17th Annual Diversity Center Walk Rock & Run

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Haiss Solon OH 430 25 1 16:57.3 0:00/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Niemiec Parma OH 510 38 15 21:20.4 6:52/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Record: Brad Trumer - Year: 2011 - Time: 17:40.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Dalton Wakeman OH 643 0 57 25:15.4 8:09/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Record: Kristen Pohlman - Year: 2009 - Time: 22:57.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Duffy Shaker Hts. OH 653 0 133 28:15.2 9:07/M
2 Loni Brown Cleveland OH 355 0 234 34:10.4 11:01/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Record: Jacob Keating - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:14.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Tarkany Avon OH 649 11 21 22:41.8 7:19/M
2 Logan Webber Sagamore Hills OH 619 13 52 24:40.0 7:57/M
3 Ian Streeter Lakewood OH 592 14 61 25:24.4 8:12/M
4 Kaden Stipkovich North Ridgeville OH 324 9 128 28:00.9 9:02/M
5 Nathan Meckler Mentor OH 492 10 143 28:33.8 9:13/M
6 Jacob Kozak Middleburgh Hts OH 288 8 193 31:19.9 10:06/M
7 Matthew Devine Pepper Pike OH 386 12 287 42:20.6 13:39/M
8 Ethan Kozak Middleburgh Hts OH 287 6 290 43:38.1 14:05/M
9 Jake Difranco Parma OH 262 7 293 43:40.7 14:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Record: Simone Craciun - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:34.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Gillick Lakewood OH 419 10 149 28:54.6 9:19/M
2 Sophia Parker Macedonia OH 523 9 258 36:24.8 11:45/M
3 Emelia Hammerlund Rocky River OH 650 12 305 49:07.1 15:51/M
4 Elisa Hammarlund Rocky River OH 269 12 306 49:07.9 15:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Nathan Burton - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:15.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Lobardo Rocky River OH 293 19 51 24:31.6 7:55/M
2 Anson Hankey Youngstown OH 272 17 139 28:24.7 9:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Halle Nichols - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:49.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorian Pichola Rocky River OH 304 19 132 28:09.9 9:05/M
2 Gabriella Rapposelli Solon OH 542 17 142 28:32.9 9:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Record: Zach Rossiter - Year: 2019 - Time: 20:59.5 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Rossiter Lakewood OH 563 28 9 20:59.5 6:46/M
2 Eric Noland Lakewood OH 636 28 10 21:03.0 6:47/M
3 George Dicamillo Cleveland OH 388 25 11 21:04.3 6:48/M
4 Philip Patterson Amherst OH 527 28 16 22:11.6 7:09/M
5 Mark Gockowski Twinsburg OH 422 25 18 22:28.9 7:15/M
6 Adam Soya Brooklyn OH 588 29 27 23:03.2 7:26/M
7 Sean Giblin Cleveland OH 416 27 32 23:20.4 7:32/M
8 Nicauus Ware Cleveland OH 652 29 38 23:45.3 7:40/M
