhiannan James Medina OH 9279 39 2 503 2:24:36.59 11:02/M
45 Kelly Crotty Cleveland OH 8466 36 1 518 2:26:13.87 11:10/M
46 Jessica Lann Lakewood OH 9262 37 2 529 2:28:33.65 11:20/M
47 Shaunte Dunlap North Ridgeville OH 8566 35 1 545 2:31:35.17 11:34/M
48 Idoia Laburu Beachwood OH 9389 35 1 551 2:32:59.81 11:41/M
49 Rachael Griffiths Akron OH 9241 35 2 559 2:34:06.49 11:46/M
50 Sarah Eysenbach Cleveland OH 8238 38 1 561 2:34:37.94 11:48/M
51 Jessica Baker Avon OH 9263 36 2 581 2:40:53.57 12:17/M
52 Debbie Eagle Chagrin Falls OH 9385 35 1 585 2:42:33.46 12:25/M
53 Betsy Riordan Cleveland OH 8450 38 1 586 2:42:34.49 12:25/M
54 Megan Griffiths North Ridgeville OH 8580 39 1 593 2:43:23.70 12:28/M
55 Kathleen Alvarez North Ridgeville OH 8504 37 1 596 2:45:02.26 12:36/M
56 Jackie Reynolds Parma OH 8687 36 1 606 2:47:52.13 12:49/M
57 Eboni Porter Cleveland OH 8799 38 1 657 3:36:16.79 16:31/M
58 Jacquelyn Perez Olmsted Township OH 8691 35 1 663 3:45:15.69 17:12/M
59 Katherine Hayden Cleveland OH 8630 35 1 664 3:45:16.86 17:12/M
60 Kristen Bacik Brunswick OH 8488 35 1 666 3:45:59.91 17:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Jeffrey Day - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:18:05.04

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Zbiegien Euclid OH 8349 40 1 24 1:27:57.90 6:43/M
2 Thomas Ketchem Solon OH 9421 40 1 26 1:28:19.57 6:45/M
3 Steven Handley Wellington OH 8671 44 1 38 1:30:54.91 6:56/M
4 Eric Veneskey Columbia Station OH 8525 41 1 42 1:33:35.39 7:09/M
5 Scott Sabol Lakewood OH 8803 43 1 46 1:34:24.05 7:12/M
6 Beau Bock Cleveland Heights OH 8211 40 1 49 1:35:04.85 7:15/M
7 Ryan Rustad Lakewood OH 8612 40 1 55 1:36:55.73 7:24/M
8 Chris Taylor Columbus OH 8412 43 1 58 1:37:14.33 7:25/M
9 Kyle Jones Avon OH 8685 43 1 67 1:38:55.39 7:33/M
10 Jan Flesche Cleveland Heights OH 9350 41 1 85 1:41:47.72 7:46/M
11 Stephen Hantus Gates Mills OH 9214 44 2 89 1:42:24.97 7:49/M
12 Jonathan Procter North Olmsted OH 8644 43 1 90 1:42:28.87 7:49/M
13 Marc Toth Cleveland OH 8585 40 1 96 1:43:03.37 7:52/M
14 Phillip Evans Stow OH 9455 44 1 126 1:46:02.40 8:06/M
15 Mark Owens Rocky River OH 8780 41 1 137 1:48:13.81 8:16/M
16 Chris Lebanik Berea OH 8512 41 1 141 1:48:49.32 8:18/M
17 Andy Lavignette Hudson OH 9428 40 1 146 1:49:28.83 8:21/M
18 Richard Nicholls North Ridgeville OH 8637 43 1 153 1:50:26.54 8:26/M
19 Dan Warner North Olmsted OH 8679 43 1 159 1:51:02.44 8:29/M
20 Benjamin Zlatin Beachwood OH 9196 43 2 165 1:51:24.23 8:30/M
21 Mark Quaiser Rocky River OH 8298 41 1 166 1:51:25.01 8:30/M
22 Jared Eakins Elyria OH 8680 40 1 169 1:51:53.99 8:32/M
23 Samson Fixler Beachwood OH 9344 44 1 174 1:52:31.14 8:35/M
24 Ehsan Malek Beachwood OH 9341 41 1 178 1:52:50.76 8:37/M
25 Garry Grant Olmsted Falls OH 8509 43 1 184 1:53:41.87 8:41/M
26 Jacque Bremer Amherst OH 8436 41 1 195 1:54:46.17 8:46/M
27 David Shaner Richmond Heights OH 8445 42 1 199 1:54:53.40 8:46/M
28 Brad Degrandis Avon OH 8786 44 1 236 1:57:47.24 8:59/M
29 William Seitz Strongsville OH 9185 42 2 237 1:57:51.28 9:00/M