9 Chad Eberly Shaker Heights OH 394 26 40 23:58.5 7:44/M
10 Michael Relko Euclid OH 547 28 41 24:08.0 7:47/M
11 Richard Reams Shaker Heights OH 545 25 42 24:08.2 7:47/M
12 Trevor Frye Willoughby OH 648 26 50 24:28.6 7:54/M
13 Anthony Parisi Cleveland OH 519 26 55 25:08.2 8:06/M
14 Evan Robinson Cleveland OH 556 28 56 25:09.0 8:07/M
15 Tom Kancyan Clevelandcleveland OH 453 22 58 25:15.8 8:09/M
16 David Gadelsayed Rocky River OH 411 23 64 25:33.7 8:15/M
17 Matthew Holsinger Cleveland OH 440 21 65 25:34.5 8:15/M
18 Sean Sayler Lakewood OH 572 28 72 25:44.4 8:18/M
19 Thomas Bennett Cleveland OH 345 23 78 25:50.8 8:20/M
20 Marlon Rucker Maple Heights OH 566 28 83 26:06.4 8:25/M
21 Jon Parsittie West Salem OH 637 29 99 26:49.0 8:39/M
22 Kevin Newhams Cleveland OH 301 28 107 27:15.5 8:47/M
23 Matt Horrisberger North Canton OH 276 26 108 27:16.1 8:48/M
24 Terrence Killeen Cleveland OH 283 26 112 27:22.3 8:50/M
25 Jared Kern Cleveland OH 455 26 123 27:46.0 8:57/M
26 Corey Dohar Strongsville OH 392 24 144 28:34.7 9:13/M
27 Daren Salvino Streetsboro OH 310 26 145 28:37.2 9:14/M
28 Ryan Lagzdins Cleveland OH 467 25 147 28:49.2 9:18/M
29 Kyle Frye Willoughby OH 408 29 155 29:08.8 9:24/M
30 Nathan Collins Willoughby OH 372 27 158 29:27.1 9:30/M
31 David Wagner Euclid OH 614 23 163 29:30.2 9:31/M
32 Marty Conroy Avon OH 376 23 195 31:31.8 10:10/M
33 Stevan Bjelicic Cleveland OH 348 25 209 32:25.2 10:27/M
34 Stephen Jurewicz Mentor OH 450 26 215 32:45.5 10:34/M
35 Steve Kurka Ravenna OH 466 29 216 33:01.5 10:39/M
36 Michael Paszt Brunswick OH 526 29 262 36:51.7 11:53/M
37 Alexander Theis Rocky River OH 327 28 296 44:52.5 14:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Record: Aubrey Alexander - Year: 2013 - Time: 18:08.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Veverka North Olmsted OH 611 25 26 23:01.8 7:25/M
2 Alyssa Ross Cleveland OH 560 27 29 23:11.2 7:29/M
3 Cassandra Thompson Brooklyn OH 598 25 33 23:22.8 7:32/M
4 Nicole Wallack Streetsboro OH 616 27 34 23:25.4 7:33/M
5 Casey Poe Chesterland OH 531 27 37 23:41.6 7:38/M
6 Emily Suzuki Brooklyn Hts OH 635 27 43 24:15.3 7:49/M
7 Sarah Richter Parma OH 551 25 54 25:08.1 8:06/M
8 Shannon Cogan Lakewood OH 371 28 66 25:34.9 8:15/M
9 Nikki Chiricosta Avon Lake OH 368 26 71 25:42.6 8:17/M
10 Megan Kelling Wellington OH 454 29 96 26:38.2 8:35/M
11 Sakina Kapasi Cleveland OH 279 26 111 27:22.1 8:50/M
12 Jessica Kincaid Uniontown OH 285 28 115 27:26.0 8:51/M
13 Ali Prokop Mentor OH 536 25 125 27:47.9 8:58/M
14 Megan Smith Northfield OH 581 26 136 28:23.2 9:09/M
15 Megan Mong Macedonia OH 502 26 137 28:23.3 9:09/M
16 Rachel Sehlhorst Cleveland OH 576 24 141 28:29.8 9:11/M
17 Sydney Roth Cleveland OH 564 23 153 29:03.2 9:22/M
18 Taylor Dittrich Aurora OH 390 23 161 29:30.0 9:31/M
19 Caitlin Gillen Westlake OH 418 28 164 29:34.7 9:32/M
20 Sydney Lakos Lakewood OH 468 29 166 29:35.7 9:33/M
21 Diana Maher Lakewood OH 295 28 170 30:11.3 9:44/M
22 Julie Koballa Twinsburg OH 458 23 173 30:23.2 9:48/M
23 Marilyn Eble Lakewood OH 265 29 198 31:40.2 10:13/M
24 Deanna Kinder Fairview Park OH 286 27 199 31:40.7 10:13/M
25 Kiley Powell Streetsboro OH 307 27 207 32:13.3 10:24/M
26 Taylor Slivka Cleveland OH 318 25 211 32:28.5 10:28/M
27 Whitney Mercer Cleveland OH 494 28 218 33:12.2 10:43/M
28 Mallory Manoni Cleveland OH 477 29 221 33:17.8 10:44/M
29 Leanne Rahija Lakewood OH 540 25 225 33:28.7 10:48/M
30 Kelly Noll Cleveland OH 511 29 228 33:43.7 10:53/M
31 Jackie Colm Cleveland OH 374 29 239 34:44.6 11:12/M
32 Haley Castele Lakewood OH 367 25 241 34:45.7 11:13/M
33 Natalie Noble Cleveland OH 302 27 246 35:10.9 11:21/M
34 Megan Gordon Cleveland OH 268 27 247 35:11.0 11:21/M
35 Bethany Hollowell Lakewood OH 438 27 251 35:46.7 11:32/M
36 Amy Paszt Brunswick OH 525 28 261 36:49.8 11:53/M
37 Katie Taylor Chardon OH 597 28 264 37:50.2 12:12/M
38 Paula Howard Cuyahoga Falls OH 441 25 269 38:21.0 12:22/M
39 Sarah Smith Aurora OH 320 28 284 41:23.0 13:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Record: Ryan McCartney - Year: 2019 - Time: 17:14.8 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan McCartney Cleveland OH 483 34 2 17:14.8 5:34/M
2 Adam Zelwin Solon OH 630 39 3 19:39.9 6:20/M
3 Corbin Baran Bay Village OH 343 30 5 20:44.8 6:41/M
4 Justin Parks Cleveland OH 524 35 12 21:04.6 6:48/M
5 Javier Aleman Cleveland OH 337 30 17 22:26.3 7:14/M
6 Federico Barrera Cleveland OH 255 30 19 22:35.3 7:17/M
7 Stephen Miller Cleveland OH 500 32 25 22:55.8 7:24/M
8 Chad Baker Bay Village OH 254 33 36 23:32.0 7:35/M
9 Matthew Bortnick Cleveland OH 351 31 49 24:27.1 7:53/M
10 Rob Winton Bay Village OH 626 39 59 25:15.9 8:09/M
11 Serhiy Firmanchuk Cleveland OH 644 30 62 25:28.3 8:13/M
12 Brian Johnson Cleveland OH 448 31 63 25:29.2 8:13/M
13 Matt Wilhelm Cleveland OH 624 34 69 25:40.1 8:17/M
14 Pradeep Giri Cleveland OH 420 35 70 25:42.5 8:17/M
15 John Allerding Bay Village OH 253 37 73 25:45.9 8:18/M
16 Matt Pietro Cleveland OH 306 33 75 25:50.2 8:20/M
17 Tom Ehrnfelt Lakewood OH 266 34 81 25:57.7 8:22/M
18 Pablo Bravo Cleveland OH 259 36 84 26:06.6 8:25/M
19 Francis Fungsang Cleveland OH 409 37 90 26:18.7 8:29/M
20 Humberto Choi Cleveland OH 369 39 92 26:23.4 8:31/M
21 Kevin Smith Cleveland OH 654 39 97 26:41.6 8:36/M
22 Kevin McGroarty Chagrin Falls OH 485 31 106 27:14.9 8:47/M
23 Kevin Richardson Pittsburgh PA 550 30 120 27:38.0 8:55/M
24 Brad Berger Chagrin Falls OH 346 39 135 28:22.0 9:09/M
25 Michael Grady North Canton OH 426 35 159 29:28.2 9:30/M
26 Gregory Parker Cleveland OH 521 36 167 29:41.9 9:35/M
27 Daniel Langham Valley City OH 469 35 176 30:38.9 9:53/M
28 Michael Sanson Broadview Heights OH 568 33 178 30:44.9 9:55/M
29 Adam Simon Beachwood OH 578 31 187 31:04.0 10:01/M
30 Alexander Wisniewski Maple Heights OH 627 35 203 32:00.3 10:19/M