30 Donald Shaner Lakewood OH 8444 42 1 249 1:59:04.83 9:05/M
31 Robert Bratsch Cleveland OH 8518 43 1 264 2:00:37.27 9:12/M
32 Rick Deisner Stow OH 9423 44 1 268 2:01:07.07 9:15/M
33 Jeff Thompson Brunswick OH 8482 40 1 302 2:04:16.76 9:29/M
34 Andrew Horansky Bay Village OH 9227 42 2 318 2:05:32.57 9:35/M
35 Rich Swerbinsky Twinsburg OH 9418 41 1 337 2:08:30.80 9:49/M
36 Doug Hunter Aurora OH 9348 43 1 377 2:12:25.34 10:06/M
37 John Gibbons North Olmsted OH 8769 43 1 403 2:14:46.67 10:17/M
38 Jon Beals Westlake OH 9192 43 2 419 2:15:37.97 10:21/M
39 Kevin Tloczynski Lakewood OH 8819 40 1 420 2:15:40.51 10:21/M
40 Joe Lobozzo Lakewood OH 8273 44 1 428 2:16:38.43 10:26/M
41 Mike Novatny Fairview Park OH 8285 42 1 462 2:19:54.77 10:41/M
42 Jeffrey Knox Vermilion OH 8245 41 1 465 2:20:13.15 10:42/M
43 Shannon McVay Strongsville OH 8613 43 1 483 2:22:09.56 10:51/M
44 Russell Thompson Medina OH 8530 43 1 512 2:25:28.81 11:06/M
45 James Burrows Cleveland OH 9405 41 1 532 2:28:52.03 11:22/M
46 Frank Sidle North Royalton OH 8493 42 1 575 2:38:38.08 12:07/M
47 Praveen C Brecksville OH 9210 41 2 591 2:42:47.81 12:26/M
48 Charles Lonergan Euclid OH 9401 44 1 608 2:50:01.26 12:59/M
49 Jimm Lynch Olmsted Falls OH 8718 41 1 654 3:34:22.31 16:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Judy Beckenbach - Year: 2015 - Time: 1:27:36.08

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Helwig Hudson OH 9435 43 1 93 1:42:45.91 7:51/M
2 Maria Rufener North Olmsted OH 8809 40 1 98 1:43:04.01 7:52/M
3 Laura Pfahler Youngstown OH 8293 43 1 103 1:44:02.74 7:56/M
4 Becky Rocker Shaker Heights OH 9318 42 1 107 1:44:23.65 7:58/M
5 Dina Fixler Beachwood OH 9343 43 1 143 1:49:03.40 8:19/M
6 Elizabeth Poore N Ridgeville OH 8260 42 1 144 1:49:12.58 8:20/M
7 Terri Bednar Munroe Falls OH 9449 43 1 152 1:50:17.93 8:25/M
8 Tracie Paine North Ridgeville OH 8428 42 1 155 1:50:35.50 8:26/M
9 Amy Klenz Avon Lake OH 9265 44 2 220 1:56:21.35 8:53/M
10 Lauren Ross Wadsworth OH 9269 41 2 241 1:58:14.85 9:02/M
11 Sharleen Flaherty Wadsworth OH 8240 44 1 252 1:59:28.14 9:07/M
12 Stephanie Niehaus Rowayton CT 9294 41 2 275 2:01:56.54 9:18/M
13 Melinda Rutledge Avon Lake OH 8804 42 1 276 2:01:59.35 9:19/M
14 Sara Benner Bolivar OH 9433 40 1 283 2:02:24.36 9:21/M
15 Nicole Reidy Cleveland OH 8639 40 1 296 2:03:37.90 9:26/M
16 Jen Crowley Wadsworth OH 9248 40 2 304 2:04:20.81 9:29/M
17 Angela Pohl Chardon OH 9331 44 1 321 2:06:37.50 9:40/M
18 Kimberly Showman Columbia Station OH 8562 43 1 335 2:08:23.21 9:48/M
19 Nona Kwasny Avon OH 8271 40 1 341 2:09:01.18 9:51/M
20 Suzie Speedy Sugarcreek OH 9250 44 2 360 2:10:33.39 9:58/M
21 Mandy Smith Brunswick OH 8522 43 1 362 2:11:10.81 10:01/M
22 Erin Hill Cleveland OH 8571 40 1 378 2:12:26.61 10:07/M
23 Amy Taylor Columbus OH 8413 41 1 384 2:12:55.92 10:09/M
24 Cathy Harris Whitehouse OH 9261 44 2 415 2:15:32.67 10:21/M
25 Molly Mefferd Curtice OH 9203 44 2 417 2:15:32.87 10:21/M
26 Julia Conner Avon Lake OH 8587 42 1 425 2:16:14.69 10:24/M