31 Josh Szczepanski Mentor OH 596 36 206 32:10.6 10:23/M
32 Patrick Yarnevic Lakewood OH 331 38 214 32:39.3 10:32/M
33 Gary Dagres Cleveland OH 378 36 217 33:11.4 10:42/M
34 Kofi Neizer-Ashun Austintown OH 509 33 224 33:26.9 10:47/M
35 Dan Hollowell Lakewood OH 439 30 252 35:47.5 11:33/M
36 Fred Valentine Cleveland OH 609 36 266 38:15.2 12:20/M
37 Milburn Valentine Cleveland OH 610 33 267 38:16.3 12:21/M
38 Blake Zedar Aurora OH 332 30 283 41:22.8 13:21/M
39 Tony Sanson Broadview Heights OH 569 36 301 46:29.4 15:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Record: Michelle Halloran - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:05.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tasha Miracle Cleveland OH 299 30 35 23:28.5 7:34/M
2 Chelsea Sousa Lakewood OH 587 35 76 25:50.2 8:20/M
3 Amanda Mahnke Cleveland OH 476 39 77 25:50.4 8:20/M
4 Eboni Porter Cleveland OH 534 38 80 25:53.0 8:21/M
5 Jenna Kravos Lakewood OH 461 31 88 26:15.5 8:28/M
6 Sara Elaqad Cleveland OH 396 32 89 26:18.6 8:29/M
7 Rebecca Simpson Cleveland OH 579 35 91 26:20.5 8:30/M
8 Kate McLain Cleveland OH 486 30 94 26:31.7 8:33/M
9 Julie Mayock Cleveland OH 481 35 119 27:33.9 8:53/M
10 Cynthia Connolly Cleveland OH 375 34 130 28:05.2 9:04/M
11 Breanne Krenisky Mayfield Heights OH 462 39 138 28:24.7 9:10/M
12 Rebecca Dalton Wakeman OH 379 35 140 28:27.0 9:11/M
13 Lauren Potts Cleveland OH 535 31 146 28:48.3 9:17/M
14 Carolyn Ross Cleveland OH 309 33 151 28:58.9 9:21/M
15 Amber Schnader Adamstown PA 573 30 156 29:21.8 9:28/M
16 Niki Goldman Westlake OH 424 32 179 30:48.5 9:56/M
17 Tongzhou Li Cleveland Hts OH 291 33 180 30:48.5 9:56/M
18 Stephanie Hampson Broadview Heights OH 431 39 182 30:55.0 9:58/M
19 Annamarie Smitterberg Columbus OH 584 33 183 30:57.7 9:59/M
20 Christine Zrimec Cleveland OH 631 31 190 31:14.8 10:05/M
21 Renee Kozak Middleburgh Hts OH 289 39 192 31:17.0 10:05/M
22 Leah Branstetter Lakewood OH 352 36 194 31:25.9 10:08/M
23 Abigail Smith Cleveland Hts OH 319 34 196 31:39.8 10:13/M
24 Alexis Kim Cleveland OH 284 37 200 31:51.0 10:16/M
25 Sarah Stipkovich North Ridgeville OH 325 31 201 31:57.6 10:18/M
26 Elisa Sciortino Cleveland OH 574 33 202 31:59.0 10:19/M
27 Nicole Jira Shaker Heights OH 447 34 213 32:37.5 10:31/M
28 Elizabeth Tyler Akron OH 605 30 222 33:18.4 10:45/M
29 Brandi Dukes Akron OH 263 36 223 33:21.8 10:45/M
30 Jennifer Forgac Lakewood OH 405 38 226 33:33.1 10:49/M
31 Lauren White Shaker Heights OH 622 30 229 33:44.7 10:53/M
32 Nancy Kucinic Cleveland OH 464 34 232 34:08.6 11:01/M
33 Elizabeth Peschges Westlake OH 530 36 240 34:45.2 11:13/M
34 Mia Murphy Avon OH 300 34 243 34:57.4 11:16/M
35 Emily Streeter Lakewood OH 591 34 249 35:26.9 11:26/M
36 Erin Urig Brookpark OH 607 34 260 36:47.7 11:52/M
37 Jazmine Byrd Cleveland OH 361 30 275 39:22.0 12:42/M
38 Amelia Umpierre Cleveland OH 606 39 281 41:16.7 13:19/M
39 Emilie Felix Cleveland OH 399 36 282 41:19.8 13:20/M
40 Ngozi Ndukwe Sagamore Hills OH 508 35 291 43:39.9 14:05/M
41 Cinnamon Dixon Bedford OH 391 39 302 46:39.9 15:03/M
42 Alecia Szczepanski Mentor OH 595 38 303 48:36.6 15:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Record: Kurt Bachus - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:07.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Campana Solon OH 642 45 4 20:25.8 6:35/M
2 Rob Bowman North Ridgeville OH 258 44 7 20:54.3 6:45/M
3 Kevin Kendall Westlake OH 281 44 13 21:09.8 6:49/M
4 Chris Lebanik Berea OH 471 42 20 22:37.6 7:18/M
5 Dequan Willoughby Cleveland OH 625 40 22 22:44.3 7:20/M
6 Andy Chosak Bethlehem PA 647 40 24 22:54.6 7:23/M
7 Terrence Urig Brookpark OH 608 42 28 23:05.6 7:27/M
8 Shondell Smith Cleveland OH 582 47 31 23:18.0 7:31/M
9 Kip Bollin Rocky River OH 257 48 39 23:58.3 7:44/M
10 Eric Fenske North Olmsted OH 400 41 45 24:17.4 7:50/M
11 James McNutt Stow OH 489 47 48 24:22.1 7:52/M
12 Greg Markus Brooklyn OH 480 46 68 25:37.4 8:16/M
13 Pingshan Li Hudson OH 290 46 93 26:26.5 8:32/M
14 Dennis Devine Pepper Pike OH 385 47 100 26:49.4 8:39/M
15 Sean O'Brien Westlake OH 514 49 103 26:56.4 8:41/M
16 Eric Bodkin Strongsville OH 349 43 104 27:01.1 8:43/M
17 Damon Armstrong Cleveland OH 340 45 113 27:22.3 8:50/M
18 Matt Norbuta Lewis Center OH 303 44 116 27:27.4 8:51/M
19 Anthony Spies North Royalton OH 590 48 126 27:51.5 8:59/M
20 Daniel Fortney Chesterland OH 651 45 129 28:04.2 9:03/M
21 Chad Jira Shaker Heights OH 446 44 131 28:06.4 9:04/M
22 Andreu Meckler Mentor OH 491 49 171 30:13.1 9:45/M
23 Brian Kelly Cleveland OH 280 40 172 30:22.5 9:48/M
24 Joseph Callahan Rocky River OH 365 48 197 31:39.9 10:13/M
25 Larese Purnell Cleveland OH 539 40 277 39:32.5 12:45/M
26 Geoff Lipnevicius Euclid OH 473 48 278 41:02.5 13:14/M
27 Michael Hammarlund Rocky River OH 271 48 297 44:55.2 14:29/M
28 Chris West Bedford OH 621 44 299 46:14.6 14:55/M
29 Keith Wright Cumming GA 628 47 309 1:02:26.8 20:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Record: Laura Crabb - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:17.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steffany Larkins Brecksville OH 470 49 23 22:51.0 7:22/M
2 Geniene Hankey Youngstown OH 273 45 74 25:50.0 8:20/M
3 Shannon Gilfillan Rocky River OH 417 44 86 26:10.5 8:26/M
4 Katie Steiss Shaker Hts OH 322 47 87 26:11.3 8:27/M
5 Jennifer Collister Willoughby OH 373 47 110 27:19.3 8:49/M
6 Maureen Gallagher Cleveland OH 412 44 124 27:47.3 8:58/M
7 Kathy Miller Richfield OH 499 46 168 29:58.9 9:40/M
8 Jennifer Hennessey Cleveland OH 435 48 174 30:23.3 9:48/M
9 Becky Kaloczi Cleveland OH 452 41 184 30:58.2 9:59/M
10 Tiffiany James Cleveland OH 443 44 205 32:05.7 10:21/M
11 Nichole McCroskey Cleveland OH 484 43 208 32:13.8 10:24/M
12 Persis Sosiak Lakewood OH 321 46 233 34:10.2 11:01/M