27 Alisa Zulandt Hudson OH 9415 44 1 432 2:17:12.96 10:28/M
28 Summer Afaneh Sheffield Lake OH 8760 41 1 434 2:17:16.00 10:29/M
29 Julie Cobb Parma OH 8219 42 1 438 2:17:42.21 10:31/M
30 Amy Gray Delaware OH 8739 43 1 440 2:18:00.35 10:32/M
31 Mercy Ermakov Berea OH 8484 42 1 443 2:18:06.99 10:33/M
32 Beth Harper Hudson OH 9414 44 1 451 2:18:58.69 10:36/M
33 Janet Nabring-Stager Lakewood OH 8281 44 1 456 2:19:28.02 10:39/M
34 Kelley Malcolm North Royalton OH 8549 41 1 464 2:19:55.47 10:41/M
35 Abbey Blair Rocky River OH 9304 41 2 469 2:20:35.59 10:44/M
36 Laural Wagner Willoughby OH 9333 40 1 473 2:20:54.46 10:45/M
37 Lisa Haigh Strongsville OH 8645 41 1 479 2:21:33.10 10:48/M
38 Lisa Shaner Lakewood OH 8443 42 1 485 2:22:23.96 10:52/M
39 Jill Colaneri Poland OH 8220 40 1 489 2:22:36.99 10:53/M
40 Megan Peters North Ridgeville OH 8517 41 1 495 2:23:23.12 10:57/M
41 Karri Plecko Ravenna OH 9244 43 2 500 2:24:28.44 11:02/M
42 Ana Duran-Imbacuan North Ridgeville OH 8234 43 1 506 2:25:04.87 11:04/M
43 Melissa Rutter Uniontown OH 9467 43 1 514 2:25:56.78 11:08/M
44 Becky Kaloczi Parma OH 8308 40 1 550 2:32:54.04 11:40/M
45 Julia Shad Cleveland OH 8722 40 1 552 2:33:12.56 11:42/M
46 Bethany Yoder Alliance OH 8520 40 1 553 2:33:15.65 11:42/M
47 Stephanie Galvez Strongsville OH 8544 41 1 562 2:35:03.63 11:50/M
48 Tara Ramos Lorain OH 8657 42 1 564 2:36:48.66 11:58/M
49 Emily Sarka Avon OH 8606 43 1 567 2:37:07.21 12:00/M
50 Wendy Sidle North Royalton OH 8494 44 1 574 2:38:36.34 12:06/M
51 Susan Wang Cleveland OH 9402 42 1 580 2:40:42.80 12:16/M
52 Katy Mayher Cleveland OH 8485 44 1 582 2:41:06.52 12:18/M
53 Jean Berger Cleveland OH 8449 40 1 587 2:42:35.04 12:25/M
54 Hyatt Bolden Solon OH 9282 40 2 613 2:53:29.52 13:15/M
55 Carrie Woodie North Ridgeville OH 8581 42 1 615 2:53:44.50 13:16/M
56 Michelle Zrnich Lakewood OH 8658 40 1 626 3:06:31.55 14:14/M
57 Mary Olah North Olmsted OH 8776 44 1 643 3:21:06.93 15:21/M
58 Therese Lynch Olmsted Falls OH 8717 40 1 653 3:34:21.55 16:22/M
59 Jenny Wenger North Olmsted OH 8725 42 1 658 3:38:52.43 16:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Eric Hunziker - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:14:47.92

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Musarra Cleveland OH 8568 47 1 11 1:22:04.87 6:16/M
2 Anthony Jackman Parma OH 8730 47 1 31 1:28:39.62 6:46/M
3 Keith Smith Lakewood OH 8812 46 1 52 1:36:15.06 7:21/M
4 Mike Wiedl Avon OH 8600 45 1 54 1:36:27.29 7:22/M
5 George McFall Stow OH 9225 47 2 61 1:37:56.83 7:29/M
6 Scott Snow Avon OH 8651 48 1 70 1:39:59.29 7:38/M
7 Gerald Jarzabek North Royalton OH 8813 47 1 71 1:40:01.91 7:38/M
8 Adam Pierce Fairview Park OH 8820 46 1 75 1:40:49.09 7:42/M
9 Michael Mayhew Shaker Heights OH 9473 48 1 78 1:41:19.79 7:44/M
10 Felix Predescu Olmsted Falls OH 8576 46 1 86 1:41:54.64 7:47/M
11 Tim Peck Lakewood OH 8807 45 1 87 1:41:56.80 7:47/M
12 David Bartiromo Wadsworth OH 9213 45 2 94 1:42:52.31 7:51/M
13 Bob Hickey North Olmsted OH 8579 46 1 95 1:42:57.37 7:52/M
14 Dennis Quinones Rocky River OH 8300 48 1 101 1:43:44.92 7:55/M
15 Colman Lalka Westlake OH 8811 47 1 105 1:44:15.52 7:57/M
16 Mark Cain Westlake OH 8757 46 1 113 1:45:04.79 8:01/M
17 Allan Potter Grafton 8527 45 1 129 1:46:34.97 8:08/M
18 Dave Parsons Mount Vernon OH 9229 46 2 131 1:46:43.57 8:09/M
19 Sean Brennan Parma OH 9445 48 1 133 1:47:16.22 8:11/M
20 Bryan Graham Strongsville OH 8553 49 1 134 1:47:36.14 8:13/M
21 John Frye Avon OH 8652 45 1 150 1:49:59.68 8:24/M
22 Jay Valerian Cleveland OH 8335 47 1 154 1:50:31.04 8:26/M
23 Joseph Pullin Amherst OH 8435 45 1 196 1:54:47.66 8:46/M
24 Andrew Queler Galloway OH 8299 45 1 227 1:57:04.66 8:56/M
25 Rob Lorenz Pepper Pike OH 9329 48 1 233 1:57:25.25 8:58/M
26 Thomas Daily Westlake OH 8758 47 1 239 1:57:53.75 9:00/M
27 Kenya Gray Cleveland OH 8407 45 1 242 1:58:34.80 9:03/M
28 Bruce Korodi Macedonia OH 9446 49 1 256 1:59:54.81 9:09/M
29 Greg Petek Valley City OH 8472 47 1 284 2:02:38.30 9:22/M
30 John Lang Bay Village OH 8597 48 1 293 2:03:20.52 9:25/M
31 Steven Beard Spencer OH 9232 47 2 316 2:05:16.93 9:34/M
32 Mike Halkovich Chesterland OH 8252 46 1 319 2:06:07.88 9:38/M
33 Jeffrey Jerdonek Avon OH 8817 47 1 334 2:08:12.43 9:47/M
34 Randall Rosenlieb Cleveland OH 9457 49 1 338 2:08:43.66 9:50/M
35 Alex Giardini Avon OH 9238 47 2 426 2:16:28.16 10:25/M
36 Scott Welsh North Olmsted OH 8662 49 1 480 2:21:53.72 10:50/M
37 Daniel Fay Cleveland OH 8719 49 1 491 2:22:53.00 10:54/M
38 Mike Nason Shreve OH 8410 49 1 511 2:25:24.89 11:06/M
39 Rj Arhar Westlake OH 8204 49 1 521 2:26:21.84 11:10/M
40 Paul March Elyria OH 8731 48 1 549 2:32:27.98 11:38/M
41 Steven Pastor Lorain OH 8546 47 1 634 3:10:38.61 14:33/M
42 Benjamin Miyares Rocky River OH 8627 49 1 661 3:44:06.95 17:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Michelle Bertenthal - Year: 2017 - Time: 1:27:53.82

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bertenthal Mayfield Heights OH 9316 49 1 34 1:29:19.74 6:49/M
2 Lauren Brandon Chagrin Falls OH 9370 49 1 64 1:38:44.71 7:32/M
3 Lynne White Olmsted Falls OH 8507 49 1 115 1:45:17.89 8:02/M
4 Jennifer Farney Avon OH 8684 47 1 123 1:45:47.00 8:05/M
5 Helena Bratko Independence OH 9427 48 1 124 1:45:48.45 8:05/M
6 Kris Lasko 8622 45 1 171 1:52:01.43 8:33/M
7 Cynthia Peck Lakewood OH 8808 45 1 181 1:53:25.24 8:39/M
8 Debra Waters Brookpark OH 8750 49 1 211 1:55:33.41 8:49/M
9 Kattia Romero Mentor OH 9345 49 1 218 1:56:08.37 8:52/M
10 Melanie Ornas Strongsville OH 9258 45 2 247 1:59:04.54 9:05/M
11 Sally Kapcar Cleveland OH 8528 48 1 254 1:59:40.05 9:08/M
12 Emily Hoffmann Cleveland OH 9312 45 1 279 2:02:13.77 9:20/M
13 Melissa Martin Strongsville OH 9353 45 1 306 2:04:40.57 9:31/M
14 Karen Phillips Dover OH 9272 45 2 330 2:07:38.67 9:45/M
15 Julia Bruner Cleveland OH 8810 46 1 344 2:09:09.46 9:52/M
16 Jill Urbancic Naples FL 8523 46 1 363 2:11:11.01 10:01/M
17 Claudia Lillibridge Twinsburg OH 9280 49 2 395 2:13:51.15 10:13/M
18 Michelle Nochta Lakewood OH 8448 47 1 406 2:14:53.85 10:18/M
19 Kerri Keller Avon Lake OH 8742 45 1 407 2:15:02.90 10:18/M