13 Brooke Feher Shaker Hts OH 267 47 235 34:11.8 11:02/M
14 Erin Webber Sagamore Hills OH 618 43 237 34:26.4 11:06/M
15 Melissa Parker Macedonia OH 522 40 257 36:24.6 11:45/M
16 Marleen Bodkin Strongsville OH 350 41 265 37:51.6 12:13/M
17 Cathy Bollin Rocky River OH 256 48 271 38:35.3 12:27/M
18 Kimberley Spates Euclid OH 589 47 274 39:04.9 12:36/M
19 Meagan Rodgers Fairlawn OH 558 44 279 41:14.2 13:18/M
20 Tanutda Devine Pepper Pike OH 387 48 288 42:34.8 13:44/M
21 Srilata Mootha Aurora OH 503 42 298 45:21.4 14:38/M
22 Jennifer Hammarlund Rocky River OH 270 46 304 49:06.6 15:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Record: Kevin Maloney - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:27.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallack Cleveland OH 617 56 6 20:45.8 6:42/M
2 James Zucker Aurora OH 632 51 8 20:55.0 6:45/M
3 Michael Pellechia North Royalton OH 529 56 14 21:18.4 6:52/M
4 Daniel Harvey Cleveland OH 434 51 30 23:11.3 7:29/M
5 Brett Miller Lakewood OH 297 52 44 24:16.4 7:50/M
6 Robert Ritossa Kirtland OH 554 52 47 24:19.1 7:51/M
7 Joseph Savnik Miami FL 571 54 60 25:23.7 8:11/M
8 James Slivka Cleveland OH 317 57 67 25:36.4 8:15/M
9 Mark Ross Cleveland OH 561 54 82 26:03.5 8:24/M
10 Stephen Adams Cleveland OH 335 50 114 27:23.5 8:50/M
11 Robert Raymond Port Clinton OH 544 52 127 27:56.9 9:01/M
12 David Weiss Shaker Hts. OH 620 58 148 28:49.4 9:18/M
13 Jim Veverka North Olmsted OH 612 52 150 28:57.5 9:20/M
14 Ramon Pla Cleveland OH 638 59 169 30:07.5 9:43/M
15 Sam Daly Mentor OH 380 51 175 30:27.3 9:49/M
16 Xiaoyang Huang Solon OH 278 51 177 30:39.7 9:53/M
17 Tom Robb Cleveland OH 555 50 188 31:05.3 10:02/M
18 Chris Mapes Chagrin Falls OH 478 57 191 31:15.0 10:05/M
19 Chris Mick Brunswick OH 496 52 212 32:30.5 10:29/M
20 Dion Corrigan Euclid OH 377 54 230 33:44.9 10:53/M
21 Douglas Gordon Avon Lake OH 425 51 250 35:29.6 11:27/M
22 Roger Dubose Richmond Heights OH 393 58 263 37:34.9 12:07/M
23 J Reed Westlake OH 641 55 276 39:31.0 12:45/M
24 Tom Thompson Cleveland OH 599 51 280 41:14.6 13:18/M
25 Chad Jones Cleveland OH 449 51 286 41:57.3 13:32/M
26 Lee Fisher Cleveland OH 402 52 292 43:40.6 14:05/M
27 Vidal Burgos Amherst OH 359 59 295 44:20.9 14:18/M
28 Brett Bailey Seven Hills OH 342 59 308 58:38.8 18:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Record: Julie Sroka - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:02.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Pichola Rocky River OH 305 51 79 25:51.1 8:20/M
2 Kim Soster Strongsville OH 585 54 98 26:48.6 8:39/M
3 Jill Hennessey Medina OH 436 51 102 26:52.4 8:40/M
4 Betty Abraham Bay Village OH 252 58 117 27:28.6 8:52/M
5 Mary Anne Bromelmeier Solon OH 353 59 118 27:32.2 8:53/M
6 Lisa Veverka North Olmsted OH 613 51 152 28:59.7 9:21/M
7 Molly O'Neill Amherst OH 515 54 160 29:29.9 9:31/M
8 Elizabeth Kaufman Shaker Heights OH 639 59 185 30:58.8 9:59/M