20 Hildee Weiss Beachwood OH 9246 49 2 411 2:15:26.40 10:20/M
21 Lourdes Falconi Strongsville OH 8453 48 1 444 2:18:10.01 10:33/M
22 Priscilla Thayer Westlake OH 8683 49 1 459 2:19:36.38 10:39/M
23 Jennifer Dorman Avon Lake OH 8729 46 1 478 2:21:19.21 10:47/M
24 Julie Pringle Big Prairie OH 8508 45 1 486 2:22:31.20 10:53/M
25 Jennifer Miles Bay Village OH 8738 46 1 508 2:25:11.01 11:05/M
26 Anna Henderson North Ridgeville OH 8755 48 1 531 2:28:46.68 11:21/M
27 Jennifer Healey Strongsville OH 8501 46 1 538 2:29:31.41 11:25/M
28 Ann Bischof-Bockbrader Lakewood OH 9251 47 2 540 2:29:59.26 11:27/M
29 Andrea McKenna Moreland Hills OH 9320 48 1 555 2:33:23.40 11:43/M
30 Rochelle Yurick Akron OH 8348 45 1 570 2:37:25.20 12:01/M
31 Lynette Kovacevich Akronakron OH 8266 45 1 571 2:37:25.83 12:01/M
32 Denise Mirtich Strongsville OH 8414 49 1 572 2:37:46.85 12:03/M
33 Wendy Fitos Rocky River OH 8596 48 1 577 2:39:09.55 12:09/M
34 Leah Willis Cleveland OH 9474 49 1 600 2:46:09.39 12:41/M
35 Colleen Fritz Chagrin Falls OH 9323 49 1 605 2:47:05.09 12:45/M
36 Gaharta Fine Lakewood OH 8601 45 1 609 2:50:34.74 13:01/M
37 Cheryll McCarty Bay Village OH 8778 47 1 611 2:52:42.11 13:11/M
38 Melissa Smith Columbus OH 9306 47 2 612 2:53:20.57 13:14/M
39 Christina Thomas Fort Worth TX 9307 45 1 614 2:53:33.11 13:15/M
40 Patricia Midkiff Elyria OH 8545 49 1 633 3:10:38.09 14:33/M
41 Amy Grace Bay Village OH 8777 48 1 644 3:21:07.26 15:21/M
42 Cheryl McDaniel Valley View OH 9458 45 1 645 3:21:18.43 15:22/M
43 Kim McFarland North Olmsted OH 8724 49 1 659 3:38:52.99 16:42/M
44 Linda Miyares Rocky River OH 8626 48 1 660 3:44:06.80 17:06/M
45 Kathy Musca Lakewood OH 8710 46 1 668 3:51:04.77 17:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: David Peters - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:16:59.14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harris Solon OH 9204 50 2 36 1:30:44.21 6:56/M
2 Mark Gibson Columbia Station OH 9408 51 1 53 1:36:21.07 7:21/M
3 Matthew Yetter Lakewood OH 8608 53 1 62 1:38:01.75 7:29/M
4 Paul McCabe Empire Bay 8441 54 1 73 1:40:38.13 7:41/M
5 Frank Reagan Chagrin Falls OH 9197 52 2 84 1:41:42.93 7:46/M
6 Dan Dobres Solon OH 9336 50 1 145 1:49:26.81 8:21/M
7 Michael Conner Blacklick OH 8221 54 1 156 1:50:35.51 8:26/M
8 Michael Varga Streetsboro OH 9424 53 1 168 1:51:52.86 8:32/M
9 Jeff Strohmenger Olmsted Falls OH 8706 50 1 179 1:52:56.07 8:37/M
10 George Graham Lakewood OH 8248 54 1 200 1:54:53.91 8:46/M
11 George Woyansky Lakewood OH 8825 51 1 222 1:56:29.13 8:54/M
12 Tim Patton Cleveland OH 8561 50 1 267 2:00:54.99 9:14/M
13 Timothy Scott Rocky River OH 8747 51 1 273 2:01:45.89 9:18/M
14 Tim Ruppelli Medina OH 9450 51 1 294 2:03:31.69 9:26/M
15 Ray Taddeo Strongsville OH 8491 50 1 303 2:04:18.22 9:29/M
16 Steven MacKim North Canton OH 8620 54 1 307 2:04:42.19 9:31/M
17 Michael Mihalick Madison OH 9376 53 1 310 2:04:45.84 9:31/M
18 Scott Larkey Findlay OH 8470 52 1 317 2:05:23.00 9:34/M