9 Jerilyn Mapes Chagrin Falls OH 479 54 189 31:13.9 10:04/M
10 Mary Jane Hull Bay Village OH 442 53 210 32:25.5 10:27/M
11 Wendy Liu Solon OH 292 52 220 33:16.1 10:44/M
12 Patrice Gambino Northfield OH 413 54 227 33:37.8 10:51/M
13 Vicki McCabe Cleveland OH 482 59 231 33:53.9 10:56/M
14 Laura Brower Cleveland OH 354 51 236 34:15.5 11:03/M
15 Valerie Foust Cleveland OH 406 56 238 34:42.7 11:12/M
16 Laura Mimura Avon Lake OH 501 58 242 34:50.3 11:14/M
17 Janette O'Brien Westlake OH 513 56 245 35:03.8 11:18/M
18 Christina Janus Aurora OH 444 50 248 35:21.3 11:24/M
19 Sue Dieterich Bay Village OH 389 54 253 35:50.2 11:34/M
20 Linda Nuosci Akron OR 512 50 254 36:08.5 11:39/M
21 Carol Narducci Cleveland OH 507 51 255 36:13.1 11:41/M
22 Cynthia Kriz Cleveland OH 463 55 268 38:16.9 12:21/M
23 Kim Kerber Olmsted Falls OH 282 53 270 38:21.9 12:22/M
24 Jill Trupo Olmsted Falls OH 330 53 272 38:43.7 12:29/M
25 Stefanie Hronek Cleveland OH 277 57 273 38:48.5 12:31/M
26 Laura Adams Chagrin Falls OH 334 55 285 41:44.9 13:28/M
27 Deidre Difranco Parma OH 261 51 294 43:42.9 14:06/M
28 Diane Owens'Hall Bedford Hts. OH 517 57 307 52:14.5 16:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Record: Ben Lafave - Year: 2018 - Time: 18:25.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Shorr Cleveland OH 316 61 46 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Steve Byrne Chagrin Falls OH 362 60 53 24:52.7 8:01/M
3 Joseph Bija Lakewood OH 347 60 101 26:50.7 8:39/M
4 Scott Mesmer Valley City OH 495 61 105 27:11.5 8:46/M
5 Dominick Rubertino Mentor OH 565 61 109 27:19.0 8:49/M
6 Stephen Kaufman Shaker Heights OH 640 60 121 27:39.0 8:55/M
7 Geoffrey Thrope Shaker Heights OH 600 63 134 28:18.4 9:08/M
8 Richard Hardy Avon Lake OH 433 65 154 29:06.8 9:23/M
9 Somsak Tingpatana Cleveland OH 602 60 157 29:25.2 9:29/M
10 Tom Soster Strongsville OH 586 60 162 29:30.1 9:31/M
11 John Hach Highland Heights OH 429 62 165 29:35.3 9:33/M
12 Mclaughlin David Sheffield Lake OH 475 64 181 30:50.0 9:57/M
13 Richard Cadwell Cleveland OH 364 63 186 30:59.7 10:00/M
14 Charles Ramer Medina OH 541 63 204 32:05.0 10:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Record: Eileen Gressock - Year: 2010 - Time: 23:42.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merry Poe Chesterland OH 532 61 95 26:37.9 8:35/M
2 Beth Sersig Cleveland Heights OH 577 62 122 27:41.1 8:56/M
3 Lynne Degand Avon OH 382 63 244 35:00.3 11:17/M
4 Jan Tulley Macedonia OH 604 67 256 36:23.8 11:44/M
5 Paula Kancler Brecksville OH 655 61 259 36:43.8 11:51/M
6 Carmen Dejesus Cleveland OH 383 61 289 42:44.8 13:47/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: Rick Hyde - Year: 2016 - Time: 23:23.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenny Richter Willowick OH 634 70 85 26:06.9 8:25/M
2 Rich Cicerchi Cleveland OH 370 71 219 33:15.3 10:44/M
3 Bill Burkley Parma OH 360 74 300 46:18.4 14:56/M