19 Daniel Fritz Moreland Hills OH 9324 51 1 324 2:07:10.93 9:42/M
20 Michael Wilbert Bloomfield Hills MI 9237 53 2 333 2:08:12.01 9:47/M
21 Scott Koba-Nelson Lorain OH 8768 50 1 358 2:10:24.16 9:57/M
22 Scott Bleisath Bay Village OH 8564 53 1 371 2:11:38.03 10:03/M
23 Thomas Buser Cleveland OH 8499 52 1 404 2:14:48.71 10:17/M
24 Robert Jacops Cleveland OH 9394 54 1 424 2:16:09.13 10:24/M
25 Peter Romito Middleburg Heights OH 8463 51 1 429 2:16:40.34 10:26/M
26 Bill Simon Cleveland OH 8548 50 1 431 2:16:59.72 10:27/M
27 Conrad Haller Strongsville OH 8521 53 1 454 2:19:09.71 10:37/M
28 Mike Costanzo Strongsville OH 8556 53 1 547 2:32:00.20 11:36/M
29 John Daley Cleveland OH 8708 53 1 656 3:36:06.56 16:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Eileen Meisler - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:38:13.73

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Johnson Dublin OH 9289 50 2 45 1:34:04.72 7:11/M
2 Lydia Montalvo Broadview Heights OH 9409 50 1 125 1:45:59.04 8:05/M
3 Cindy Warner Johnstown OH 9287 53 2 132 1:46:43.99 8:09/M
4 Maria Lavan Chardon OH 9332 53 1 185 1:53:51.24 8:41/M
5 Arlene Flowers Rocky River OH 8284 50 1 223 1:56:34.77 8:54/M
6 Debbie Walker Strongsville OH 8408 54 1 255 1:59:45.56 9:08/M
7 Bonnie Barna Valley City OH 8460 53 1 257 1:59:58.58 9:09/M
8 Linda Spinelli Strongsville OH 8462 53 1 258 1:59:59.95 9:10/M
9 Christine Weikart Middlefield OH 9365 53 1 266 2:00:47.92 9:13/M
10 Mary Schaeffer Strongsville OH 8477 53 1 269 2:01:09.45 9:15/M
11 Susan Fenton Uniontown OH 9266 52 2 270 2:01:31.24 9:17/M
12 Christine Mihalick Madison OH 9377 53 1 309 2:04:45.78 9:31/M
13 Mary Wilburn South Euclid OH 9403 50 1 326 2:07:29.39 9:44/M
14 Vickie Krogulecki Bay Village OH 8713 52 1 328 2:07:35.98 9:44/M
15 Cindi Cobb Trubach Wellington OH 8767 54 1 382 2:12:52.04 10:09/M
16 Mary Jo Dziak Wakeman OH 8766 53 1 393 2:13:43.28 10:12/M
17 Michelle Fetzer Brunswick OH 8497 50 1 402 2:14:46.21 10:17/M
18 Catherine Fox Cleveland OH 8654 54 1 452 2:19:01.82 10:37/M
19 Diane Clements Bay Village OH 8737 51 1 474 2:20:54.66 10:45/M
20 Melissa Mason Bay Village OH 8727 51 1 494 2:23:09.31 10:56/M
21 Cindy MacKenzie Strongsville OH 8510 54 1 507 2:25:08.97 11:05/M
22 Eva Spice Strongsville OH 8611 50 1 522 2:26:21.97 11:10/M
23 Rebecca Krumhansl Fairview Park OH 8269 50 1 524 2:27:08.83 11:14/M
24 Brenda Temple Elyria OH 8745 52 1 527 2:27:52.29 11:17/M
25 Debbie Korodi Macedonia OH 9447 50 1 560 2:34:23.86 11:47/M
26 Laura Harris Bay Village OH 8563 50 1 569 2:37:24.19 12:01/M
27 Kate Bernardo Chagrin Falls OH 9252 53 2 588 2:42:38.92 12:25/M
28 Leejoy Ellis Chagrin Falls OH 9347 51 2 624 3:03:11.53 13:59/M
29 Ernestine Tull-O'Donoghue Enon OH 9255 54 2 625 3:05:50.91 14:11/M
30 Carol Maxwell North Olmsted OH 8632 54 1 635 3:10:42.66 14:33/M
31 Kim Horvath Avon OH 8692 54 1 636 3:15:46.96 14:57/M
32 Rhonda Sprau Rocky River OH 8770 53 1 662 3:44:07.57 17:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Jeffrey Ubersax - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:23:26.50

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nils Antonio Rocky River OH 8203 55 1 20 1:27:26.52 6:40/M
2 Lance Melin Fairview Park OH 8437 59 1 44 1:33:53.01 7:10/M
3 Anthony Ting Shaker Heights OH 8330 55 1 68 1:39:34.45 7:36/M
4 Brian Alegant Lakewood OH 9195 58 2 92 1:42:32.92 7:50/M
5 Daniel Stock Medina OH 9220 59 2 114 1:45:09.21 8:02/M
6 John White Avon Lake OH 8666 56 1 116 1:45:21.42 8:03/M
7 Chris McCormack Wooster OH 8474 55 1 122 1:45:41.65 8:04/M
8 Neil Dostal Cleveland OH 8233 57 1 128 1:46:15.48 8:07/M
9 Jim Oconnnor Valley City OH 9475 56 1 138 1:48:23.92 8:16/M
10 Mike Madison North Olmsted OH 8746 58 1 162 1:51:19.14 8:30/M
11 Glenn Dorflinger Cleveland OH 9319 58 1 182 1:53:26.59 8:40/M
12 John Pavlick Brunswick OH 8458 57 1 183 1:53:28.79 8:40/M
13 Bruce Sampsel Chagrin Falls OH 9388 55 1 262 2:00:25.78 9:12/M
14 Al Collins Midland MI 8588 58 1 281 2:02:20.00 9:20/M
15 Michael Zielinski North Royalton OH 8526 55 1 313 2:05:07.45 9:33/M
16 Scott Booth Hudson OH 9465 57 1 353 2:09:49.00 9:55/M
17 Terry Spisak Rrocky River OH 8619 57 1 361 2:10:47.85 9:59/M
18 Ed Kander Cleveland OH 9311 55 1 369 2:11:37.72 10:03/M
19 Tim Nelson Youngstown OH 9231 59 2 405 2:14:49.10 10:17/M
20 Laz Jakab Brunswick OH 8454 55 1 430 2:16:57.56 10:27/M
21 Michael Leahy Broadview Heights OH 8547 59 1 433 2:17:15.19 10:29/M
22 Tom Sutton Lakewood OH 8723 58 1 441 2:18:02.37 10:32/M
23 Sal Consiglio North Royalton OH 8223 56 1 460 2:19:37.01 10:39/M
24 Jeffrey Swords Hinckley OH 9236 59 2 535 2:28:56.77 11:22/M
25 James Koney Avon Lake OH 8709 55 1 537 2:29:29.50 11:25/M
26 Mike Dinicola Chagrin Falls OH 9337 56 1 573 2:38:11.88 12:05/M
27 Bryant Bay North Ridgeville OH 8459 57 1 579 2:39:53.25 12:12/M
28 Robert Kula Cleveland OH 8270 56 1 622 2:55:42.27 13:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Christine Orwin - Year: 2016 - Time: 1:37:35.36

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Meisler Cleveland OH 9328 55 1 76 1:41:03.17 7:43/M
2 Laura Jones Cleveland OH 8800 59 1 163 1:51:20.77 8:30/M
3 Leigh Owen Brecksville OH 9351 57 1 186 1:53:53.30 8:42/M
4 Sherry Collins Midland MI 8589 57 1 278 2:02:11.49 9:20/M
5 Debbie Connelly Rocky River OH 8754 56 1 286 2:02:41.62 9:22/M
6 Tammy Wilson-Rice Brookpark OH 8492 58 1 305 2:04:25.63 9:30/M
7 Nina Gagliardo Olmsted Falls OH 8789 56 1 315 2:05:16.09 9:34/M
8 Betsey Poe Chagrin Falls OH 9360 58 1 340 2:08:59.80 9:51/M
9 Jennifer Oneal Lakewood OH 8290 55 1 343 2:09:08.99 9:51/M
10 Ann-Marie La Porta Strongsville OH 8461 56 1 380 2:12:32.10 10:07/M
11 Julia Riley Aurora OH 9454 55 1 391 2:13:42.03 10:12/M
12 Cindy Hudson Chagrin Falls OH 9322 56 1 439 2:17:51.68 10:31/M
13 Joni Romito Middleburg Heights OH 8464 55 1 450 2:18:55.66 10:36/M
14 Pamela White Cleveland OH 8343 57 1 488 2:22:34.84 10:53/M
15 Joyce Piteo Chagrin Falls OH 9391 57 1 530 2:28:40.72 11:21/M
16 Linda Hagy Bradenton FL 8682 55 1 558 2:33:48.63 11:44/M
17 Sharon Lyons Berea OH 8481 55 1 583 2:41:06.85 12:18/M
18 Sue Markovich Brook Park OH 8551 55 1 595 2:45:01.56 12:36/M
19 Carol Hawkins Solon OH 9245 55 2 601 2:46:29.73 12:43/M
20 Stacy Lease Wellington OH 9460 55 1 603 2:46:50.30 12:44/M
21 Katie Straka Cleveland OH 8323 59 1 610 2:52:37.45 13:11/M
22 Cherie Jackson Chagrin Falls OH 9338 56 1 618 2:54:14.02 13:18/M
23 Shelbie Skinner Berea OH 8489 57 1 646 3:22:20.38 15:27/M
24 Nadine Polomsky Hinckley OH 8487 57 1 665 3:45:55.82 17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Brent Stewart - Year: 2017 - Time: 1:24:54.49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Ubersax Pepper Pike OH 9310 63 1 43 1:33:51.26 7:10/M
2 Bruce Barry Cleveland OH 8438 63 1 149 1:49:56.90 8:24/M
3 Stephen Wargo Cleveland OH 9372 60 1 167 1:51:31.47 8:31/M
4 Joe Kay Parma OH 8733 63 1 172 1:52:10.60 8:34/M
5 Brian Berkild Avon Lake OH 8707 64 1 190 1:54:19.52 8:44/M
6 Phillip Cleland Glenview IL 8218 63 1 212 1:55:37.80 8:50/M
7 Rich Gibbs Chagrin Falls OH 9361 63 1 231 1:57:14.02 8:57/M
8 Charles Baker Amherst OH 8592 64 1 232 1:57:14.52 8:57/M
9 Richard Duval Beachwood OH 9371 64 1 246 1:59:01.36 9:05/M
10 Ben Saturni Brecksville OH 9442 63 1 308 2:04:44.27 9:31/M
11 Mike Terry Brecksville OH 8327 60 1 368 2:11:31.51 10:02/M
12 Roger Hilden Fariview Park OH 8673 61 1 536 2:29:07.20 11:23/M
13 Dan Styer Wakeman OH 8610 63 1 584 2:42:28.25 12:24/M
14 Mark Muroski Aurora OH 9317 64 1 630 3:09:23.59 14:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Barb Broad - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:36:35.39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Karpinski Amherst OH 9273 60 2 208 1:55:26.13 8:49/M
2 Patricia Saladin Amherst OH 8677 61 1 505 2:24:42.02 11:03/M
3 Sason Sulcs Chagrin Falls OH 9357 64 1 509 2:25:14.68 11:05/M
4 Carolyn Kollin Olmsted Falls OH 8514 60 1 544 2:31:17.85 11:33/M
5 Leila Hoppe Avon Lake OH 8771 61 1 554 2:33:23.21 11:43/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Record: Randy Barkacs - Year: 2016 - Time: 1:35:04.68

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Gammon Alliance OH 9407 65 1 189 1:54:13.15 8:43/M
2 Jim Sprankle Medina OH 9216 65 2 210 1:55:29.72 8:49/M
3 Phil Kasunick 8624 66 1 226 1:56:59.04 8:56/M
4 Kevin Yi Kent OH 9439 66 1 251 1:59:21.39 9:07/M
5 William Lupson Medina OH 8469 68 1 396 2:13:54.30 10:13/M
6 David Alpine Wadsworth OH 8506 69 1 398 2:14:10.76 10:15/M
7 Bruce Moss Lakewood OH 8633 67 1 436 2:17:25.52 10:29/M
8 Donald Hallum Cleveland OH 8253 67 1 510 2:25:18.40 11:05/M
9 Jim Krumwiede Middleburg Hts OH 8625 68 1 517 2:26:00.41 11:09/M
10 Gary Kucinich Strongsville OH 8539 67 1 526 2:27:34.86 11:16/M
11 Joseph Komperda Parma Hts. OH 9367 68 1 556 2:33:31.97 11:43/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Record: Mary Hailer - Year: 2016 - Time: 2:04:21.51

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Sanderson Stow OH 9417 67 1 515 2:25:58.17 11:09/M
2 Mary Ann Pettit Burton OH 9313 66 1 528 2:28:16.71 11:19/M
3 Sue Averill Kent OH 9440 66 1 619 2:55:20.87 13:23/M